Moonfall
(Moonfall)
Credits
Cast
- Jocinda 'Jo' Fowler
- Halle Berry
- Brian Harper
- Patrick Wilson
- KC Houseman
- John Bradley
- Sonny Harper
- Charlie Plummer
- Tom Lopez
- Michael Peña
- Brenda Lopez
- Carolina Bartczak
- Jimmy (10 Years Old)
- Zayn Maloney
- Nikki Lopez (9 Years Old)
- Ava Weiss
- Lauren Lopez (12 Years Old)
- Hazel Nugent
- Mosley
- Chris Sandiford
- Johansen
- Jonathan Maxwell Silver
- Doug Davidson
- Eme Ikwuakor
- NASA Director Albert Hutchings
- Stephen Bogaert
- Sgt. Gabriella Auclair
- Maxim Roy
- Ziggy
- Ryan Bommarito
- Elaine Houseman
- Kathleen Fee
- Holdenfield
- Donald Sutherland
- General Jenkins
- Frank Schorpion
- Mission Commander
- Sebastian Pigott
- Module Pilot
- Jaa Smith-Johnson
- Religious Leader
- Adam LeBlanc
- Alan Marcus
- Frank Fiola
- Bling
- Katy Breier
- Scrawny
- Josh Cruddas
- Jules
- Kyle Gatehouse
- Judge
- Tyrone Benskin
- Bailiff
- Gerardo Lo Dico
- Astronaut
- Michelle Langlois Fequet (Michelle Langlois-Fequet)
- Shuttle Tech
- Tyler Elliot Burke
- Lt. Colonel Reed
- Andreas Apergis
- Captain Avery
- Andre Bedard
- Fowler's Assistant
- Zachary Amzallag
- Chuck
- Michael Piotr Czyz (Piotr Michael)
- Scientist
- Steven Piovesan
- Nurse
- Jake Lewis
- Lieutenant - Colorado Bunker
- Andrew Christopher Albanese (Christopher Albanese)
- Planetarium Director
- Susan Almgren
- Engineer
- Massimo Diem
- Aide - Davidson
- Kiril Mitev
- Cashier
- Krista Marchand
- Freckled Kid
- Sebastien Cimpaye (Sebastien Cimpaye)
- Curly-Haired Girl
- Delia Lisette Chambers
- Nerdy Boy
- Achilles Montes-Vamvas
- Landlord
- Harry Standjofski
- Sonny's Lawyer
- Randy Thomas
- Elderly Man / Gary
- Robert Brewster
- Looter #1
- Alex Gravenstein
- Looter #2
- Derek Johns
- Clerk
- Steven Goss
- Old Lady
- Jane Gilchrist
- Stern Woman
- Maia Guest
- Arms Tech #1
- Karl Walcott
- Arms Tech #2
- Frank Marrs
- Security Guard #1
- Kwasi Songui
- Security Guard #2
- Anthony Jones Nestoras
- Sonny Child
- Azriel Dalman
- Los Angeles News Anchor
- Lori Graham
- Los Angeles Co-Anchor
- David B. Tyler (David Tyler)
- News Anchor
- Christopher de Courcy-Ireland
- U.S. News Reporter
- Ian Geldart
- New York News Anchor
- Nicole Leroux
- British News Anchor
- Orla Johannes
- Young Girl
- Sebastien Cimpaye
- Girl's Mother
- Elisabeth Etienne
- Navigator Carl Saunders
- Christian Jadah
- Flight Engineer Hannah Martin
- Sebastien Cimpaye
- Chinook Crewman
- Sebastien Cimpaye
- Nightstalker Pilot
- Martin Doepner
- Reporter
- Paul Batah (*)
- Pentagon Military Staff
- Ruby Halipoto (*)
- U.S Air Force Colonel Well Brook
- Michel Gregory Dagenais (*)
- NASA Technician
- Francesco Giannini (*)
- Driver
- Michael Hearn (*)
- Nasa Crew Member
- Jimmy Caspeur (*)
- Reporter
- Matthew Alan Taylor (*)
- Nurse
- Nathaly Thibault (*)
- Michelle
- Wenwen Yu (*)
Director
- Directed by
- Roland Emmerich
Writing credits
- Writer
- Roland Emmerich
- Writer
- Harald Kloser
- Written by
- Spenser Cohen
Producer
- Associate producer
- John A. Amicarella
- Co-producer
- Daniel Auclair
- Executive producer
- Alastair Burlingham
- Executive producer
- Spenser Cohen
- Producer
- Roland Emmerich
- Executive producer
- Ute Emmerich
- Associate producer
- Tobias Gutzwiller
- Producer
- Harald Kloser
- Executive producer
- Carsten H.W. Lorenz
- Executive producer
- J.P. Pettinato
- Executive producer
- Gary Raskin
- Associate producer
- Michael Ritter
- Executive producer
- Marco Shepherd
- Associate producer
- Omar Soto
- Executive producer
- Karl Spoerri
- Associate producer
- Gina Maria Taylor
- Executive producer
- Viviana Vezzani
Music
- Original music by
- Harald Kloser
- Original music by
- Thomas Wanker
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Robert Baumgartner
Editor
- Edited by
- Ryan Stevens Harris
- Edited by
- Adam Wolfe
Casting
- Casting director
- Julie Breton
- Casting director
- John Papsidera
Production design
- Production designer
- Kirk M. Petruccelli
Art direction
- Art director
- Vincent Aird
- Art director
- Renaud Chamberland
- Art director
- Carolyne de Bellefeuille
- Art director
- Marie-Soleil Dénommé
- Art director
- Mathieu Giguère
- Vancouver Unit
- Sophie Graham
- Supervising art director
- Félix Larivière-Charron
Set decoration
- Decorator
- Suzanne Cloutier
- Set decorator
- Philippe Lord
- Set decorator
- Ann Smart
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Mario Davignon
- Additional Costume Designer, Military Sequences
- Harlan Glenn
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist
- Marianne Bobet
- Hair department head
- Michelle Côté (Hair designer)
- Makeup artist
- Christophe Giraud
- Make up artist
- Pamela Goldammer
- Makeup department head
- Kathy Kelso
- Makeup artist
- Catherine Lahaye
- Makeup artist
- Becky McCarthy
- Key hair stylist
- Jean Scarabin
- Hair stylist ms halle berry / personal hairstylist ms halle berry
- Sara Seward
- Key makeup artist
- Edwina Voda
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- John A. Amicarella
- Production manager
- Daniel Auclair
- Production manager
- Ricardo Plaza-Rosselot (Vancouver unit)
- Unit production manager
- Anne-Marie Roberge
Assistant director
- Additional third assistant director
- Lisa Diallo
- First assistant director
- Jeremy Doiron (Vancouver unit)
- Third assistant director
- Geneviéve Duguay
- Additional third assistant director
- Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt
- Key third assistant director
- Ela Miszkurka
- First assistant director
- Bethan Mowat
- Second assistant director
- Esteban Sanchez
- Third assistant director
- Ayesha Sheikh
- Third assistant director
- Tanya van Blokland
Art department
- Set designer
- Frédéric Amblard
- Head scenic painter
- Serge Archambault
- Set props
- Carole Arpin
- Senior illustrator
- Philip Ballard (Previs)
- Assistant art director
- Frédéric Berthiaume-Gabbino
- Art department coordinator
- Cecile Braemer
- Assistant property master
- Annie Carpentier
- Researcher
- Ève Christin-Cuerrier
- Graphic designer
- Isabelle Côté
- On set painter
- Luc De Schutter
- Set dresser
- Patrice Delvaux
- Playback graphics supervisor
- Derek Frederickson
- On set carpenter
- Vincent Gendron
- Special makeup effects fabricator / special props fabricator
- Erik Gosselin
- Art department research
- Ramey Hall
- Key set props
- Martin Handfield
- Prop maker
- Patrice Jacques
- On-set greensperson
- Maya Jarvis
- Set designer
- Catherine Lam
- Gang boss
- Michel R. Lambert
- Draftsperson
- Oleksandra Lykova
- Assistant property master
- Erick Martinez
- Concpet artist
- Johannes Muecke
- Set dresser
- Jason Nardella
- Props
- Olivier Proulx
- On set props
- Paolo Quintans
- Set dresser
- Benoit Robitaille
- Set dresser
- Pierre Antoine Rousse
- Set dresser
- Georges Samuel
- Set dresser
- Eduardo Santibanez
- Video graphics
- Noah Schloss
- Playback graphics
- Clark Stanton
- Assistant set decorator
- Tristan Stevens
- Set designer
- Simon Theberge
- Set dresser
- Alain Vachon
- Head sculptor
- Annie Verdon
- Assistant decorator
- Anne-Lore Vinals
- Set dresser
- Jerome Zurfluh
Sound department
- Theatrical mix tech
- Phil Brewster
- Production sound mixer
- Stephen de Oliveira (Second unit)
- Adr mixer
- Mark DeSimone
- Sound assistant
- Gabriel Dufour-Laperrière
- Re Recording Mix Technician
- Demetri Evdoxiadis
- Adr assistant
- Grant Fraser (Post-production)
- Sound designer
- Ryan Stevens Harris
- Adr recordist
- Paul Lynch
- Production sound mixer
- Louis Marion
- Re-recording mixer
- Tom Marks
- Supervising sound editor
- Sean McCormack
- Sound designer
- Paul O'Bryan
- Supervising sound editor
- Paul Pirola
- Sound mixer
- Simon Poutrette-Wilson (Additional)
- Adr mixer
- Jamison Rabbe
- Re-recording mixer
- Greg P. Russell
- Adr recordist
- Jennie Shea
- Adr supervisor
- Branden Spencer
- Boom operator
- Antoine Viot
- Dialogue editor
- Jon Wakeham
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Vincent Brabant
- Special effects technician / special effects
- Marc Godding
- Special effects buyer
- Ernesto Martinez
- Special effects supervisor
- Guillaume Murray
- Special effects technician
- Eric-André Paquin
- Aviation Effects Supervisor
- Doug Scroggins III
Visual effects
- Department production manager
- Pierre Alexander
- Visual effects producer
- William Wright Anderson (Lola VFX)
- Fx td
- Kevin Antony
- Global head of layout
- Paul Arion (Dneg)
- Visual effects artist
- Omid Arzhang
- Digital compositor
- Philip Ballard
- Lighting artist
- Ivan Banovac (Scanline VFX)
- Digital artist
- Cristina Bartolome Pernas (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Dan Batt (Framestore)
- Lead environment generalist
- Fellipe Beckman (Scanline VFX)
- Senior Visualization Supervisor
- Eric Benedict
- Visual effects coordinator
- Clémentine Berezoutzky
- Fx artist
- Youcef Bessaa (ScanlinevFx)
- Fx td
- Benjamin Beziat (Framestore)
- Senior effects technical director
- Santiago Bono
- Digital compositor
- Marco Bordignon
- Associate visual effects supervisor
- Romain Bouvard
- Modeling artist
- Lukas Brandtner (ScanlinevFx)
- Layout artist
- Lucas Brinkman (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Stephane Brisson
- VFX producer
- Blair Brownlee (Dneg)
- Modeling supervisor
- Matthew Bullock (Scanline VFX)
- Vfx lead data wrangler
- Kenneth Caines
- Roto Paint
- David Cam (Scanline VFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Galen Caulfield
- Effects technical director
- Irnes Cavkic (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Jacques Charbonneau
- Senior texture artist
- Debabrata Chatterjee (Dneg)
- Compositor
- Jian-Yu Cheng
- Flowline td
- Chintapalli MuraliKrishna (ScanlinevFx)
- Fx artist
- Soomin Chon (ScanlinevFx)
- Modelling lead
- Patrick Comtois (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Liam Connaughton
- Lighting artist
- Romolo Cozzi
- Fxtd
- Glenn Curry (Dneg)
- Pipeline supervisor
- Andy Cuthbert (Dneg)
- Digital compositor
- Stephen Dagenais
- Pipeline technical director
- Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu (Framestore)
- Effects technical director
- German de Benito
- Paint and roto artist
- Erik Stone
- Ncam technician
- Owen Deveney
- Environment artist
- Jon Welch (Framestore)
- Modeler
- Khizer Diwan (Scanline VFX)
- VFX Photographer
- James Dornoff (Colorado Unit)
- Digital compositor
- Sophie Duchesne (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Elisabeth Dugnas
- Digital compositor
- Remi Dupont
- Systems administrator
- Ariane Corbiau (Scanline VFX)
- Effects supervisor
- Hesham Eissa
- Previs artist
- Shahar Eldar
- BodyTracking TD Dneg
- Rahul Narayan Erla
- Environment artist
- Paul Fedor
- Digital compositor
- Scott M. Fedor
- VFX Line Producer
- Dominique Fernet
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Patricia Ferris
- Visual effects on set coordinator
- Timothy Ferris
- Visual effects editor
- Therese Skundberg Fidje (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Ken Fisk
- Paint & Roto at Framestore
- Sheryll-Mai Flores
- Vfx editor
- Jak Ford (Dneg)
- Previs artist
- Jeremiah Forkkio
- Fx td
- Pierre-Gil Franc (Dneg)
- Lead layout artist
- George Fronimadis
- Visual effects coordinator
- Stephanie Gagne
- Lighting technical director
- Benoit Gagnon (Framestore)
- Vfx assistant data wrangler
- Alexander Gaipo
- Plate prep artist
- Vikas Ganer (Scanline VFX)
- Senior texture artist
- Nitin Garg (Dneg)
- Visual effects artist
- Frédéric Gaudin
- Fx supervisor
- Ahmad Ghourab
- Visual effects artist
- Kelly Ginet (Dneg)
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Guyon
- Texture artist
- Injad Halimi-Brouillette
- Lead effects technical director
- Martin Halle (Flowline)
- Modeller
- Jon Hartley (Framestore)
- Senior lighter/compositor
- Tulio Hernandez
- Assistant vfx editor
- Christopher Hills-Wright
- Previs artist
- Bao Er Ho
- Visual effects artist
- Kaki Hudgins (Framestore)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Chrismac Hwang
- Rigging supervisor
- Iranban Azadeh (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Alexander Isaksson (Framestore) (Hans Olov Alexander Isaksson)
- Compositor
- Jessica Fridén
- Layout artist
- Carolina Jiménez (Scanline)
- Concept artist
- Lei Jin (Scanline VFX)
- Lead digital compositor
- Keith Jones (Dneg)
- Textures artist
- Fabien Kaci
- Head of build
- Fady Kadry (DNEG Montreal)
- Fx technical director
- Yu Wei Kao (Framestore)
- Environment td
- Yu-Sui Kao (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Vikas Kaushal
- Visual effects supervisor
- Arek Komorowski (Pixomondo)
- Animation supervisor
- Bartek Kujbida (Dneg)
- Vfx show coordinator
- Matthieu Labbe (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Maxime Lacroix (Framestore)
- Senior lookdev artist
- Bruno-Olivier Laflamme (Framestore)
- Visual effects artist
- Mala Lal
- Effects technical director
- Nina Laureles
- Fx technical director
- Andrea Lazzarini
- IT Department Manager
- Justin Lee (Scanline VFX)
- Layout artist
- Benoit Lefebvre
- Visual effects artist
- Thomas Lefèvre (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Patrick Lemay-Hardy
- Visual effects editor
- Erick Leos (Scanline)
- Technical director lighting
- Rudy Leti
- Cg creature supervisor
- Chiara Licandro (Dneg)
- Visual effects artist
- John Lindstein
- Lead ncam operator
- Devin Lyons
- Fx td
- Michal Maciejewski (Double negative)
- Compositing supervisor
- Renaud Madeline
- Environment generalist td
- Alexandra Magocsi
- Lead look development td
- Guillaume Mainville (Framestore)
- Senior fx artist
- Victor Makali
- Visual effects producer
- Zachary Mallett (Scanline VFX)
- Techvis artist
- Asad Manzoor
- Digital matte painter
- Jean-Philippe Marchand (Scanline VFX)
- Rigging td
- Lucie Martinetto
- Roto paint artist
- Lauren Marton
- Compositor
- Asahel Abisaí Martínez Martínez
- VFX Artsit & Paint/Roto TD
- Émile Massie-Vanasse
- Visual effects coordinator
- Katharine Meadows (Lola visual effects)
- Environment supervisor
- Didier Muenza (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Tricia Mulgrew
- Technical resource manager
- Jason G. Myers (Dneg)
- Digital compositor
- Gabriel Naveau (Framestore)
- Lead visual effects editor
- Kelly Noordermeer (Pixomondo)
- Fx supervisor
- Jean Claude Nouchy (Scanline VFX)
- Previs artist
- Jordan Nounnan (Proof, Inc.)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ximena Novoa (Scanline VFX)
- Senior compositor
- Chris Olivas
- Senior camera tracking artist
- Nitheesh P.C. (Framestore)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Stephane Paris (Double negative)
- Lead lighting td
- Matthieu Paugam
- Digital compositor
- Leo Pean de Ponfilly (Pixomondo)
- Senior generalist
- Chris Pember
- Lighting td
- Valerie Pic (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects artist
- Mohan Ponraj (Fx TD dneg)
- Build supervisor
- Ganesh Poojari (DNEG India)
- Previs artist
- David Pritchard
- Compositor
- Étienne Provost
- Effects technical director
- Christopher Puchta (Framestore)
- Digital compositor
- Akshay Rana (Dneg)
- Fx td
- Sreenivasa Rao Reddi (Visual effects)
- Lighting artist
- Juan Restrepo
- Fx lead
- Benoit Robert (Pixomondo)
- Pipeline td
- Josh Robertson
- Cg supervisor
- Lad Rohit (Dneg)
- Digital compositor
- Croft Russell (Scanline VFX)
- Head of department
- Matthew Sandoval (ENV/GEN)
- Digital compositor
- Gustavo Schiapim (Framestore)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Sutton Schiefner
- Lead vfx animator
- Julien Segreto (Pixomondo / vfx animator: Pixomondo)
- Fx artist
- Seunghye Seo
- Digital compositor
- Michel Seretis (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Anup Shenoy (Dneg)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Natasa Simonson
- Visual effects editor
- Maxime Sirven (Framestore)
- Fx artist
- Tom Skorczynski (Scanline)
- Visual effects editor
- Mike Soppit
- Visual effects artist
- Satish Kanta Sorensangbam
- Visual effects line producer
- Tommy Souza (Framestore)
- Compositor
- Carl St-Pierre
- Visual effects artist
- Cody Stoof
- Visual effects artist
- Satoshi Takazawa
- Roto-paint artist
- Adam Tamblyn (Scanline VFX)
- Environment td
- Vikram Tandale
- Compositor
- Hitesh Thadani
- Senior matchmove artist
- Alexander Tirasongkran
- Digital compositor
- John Toth (Framestore)
- Production visual effects supervisor
- Peter G. Travers
- Fx td
- Demetrio Tripodi (Dneg)
- Visual effects artist
- Alessandro Vastalegna (Dneg)
- Crowd td
- Felipe Verdugo
- Lighting td
- Angel Villaseñor
- Previs artist
- Cameron Ward (Proof Inc.)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Robert Winter (Framestore)
- Visual effects artist
- Andrew Winters
- Visual effects executive producer
- Philipp Wolf (Dneg)
- Compositor / compositor
- Warren Yewchyn
- Software developer
- Matthew Gray (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Iskra Nacheva (*)
- Fx artist
- Viktor Simeonov (*)
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Rodney Alexandre
- Stunt performer
- Jonathan David Bedard
- Stunt performer
- Marcello Bezina
- Stunt double
- Nancy Bouchard
- Stunt driver
- Marc-Andre Brisebois
- Stunt performer
- Jason Cavalier
- Stunt performer
- Alain Chanoine
- Stunt performer
- Zong Chen
- Stunt double
- Ruth Chiang (Kelly Yu)
- Stunt double
- Nicolas Couture
- Stunt driver
- Stéphane Dargis
- Stunt performer
- Félix-Antoine Duval
- Stunt double
- Felix Famelart (Patrick Wilson)
- Stunt rigger
- Jean-Sebastien Fortin
- Stunt performer
- Naomi Frenette
- Stunt driver
- Tyler Hall
- Stunt performer
- Brian Jagersky
- Stunts
- Mike Joseph
- Stunt performer
- Stéphane Julien
- Stunt performer
- Patrice Jutras
- Stunt performer
- Kevin Kelsall
- Stunt coordinator
- Patrick Kerton
- Stunt performer
- Jean-Francois Lachapelle
- Stunt performer
- Héléna Laliberté
- Stunt driver
- Gilbert Larose Jr.
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Greg Leach
- Stunt performer
- Stéphane Lefebvre
- Stunt performer
- Nicolas Lemay
- Stunt performer
- Jake Lewis
- Stunt double
- Thomas Luccioni
- Stunt double
- Josh Maloney (Jon Bradley)
- Stunt double
- Kenny Parent
- Stunt performer
- Alyssa Pellerin Boudreau (Alyssa Pellerin-Boudreau)
- Stunt double
- Jesse Provencher (Charlie Plummer)
- Stunt performer
- Samuel Racicot
- Stunt double Halle Berry
- Gainaële Royer
- Stunt performer
- Siamak Samie
- Stunt performer
- Maxime Savaria
- Stunt driver
- Michael Scherer
- Stunt performer
- Peter Seaborn
- Stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Mitch Spour
- Stunt performer
- Alex Stines
- High speed winch operator
- Patrice Thivierge
- Stunt double
- Christine Trinh (Kelly Yu / stunt performer)
- Stunt performer
- Lee Villeneuve
- Key stunt rigger
- Martin Williams
Camera
- Second assistant camera
- Eric Aubin ("b" camera)
- Still Photographer & VFX Stills Editor
- Reiner Bajo
- Technocrane operator / dolly grip "a" camera
- Robert Bruce Baylis
- Underwater camera operator
- Emmanuel Béhier Migeon
- Rigging electric
- Daniel Chrétien Jr.
- Drone operator
- Patrick Cote
- Camera operator
- François Daignault
- Splinter unit gaffer
- Pierre Daudelin
- Key grip
- David Dinel
- Remote head tech
- Jordan Ewan
- Lighting technician
- Simon Fraser
- Chief lighting technician
- Eames Gagnon
- Drone operator
- Travis Geske
- Video coordinator
- Vincent Gouin
- Best boy lighting technician
- Dan Goyens
- Rigging grip
- Gavin Hill
- Camera utility
- Isabelle Lauzon
- Camera operator
- Robert Mattigetz
- Dailies lab technician
- Ian Mongrain
- Rigging electric
- Frédéric Moreau (Frederic Moreau)
- Lighting technician
- Jean-Charles Myrand
- Light board operator
- Nicolas (Splinter Unit)
- First assistant camera "b" camera
- Gary Pachany
- Grip
- Gerry Prévost
- First assistant camera
- Dany Racine ("a" camera)
- Splinter unit dop/additionnal photography
- Michel St. Martin
- Camera car driver
- Robert Streeper (Plates unit)
- Lighting board operator
- Marc-Antoine Theriault-Daunais
- Key grip
- Connor Thorpe (Additional photography)
- Lighting technician
- David Villeneuve
- Best boy grip
- Kody Williamson (Additional photography)
Wardrobe department
- Key costumer / set costumer
- Sabrine Canuel
- Key costumer
- Harlan Glenn (Military Wardrobe Master / military wardrobe master/military consultant)
- Costumer
- Sara Eva Gonzalez
- Specialty costumes
- Devany Greenwood (*)
Editorial department
- Finishing editor
- Chris Doerr
- Finishing producer
- Vanessa Galvez
- Assistant editor
- Cory Gath
- Additional editor / first assistant editor
- Paul O'Bryan
- Vfx editor
- Tom Randaxhe
- Senior finishing colorist
- Walter Volpatto (Company 3)
Music department
- Additional music composer / assistant music editor
- Fernando Arroyo Lascurain
- Orchestra contractor
- Marton Barka
- Musician
- Luidold David (Trombone)
- Score mixer
- Christofer Frank
- Synth programmer
- Raimund Hepp
- Music supervisor
- Rupert Hollier
- Synth programmer
- Jörg Hüttner
- Composer
- Lukas Knoebl (Additional music / orchestrator / synth programmer)
- Score recorded by
- Bernd Mazagg
- Score performed by
- Synchron Stage Orchestra
- Score recorded at
- Synchron Stage Vienna
- Music recordist
- Martin Weismayr
- Musician
- Gergely Kolozsvari (*) (Cello)
Other crew
- First assistant accountant
- Michael Annett
- Second assistant accountant
- Shawn Aumond
- Production coordinator
- Marie-Elaine Bailly
- First assistant accountant
- Maggy Belzile
- Completion guarantor
- Steve Berman
- Marketing and creative services
- Omar Bermúdez
- Clearances
- Jennifer Bydwell
- Development executive
- Tay Centineo
- Aerospace consultant
- Thad Chilcoat
- 2nd assistant accountant
- Nickey Chow
- Armorer
- John-sebastien Cote
- Head of Marketing & Publicity Centropolis Entertainment
- Jean de Meuron
- Unit publicist
- Puelo Deir
- Set teacher
- Rebecca Desmarais
- Space suit replica technician
- Beth Long
- Executive associate
- Rebecca Doyle (Production & Finance)
- Production assistant
- John Feifer
- Key assistant location manager
- Josée Francis
- Playback supervisor
- Derek Frederickson
- Production runner
- Eric Gendron
- Space suit replica specialist
- Chris Gilman
- Astro-physical consultant
- Werner Gruber
- Production assistant
- Jean-Francois Hall
- International Sales & Distribution
- Samuel Hall
- Production accountant
- Matt Hughes (Pixomondo)
- Science consultant
- Dennis Jenkins
- Production insurance
- Greg Jones
- Armorer
- Sylvain Joyal
- Production assistant
- Brandon-Davarith Kang (Brandon Kang)
- 2nd assistant accountant
- Alexia Katravas
- Production assistant
- Nadia Khedaim
- Video graphics supervisor
- Chris Kieffer
- Video playback coordinator
- Karla Kieffer
- 2nd assistant accountant
- Silvy Kim
- Post-production consultant
- Christopher Kulikowski
- Production assistant
- Marine Lacour (Credited)
- Production assistant
- Maxime Lamothe (Additional photography)
- Studio executive
- Jonah Leach (Lionsgate)
- Production coordinator
- Steven Learmonth (Vancouver unit)
- 1st Assistant Accountant
- Simone Lindo
- First assistant accountant
- Pota Manolakos
- Scientific consultant
- Mika McKinnon
- Production assistant
- Chloé Miron-Ringuette
- Armorer
- Michaël Ménard
- Dialect coach
- Rea Nolan (John Bradley)
- Rigging-Grip Tracker
- Dominic Prevost
- Health and Safety Secretary
- Eva Quintero
- Production resources
- Joshua Ravetch
- Audio description narrator
- William Michael Redman
- Production assistant
- Francois Ricard-Sheard
- Archive researcher
- Deborah Ricketts
- Astronaut consultant
- David Saint-Jacques
- Helicopter advisor
- Doug Scroggins III
- Digital marketing
- Siddiqui Subhani
- Space shuttle advisor
- Bjarni Tryggvason
- Production secretary
- Charlene Vallespin
- Science consultant
- Thad Chilcoat
- Post clearance supervisor
- Connie Wang
- Travel & housing coordinator
- Natacha Williams
- Assistant logistics manager
- Joey Wills
- Additional crew
- Deepanshu Yadav
- Equipment clerk
- JS Marsolais (*)
(*) uncredited