You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Walking Dead

(The Walking Dead)

 Credits

Cast

Rick Grimes
Andrew Lincoln
Carl Grimes
Chandler Riggs
Daryl Dixon
Norman Reedus
Carol Peletier
Melissa Suzanne McBride
Maggie Greene
Lauren Cohan
Glenn Rhee
Steven Yeun
Michonne
Danai Gurira
Sasha Williams
Sonequa Martin
Beth Greene
Emily Kinney
Tara Chambler
Alanna Masterson
Hershel Greene
Scott Wilson
Sgt. Abraham Ford
Michael Cudlitz
Dr. Eugene Porter
Josh McDermitt
Rosita Espinosa
Christian Serratos
Lori Grimes
Sarah Wayne Callies
Andrea Harrison
Laurie Holden

Creator

Creator
Frank Darabont
Creator
Robert Kirkman

Producer

Executive producer
David Alpert
Executive producer
Gale Anne Hurd
Co-executive producer / producer
Denise M. Huth
Executive producer
Robert Kirkman
Producer / executive producer
Tom Luse
Executive producer / co-executive producer
Gregory Nicotero
Producer / co-producer
Paul Gadd
Executive producer / supervising producer
Scott M. Gimple
Producer / co-producer
Jolly Dale
Producer / co-executive producer
Angela Kang
Associate producer
Kenneth Requa
Co-executive producer
Seth Hoffman
Co-producer / producer
Matthew Negrete
Co-producer / producer
Channing Powell
Co-producer
Caleb Womble
Producer / supervising producer
Nichole Beattie
Executive producer
Glen Mazzara
Co-executive producer
Evan T. Reilly
Executive producer
Frank Darabont
Co-producer / producer
Heather Bellson
Supervising producer / co-executive producer
Corey Reed
Producer
Sang Kyu Kim
Supervising producer
Curtis Gwinn
Executive producer
Charles H. Eglee
Consulting producer
Adam Fierro
Co-executive producer
Jack LoGiudice
Associate producer
Skip Schoolnik
Associate producer
Amy Barnes
Associate producer
Alex Coley Brown
Associate producer
Christina Perez

Music

Music
Bear McCreary

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Mike Satrazemis
Cinematographer
Rohn Schmidt
Cinematographer
David Boyd
Cinematographer
Stephen Campbell

Casting

Casting director
Sharon Bialy
Casting director
Sherry Thomas
Casting director
Gohar Gazazyan
Casting director
Craig Fincannon
Casting director
Russell Scott
Casting director
Lisa Mae Fincannon

Production design

Production designer
Graham 'Grace' Walker
Production designer
Gregory Melton
Production designer
Alex Hajdu

Art direction

Art director
Doug Fick
Art director
Alex Hajdu
Art director
Michael H. Ward

Set decoration

Set decorator
Kristen Donaldson
Set decorator
Lynne Mitchell
Set decorator
Lisa Alkofer

Costume design

Costume designer
Eulyn Womble
Costume designer
Peggy Stamper

Makeup department

Special effects makeup by / special effects makeup
Gregory Nicotero
Special effects makeup by / special effects makeup
Howard Berger
Key hair stylist
Taylor Knight
Special effects makeup artist / special effects makeup crew
Kevin Wasner
Special effects makeup artist / special effects makeup crew
Andy Schoneberg
Special effects key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Jake Garber
Special effects makeup supervisor / special effects makeup crew
Carey Jones
Special effects makeup artist / make-up artist
Garrett Immel (KNB EFX Group)
Key makeup artist / key make-up artist
Donna M. Premick
Special makeup effects artist
Mark James Ross (KNB EFX Group / special makeup effects artist)
Special effects makeup artist / special effects makeup artist
Gino Crognale (KNB EFX Group)
Contact lens technician
Sara K. Sheets
Hair stylist / key hair stylist
Vincent Gideon
Key makeup artist
Essie Cha
Contact lens designer/painter
Cristina Patterson Ceret
Additional on-set makeup effects artist / special effects makeup artist
Kerrin Jackson
Special effects makeup artist
Toby Sells (KNB EFX Group / special makeup effects artist)
Key makeup artist / makeup artist
Yolanda Sheridan
Prosthetic teeth
Michael S. Pack
Special effects makeup artist / special effects makeup artist
André Freitas (KNB EFX Group)
Key makeup artist / makeup artist
Nesrin Ismail
Hair stylist / key hair stylist
Nikki Bell
Special effects makeup artist
Caley Brooks
3rd makeup
Craig Lindberg
Special makeup effects artist / make-up artist
Bill Johnson (KNB EFX Group)
Special makeup effects artist / additional special makeup effects artist
Gaby Macias
Makeup department head
Jamie Kelman
Special effects makeup artist / special effects makeup crew
Jaremy Aiello
Makeup artist / key makeup artist
Mayumi Murakami
Key makeup artist
Char Coats
Special effects makeup artist
Derek Krout
Special makeup effects artist
Matthew Silva
Special effects makeup artist
Addison Foreman
Contact lens technician
Ashley Burn
Special effects makeup artist
Norman Cabrera
Makeup artist
Donna Martin
Special effects makeup artist
Michael Ross
Hair stylist
Andrea C. Brotherton
Special makeup effects artist
Miracole Walker
Makeup artist
Duane Saylor
Hair stylist
Shunika Terry
Special effects makeup artist / special effects makeup crew
Alex Diaz
Makeup artist
Tracey L. Miller-Smith
Makeup artist
Stephanie Barnes
Hair stylist
T.A. Henderson
Hair stylist
Ralph A. Ochoa
Special effects makeup artist
Dave Grasso
Special makeup effects artist
Jessie Gambardella
Special makeup effects artist
Jonah Levy

Production management

Unit production manager
Tom Luse
Production supervisor / production co-supervisor
Caleb Womble
Post-production supervisor / post production supervisor
Kenneth Requa
Production supervisor
Jolly Dale
Post production executive
Leslie Jacobowitz
Unit production manager
Stephanie Accetta
Production coordinator
Mandy McCowan
Controller
Merci Navarro
Location manager
Mike Riley

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Matthew Goodwin
First assistant director / first assistant director
Jeffrey F. January (Second unit)
Second second assistant director / first assistant director
Spencer Jarvis
Second assistant director
Vincent G. Gonzales
Second assistant director / first assistant director
Veronica Hampton
First assistant director
K.C. Colwell
First assistant director
Polly Ann Mattson
Second second assistant director / second assistant director
Austin Davoren
Second second assistant director
Greg Rothstein
Second unit director
Gregory Nicotero
Second second assistant director
John Bonaccorse
First assistant director
Chip Signore
Second second assistant director
Robert S. Hoffman
First assistant director
Martin Jedlicka
First assistant director
Gary S. Rake
Second assistant director
Craig Harris
Second assistant director
Shanalyna C. Palmer
First assistant director
Rich Sickler
Second second assistant director
Townson Wells
Script supervisor
Amy A. Blanc

Art department

Property master
John Sanders
Leadman / lead man
Dan Post
Set decoration buyer / buyer/set decoration
Sara Riney
Props assistant / props
Nathan Alexander
Set dresser / swing gang
Lucas Godfrey
Construction buyer / scenic artist
LeShae Ann Nash
Props / assistant property master
Adam Miller
Set dresser
Blake Myers
Art department coordinator
Andi Crumbley
Construction coordinator
John S. Fore
Props assistant / props production assistant
Katie Colpitts
Art department production assistant
Noelle Jean-Baptiste
Assistant property master / props
Damian Dunn
On set dresser / set dresser
Nelson Hagood
Scenic artist
Randy Lewallen
On-set dresser / on set dresser
Konrad Lewis
Gangboss / set decorator gangboss
Kenneth Nelson
Set dresser
James Vasilovic
Set designer
Justin O'Neal Miller
Set dresser
Michael Green
Set dresser
Preston Jacob
Graphic designer
Jenn Moye
Construction buyer
James Anthony
Set decoration buyer
Sarah Carter
On set dresser / set dresser
Taraja Ramsess
Construction foreman / general construction foreman
Gordon Craig Davenport
Charge scenic / scenic charge artist
Franklin T. Bennett
Key greensperson
Denette West
Art department coordinator
Katie Weaver
Construction buyer
Amy Tipton
Production assistant / art dept. production assistant
Jessica Aquila Cymerman
Storyboard artist
Craig Gilmore
Set dresser
Molly Coffee
Props assistant / props
Nichole Wleklinski
Construction coordinator
Roger Scruggs
Graphic designer
Shaquana Simmons
Greens person / greensman
Brad Carey
Props
Andrew Ambrose
Set designer
Omar Foster
Charge scenic
Robbie Martin
Charge scenic
Mike Sullivan
Set dresser
Joey Sisson
Set dresser
Nick Hood
Props production assistant / props
Emma van Halsema
Greensman / greensperson
Derrick Chambers
General construction foreman / construction general foreman
Wallace G. Emery
Scenic foreman
Mike O'Mara
Set designer
Doug Fick
Set dresser
Karen Gerbs
Assistant property master
Shawn M. Gray
Set dresser
R. Barry Green
Set dresser
Justin C. Hosp
Scenic artist
Johnny Land
Gang boss
Sean Macomber (Set dressing)
Swing gang
Javed Noorullah
Art department production assistant
Thomas Pearson
Art department coordinator
Stephanie Ryan
Property master
Michael Sabo
Leadman
Richard Blake Wester
Set designer
Sean Ryan Jennings
Art department assistant
Lynsey Mouer
Props production assistant
Emilee Cox
Construction medic
Sandi Burt
Greensman
Blake Shelton
Set dresser
Patrick S. Johnson
Utility
Stephen Ostien
Greensman
Blake Shelton (Art department)
Set dresser
Elliott Boswell
Additional set dresser / set dresser
Joseph Nadeau
Set dresser
Aimee Holmberg
On-set scenic artist
Nick Nelson
Propmaker gangboss / propmaker/gangboss
Jeremy Andy Gibbs
Assistant props
Christopher Amerson
Scenic artist
Kathleen Denson
Props
Joe Dunckley
Storyboard artist
Rusty Gilligan
Construction buyer
Michael Gowen
On-set dresser
Ryan Kutch
Scenic artist
Gregory H. Massey
Carpenter
Drew Monahan
Storyboard artist / prop designer
Michael Broom (KNB EFX)
Greensman / greensperson
Jeff Garner
Scenic foreman
Jeff Williamson
Art department production assistant / art department pa
Britain Cramer
On-set greensperson
Daniel Hahn
Art production assistant
Amanda Leigh
Scenic artist
William Anthony Duncan
Gang boss
Robert Williams
Art department assistant
Jessica Raney
Custom fabricated props
Toby Sells (Toby Sells Creature Makeup FX Shop)
Set designer
John Moredock
Concept artist / set designer
Johnny Thigpen
Set dresser
Troy Faruk
Set dresser
Nik Morgan
Set dresser
Jason Vigdor
Set dresser
R. Travis Beck
Greensperson
Kelly Garrett Green
Construction foreman
Gregory S. Mills
Props assistant
Ann-Ruffin Minarik
Digital graphics artist
Justin Paul
Props
Nathan Longest

Sound department

Supervising sound editor
Jerry Ross
Re-recording mixer
Dan Hiland
Re-recording mixer
Gary D. Rogers
Adr mixer
Ryan Young
Production sound mixer / second unit sound mixer
Michael P. Clark
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (Atlanta / adr mixer)
First assistant sound editor / assistant sound editor
Deron Street
Boom operator
Robert Maxfield
Supervising foley editor / sound editor
Clayton Weber
Assistant sound editor
Damon Cohoon
Sound mixer / production sound mixer
Bartek Swiatek
Sound effects editor / dialogue editor
Tim Farrell
Assistant sound editor
Eric Moss
Adr supervisor / dialogue/adr supervisor
Lou Thomas
Sound editor
Joseph Tsai
Sound effects editor
Phil Barrie
Sound utility
Dennis Sanborn
Sound utility
Christopher Joseph Harris
Boom operator day player / boom operator
Colt Logan (Day player)
Sound intern
Akira Fukasawa
Sound mixer
Aron Siegel (Splinter Unit)
Production sound mixer
David Kelson
Adr mixer
Jason Oliver
Dialogue editor
Steffan Falesitch
Foley mixer
Stacey Michaels
Production sound mixer
Shirley Libby
Boom operator
Drew Ponder
Adr recordist
Max Conklin
Foley artist
Gregg Barbanell
Adr mixer / adr mixer
Jonathan Jory (Atlanta)
Sound utility
Adam Mohundro
Boom operator
Christopher Mills (Splinter Unit)
Foley artist
Shelley Roden
Second unit sound utility / sound utility
Benjamin Farthing (Second unit)
Boom operator
Allen Lee Williams III (Splinter unit / boom operator)
Adr mixer
Nick Kray
Sound recordist
William J. Mitchell
Boom operator
Jorge Del Valle (Splinter unit / sound utility)
Boom operator
Kevin J. Summers
Foley editor
T.J. Jacques
Adr recordist
Oskar von Unge
M&e re-recording mixer
Matt Vowles
Adr recordist
Danny Reeves
Foley artist
David Lee Fein
Foley artist
Hilda Hodges
Sound editor / supervising foley editor
Jerry Edemann
Adr editor / dialogue editor
Karyn Foster
Adr mixer
Eric Gotthelf
Dialogue editor
Bruce M. Honda
Supervising sound editor
Walter Newman
Adr editor
Skip Schoolnik
Supervising dialogue editor / sound effects editor
Darleen Stoker
Assistant sound editor
Zachary C. Ross
Utility sound
Cristen Clark (Splinter Unit)
Boom operator / epk sound mixer
Lucas Clyde
Adr recordist
James Hyde
Boom operator / sound utility
Michael Jones
Adr recordist
Roni Pillischer
Utility sound dayplayer
Alana Knutson
Foley artist
Alex Ullrich
Second unit sound mixer
Chris Durfy
Adr mixer
Roy Machado
Second unit sound utility
Joey Meyerhoff
Foley mixer / foley mixer :
David Jobe (*)

Special effects

Special effects supervisor / special effects coordinator
Darrell Pritchett
Special effects technician
Scanlan Backus
Contact lens technician
Gazal Tabrizipour
Contact lens technician / contact lens technician
Ashley Burn (Special effects makeup)
Special effects / special effects technician
Melissa Jimenez Ramirez
Sculptor
Jaremy Aiello (KNB EFX Group)
Prop builder
Beau Crouch
Special effects technician
Wes Campbell
Special effects technician
Robert Trammell

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Victor Scalise
President
Darren Frankel (Stargate Studios)
Digital compositor
Sean Thigpen
Visual effects artist / CG artist
Sean M. Ritchie
Digital compositor / compositor
Jon Rhinehardt
Visual effects artist
Matt Zell
Digital compositor
Brad Lucas
Visual effects editor
Devin Schwyhart
Visual effects coordinator
Gary Romey
Visual effects artist / visual effects compositor
Alena Cochran
Visual effects artist / visual effects
Daniel Kumiega
Visual effects artist
Mehul Desai
Visual effects artist
Jordan Hansen
Digital compositor
Franco Leng
Visual effects editor
Anthony Safarik
Visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Jason Sperling (Stargate Studios)
Visual effects artist
Dylen Velasquez
Visual effects artist
Brent A. Steinberg
Visual effects producer
Matt Robken
Visual effects artist
Daniel Berkowitz
Digital compositor
Josh Bryson
Digital compositor
Diego Galtieri
Visual effects producer
Eddie Bonin
Matte painting supervisor
Brandon Gonzales (Stargate / matte painter: Stargate)
Visual effects artist
Alberto Tito Matos Jr.
Digital compositor
Megan Omi
Visual effects artist / digital effects artist
Jon Rosenthal
Matte painting supervisor
Kristin Johnson (Stargate Studios / matte painter)
Digital compositor
Caleb Knueven
Digital compositor
Jeff Deflorio
Digital supervisor / digital compositor
Jason Korber
Matte painter
Kevin Harger (Stargate)
Digital compositor
Ilgi Candar (Opening credits)
Cg artist / CGI artist
Anthony Ocampo
Digital compositor
Ryan Wieber
Matte painter
Maxx Burman
Digital compositor
Greg Cheng
Visual effects artist
Sean Gagnon
Visual effects producer
Chad Hudson (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects artist
Spence Fuller
Visual effects producer
Kent Johnson
Digital compositing supervisor
Christopher D. Martin
Visual effects artist
Winrik Haentjens
Compositor
Colin Feist
Digital compositor
Brendon Murphy
Digital compositor
Ragui Hanna
Matte painter
Yvonne Mejia
Visual effects artist
Michael Cook
Visual effects editor
Ryan Curtis
Visual effects intern
Vicki Lau
Digital compositor
Valeri Pfahning
Visual effects artist
Benjamin Runyan
Digital compositor
Kaitlyn Yang
Digital compositor
Iqbal Zafar
Visual effects artist
Jess Brown
Visual effects artist
Charles Dulin
Visual effects artist
Eroc Moralls
Visual effects producer
Michael Caplan
Visual effects supervisor
Dan Schmit
Visual effects producer
Casey Cannon
Compositor
Meliza Fermin
Visual effects supervisor
Van Ling
Digital compositor
Emilia Gustafsson
Visual effects artist
Subodh Singh
Matte painter / matte painting intern
Michael Cheng (Stargate)
Digital compositor
Yoga Kurniawan
Compositor
Galen Caulfield
Digital compositor
Blake Goedde

Stunts

Stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator/utility stunt
Monty L. Simons
Stunts / stunt performer
Andy Rusk
Stunts / stunt performer
Elizabeth Davidovich
Stunt double
Nick DeKay (Andrew Lincoln / stunt double: Michael Rooker)
Stunt coordinator
Russell Towery
Stunt performer / stunt double
Marcelle Coletti (Lauren Cohan)
Stunts / stunt performer
Philip Dido
Stunts / stunt double
Stephen Conroy (Kevin patrick murphy)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Karin Justman (Melissa McBride)
Stunts / stunt performer
Brent Bernhard
Stunt double
Damita Howard (Danai Gurira / stunt performer)
Stunt performer / stunts
Christopher Tardieu
Utility stunts / stunts
Greg Dela Riva
Stunt performer / stunt fire walker
Meredith Richardson
Stunts / stunt double
Bayland Rippenkroeger (Jesse Boyd)
Stunt coordinator
Lonnie R. Smith Jr.
Stunt double
Tye Claybrook Jr. (Tyler James Williams / stunt double: Lawrence Gilliard Jr.)
Stunt performer / stunts
Cal Johnson
Stunt performer / stunt double
Jennifer Badger
Stunts / stunt performer
Tim McAdams (Baseball Cap Wolf)
Stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Anderson Martin
Stunts / fire safety
Troy Faruk
Stunt performer / stunt double
Sarah Reagin (Emily Kinney)
Stunt double
Adam Lytle (David Morrissey / stunt double: Austin Nichols)
Stunt performer / stunts
Nikki Tomlinson
Stunts / stunt performer
Max Calder
Stunts / utility stunts
David Brian Martin
Stunt double
Trent Brya (Norman Reedus / stunts)
Stunt performer / stunts
Matthew Austin Murray
Stunts / stunt double
Kevin Waterman (Steven Yeun)
2nd Unit Stunt Coordinator / second unit stunt coordinator
Felipe Savahge
Utility stunts / stunt rigger
Ian Eyre
Stunt double
Duke Jackson (Michael Trayner / stunt performer)
Stunts / stunt double
Anthony DiRocco (Benedict Samuel)
Stunt performer / stunts
JoAnn Bernat
Stunts
Greg Wattkis
Stunt double
Jeremy Conner (Andrew Lincoln / stunt performer)
Stunt performer / stunt performer
Jasi Cotton Lanier (2015)
Stunts / stunt double
Jessica Merideth (Chandler Riggs)
Stunts / stunt player
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Stunts
T. Ryan Mooney
Stunts
Maya Santandrea
Stunts
Kelly Bellini
Stunts
Scott Loeser
Stunts / stunt double
Spencer Mulligan (Officer)
Stunt performer
John Ross
Stunt performer / stunt double
Laura M. Beamer (Francine)
Stunts
Rachel Gelfeld
Stunts
Richard Marrero
Stunts / stunt double
Todd Warren (Jon Bernthal)
Stunt performer
Reece Fleetwood
Stunts / stunt double
John Gilbert (Ross Marquand)
Stunt double
Freddie Poole (Jose Pablo Cantillo / stunts)
Stunt performer
Jason Charles Hill
Stunts / stunt double
Vanessa Motta (Lauren Cohan)
Stunts / stunt player
Ashley Rae Trisler
Stunt performer
Pauline Boudreaux
Stunt performer / stunts
C.C. Ice
Stunt performer
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr.
Stunt performer
Jeff Galpin
Stunt performer / stunts
Billy Tilk
Stunts / stunt double
Greg Rementer (Ross Marquand)
Stunts
Immanuel Salas
Stunt performer / stunts
Lea Enslin
Stunt player / stunt double
Jacob Garcia
Stunts
Savannah Simons
Fight choreographer / fight coordinator
Keith Davis
Stunt performer
Michelle Millage
Stunt double
Raven-Danielle Baker (Sasha)
Fight coordinator / bo staff trainer and choreographer
Steven Ho (For Lennie James)
Horse trainer / stunt double
Tommie Turvey
Stunt performer
Christopher Padilla (Thug / stunts)
Stunt performer / stunts
Bob Fisher
Stunt driver
Alan D'Antoni
Stunt performer
Orlando Vargas Diaz
Stunt coordinator
Steve Ritzi
Stunt performer
Daniel Brule
Stunt performer / stunt double
Carol Tresan (Sarah Wayne Callies)
Stunt performer / utility stunts
Scott Dale
Stunt performer
John Cann
Stunt double
Eric Stratemeier (Steven Yeun / stunts)
Stunt performer / stunts
Danya Bateman
Stunt double
Emily Brobst (Chandler Riggs / stunt performer)
Stunt performer / stunts
Thomas Joseph Culler
Stunts
Becky Decker
Stunts
David Paul Lord
Stunt double
Reggie Jackson (Corey Hawkins / stunts)
Stunt performer
Marijane Cole
Stunt performer
Justin Gant
Stunts
Alexander Smith
Stunt double
Scott Hunter (Pete / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Christopher Parker (Michael Cudlitz / stunts)
Stunt performer / stunt coordinator
Casey Hendershot
Stunt performer
Marvin Ross
Stunt driver / stunt performer
Thom Williams
Stunt double / stunts
Theresa Pink

Camera

Second assistant camera / second assistant camera
Matthew Horn ("a" camera)
"c" camera first assistant / "a" camera second assistant
Matthew McGinn
Dimmer board operator / set lighting technician
Brandon Swain
Gaffer / second unit gaffer
Gary Holmes
Dolly grip / dolly grip
Matt Byrnes ("b" camera)
Still photographer
Gene Page
Key grip
Eddie Evans
Camera operator
R. Derek Keener ("c" camera / camera operator: "b" camera)
Gaffer / rigging gaffer
Rick Crank
Loader / camera production assistant
Brittni Moore
Second assistant camera / loader
Lauren Gentry
Best boy grip
Tom Barrett
"a" camera first assistant / first assistant camera operator
David Galbraith
Rigging key grip / key rigging grip
Mike Pilcher
Grip
Melanie A. Ragone
Steadicam operator / camera operator
Glenn Brown ("b" camera)
"a" camera operator / camera operator
Mike Satrazemis ("a" camera)
Rigging gaffer
Mike Tyson
"b" camera first assistant / first assistant camera operator
Bruce Robinson ("b" camera)
Best boy rigging grip / grip
Levi Loy
Lighting technician
Connor O'Malley
Lighting technician / electrician
Jeff C. Sutton
"a" camera operator / "c" camera operator
Stephen Campbell
"a" dolly grip / "a" camera dolly grip
Frank Boone
"b" camera operator / b camera / steadicam operator
Robert C. Carlson
Grip
Kevin Gentry
Second unit
Marc Dobiecki (Director of photography / "c" camera operator)
Electrician
Jon Derek Wilson
Second assistant camera / B Camera 2nd AC
Warren Brace (Dayplayer)
Second assistant camera / "b" camera second assistant
Robert Veliky
Camera production assistant
Erik J. Olson
Electrician / lighting technician
Glenn Ortman
Additional camera operator / Steadicam operator
Alfeo Dixon
Best boy electric
Brandon Davis
Electrician
Reid Andrews (Base camp / basecamp electrician)
Rigging electric / rigging electrician
Greg Davis
Second unit assistant camera / loader/2nd ac
Trisha Solyn
Dolly grip / "a" camera dolly grip
Marvin Haven
Day player lighting technician / lighting technician
Joshua McCready
"b" camera/steadicam operator / "b" camera operator/steadicam
Chris Jones
Still photographer
Scott Garfield
Best boy electric
Steve Sudge
"b" dolly grip
Mike Besaw
Second assistant camera / second assistant camera
Daniel Friedberg (Second unit)
"b" camera operator
Richard Cantu
Additional camera operator / a camera operator
Andrew Fisher (Second unit)
Second assistant camera / second assistant camera
Rebecca Ulmo (Day player)
Generator operator
Ray Myers
Lighting technician
Mike Pearce
Grip
Mackie Roberts
Loader / second unit loader
Monica Barronton
Best boy electric
Leon Wilson
Rigging grip
Humphrey Jarrod
Second assistant camera
Trey Twitty ("a" camera / second assistant: "a" camera)
"c" camera operator / second unit director of photography
David Daniels
Grip / grip
Adam Kogelman (Additional)
Grip
Kevin M. Rowe
Grip
Doug Cordonier
Best boy grip
Pete Bowman
Dolly grip
Danny Eckler
Camera operator
Jim McKinney
Rigging grip
David Parker
Still photographer
Adam Cornwell
First assistant camera / c camera first assistant
Jon Lindsay
Key rigging grip / rigging grip
Jason Zaluska
Day player assistant camera / second assistant camera
Taylor Case
Camera trainee
Reid M. Petro
Camera operator
Jim Hunter
Camera production assistant
Jon C. Brady
Electrician
Patrick King
Additional second assistant camera / camera production assistant
Aaron Willis
Camera production assistant
Dustin Maeno
"c" camera operator
Stephen F. Andrich
Best boy grip
Wes Bailey
Key grip
Ray Brown
Lighting technician
Jason Lerczak

Wardrobe department

Set costumer / key costumer
Meredith Coats
Key costumer / costume supervisor
Elisa R. Richards
Costumer / seamstress/costumer
Maegan Robinson
Key costumer / costume supervisor
Iliana Sanchez
Costumer / production assistant
Laura Reinker
Set costumer
Dana Joel Bogdanski
Key costumer
Carolina Wong (Principals / key costumer)
Costume supervisor
Layne Brightwell
Costumer
Brandi Quinn
Costume assistant / set costumer
Erika Arnold
Key set costumer / key on-set costumer
Allyson Traub
Ager/dyer / set costumer
Dustin Fletcher
Costume ager/dyer / key costume ager/dyer
Keith Hudson
Set costumer / key set costumer
Ashley Marie Parker
Key costumer
Tiffany Verch
Costume supervisor
Fred Lloyd
Set costumer
Eulyn Womble
Costumer
Melanie Mascioli
Additional costumer
Lindsay Zgonina
Set costumer
Aliyah I. Baynes
Costume intern
Lori Seidler
Costumer
Karen Freed
Key costumer
Amanda Zenil
Additional costumer/costume ager
Sarah Falls
Costumer
Kenya Ware
Costume supervisor
Dona Adrian Gibson
Costumer
Hilary Smiley
Seamstress / tailor
Sara Nicole Pope
Truck costumer
Jessica Croy
Buyer
Bridget Shields
Costume supervisor
Jane Beck

Editorial department

Colorist
Jeremy Sawyer
Hd dailies colorist
D.C. Cardinali
Post-production coordinator
Michelle Trujillo
Post-production coordinator / post-production assistant
Nels Carlson
Non-linear digital assistant
Paul Amadeus Kim
Assistant editor
Dan Liu
Post-production coordinator
Jessica E. Newman
Assistant editor
Evan Schrodek
Assistant editor
Evan Fisher
Post-production assistant
Desa Larkin-Boutté
Dailies
Steve Shireman (Assistant colorist)
Post-production assistant
Breannah Gibson
Post-production assistant
Alex Coley Brown
Assistant editor
John Mullin
Assistant editor
Chris McCaleb
Assistant editor
Tiffany Melvin
Assistant editor
Nathan Gunn
Assistant editor
Liza Cardinale
Assistant editor
Joel Griffen
Assistant editor
Arman Tahmizyan
Hd telecine dailies colorist
Steve Johnson
Assistant editor
Sara Mineo
Post-production coordinator
Kris Saintsing
Telecine assistant
Stephen Warner (Dailies)
Assistant editor
Enrique Sanchez
Assistant editor
Tina Trego
Post-production assistant
Emily Jane Matthews

Music department

Music editor
Michael Baber
Additional engineering
Laurence Schwarz
Scoring manager / scoring assistant
Jessica Rae Huber
Music supervisor
Thomas Golubic
Scoring engineer
Steve Kaplan
Music contractor / orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Orchestrator / musician
Edward Trybek (Guitars)
Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson
Composer
Jonathan Ortega (Additional music)
Scoring coordinator
Olivia Blissett
Assistant scoring manager / composer
Sam Ewing (Additional music)
Composer
Bear McCreary (Theme music)
Composer
Jason Akers (Additional music / additional music)
Additional score engineer
Tom Brissette
Tech scoring assistant / technology scoring assistant
Jonathan Chau
Music coordinator
Yvette Metoyer
Assistant engineer
Ryan Sanchez
Scoring assistant
Andy Harris
Composer
Gavin Keese (Additional music / scoring assistant)
Assistant to the composer
Melissa Axel
Orchestral assistant / recording engineer
Jonathan Beard
Scoring assistant
Joanna Pane
Score preparation
Seth Colegrove
Music editor
Jennifer Blank
Music coordinator
Michelle Johnson
Music assistant
Garrett McElver

Other crew

Location manager / locations manager
Mike Riley
Script supervisor
Amy A. Blanc
Location assistant / assistant location manager
Sara K. Sheets
Assistant to producers / producer's assistant
Roberto Fuertes Astor
Assistant to producers / assistant to line producer
Amy Barnes
Production accountant / first assistant accountant
Merci Navarro
Production secretary / location coordinator
Renee Leventis
Key assistant location manager / assistant location manager
Daniel F. Green
Writers assistant / writer's assistant
Alexander White
Clearances / clearance
Laura Sevier
Assistant accountant / second assistant accountant
Missy McGuire Hintz
Second assistant accountant
Leah Stricker
Set production assistant
Franchesca Winters
Assistant production coordinator / production secretary
Andrea Flader
Location production assistant
Alex Lee Corbit
Production coordinator / production office coordinator
Mandy McCowan
Stand-in/photo double / stand-in
Ethan Patterson (Andrew Lincoln)
Key assistant location manager / assistant location manager
Ryan Taylor
Assistant to executive producer / assistant to producer
Scott Einbinder
Producers' assistant / production associate
Alex Coley Brown
Script coordinator
Jeff McKibben
Dialect coach
Jessica Drake
Writers' production assistant / production assistant
Desa Larkin-Boutté
Script coordinator
Steve Sharlet
Stand-in
Adam Hamilton
Production consultant / assistant to Frank Darabont
Jessica Clark
Location production assistant / locations production assistant
Elias Gause
Production accountant
Herb Johnson
Assistant location manager
Samuel Jerome Johnson
Animal wrangler / animal coordinator
Greg Tresan
Location coordinator
Kristen Schuette
Assistant to Gale Anne Hurd
Nico Bellamy
Production assistant
A.J. Austin
Second assistant accountant
Tarah Phillippi
Payroll assistant
Blakely Clark
Set production assistant
Catherine Cospelich
First assistant accountant
Michele Wright
Story editor
Angela Kang
Office production assistant / assistant to director
Brion Ozim
Production assistant
Robin Rk Kempf
Set production assistant / key set production assistant
Greg Rothstein
Key assistant location manager / co-location manager
Seth Zimmerman
Production secretary
Kaitlin Buck
Writers' production assistant / writer's production assistant
Alissa Koeppe
Assistant
Phillip Kobylanski (Gale Anne Hurd / assistant to Gale Anne Hurd)
Craft service assistant / key craft service
Blake H. Hughes
Location production assistant / key location production assistant
Lane Steffler
Production assistant
John Sweet
Animal trainer / animal wrangler
Carol Tresan
Production assistant
Andrew Ambrose
Key set production assistant / additional production assistant
Braheeim Roberts
Medic
Kevin Amick
Production secretary
Chip Clanton
Payroll clerk
Maggie Free
Basecamp production assistant
Rachel Coscia
Payroll accountant / first assistant accountant
Lea Enslin
Writers room production assistant / writers production assistant
Vanessa Trego
Location assistant
Brad Carey
Accounting clerk
Amy Tippit
Production assistant
Emoryann Childers
Additional production assistant
Michèle Etges
Office production assistant
Anna Basso
Production assistant
Michael Wiggs
Set medic
Tasha Wdowin
Production assistant
Jp Author
Social media / social media consultant
Amy Gunzenhauser
Set production assistant
Jeremy Ladson
Payroll accountant
Christopher Wade
Assistant production coordinator / assistant production office coordinator
Alexander T. Carey
Set production assistant
Erik J. Olson
Production accountant
Debbie Cleaver
First accountant
Lisa Annitti
Title designer
Kyle Cooper
Production secretary
Brian Gonsalves
Location coordinator
Kyle Hinshaw
Main title design director
Henry Hobson
Craft service
Melody S. Jones
Assistant to executive producer
Joshua Parker
Unit publicist
Karen Pidgurski
Additional script supervisor
Mari Wilson
Assistant
Ryan C. Coleman (Glen Mazzara)
Craft service / key craft service
John D. Bert
Assistant craft service
Duncan Lamberson
Assistant location manager
Tim McClure
Production assistant
Roxanne Paul
Production consultant
Ben Roberts
Set production assistant / additional production assistant
Bennett Gammon
Set production assistant
Eric Williams
Production assistant
Britt Dvorak
Second assistant accountant
Kim Ronstadt
Location production assistant
Afton White
Additional medic
Jaimee Partain (Construction department / additional medic)
Set production assistant
Chris Burns
Office production assistant
Kenyea Johnson
Location assistant
Andrew C. Kirk
Craft service assistant / craft service
Jessica Lang
Production assistant
Patrick O'Connor
Main title producer
Ryan Robertson
Assistant to writer / writers assistant
Odin Shafer
Writers assistant
Michael Svoboda
Production assistant
Philip Banks
Location assistant
Wesley Garrison
Production assistant
Xan Angelovich
Second unit script supervisor / additional script supervisor
Janine Gosselin
Additional set production assistant
Robert Bryce Milburn
Production assistant
Bobby Thompson
Production assistant / set production assistant
Robin Spears
Production staff
Patrick Rofoli
Catering chef
Philippe Gallichet
Assistant location manager/scout / key assistant location manager
James Hayward
Studio teacher
William Riggs
Assistant production coordinator
Bernadette Gonzales
Stand-in
Gabrielle Stein (Carl)
Production assistant
Shaun Swift (Assistant director)
Production assistant
Kat Grilli
Additional set production assistant
Lauren Lieb
Production assistant
Hokan Lo
Production staff
Aquavian Abel
Key assistant location manager
Kalena Boller
Production assistant
David Champion
Payroll accountant
Anne Marie Feldman
Photo double
Jeffrey Hallman (Daryl Dixon)
Location assistant
Caleb Hinshaw
Production assistant
Danielle King
Second assistant accountant
Chris Mendonca
Script supervisor
Rebecca Poulos
Police security
Robert Severance
2nd assistant accountant
Keith L. Sexton
Police coordinator
Michael C. Smith
Set medic
Stan Swofford
Production assistant
Rudolph Vincent
Assistant to writer
Austin Zirk
Second script supervisor / script supervisor
Megan Graham (Second unit)
Medic
Bobby Burks (2nd unit set medic / medic: construction-day player)
Production assistant
Aleshia Cowser
Assistant to producer
Michelle Pinkney
Location assistant
Joshua Jones
Production assistant
Gloria Stella
Production assistant / set production assistant
Taylor Vaughn
Additional set production assistant
A.J. Bruno
Additional set production assistant
Anna J. DeMildt
Post production producer
Lawrence Epstein
Production assistant
Matthew Prokopek
Set production assistant
Cornell Willis
Key craft service
Zach Kane
Set medic / set medic
Paul Bednarz (Additional unit)
Intern
Shay Kent
Stand-in/photo double
Leah Parrish (Andrea)
Basecamp p.a.
Trevor Schliefer
Chef
David Tiahrt
Additional production assistant / production assistant additional
Adam Kenitzer
Additional production assistant
Constance Nava
Location assistant
Travell Blake
Stand-in
Jonathan S. Kennedy (Chad l. Coleman / stand-in: Lawrence Gilliard Jr.)
Production assistant
David Benjamin McClone
On set production assistant
Nathaniel 'Nate' Patterson IV
Medic
Alan Robbins (Second unit)
Double / stand-in
Tyler Lee Allen
Stand in for Eric Mendenhall / stand in for Jeff Kober
Michael Jaegers
Additional set production assistant
Courtni Mills
Key set production assistant
Townson Wells
Production assistant
Ashley Brooke Lewis

(*) uncredited