You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Arctic Heart

(Le secret des banquises)

 Credits

Cast

Christophine
Charlotte Le Bon
Professeur Quignard
Guillaume Canet
Nadine
Anne Le Ny
Philippe
Patrick d'Assumçao
Siegfried
Damien Chapelle
...
Xavier Beauvois
Photographe
Vincent Launay-Franceschini
Un professeur
Jean Douchet (*)

Director

Director
Marie Madinier

Writing credits

Writer
Marie Madinier

Producer

Co-producer
Tanguy Dekeyser
Co-producer
Sébastien Delloye
Co-producer
Julien Deris
Co-producer
Marc Dujardin
Co-producer
Diana Elbaum
Co-producer
David Gauquie
Producer
Kristina Larsen
Co-producer
Etienne Mallet
Head of production Belgium
Sebastian Schelenz
Co-producer
François Touwaide

Music

Music
Stephen Warbeck

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Pascal Marti

Editor

Editor
Guerric Catala
Editor
Julia Gregory

Casting

Casting director
Richard Rousseau

Production design

Production designer
Stéphane Rosenbaum

Costume design

Costume designer
Anaïs Romand

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Sophie Asse
Special makeup effects artist
Émilie Baudry
Special makeup effects artist
Guillaume Castagné
Additional makeup artist
Véronique Clochepain
Special makeup effects artist
Mélanie Gerbeaux
Special makeup effects artist
Amelie Grossier
Key makeup artist
Stéphanie Guillon
Special makeup effects artist
Lola Hequily
Special makeup effects artist
Nicolas Herlin
Special makeup effects artist
Laetitia Hillion
Special makeup effects artist
Frédéric Lainé
Additional makeup artist
Nathalie Louichon
Special makeup effects artist
Bruno Maloberti
Special makeup effects artist
Ariane Moreau
Additional makeup artist
Lucky Nguyen
Special makeup effects artist
Pierre Olivier Persin
Additional hair stylist
Myriam Roger
Special makeup effects artist
Clément Wintz

Production management

Production manager
Albert Blasius
Production manager
Aude Cathelin
Assistant unit manager
Julien Forest
Assistant production manager
Gilles Gomes
Post-production manager
Antonine Meuret-Gosselet
Unit manager
Eric Simille

Assistant director

First assistant director
Luc Bricault
Location scout
Mathieu Laemlé
Second assistant director
Moritz Parisius

Art department

Carpenter
Mathias Canard
Construction coordinator
Ludovic Erbelding
Property master
Benoît Herlin
Carpenter
Yannick Heuveline
Assistant art director
Nicolas Migot
Assistant art director
Nathalie Serrière
Assistant art director
Elsa Truscello

Sound department

Sound mix technician
Raphaël Devillers
Re-recording mixer
Thomas Gauder
Sound editor
Paul Heymans
Production sound mixer
Olivier Le Vacon
Assistant sound editor
Olivier Mortier
Adr mixer
Matthieu Tibi
Foley artist
Gregory Vincent

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
François Philippi
Special effects assistant
Sacha Redon
Special effects assistant
Alexandre Sarrat
Special effects assistant
Simon Stehle
Special effects assistant
Carol Styczen

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Cyrille Bonjean
Visual effects coordinator
Amelie-Anne Chuche
Digital compositor
Christophe Duflaut
Digital compositor
Antoine Jannic
Lead compositor
Emilia Napame
Digital compositor
Guillaume Noel

Camera

Still photographer
Carole Bethuel
Video assist
Samuel Boulitreau
Second assistant camera
Yannig Dumoulin
Grip
Jan Gagnaire
Digital imaging technician
Adrien Latapie
First assistant camera
Agnès Letessier

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Yolande Autin
Costumer
Charlène Bouyer-Jung (Charlène Bouyer)
Costumer
Mahemiti Deregnaucourt
Costumer
Anu Gould

Editorial department

Colorist
Aude Humblet
Colorist
Grégoire Lesturgie (Dailies)
Dailies manager
Jeremie Oukrat
Assistant editor
Alexandre Westphal

Music department

Composer agent
Jean-Pierre Arquie
Conductor
Paul Englishby
Assistant engineer
Alex Ferguson
Drums
Martin France
Assistant orchestra contractor
Susie Gillis
Music copyist
Andrew Green
Orchestral contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Vocals
Mathilda Homer
Musician
Sarah Homer (Clarinet)
Percussion
Rob Millet
Music editor
Lewis Morison
Guitar
John Parricelli
Orchestra leader
Sonia Slany
Musician
Dom Smith
Musician
Jason Swinscoe
Orchestrator
Stephen Warbeck
Piano
Stephen Warbeck
Musician
Steve Watts (Double bass)
Recording and mixing
Nick Wollage

Other crew

Production assistant
Anne Berger
Finance director
Marguerite Blank
Script supervisor
Donatienne de Goros
Production accountant
Valérie Farthouat (Finitions)
Script supervisor
Christelle Meaux

(*) uncredited