You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Moonfall

(Moonfall)

 Credits

Cast

Jocinda 'Jo' Fowler
Halle Berry
Brian Harper
Patrick Wilson
KC Houseman
John Bradley
Sonny Harper
Charlie Plummer
Tom Lopez
Michael Peña
Brenda Lopez
Carolina Bartczak
Jimmy (10 Years Old)
Zayn Maloney
Nikki Lopez (9 Years Old)
Ava Weiss
Lauren Lopez (12 Years Old)
Hazel Nugent
Mosley
Chris Sandiford
Johansen
Jonathan Maxwell Silver
Doug Davidson
Eme Ikwuakor
NASA Director Albert Hutchings
Stephen Bogaert
Sgt. Gabriella Auclair
Maxim Roy
Ziggy
Ryan Bommarito
Elaine Houseman
Kathleen Fee
Holdenfield
Donald Sutherland
General Jenkins
Frank Schorpion
Mission Commander
Sebastian Pigott
Module Pilot
Jaa Smith-Johnson
Religious Leader
Adam LeBlanc
Alan Marcus
Frank Fiola
Bling
Katy Breier
Scrawny
Josh Cruddas
Jules
Kyle Gatehouse
Judge
Tyrone Benskin
Bailiff
Gerardo Lo Dico
Astronaut
Michelle Langlois Fequet (Michelle Langlois-Fequet)
Shuttle Tech
Tyler Elliot Burke
Lt. Colonel Reed
Andreas Apergis
Captain Avery
Andre Bedard
Fowler's Assistant
Zachary Amzallag
Chuck
Michael Piotr Czyz (Piotr Michael)
Scientist
Steven Piovesan
Nurse
Jake Lewis
Lieutenant - Colorado Bunker
Andrew Christopher Albanese (Christopher Albanese)
Planetarium Director
Susan Almgren
Engineer
Massimo Diem
Aide - Davidson
Kiril Mitev
Cashier
Krista Marchand
Freckled Kid
Sebastien Cimpaye (Sebastien Cimpaye)
Curly-Haired Girl
Delia Lisette Chambers
Nerdy Boy
Achilles Montes-Vamvas
Landlord
Harry Standjofski
Sonny's Lawyer
Randy Thomas
Elderly Man / Gary
Robert Brewster
Looter #1
Alex Gravenstein
Looter #2
Derek Johns
Clerk
Steven Goss
Old Lady
Jane Gilchrist
Stern Woman
Maia Guest
Arms Tech #1
Karl Walcott
Arms Tech #2
Frank Marrs
Security Guard #1
Kwasi Songui
Security Guard #2
Anthony Jones Nestoras
Sonny Child
Azriel Dalman
Los Angeles News Anchor
Lori Graham
Los Angeles Co-Anchor
David B. Tyler (David Tyler)
News Anchor
Christopher de Courcy-Ireland
U.S. News Reporter
Ian Geldart
New York News Anchor
Nicole Leroux
British News Anchor
Orla Johannes
Young Girl
Sebastien Cimpaye
Girl's Mother
Elisabeth Etienne
Navigator Carl Saunders
Christian Jadah
Flight Engineer Hannah Martin
Sebastien Cimpaye
Chinook Crewman
Sebastien Cimpaye
Nightstalker Pilot
Martin Doepner
Reporter
Paul Batah (*)
Pentagon Military Staff
Ruby Halipoto (*)
U.S Air Force Colonel Well Brook
Michel Gregory Dagenais (*)
NASA Technician
Francesco Giannini (*)
Driver
Michael Hearn (*)
Nasa Crew Member
Jimmy Caspeur (*)
Reporter
Matthew Alan Taylor (*)
Nurse
Nathaly Thibault (*)
Michelle
Wenwen Yu (*)

Director

Directed by
Roland Emmerich

Writing credits

Writer
Roland Emmerich
Writer
Harald Kloser
Written by
Spenser Cohen

Producer

Associate producer
John A. Amicarella
Co-producer
Daniel Auclair
Executive producer
Alastair Burlingham
Executive producer
Spenser Cohen
Producer
Roland Emmerich
Executive producer
Ute Emmerich
Associate producer
Tobias Gutzwiller
Producer
Harald Kloser
Executive producer
Carsten H.W. Lorenz
Executive producer
J.P. Pettinato
Executive producer
Gary Raskin
Associate producer
Michael Ritter
Executive producer
Marco Shepherd
Associate producer
Omar Soto
Executive producer
Karl Spoerri
Associate producer
Gina Maria Taylor
Executive producer
Viviana Vezzani

Music

Original music by
Harald Kloser
Original music by
Thomas Wanker

Cinematography

Director of photography
Robert Baumgartner

Editor

Edited by
Ryan Stevens Harris
Edited by
Adam Wolfe

Casting

Casting director
Julie Breton
Casting director
John Papsidera

Production design

Production designer
Kirk M. Petruccelli

Art direction

Art director
Vincent Aird
Art director
Renaud Chamberland
Art director
Carolyne de Bellefeuille
Art director
Marie-Soleil Dénommé
Art director
Mathieu Giguère
Vancouver Unit
Sophie Graham
Supervising art director
Félix Larivière-Charron

Set decoration

Decorator
Suzanne Cloutier
Set decorator
Philippe Lord
Set decorator
Ann Smart

Costume design

Costume designer
Mario Davignon
Additional Costume Designer, Military Sequences
Harlan Glenn

Makeup department

Assistant makeup artist
Marianne Bobet
Hair department head
Michelle Côté (Hair designer)
Makeup artist
Christophe Giraud
Make up artist
Pamela Goldammer
Makeup department head
Kathy Kelso
Makeup artist
Catherine Lahaye
Makeup artist
Becky McCarthy
Key hair stylist
Jean Scarabin
Hair stylist ms halle berry / personal hairstylist ms halle berry
Sara Seward
Key makeup artist
Edwina Voda

Production management

Post-production supervisor
John A. Amicarella
Production manager
Daniel Auclair
Production manager
Ricardo Plaza-Rosselot (Vancouver unit)
Unit production manager
Anne-Marie Roberge

Assistant director

Additional third assistant director
Lisa Diallo
First assistant director
Jeremy Doiron (Vancouver unit)
Third assistant director
Geneviéve Duguay
Additional third assistant director
Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt
Key third assistant director
Ela Miszkurka
First assistant director
Bethan Mowat
Second assistant director
Esteban Sanchez
Third assistant director
Ayesha Sheikh
Third assistant director
Tanya van Blokland

Art department

Set designer
Frédéric Amblard
Head scenic painter
Serge Archambault
Set props
Carole Arpin
Senior illustrator
Philip Ballard (Previs)
Assistant art director
Frédéric Berthiaume-Gabbino
Art department coordinator
Cecile Braemer
Assistant property master
Annie Carpentier
Researcher
Ève Christin-Cuerrier
Graphic designer
Isabelle Côté
On set painter
Luc De Schutter
Set dresser
Patrice Delvaux
Playback graphics supervisor
Derek Frederickson
On set carpenter
Vincent Gendron
Special makeup effects fabricator / special props fabricator
Erik Gosselin
Art department research
Ramey Hall
Key set props
Martin Handfield
Prop maker
Patrice Jacques
On-set greensperson
Maya Jarvis
Set designer
Catherine Lam
Gang boss
Michel R. Lambert
Draftsperson
Oleksandra Lykova
Assistant property master
Erick Martinez
Concpet artist
Johannes Muecke
Set dresser
Jason Nardella
Props
Olivier Proulx
On set props
Paolo Quintans
Set dresser
Benoit Robitaille
Set dresser
Pierre Antoine Rousse
Set dresser
Georges Samuel
Set dresser
Eduardo Santibanez
Video graphics
Noah Schloss
Playback graphics
Clark Stanton
Assistant set decorator
Tristan Stevens
Set designer
Simon Theberge
Set dresser
Alain Vachon
Head sculptor
Annie Verdon
Assistant decorator
Anne-Lore Vinals
Set dresser
Jerome Zurfluh

Sound department

Theatrical mix tech
Phil Brewster
Production sound mixer
Stephen de Oliveira (Second unit)
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone
Sound assistant
Gabriel Dufour-Laperrière
Re Recording Mix Technician
Demetri Evdoxiadis
Adr assistant
Grant Fraser (Post-production)
Sound designer
Ryan Stevens Harris
Adr recordist
Paul Lynch
Production sound mixer
Louis Marion
Re-recording mixer
Tom Marks
Supervising sound editor
Sean McCormack
Sound designer
Paul O'Bryan
Supervising sound editor
Paul Pirola
Sound mixer
Simon Poutrette-Wilson (Additional)
Adr mixer
Jamison Rabbe
Re-recording mixer
Greg P. Russell
Adr recordist
Jennie Shea
Adr supervisor
Branden Spencer
Boom operator
Antoine Viot
Dialogue editor
Jon Wakeham

Special effects

Special effects technician
Vincent Brabant
Special effects technician / special effects
Marc Godding
Special effects buyer
Ernesto Martinez
Special effects supervisor
Guillaume Murray
Special effects technician
Eric-André Paquin
Aviation Effects Supervisor
Doug Scroggins III

Visual effects

Department production manager
Pierre Alexander
Visual effects producer
William Wright Anderson (Lola VFX)
Fx td
Kevin Antony
Global head of layout
Paul Arion (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Omid Arzhang
Digital compositor
Philip Ballard
Lighting artist
Ivan Banovac (Scanline VFX)
Digital artist
Cristina Bartolome Pernas (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Dan Batt (Framestore)
Lead environment generalist
Fellipe Beckman (Scanline VFX)
Senior Visualization Supervisor
Eric Benedict
Visual effects coordinator
Clémentine Berezoutzky
Fx artist
Youcef Bessaa (ScanlinevFx)
Fx td
Benjamin Beziat (Framestore)
Senior effects technical director
Santiago Bono
Digital compositor
Marco Bordignon
Associate visual effects supervisor
Romain Bouvard
Modeling artist
Lukas Brandtner (ScanlinevFx)
Layout artist
Lucas Brinkman (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Stephane Brisson
VFX producer
Blair Brownlee (Dneg)
Modeling supervisor
Matthew Bullock (Scanline VFX)
Vfx lead data wrangler
Kenneth Caines
Roto Paint
David Cam (Scanline VFX)
Roto/paint artist
Galen Caulfield
Effects technical director
Irnes Cavkic (Framestore)
Compositor
Jacques Charbonneau
Senior texture artist
Debabrata Chatterjee (Dneg)
Compositor
Jian-Yu Cheng
Flowline td
Chintapalli MuraliKrishna (ScanlinevFx)
Fx artist
Soomin Chon (ScanlinevFx)
Modelling lead
Patrick Comtois (Framestore)
Compositor
Liam Connaughton
Lighting artist
Romolo Cozzi
Fxtd
Glenn Curry (Dneg)
Pipeline supervisor
Andy Cuthbert (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Stephen Dagenais
Pipeline technical director
Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu (Framestore)
Effects technical director
German de Benito
Paint and roto artist
Erik Stone
Ncam technician
Owen Deveney
Environment artist
Jon Welch (Framestore)
Modeler
Khizer Diwan (Scanline VFX)
VFX Photographer
James Dornoff (Colorado Unit)
Digital compositor
Sophie Duchesne (Framestore)
Compositor
Elisabeth Dugnas
Digital compositor
Remi Dupont
Systems administrator
Ariane Corbiau (Scanline VFX)
Effects supervisor
Hesham Eissa
Previs artist
Shahar Eldar
BodyTracking TD Dneg
Rahul Narayan Erla
Environment artist
Paul Fedor
Digital compositor
Scott M. Fedor
VFX Line Producer
Dominique Fernet
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Patricia Ferris
Visual effects on set coordinator
Timothy Ferris
Visual effects editor
Therese Skundberg Fidje (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Ken Fisk
Paint & Roto at Framestore
Sheryll-Mai Flores
Vfx editor
Jak Ford (Dneg)
Previs artist
Jeremiah Forkkio
Fx td
Pierre-Gil Franc (Dneg)
Lead layout artist
George Fronimadis
Visual effects coordinator
Stephanie Gagne
Lighting technical director
Benoit Gagnon (Framestore)
Vfx assistant data wrangler
Alexander Gaipo
Plate prep artist
Vikas Ganer (Scanline VFX)
Senior texture artist
Nitin Garg (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Frédéric Gaudin
Fx supervisor
Ahmad Ghourab
Visual effects artist
Kelly Ginet (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Nicolas Guyon
Texture artist
Injad Halimi-Brouillette
Lead effects technical director
Martin Halle (Flowline)
Modeller
Jon Hartley (Framestore)
Senior lighter/compositor
Tulio Hernandez
Assistant vfx editor
Christopher Hills-Wright
Previs artist
Bao Er Ho
Visual effects artist
Kaki Hudgins (Framestore)
Matchmove supervisor
Chrismac Hwang
Rigging supervisor
Iranban Azadeh (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Alexander Isaksson (Framestore) (Hans Olov Alexander Isaksson)
Compositor
Jessica Fridén
Layout artist
Carolina Jiménez (Scanline)
Concept artist
Lei Jin (Scanline VFX)
Lead digital compositor
Keith Jones (Dneg)
Textures artist
Fabien Kaci
Head of build
Fady Kadry (DNEG Montreal)
Fx technical director
Yu Wei Kao (Framestore)
Environment td
Yu-Sui Kao (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Vikas Kaushal
Visual effects supervisor
Arek Komorowski (Pixomondo)
Animation supervisor
Bartek Kujbida (Dneg)
Vfx show coordinator
Matthieu Labbe (Pixomondo)
Visual effects coordinator
Maxime Lacroix (Framestore)
Senior lookdev artist
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme (Framestore)
Visual effects artist
Mala Lal
Effects technical director
Nina Laureles
Fx technical director
Andrea Lazzarini
IT Department Manager
Justin Lee (Scanline VFX)
Layout artist
Benoit Lefebvre
Visual effects artist
Thomas Lefèvre (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Patrick Lemay-Hardy
Visual effects editor
Erick Leos (Scanline)
Technical director lighting
Rudy Leti
Cg creature supervisor
Chiara Licandro (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
John Lindstein
Lead ncam operator
Devin Lyons
Fx td
Michal Maciejewski (Double negative)
Compositing supervisor
Renaud Madeline
Environment generalist td
Alexandra Magocsi
Lead look development td
Guillaume Mainville (Framestore)
Senior fx artist
Victor Makali
Visual effects producer
Zachary Mallett (Scanline VFX)
Techvis artist
Asad Manzoor
Digital matte painter
Jean-Philippe Marchand (Scanline VFX)
Rigging td
Lucie Martinetto
Roto paint artist
Lauren Marton
Compositor
Asahel Abisaí Martínez Martínez
VFX Artsit & Paint/Roto TD
Émile Massie-Vanasse
Visual effects coordinator
Katharine Meadows (Lola visual effects)
Environment supervisor
Didier Muenza (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects producer
Tricia Mulgrew
Technical resource manager
Jason G. Myers (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Gabriel Naveau (Framestore)
Lead visual effects editor
Kelly Noordermeer (Pixomondo)
Fx supervisor
Jean Claude Nouchy (Scanline VFX)
Previs artist
Jordan Nounnan (Proof, Inc.)
Visual effects coordinator
Ximena Novoa (Scanline VFX)
Senior compositor
Chris Olivas
Senior camera tracking artist
Nitheesh P.C. (Framestore)
Visual effects supervisor
Stephane Paris (Double negative)
Lead lighting td
Matthieu Paugam
Digital compositor
Leo Pean de Ponfilly (Pixomondo)
Senior generalist
Chris Pember
Lighting td
Valerie Pic (Pixomondo)
Visual effects artist
Mohan Ponraj (Fx TD dneg)
Build supervisor
Ganesh Poojari (DNEG India)
Previs artist
David Pritchard
Compositor
Étienne Provost
Effects technical director
Christopher Puchta (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Akshay Rana (Dneg)
Fx td
Sreenivasa Rao Reddi (Visual effects)
Lighting artist
Juan Restrepo
Fx lead
Benoit Robert (Pixomondo)
Pipeline td
Josh Robertson
Cg supervisor
Lad Rohit (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Croft Russell (Scanline VFX)
Head of department
Matthew Sandoval (ENV/GEN)
Digital compositor
Gustavo Schiapim (Framestore)
Visual effects production assistant
Sutton Schiefner
Lead vfx animator
Julien Segreto (Pixomondo / vfx animator: Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Seunghye Seo
Digital compositor
Michel Seretis (Framestore)
Compositor
Anup Shenoy (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Natasa Simonson
Visual effects editor
Maxime Sirven (Framestore)
Fx artist
Tom Skorczynski (Scanline)
Visual effects editor
Mike Soppit
Visual effects artist
Satish Kanta Sorensangbam
Visual effects line producer
Tommy Souza (Framestore)
Compositor
Carl St-Pierre
Visual effects artist
Cody Stoof
Visual effects artist
Satoshi Takazawa
Roto-paint artist
Adam Tamblyn (Scanline VFX)
Environment td
Vikram Tandale
Compositor
Hitesh Thadani
Senior matchmove artist
Alexander Tirasongkran
Digital compositor
John Toth (Framestore)
Production visual effects supervisor
Peter G. Travers
Fx td
Demetrio Tripodi (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Alessandro Vastalegna (Dneg)
Crowd td
Felipe Verdugo
Lighting td
Angel Villaseñor
Previs artist
Cameron Ward (Proof Inc.)
Visual effects supervisor
Robert Winter (Framestore)
Visual effects artist
Andrew Winters
Visual effects executive producer
Philipp Wolf (Dneg)
Compositor / compositor
Warren Yewchyn
Software developer
Matthew Gray (*)
Visual effects producer
Iskra Nacheva (*)
Fx artist
Viktor Simeonov (*)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Rodney Alexandre
Stunt performer
Jonathan David Bedard
Stunt performer
Marcello Bezina
Stunt double
Nancy Bouchard
Stunt driver
Marc-Andre Brisebois
Stunt performer
Jason Cavalier
Stunt performer
Alain Chanoine
Stunt performer
Zong Chen
Stunt double
Ruth Chiang (Kelly Yu)
Stunt double
Nicolas Couture
Stunt driver
Stéphane Dargis
Stunt performer
Félix-Antoine Duval
Stunt double
Felix Famelart (Patrick Wilson)
Stunt rigger
Jean-Sebastien Fortin
Stunt performer
Naomi Frenette
Stunt driver
Tyler Hall
Stunt performer
Brian Jagersky
Stunts
Mike Joseph
Stunt performer
Stéphane Julien
Stunt performer
Patrice Jutras
Stunt performer
Kevin Kelsall
Stunt coordinator
Patrick Kerton
Stunt performer
Jean-Francois Lachapelle
Stunt performer
Héléna Laliberté
Stunt driver
Gilbert Larose Jr.
Stunt performer / stunts
Greg Leach
Stunt performer
Stéphane Lefebvre
Stunt performer
Nicolas Lemay
Stunt performer
Jake Lewis
Stunt double
Thomas Luccioni
Stunt double
Josh Maloney (Jon Bradley)
Stunt double
Kenny Parent
Stunt performer
Alyssa Pellerin Boudreau (Alyssa Pellerin-Boudreau)
Stunt double
Jesse Provencher (Charlie Plummer)
Stunt performer
Samuel Racicot
Stunt double Halle Berry
Gainaële Royer
Stunt performer
Siamak Samie
Stunt performer
Maxime Savaria
Stunt driver
Michael Scherer
Stunt performer
Peter Seaborn
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Mitch Spour
Stunt performer
Alex Stines
High speed winch operator
Patrice Thivierge
Stunt double
Christine Trinh (Kelly Yu / stunt performer)
Stunt performer
Lee Villeneuve
Key stunt rigger
Martin Williams

Camera

Second assistant camera
Eric Aubin ("b" camera)
Still Photographer & VFX Stills Editor
Reiner Bajo
Technocrane operator / dolly grip "a" camera
Robert Bruce Baylis
Underwater camera operator
Emmanuel Béhier Migeon
Rigging electric
Daniel Chrétien Jr.
Drone operator
Patrick Cote
Camera operator
François Daignault
Splinter unit gaffer
Pierre Daudelin
Key grip
David Dinel
Remote head tech
Jordan Ewan
Lighting technician
Simon Fraser
Chief lighting technician
Eames Gagnon
Drone operator
Travis Geske
Video coordinator
Vincent Gouin
Best boy lighting technician
Dan Goyens
Rigging grip
Gavin Hill
Camera utility
Isabelle Lauzon
Camera operator
Robert Mattigetz
Dailies lab technician
Ian Mongrain
Rigging electric
Frédéric Moreau (Frederic Moreau)
Lighting technician
Jean-Charles Myrand
Light board operator
Nicolas (Splinter Unit)
First assistant camera "b" camera
Gary Pachany
Grip
Gerry Prévost
First assistant camera
Dany Racine ("a" camera)
Splinter unit dop/additionnal photography
Michel St. Martin
Camera car driver
Robert Streeper (Plates unit)
Lighting board operator
Marc-Antoine Theriault-Daunais
Key grip
Connor Thorpe (Additional photography)
Lighting technician
David Villeneuve
Best boy grip
Kody Williamson (Additional photography)

Wardrobe department

Key costumer / set costumer
Sabrine Canuel
Key costumer
Harlan Glenn (Military Wardrobe Master / military wardrobe master/military consultant)
Costumer
Sara Eva Gonzalez
Specialty costumes
Devany Greenwood (*)

Editorial department

Finishing editor
Chris Doerr
Finishing producer
Vanessa Galvez
Assistant editor
Cory Gath
Additional editor / first assistant editor
Paul O'Bryan
Vfx editor
Tom Randaxhe
Senior finishing colorist
Walter Volpatto (Company 3)

Music department

Additional music composer / assistant music editor
Fernando Arroyo Lascurain
Orchestra contractor
Marton Barka
Musician
Luidold David (Trombone)
Score mixer
Christofer Frank
Synth programmer
Raimund Hepp
Music supervisor
Rupert Hollier
Synth programmer
Jörg Hüttner
Composer
Lukas Knoebl (Additional music / orchestrator / synth programmer)
Score recorded by
Bernd Mazagg
Score performed by
Synchron Stage Orchestra
Score recorded at
Synchron Stage Vienna
Music recordist
Martin Weismayr
Musician
Gergely Kolozsvari (*) (Cello)

Other crew

First assistant accountant
Michael Annett
Second assistant accountant
Shawn Aumond
Production coordinator
Marie-Elaine Bailly
First assistant accountant
Maggy Belzile
Completion guarantor
Steve Berman
Marketing and creative services
Omar Bermúdez
Clearances
Jennifer Bydwell
Development executive
Tay Centineo
Aerospace consultant
Thad Chilcoat
2nd assistant accountant
Nickey Chow
Armorer
John-sebastien Cote
Head of Marketing & Publicity Centropolis Entertainment
Jean de Meuron
Unit publicist
Puelo Deir
Set teacher
Rebecca Desmarais
Space suit replica technician
Beth Long
Executive associate
Rebecca Doyle (Production & Finance)
Production assistant
John Feifer
Key assistant location manager
Josée Francis
Playback supervisor
Derek Frederickson
Production runner
Eric Gendron
Space suit replica specialist
Chris Gilman
Astro-physical consultant
Werner Gruber
Production assistant
Jean-Francois Hall
International Sales & Distribution
Samuel Hall
Production accountant
Matt Hughes (Pixomondo)
Science consultant
Dennis Jenkins
Production insurance
Greg Jones
Armorer
Sylvain Joyal
Production assistant
Brandon-Davarith Kang (Brandon Kang)
2nd assistant accountant
Alexia Katravas
Production assistant
Nadia Khedaim
Video graphics supervisor
Chris Kieffer
Video playback coordinator
Karla Kieffer
2nd assistant accountant
Silvy Kim
Post-production consultant
Christopher Kulikowski
Production assistant
Marine Lacour (Credited)
Production assistant
Maxime Lamothe (Additional photography)
Studio executive
Jonah Leach (Lionsgate)
Production coordinator
Steven Learmonth (Vancouver unit)
1st Assistant Accountant
Simone Lindo
First assistant accountant
Pota Manolakos
Scientific consultant
Mika McKinnon
Production assistant
Chloé Miron-Ringuette
Armorer
Michaël Ménard
Dialect coach
Rea Nolan (John Bradley)
Rigging-Grip Tracker
Dominic Prevost
Health and Safety Secretary
Eva Quintero
Production resources
Joshua Ravetch
Audio description narrator
William Michael Redman
Production assistant
Francois Ricard-Sheard
Archive researcher
Deborah Ricketts
Astronaut consultant
David Saint-Jacques
Helicopter advisor
Doug Scroggins III
Digital marketing
Siddiqui Subhani
Space shuttle advisor
Bjarni Tryggvason
Production secretary
Charlene Vallespin
Science consultant
Thad Chilcoat
Post clearance supervisor
Connie Wang
Travel & housing coordinator
Natacha Williams
Assistant logistics manager
Joey Wills
Additional crew
Deepanshu Yadav
Equipment clerk
JS Marsolais (*)

(*) uncredited