You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Mission: Impossible II

(Mission: Impossible II)

 Credits

Cast

Ethan Hunt
Tom Cruise
Sean Ambrose
Dougray Scott
Nyah Nordoff-Hall
Thandie Newton
Luther Stickell
Ving Rhames
Hugh Stamp
Richard Roxburgh
Billy Baird
John Polson
John C. McCloy
Brendan Gleeson
Dr. Nekhorvich
Radé Sherbedgia (Rade Serbedzija)
Wallis
William Mapother
Ulrich
Dominic Purcell
Michael
Matthew Wilkinson (Mathew Wilkinson)
Accountant
Nicholas Bell
Flamenco Dancer
Cristina Brogers
Chemist
Kee Chan
Larrabee
Kim Fleming
Biocyte Security Guard #2
Alan Lovell
Relief Pilot
Dan Luxton
Dr. Gradsky
Christian Manon
Biocyte Security Guard #1
Karl McMillan
Bookie
Lester Morris
Flamenco Dancer
Kelly Ons
Prison Guard #2
Nicholas Papademetriou
Biocyte Security Guard #3
Brett Partridge
Flamenco Dancer
Candice Partridge
Flamenco Dancer
Natalie Reis
Co-Pilot
Daniel Roberts
Flamenco Dancer
Adriana Rodríguez
Flamenco Dancer
Sandra Rodríguez
Flamenco Dancer
Nada Rogic
Senor De L'Arena
Antonio Vargas
Girl
Alison Araya (*)
Art Teacher
Rebecca Barratt (*)
Race Track Crowd
Douglas Bunn (*)
Gate Guard #1
Mark Connolly (*)
Server
Ryder Davis (*)
Race-goer
Alan Hennessy (*)
Mission Commander Swanbeck
Anthony Hopkins (*)
Train Driver
Patrick Marber (*)
Man with Mission Rocket in Helicopter
Billy Morts (*)
Flamenco Guest
Tory Mussett (*)
Spanish Party Goer
Paul Roget (*)
Party Attendant
Shant Sarkissian (*)
Nightclub Patron
Darren Dupree Washington (*)

Director

Director
John Woo

Writing credits

Creator television series Mission
Bruce Geller (Impossible)
Story
Ronald D. Moore
Story
Brannon Braga
Screenplay
Robert Towne

Producer

Executive producer
Terence Chang
Producer
Tom Cruise
Associate producer
Michael Doven
Executive producer
Paul Hitchcock
Producer
Paula Wagner

Music

Music
Hans Zimmer

Cinematography

Director of photography
Jeffrey L. Kimball

Casting

Casting director
Greg Apps (Gregory Apps)
Casting director
Deborah Aquila
Casting director
Sarah Halley Finn (Sarah Finn)

Production design

Production designer
Tom Sanders (Thomas E. Sanders)

Art direction

Art director
Nathan Crowley
Supervising art director
Daniel T. Dorrance
Art director
Kevin Kavanaugh
Art director
Michelle McGahey

Set decoration

Set decorator
Kerrie Brown
Additional photography
Andrea Mae Fenton
Set decorator
Lauri Gaffin

Costume design

Costume designer
Timothy Everest
Costume designer
Lizzy Gardiner

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Kate Birch (Australia)
Makeup artist
Kate Birch (Australia)
Hair technician
Sarah Brunsdon (KYP)
Key makeup artist
Mary Burton
Makeup effects supervisor
Mitch Coughlin (Kevin Yagher Productions) (Mitchell J. Coughlin)
Special makeup effects artist
Mitchell Coughlin (Mitchell J. Coughlin)
Special makeup effects artist
Dave Elsey
Special makeup effects artist
Mark Garbarino
Chief hair stylist
Kathrine Gordon (Usa)
Hair stylist
Annette Hardy (Australia)
Makeup artist
Annette Hardy (Australia)
Special makeup technician
Shaune Harrison
Hair technician
Andrea Hochgatterer-Rowland (KYP) (Andrea Hochgatterer-Kowland)
Hair design consultant
Seth Lombardi
Special makeup technician
Grant Mason
Key makeup artist
Robert McCann
Hair stylist
Carolyn Nott (Australia)
Makeup artist
Carolyn Nott (Australia)
Hair stylist
Paul Pattison
Key makeup artist
Paul Pattison
Chief hair stylist
Samantha Pattison (Second unit)
Makeup artist
Lynn Rodgers
Contact lens technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Hair stylist
Zeljka Stanin (Australia)
Makeup artist
Zeljka Stanin (Australia)
Hair stylist
Peter Tothpal (Usa)
Makeup effects supervisor
Gary J. Tunnicliffe (Kevin Yagher Productions)
Special makeup effects artist
Colin Ware
Chief hair stylist
Kerry Warn
Assistant hair stylist
Erica Wells
Assistant makeup artist
Erica Wells
Special makeup effects artist
Kevin Yagher
Studio manager
Mark C. Yagher (Kevin Yagher Productions)
Special makeup effects artist
Thomas Floutz (*) (Crew)

Production management

Production manager
Anne Bruning (Australia)
Unit production manager
Kevin De La Noy
Unit production manager
Deuel Droogan (Second unit)
Assistant unit manager
Grayden Le Breton
Unit manager
Will Matthews
Unit manager
Wil Milne (Second unit)
Executive in charge of production
Jonathan Sanger (Usa)
Production liaison
Laura Sivis (Fox Studios Australia)
Studio facilities coordinator
Laura Sivis (Fox Studios Australia)
Production supervisor
Susan Towner

Assistant director

First assistant director
Arthur Anderson
Second assistant director
David Arnold (Second unit Australia)
Second unit director
Billy Burton (William H. Burton Jr.)
Second second assistant director
Guy Campbell (Australia)
First assistant director
Albert Cho (Second unit Australia)
Additional second assistant director
Mark S. Constance
Second assistant director
Joan Cunningham
First assistant director
Bob Donaldson (Second unit Australia)
Additional second assistant director
Courtenay Miles
Additional assistant director
Johnny Pacialeo (Johnny Pacialeo)
Second assistant director
Jo Pearce (Second unit Australia)
Second unit second assistant director
Joanne Pearce
First assistant director
Dave Pearson (Model unit) (David Pearson)
Second second assistant director
Randol Perelman-Taylor (Usa)
Second assistant director
Jamie Platt (Second unit Australia)
Second assistant director
Claire Richardson (Second unit Australia)
Third assistant director
Sophy Robertson (Australia)
Second second assistant director
Julian Ryan (Australia)
Second unit director
Brian Smrz
Third assistant director
Paul Sullivan (Australia)
First assistant director
Simon Warnock (Second unit Australia)
Second second assistant director
Fiona Winning (Australia)
Additional assistant director
Drew Bailey (*)
First assistant director
Joan Cunningham (*) (Second unit)
Additional assistant director
Marcus Levy (*)
Assistant director
Daniel Palmisano (*)

Art department

Drapery foreman
Steven Baer (Usa) (Steven Lee Baer)
Assistant art director
Christopher Batson (Australia) (Chris Batson)
Set designer
Thomas F. Betts (Thomas Betts)
Lead hand
Ian Bickerton
Construction coordinator
Colette Birrell
Set finisher
Joshua Black
Screen graphics designer
Carl Braga
Set decorating propmaker
Andreas Bremer
Lead man
Lisa Brennan
Greens coordinator
Jeff Brown
Storyboard artist
Rick Buoen (Usa) (Richard K. Buoen)
Set dresser
Tom Callinicos (Usa)
Paint foreman
Gary A. Clark (Usa) (Gary Clark)
Draftsman
Godric Cole (Australia)
Storyboard artist
Robert Consing (Australia)
Draftsman
Edward Cotton (Australia) (Ed Cotton)
Art department production assistant
Cybele Cox
Set builder
Garth Croft
Propmaker foreman
Michael Crowe
Art department electrician
Peter Cunningham
Modelmaking supervisor
Tom Davies
Art director
Mark Dawson (Second unit)
On-set painter
Rohan Dawson
Labor foreman
Michael DeLuca (Usa)
Lead man
R. Scott Doran (Usa)
Construction accountant
Deb Eastwood (Deborah Eastwood)
Painter
Craig Fison
Construction foreman
Jamie Gardner
Construction foreman
Mark Gatt
Assistant art department accountant
Traci Duxbury (Traci Duxbury)
Storyboard artist
Trevor Goring (Usa)
Property manager
Murray Gosson
Graphic artist
Karen Harborow (Australia)
Set dresser
Val Harris (Usa)
Scenic sculptor
Guido Helmstetter
Mouldmaker
Michael Henry
Construction supervisor
Bill Howe
Construction foreman
Billy Ilams Jr.
Construction coordinator
Bill Iiams
Storyboard artist
Michael Anthony Jackson
Set dresser
Glen W. Johnson
Model maker
Geoff Kemmis
Art department assistant
Jake Kennedy
Set dresser
Peter Kodicek (Peter Kobicek)
Art department coordinator
Ehren Koepf (Usa)
Property master
Elaine Kusmishko
Draftsman
Amanda Le Guay (Australia)
Modelshop foreman
Jim Leng
Assistant art director
Sarah Light (Austalia)
Construction foreman
Terry Lord
Plasterer gang boss
Mark A. Mancinelli
Art department production assistant
Naaman Marshall
Art department electrician
Paul Matthews
Greensperson
Frank McEldowney
Assistant art director
Clive Memmott
Property master
Don Miloyevich (Usa)
Draftsman
Peter Milton (Australia)
Set dresser
Gary Moreno (Usa)
Conceptual model maker
Lewis Morley
Set decorating coordinator
Philipa Playford
Senior propmaker
Ronald Rametta
Construction manager
John Rann
Props assistant
Renata Ray
Draftsman
Louise Rooney (Australia)
Construction manager
Larry Sandy
Set decorating propmaker
Amanda Schmidt
Associate art director
Kino Scialabba
Storyboard artist
Mark Sexton
Set dresser
Brett Smith (Usa) (Brett C. Smith)
Construction manager
Marcus Smith
Set decorating coordinator
Pru Smith
Set decorating propmaker
Jon Stiles
Set dresser
David Swanson (Second unit)
Greens supervisor
Gregg Thomas
Assistant buyer/dresser
Bryce Tibbey
Head scenic artist
Eric Todd
Set designer
Sloane U'Ren
Sculptor
Belinda Villani
Paint foreman
Nick Walker
Carpenter
Dave Weston
Set dresser
Tony Xeros (Second unit)
Painter
Steven Aldridge (*)
Graphic designer
Doreen Austria (*)
Leading hand model maker
Gary Cameron (*)
Model maker
William Chiu (*)
Senior model maker
Will Colhoun (*)
Model maker
Jérémy Davis (*)
Senior model maker
Darren De Costa (*)
Model maker
John Fitzgerald (*)
Model department runner
Sam Ford (*)
Modelshop laborer
Gary Gaffney (*)
Leading hand model maker
Adam Grace (*)
Senior model maker
Brett Harrison (*)
Model maker
Dion Horstmans (*)
Model maker/metal worker
Richard Howie (*)
Model maker
Ian Kath (*)
Property maker
Julian Ledger (*)
Welder/fabricator
Craig Longhurst (*)
Trades assistant
Anna Marchant (*)
Greens foreman
Frank McEldowney (*)
Modelmaking electrics
Norman McGeoch (*)
Mouldmaker
Dave Nagel (*)
Senior model maker
Mark Powell (*)
Senior model maker
Steven Reid (*)
Assistant set decorator
Steve Riera (*)
Model maker
Paul Shopis (*)
Mechanical model maker
Wayne Starkey (*)
Model department runner
Nicole Van Lambaart (*)
Model maker
Tony Voevodin (*)
Construction
Ben Walker (*)
Model department runner
Charly Wrencher (*)

Sound department

Utility sound technician
Cesar Aguirre
Sound mixer
Chris Alderton
Additional sound
Carey Andrews
Dialogue editor
J.H. Arrufat (John H. Arrufat)
Adr mixer
Bob Baron
Boom operator
Todd Bassman
Re-recording mixer
Anna Behlmer
Dialogue editor
Noah Blough
Additional re-recording mixer
Jim Bolt (James Bolt)
Sound effects editor
Bryan Bowen
Production sound mixer
Paul Brincat (Paul 'Salty' Brincat)
Sound effects editor
Kerry Ann Carmean
Adr engineer
Derek Casari
Dialogue editor
Simon Coke
Boom operator
Rod Conder
First assistant sound editor
Anne Couk
Foley editor
Scott Curtis
Adr editor
Zack Davis
Foley editor
Dino Dimuro
Stereo sound consultant
Thom 'Coach' Ehle (Dolby)
First assistant sound editor
Victor Ray Ennis
Assistant sound editor
Roger Fearing
Foley editor
Tammy Fearing
Adr assistant
Dana LeBlanc (Dana LeBlanc Frankley)
First assistant sound editor
Dana LeBlanc (Dana LeBlanc Frankley)
Adr editor
David Giammarco
Adr mixer
Peter Gleaves
Second engineer
Kevin Globerman
Sound
Kirke Godfrey
Foley artist
Robin Harlan
Sound recordist
Craig "Pup" Heath (Craig Heath)
Layback sound mixer
Larry Hopkins
Temp mix
Matthew Iadarola
Dialogue editor
Susan Kurtz
Sound effects editor
Tony Lamberti
Assistant sound editor
Lee LeBaigue (Lee W. Lebaigue)
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Additional re-recording mixer
Paul Massey
Assistant sound editor
Ron Meredith
Assistant sound editor
Karen Minahan
A.d.r. recordist
Leon Minas
Foley artist
Sarah Monat
Foley editor
Glenn T. Morgan
Sound effects editor
Glenn T. Morgan
Assistant sound editor
Philip D. Morrill
Adr mixer
Andrew Neil
Re-recording mixer
Andy Nelson
Additional sound
Mark Ormandy
Field recordist
Aynee Osborn
Boom operator
David Pearson
Adr editor
Michelle Perrone (Michele Perrone)
Sound effects editor
Alan Rankin
Sound recordist
Robert Renga
Adr mixer
Charleen Richards
Production sound mixer
Art Rochester
Sound editor
Geoff Rubay (Geoffrey G. Rubay)
Second engineer
Gregg Silk
Foley mixer
Randy K. Singer (Randy Singer)
Supervising foley editor
Thomas Small (Thomas W. Small)
Additional adr mixer
Nigel Squibbs
Stage engineer
Denis St. Amand
Supervising sound editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Additional sound
Peter Sullivan (Peter Michael Sullivan)
Supervising adr editor
Robert Ulrich
Supervising dialogue editor
Dave Williams (David Williams)
Adr supervisor
Kerry Dean Williams
Supervising adr editor
Kerry Dean Williams
Sound editor
Scott Wolf
Post-production audio
Vikram Biswas (*)
Assistant technician
Darren Henson (*) (Hans Zimmer)
Adr mixer
Chris Roberts (*)
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)

Special effects

Special effects modelmaker
Nick Bernyk
Modeller
Mark Beverton
Armourer
John Bowring
Special effects technician
Herman Bron
Special effects technician
Patrick Carmiggelt
Special effects consultant
Lawrence J. Cavanaugh
Special effects technician
Tony Chavez
Special effects technician
Mike Clark (Usa)
Special effects technician
Michael Clarke
Special effects technician
Gerard Collins
Special effects foreman
Phillip Cory (Phil Cory)
Special effects shop supervisor
Brian Cox
Special effects technician
Greg Dennison
Special effects technician
Lloyd Finnemore
Special effects technician
Scott Garcia
Special effects technician
Richard Georgeson
Special effects senior modelmaker
David Goldie
Special effects technician
Pauline Grebert
Hair technician
Karin Hanson (KYP)
Special effects shop foreman
Dave Hardie (David Hardie)
Special effects technician
Leo Henry
Special effects foreman
Eugene 'Doug' Hubbard (Usa) (Doug Hubbard)
Special effects supervisor
David Kelsey (Usa) (David P. Kelsey)
Special effects technician
Blair Maxwell
Special effects technician
Barry McQueary (Usa)
Character technical director
Alberto Menache
Special effects technician
Kent Miklenda
Special effects technician
John Neal
Special effects technician
Dan Oliver
Special effects manager
Robina Osborne
Special effects technician
Brian Osmond
Special effects technician
Daniel Patmore
Research & development
Dan Piponi
Special effects
Richard Ratliff
Special effects technician
Reece Robinson
Special effects technician
Conrad Rothmann
Special effects onset supervisor
Angelo Sahin
Special effects foreman
David L. Simmons (David Simmons)
Special effects coordinator
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Special effects foreman
Dan Sudick (Second unit) (Daniel Sudick)
Special effects set foreman
Richard L. Thompson (Rick Thompson)
Special effects technician
Ted Treasure
Special effects technician
Taj Trengrove (Taj Trengove)
Special effects technician
Thomas Van Koeverden
Special effects technician
Walter Van Veenendaal
Special effects technician
Tony Vandenecker (Usa)
Special effects technician
Aaron Walters (Usa)
Hair technician
Lynne Watson (KYP)
Special makeup effects
Kevin Yagher
Special effects set foreman
Dave Young (David Young)
Special effects technician
Phillip Young
Special effects technician
Paul Gorrie (*) (Australia)

Visual effects

Technical director
Jessica Abroms (PDI)
Computer effects technician
Tim Ahern
Computer playback supervisor
Matthew Kok (Matthew Alexander)
Computer effects technician
Russell Allen
Avid editor
Jonathan Alvord
2D compositor
Colin Always (Cinesite) (Colin Alway)
Visual effects compositor
Ted Andre
Visual effects coordinator
Larry Bafia
2D compositor
Richard Bain (Double negative)
Visual effects editorial coordinator
Jason Ballantine
Visual effects supervisor
Craig Barron (Matte World Digital)
Visual effects editor
David Bartholomew
Visual effects editor
Roy Berkowitz
Digital artist
Minky Billups
Digital artist
David Blizard
Digital artist
Rob Blue
Visual effects coordinator
Maureen Blume (MVFX)
Research & development
George Borshukov
Digital effects compositor
Brigitte Bourque (Manex Visual Effects)
System administrator
Justin Burdine
Film recording
Simon Burley
Visual effects first assistant editor
Christopher Campbell
Rigger
Trevor Carey (Model unit)
Digital artist
Lawrence Carroll
Digital artist
John Cassella
Digital compositor
Mike Castillo
Miniature effects
John Chaldu (David B. Sharp Productions) (John L. Chaldu)
Digital compositor
Kirsty Lamb (Kirsty Clark)
CG animator
Richard Clarke (CFC)
Digital artist
Grady Cofer
Paint and rotoscope artist
Nicolle Cornute (MVFX)
Digital effects producer
Carole Cowley (Cinesite)
Compositor
David Crawford
Digital imaging supervisor
Gregory Creaser
Computer graphics artist
Nick Crowel (Bionic Digital)
Rotoscope supervisor
Erin M. Cullen (Cinesite)
Motion control assistant
Matthew D'Angibau (Model unit)
Digital compositor
Andy Davis (Asylum)
Visual effects coordinator
Michael Davis (Framestore CFC)
Encoding
Chris Dawson
Compositing artist
Adrian De Wet (CFC)
Compositing artist
Tom Debenham (CFC)
Visual effects producer
Krystyna Demkowicz (Matte World Digital)
Cg supervisor
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Computer graphics artist
Marc Descroizilles (Bionic Digital)
Compositing lead
Matt Dessero (MVFX)
Digital compositor
Keith Devlin
Rigger
Bob Diebilius (Model unit)
Visual effects editor
Matt Diezel (Usa)
Digital painter
Joe Dubs
Digital paint & roto artist
Nika Dunne (Manex)
Visual effects assistant
Malcolm Eager
Miniature effects
Omei Eaglerider (David B. Sharp Productions)
Digital visual effects supervisor
Paddy Eason (CFC)
Digital paint artist
Ian Fellows (CFC)
Production manager
Tim Field (Model unit)
Visual effects assistant editor
Michael Flynn
Electrician
Micky Flynn (Model unit)
Digital artist
Debbie Fought
Motion control technician
Adam Francis
Compositing lead
Fortunato Frattasio (MVFX)
Visual effects
Walter Garcia
Digital effects coordinator
Steve Garrad (Cinesite Europe)
Digital compositor
Chris Gibbons (Cinesite)
Compositing supervisor
Dan Glass (MVFX)
Additional rigger
Peter Graffham (Model unit)
Unit supervisor
José Granell (Model unit)
Visual effects coordinator
Verity Grantham (CFC)
Digital lab data
Darrel Griffin (CFC)
Digital paint artist
Robert Hall (CFC)
Studio manager
Pete Hanson (Double Negative Ltd)
Data operations
Dan Harrod
Production coordinator
Barrie Hemsley (Model unit)
Stills photographer
Charles Henrich (MVFX)
Miniature effects
Cindy Hodges (David B. Sharp Productions)
Digital lab producer
Jan Hogevold (CFC)
Digital artist
Hillary Covey (Hillary Hoggard)
Visual effects producer
Matthew Holben (Double negative)
2D compositor
Rudi Holzapfel (Double negative)
Visual effects art director
Lubo Hristov
Scanning & recording operator
Simon Hughes (Cinesite)
Executive producer
Antony Hunt (Mill Film)
Visual effects technical director research and development
Elie Jamaa
Visual effects
John K. Jenkins
Digital lab I/O
Merrin Jensen (CFC)
3D artist
Hayden Jones (Virus Sequence)
Computer graphics lead
Greg Juby (MVFX)
3D modeler
Mathew C. Judd
Color timer
Mel Kangleon (PDI)
Digital paint artist
Matt Kasmir (CFC)
Visual effects assistant editor
Kristopher Kasper (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Ken Keys
Digital artist
Karen Klein
Visual effects coordinator
Keiko Koyama (Digiscope)
Visual effects supervisor
Brad Kuehn (Digiscope)
Digital compositor
Pierre La Querre
Visual effects supervisor
Henry Labounta (PDI) (Henry LaBounta)
Sequence lead
Paul Lambert
Digital asset manager
Vincent Lavares (Cinesite Hollywood)
3D animator
Jeremy Lazare (Cinesite)
Compositing artist
Mary Leitz
3D animator
Mark Leo Perry
Digital effects supervisor
Kim Libreri (MVFX)
Digital coordinator
Kymber Lim (Visual effects)
Digital compositing supervisor
David Lingenfelser (Cinesite)
Digital effects supervisor
Kevin Lingenfelser (Cinesite)
Computer animation and displays
Chris Long
Visual effects editorial
Roz Lowrie
Technical operations manager
Steve MacPherson (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Matt Magnolia (MVFX)
In house visual effects supervisor
Ralph Maiers (Cinema Research Corp./D-rez)
CG animator
Justin Martin (CFC)
Lead virtual backgrounds
Andres Martinez
Digital compositor
Marcel Martinez
Digital effects producer
Stuart McAra (Cinesite Europe)
Compositor
Brian Mcclure (Manex Visual Effects)
Digital painter
Valerie McMahon
Digital artist
Andrew McPhillips
Video assist operator
Daniel Mellitz (Visual effects, USA)
Computer graphics artist
John Menich (Bionic Digital)
Senior computer graphics artist
Peter Menich (Bionic Digital)
Inferno artist
Todd Mesher (Title sequence)
Motion control operator
Rick Mietkowski (Model unit)
3D artist
Tadao Mihashi (Manex Visual Effects)
Visual effects compositor
Kama Moiha
Digital compositor
Lisa Moore (Elizabeth Moore)
Grip
Steve Morgan (Model unit)
Visual effects production assistant
Danny Mormino (Usa)
Digital compositor
Jake Morrison
CG animator
Stephen Murphy (CFC)
2D animator
Aki Narita
Compositing artist
Mark Nelmes (CFC)
Optical supervisor
Jeff Nicholson
Digital matte artist
Cameron Noble (Matte World Digital)
Digital matte artist
Brett Northcutt (Matte World Digital)
Visual effects producer
Alison O'Brien
Virtual cinematography
Carina Ohlund
Digital compositor
Pete Oldroyd
Miniature effects
James Olson (David B. Sharp Productions) (Jim Olson)
2D compositor
Chris Panton (Double negative)
Supervising CG animator
Dominic Parker (CFC)
Visual effects
Rob Patterson (Bionic Digital)
Compositing artist
Alex Payman (CFC)
Visual effects producer
Rachael Penfold (CFC)
Digital compositor
Jason Piccioni
Technical director
Gerard Benjamin Pierre (Manex VFX)
Visual effects producer
Matthew Plummer (Double negative)
Senior special effects technician
Dave Poole (Model unit)
Digital paint supervisor
Corinne Pooler (Cinesite)
Compositing artist
Tom Proctor (Thomas Proctor)
Digital effects compositor
Janet Quen
Visual effects coordinator
Holly Radcliffe
Computer graphics lead
Jay Reynolds (MVFX)
2D compositor
Paul Riddle (Double negative)
Digital matte artist
Paul Rivera (Matte World Digital)
Compositing lead
Barnaby Robson (MVFX)
Junior electrician
Adam Rogers (Model unit)
Gaffer
John Rogers (Model unit)
Visual effects editorial
Ken Rogerson
Digital compositor
Mike Root (Matte World Digital) (Michael Root)
Digital artist
James Rowell
Digital artist
Naomi Sato (Naomi A. Sato)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Jarmila Seflova (MVFX)
Model supervisor
David B. Sharp
Visual effects coordinator
Dominic Sidoli (CFC)
Stills photographer
Anthos Simon (MVFX)
Digital effects supervisor
Janek Sirrs
Digital compositor
Ken Sjogren
Digital compositor
Alex Smith
Digital effects production coordinator
Tiffany Smith (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Tomme B. Stanley
Focus puller
Andy Stevens (Model unit)
Director of photography
Nigel Stone (Model unit)
Editor
Daniel Strange (Title sequence)
Executive producer
Mary Stuart Welch (Digiscope) (Mary Stuart-Welch)
Cg supervisor
Ole Dieter Sturm (Bionics)
Computer effects graphics designer
Ole Sturm (Ole Dieter Sturm)
Digital compositor
Charles Tait
Digital artist
Marty Taylor
Data technical assistant
Deborah Thomas (Manex Visual Effects)
3D lead artist
Bryan Thombs (Title sequence)
Lead compositing artist
Jon Thum (CFC)
Compositing artist
Gavin Toomey (CFC)
Model supervisor
Nigel Trevessey (Model unit)
Head of production
Courtney Vanderslice (Cinesite Europe)
Computer graphics artist
Enrique Vila
Visual effects coordinator
Matt Villa
2D lead compositor
Niki Wakefield (Cinesite Europe)
Production coordinator
Luke Wasserman (PDI)
Miniature effects
Wyatt Weed (David B. Sharp Productions)
Greenscreen lighting consultant
Mark Weingartner (Mark H. Weingartner)
Motion control supervisor
Mark Weingartner (Australia) (Mark H. Weingartner)
Compositing artist
Eric W. Weinschenk (Eric Weinschenk)
Scanning and recording manager/supervisor
Pete Williams
Digital compositor
Erik Winquist (PDI)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Chris Wood (MVFX)
Digital effects producer
Janet Yale (MVFX)
2D technical director
Aviv Yaron (Cinesite)
Visual effects supervisor
Richard Yuricich
Digital compositor
Tom Zils
Scanning and recording
Dan Ashton (*)
Technical services
Keith Barton (*) (Cinesite)
Visual effects coordinator
Paula Bonhomme (*) (Manex VFX)
Digital compositor
Debra Coleman (*)
Bidding producer
Harriet Donington (*) (Cinesite)
Visual effects coordinator
Christopher Grandel (*)
Visual effects producer
Les Hunter (*) (PDI)
Research and development
Oliver James (*)
2D technical assistant
Fred Jimenez (*)
Visual effects production coordinator
Karen Jine (*)
Motion control operator
Mike Leben (*)
Model maker
Jim Machin (*)
Animation technology
Marlon Montgomery (*)
Digital compositor
Sarah Moore (*) (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Mike Navarro (*)
Texture painter
Devorah Petty (*)
Digital effects artist
Eric Pham (*)
Digital film recorder operator
Brion Porter (*)
Assistant visual effects editor
Linda Renaud (*)
Texture artist
Federico Rivia (*)
Post production supervisor
Stephen Sobisky (*) (PDI/Dreamworks)
Digital film scanning
Steve Tizzard (*)
Digital compositor
Chris Trimble (*) (PDI)
Digital effects compositor
Alex Tropiec Jr. (*)
CG technical director
Jason Wardle (*) (Manex Visual Effects)
Technical director
Mark R. Wilkins (*) (PDI)
Model builder
Gary Young (*)
Model maker
Thomas Zell (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Ray Anthony
Stunts
Greg Blandy
Stunts
Damian Bradford
Stunts
John Branagan
Stunts
Bob Brown
Stunts
Amanda Buchanan
Stunt double
Keith Campbell (Mr. Cruise)
Stunts
Sebastiano Cartier
Stunts
Gil Combs (Gilbert B. Combs)
Stunts
Danial Donai
Stunts
Nash Edgerton
Stunts
Cory Eubanks (Corey Michael Eubanks)
Stunts
Debbie Evans
Stunts
Dane Farwell
Stunt pilot
Corkey Fornof (J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof)
Stunts
Sebastian Foxx
Stunt performer
Dean Gould
Stunts
Jeff Habberstad
Stunts
Nigel Harbach
Stunts
Jon Heaney (John Heaney)
Stunts
Bob Hicks
Stunts
Lou Horvath
Stunts
Ron Kauk
Stunts
Nigel King
Stunts
Alex Kuzelicki
Stunts
Jake Lombard
Stunts
Tony Lynch
Stunts
Rick McClure (Rick MacLure)
Stunt coordinator
Rocky McDonald (Australia)
Stunts
Rocky McDonald
Stunts
Matt Mingay
Stunts
Chris Mitchell
Stunts
Darren Mitchell (Darren Mitchell)
Stunt performer
Steve Morris
Stunts
Billy Morts
Stunts
Carol Neilson
Stunts
Brett Praed
Stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts
Greg Robinson
Stunts
Rob Simper (Robert Simper)
Stunt coordinator
Brian Smrz
Stunts
Gregg Smrz
Stunts
Scott Sproul
Stunts
Erik Stabenau
Stunts
Glenn Suter
Stunts
Darko Tuskan (Darko Tuscan)
Stunts
Mick Van Moorsel
Stunts
Don Vaughn
Stunts
Ron Vreeken
Stunts
John Walton
Stunts
Garfield Wedderburn
Stunts
Earl Wiggins
Stunts
Danny Wynands
Stunt coordinator
Bob Brown (*) (Second unit)
Stunts
Richard Burden (*)
Stunt double
Jörgtom Buttelmann (*)
Stunts
Mark Connolly (*)
Stunt performer
Michael Corrigan (*)
Stunt performer
Harry Dakanalis (*)
Stunt double
Nash Edgerton (*) (Dominic Purcell)
Driving stunt double
Debbie Evans (*) (Thandie Newton)
Stunts
Ashley Fairfield (*)
Stunt performer
Scotty Gregory (*)
Stunt coordinator
Jeff Habberstad (*) (Second unit)
Stunt coordinator
Bob Hicks (*) (Second unit, Australia)
Stunt performer
Mick Hodge (*)
Stunt rigger
Jake Lombard (*)
Stunt double
Alex Madison (*)
Motorcycle stunt double
Matt Mingay (*) (Tom Cruise #1)
Stunt double
Billy Morts (*) (Dougray Scott)
Stunts
Gary Robert (*)
Motorcycle stunt double
Jimmy N. Roberts (*) (Tom Cruise #2)
Stunt coordinator
Gregg Smrz (*) (Second unit)
Stunt driver
Martin Valinsky (*)
Safety consultant
Gordon Waddell (*)
Stunt performer
Gordon Waddell (*)
Stunt player
Gavin Wild (*)

Camera

Rigging grip
Kent Alexander (Usa)
Lighting technician
Greg Allen
Rigging grip
Gary Alonso (Usa)
Rigging lighting technician
Robert Amerian Jr. (Usa)
Second company grip
Danny Andres (Usa)
Chief lighting technician
Grant Atkinson (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Leo Baker
Rigging foreman
Kristian Beazley
Rigging electrician
Mitchell Bergman
Second company grip
Andy Bertelson (Usa)
Still photographer
Jasin Boland
Crane operator
Geoff Brown (Technocrane)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Craig Bryant
Rigging electrician
Matthew Buchan (Matt Buchan)
Additional second assistant camera
Douglas Busby
Director of photography
Gary Capo (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
Electrician
Colin Chase
Lighting technician
David Chase (Usa)
Rigging grip
James Chase (Usa) (Jim Chase)
Rigging coordinator
Kevin Chase
Second company grip
Ray D. Chase (Usa)
Second company grip
Steve Chase (Usa)
Second company grip
David Connell (Second unit)
Rigging grip
John Copeman
Rigging supervisor
Norman Copeman
Second company grip
Matthew Copping (Second unit)
First company grip
Toby Copping (Second unit)
Remote head technician
James 'Spud' Danicic (Power Pod)
Second company grip
Ralph Del Castillo (Usa)
Gaffer
Dan Delgado
Lamp operator
John Ellard (Second unit)
Second company grip
Jorge Escanuela (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Robert Fisher (Usa)
Rigging grip
Grant Fletcher
Still photographer
Richard Foreman Jr.
Assistant chief lighting technician
Moses Fotofili
Lighting technician
Michael Franco (Usa)
Rigging grip
Adam Gale
Rigging grip
Brett Gale
Rigging grip
Craig Gale
Rigging first company grip
Tom Gibson (Usa) (Thomas Gibson)
Rigging lighting technician
Adam Seth Glick (Usa) (Adam Glick)
Rigging electrician
Mark Glindeman
Second company grip
Jeff Gregg (Usa) (Jeffrey B. Gregg)
Second company grip
Rick Grover (Usa)
Second assistant camera
Lisa Guerriero ("b" camera second unit)
Second company grip
Hector Gutierrez (Usa)
Clapper loader
Kerri-Lee Hammelswang (Second unit)
Second company grip
David Hansen (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Joey Harrison
Second company grip
Charles Hart (Usa)
Rigging electrician
Gary Hill
Focus puller
Frank Hruby (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Watson Hudgens
Rigging electrician
Gillian Huxley
Lighting technician
Bruce Jagoda (Usa)
Rigging electrics
Neil James
Grip
Stephen Janes
Lighting technician
Mark Jefferies
Second company grip
Richard Jones (Usa)
Rigging grip
George Kallimanis (Usa)
Rigging grip
Grant Kennelly
Camera operator
Darrin Keough (Second unit)
Technocrane technician
Adam Kuiper
Second company grip
Randy Kutcher (Usa)
Lighting technician
Alex Laguna
Second assistant photographer
Shawn Landis (Usa)
Rigging lighting technician
Greg Langham (Usa)
Second company grip
Michael Larcombe (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Joel Lategan (Joel Lattegan)
Rigging lighting technician
Jay Laws (Usa)
Rigging chief lighting technician
Michael Laws (Usa)
Still photographer
Philip Le Masurier
Clapper loader
Rebecca Lean (Australia)
Chief lighting technician
Simon Lee
Rigging grip
Brian Liberman (Usa)
Second company grip
Alan Lieberman (Usa) (Al Lieberman)
Second company grip
David Litchfield (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Greg Little
Rigger
Peni Loloa (Australia)
Steadicam operator
Greg Lundsgaard (Gregory Lundsgaard)
Camera operator
Greg Lundsgaard (Gregory Lundsgaard)
Focus puller
Leigh Mackenzie (Second camera)
Lighting technician
Glen Magers (Usa)
Second assistant photographer
Vince Mata (Usa) (Vincent Mata)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Frank Matthews (Usa) (Frank Mathews)
Focus puller
Brett Matthews (Second unit)
Dolly grip
Ian McAlpine
Camera car supervisor
Walter McClain (Usa)
Rigging grip
Michael A. McFadden (Usa)
A camera operator
Calum McFarlane (Second unit)
Video assist operator
Dan Mellitz (Usa) (Daniel Mellitz)
Assistant camera
Ralph Mendoza (SpaceCam)
Dolly grip
Mark Meyers (Usa)
Grip
Anthony Mollicone
First company grip
Robbie Morgan
Video assist assistant
Cameron Morley
First assistant camera
Danny Nichols (Usa) (Daniel Nichols)
First assistant camera
Kenneth Nishino (Ken Nishino)
Clapper loader
Luke Nixon (Second unit)
Lamp operator
Charlie Nott (Second unit)
Video assistant
Luis Olivares (Second unit)
Director of photography
Flemming Olsen (Splinter unit, USA)
Aerial director of photography
Phil Pastuhov
Assistant chief lighting technician
Justin Plummer (Second unit)
First company grip
J. Michael Popovich (Usa)
Rigging assistant chief lighting technician
Brice Porter (Usa)
Rigging lighting technician
Jerry Posner (Usa) (Jerome L. Posner)
Rigging lighting technician
Brennan L. Price (Usa) (Brennan L. Price)
Video assist operator
Peter Quinn (Second unit)
Assistant camera
John Radel
Rigging second company grip
Rick Rader (Usa)
Grip
Andy Rennie
Rigging grip
Henry Richards
Lighting technician
Nikola Ristic (Usa)
Grip
Adrian Rose
Lighting technician
James D. Rose (Usa) (Jim Rose)
Rigging grip
Martin Rutter
Set lighting technician
Eric Wolfson-Sagot (Eric Sagot)
Second company grip
Jerry Sandager (Usa)
Rigging grip
Michael A. Savage (Usa)
Additional camera assistant
Ricky Schamburg
Rigging electrician
Michael J. Schwartz
Lighting technician
Brian Scotti (Usa)
Steadicam operator
Brad Shield (Australia)
Second company grip
Gilbert Soto (Usa)
Camera operator
Marc Spicer
Camera operator
Michael St. Hilaire (Usa)
Second assistant photographer
Don Steinberg (Usa)
Rigging electrician
Ken Talbot
Additional camera loader
Nino Tamburri
Key video assist operator
Michael Taylor
Camera operator
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn
Video assist operator
Wayne Tidwell (Usa)
Clapper loader
Matt Toll (Australia)
2nd unit 2nd ac
Jay Torta
Second assistant camera
Brett Tracey (Second unit)
Additional second assistant day player
Renee Treyball
Dolly grip
Michael Vivian (A camera)
Dolly grip
Nick Vivian
First assistant photographer
Johnny Walker (Usa)
Lighting assistant
Nathan Walton (Second unit)
Assistant camera
John Wareham (John Wareham)
Focus puller
John Wareham (Second unit)
Dolly grip
David Washbourne (Second unit)
Stand-by rigger
David Weller
Second assistant camera
Dale White ("a" camera, USA)
Rigging grip
Mark Wignall
Rigging grip
Ignacio Woolfolk (Usa)
Camera loader
Lynda Wu (Usa)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Colin Wyatt (Second unit)
Rigging lighting technician
Donald M. Yamasaki (Usa) (Don Yamasaki)
Additional grip
Mal Booth (*)
Second assistant camera
Steve Byron (*) (Additional)
First assistant camera
David Dunkley (*)
Lighting balloon operator
Ian Jordan (*)
Additional grip
Illya Smith (*)
Additional assistant camera
Chuck Whelan (*)
Additional first assistant camera
Jules Wurm (*)

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Celinda Alvarado
Assistant costume designer
Brett Cooper
Costume supervisor
Kenny Crouch (Ken Crouch)
Costume standby
Ivana Daniele
Costume supervisor
Carolyn Dessert (Usa)
Costumer
Lisa Dickson-Battye (Second unit)
Costume assistant
Nicola Dunn
Costumer
Kendall Errair (Usa)
Background costumer
Natalie Gardner
Costume buyer
Sarah Higbid
Costume coordinator
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
Set costumer
Lisa Javelin
Assistant costume designer
Jane Johnston
Costumer
Heather Laurie
Costume runner
Tim Lion
Assistant costumer
Sarah Osmo
Seamstress
Sheryl Pilkinton
Costume buyer
Sally Sharpe (Australia)
Wardrobe assistant
Sally Sharpe
Costumer
Howard Sussman (Usa)
Costume supervisor
Kerrie Thompson
Costume supervisor
Kerry Thompson
Costumer
Nancy Thompson
Set costumer
Jo Thorpe
Costume art finisher
Justine Seymour (*)

Editorial department

Apprentice editor
Tony Chiu (Second unit)
Additional editor
Tony Ciccone
Assistant film editor
Heather Collier (Second unit)
Assistant editor
Megan Doneman
Editor
Fred Fouquet (Main title sequence)
Negative cutter
Kacie Haggerty
Colorist
Michael Healey
Assistant film editor
Laura Lynn Klein (Second unit)
First assistant editor
John Lee (Australia)
Negative cutter
Dana L. Marker
Color timer
Bob McMillian
Assistant film editor
Joe Mosca (Second unit)
First assistant editor
Basia Ozerski (Film)
Color timer
Jim Passon
Assistant editor
Ron South
Additional editor
Eric Strand (Second unit)
First assistant editor
Greg Thompson
Apprentice film editor
Jason Wasserman

Music department

Supervising music technical advisor
Slamm Andrews
Composer
Klaus Badelt (Additional music)
Musician
Klaus Badelt
Musician
Michael Brook
Music editor assistant
Maguy J.B. Cohen (Maguy R. Cohen)
Score recordist
Geoff Foster
Musician
Dave Gamson (David Gamson)
Musician
Lisa Gerrard
Musician
Nick Glennie-Smith
Assistant music technical advisor
Kevin Globerman
Music editor
Zigmund Gron
Music re-recording mixer
Matthew Iadarola
Musician
Oliver Leiber
Musician
Norman Ludwin
Music consultant
Robin Lynn
Music scoring mixer
Alan Meyerson
Music production coordinator
Gretchen O'Neal
Composer
Heitor Pereira (Additional music)
Musician
Heitor Pereira
Musician
Jeff Rona
Composer
Lalo Schifrin (Theme music)
Assistant music technical advisor
Gregg Silk
Music score supervisor
Adam Milo Smalley
Music editor
Marc Streitenfeld
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Soloist
Martin Tillman (Cello)
Musician
Mel Wesson
Conductor
Hans Zimmer
Musician
Hans Zimmer
Music clearance
Marc Miller (*)

Other crew

Student intern
Edward Albolote
Assistant production coordinator
Deborah Alleck
Assistant
Adam Barber (Mr. Zimmer)
Script assistant
Amy Barclay (Australia)
Aerial coordinator
Bruce Benson
Legal representative
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
Adr loop group
Melissa Bickerton
Production assistant
Jeff Bilger (Usa)
Adr voice
Denise Blasor
Publicist
Amanda Brand (Usa)
Structured finance by
Josef Brandmaier
Production assistant
Paul Camilleri (Second unit)
Unit assistant
Tigger Carroll
Production coordinator
Silla Childs
Production medic
Sam M. Cobb
Assistant
Casey Collins (Mr. Woo) (Casey B. Collins)
Assistant production coordinator
Linda Collins (Second unit)
Helicopter pilot
Roger Corbin (Australia)
Remote system technician
Tim Cousins
Assistant
Ken Daniells (Mr. Cruise)
Production accountant
Jim Davidson
Assistant production coordinator
Mark Davies
Production assistant
Heather I. Denton
Assistant accountant
Jannine Dixon
Assistant
James Michael Dooley (Mr. Zimmer) (Jim Dooley)
Accounting clerk
Vanessa Edwards
Computer and video effects supervisor
Andrew Eio
Marine coordinator
Jack Ellison
Production assistant
Kirsten Fazio
Script supervisor
Randi Feldman (Additional photography)
Caterer
Kerry Fetzer
Assistant armorer
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Pilot
Corkey Fornof (J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof)
Executive assistant
Samantha Forster (Mr. Woo)
Weapons coordinator
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Production assistant
Patrick Garvey (Usa)
Assistant art department accountant
Traci Duxbury (Traci Duxbury)
Production assistant
Michael D. Gillis
Production assistant
Sarita Gold (Usa)
First assistant accountant
Matthew K. Grigsby
Craft service assistant
William Grunder
Contact
Anna Hall (London)
Assistant
Christopher Hanada (Jonathan Sanger)
Assistant accountant
George 'Skip' Henfling
Unit assistant
Robbie Henley
Assistant production coordinator
Emmanuelle-Claude Heroux
Production secretary
Emmanuelle-Claude Heroux
Production coordinator
Lil Heyman (Second unit)
Production accountant
Maureen Holmes (Usa)
Helicopter pilot
Craig Hosking
Production assistant
Brandon L. Hull
Production assistant
Jean Jacobsen (Usa)
Production assistant
Anita Jankovic
Production coordinator
Paula Jensen
Production assistant
Alex Keay (Australia)
Craft service
Michael Kehoe (Los Angeles/Utah) (Michael Kehoe)
Assistant accountant
Angela Kenny
Production assistant
Jean B. Kliever
Stand-in
Steven Koller
Studio operations
Dina Kolokotas
Script supervisor
Alex Kreuzwieser (Usa)
Payroll accountant
Fiona Landreth
Helicopter pilot
Terry Lee (Australia)
Production assistant
Sally Ann Louisson (Australia) (Sally-Ann Louisson)
Assistant accountant
Belinda Lowson
Assistant
Lidia Lukes (Mr. Hitchcock)
Special consultant
William Mapother
Armorer
Gideon Marshall
Production coordinator
Zita Mazzola
Pilot
Peter McKernan
Production assistant
Karl McMillan
Dialect coach
Victoria Mielewska
Studio executive
Darren Miller (Cruise/Wagner)
Production assistant
Nicole Moon
Production assistant
Danny Mormino
Post-production accounting assistant
Cindy Peters (Cindy Peters)
Chef
Brian Nailing
Assistant
Moanike'ala Nakamoto (Hans Zimmer)
Production assistant
Jason Negri (Usa)
Set production assistant
Marque Owen
Assistant accountant
Annette Piggot
Production assistant
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki
Assistant accountant
John Rash (Usa)
First assistant accountant
Lori M. Roberts
Assistant
Nick Roe (Ms. Wagner) (Nicholas Roe)
Production staff
Alessandra Rucco
Assistant
Ben Scandrett-Smith (Ms. Wagner)
Remote head operator
Greg Schmidt (Usa) (Gregory J. Schmidt)
Unit publicist
Fiona Searson
Illustrator
Phil Shearer (Concept)
Security coordinator
Laura Sivis (Fox Studios Australia)
Catering
Mary Small
Production coordinator
K.D. Smith
Studio executive
Amy Stevens (Cruise/Wagner)
Production assistant
Joanne Tastula (Second unit)
Production assistant
Jason Teahan
Assistant production coordinator
Emanda Thomas
Helicopter pilot
Gary Ticehurst (Australia)
First assistant production accountant
Debbie Tieman (Usa)
Assistant
Lori Tilkin (Mr. Chang)
Script supervisor
Judi Townsend (Usa)
Location auditor
John Trehy
Development staff
Sebastian Twardosz
Payroll accountant
Lora Umphress (Usa)
Choreographer
Antonio Vargas (Flamenco)
Caterer
Kevin Varnes
Script supervisor
Kristin Voumard
Executive assistant
Laurence Walsh
Production coordinator
Luke Wasserman
Assistant
Joanne Weatherstone (Ms. Newton)
Script supervisor
Judy Whitehead (Second unit)
Payroll accountant
Kylie Wilkie-Smith
Production coordinator
Megan Worthy
Title designer
Garson Yu (Main title sequences)
Pre-production crew
Jorge Adrados (*)
Accounting clerk
Bob Beresh (*) (Usa)
Voice artist
Matthew Dale (*)
Mechanic
William M. DeLuca (*)
Marketing canada
Greg Ferris (*)
Security officer
Jason Mack (*)
Consultant
Marie Mathews (*)
Pre-production crew
Ricardo Serrano (*)

(*) uncredited