Mission: Impossible II
(Mission: Impossible II)
Credits
Cast
- Ethan Hunt
- Tom Cruise
- Sean Ambrose
- Dougray Scott
- Nyah Nordoff-Hall
- Thandie Newton
- Luther Stickell
- Ving Rhames
- Hugh Stamp
- Richard Roxburgh
- Billy Baird
- John Polson
- John C. McCloy
- Brendan Gleeson
- Dr. Nekhorvich
- Radé Sherbedgia (Rade Serbedzija)
- Wallis
- William Mapother
- Ulrich
- Dominic Purcell
- Michael
- Matthew Wilkinson (Mathew Wilkinson)
- Accountant
- Nicholas Bell
- Flamenco Dancer
- Cristina Brogers
- Chemist
- Kee Chan
- Larrabee
- Kim Fleming
- Biocyte Security Guard #2
- Alan Lovell
- Relief Pilot
- Dan Luxton
- Dr. Gradsky
- Christian Manon
- Biocyte Security Guard #1
- Karl McMillan
- Bookie
- Lester Morris
- Flamenco Dancer
- Kelly Ons
- Prison Guard #2
- Nicholas Papademetriou
- Biocyte Security Guard #3
- Brett Partridge
- Flamenco Dancer
- Candice Partridge
- Flamenco Dancer
- Natalie Reis
- Co-Pilot
- Daniel Roberts
- Flamenco Dancer
- Adriana Rodríguez
- Flamenco Dancer
- Sandra Rodríguez
- Flamenco Dancer
- Nada Rogic
- Senor De L'Arena
- Antonio Vargas
- Girl
- Alison Araya (*)
- Art Teacher
- Rebecca Barratt (*)
- Race Track Crowd
- Douglas Bunn (*)
- Gate Guard #1
- Mark Connolly (*)
- Server
- Ryder Davis (*)
- Race-goer
- Alan Hennessy (*)
- Mission Commander Swanbeck
- Anthony Hopkins (*)
- Train Driver
- Patrick Marber (*)
- Man with Mission Rocket in Helicopter
- Billy Morts (*)
- Flamenco Guest
- Tory Mussett (*)
- Spanish Party Goer
- Paul Roget (*)
- Party Attendant
- Shant Sarkissian (*)
- Nightclub Patron
- Darren Dupree Washington (*)
Director
- Director
- John Woo
Writing credits
- Creator television series Mission
- Bruce Geller (Impossible)
- Story
- Ronald D. Moore
- Story
- Brannon Braga
- Screenplay
- Robert Towne
Producer
- Executive producer
- Terence Chang
- Producer
- Tom Cruise
- Associate producer
- Michael Doven
- Executive producer
- Paul Hitchcock
- Producer
- Paula Wagner
Music
- Music
- Hans Zimmer
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Jeffrey L. Kimball
Editor
- Editor
- Steven Kemper
- Editor
- Christian Wagner
Casting
- Casting director
- Greg Apps (Gregory Apps)
- Casting director
- Deborah Aquila
- Casting director
- Sarah Halley Finn (Sarah Finn)
Production design
- Production designer
- Tom Sanders (Thomas E. Sanders)
Art direction
- Art director
- Nathan Crowley
- Supervising art director
- Daniel T. Dorrance
- Art director
- Kevin Kavanaugh
- Art director
- Michelle McGahey
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Kerrie Brown
- Additional photography
- Andrea Mae Fenton
- Set decorator
- Lauri Gaffin
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Timothy Everest
- Costume designer
- Lizzy Gardiner
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Kate Birch (Australia)
- Makeup artist
- Kate Birch (Australia)
- Hair technician
- Sarah Brunsdon (KYP)
- Key makeup artist
- Mary Burton
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Mitch Coughlin (Kevin Yagher Productions) (Mitchell J. Coughlin)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Mitchell Coughlin (Mitchell J. Coughlin)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Dave Elsey
- Special makeup effects artist
- Mark Garbarino
- Chief hair stylist
- Kathrine Gordon (Usa)
- Hair stylist
- Annette Hardy (Australia)
- Makeup artist
- Annette Hardy (Australia)
- Special makeup technician
- Shaune Harrison
- Hair technician
- Andrea Hochgatterer-Rowland (KYP) (Andrea Hochgatterer-Kowland)
- Hair design consultant
- Seth Lombardi
- Special makeup technician
- Grant Mason
- Key makeup artist
- Robert McCann
- Hair stylist
- Carolyn Nott (Australia)
- Makeup artist
- Carolyn Nott (Australia)
- Hair stylist
- Paul Pattison
- Key makeup artist
- Paul Pattison
- Chief hair stylist
- Samantha Pattison (Second unit)
- Makeup artist
- Lynn Rodgers
- Contact lens technician
- Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
- Hair stylist
- Zeljka Stanin (Australia)
- Makeup artist
- Zeljka Stanin (Australia)
- Hair stylist
- Peter Tothpal (Usa)
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Gary J. Tunnicliffe (Kevin Yagher Productions)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Colin Ware
- Chief hair stylist
- Kerry Warn
- Assistant hair stylist
- Erica Wells
- Assistant makeup artist
- Erica Wells
- Special makeup effects artist
- Kevin Yagher
- Studio manager
- Mark C. Yagher (Kevin Yagher Productions)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Thomas Floutz (*) (Crew)
Production management
- Production manager
- Anne Bruning (Australia)
- Unit production manager
- Kevin De La Noy
- Unit production manager
- Deuel Droogan (Second unit)
- Assistant unit manager
- Grayden Le Breton
- Unit manager
- Will Matthews
- Unit manager
- Wil Milne (Second unit)
- Executive in charge of production
- Jonathan Sanger (Usa)
- Production liaison
- Laura Sivis (Fox Studios Australia)
- Studio facilities coordinator
- Laura Sivis (Fox Studios Australia)
- Production supervisor
- Susan Towner
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Arthur Anderson
- Second assistant director
- David Arnold (Second unit Australia)
- Second unit director
- Billy Burton (William H. Burton Jr.)
- Second second assistant director
- Guy Campbell (Australia)
- First assistant director
- Albert Cho (Second unit Australia)
- Additional second assistant director
- Mark S. Constance
- Second assistant director
- Joan Cunningham
- First assistant director
- Bob Donaldson (Second unit Australia)
- Additional second assistant director
- Courtenay Miles
- Additional assistant director
- Johnny Pacialeo (Johnny Pacialeo)
- Second assistant director
- Jo Pearce (Second unit Australia)
- Second unit second assistant director
- Joanne Pearce
- First assistant director
- Dave Pearson (Model unit) (David Pearson)
- Second second assistant director
- Randol Perelman-Taylor (Usa)
- Second assistant director
- Jamie Platt (Second unit Australia)
- Second assistant director
- Claire Richardson (Second unit Australia)
- Third assistant director
- Sophy Robertson (Australia)
- Second second assistant director
- Julian Ryan (Australia)
- Second unit director
- Brian Smrz
- Third assistant director
- Paul Sullivan (Australia)
- First assistant director
- Simon Warnock (Second unit Australia)
- Second second assistant director
- Fiona Winning (Australia)
- Additional assistant director
- Drew Bailey (*)
- First assistant director
- Joan Cunningham (*) (Second unit)
- Additional assistant director
- Marcus Levy (*)
- Assistant director
- Daniel Palmisano (*)
Art department
- Drapery foreman
- Steven Baer (Usa) (Steven Lee Baer)
- Assistant art director
- Christopher Batson (Australia) (Chris Batson)
- Set designer
- Thomas F. Betts (Thomas Betts)
- Lead hand
- Ian Bickerton
- Construction coordinator
- Colette Birrell
- Set finisher
- Joshua Black
- Screen graphics designer
- Carl Braga
- Set decorating propmaker
- Andreas Bremer
- Lead man
- Lisa Brennan
- Greens coordinator
- Jeff Brown
- Storyboard artist
- Rick Buoen (Usa) (Richard K. Buoen)
- Set dresser
- Tom Callinicos (Usa)
- Paint foreman
- Gary A. Clark (Usa) (Gary Clark)
- Draftsman
- Godric Cole (Australia)
- Storyboard artist
- Robert Consing (Australia)
- Draftsman
- Edward Cotton (Australia) (Ed Cotton)
- Art department production assistant
- Cybele Cox
- Set builder
- Garth Croft
- Propmaker foreman
- Michael Crowe
- Art department electrician
- Peter Cunningham
- Modelmaking supervisor
- Tom Davies
- Art director
- Mark Dawson (Second unit)
- On-set painter
- Rohan Dawson
- Labor foreman
- Michael DeLuca (Usa)
- Lead man
- R. Scott Doran (Usa)
- Construction accountant
- Deb Eastwood (Deborah Eastwood)
- Painter
- Craig Fison
- Construction foreman
- Jamie Gardner
- Construction foreman
- Mark Gatt
- Assistant art department accountant
- Traci Duxbury (Traci Duxbury)
- Storyboard artist
- Trevor Goring (Usa)
- Property manager
- Murray Gosson
- Graphic artist
- Karen Harborow (Australia)
- Set dresser
- Val Harris (Usa)
- Scenic sculptor
- Guido Helmstetter
- Mouldmaker
- Michael Henry
- Construction supervisor
- Bill Howe
- Construction foreman
- Billy Ilams Jr.
- Construction coordinator
- Bill Iiams
- Storyboard artist
- Michael Anthony Jackson
- Set dresser
- Glen W. Johnson
- Model maker
- Geoff Kemmis
- Art department assistant
- Jake Kennedy
- Set dresser
- Peter Kodicek (Peter Kobicek)
- Art department coordinator
- Ehren Koepf (Usa)
- Property master
- Elaine Kusmishko
- Draftsman
- Amanda Le Guay (Australia)
- Modelshop foreman
- Jim Leng
- Assistant art director
- Sarah Light (Austalia)
- Construction foreman
- Terry Lord
- Plasterer gang boss
- Mark A. Mancinelli
- Art department production assistant
- Naaman Marshall
- Art department electrician
- Paul Matthews
- Greensperson
- Frank McEldowney
- Assistant art director
- Clive Memmott
- Property master
- Don Miloyevich (Usa)
- Draftsman
- Peter Milton (Australia)
- Set dresser
- Gary Moreno (Usa)
- Conceptual model maker
- Lewis Morley
- Set decorating coordinator
- Philipa Playford
- Senior propmaker
- Ronald Rametta
- Construction manager
- John Rann
- Props assistant
- Renata Ray
- Draftsman
- Louise Rooney (Australia)
- Construction manager
- Larry Sandy
- Set decorating propmaker
- Amanda Schmidt
- Associate art director
- Kino Scialabba
- Storyboard artist
- Mark Sexton
- Set dresser
- Brett Smith (Usa) (Brett C. Smith)
- Construction manager
- Marcus Smith
- Set decorating coordinator
- Pru Smith
- Set decorating propmaker
- Jon Stiles
- Set dresser
- David Swanson (Second unit)
- Greens supervisor
- Gregg Thomas
- Assistant buyer/dresser
- Bryce Tibbey
- Head scenic artist
- Eric Todd
- Set designer
- Sloane U'Ren
- Sculptor
- Belinda Villani
- Paint foreman
- Nick Walker
- Carpenter
- Dave Weston
- Set dresser
- Tony Xeros (Second unit)
- Painter
- Steven Aldridge (*)
- Graphic designer
- Doreen Austria (*)
- Leading hand model maker
- Gary Cameron (*)
- Model maker
- William Chiu (*)
- Senior model maker
- Will Colhoun (*)
- Model maker
- Jérémy Davis (*)
- Senior model maker
- Darren De Costa (*)
- Model maker
- John Fitzgerald (*)
- Model department runner
- Sam Ford (*)
- Modelshop laborer
- Gary Gaffney (*)
- Leading hand model maker
- Adam Grace (*)
- Senior model maker
- Brett Harrison (*)
- Model maker
- Dion Horstmans (*)
- Model maker/metal worker
- Richard Howie (*)
- Model maker
- Ian Kath (*)
- Property maker
- Julian Ledger (*)
- Welder/fabricator
- Craig Longhurst (*)
- Trades assistant
- Anna Marchant (*)
- Greens foreman
- Frank McEldowney (*)
- Modelmaking electrics
- Norman McGeoch (*)
- Mouldmaker
- Dave Nagel (*)
- Senior model maker
- Mark Powell (*)
- Senior model maker
- Steven Reid (*)
- Assistant set decorator
- Steve Riera (*)
- Model maker
- Paul Shopis (*)
- Mechanical model maker
- Wayne Starkey (*)
- Model department runner
- Nicole Van Lambaart (*)
- Model maker
- Tony Voevodin (*)
- Construction
- Ben Walker (*)
- Model department runner
- Charly Wrencher (*)
Sound department
- Utility sound technician
- Cesar Aguirre
- Sound mixer
- Chris Alderton
- Additional sound
- Carey Andrews
- Dialogue editor
- J.H. Arrufat (John H. Arrufat)
- Adr mixer
- Bob Baron
- Boom operator
- Todd Bassman
- Re-recording mixer
- Anna Behlmer
- Dialogue editor
- Noah Blough
- Additional re-recording mixer
- Jim Bolt (James Bolt)
- Sound effects editor
- Bryan Bowen
- Production sound mixer
- Paul Brincat (Paul 'Salty' Brincat)
- Sound effects editor
- Kerry Ann Carmean
- Adr engineer
- Derek Casari
- Dialogue editor
- Simon Coke
- Boom operator
- Rod Conder
- First assistant sound editor
- Anne Couk
- Foley editor
- Scott Curtis
- Adr editor
- Zack Davis
- Foley editor
- Dino Dimuro
- Stereo sound consultant
- Thom 'Coach' Ehle (Dolby)
- First assistant sound editor
- Victor Ray Ennis
- Assistant sound editor
- Roger Fearing
- Foley editor
- Tammy Fearing
- Adr assistant
- Dana LeBlanc (Dana LeBlanc Frankley)
- First assistant sound editor
- Dana LeBlanc (Dana LeBlanc Frankley)
- Adr editor
- David Giammarco
- Adr mixer
- Peter Gleaves
- Second engineer
- Kevin Globerman
- Sound
- Kirke Godfrey
- Foley artist
- Robin Harlan
- Sound recordist
- Craig "Pup" Heath (Craig Heath)
- Layback sound mixer
- Larry Hopkins
- Temp mix
- Matthew Iadarola
- Dialogue editor
- Susan Kurtz
- Sound effects editor
- Tony Lamberti
- Assistant sound editor
- Lee LeBaigue (Lee W. Lebaigue)
- Adr recordist
- David Lucarelli
- Additional re-recording mixer
- Paul Massey
- Assistant sound editor
- Ron Meredith
- Assistant sound editor
- Karen Minahan
- A.d.r. recordist
- Leon Minas
- Foley artist
- Sarah Monat
- Foley editor
- Glenn T. Morgan
- Sound effects editor
- Glenn T. Morgan
- Assistant sound editor
- Philip D. Morrill
- Adr mixer
- Andrew Neil
- Re-recording mixer
- Andy Nelson
- Additional sound
- Mark Ormandy
- Field recordist
- Aynee Osborn
- Boom operator
- David Pearson
- Adr editor
- Michelle Perrone (Michele Perrone)
- Sound effects editor
- Alan Rankin
- Sound recordist
- Robert Renga
- Adr mixer
- Charleen Richards
- Production sound mixer
- Art Rochester
- Sound editor
- Geoff Rubay (Geoffrey G. Rubay)
- Second engineer
- Gregg Silk
- Foley mixer
- Randy K. Singer (Randy Singer)
- Supervising foley editor
- Thomas Small (Thomas W. Small)
- Additional adr mixer
- Nigel Squibbs
- Stage engineer
- Denis St. Amand
- Supervising sound editor
- Mark P. Stoeckinger
- Additional sound
- Peter Sullivan (Peter Michael Sullivan)
- Supervising adr editor
- Robert Ulrich
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Dave Williams (David Williams)
- Adr supervisor
- Kerry Dean Williams
- Supervising adr editor
- Kerry Dean Williams
- Sound editor
- Scott Wolf
- Post-production audio
- Vikram Biswas (*)
- Assistant technician
- Darren Henson (*) (Hans Zimmer)
- Adr mixer
- Chris Roberts (*)
- Sound transfer
- John Soukup (*)
Special effects
- Special effects modelmaker
- Nick Bernyk
- Modeller
- Mark Beverton
- Armourer
- John Bowring
- Special effects technician
- Herman Bron
- Special effects technician
- Patrick Carmiggelt
- Special effects consultant
- Lawrence J. Cavanaugh
- Special effects technician
- Tony Chavez
- Special effects technician
- Mike Clark (Usa)
- Special effects technician
- Michael Clarke
- Special effects technician
- Gerard Collins
- Special effects foreman
- Phillip Cory (Phil Cory)
- Special effects shop supervisor
- Brian Cox
- Special effects technician
- Greg Dennison
- Special effects technician
- Lloyd Finnemore
- Special effects technician
- Scott Garcia
- Special effects technician
- Richard Georgeson
- Special effects senior modelmaker
- David Goldie
- Special effects technician
- Pauline Grebert
- Hair technician
- Karin Hanson (KYP)
- Special effects shop foreman
- Dave Hardie (David Hardie)
- Special effects technician
- Leo Henry
- Special effects foreman
- Eugene 'Doug' Hubbard (Usa) (Doug Hubbard)
- Special effects supervisor
- David Kelsey (Usa) (David P. Kelsey)
- Special effects technician
- Blair Maxwell
- Special effects technician
- Barry McQueary (Usa)
- Character technical director
- Alberto Menache
- Special effects technician
- Kent Miklenda
- Special effects technician
- John Neal
- Special effects technician
- Dan Oliver
- Special effects manager
- Robina Osborne
- Special effects technician
- Brian Osmond
- Special effects technician
- Daniel Patmore
- Research & development
- Dan Piponi
- Special effects
- Richard Ratliff
- Special effects technician
- Reece Robinson
- Special effects technician
- Conrad Rothmann
- Special effects onset supervisor
- Angelo Sahin
- Special effects foreman
- David L. Simmons (David Simmons)
- Special effects coordinator
- R. Bruce Steinheimer
- Special effects foreman
- Dan Sudick (Second unit) (Daniel Sudick)
- Special effects set foreman
- Richard L. Thompson (Rick Thompson)
- Special effects technician
- Ted Treasure
- Special effects technician
- Taj Trengrove (Taj Trengove)
- Special effects technician
- Thomas Van Koeverden
- Special effects technician
- Walter Van Veenendaal
- Special effects technician
- Tony Vandenecker (Usa)
- Special effects technician
- Aaron Walters (Usa)
- Hair technician
- Lynne Watson (KYP)
- Special makeup effects
- Kevin Yagher
- Special effects set foreman
- Dave Young (David Young)
- Special effects technician
- Phillip Young
- Special effects technician
- Paul Gorrie (*) (Australia)
Visual effects
- Technical director
- Jessica Abroms (PDI)
- Computer effects technician
- Tim Ahern
- Computer playback supervisor
- Matthew Kok (Matthew Alexander)
- Computer effects technician
- Russell Allen
- Avid editor
- Jonathan Alvord
- 2D compositor
- Colin Always (Cinesite) (Colin Alway)
- Visual effects compositor
- Ted Andre
- Visual effects coordinator
- Larry Bafia
- 2D compositor
- Richard Bain (Double negative)
- Visual effects editorial coordinator
- Jason Ballantine
- Visual effects supervisor
- Craig Barron (Matte World Digital)
- Visual effects editor
- David Bartholomew
- Visual effects editor
- Roy Berkowitz
- Digital artist
- Minky Billups
- Digital artist
- David Blizard
- Digital artist
- Rob Blue
- Visual effects coordinator
- Maureen Blume (MVFX)
- Research & development
- George Borshukov
- Digital effects compositor
- Brigitte Bourque (Manex Visual Effects)
- System administrator
- Justin Burdine
- Film recording
- Simon Burley
- Visual effects first assistant editor
- Christopher Campbell
- Rigger
- Trevor Carey (Model unit)
- Digital artist
- Lawrence Carroll
- Digital artist
- John Cassella
- Digital compositor
- Mike Castillo
- Miniature effects
- John Chaldu (David B. Sharp Productions) (John L. Chaldu)
- Digital compositor
- Kirsty Lamb (Kirsty Clark)
- CG animator
- Richard Clarke (CFC)
- Digital artist
- Grady Cofer
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Nicolle Cornute (MVFX)
- Digital effects producer
- Carole Cowley (Cinesite)
- Compositor
- David Crawford
- Digital imaging supervisor
- Gregory Creaser
- Computer graphics artist
- Nick Crowel (Bionic Digital)
- Rotoscope supervisor
- Erin M. Cullen (Cinesite)
- Motion control assistant
- Matthew D'Angibau (Model unit)
- Digital compositor
- Andy Davis (Asylum)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Michael Davis (Framestore CFC)
- Encoding
- Chris Dawson
- Compositing artist
- Adrian De Wet (CFC)
- Compositing artist
- Tom Debenham (CFC)
- Visual effects producer
- Krystyna Demkowicz (Matte World Digital)
- Cg supervisor
- John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
- Computer graphics artist
- Marc Descroizilles (Bionic Digital)
- Compositing lead
- Matt Dessero (MVFX)
- Digital compositor
- Keith Devlin
- Rigger
- Bob Diebilius (Model unit)
- Visual effects editor
- Matt Diezel (Usa)
- Digital painter
- Joe Dubs
- Digital paint & roto artist
- Nika Dunne (Manex)
- Visual effects assistant
- Malcolm Eager
- Miniature effects
- Omei Eaglerider (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Digital visual effects supervisor
- Paddy Eason (CFC)
- Digital paint artist
- Ian Fellows (CFC)
- Production manager
- Tim Field (Model unit)
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Michael Flynn
- Electrician
- Micky Flynn (Model unit)
- Digital artist
- Debbie Fought
- Motion control technician
- Adam Francis
- Compositing lead
- Fortunato Frattasio (MVFX)
- Visual effects
- Walter Garcia
- Digital effects coordinator
- Steve Garrad (Cinesite Europe)
- Digital compositor
- Chris Gibbons (Cinesite)
- Compositing supervisor
- Dan Glass (MVFX)
- Additional rigger
- Peter Graffham (Model unit)
- Unit supervisor
- José Granell (Model unit)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Verity Grantham (CFC)
- Digital lab data
- Darrel Griffin (CFC)
- Digital paint artist
- Robert Hall (CFC)
- Studio manager
- Pete Hanson (Double Negative Ltd)
- Data operations
- Dan Harrod
- Production coordinator
- Barrie Hemsley (Model unit)
- Stills photographer
- Charles Henrich (MVFX)
- Miniature effects
- Cindy Hodges (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Digital lab producer
- Jan Hogevold (CFC)
- Digital artist
- Hillary Covey (Hillary Hoggard)
- Visual effects producer
- Matthew Holben (Double negative)
- 2D compositor
- Rudi Holzapfel (Double negative)
- Visual effects art director
- Lubo Hristov
- Scanning & recording operator
- Simon Hughes (Cinesite)
- Executive producer
- Antony Hunt (Mill Film)
- Visual effects technical director research and development
- Elie Jamaa
- Visual effects
- John K. Jenkins
- Digital lab I/O
- Merrin Jensen (CFC)
- 3D artist
- Hayden Jones (Virus Sequence)
- Computer graphics lead
- Greg Juby (MVFX)
- 3D modeler
- Mathew C. Judd
- Color timer
- Mel Kangleon (PDI)
- Digital paint artist
- Matt Kasmir (CFC)
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Kristopher Kasper (Cinesite)
- Digital artist
- Ken Keys
- Digital artist
- Karen Klein
- Visual effects coordinator
- Keiko Koyama (Digiscope)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Brad Kuehn (Digiscope)
- Digital compositor
- Pierre La Querre
- Visual effects supervisor
- Henry Labounta (PDI) (Henry LaBounta)
- Sequence lead
- Paul Lambert
- Digital asset manager
- Vincent Lavares (Cinesite Hollywood)
- 3D animator
- Jeremy Lazare (Cinesite)
- Compositing artist
- Mary Leitz
- 3D animator
- Mark Leo Perry
- Digital effects supervisor
- Kim Libreri (MVFX)
- Digital coordinator
- Kymber Lim (Visual effects)
- Digital compositing supervisor
- David Lingenfelser (Cinesite)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Kevin Lingenfelser (Cinesite)
- Computer animation and displays
- Chris Long
- Visual effects editorial
- Roz Lowrie
- Technical operations manager
- Steve MacPherson (Double negative)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Matt Magnolia (MVFX)
- In house visual effects supervisor
- Ralph Maiers (Cinema Research Corp./D-rez)
- CG animator
- Justin Martin (CFC)
- Lead virtual backgrounds
- Andres Martinez
- Digital compositor
- Marcel Martinez
- Digital effects producer
- Stuart McAra (Cinesite Europe)
- Compositor
- Brian Mcclure (Manex Visual Effects)
- Digital painter
- Valerie McMahon
- Digital artist
- Andrew McPhillips
- Video assist operator
- Daniel Mellitz (Visual effects, USA)
- Computer graphics artist
- John Menich (Bionic Digital)
- Senior computer graphics artist
- Peter Menich (Bionic Digital)
- Inferno artist
- Todd Mesher (Title sequence)
- Motion control operator
- Rick Mietkowski (Model unit)
- 3D artist
- Tadao Mihashi (Manex Visual Effects)
- Visual effects compositor
- Kama Moiha
- Digital compositor
- Lisa Moore (Elizabeth Moore)
- Grip
- Steve Morgan (Model unit)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Danny Mormino (Usa)
- Digital compositor
- Jake Morrison
- CG animator
- Stephen Murphy (CFC)
- 2D animator
- Aki Narita
- Compositing artist
- Mark Nelmes (CFC)
- Optical supervisor
- Jeff Nicholson
- Digital matte artist
- Cameron Noble (Matte World Digital)
- Digital matte artist
- Brett Northcutt (Matte World Digital)
- Visual effects producer
- Alison O'Brien
- Virtual cinematography
- Carina Ohlund
- Digital compositor
- Pete Oldroyd
- Miniature effects
- James Olson (David B. Sharp Productions) (Jim Olson)
- 2D compositor
- Chris Panton (Double negative)
- Supervising CG animator
- Dominic Parker (CFC)
- Visual effects
- Rob Patterson (Bionic Digital)
- Compositing artist
- Alex Payman (CFC)
- Visual effects producer
- Rachael Penfold (CFC)
- Digital compositor
- Jason Piccioni
- Technical director
- Gerard Benjamin Pierre (Manex VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Matthew Plummer (Double negative)
- Senior special effects technician
- Dave Poole (Model unit)
- Digital paint supervisor
- Corinne Pooler (Cinesite)
- Compositing artist
- Tom Proctor (Thomas Proctor)
- Digital effects compositor
- Janet Quen
- Visual effects coordinator
- Holly Radcliffe
- Computer graphics lead
- Jay Reynolds (MVFX)
- 2D compositor
- Paul Riddle (Double negative)
- Digital matte artist
- Paul Rivera (Matte World Digital)
- Compositing lead
- Barnaby Robson (MVFX)
- Junior electrician
- Adam Rogers (Model unit)
- Gaffer
- John Rogers (Model unit)
- Visual effects editorial
- Ken Rogerson
- Digital compositor
- Mike Root (Matte World Digital) (Michael Root)
- Digital artist
- James Rowell
- Digital artist
- Naomi Sato (Naomi A. Sato)
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Jarmila Seflova (MVFX)
- Model supervisor
- David B. Sharp
- Visual effects coordinator
- Dominic Sidoli (CFC)
- Stills photographer
- Anthos Simon (MVFX)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Janek Sirrs
- Digital compositor
- Ken Sjogren
- Digital compositor
- Alex Smith
- Digital effects production coordinator
- Tiffany Smith (Cinesite)
- Digital artist
- Tomme B. Stanley
- Focus puller
- Andy Stevens (Model unit)
- Director of photography
- Nigel Stone (Model unit)
- Editor
- Daniel Strange (Title sequence)
- Executive producer
- Mary Stuart Welch (Digiscope) (Mary Stuart-Welch)
- Cg supervisor
- Ole Dieter Sturm (Bionics)
- Computer effects graphics designer
- Ole Sturm (Ole Dieter Sturm)
- Digital compositor
- Charles Tait
- Digital artist
- Marty Taylor
- Data technical assistant
- Deborah Thomas (Manex Visual Effects)
- 3D lead artist
- Bryan Thombs (Title sequence)
- Lead compositing artist
- Jon Thum (CFC)
- Compositing artist
- Gavin Toomey (CFC)
- Model supervisor
- Nigel Trevessey (Model unit)
- Head of production
- Courtney Vanderslice (Cinesite Europe)
- Computer graphics artist
- Enrique Vila
- Visual effects coordinator
- Matt Villa
- 2D lead compositor
- Niki Wakefield (Cinesite Europe)
- Production coordinator
- Luke Wasserman (PDI)
- Miniature effects
- Wyatt Weed (David B. Sharp Productions)
- Greenscreen lighting consultant
- Mark Weingartner (Mark H. Weingartner)
- Motion control supervisor
- Mark Weingartner (Australia) (Mark H. Weingartner)
- Compositing artist
- Eric W. Weinschenk (Eric Weinschenk)
- Scanning and recording manager/supervisor
- Pete Williams
- Digital compositor
- Erik Winquist (PDI)
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Chris Wood (MVFX)
- Digital effects producer
- Janet Yale (MVFX)
- 2D technical director
- Aviv Yaron (Cinesite)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Richard Yuricich
- Digital compositor
- Tom Zils
- Scanning and recording
- Dan Ashton (*)
- Technical services
- Keith Barton (*) (Cinesite)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Paula Bonhomme (*) (Manex VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Debra Coleman (*)
- Bidding producer
- Harriet Donington (*) (Cinesite)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Christopher Grandel (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Les Hunter (*) (PDI)
- Research and development
- Oliver James (*)
- 2D technical assistant
- Fred Jimenez (*)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Karen Jine (*)
- Motion control operator
- Mike Leben (*)
- Model maker
- Jim Machin (*)
- Animation technology
- Marlon Montgomery (*)
- Digital compositor
- Sarah Moore (*) (Cinesite)
- Visual effects artist
- Mike Navarro (*)
- Texture painter
- Devorah Petty (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Eric Pham (*)
- Digital film recorder operator
- Brion Porter (*)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Linda Renaud (*)
- Texture artist
- Federico Rivia (*)
- Post production supervisor
- Stephen Sobisky (*) (PDI/Dreamworks)
- Digital film scanning
- Steve Tizzard (*)
- Digital compositor
- Chris Trimble (*) (PDI)
- Digital effects compositor
- Alex Tropiec Jr. (*)
- CG technical director
- Jason Wardle (*) (Manex Visual Effects)
- Technical director
- Mark R. Wilkins (*) (PDI)
- Model builder
- Gary Young (*)
- Model maker
- Thomas Zell (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Ray Anthony
- Stunts
- Greg Blandy
- Stunts
- Damian Bradford
- Stunts
- John Branagan
- Stunts
- Bob Brown
- Stunts
- Amanda Buchanan
- Stunt double
- Keith Campbell (Mr. Cruise)
- Stunts
- Sebastiano Cartier
- Stunts
- Gil Combs (Gilbert B. Combs)
- Stunts
- Danial Donai
- Stunts
- Nash Edgerton
- Stunts
- Cory Eubanks (Corey Michael Eubanks)
- Stunts
- Debbie Evans
- Stunts
- Dane Farwell
- Stunt pilot
- Corkey Fornof (J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof)
- Stunts
- Sebastian Foxx
- Stunt performer
- Dean Gould
- Stunts
- Jeff Habberstad
- Stunts
- Nigel Harbach
- Stunts
- Jon Heaney (John Heaney)
- Stunts
- Bob Hicks
- Stunts
- Lou Horvath
- Stunts
- Ron Kauk
- Stunts
- Nigel King
- Stunts
- Alex Kuzelicki
- Stunts
- Jake Lombard
- Stunts
- Tony Lynch
- Stunts
- Rick McClure (Rick MacLure)
- Stunt coordinator
- Rocky McDonald (Australia)
- Stunts
- Rocky McDonald
- Stunts
- Matt Mingay
- Stunts
- Chris Mitchell
- Stunts
- Darren Mitchell (Darren Mitchell)
- Stunt performer
- Steve Morris
- Stunts
- Billy Morts
- Stunts
- Carol Neilson
- Stunts
- Brett Praed
- Stunts
- Jimmy N. Roberts
- Stunts
- Greg Robinson
- Stunts
- Rob Simper (Robert Simper)
- Stunt coordinator
- Brian Smrz
- Stunts
- Gregg Smrz
- Stunts
- Scott Sproul
- Stunts
- Erik Stabenau
- Stunts
- Glenn Suter
- Stunts
- Darko Tuskan (Darko Tuscan)
- Stunts
- Mick Van Moorsel
- Stunts
- Don Vaughn
- Stunts
- Ron Vreeken
- Stunts
- John Walton
- Stunts
- Garfield Wedderburn
- Stunts
- Earl Wiggins
- Stunts
- Danny Wynands
- Stunt coordinator
- Bob Brown (*) (Second unit)
- Stunts
- Richard Burden (*)
- Stunt double
- Jörgtom Buttelmann (*)
- Stunts
- Mark Connolly (*)
- Stunt performer
- Michael Corrigan (*)
- Stunt performer
- Harry Dakanalis (*)
- Stunt double
- Nash Edgerton (*) (Dominic Purcell)
- Driving stunt double
- Debbie Evans (*) (Thandie Newton)
- Stunts
- Ashley Fairfield (*)
- Stunt performer
- Scotty Gregory (*)
- Stunt coordinator
- Jeff Habberstad (*) (Second unit)
- Stunt coordinator
- Bob Hicks (*) (Second unit, Australia)
- Stunt performer
- Mick Hodge (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Jake Lombard (*)
- Stunt double
- Alex Madison (*)
- Motorcycle stunt double
- Matt Mingay (*) (Tom Cruise #1)
- Stunt double
- Billy Morts (*) (Dougray Scott)
- Stunts
- Gary Robert (*)
- Motorcycle stunt double
- Jimmy N. Roberts (*) (Tom Cruise #2)
- Stunt coordinator
- Gregg Smrz (*) (Second unit)
- Stunt driver
- Martin Valinsky (*)
- Safety consultant
- Gordon Waddell (*)
- Stunt performer
- Gordon Waddell (*)
- Stunt player
- Gavin Wild (*)
Camera
- Rigging grip
- Kent Alexander (Usa)
- Lighting technician
- Greg Allen
- Rigging grip
- Gary Alonso (Usa)
- Rigging lighting technician
- Robert Amerian Jr. (Usa)
- Second company grip
- Danny Andres (Usa)
- Chief lighting technician
- Grant Atkinson (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Leo Baker
- Rigging foreman
- Kristian Beazley
- Rigging electrician
- Mitchell Bergman
- Second company grip
- Andy Bertelson (Usa)
- Still photographer
- Jasin Boland
- Crane operator
- Geoff Brown (Technocrane)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Craig Bryant
- Rigging electrician
- Matthew Buchan (Matt Buchan)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Douglas Busby
- Director of photography
- Gary Capo (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
- Electrician
- Colin Chase
- Lighting technician
- David Chase (Usa)
- Rigging grip
- James Chase (Usa) (Jim Chase)
- Rigging coordinator
- Kevin Chase
- Second company grip
- Ray D. Chase (Usa)
- Second company grip
- Steve Chase (Usa)
- Second company grip
- David Connell (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- John Copeman
- Rigging supervisor
- Norman Copeman
- Second company grip
- Matthew Copping (Second unit)
- First company grip
- Toby Copping (Second unit)
- Remote head technician
- James 'Spud' Danicic (Power Pod)
- Second company grip
- Ralph Del Castillo (Usa)
- Gaffer
- Dan Delgado
- Lamp operator
- John Ellard (Second unit)
- Second company grip
- Jorge Escanuela (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Robert Fisher (Usa)
- Rigging grip
- Grant Fletcher
- Still photographer
- Richard Foreman Jr.
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Moses Fotofili
- Lighting technician
- Michael Franco (Usa)
- Rigging grip
- Adam Gale
- Rigging grip
- Brett Gale
- Rigging grip
- Craig Gale
- Rigging first company grip
- Tom Gibson (Usa) (Thomas Gibson)
- Rigging lighting technician
- Adam Seth Glick (Usa) (Adam Glick)
- Rigging electrician
- Mark Glindeman
- Second company grip
- Jeff Gregg (Usa) (Jeffrey B. Gregg)
- Second company grip
- Rick Grover (Usa)
- Second assistant camera
- Lisa Guerriero ("b" camera second unit)
- Second company grip
- Hector Gutierrez (Usa)
- Clapper loader
- Kerri-Lee Hammelswang (Second unit)
- Second company grip
- David Hansen (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Joey Harrison
- Second company grip
- Charles Hart (Usa)
- Rigging electrician
- Gary Hill
- Focus puller
- Frank Hruby (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Watson Hudgens
- Rigging electrician
- Gillian Huxley
- Lighting technician
- Bruce Jagoda (Usa)
- Rigging electrics
- Neil James
- Grip
- Stephen Janes
- Lighting technician
- Mark Jefferies
- Second company grip
- Richard Jones (Usa)
- Rigging grip
- George Kallimanis (Usa)
- Rigging grip
- Grant Kennelly
- Camera operator
- Darrin Keough (Second unit)
- Technocrane technician
- Adam Kuiper
- Second company grip
- Randy Kutcher (Usa)
- Lighting technician
- Alex Laguna
- Second assistant photographer
- Shawn Landis (Usa)
- Rigging lighting technician
- Greg Langham (Usa)
- Second company grip
- Michael Larcombe (Second unit)
- Rigging electrician
- Joel Lategan (Joel Lattegan)
- Rigging lighting technician
- Jay Laws (Usa)
- Rigging chief lighting technician
- Michael Laws (Usa)
- Still photographer
- Philip Le Masurier
- Clapper loader
- Rebecca Lean (Australia)
- Chief lighting technician
- Simon Lee
- Rigging grip
- Brian Liberman (Usa)
- Second company grip
- Alan Lieberman (Usa) (Al Lieberman)
- Second company grip
- David Litchfield (Second unit)
- Rigging electrician
- Greg Little
- Rigger
- Peni Loloa (Australia)
- Steadicam operator
- Greg Lundsgaard (Gregory Lundsgaard)
- Camera operator
- Greg Lundsgaard (Gregory Lundsgaard)
- Focus puller
- Leigh Mackenzie (Second camera)
- Lighting technician
- Glen Magers (Usa)
- Second assistant photographer
- Vince Mata (Usa) (Vincent Mata)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Frank Matthews (Usa) (Frank Mathews)
- Focus puller
- Brett Matthews (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Ian McAlpine
- Camera car supervisor
- Walter McClain (Usa)
- Rigging grip
- Michael A. McFadden (Usa)
- A camera operator
- Calum McFarlane (Second unit)
- Video assist operator
- Dan Mellitz (Usa) (Daniel Mellitz)
- Assistant camera
- Ralph Mendoza (SpaceCam)
- Dolly grip
- Mark Meyers (Usa)
- Grip
- Anthony Mollicone
- First company grip
- Robbie Morgan
- Video assist assistant
- Cameron Morley
- First assistant camera
- Danny Nichols (Usa) (Daniel Nichols)
- First assistant camera
- Kenneth Nishino (Ken Nishino)
- Clapper loader
- Luke Nixon (Second unit)
- Lamp operator
- Charlie Nott (Second unit)
- Video assistant
- Luis Olivares (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Flemming Olsen (Splinter unit, USA)
- Aerial director of photography
- Phil Pastuhov
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Justin Plummer (Second unit)
- First company grip
- J. Michael Popovich (Usa)
- Rigging assistant chief lighting technician
- Brice Porter (Usa)
- Rigging lighting technician
- Jerry Posner (Usa) (Jerome L. Posner)
- Rigging lighting technician
- Brennan L. Price (Usa) (Brennan L. Price)
- Video assist operator
- Peter Quinn (Second unit)
- Assistant camera
- John Radel
- Rigging second company grip
- Rick Rader (Usa)
- Grip
- Andy Rennie
- Rigging grip
- Henry Richards
- Lighting technician
- Nikola Ristic (Usa)
- Grip
- Adrian Rose
- Lighting technician
- James D. Rose (Usa) (Jim Rose)
- Rigging grip
- Martin Rutter
- Set lighting technician
- Eric Wolfson-Sagot (Eric Sagot)
- Second company grip
- Jerry Sandager (Usa)
- Rigging grip
- Michael A. Savage (Usa)
- Additional camera assistant
- Ricky Schamburg
- Rigging electrician
- Michael J. Schwartz
- Lighting technician
- Brian Scotti (Usa)
- Steadicam operator
- Brad Shield (Australia)
- Second company grip
- Gilbert Soto (Usa)
- Camera operator
- Marc Spicer
- Camera operator
- Michael St. Hilaire (Usa)
- Second assistant photographer
- Don Steinberg (Usa)
- Rigging electrician
- Ken Talbot
- Additional camera loader
- Nino Tamburri
- Key video assist operator
- Michael Taylor
- Camera operator
- Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn
- Video assist operator
- Wayne Tidwell (Usa)
- Clapper loader
- Matt Toll (Australia)
- 2nd unit 2nd ac
- Jay Torta
- Second assistant camera
- Brett Tracey (Second unit)
- Additional second assistant day player
- Renee Treyball
- Dolly grip
- Michael Vivian (A camera)
- Dolly grip
- Nick Vivian
- First assistant photographer
- Johnny Walker (Usa)
- Lighting assistant
- Nathan Walton (Second unit)
- Assistant camera
- John Wareham (John Wareham)
- Focus puller
- John Wareham (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- David Washbourne (Second unit)
- Stand-by rigger
- David Weller
- Second assistant camera
- Dale White ("a" camera, USA)
- Rigging grip
- Mark Wignall
- Rigging grip
- Ignacio Woolfolk (Usa)
- Camera loader
- Lynda Wu (Usa)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Colin Wyatt (Second unit)
- Rigging lighting technician
- Donald M. Yamasaki (Usa) (Don Yamasaki)
- Additional grip
- Mal Booth (*)
- Second assistant camera
- Steve Byron (*) (Additional)
- First assistant camera
- David Dunkley (*)
- Lighting balloon operator
- Ian Jordan (*)
- Additional grip
- Illya Smith (*)
- Additional assistant camera
- Chuck Whelan (*)
- Additional first assistant camera
- Jules Wurm (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Celinda Alvarado
- Assistant costume designer
- Brett Cooper
- Costume supervisor
- Kenny Crouch (Ken Crouch)
- Costume standby
- Ivana Daniele
- Costume supervisor
- Carolyn Dessert (Usa)
- Costumer
- Lisa Dickson-Battye (Second unit)
- Costume assistant
- Nicola Dunn
- Costumer
- Kendall Errair (Usa)
- Background costumer
- Natalie Gardner
- Costume buyer
- Sarah Higbid
- Costume coordinator
- Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
- Set costumer
- Lisa Javelin
- Assistant costume designer
- Jane Johnston
- Costumer
- Heather Laurie
- Costume runner
- Tim Lion
- Assistant costumer
- Sarah Osmo
- Seamstress
- Sheryl Pilkinton
- Costume buyer
- Sally Sharpe (Australia)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Sally Sharpe
- Costumer
- Howard Sussman (Usa)
- Costume supervisor
- Kerrie Thompson
- Costume supervisor
- Kerry Thompson
- Costumer
- Nancy Thompson
- Set costumer
- Jo Thorpe
- Costume art finisher
- Justine Seymour (*)
Editorial department
- Apprentice editor
- Tony Chiu (Second unit)
- Additional editor
- Tony Ciccone
- Assistant film editor
- Heather Collier (Second unit)
- Assistant editor
- Megan Doneman
- Editor
- Fred Fouquet (Main title sequence)
- Negative cutter
- Kacie Haggerty
- Colorist
- Michael Healey
- Assistant film editor
- Laura Lynn Klein (Second unit)
- First assistant editor
- John Lee (Australia)
- Negative cutter
- Dana L. Marker
- Color timer
- Bob McMillian
- Assistant film editor
- Joe Mosca (Second unit)
- First assistant editor
- Basia Ozerski (Film)
- Color timer
- Jim Passon
- Assistant editor
- Ron South
- Additional editor
- Eric Strand (Second unit)
- First assistant editor
- Greg Thompson
- Apprentice film editor
- Jason Wasserman
Music department
- Supervising music technical advisor
- Slamm Andrews
- Composer
- Klaus Badelt (Additional music)
- Musician
- Klaus Badelt
- Musician
- Michael Brook
- Music editor assistant
- Maguy J.B. Cohen (Maguy R. Cohen)
- Score recordist
- Geoff Foster
- Musician
- Dave Gamson (David Gamson)
- Musician
- Lisa Gerrard
- Musician
- Nick Glennie-Smith
- Assistant music technical advisor
- Kevin Globerman
- Music editor
- Zigmund Gron
- Music re-recording mixer
- Matthew Iadarola
- Musician
- Oliver Leiber
- Musician
- Norman Ludwin
- Music consultant
- Robin Lynn
- Music scoring mixer
- Alan Meyerson
- Music production coordinator
- Gretchen O'Neal
- Composer
- Heitor Pereira (Additional music)
- Musician
- Heitor Pereira
- Musician
- Jeff Rona
- Composer
- Lalo Schifrin (Theme music)
- Assistant music technical advisor
- Gregg Silk
- Music score supervisor
- Adam Milo Smalley
- Music editor
- Marc Streitenfeld
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Soloist
- Martin Tillman (Cello)
- Musician
- Mel Wesson
- Conductor
- Hans Zimmer
- Musician
- Hans Zimmer
- Music clearance
- Marc Miller (*)
Other crew
- Student intern
- Edward Albolote
- Assistant production coordinator
- Deborah Alleck
- Assistant
- Adam Barber (Mr. Zimmer)
- Script assistant
- Amy Barclay (Australia)
- Aerial coordinator
- Bruce Benson
- Legal representative
- Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
- Adr loop group
- Melissa Bickerton
- Production assistant
- Jeff Bilger (Usa)
- Adr voice
- Denise Blasor
- Publicist
- Amanda Brand (Usa)
- Structured finance by
- Josef Brandmaier
- Production assistant
- Paul Camilleri (Second unit)
- Unit assistant
- Tigger Carroll
- Production coordinator
- Silla Childs
- Production medic
- Sam M. Cobb
- Assistant
- Casey Collins (Mr. Woo) (Casey B. Collins)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Linda Collins (Second unit)
- Helicopter pilot
- Roger Corbin (Australia)
- Remote system technician
- Tim Cousins
- Assistant
- Ken Daniells (Mr. Cruise)
- Production accountant
- Jim Davidson
- Assistant production coordinator
- Mark Davies
- Production assistant
- Heather I. Denton
- Assistant accountant
- Jannine Dixon
- Assistant
- James Michael Dooley (Mr. Zimmer) (Jim Dooley)
- Accounting clerk
- Vanessa Edwards
- Computer and video effects supervisor
- Andrew Eio
- Marine coordinator
- Jack Ellison
- Production assistant
- Kirsten Fazio
- Script supervisor
- Randi Feldman (Additional photography)
- Caterer
- Kerry Fetzer
- Assistant armorer
- Vincent Joseph Flaherty
- Pilot
- Corkey Fornof (J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof)
- Executive assistant
- Samantha Forster (Mr. Woo)
- Weapons coordinator
- Robert 'Rock' Galotti
- Production assistant
- Patrick Garvey (Usa)
- Assistant art department accountant
- Traci Duxbury (Traci Duxbury)
- Production assistant
- Michael D. Gillis
- Production assistant
- Sarita Gold (Usa)
- First assistant accountant
- Matthew K. Grigsby
- Craft service assistant
- William Grunder
- Contact
- Anna Hall (London)
- Assistant
- Christopher Hanada (Jonathan Sanger)
- Assistant accountant
- George 'Skip' Henfling
- Unit assistant
- Robbie Henley
- Assistant production coordinator
- Emmanuelle-Claude Heroux
- Production secretary
- Emmanuelle-Claude Heroux
- Production coordinator
- Lil Heyman (Second unit)
- Production accountant
- Maureen Holmes (Usa)
- Helicopter pilot
- Craig Hosking
- Production assistant
- Brandon L. Hull
- Production assistant
- Jean Jacobsen (Usa)
- Production assistant
- Anita Jankovic
- Production coordinator
- Paula Jensen
- Production assistant
- Alex Keay (Australia)
- Craft service
- Michael Kehoe (Los Angeles/Utah) (Michael Kehoe)
- Assistant accountant
- Angela Kenny
- Production assistant
- Jean B. Kliever
- Stand-in
- Steven Koller
- Studio operations
- Dina Kolokotas
- Script supervisor
- Alex Kreuzwieser (Usa)
- Payroll accountant
- Fiona Landreth
- Helicopter pilot
- Terry Lee (Australia)
- Production assistant
- Sally Ann Louisson (Australia) (Sally-Ann Louisson)
- Assistant accountant
- Belinda Lowson
- Assistant
- Lidia Lukes (Mr. Hitchcock)
- Special consultant
- William Mapother
- Armorer
- Gideon Marshall
- Production coordinator
- Zita Mazzola
- Pilot
- Peter McKernan
- Production assistant
- Karl McMillan
- Dialect coach
- Victoria Mielewska
- Studio executive
- Darren Miller (Cruise/Wagner)
- Production assistant
- Nicole Moon
- Production assistant
- Danny Mormino
- Post-production accounting assistant
- Cindy Peters (Cindy Peters)
- Chef
- Brian Nailing
- Assistant
- Moanike'ala Nakamoto (Hans Zimmer)
- Production assistant
- Jason Negri (Usa)
- Set production assistant
- Marque Owen
- Assistant accountant
- Annette Piggot
- Production assistant
- Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki
- Assistant accountant
- John Rash (Usa)
- First assistant accountant
- Lori M. Roberts
- Assistant
- Nick Roe (Ms. Wagner) (Nicholas Roe)
- Production staff
- Alessandra Rucco
- Assistant
- Ben Scandrett-Smith (Ms. Wagner)
- Remote head operator
- Greg Schmidt (Usa) (Gregory J. Schmidt)
- Unit publicist
- Fiona Searson
- Illustrator
- Phil Shearer (Concept)
- Security coordinator
- Laura Sivis (Fox Studios Australia)
- Catering
- Mary Small
- Production coordinator
- K.D. Smith
- Studio executive
- Amy Stevens (Cruise/Wagner)
- Production assistant
- Joanne Tastula (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Jason Teahan
- Assistant production coordinator
- Emanda Thomas
- Helicopter pilot
- Gary Ticehurst (Australia)
- First assistant production accountant
- Debbie Tieman (Usa)
- Assistant
- Lori Tilkin (Mr. Chang)
- Script supervisor
- Judi Townsend (Usa)
- Location auditor
- John Trehy
- Development staff
- Sebastian Twardosz
- Payroll accountant
- Lora Umphress (Usa)
- Choreographer
- Antonio Vargas (Flamenco)
- Caterer
- Kevin Varnes
- Script supervisor
- Kristin Voumard
- Executive assistant
- Laurence Walsh
- Production coordinator
- Luke Wasserman
- Assistant
- Joanne Weatherstone (Ms. Newton)
- Script supervisor
- Judy Whitehead (Second unit)
- Payroll accountant
- Kylie Wilkie-Smith
- Production coordinator
- Megan Worthy
- Title designer
- Garson Yu (Main title sequences)
- Pre-production crew
- Jorge Adrados (*)
- Accounting clerk
- Bob Beresh (*) (Usa)
- Voice artist
- Matthew Dale (*)
- Mechanic
- William M. DeLuca (*)
- Marketing canada
- Greg Ferris (*)
- Security officer
- Jason Mack (*)
- Consultant
- Marie Mathews (*)
- Pre-production crew
- Ricardo Serrano (*)
(*) uncredited