Another Earth
(Another Earth)
Credits
Cast
- John Burroughs
- William Mapother
- Rhoda Williams
- Brit Marling
- Alex
- Matthew-Lee Erlbach
- DJ Flava (voice)
- DJ Flava
- Maya Burroughs
- Meggan Lennon
- Amos Burroughs
- AJ Diana
- Symposium Speaker
- Bruce Colbert
- Symposium Speaker
- Paul Mezey
- Symposium Speaker
- Ana Valle
- Symposium Speaker
- Jeffrey Goldenberg
- Symposium Speaker
- Joseph Bove (Joseph A. Bove)
- Kim Williams
- Jordan Baker
- Robert Williams
- Flint Beverage
- Jeff Williams
- Robin Lord Taylor
- Keith Harding
- Rupert Reid
- Career Counselor
- Natalie Carter
- Richard Berendzen
- Dr. Richard Berendzen (Richard Berendzen)
- High School Girl
- Shannon Maliff
- High School Girl
- Stephanie Le Blanc
- High School Girl
- Jasmine Andrade
- High School Girl
- Kara Tweedie
- Purdeep
- Kumar Pallana
- Claire
- Ana Kayne
- Television Reporter
- Yuval Segal
- Dr. Joan Tallis
- Diane Ciesla
- Radio Reporter #1
- Robert Phillips
- Television Anchor
- Hollyce Phillips
- Federico
- Luis Vega
- Radio Reporter #2
- Rich Habersham
- Nurse
- Jennifer Jaramillo (Jennifer Jaramillo Valkana)
- Conspiracy Theorist
- Ari Gold
- Television Interviewer
- Steve 'Major' Giammaria (Steve Giammaria)
- Keith Harding's Secretary
- Rebecca Price
- Guy at party
- Connor Etter (*)
- College Professor
- Marty Garcia (*)
Director
- Director
- Mike Cahill
Writing credits
- Written by
- Mike Cahill
- Written by
- Brit Marling
Producer
- Executive producer
- Tyler Brodie
- Producer
- Mike Cahill
- Producer
- Hunter Gray
- Producer
- Brit Marling
- Executive producer
- Paul Mezey
- Associate producer
- Phaedon Papadopoulos (Phaedon A. Papadopoulos)
- Producer
- Nicholas Shumaker (Nicholas Shumaker)
Music
- Music
- Fall On Your Sword
- Co-composer
- Phil Mossman
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Mike Cahill
Editor
- Editor
- Mike Cahill
Casting
- Casting director
- James Calleri
- Casting director
- Paul Davis
Production design
- Production designer
- Darsi Monaco
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Aileen Diana (Aileen Alvarez-Diana)
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Marni Giannotti (Connectivut)
Production management
- Additional post-production supervisor
- Sean Frechette
- Post-production supervisor
- Phaedon Papadopoulos (Phaedon A. Papadopoulos)
- Unit production manager
- Phaedon Papadopoulos (Phaedon A. Papadopoulos)
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Cai Liang
Art department
- Art director
- Aileen Diana (New York) (Aileen Alvarez-Diana)
- Props
- Peter Danshov
- Art director
- Brian Rzepka (Connecticut)
Sound department
- Dialogue editor
- Sasha Awn
- Audio post coordinator
- Travis Call
- Adr engineer
- Patrick Christensen
- Production sound mixer
- Michael Gassert (Connecticut)
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Steve 'Major' Giammaria (Steve Giammaria)
- Foley artist
- Sebastian Henshaw
- Sound effects editor
- Sebastian Henshaw
- Additional production sound mixer
- Lucas Lee (New York)
- Dialogue editor
- Damiano Marchese
- Synchronization
- Stefano Mascitti
- Dolby consultant
- James Nichols
- Sound designer
- Ryan M. Price
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Ryan M. Price
- Supervising sound editor
- Ryan M. Price
- Additional production sound mixer
- Michael Silvestri (Connecticut) (Mike Silvestri)
- Sound consultant
- Steve F.B. Smith (*) (Dolby)
- Sound transfer
- John Soukup (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- Adam Fanton (Bentlight Digital)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Darren Fanton (Bentlight Digital)
Camera
- Provider
- David Armstrong (Photographs)
- First assistant camera
- Liang Cai (Connecticut)
- Gaffer
- Liang Cai (Connecticut)
- Still photographer
- Liang Cai (Connecticut)
- Gaffer
- Sonny Plescia (New York)
- Additional gaffer
- Ssong Yang (Connecticut)
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Alice Borrelli
- Digital intermediate producer
- Molle DeBartolo (Deluxe NY)
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Joseph Gawler (Deluxe NY) (Joe Gawler)
- Post-production coordinator
- Andra Gordon
- Digital film recording
- Markus Janner (Deluxe NY)
- Digital transfer
- Tim Maxwell
- Digital intermediate editor
- Jonathan Sanden (Deluxe NY)
- Digital intermediate producer
- Darrell R. Smith (Deluxe NY)
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Zak Tucker (Harbor Film Company)
Music department
- Music executive producer
- Lucy Alper
- Musician
- Inna Barmash (Vocalist)
- Composer
- Will Bates (Additional music)
- Musician
- Will Bates
- Musicians
- Fall On Your Sword
- Musician
- Eric Jacobsen (Cellist)
- Composer
- Phil Mossman (Additional music)
- Musician
- Phil Mossman
- Composer
- Scott Munson (Additional music)
- Musician
- Natalia Paruz (Musical saw)
- Musician
- Lev 'Ljova' Zhurbin (Vocalist) (Lev Zhurbin)
- Soundtrack album producer
- Stefan Karrer (*)
Other crew
- Delivery supervisor
- Andrew Adair
- Key production assistant
- Brian Borkowski (New York)
- Key production assistant
- James Brettell (Connecticut)
- Production coordinator
- James Brettell (New York)
- Production legal
- André Des Rochers (Gray Hrauss Des Rochers)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Tobias Diaz (Connecticut) (Tomás X. Díaz)
- Production assistant
- Daniel Lugo (New York)
- Production coordinator
- Morgan Marling (Connecticut)
- Production assistant
- Lily Stroud (New York)
- Script supervisor
- Marketa Tomanova (New York)
(*) uncredited