You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Misfits

(Misfits)

 Credits

Cast

Curtis Donovan
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett
Rudy Wade
Joseph Gilgun
Simon Bellamy
Iwan Rheon
Kelly Bailey
Lauren Socha
Alisha Daniels
Antonia Thomas
Jess
Karla Crome
Finn Samson
Nathan McMullen
Greg
Shaun Dooley
Alex
Matt Stokoe
Nathan Young
Robert Sheehan
Abbey Smith
Natasha O'Keeffe
Shaun
Craig Parkinson
Seth
Matthew McNulty

Creator

Creator
Howard Overman

Writing credits

Writer
Howard Overman
Writer
Jon Brown

Producer

Executive producer
Murray Ferguson
Executive producer
Petra Fried
Executive producer / associate producer
Howard Overman
Line producer
Adam Browne
Producer
Matt Strevens
Online producer / producer
Chloe Sophia Moss
Producer
Kate Crowe
Producer
Nick Pitt
Executive producer
Matt Jarvis

Music

Music
Vince Pope

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Christopher Ross
Cinematographer
Felix Wiedemann
Cinematographer
Damian Bromley
Cinematographer
David Raedeker
Cinematographer
Adam Etherington
Cinematographer
Tim Sidell
Cinematographer
Simon Tindall

Casting

Casting director
Julie Harkin

Production design

Production designer
Tom Bowyer
Production designer
Debbie Burton

Art direction

Art director
Debbie Burton
Art director
Monica Black

Set decoration

Set decorator
Stella Fox
Set decorator
Miri Katz
Set decorator
Rebecca Pilkington

Costume design

Costume designer
Liza Bracey
Costume designer
Jemima Cotter
Costume designer
Miss Molly

Makeup department

Makeup artist / makeup designer
Vicki Lang
Prosthetics designer / special makeup effects designer
Kristyan Mallett
Hair designer / makeup designer
Tanya Lodge
Makeup artist
Amy Stewart
Makeup artist
Jennifer Harty
Prosthetic technician
Michael Byrne
Makeup artist / makeup supervisor
Samantha Denyer
Makeup artist
Mini Shah
Makeup supervisor
Harriet Thompson
Prosthetic makeup supervisor
Robbie Drake

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Liz Pearson
Unit manager
Adam Betterton
Post-production supervisor
Claire McGrane
Post-production manager
Tom Cushing
Production manager
Nathalie Tanner

Assistant director

First assistant director
Peter Freeman
Second assistant director
Nick Simmonds
Trainee assistant director / third assistant director
Lyndzi Doyle
Trainee assistant director
Andrew Heard
Third assistant director
Gemma Morton
Third assistant director
Matt Storey
Second assistant director / first assistant director
Lucy Egerton
Third assistant director
Daisy Caton-Jones
Third assistant director
Jodie Cowman
Third assistant director
Alex Kaye-Besley
Second assistant director
Glyn Harper
Second assistant director
Lee Tailor
Trainee assistant director
Sophie Cox
First assistant director
Matt Carver
First assistant director
Charlie Leech
First assistant director
Mark Goddard
Second assistant director
Paul Morris
First assistant director
Matthew Gallagher
Third assistant director
Guy Campbell
First assistant director
Adam Byfield
First assistant director
Steve Robinson

Art department

Graphic designer / computer graphic designer
Barry Gingell
Construction manager / carpenter
Steve Patterson
Dressing props
Nathan Holt
Property master
Ray Holt
Standby art director / assistant art director
Simon Marsay
Stand-by carpenter
Paul Beeson
Dressing props
Gavin Grant
Stand-by prophand / stand-by props
Liam Collins
Stand-by art director
Amy Pickwoad
Stand-by props
Ron Dawling
Stand-by props / dressing props
Paul Michel
Stand-by art director
Bobbie Cousins
Production buyer
Miri Katz
Production buyer
Olivia Portman
Carpenter
Tom Symes
Art department assistant
Victoria Allwood
Standby art director
Susie Baty (Second unit / production buyer)
Stand-by props
Steve Westley
Stand-by props
Jake Phythian
Production buyer
Stella Fox
Second unit stand-by art director
Miriam Skelton
BBC design trainee
Joe Goulding
Construction manager
Paul Bowring
Stand-by art director
Victoria Burnett
Prop trainee
Aeryn Collins
Graphic designer
Andy Bottomley
Art department assistant
Edwina Camm
Art department assistant
Kate Good
Standby props
Will Ayres
Art dept. intern
Chris Hugall
Construction manager
Antoine Robin

Sound department

Sound designer / sound effects editor
Tony Gibson
Boom operator
Mark Hinkley
Sound mixer / sound recordist
Russell Jeffery
Adr and dialogue editor / sound editor
Roger Dobson
Adr mixer
Stefano Marchetti
Dubbing mixer / dialogue editing assistant
Billy Mahoney
Foley editor
Marc Hope
Foley artist
Claire Mahoney
Foley editor
Richard Williams
Sound assistant / sound trainee
James Hayward
Sound assistant / sound trainee
Ryan Hill
Foley mixer / foley mixer & editor
Simon Epstein
Foley recordist / sound effects editor
Arran Mahoney
Dialogue editor / sound editor
Billy Mahoney Jnr
Foley artist
Jason Swanscott
Foley mixer
Stuart Read
French dubbing mixer / french dubbing recordist
Romain Drouillon
Adr mixer
Naomi Dandridge
Adr mixer
Scott Jones
Adr mixer
Nick Roberts
Boom operator
Kelly Stewart
Sound assistant
Jon Boothroyde

Special effects

Special effects technician
David Holt
Special effects / special effects supervisor
Mark Holt

Visual effects

Visual effects artist / lighting and compositing
Jo Amery
Visual effects supervisor
Erik Ellefsen
Visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer
Ifor Ashton
Head of effects / lead effects artist
George Kyparissous
Visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor
Joseph Batten
Senior compositor / visual effects artist
Sarah Norton
Visual effects artist
Ryan Tatum
Visual effects artist
Csaba Novak
Digital compositor
Pau Viladot
Visual effects artist / digital compositor
Ross Gilbert
Visual effects artist
Will Hardwick
Compositor
Ankit Vajpayee
Digital compositor / visual effects artist
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz
Visual effects supervisor / visual effects
Piers Hampton
Digital effects artist
Sean Farrow
Visual effects producer
Grant Hewlett

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Abbi Collins
Matt stunt double / stunts
Adam Richards
Stunt performer / stunts
David Newton
Stunt performer
Rob Jarman
Stunt coordinator
Steen Young

Camera

Digital imaging technician / assistant digital imaging technician
Neil Gray
Vt operator
Will Akbar
Camera grip / grip
Warwick Drucker
Gaffer
Trevor Chaisty
First assistant
Tim Battersby ("a" camera / first assistant: : "a" camera)
Camera operator
Damian Bromley
Best boy / electrician
Chris Stones
Camera trainee / second assistant camera
Amanda Maister
D.i.t. / digital imaging technician
Mark Purvis
Focus puller
Mark Nutkins
Second assistant camera
Stephen Cornacchia
Electrician
Mikey Ray Harkins (Rigging crew / lighting desk operator)
Best boy
Matthew Hickin
Gaffer
Bernhard Rostoski
Electrician
Andy D. Stewart
Lighting technician
Phil Green
Camera trainee
Luke Chidgey
Best boy
Maxwell Leggett
Key grip
Felix Milburn-Foster
Electrician
Robert Milton
Assistant grip / grip
Rogan Brown
Steadicam operator / steadicam operator
Daniel Bishop
Electrician / gaffer
Sam Alberg
Additional photography
Shane Daly (Title sequence)
Gaffer
Andy McBrearty
Clapper loader
Theo Berman
Electrician
Steed Barrett
Electrician
Mark Fortune
Focus puller
Mary Kyte
Second assistant camera
Karl Clarke
Electrician
Nathan Porter
Best boy
Jonathan Yates
Camera trainee
Cenay Said
First assistant camera / first assistant camera
Trevor Henen (Second unit)
Grip / camera grip
Mark Morley
Camera operator
Liam Iandoli (Second unit)
Lighting technician / electrician
Raffaele Giordano
Electrician
Nicholas Britt
Electrician
Ben Fordesman
Second assistant camera
Natasha Back
Best boy
John Cartwright
Best boy
Lee Martin
Gaffer
Carolina Schmidtholstein
Camera trainee
Nick Coleman
Second assistant camera
Joe Dibble
Second assistant "b" camera
Andrew Bradley (Second unit / second assistant camera)
Electrician
Paul Sharp
Camera operator
Sam Care (Second unit)
Steadicam operator
Marc Covington
Electrician
Chris Knoll
Clapper loader
Rana Darwish
Assistant grip / trainee grip
Ben Lowe
Best boy / electrician
Paul Starkey
Camera operator
Igor Sunter ("b" camera)
Camera grip
Steve Weightman

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Philip O'Connor
Costume supervisor
Clementine Charity
Costume trainee / costume stand-by
Cara Stevens
Costume trainee / costume stand-by
Sophie Moss (Daily)
Costume supervisor
Alex Watherston
Stand-by costume
Michael Agosta
Set costumer / costume stand-by
Miranda King
Wardrobe master
Aaron Timperley
Costume trainee
Charlie Bestwick
Costume standby / costume stand-by
Helen Bolter
Stand-by costume
Becky Garrity
Costume trainee
Petra Turonova
Costume stand-by
Cressida Connolly
Costume stand-by / costume standby
Amanda Cox
Costume trainee
Anna Oldham-Cooper
Costume supervisor
Mandy Cole
Crowd costume standby
Lisa Mitton

Editorial department

Colorist
Perry Gibbs
On-line editor
Dan Preston
Assistant editor / additional editor
Eoin McGuirk
Assistant editor / additional editor
Miguel Lloro Javierre
Assistant editor
Adam Collins
Post-production manager
Tom Cushing
First assistant editor / assembly editor
Steven Forrester
Edit assistant
Frankie Fenton
Assistant editor
Kevin Ahern
Assistant editor
Charlie Morton
Assistant editor
Gareth Mabey

Music department

Music supervisor
Alex Hancock
Music supervisor
Iain Cooke
Music supervisor
Jim Brackpool
Music supervisor
Alice Godfrey

Other crew

Financial controller
Wim De Greef
Production coordinator
Nathalie Tanner
Development executive / script editor
Matt Jarvis
Production coordinator / production secretary
Francesca Falchi-Pereira
Runner/driver
Stuart Jerome Learmonth
Production accountant / production assistant
Kerry Smith
Publicist
Alex Wells
Accounts assistant
Mari De Greef
Title designer / titles
Nic Benns
Unit medic
Nikki Sabben
Floor runner
Matt Storey
Production runner / floor runner
Giles Barron
Floor runner
Andrew Heard
Script supervisor
Natalie Sloan
Production secretary
Imogen Gay
Assistant accountant
Chrissy Murray
E&O Insurance
Rhona Alsworth
Insurance
Paul Hillier
Post-production scripts / post-production secretary
Ilana Epstein
Production runner
Harry Eagle
Production secretary
Cara McVean
Development executive
Andy Baker
Title designer / titles
Miki Kato
Production assistant / crowd production assistant
Gary Richens
Production secretary
Charlotte Lee
Production assistant
Samantha Tatlow (C4 trainee)
Floor runner
Gosel Tom-Baird
Production assistant
James O'Donnell
Script supervisor
Suzanne Baron
Script supervisor
Karen Jones
Unit manager
Rob Campbell-Bell
Script supervisor
Marissa Cowell
Script supervisor / script coordinator
Laura Goulding
Script supervisor
Jo Beckett
Assistant accountant
Mark Jackson
Script supervisor
Marnie Paxton
Script supervisor
Katie Harlow
Production runner
Calum Carpenter
Publicist
Sarah Stevens
Production runner
Ali Mair
Script supervisor
Leigh Nicol
Floor runner
Georgi Wronska

(*) uncredited