You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Firefox

(Firefox)

 Credits

Cast

Mitchell Gant
Clint Eastwood
Kenneth Aubrey
Freddie Jones
Captain Buckholz
David Huffman
Pavel Upenskoy
Warren Clarke
Semelovsky
Ronald Lacey
Colonel Kontarsky
Kenneth Colley
General Vladimirov
Klaus Lowitsch (Klaus Löwitsch)
Pyotr Baranovich
Nigel Hawthorne
First Secretary
Stefan Schnabel
General Brown
Thomas Hill
Major Lanyev
Clive Merrison
Lt. Colonel Voskov
Kai Wulff
Natalia
Dimitra Arliss
Walters
Austin Willis
Captain Seerbacker
Michael Currie
Lt. Commander Fleischer
James Staley
General Rogers
Ward Costello
Air Marshal Kutuzov
Alan Tilvern
Dmitri Priabin
Oliver Cotton
William Saltonstall
Bernard Behrens
Admiral Curtin
Richard Derr
Major Dietz
Woody Eney
KGB Guard
Bernard Erhard
Police Inspector Tortyev
Hugh Fraser
KGB Official
David Gant
Customs Officer
John Grillo
Old Man
Czeslaw Grocholski
Boris Glazunov
Barrie Hougton
Richard Cunningham
Neil Hunt
Sub Radio Operator
Vincent J. Isaacs (Vincent J. Isaac)
Code Operator
Alexei Jawdokimov
KGB Chairman Andropov
Wolf Kahler
KGB Agent
Eugene Lipinski
Code Operator
Phillip Littell
Dr. Schuller
Curt Lowens
Guard at Shower
Lev Mailer
Captain
Fritz Manes
Grosch
David Meyers
Interrogator
Alfredo Michelson
Officer at Plane
Zenno Nahayevsky (Zeno Nahayevsky)
Leon Sprague
George Orrison
GRU Officer
Tony Papenfuss
Borkh
Olivier Pierre
GRU Officer
Grisha Plotkin
General Borov
George Pravda
Chief Peck
John Ratzenberger
Captain of the Riga
Alex Rodine
Agent
Lance Rosen
Russian Captain
Eugene Scherer (Eugene Scherer)
Shelley
Warrick Sims (Warwick Sims)
Russian Guard
Mike Spero
KGB Agent
Malcolm Storry
RAF Operator
Chris Winfield
Admiral Pearson
John Yates
Riga Fire Control Chief
Alexander Zale
Flight Engineer
Igor Zatsepin
Riga Technician
Konstantin Zlatev
KGB-Agent
Rudolf Waldemar Brem (*)
KGB Guard
Larry Guardino (*)

Director

Director
Clint Eastwood

Writing credits

Screenplay
Alex Lasker
Screenplay
Wendell Wellman
Novel
Craig Thomas

Producer

Producer
Clint Eastwood
Associate producer
Paul Hitchcock
Executive producer
Fritz Manes

Music

Music
Maurice Jarre

Cinematography

Director of photography
Bruce Surtees

Editor

Editor
Ron Spang
Editor
Ferris Webster

Casting

Casting director
Marion Dougherty
Casting director
Mary Selway

Art direction

Art director
Elayne Ceder (Elayne Barbara Ceder)
Art director
John Graysmark
Art director
Beala Neel

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ernie Bishop

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Christina Smith

Production management

Unit production manager
Fritz Manes
Production manager
Dieter Meyer (Europe)
Unit production manager
Steve Perry
Unit manager
William W. Wilson III (*) (Austria)

Assistant director

Assistant director
Don French (Europe)
First assistant director
Steve Perry
Second assistant director
David Valdes

Art department

Construction coordinator
Joe Acord
Property master
Edward Aiona
Illustrator
Marty Kline (Apogee, Inc.) (Martin A. Kline)
Assistant art director
Thomas Riccabona (Europe)
Illustrator
John Shourt (Apogee, Inc.) (John R. Shourt)
Scenic artist
Mike Speaker (Apogee, Inc.) (Michael Speaker)
Draughtsman
Alan Tomkins (Europe)
Model maker
Christopher Courtois (*)
Propmaker
Joe Garlington (*)

Sound department

Sound re-recording mixer
Dick Alexander (Rick Alexander)
Sound effects editor
Bub Asman
Sound re-recording mixer
Les Fresholtz
Sound effects editor
Bob Henderson (Robert G. Henderson)
Sound mixer
Don Johnson (Donald F. Johnson)
Sound effects editor
Alan Robert Murray
Sound re-recording mixer
Arthur Piantadosi
Boom operator
Jules Strasser
Technical director of sound
Donald C. Rogers (*)

Special effects

Special effects
Karl Baumgartner (Europe)
Special effects
Chuck Gaspar
Special effects technician
Richard Stutsman (*)
Special effects
Gary Zink (*)

Visual effects

Mechanical special effects
Richard Alexander (Apogee, Inc.)
Assistant camera operator
Jack Anderson (Apogee, Inc.)
Special effects coordinator
Percy Angress (Apogee, Inc.)
Special effects editorial
David Bartholomew (Apogee, Inc.)
Model maker
David Beasley (Apogee, Inc.)
Camera operator
Mat Beck (Apogee, Inc.)
Assistant camera operator
Paul Bolger (Apogee, Inc.) (Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.)
Mechanical special effects
Mark Cane (Apogee, Inc.)
Animation camera
Angela Diamos (Apogee, Inc.)
Assistant camera operator
Dennis Dorney (Apogee, Inc.)
Supervisor
Roger Dorney (Special optical effects)
Producer
John Dykstra (Special visual effects)
Special technical development
Jon Erland (Apogee, Inc.) (Jonathan Erland)
Camera operator
Bruno George (Apogee, Inc.)
Model maker
Pete Gerard (Apogee, Inc.)
Mechanical special effects
Rick Gilligan (Apogee, Inc.)
Camera operator
Mark Gredell (Apogee, Inc.)
Assistant camera operator
Richard Haas (Apogee, Inc.)
Mechanical special effects
Richard Helmer (Apogee, Inc.) (Richard O. Helmer)
Camera operator
Greg Heschong (Apogee, Inc.) (Gregg Heschong)
Electronics
Paul Johnson (Apogee, Inc.) (Paul D. Johnson)
Unit secretary
Ann Johnston (Apogee, Inc.)
Model maker
Mike Joyce (Apogee, Inc.) (Michael Joyce)
Special effects editorial
Denny Kelly (Apogee, Inc.)
Visual effects editor
Michael Kelly
Craft service
Rick LaConte (Apogee, Inc.) (Rick La Conte)
Process photography
Bruce Logan (Apogee, Inc.)
Model maker
Pat McClung (Apogee, Inc.)
Chief modelmaker
Grant McCune (Apogee, Inc.)
Special effects editorial
Dennis Michelson (Apogee, Inc.)
Still photographer
Mike Middleton (Apogee, Inc.) (Michael Douglas Middleton)
Chief of electronic special effects
Al Miller (Apogee, Inc.) (Alvah J. Miller)
Animation camera
Harry Moreau (Apogee, Inc.)
Unit accountant
Deborah Baxter Nikkel (Apogee, Inc.) (Debbi Nikkel)
Camera operator
David Nowell (Apogee, Inc.) (David B. Nowell)
Camera operator
Jerry Pooler (Apogee, Inc.)
Model maker
Gary Rhodaback (Apogee, Inc.)
Mechanical special effects
Steve Sass (Apogee, Inc.)
Assistant camera operator
Greg Schmidt (Apogee, Inc.) (Gregory J. Schmidt)
Model maker
David Scott (Apogee, Inc.)
Supervisor
Robert Shepherd (Special visual effects)
Mechanical special effects
Bill Shourt (Apogee, Inc.) (William Shourt)
Assistant camera operator
Susan Sitnek (Apogee, Inc.)
First camera operator
Doug Smith (Apogee, Inc.) (Douglas Smith)
Model maker
David Sosalla (Apogee, Inc.)
Camera operator
John Sullivan (Apogee, Inc.) (John E. Sullivan)
Assistant camera operator
Mike Sweeney (Apogee, Inc.) (Michael Sweeney)
Model maker
Ken Swenson (Apogee, Inc.)
Assistant camera operator
Tama Takahashi (Apogee, Inc.)
Mechanical special effects
Don Trumbull (Apogee, Inc.)
Model maker
Dewey Webber (Apogee, Inc.)
Assistant camera operator
Jody Westheimer (Apogee, Inc.)
Model designer
Gregory Jein (*)
Model construction
Robert Short (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Denise Shurtleff (*)

Stunts

Stunts
George Orrison (*)

Camera

Best boy
John Davis (John Davis)
Key grip
Dennis Fraser (Europe) (Denis Fraser)
Camera operator
Jack Green (Jack N. Green)
Assistant camera
Ronald B. Hersey (Europe) (Ronald Hersey)
Assistant camera
Jeff Miller
Gaffer
Don Nygren
Second camera operator
John Palmer (Europe)
Key grip
Charles Saldana
Still photographer
Jack Shannon
Second grip
Bruce Spellman (Bruce D. Spellman)
Assistant camera
Mike Weldon (Michael D. Weldon)
Dolly grip
Kirk Bales (*)
Grip
Michael E. Matteson (*)
Still photographer
Michael Douglas Middleton (*) (Special art)
Aerial assistant camera
Lee Redmond (*)
On-set technician
Manny Vouniozos (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Glenn Wright

Editorial department

Negative cutter
Jack Hooper
Assistant editor
Hubert C. de la Bouillerie (*)

Music department

Scoring mixer
Robert Fernandez
Music editor
Donald Harris
Conductor
Maurice Jarre
Assistant
Michel Mention (Maurice Jarre)
Musician
James Thatcher (*) (French horn)

Other crew

Unit publicist
Marco Barla
Cast and crew chef
Robin Demetriou
Assistant to producers
Betty Endo
Special flight consultant
Jim Gavin (James W. Gavin)
Production secretary
Linda Sony (Linda Sony Kinney)
Special flight consultant
Clay Lacy
Auditor
Michael Maurer
Script supervisor
Lloyd Nelson
Special flight consultant
David Nieman
Scientific advisor
Durk Pearson
Set consultant
James M. Quinlan
Production secretary
Ilse Schwarzwald (Europe)
Scientific advisor
Sandy Shaw
Production accountant
Arthur Tarry (Europe)
Location advisor
Dr. Jack Wheeler (Arctic) (Jack Wheeler)
Stand-in
Carl Lawrence Ludwig (*)
Financing
Howard R. Schuster (*)
Russian-language translator
William Smith (*)
Marine coordinator
C. Ransom Walrod (*)

(*) uncredited