You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Julia's Eyes

(Los ojos de Julia)

 Credits

Cast

Julia Levin / Sara
Belén Rueda
Isaac
Lluís Homar
Ángel
Pablo Derqui
Inspector Dimas
Francesc Orella
Créspulo
Joan Dalmau
Soledad
Julia Gutiérrez Caba
Blasco
Boris Ruiz
Iván
Dani Codina
Lía
Andrea Hermosa
Dr. Román
Daniel Grao
Policía Aparcamiento 1
Pere Ventura
Policía 2 Aparcamiento
Oscar Foronda (Òscar Foronda)
Enfermero 1
Ramón Moreno
Enfermero 2
José Sánchez (José Sánchez Orosa)
Subinspector
Carlus Fabrega (Carlus Fàbrega)
Mina
Clara Segura
Lara
Catalina Munar
Dela
Laura Barba
Nora
Mia Esteve
Individuo Hombre
Bernat Muñoz
Peatón Mujer
Silvia de Litrán
Botones
Jordi Llordella
Recepcionista 1
Hector Claramunt (Héctor Claramunt)
Recepcionista 2
Betsy Túrnez
Dueña Restaurante
Ángela Rosal
Camarero
Daniel Ortiz
Conductor
Ismael Cruz
Vigilante Párking
Victor Benjumea (Víctor Benjumea)
Mujer Ciega
Blanca Martínez
Enfermera
Vanesa Prieto

Director

Director
Guillem Morales

Writing credits

Screenplay
Guillem Morales
Screenplay
Oriol Paulo

Producer

Producer
Juan Carlos Caro
Producer
Guillermo del Toro
Executive producer
Ricardo García Arrojo (Antena 3 Films)
First assistant producer
Natxo Gefaell Alsina (Natxo Gefaell)
Assistant producer
Pol Gutiérrez
Producer
Joaquín Padró
Delegate producer
Cruz Rodríguez Madrid (Televisió de Catalunya) (Cruz Rodríguez)
Producer
Mar Targarona
Producer
José Torrescusa

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Óscar Faura

Casting

Casting director
Andrés Cuenca
Casting director
Tonucha Vidal

Production design

Production designer
Balter Gallart

Set decoration

Set decorator
Dídac Bono
Set decorator
Sol Caramilloni

Costume design

Costume designer
Maria Reyes

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Caitlin Acheson
Assistant makeup artist
Natalia Albert (Natàlia Albert)
Hair stylist
Mara Collazo
Assistant hair stylist
Esther Ortega

Production management

Assistant production manager
Laia Gómez
Production manager
Reyes Matabuena
Unit production manager
Marta Sánchez

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Víctor Cuadrado
Trainee director
Carles Curt
Third assistant director
Marc Rial
Second assistant director
Mónica Sánchez-Zaragoza (Mónica Sánchez)
First assistant director
Fernando Trullols

Art department

Set decoration
Sol Caramilloni
Art department assistant
Sandra Clavé
Props
Sergi Durán
Carpenter
Montse Fernández
Props
Joan Fuste
Painter and patina assistant
Eva Garcia-Tapia Pradoux
Assistant property master
Gemma Gil
Props assistant
Alejandro Mackay
Storyboard artist
Jun Matsuura
Props assistant
Mario Medeiros
Props assistant
Lars Mocker
Storyboard artist
Albert Rodriguez (Albert Rodriguez)
Props assistant
Roger Pares
Props
Jordi Ribera
Concept artist
Sergio Sandoval
Property master
Montse Soler
Props
Iván Tikas
Props assistant
Bernat Vilaseca
Props
Peio Vizcaya

Sound department

Boom operator
Biel Cabré
Foley recordist
Alonso Cano
Foley artist
Manolo Carrión (Manuel Carrión)
Dialogue editor
Laura Díez (Laura Díez)
Mixer assistant
Gerard Espert
Sound recordist
Gerard Espert
Sound assistant
Pol Fernández
Assistant dialogue editor
Lorenzo Gallego
Sound recordist
Albert Manera
Sound mixer
Marc Orts
Dolby consultant
Jaime Puig
Sound consultant
Jaime Puig (Dolby)
Adr recordist
Raul Sevilla
Sound designer
Oriol Tarragó
Supervising sound editor
Oriol Tarragó

Special effects

Special effects
David Campos
Special effects
Pau Costa
Special effects makeup
David Martí
Special effects
Adolfo M. Crespo (Adolfo Martín Crespo)
Atmospheric effects
Enric Masip
Atmospheric effects
Joan Mussull (Joan Mosull)
Special effects makeup
Raquel Munuera (DDT SFX Crew)
Atmospheric effects
Pep Olivé (Josep Olivé)
Atmospheric effects
Pep Olivé
Special effects makeup
Montse Ribé

Visual effects

Digital titles
Angelo Caruso
On set vfx assistant
Lluís Castells
Visual effects supervisor
Lluís Castells
Matte painter
Leo Flores
Visual effects artist
Leo Flores
Visual effects artist
Javier García
Graphics
Irene Navarro
Digital compositor
Quico Noizeux
Digital effects coordinator
Sandra Picher
Digital compositor
Ricardo Pérez
Digital compositor
Jordi San Agustín
Digital effects supervisor
Jordi San Agustín
Visual effects artist
Nico Zarza (Nicolas Zarza)

Stunts

Stunt double
Rosa Alcántara (Julia)
Stunt double
Elisabeth Calahorro (Sara)
Stunt performer
Joaquín Celma
Stunt driver
Ismael Cruz
Stunt performer
Anna García (Anna García Cuartero)
Stunt double
Eder García (Dr. Román)
Stunt double
Laia Gómez (Julia)
Stunt coordinator
Antonio Higueruelo
Stunt double
Natalia Jerez (Julia)
Stunt double
Patricia Membrive (Julia)
Stunt performer
Levi Molina
Stunt double
Antoni Piera (Créspulo)
Stunt double
Pilar Pérez (Julia)
Stunt double
Alberto Torrini (Isaac)
Stunt double
Marcelo Veselich (Dr. Román)

Camera

Video assistant
Igor González (Igor Andrés)
Still photographer
Víctor Bello
Gaffer
Eduardo Bonilla
Camera operator
Albert Carreras
Focus puller
Francesc Carreras (Second unit)
Key grip
Salva Castellarnau
Grip
Sergi Castellarnau
Assistant camera
Beatriz D. Muñoz (Second unit) (Beatriz Delgado)
Second unit
Beatriz Delgado (Second assistant "b")
Additional electrician
David Fernández
Focus puller
Jordi Florensa (Second unit)
Hothead operator
Jordi Galán
Additional electrician
Kevin González
Assistant camera
Alex González (Second unit)
Electrician
Gos
Additional electrician
Marta Grau
Assistant camera
Celine Gravez
Additional grip
José María Guilera 'Guile' (José María Guilera)
Focus puller
Guillem Huertas
Second unit
Sergi Iracheta (Focus puller)
Additional electrician
Oriol Julià
Camera trainee
Pablo Lago
Additional gaffer
Adrià Lorente
Assistant electrician
Adrià Lorente
Additional electrician
Andi Marturano
Additional electrician
Sergio Morilla
Bestboy
Xavier Méndez
Making-of
Norma Nebot
Additional key grip
Manolo Nova
Additional electrician
Javier Ortega
Additional grip
Javier Ortega
Electrician
Mery Padin (Mery Padín)
Additional electrician
Txus Prieto
Second unit
Pau Reig (Focus puller)
Additional gaffer
Iván Rodríguez
Assistant electrician
Iván Rodríguez
Second unit
Bet Rourich (Cinematographer)
Assistant
Hiram Ríos (Steadicam)
Assistant camera
Mireia Serrano (Second unit)
Steadicam
Ramón Sánchez
Additional grip
David Vallvé
Electrician
Debora Witte
Best boy
Woody

Wardrobe department

Additional wardrobe
Serena Buselli
Costume assistant
Serena Buselli
Assistant costume designer
Mercè Crespo
Seamstress
Mar Masnou
Costume assistant
Elvira Sallés
Wardrobe assistant
Elvira Sallés
Costume assistant
Martina Schlickert
Wardrobe assistant
Martina Schlickert

Editorial department

Digital intermediate production coordinator
Marel Camarena
Digital intermediate colorist
Quique Cañadas
Laboratory manager
David Cárceles
Color grader
Manel Fontes
Scanner technician and film conform
Ricard Juan
Laboratory director
Ramón Martos Calvo
Post-production coordinator
Deborah Marín
Telecine colorist
Jorge Ortiz (Jorge Ortiz Yus)
Post-production coordinator
Maribel Robles
Assistant editor
Tomás Suárez
Digital intermediate coordinator
Laura Sanchez

Music department

Musician
Sándor Berki
Score mixer
Marc Blanes Matas
Score recordist
Marc Blanes Matas
Musician
János Fejérvári
Musician
Csaba Fervágner
Orchestrator
Gustavo Ginni (Gustavo Gini)
Musician
Ede Inhoff
Musician
Petra Ivá
Musician
József Mordrián
Musician
Judit Nagymiklósi
Musician
Katalin Krumné-Párkányi (Katalin Párkányi)
Musician
Aladár Tuske
Score mix assistant
Pablo Uroz
Musician
Gábor Varga
Conductor
Fernando Velázquez
Orchestrator
Fernando Velázquez

Other crew

Additional production assistant
Mercedes Almarcha
Production assistant
Silvia Bianchi
Script supervisor
Gloria Blanes (Glòria Blanes)
Financial director
Rosa Borrás
Press and promotion
Xavi Bru
Additional production assistant
Eder García (Eder García Camuera)
Additional production assistant
Jaume Carulla Rosell
Administration assistant
Marta Casanovas
Executive production secretary
Cristina Cáncer
Production secretary
Cristina Cáncer
Production trainee
Marta del Río
Production coordinator
Ana Domínguez
Press and promotion
Carlos Díaz
Press and promotion
Sandra Ejarque
Development executive
Sofía Fábregas
Financial and legal consultant
Inés Gete
Production trainee
Pol Guamis
Production assistant
Pol Gutiérrez
Body double
Laia Gómez (Lia's feet)
Stand-in
Natalia Jerez
Rights manager
Araceli Lasso
Cashier
Enric Llopis
Body double
Patricia Membrive (Julia's legs)
Stand-in
Patricia Membrive (Julia)
Making-of
Norma Nebot
Press and promotion
Ainhoa Pernaute (Ainhoa Pernaute)
Stand-in
Antoni Piera (Créspulo)
Security
José Luis Prats
Security
Miguel Ángel Rabadán
Press and promotion
Ángel Romero
Stand-in
Alberto Torrini (Isaac)
Press and promotion
Manel Vicaria

(*) uncredited