Ashes to Ashes
(Ashes to Ashes)
Credits
Cast
- Gene Hunt
- Philip Glenister
- Alex Drake
- Keeley Hawes
- Ray Carling
- Dean Andrews
- Chris Skelton
- Marshall Lancaster
- Shaz Granger
- Montserrat Lombard
- Luigi
- Joseph Long
- Viv James
- Geff Francis
- Molly Drake
- Grace Vance
Creator
- Creator
- Matthew Graham
- Creator
- Ashley Pharoah
Director
- Director
- Catherine Morshead
- Director
- Jonny Campbell
- Director
- David Drury
- Director
- Bille Eltringham
- Director
- Ben Bolt
- Director
- Philip John
- Director
- Jamie Payne
- Director
- Alrick Riley
Writing credits
- Writer
- Matthew Graham
- Writer
- Ashley Pharoah
- Writer
- Julie Rutterford
- Writer
- Mark Greig
- Writer
- Jack Lothian
Producer
- Executive producer / executive producer: Kudos
- Simon Crawford Collins
- Executive producer / executive producer: Kudos
- Jane Featherstone
- Executive producer / executive producer: Monastic Productions
- Matthew Graham
- Producer
- Beth Willis
- Executive producer / executive producer: Monastic Productions
- Ashley Pharoah
- Line producer
- Helga Dowie
- Line producer
- Patrick Schweitzer
- Producer
- Howard Burch
- Line producer
- Sue Calverley
- Executive producer: Kudos
- Alison Jackson
- Executive producer: BBC Wales
- Piers Wenger
Music
- Music
- Edmund Butt
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Simon Archer
- Cinematographer
- Tim Palmer
- Cinematographer
- Adam Suschitzky
- Cinematographer
- Julian Court
- Cinematographer
- Nic Lawson
- Cinematographer
- Fabian Wagner
- Cinematographer
- Balazs Bolygo
Editor
- Editor
- Jonathan Amos
- Editor
- Jamie Pearson
- Editor
- Ben Drury
- Editor
- Barney Pilling
- Editor
- Paul Endacott
- Editor
- Elen Pierce Lewis
- Editor
- Sam Williams
- Editor
- Jamie Trevill
Casting
- Casting director
- Toby Whale
Production design
- Production designer
- Stevie Herbert
- Production designer
- Matt Gant
Art direction
- Art director
- Pilar Foy
- Art director
- Madelaine Leech
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Rosie Hackett
- Costume designer
- Nat Turner
Makeup department
- Make-up and hair designer
- Christine Greenwood
- Assistant makeup artist / makeup assistant / ...
- Luisa Ridge
- Make-up and hair designer / hair designer
- Debbi Salmon
- Makeup artist
- Helen Smith
- Makeup artist
- Kelly Willis
- Makeup assistant
- Joanna Wyszomirska
- Makeup artist
- Sian Turner
- Makeup artist
- Renata Gilbert
- Makeup artist
- Isabel While
- Makeup artist
- Cheryl Mitchell
- Makeup artist: dailies
- Judith Barkas
- Makeup artist: dailies
- Julie Dartnell
- Makeup artist: dailies
- Carol Greenfield
- Makeup artist: dailies
- Teresa Kelly
- Prosthetic makeup artist: dailies / prosthetics designer/supplier
- Kristyan Mallett
- Makeup artist: dailies
- Eva Marieges Moore
- Makeup artist: dailies
- Karen O'Sullivan
- Makeup artist: dailies
- Jenny Sharpe
- Makeup artist: dailies
- Emma Sheldrick
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Jessica Rundle
- Unit manager
- Harry Panter
- Unit manager
- Mohamed Bounechada
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Ben Howard
- Third assistant director
- Tamara King
- Third assistant director
- Ben Rogers
- Third assistant director
- Thomas Alibone
- Second assistant director
- Lynsey Muir
- Third assistant director
- Will Cummins
- First assistant director
- Radford Neville
- First assistant director
- Lydia Currie
- Second assistant director
- Sean Clayton
- First assistant director
- Jon Older
- First assistant director
- Mick Pantaleo
- First assistant director
- Paul Dale
- First assistant director
- Nige Watson
- First assistant director
- Christopher Dando
- First assistant director
- Toby Ford
- First assistant director
- Toni Staples
Art department
- Stand-by carpenter
- Laurie Griffiths
- Props master / prop master
- Ray Holt
- Dressing props / prop hand
- Paul Michel
- Dressing props / prop hand
- Steve Westley
- Stand-by props / standby props
- Liam Collins
- Graphic designer
- Jolanta Damski
- Production buyer
- Emma Godwin
- Graphics designer
- Philippa Broadhurst
- Production buyer
- Sue Claybyn
- Stand-by art director
- Andy Hare
- Art department assistant
- Dean McLeod
- Assistant art director: graphics
- Gwyneth Binyon
- Stand-by props
- Andrew Barden
- Stand-by art director
- Neil McAllister
- Standby props / prop maker / ...
- Sara Knight
- Stand-by props
- Hayden Buckingham-Jones
- Storyboard artist
- Rachel Garlick
- Art department assistant
- Liam Georgensen
- Stand-by art director
- Adam Marshall
- Construction manager
- Jason Reilly
Sound department
- Sound assistant
- Joanna Andrews
- Sound recordist
- John Hughes
- Re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer
- Paul Hamblin
- Adr recordist / foley & adr recordist
- Forbes Noonan
- Foley editor / foley recordist/editor
- Catherine Thomas
- Re-recording mixer
- James Feltham
- Boom operator
- Tim Partridge
- Boom operator
- Gareth Hemes
- Effects editor
- Darren Banks
- Dialogue editor
- Alex Sawyer
- Dialogue editor
- Iain Eyre
- Effects editor
- Graham Headicar
- Dialogue editor
- Jeff Richardson
- Dialogue editor
- Matthew Skelding
- Adr mixer
- Mike Stewart
- Effects editor
- Alex Ellerington
- Sound recordist / sound mixer
- Chris Ashworth
- Foley editor
- Neel Dhorajiwala
- Dialogue editor
- Michael Fentum
- Foley editor
- Richard Kondal
- Boom operator
- Stuart McCutcheon
- Effects editor
- Julian Slater
- Dialogue editor
- Peter Gates
- Boom operator
- Paul Watson
- Sound assistant: second unit
- Jeremy Brown
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Martin Jensen
Special effects
- Special effects
- Edward Smith
- Special effects technician / special effects senior technician
- Scott Peters
- Special effects senior technician / pyrotechnician
- Nick P. Phillips
- Special effects technician
- Bernard Newton
- Special effects
- Neal Champion
Visual effects
- Visual effects artist
- William Chetwynd
- Visual effects artist
- Simon Blackledge
- Visual effects supervisor
- Matt Wood
- Digital compositor
- Gary Kelly
- Visual effects
- Val Wardlaw
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Andy Bradford
- Stunt coordinator
- Crispin Layfield
- Stunt performer
- Stephanie Carey
- Stunt performer / stunt coordinator
- Derek Lea
- Stunt performer
- Gary Hoptrough
- Stunt performer
- Gary Arthurs
- Stunt performer
- Rob Hunt
- Stunt performer
- Stuart Clark
- Stunt performer
- Michael Byrch
- Stunt performer
- Neil Finnighan
- Stunt performer
- Gordon Seed
- Stunt performer
- Andy Smart
- Stunt performer
- William Willoughby
Camera
- Still photographer
- Angus Muir
- Electrician
- Ricky Payne
- Gaffer / best boy
- John Walker
- Best boy / electrician
- Andy Bell
- Clapper loader
- Darren Vincent
- Grip
- Paul Worley
- Electrician
- Fred Todd
- Camera assistant
- Ross Onions
- Camera operator / b camera operator
- Luke Redgrave
- Camera operator / b camera operator
- Ian Adrian
- Rigger
- Eddie Sansom
- Focus puller: "b" camera / clapper loader / ...
- Jamie Phillips
- Grip assistant / assistant grip
- Tom Unwin
- Second assistant camera
- Ben Brown
- Second assistant camera
- Simon Surtees
- Clapper loader
- Erin Stevens
- Focus puller
- Ben Battersby
- Rigger
- John Law
- Camera assistant
- Leighton Spence
- Camera operator
- Steven Hall
- Steadicam operator
- Paul Edwards
- Gaffer
- Dan Fontaine
- Focus puller
- Thomas Harding
- Electrician
- Dave Moore
- Assistant grip
- Luke Stone
- Camera assistant
- Glen Milner
- Camera assistant / camera trainee
- Magdalene Symonowicz
- Camera operator / b camera operator
- Adam Gillham
- Steadicam operator
- Alf Tramontin
- Clapper loader
- Louise Ben-Nathan
- Gaffer
- Steve Blake
- Camera operator
- Paul Donachie
- Camera assistant
- Mark Hadley
- Camera operator
- Dirk Nel
- Best boy
- Mike Parsons
- Grip
- Micky Patten
- Focus puller
- David Penfold
- Focus puller
- Matt Poynter
- Focus puller
- Iwan Prys Reynolds
- Focus puller
- Hilda Sealy
- Electrician
- Ben Suter
- Steadicam operator
- Roger Tooley
- Focus puller
- George Grieve
- Rigger
- Frankie Webster
- Camera operator
- Balazs Bolygo
- Clapper loader: dailies
- Nick Allsop
- Clapper loader: dailies
- Natasha Back
- Rigger: dailies
- Eric Downing
- Grip: dailies
- Andy Edridge
- Rigger: dailies
- John Flanaly
- Grip: dailies
- Malcolm Smith
- Grip: dailies
- Kirk Thornton
Wardrobe department
- Costume assistant / costume trainee
- Mariem Bey
- Assistant costume designer
- Margie Fortune
- Costume assistant
- Oliver Southall
- Costume supervisor
- Joanna Wright
- Costume supervisor
- Alistair Johns
- Costume supervisor
- Katarina Borosova
- Costume supervisor
- Josie Martin
- Costume maker
- Anne T. Delaney
- Costume assistant: dailies
- Cariss Bart
- Costume assistant: dailies
- Julia Dollimore
- Costume assistant: dailies
- Vikki Illing
- Costume assistant: dailies
- Mark Lord
Editorial department
- On-line editor
- Scott Hinchcliffe
- Conform editor
- William Chetwynd
- Colorist / colourist
- Jet Omoshebi
- Assistant colorist
- Garry Maddison
- Assistant editor
- Nigel Bunyan
- Post-production runner
- Jess Cameron-Lewis
- Negative checker
- Sarah Hughes
- Assistant editor
- Paul Newson
- Assistant editor
- Dan Crinnion
- Colorist
- Kevin Horsewood
- Assistant editor
- Simon Smith
- Assistant editor
- Matthew Cannings
Music department
- Music advisor
- Lee Harris
- Music supervisor
- Ian Neil
- Music score recording engineer
- Toby Wood
Other crew
- Series location manager / location manager
- Antonia Grant
- Production executive: Kudos
- Alison Barnett
- Script editor / script executive
- Anna Ferguson
- Production executive: BBC
- Julie Scott
- Assistant coordinator / production coordinator
- Emma Downes
- Location manager / assistant location manager
- Karen Smith
- Production coordinator
- Sam Baker
- Police advisor
- Clive Blake
- Production assistant
- Russell Dewulff Booth
- Production secretary
- Sarah Carswell
- Assistant accountant
- Alex Chapman
- Police advisor
- Keith Gausden
- Production accountant
- Simon Windsor
- Production assistant
- Joel Clarke
- Production accountant
- Kate Cobbold
- Police advisor
- Steve Crimmins
- Picture publicity
- Alex Gill
- Stand-in
- Alex Grasham
- Floor runner
- Alex Jeffrey
- Titles
- Dolores McGinley
- Stand-in
- Roxanne Odd
- Production coordinator
- Holly Pullinger
- Assistant accountant
- Arno Seagrim
- Production runner
- Sophie Dear
- Floor runner
- Annie Hitchcock
- On-set armorer
- Ben Rothwell
- Floor runner / runner
- Chris Judd
- Location manager
- Rebecca Chambers
- Script supervisor
- Jane Burrows
- Location manager
- Mark Grimwade
- Script supervisor
- Jayne Spooner
- Script supervisor
- Caroline O'Reilly
- Location manager
- Emma Woodcock
- Floor runner
- Courtney Getter
- Script supervisor
- Katie Harlow
- Location assistant
- Akshay Desai
- Script supervisor
- Angelica Pressello
- Daily location assistant
- Lee Francis
- Script supervisor
- Helene Oosthuizen
(*) uncredited