Van Helsing
(Van Helsing)
Credits
Cast
- Van Helsing
- Hugh Jackman
- Anna Valerious
- Kate Beckinsale
- Count Vladislaus Dracula
- Richard Roxburgh
- Carl
- David Wenham
- Frankenstein's Monster
- Shuler Hensley
- Aleera
- Elena Anaya
- Velkan
- Will Kemp
- Igor
- Kevin J. O'Connor
- Cardinal Jinette
- Alun Armstrong
- Verona
- Silvia Colloca
- Marishka
- Josie Maran
- Top Hat
- Tom Fisher
- Dr. Victor Frankenstein
- Samuel West
- Mr. Hyde
- Robbie Coltrane
- Dr. Jekyll
- Stephen H. Fisher (Stephen Fisher)
- Barmaid
- Dana Morávková
- Opera Singer
- Zuzana Durdinová
- Gendarme
- Jaroslav Vízner
- Villager
- Marek Vasut
- Vampire Child
- Samantha Sommers
- Dracula's Ball Performer
- Dorel Mois
- Dracula's Ball Performer
- Marianna Mois
- Dracula's Ball Performer
- Laurence Racine
- Dracula's Ball Performer
- Patrice Wojciechowski
- Dwerger
- Kacie Borrowman (*)
- Villager
- Ryan James (*)
- Dwerger
- Martin Klebba (*)
- Dwerger
- Allison Queal (*)
Director
- Director
- Stephen Sommers
Writing credits
- Written by
- Stephen Sommers
Producer
- Producer
- Bob Ducsay
- Executive producer
- Sam Mercer
- Associate producer
- David Minkowski (Czech Republic)
- Associate producer
- Artist W. Robinson
- Producer
- Stephen Sommers
- Associate producer
- Matthew Stillman (Czech Republic)
Music
- Music
- Alan Silvestri
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Allen Daviau
Editor
- Editor
- Bob Ducsay
- Editor
- Kelly Matsumoto
- Editor
- Jim May
Casting
- Casting director
- Joanna Colbert
- Casting director
- Priscilla John
- Casting director
- Ellen Lewis
Production design
- Production designer
- Allan Cameron
Art direction
- Art director
- Steve Arnold
- Art director
- Keith P. Cunningham
- Art director
- Giles Masters
- Art director
- Tony Reading
- Art director
- Jaromír Svarc
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Cindy Carr
- Set decorator
- Anna Pinnock
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Gabriella Pescucci
- Costume designer
- Carlo Poggioli
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Ozzy Alvarez
- Makeup effects sculptor
- Martin Astles
- Key hair stylist
- Jeri Baker (Second unit, Prague)
- Makeup artist
- Anthony Allen Barlow
- Lead hair stylist and designer
- Colleen Callaghan
- Special makeup designer
- Greg Cannom
- Foam technician
- Ken Culver
- Special effects hair designer
- Justin Ditter
- Special makeup effects artist
- Alexei O'Brien (Alexei O'Brien)
- Hair co-department head
- Elle Elliott
- Key makeup artist
- Jirí Farkas (Prague)
- Makeup effects technician
- Nathan Franson (Captive Audience Productions)
- Sculptor
- Glen Hanz (Captive Audience Productions)
- Hair stylist
- Voni Hinkle (Ms. Beckinsale)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Will Huff
- Special makeup effects technician
- Tim Jarvis
- Hair co-department head
- Susan V. Kalinowski
- Makeup co-department head
- Stephen M. Kelley (Stephen Kelley)
- Makeup effects technician
- John Kim (Captive Audience Productions)
- Makeup effects production supervisor
- Mary Kim (Captive Audience Productions Inc.)
- Hair stylist
- Zdenek Klika (Czech)
- Wigmaker
- Natasha Ladek
- Key special effects makeup artist
- Steve LaPorte
- Makeup co-department head
- Angela Levin
- Hair stylist
- Susan Lipson (Ms. Beckinsale) (Susan Jennifer Lipson)
- Key hair stylist
- Ivana Nemec (Second unit, Prague)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Mark Nieman (Captive Audience Productions)
- Makeup artist
- Douglas Noe
- Hair stylist
- Ruzena Novotna
- Special makeup effects
- Michael O'Brien (Captive Audience Productions)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Mimi Palazon
- Special makeup effects technician
- James Parr
- Lab makeup effects
- Michael Peterson
- Key hair stylist
- Jana Radilová (Prague)
- Makeup template designer
- Lee Romaire (Captive Audience)
- Special makeup supervisor
- Brian Sipe (Captive Audience Productions)
- Makeup department head
- Nena Smarz
- Makeup artist
- Vasilios Tanis (Ms. Beckinsale)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Todd Tucker
- Makeup artist
- Eva Ungrová (Eva Ungrová-Malíková)
- Makeup effects creator/producer
- Keith VanderLaan (Captive Audience Productions)
- Key makeup artist
- Milan Vlcek (Second unit, Prague)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Brian Wade
- Hair co-department head
- Karl Wesson
- Special makeup effects artist
- Gabriel De Cunto (*)
- Additional makeup artist
- Jackie Dobbie (*)
- Lens technician
- Sean Kenney (*)
- Lens technician
- Sava Markovic (*)
- Additional makeup artist
- Nancie Marsalis (*)
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Lynn Andrews
- Production manager
- Jana Hrbková (Czech Republic)
- Interpreter
- Karolina Sperkova (Karolina Morrison)
- Executive in charge of production
- Peter Oillataguerre
- Unit production manager
- JoAnn Perritano
- Production supervisor
- Gerald Scaife (Second unit)
- Post-production supervisor
- Sean T. Stratton
- Production manager
- Pavel Typolt
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Maria K. Battle
- First assistant director
- Christian P. Della Penna (Second unit, Prague)
- Second assistant director
- Kevin Duncan (Second unit, Prague)
- Second second assistant director
- Jakub Dvorak
- Second second assistant director
- Martina Gtthansova
- Dga trainee
- Jeffrey Hunt
- Third assistant director
- Lukas Libal
- First assistant director
- Mirek Lux (Czech Republic)
- First assistant director
- Jan Mensik (Second unit)
- Second unit director
- Greg Michael
- First assistant director
- Artist W. Robinson
- Second assistant director
- Martin Sebik (Czech Republic)
- Second assistant director
- Deanna Stadler-Jones (Deanna Stadler)
- Additional unit director
- Michael Owens (*)
Art department
- Drapery foreman
- Ruben Abarca
- On-set dresser
- Gregory P. Alcus
- Art department assistant
- Hideki Arichi (UK)
- Property master
- David Balfour
- Property coordinator
- Bara Barova
- Construction manager
- Ray Barrett
- Propmaker
- Mark Bialuski
- Storyboard artist
- Jerry Bingham
- Storyboard artist
- Doug Brode
- Art department interpreter
- Gabriela Dolenska (Gabriela Dolenska)
- Concept artist
- Ron Brown
- Storyboard artist
- Jason Brubaker
- Mill gang boss
- Lloyd A. Buswell
- Assistant art director
- Alex Cameron
- Propmaker
- Tony Chavez
- Scenic artist
- Stuart Clarke
- Prop buyer
- Fergus Clegg (UK)
- Concept artist
- Matt Codd
- Props
- Christian Colquhoun
- Art department interpreter
- Frantisek Copf
- Sculptor
- Travis Craven
- Assistant decorator
- Jon Danniells
- Paint foreman
- Ethan Denne
- Stand-by painter
- Robert E. Denne
- Sculptor gang boss
- Yann Denoual
- Set designer
- Andrea Dopaso
- On-set prop master
- Perry E. Ellis (Second unit)
- Set designer
- Jann K. Engel
- Set dresser
- Tim Fassino
- Model builder
- Luke Freeborn
- Set designer
- Luke Freeborn
- Sculptor
- Jeff Frost
- Art department coordinator
- Wylie Griffin
- Set decoration coordinator
- Linda Griffis
- Set dresser
- Pavel Hartmann
- Set dresser
- Eric Hill
- Chargehand stand-by
- Robert Hill
- Sculptor
- Chris Hopkins
- Plaster foreman
- Ryan Jacoby
- Metal fabricator
- John Kelso
- Carpenter
- Frank Kilmartin
- Leadman
- Jan Kodera
- Props
- Martin Kotouc
- Gangboss
- Justin J. LaPresle
- Painter
- Tim Larsen
- Propmaker
- Creighton Larson
- Assistant property master
- Lance Larson
- Stand-by props
- Lukas Lehoucka
- Set dresser
- Radek Lehoucka
- Set decoration buyer
- Jiri Macke
- Lead model maker
- Jason Mahakian
- General foreman
- Brook Mansbridge
- Set designer
- Jeff Markwith
- Set dresser
- Petr Marousek
- Head modeler
- Duncan McDevitt
- Property master
- Steven B. Melton
- Key swing
- David M. Milstien
- Stand-by construction
- Miroslav Mraz
- Conceptual illustrator
- Simon Murton
- Art department assistant
- Marny Nahrwold (Models)
- Creature design supervisor
- David Nakabayashi (ILM)
- Production buyer
- John O'Shaughnessy
- Set designer
- Harry E. Otto
- Set dresser
- Steve Park (Los angeles)
- Propmaker
- Rick Polikowski
- Carpenter
- Michael Powels
- Model maker
- Thomas Proost (ILM) (Tom Proost)
- Art department coordinator
- Marketa Puzmanova
- Set dresser
- Edmond Scott Ratliff
- Lead man
- Shane Reed
- Foreman
- Billy Salsberg
- Set dresser
- Kenneth Sayers
- Set designer
- Easton Michael Smith
- Assistant art director
- Dawn Snyder
- Set designer
- Eric Sundahl
- Assistant property master
- Michal Svoboda
- Assistant art director
- Dawn Swiderski
- Location foreman
- Anthony Syracuse
- Propmaker
- Sophie Tarver
- Draftsman
- Pavel Tatar
- Props
- Gregor Telfer
- Concept artist
- Miles Teves
- Set designer
- Petra Trachtmanova
- Props
- Gary Tuers
- Art director
- Martin Vackar (Second unit)
- Assistant art director
- Martin Vackar
- Assistant propmaster
- John Wells
- Construction coordinator
- Butch West
- Welding foreman
- Frank White
- Props
- Brannon Wright
- Set sculptor
- Chad Fehmie (*)
- Foam technician
- Thomas Jones (*)
- Graphic designer
- Ellen Lampl (*)
- Carpenter foreman
- Kurt Miller (*)
- Mold maker
- Carl Robarge (*)
- Conceptual designer
- Constantine Sekeris (*)
- Stand-by props
- Zbynek Vit (*)
Sound department
- Foley mixer
- James Ashwill
- Sound effects editor
- Christopher Assells
- Supervising sound editor
- Karen M. Baker
- Adr recordist
- Alexander Beddow
- Sound effects editor
- Bryan Bowen
- Assistant sound editor
- Bob Bowman
- Adr engineer
- Derek Casari
- Sound designer
- Harry Cohen
- Adr editor
- Zack Davis
- Sound effects editor
- Dino R. Dimuro (Dino Dimuro)
- Sound effects editor
- Ezra Dweck
- Production sound mixer
- Petr Forejt (Second unit)
- Adr mixer
- Peter Gleaves
- Supervising sound editor
- Per Hallberg
- Sound effects editor
- Daniel Hegeman (Dan Hegeman)
- Adr mixer
- Bobby Johanson
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Michael Keller
- Sound editor
- Lou Kleinman
- Dialog editor
- Kimaree Long
- Adr recordist
- David Lucarelli
- Adr editor
- Anna MacKenzie
- Sound re-recordist
- Craig Mann
- Assistant sound editor
- Philip D. Morrill
- Production sound mixer
- Chris Munro
- First assistant sound editor
- Tony Negrete
- Dialogue denoising
- Todd Niesen
- Foley artist
- Dan O'Connell
- Boom operator
- Anthony Ortiz
- Re-recording mixer
- David Parker
- Adr editor
- Michelle Pazer
- Sound utility
- Rocky Quiroz (Los angeles)
- Adr mixer
- Charleen Richards-Steeves (Charleen Richards)
- Boom operator
- Roman Rigo (Second unit)
- Adr editor
- Victoria Rose Sampson
- Sound designer
- Scott Sanders
- Re-recording mixer
- Dennis S. Sands
- Re-recording mixer
- Leslie Shatz
- Sound recordist
- Gary L.G. Simpson
- Cable person
- Jan Skala
- Dialogue editor
- Frederick H. Stahly
- Sound effects editor
- Peter Staubli
- Adr mixer
- Greg Steele
- Sound effects editor
- Bruce Tanis
- Digital sound mix technician
- Drew Webster
- Adr editor
- Thomas Whiting
- Intern
- Jordan Wilby
Special effects
- Special effects makeup/mechanic
- Peter Abrahamson (Second unit, Captive Audience Productions)
- Special effects assistant
- Ryan Arndt
- Special effects technician
- Steve Austin
- Special effects makeup
- Anthony Allen Barlow
- Second unit special effects supervisor
- David Blitstein
- Animatronic puppeteer
- Peter A. Chevako
- Practical effects
- Robbie Clot
- Special effects makeup
- Jerry Constantine
- Special effects technician
- Garry Cooper
- Special effects makeup
- Barry Crane
- Special effects coordinator
- Steve Cremin
- Special effects makeup
- Michael Del Rossa
- Special effects assistant
- John J. Downey
- Special effects assistant
- Matt Downey
- Special effects technician
- Ante Dugandzic
- Special effects technician
- Brandon Ellison
- Special effects director
- Gary Elmendorf (Gary Elmendorf)
- Special effects technician
- Manuel S. Epstein
- Special effects assistant
- Ron Epstein
- Special effects technician
- Christian Eubank
- Special effects technician
- Alex Falkner (Special effects technician)
- Silicone department
- Jack Firman (Captive Audience Productions)
- Special effects makeup
- Damian Fisher
- Special effects on-set coordinator
- Scott R. Fisher (LA)
- Special effects director
- Tommy Fisher (Thomas L. Fisher)
- Special effects assistant
- John Fleming
- Special effects shop foreman
- Ronald D. Goldstein (LA)
- Special effects technician
- Mark Gullesserian
- Special effects technician
- Chris Hampton
- Miniatures
- Sven Harens
- Special effects foreman
- David Heron
- Special effects assistant
- Ray Hoffman
- Special effects technician
- Thomas R. Homsher
- Special effects technician
- Mike Hyrman
- Special effects senior technician
- Garth Inns
- Special effects supervisor
- Kamil Jaffar
- Special effects technician
- Dominik Janda
- Special effects assistant
- Joe Judd
- Special effects technician
- Nick Karas
- Special effects assistant
- Jay King
- Special effects technician
- Bruce Y. Kuroyama
- Special effects technician
- Kristen Lobstein
- Special effects assistant
- Roland Loew
- Special effects
- James Lorimer
- Special effects assistant
- Joe Love
- Special effects technician
- Joe Love
- Director of operations
- Harvey Lowry (Captive Audience Productions)
- Special effects technician
- Miroslav Miclik
- Special effects on-set coordinator
- Bruce Minkus (Second unit, LA)
- Special effects makeup technician
- Michael O'Brien (Captive Audience Productions)
- Mold maker
- Gary Pawlowski
- Mold maker
- Carlo Perez (Gang boss)
- Special effects office coordinator
- Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
- Special effects assistant
- Bryan Phillips
- Special effects snow maker
- Pavel Policar
- Special effects technician
- Edward T. Reiff Jr.
- Special effects technician
- Michael Rifkin
- Special effects technician
- Jim Rollins
- Special effects
- Terry Sandin
- Fabricator
- John Shea
- Special effects toolman
- Robert L. Slater
- Special effects technician
- Leo Leoncio Solis
- Special effects technician
- Christopher A. Suarez
- Mold maker
- Brian Van Dorn
- Creature effects creator/producer
- Keith VanderLaan (Captive Audience Productions)
- Special effects shop foreman
- Mario Vanillo (LA)
- Mold maker
- DungVan Vu
- Special effects technician
- Andy Weder (Prague Unit)
- Foam technician
- Chris Zega (Captive Audience)
- Special effects assistant
- Douglas D. Ziegler
- Snow effects technician
- Arthur G. Schlosser (*)
Visual effects
- Animator
- Charles Alleneck
- Massive supervisor
- Jon Allitt (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects
- Alp Altiner
- Visual effects art director
- Christian Alzmann
- Lead creature developer
- Andrew Anderson
- Roto/paint artist
- Chris Anderson (CIS Hollywood)
- CG artist
- Florent Andorra (BUF)
- Animator
- Stephen Aplin
- Modeler
- Stephen Aplin
- Digital compositor
- Sean Apple
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lori Arnold
- Technical director
- Joel Aron
- Creature technical director
- Kenneth Bailey (ILM)
- Matchmover
- Michael Bain (Weta Digital)
- Executive producer
- Cheryl Bainum (HATCH)
- Senior systems engineer
- Justin Ball (Zoic Studios)
- Visual effects
- Ken Banks
- Inferno artist
- Travis Baumann (Digiscope)
- Compositor
- Joel Behrens (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Jennifer C. Bell
- Model maker
- Tori Belleci (Tory Belleci)
- Sequence supervisor
- Jeffrey Benedict (ILM)
- Digital paint/rotoscope artist
- Hugh Bengs
- Digital layout artist
- Colin Benoit (ILM)
- Visual effects location coordinator
- Wayne Billheimer
- Matchmover
- Duncan Blackman
- Research & development
- Ari Rapkin (ILM) (Ari Rapkin)
- Digital matte artist
- Richard Bluff (ILM)
- Paint and roto artist
- Jayni Kavanaugh (CIS Hollywood) (Jayni Borgaro)
- Lead creature technical director
- Timothy Brakensiek
- Head of production
- Kristen Branan
- Digital artist
- Sam Breach (ILM)
- Creature concept designer
- Gerald Brom (Brom)
- Technical director
- Simon Brown
- Digital artist
- Tripp Brown
- Digital compositor
- Matt Brumit
- Digital modeler
- Ken Bryan
- Digital artist
- David C. Bryant (Digiscope)
- Visual effects
- Andrew Buecker
- Research & development
- David Bullock (ILM)
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Carey Burens
- Digital compositor
- Jeremy Burns (CIS Hollywood)
- Quality control supervisor
- Timothy Michael Cairns (Efilm/Panavision)
- Digital artist
- Mario Capellari
- Animator
- Derrick Carlin (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Ozzie Carmona
- Visual effects production assistant
- Christine Castellano
- Production & technical support
- Kai Chang (ILM)
- Research & development
- Max Chen (ILM)
- Layout artist
- Lydia Choy
- Digital modeler
- Pamela J. Choy
- Digital paint/rotoscope artist
- Eric D. Christensen
- Sequence supervisor
- Ian Christie (ILM)
- Animator
- Marc Chu (ILM)
- Digital opticals
- Patrick Clancey
- Inferno supervisor
- Grady Cofer
- Senior matte painter
- Dylan Cole (Weta Digital)
- Technical director
- Zachary Cole
- Lead compositor
- Brian Connor (ILM)
- Sabre artist
- Caitlin Content
- Visual effects software developer
- Shane Cooper
- Viewpaint artist
- Catherine Craig
- Visual effects post production coordinator
- Christopher Cram
- Digital compositor
- Don Crawford
- Digital paint and roto artist
- Jim Croasdale
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Lee Croft (ILM)
- Visual effects associate producer
- Julie D'Antoni
- Compositor
- Scott David
- Digital compositor
- Heather Davis
- Digital artist
- Jarrod Davis
- Digital modeler
- Bradford deCaussin (ILM)
- Post-production supervisor
- Valerie Delahaye
- Technical director
- Lindy DeQuattro
- Creature technical director
- Karin Derlich (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Natasha Devaud
- Digital artist
- Amit Dhawal
- Digital artist
- Richard Ducker (ILM)
- Digital paint & roto artist
- Nika Dunne (ILM)
- Matte painting supervisor
- Syd Dutton
- 3D artist
- Mark Duvall
- Digital effects artist
- Eric Ebling
- Digital compositor
- Sam Edwards
- Sequence supervisor
- Raul Essig
- Technical director
- Simon Eves (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Bill Eyler
- Digital compositor
- Steven Fagerquist
- Digital artist
- Brad Falk
- Visual effects coordinator
- Nina Fallon
- Production assistant
- Katherine Farrar
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Dan Feinstein
- Concept artist
- Deak Ferrand (HATCH)
- Digital compositor
- Chris Flynn
- Technical support
- Chris Foreman
- Technical director
- Tim Fortenberry
- Digital effects artist
- Christian Foucher
- Visual effects coordinator
- Collin Fowler (Illusion Arts)
- Digital paint and roto artist
- Aidan Fraser (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Fortunato Frattasio
- Sequence supervisor
- Carl N. Frederick (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mark Freund (Pacific Title & Arts Studio)
- Digital character animator
- Ron Friedman (ILM)
- Lead animator
- Lee Fulton (ILM) (Leslie Fulton)
- Creature development
- Bradley Gabe
- Animator
- David Gainey (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Ryan Galloway
- Digital compositor
- Patti Gannon
- Digital roto/paint artist
- Dawn Gates (ILM)
- Digital resource assistant
- Grantland Gears (ILM)
- Lead digital artist
- Willi Geiger
- Digital imaging operator
- Richard Gentner
- Digital compositor
- Angela Giannoni (ILM)
- Layout artist
- Ray Gilberti
- Matte artist
- Rocco Gioffre
- Digital compositor
- Nathalie Girard (ILM)
- Senior systems administrator
- Mitch Goldstrom
- Visual effects artist
- Bridget Maria Goodman
- Visual effects compositor
- Kelly Granite (ILM)
- Digital modeler
- Frank Gravatt (ILM)
- Model supervisor
- Frank Gravatt (ILM)
- Visual effects
- Colin Green
- Digital matte artist
- Bryant Terrell Griffin
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Cam Griffin
- Visual effects associate producer
- Joseph Grossberg
- Digital artist
- Branko Grujcic (ILM)
- Systems administrator
- Ben Hall (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Celia Hallquist
- Film librarian
- Stephanie Hamilton (Visual effects)
- Cg supervisor
- Craig Hammack
- Digital effects compositor
- Brian Hanable (Pacific Title)
- Animation sequence supervisor
- Tim Harrington (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Matt Hartle
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Trevor Hazel (ILM)
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Kimberly Headstrom
- Digital paint/roto supervisor
- Quentin Hema
- Additional animation supervisor
- Hal T. Hickel
- Digital compositor
- Sherry Hitch (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Rob Hodgson
- Sequence supervisor
- Robert Hoffmeister (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bruce Holcomb
- Sabre artist
- Adam Howard (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Heather Hoyland (ILM)
- Cg modeler
- Winnie Hsieh (ILM)
- Visual effects
- Robert Hubbard
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jill E. Hughes (ILM)
- Compositor
- Nick Ilyin (Illusion Arts)
- Modelmaker
- Grant Imahara (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Gary Jackemuk
- Visual effects supervisor
- Gary Jackemuk
- Lead digital paint and roto artist
- Jiri Jacknowitz
- Digital artist
- Mike Jamieson
- Digital paint/rotoscope artist
- Sarahjane Javelo (ILM)
- Animation supervisor
- Daniel Jeannette
- Cg modeler
- Paul Jenness (Weta Digital)
- Creative director
- Chris John Jones (Zoic Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Christopher Jones (Zoic Studios) (Chris John Jones)
- Digital imaging engineer
- Darren Jones
- Research & development
- Zoran Kacic-Alesic (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Brad Kalinoski
- Technical director
- Samson Kao (ILM)
- Research and development
- Ryan Kautzman (ILM)
- Animator
- Maia Kayser
- Digital compositor
- Patrick Keenan (Pacific Title Digital)
- Animator
- Pete Kelly (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Mark Kenaston
- Visual effects coordinator
- Connie Kennedy
- Digital compositor
- Michael Kennedy
- Digital compositor
- Stephen Kennedy
- Digital intermediate color assistant
- Ntana Key
- Visual effects artist
- Woonam Kim (ILM)
- Digital intermediate
- Perry M. Kimura (Efilm/Panavision)
- 2D/3D artist
- Deke Kincaid (CobaltFX)
- Visual effects associate producer
- Jeanmarie King
- Digital effects
- Raymond C. King
- Roto and paint artist
- Drew Klausner
- Senior digital artist
- Peter Koczera
- 3D artist
- Michael Kory (Illusion Arts)
- Digital effects artist
- Ed Kramer
- Compositing supervisor
- Marshall Richard Krasser (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Tom Lamb
- Lead digital compositor
- François Lambert (ILM)
- Digital modeler
- Lana Lan
- Compositor
- Christopher Lance
- Character animator
- Leonid Larionov
- Animator
- David Latour (ILM)
- Pre-visualization
- Laurent Lavigne
- Digital effects artist
- Jennifer Law-Stump (Pacific Title Digital)
- Character animator
- Alison Leaf
- Technical director
- Joshua LeBeau (ILM)
- Visual effects artist
- Derek Ledbetter
- Digital effects artist
- Jake Lee
- Previs artist
- John Lee
- Previsualization artist
- John Lee
- Creature technical director
- Sunny Lee
- Visual effects coordinator
- Phillip Lefesi
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Dan Lemmon
- Visual effects supervisor
- Joe Letteri (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects match animator
- John M. Levin
- Visual effects producer
- Gretchen Libby
- Visual effects supervisor
- Greg Liegey (CIS Hollywood) (Gregory D. Liegey)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Brice Liesveld
- Quality control Combustion paint artist, digital intermediate
- Kevin Lin (Efilm/Panavision)
- Quality control coordinator, digital intermediate
- Kevin Lin (Efilm/Panavision)
- Senior character animator
- Victoria Livingstone
- Creature concept designer
- Wayne Lo
- Pipeline engineer
- Lance Lones
- Scanning coordinator
- Jade Lorier
- Animator
- Jonathan Lyons
- Cablecam operator
- Alex MacDonald
- Lead digital compositor
- Sean MacKenzie
- Digital effects artist
- Douglas R. MacMillan
- Visual effects coordinator
- James Madigan
- Lead creature technical director
- Andrea Maiolo
- Pre-visualization
- Mike Makara
- Compositing supervisor
- Greg Maloney (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Richard Malzahn
- Character animator
- Wesley Mandell
- Visual effects
- Mary E. Manning
- Motion control operator
- Paul Maples
- Production and technical assistant
- Mark Marcin (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Tia L. Marshall
- Animator
- Kevin Martel
- Animation supervisor
- Fumi Mashimo
- Digital compositor
- Craig Mathieson
- Sabre artist
- Kevin May (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jake Maymudes
- Creature concept designer
- Crash McCreery (Mark 'Crash' McCreery)
- Digital artist
- W. Regan McGee
- Matte painting supervisor
- Kelvin McIlwain
- Digital artist
- Jennifer McKnew (ILM)
- Creature supervisor
- Tim McLaughlin
- Character animator
- Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally
- Visual effects
- Scott Meadows
- Technical director
- Scott Mease
- Digital effects artist
- David Meny
- Digital effects artist
- Joseph Metten (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Steven Meyer
- Lead modeler/texture artist
- Michael Meyers (Illusion Arts)
- Sculptor
- Richard Miller
- Digital compositor
- Kristen Millette
- Animator
- Christopher Mitchell (ILM) (Chris Mitchell)
- Senior compositor
- Saki Mitchell
- Technical support
- Todd Mitchell (ILM)
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Curt Miyashiro (Curt I. Miyashiro)
- Creature technical director
- Chris Monks
- Pre-visualization artist
- Oliver Moore
- Inferno compositor
- Sébastien Moreau (ILM)
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Lauren Morimoto
- Match move artist
- David Manos Morris
- Digital paint and roto supervisor
- Katie Morris
- Visual effects artist
- Kevin Moseley
- Digital artist
- Michael Muir
- Technical director
- Michael Muir (ILM)
- Compositor
- Patrick Paul Mullane (Illusion Arts)
- Matte painter
- Patrick Paul Mullane (Illusion Arts)
- Sequence supervisor
- Patrick T. Myers (ILM)
- Creature technical director
- Vijay Myneni (ILM)
- Creature design supervisor
- David Nakabayashi
- Digital modeler
- Giovanni Nakpil (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Robert Nall
- Lead compositor
- Marc Nanjo (CIS Hollywood)
- Animation associate supervisor
- Steve Nichols
- Camera technical director
- Wolfgang Niedermeier
- Digital effects artist
- Shannon Noble
- Lead digital matte artist
- Brett Northcutt (ILM)
- Sabre artist
- Ben O'Brien (ILM)
- CG animator
- Rick O'Connor
- Digital modeler
- James Ogle
- Visual effects gaffer
- Michael Olague
- Creature developer
- Hiromi Ono (ILM)
- Cg supervisor
- Andrew Orloff (Zoic Studios)
- Visual effects producer
- Julie Orosz (CIS Hollywood)
- Visual effects accountant
- Marc Ostroff (ILM)
- Model maker
- Randy Ottenberg
- Visual effects plate supervisor
- Michael Owens
- Digital artist
- Philippe Palmieri
- Visual effects editor
- Bryan Park (Digiscope)
- Visual effects
- James Pastorius
- Motion control technician
- Chris Paxson
- Research & development
- Tony Pelle (ILM)
- Research & development
- Phil Peterson (ILM)
- Research & development
- Cary Phillips (ILM)
- Visual effects
- Patrick Phillips
- Pre-visualization artist
- Brian Pohl (ILM)
- Research & development
- Nicolas Popravka (ILM)
- Animator
- Mark Powers (ILM)
- Compositing supervisor
- Brennan Prevatt
- Visual effects technician
- Martin Pryca (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Janet Quen
- Matchmove artist
- Jesse Rademacher
- Digital effects artist
- Ricardo Ramos
- Digital artist
- Troy Ramsey (Weta Digital)
- Assistant digital effects artist
- Michael Rich (ILM)
- Digital character animator
- Magali Rigaudias
- Technical director
- Dylan Robinson
- Main title animation
- Robin Roepstorff
- First assistant cameraman
- Dennis Rogers (ILM)
- Render farm technician
- Drew Rosen (Main title sequence)
- Visual effects director of photography
- Martin Rosenberg
- Digital effects artist
- Alan Rosenfeld
- Senior compositing artist
- Frank Rueter (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects plate coordinator
- Penny Runge (Second unit)
- Lead cgi artist
- Chris Ryan (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Barry Safley (ILM)
- Digital intermediate coordinator
- Lola Tiger
- Digital compositor
- Gregory Salter (ILM)
- Technical layout lead
- Jeff Saltzman
- Digital simulation artist
- Juan-Luis Sanchez (ILM)
- Motion capture lead engineer
- Mike Sanders
- Digital paint artist
- Hamish Schumacher (Weta Digital Ltd)
- Digital color timer
- Steven J. Scott
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Steven J. Scott (EFilm)
- Compositor
- Nelson Sepulveda
- Digital paint & rotoscope artist
- Amy Shepard
- Digital effects artist
- M. Zachary Sherman
- Digital modeler
- Mark Siegel
- Digital effects artist
- Laura Siewert
- Digital compositor
- Ken Sjogren
- Digital compositor
- Brian Smallwood
- Creature technical director
- Jason Smith (ILM)
- Cg supervisor
- Douglas Smythe (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ben Snow
- Compositor
- Sharmishtha Sohoni (ILM)
- Matchmove artist
- James Soukup (ILM) (Jim Soukup)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Scott Squires
- Data manager
- Christopher Stack (Digiscope)
- Digital imaging supervisor
- Adam Stark
- Camera technical director
- Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
- Matchmove assistant
- Oliver Streuli (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Mary Stuart-Welch (Digiscope) (Mary Stuart-Welch)
- Digital compositor
- Russ Sueyoshi
- Creature modeler
- Hong Suck Suh (Hong Suh)
- Lead technical director
- Nigel Sumner
- Receptionist
- Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine (Weta Digital)
- Previsualization supervisor
- Rpin Suwannath
- 2D sequence lead
- Charles Tait (Weta Digital)
- Creature concept designer
- Patrick Tatopoulos
- Sabre artist
- Chad Taylor
- Creature technical director
- Renita Taylor (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Eric Texier
- Digital effects artist
- Meghan Thornton
- Digital artist
- Kyle Toucher
- Digital artist
- Barbara Townsend
- Visual effects
- Barbara Townsend
- Character animator
- Delio Tramontozzi
- Visual effects
- Alan Travis
- Animator
- Marjolaine Tremblay (ILM)
- Research & development
- Emerito Trevino (ILM)
- Sabre artist
- Alex Tropiec Jr. (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Guerdon Trueblood (ILM)
- Digital character animator
- Chi Chung Tse
- Digital layout artist
- Pat Turner
- Lead creature technical director
- Lee Uren
- Flame artist
- Michael Vaglienty
- Lead compositor
- Todd Vaziri (ILM)
- Previsualization supervisor
- Alexander Vegh
- Digital modeler
- Omz Velasco (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Jamie Venable (Svengali Visual Effects)
- Character design group
- Danny Wagner (ILM)
- Digital artist
- John Walker
- Layout artist
- Talmage Watson
- Technical director
- Robert Weaver
- Visual effects coordinator
- Patrice Wechsler (BUF)
- Creature technical director
- Gregory Weiner (ILM)
- Animator
- David Weinstein (ILM)
- Senior digital compositor
- Matt Welford (Weta Digital)
- Previs animator
- Chris Wells
- Creature technical director
- Jeff White
- Digital compositor
- Bob Wiatr
- Visual effects
- Johnny Wilson
- Visual effects coordinator
- Gordon T. Wittmann (ILM)
- Lead creature technical director
- Eric Wong (ILM)
- Motion capture engineer
- Kevin Wooley
- Visual effects producer
- Annette Wullems
- Creature development
- Keiji Yamaguchi
- Visual effects conceptual artist
- David Yee
- CG layout artist
- Roland Yepez (ILM)
- Sequence manager
- Marvyn Young
- Digital compositor
- Scott Younkin (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Garson Yu
- Visual effects
- Peipei Yuan (Previz) (Peipei Yuan)
- Visual effects
- Heidi Zabit
- Digital matte artist
- Wei Zheng (ILM)
- Lead digital artist
- Tom Zils (ILM)
- Character animator
- Daniel Zizmor
- Research & development supervisor
- Chris Allen (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Systems coder
- Svend Andersen (*)
- Senior systems engineer
- Matt Ashton (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- CG artist
- John Cassella (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital matte artist
- Vanessa Cheung (*)
- Motion tracking
- Andrew Cochrane (*)
- Character animator
- Andrew Doucette (*) (ILM)
- Digital cleanup artist
- John R. Ellis (*)
- Data coordinator
- Michael Fellows (*)
- Compositor
- Jesse Fernley (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- General manager
- Donald Fly (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Motion capture engineer
- Alexandre Frazao (*)
- Compositor
- Mathias Frodin (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- CG artist
- Amy Garback (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Systems
- Corey Garnett (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Model maker
- Steve Gawley (*)
- Senior roto/paint artist
- Larry Gaynor (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Visual effects producer
- Camille Geier (*)
- Concept modeler
- John Goodson (*)
- Compositor
- Antony Graf (*)
- Digital compositor
- Aram Granger (*)
- Digital intermediate technologist
- Phil Greig (*)
- Technical support
- Lloyd Hess (*)
- Digital painter
- Patrick Jarvis (*) (ILM)
- Compositor
- Patrick Kavanaugh (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Rotoscope artist
- Erin King (*) (ILM)
- 3D character scanning
- Luis Labrador (*)
- Digital compositor
- Mark Larranaga (*)
- Digital artist
- Toan-Vinh Le (*)
- 2D/3D artist
- Noll Linsangan (*) (CobaltFX)
- Junior compositor
- Randy Little (*)
- Manager
- Stuart Lowder (*)
- Data manager
- Thomas Mathai (*)
- Digital simulations artist
- Vicky McCann (*) (ILM)
- Rotoscoping artist
- Angela Menz (*) (Weta Digital)
- Digital compositor
- Tory Mercer (*)
- Lead texture artist
- Diana Miao (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital matte painter
- Kenneth Nakada (*) (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Julia Gaudette (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital effects artist
- Mayur Patel (*)
- Pre-visualisation artist
- Evan Pontoriero (*) (ILM)
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Heather MacPhee (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Production engineering
- George Sakellariou (*) (ILM)
- Senior systems administrator
- Adam Shand (*) (Weta Digital)
- Motion tracking
- Tom Stanton (*)
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Sam Stewart (*) (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Lee Stringer (*)
- Rotoscoping artist
- Stephanie Taubert (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Paul Theren (*)
- Digital matte artist
- Johan Thorngren (*) (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Olivier Van Zeveren (*)
- Research and development programmer
- Kyle Yamamoto (*) (CIS Hollywood)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Sandy Berumen-Justus (Sandy Berumen)
- Stunts
- Pavel Bezdek (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Rudolf Bok (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Petr Bozdech (Prague Unit)
- Stunt double
- Richard Bradshaw (Hugh Jackman)
- Stunts
- Michael T. Brady
- Stunt coordinator
- Troy Brown (Second unit)
- Stunt double
- Troy Brown
- Stunts
- Troy Brown
- Stunts
- Debbie Carrington (Debbie Lee Carrington)
- Stunts
- Viktor Cervenka (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Laura Dash
- Stunts
- Frantisek Deak (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Zuzana Drdacka (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Petr Drozda (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Zdenek Dvoracek (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Hana Dvorská (Prague Unit)
- Stunt rigger
- Christian J. Fletcher
- Stunts
- Grant Fletcher
- Stunt performer
- Richie Gaona
- Stunts
- Tad Griffith
- Stunts
- Joseph Griffo (Joseph S. Griffo)
- Stunts
- Michal Grün (Prague Unit)
- Stunt double
- Mike Gunther
- Stunts
- Rene Hajek (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Romana Hajkova (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Anton Hausknecht (Prague Unit) (Antonin Hausknecht)
- Stunts
- Freddie Hice
- Stunts
- Petr Hnetkovsky (Prague Unit) (Petr Hnetkovsky)
- Stunts
- Jan Holicek (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Petr Horacek (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Jiri Horky (Prague Unit)
- Stunt coordinator
- Martin Hub (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Eda Hubata (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Blanka Jarosova (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Kris A. Jeffrey
- Stunt carriage driver
- Laszlo Juhász
- Stunt double
- Mike Justus
- Stunts
- Filip Kadlec (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Jindrich Klaus (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Martin Kleeba (Martin Klebba)
- Stunts
- Hiro Koda
- Stunts
- Ales Kosnar (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Heather Kraft
- Stunts
- Jiri Kraus (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Robert Krejcik (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Milos Kulhavy (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Ladislav Lahoda (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Robert Lahoda (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Oakley Lehman
- Stunt double
- David Leitch
- Stunts
- Miroslav Lhotka (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Dimo Liptkovsky (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- David Listvan (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Billy Lucas (Billy D. Lucas)
- Stunts
- Bob McDougall (Bob MacDougall)
- Stunts
- Ivan Mares (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Robert Marrs (Rob Mars)
- Utility stunts
- Mike Massa
- Stunt double
- Matt McColm
- Assistant fight coordinator
- Darren McGuire
- Stunt rigger
- Samuel R. McMullen
- Stunts
- Heidi Moneymaker
- Stunts
- Klara Moravkova (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- David Mottl (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Mark Munoz
- Stunt actor
- Michael Munoz
- Stunts
- Mario Muñoz
- Stunts
- Pavel Myslik (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Miroslav Navratil (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Douglas Neithercut
- Stunts
- Larry Nicholas
- Stunt double
- Jessica Anne Nourse (Anna, US Unit)
- Stunt rigger
- Doug O'Dell II
- Stunts
- Vaclav Pacal (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Tomas Peterac (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Jaroslav Peterka (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Jan Petrina (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Bobby Porter
- Stunts
- Mark Povinelli
- Hugh Jackman
- Joey Preston (Flying Trapeze Scene)
- Stunts
- Jaroslav Psenicka (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Ales Putik (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Rex Reddick
- Utility stunts
- Justin Riemer
- Stunts
- Timothy Rigby (Tim Rigby)
- Utility stunts
- Gary Robert
- Stunt coordinator
- R.A. Rondell
- Stunts
- Misty Rosas
- Stunts
- Debby Ross Rondell (Debby Lynn Ross)
- Stunts
- Deep Roy
- Stunts
- David Schultz
- Stunts
- Petr Sekanina (Prague Unit)
- Stunt double
- Karin Silvestri Coye (Kate Beckinsale) (Karin Silvestri)
- Stunts
- Jiri Simberský (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Klara Slavikova (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Milan Slepicka (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Douglas Snively (Doug Snively)
- Stunts
- Zdenek Stadtherr
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Chad Stahelski
- Fight coordinator
- Chad Stahelski
- Stunts
- Monty Stewart
- Stunt double
- Vladimir Tevlovski
- Stunts
- Carly Thomas
- Stunts
- Tomas Tobola (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Tim Trella
- Stunts
- Miroslav Valka (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Petr Vlasak
- Stunts
- Pavel Vokoun (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Jan Vosmik (Prague Unit)
- Stunts
- Karel Vávrovec
- Stunts
- Aaron Walters
- Stunts
- Danny Weselis
- Stunts
- Troy Wood
- Stunts
- Dana M. Woods (Dana Woods)
- Stunt double
- Danny Wynands
- Stunts
- Kamila Zenkerová (Prague Unit)
- Stunt rigger
- Jared S. Eddo (*)
- Stunts
- Kiralee Hayashi (*)
- Stunt performer
- Karine Mauffrey (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Pat Romano (*)
Camera
- Gaffer
- Andy Arnautov (Czech Republic)
- Rigging gaffer
- Dana Arnold
- Photographer
- Carmen Yadira Avila (Carmen Yadira Avila)
- Camera operator
- Paul C. Babin
- Grip
- Cory Beaird
- Dolly grip
- Gary 'Bullet' Beaird Jr. (Gary A. Beaird)
- Grip
- Nick Beaird (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Josh Bleibtreu (Second unit)
- Libra head technician
- John Bonnin
- Camera production assistant
- Kevin Britton
- Film loader
- Kevin Britton (Blue screen unit)
- Grip
- James Brownlee
- Libra head technician
- Joe Buxton
- Best boy grip
- Kyle Carden
- Dolly grip
- Richard L. Carden
- Electrician
- Petr Cejka
- Camera operator
- Milan Chadima (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Karel Charvat
- Steadicam assistant
- Alan Cohen
- Second camera operator
- Tom Connole
- Grip
- Ivo Cresak
- Lighting technician
- Janos Csoma
- Assistant camera
- Matthew A. Del Ruth (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Carlos DePalma
- Grip rigger
- Don Domino
- Rigging electrician
- Shawn Duchscherer
- Assistant camera
- Mark Edwards
- Electrician
- J. Christopher Elizondo (Visual effects)
- Steadicam operator
- Craig Fikse
- Rigging grip
- Matt Floyd
- Libra technician
- Dave Freeth
- Flight head tech
- Yuriy Fuks
- Rigging electrician
- Chris Funk
- Camera operator
- Klaus Fuxjäger
- Dimmer technician
- Steve Galvin
- Key grip
- Jiri Gazda
- Grip
- Galen Green
- Grip
- Ivo Gresak
- Set videographer
- Todd Grossman (Todd Grossman)
- Video assist operator
- Samuel R. Harrison III
- Russian arm precision driver
- Des Hills
- Grip
- Mitchell K. Hiniker
- Video assist operator
- Michael J. Hogan
- Still photographer
- Larry D. Horricks (Second unit)
- Crane technician
- Robert Hottarek (Technocrane)
- Rigging grip
- Michal Houzvicka
- First assistant camera
- Ladislav Hruby (Second unit)
- Grip
- Matt Jackson
- Electrician
- Lukas Jaromersky
- Documentary camera operator
- Troye Jenkins
- First assistant
- Jimmy E. Jensen ("a"camera)
- Grip
- Joe Kelly
- Best boy
- Borivoj Klecka (Czech Republic)
- Rigging best boy
- Hilary Klym (Los angeles)
- Gaffer
- Petr Konrád
- Second assistant camera
- Michal Krbecek
- Dolly grip
- Jeff Kunkel (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Tom Lembcke
- Grip
- Lonnie Leslie
- Video assist operator
- Viktor Lonek (Czech Republic)
- Rigging electrician
- Greg Lopez
- 2nd Unit
- George Lozano Jr. (Best boy electric)
- Camera operator
- David Luckenbach (Second unit)
- Additional photographer
- Brett Mabry
- Assistant camera
- Petr Machacek
- Rigging electrician
- Victor Major
- Still photographer
- Frank Masi
- Dimmer technician
- Greg Mayer
- Aerial director of photography
- Dwayne McClintock
- Dimmer operator
- Scott Medcalf (Second unit)
- Assistant camera
- Zdenek Mrkvicka
- Camera operator
- Leo J. Napolitano
- First assistant camera
- Reggie Newkirk
- First assistant camera "c" camera
- Frantisek Novák
- Set lighting
- Greg Patterson
- Assistant camera
- Miroslav Pavlik ("b" camera, second unit)
- Electrician
- Chris Pavlu
- Rigging electrician
- Morten Petersen
- Assistant camera
- Ron Peterson
- First assistant camera
- Steve Peterson (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Joe A. Ponticelle
- Rigging electrician
- Zdenek Pozar
- Rigging key
- Rick Pratt (Czech Republic/Los Angeles)
- Balloon light operator
- Marek Radolf
- Best boy dolly grip
- Jan Rehanzl (Czech Republic)
- Grip
- Rex Anson Rhorer
- Set lighting technician
- Aaron Richards
- Dolly grip
- Steve Robertson (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Mark Sannes (Second unit)
- Grip
- Pablo Santiago-Brandwein
- First assistant camera
- Mark Santoni
- Pre-rig best boy electric
- Rick Senteno
- Key grip
- Jim Shelton
- Second assistant camera
- Nick Shuster ("a" camera)
- Rigging electrician
- Jan Simecek
- Grip
- Mike Simko
- Rigging gaffer
- Jeffrey P. Soderberg
- Lighting technician
- Scott Sprague
- Grip
- Robert Stillman
- Electrician
- Tim Stratton
- Rigging electrician
- Petr Svoboda
- Rigging electrician
- Roman Svoboda (Prague)
- Rigging grip
- Don Telles
- Electrician
- Martin Tichy (Second unit)
- Assistant camera
- Stanislav Vales
- Camera operator
- Zoran Veselic (Second unit)
- Still photographer
- Zdenek Vávra
- Second assistant camera
- Roger Wall
- Gaffer
- Larry Wallace
- Best boy electric
- Christopher Warren
- Gaffer
- Joseph F. Warren (Additional photography)
- Steadicam assistant
- Terry Wolcott
- Dimmer board operator
- Mike Wächter
- Grip
- Peter Yauri
- Electrician
- R. Michael Yope
- Rigging grip
- Andy Young
- Electric trainee
- Andrej Arnautov Jr. (*)
- First assistant camera
- Michael Cassidy (*) (Second unit)
- Rf technician
- William DiCenso (*)
- Libra head technician
- Kelly Diehl (*)
- Libra technician
- Ian Speed (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Laura Baker
- Wardrobe
- Luca Canfora
- Assistant costume designer
- Massimo Cantini Parrini
- Set costumer
- Jay Cheng (Set costumer)
- Costumer
- Jirina Eisenhamerova
- Assistant costume designer
- Serena Fiumi
- Specialty costumer
- Silvia Guidoni
- Costumer
- Maria Hubackova
- Seamstress
- Adriana Mattiozzi
- Costume department coordinator
- Rizia Ortolani
- Specialty costumer
- Serafino Pellegrino (Enzo Serafino Pellegrino)
- Costumer
- Catherine Peña (Kate Beckinsale)
- Key costumer
- Gregory B. Peña
- Costumer
- Damien Quinn
- Set costumer
- Silvia Raiano
- Specialty costumes
- Leticia Sandoval
- Costume supervisor
- Nick Scarano
- Key costumer
- Richard Schoen
- Set costumer
- Nancy Smytka
- Costumer
- Jitka Svecova
- Costume interpreter
- Dita Valentinova
- Assistant to wardrobe supervisor
- Barbora Wildova
- Costume supervisor
- Sarka Zvolenska
- Set costumer
- Viera Zvonarova
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate producer
- Terra Bliss-Alvarez
- Assistant editor
- Ray Bushey III
- Assistant editor
- Josh Campbell
- First assistant editor
- Tzarina V. Edillon
- Post-production coordinator
- Steven T. Ellis (Steven T. Ellis)
- Digital intermediate editor
- Nathan R. Fitzgerald
- Assistant editor
- Michael Gay
- Assistant editor
- Tamaron Greene
- Digital colorist
- Michael Healey
- Assistant editor
- Martin Hubacek
- Digital colorist assistant
- Ntana Key
- Colorist
- Mark Sachen
- Post-production assistant
- Jeff Schweikart
- Assistant digital intermediate editor
- Danita Slaughter
- Editorial production assistant
- Vaclav Sramek
Music department
- Chorus
- Elin Carlson
- Scoring crew
- Bryan Clements
- Additional orchestrator
- Brad Dechter
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Musician
- George Doering
- Scoring crew
- Mark Eshelman
- Music editor
- John Finklea
- Music librarian
- Mark Graham
- Supervising music editor
- Kenneth Karman
- Lead orchestrator
- Mark McKenzie
- Score recordist
- Adam Michalak
- Score musician
- Michael Mishaw (Vocalist)
- Musician
- Bryan Pezzone (Piano)
- Additional orchestrator
- William Ross
- Music scoring mixer
- Dennis S. Sands
- Apprentice music editor
- Ben Schor
- Conductor
- Alan Silvestri
- Additional orchestrator
- David Slonaker
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Scoring technician
- Pat Weber
Other crew
- Unit publicist
- Guy Adan
- Animal trainer
- Sheri Apap
- Board operator
- Scott Barnes
- Armorer
- Brian Bero (Usa)
- Choreographer
- Debra Brown
- Stand-in
- Ray Buffer
- First assistant accountant
- Richard Castro
- Accounting assistant
- Claire Chandou
- Script supervisor
- Sylvie Chesneau
- Assistant
- Missy Coggiola (Ms. Beckinsale)
- Production coordinator
- Jennifer Conroy
- Stand-in
- Chris Daher
- Animal trainer/horse wrangler
- Steve Dent
- Publicity assistant
- Kelly DeTample
- Animal trainer
- Guin Dill
- Assistant production coordinator
- Boban Dvorak (Second unit)
- On-set medic
- Eva Dvorakova
- Fight choreographer
- Jimmy Edwards
- Assistant accountant
- Michal Engrth
- Production assistant
- Josh Ernstrom
- Accountant
- Janette Evans (Second unit)
- Post-production accountant
- Lisa Jean Felski
- Senior title designer
- Julio Ferrario
- Production controller
- Nicole Furia
- Production coordinator
- Jennifer Gillespie (Prague)
- Producer
- Pamela B. Green (Main and end titles)
- Production assistant
- Michal Gregus
- Motion capture supervisor
- Doug Griffin
- Production consultant
- Gary J. Gross (Captive Audience Productions)
- Set production assistant
- Jason Hariton
- Asset manager
- Michael A. Heath
- Assistant production coordinator
- Matthew Hirsch
- Assistant
- Maia Horniak (Mr. Roxburgh)
- Second assistant accountant
- Carole Humphreys
- Assistant
- Dinah Hutson (Sommers Company)
- Production accountant
- Mark Jacyszyn
- Assistant to unit manager
- Silvie Janculová
- Assistant
- Yvonne Jimenez (Mary Kim, makeup effects production supervisor: Captive Audience Productions Inc.)
- Assistant
- Tegan Jones (Mr. Mercer)
- Production assistant
- Lenka Kadlecova
- Horse wrangler
- John Kearney
- First assistant accountant
- Paul Kenney
- Computer technician
- Vladimir Kesl
- Digital film scanning and recording
- Perry M. Kimura
- Unit interpreter
- Jana Kraliková
- Assistant
- Ryan Landels (Mr. Ducsay)
- Location accountant
- Eric Layne
- Production coordinator
- Matthew F. Leonetti Jr. (Blue screen unit)
- Director of operations
- Harvey Lowry (Captive Audience Productiond)
- First assistant accountant
- Iva Lukesová (Czech Republic)
- Accountant
- Mahnaz Mary Mahdavi
- Craft service
- Ella Marcus
- Script supervisor
- Haley McLane (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Ryan Miningham
- Adr voice
- Hugh Mun
- Additional location manager
- Jill Naumann (Pre-production)
- Production secretary
- Kelly E. Norris
- Stand-in
- Dominic Pace (Frankenstein's Monster)
- Assistant
- John Palermo (Mr. Jackman)
- Production supervisor
- Paul Pav
- Production secretary
- Lenka Pavlakova
- Assistant accountant
- Jennifer Tamez (Jennifer Payson)
- Assistant
- Jesse Peckham (Mr. Sommers)
- Technician
- Jon Philion (Libra Mount)
- Production assistant
- Michael M. Piehler
- Dialect coach
- Jess Platt
- Animal trainer
- Stephanie A. Purdy
- Production assistant
- Keith Rauch
- Sequence producer
- Ryan Robertson
- Payroll accountant
- David Romano
- Additional production assistant
- Kevin Roy
- Voice-over
- Luciano Saber
- Key set production assistant
- Justin Hamilton Salem (Second unit)
- Accounting clerk
- Lee J. Santillan
- Set production assistant
- Chad Saxton
- Video operator asistant
- Karel Schneiberg
- Production coordinator
- Katerina Silna
- Stand-in
- Tomas Smrcka
- Digital imaging supervisor
- Adam Stark (Digiscope)
- Created characters
- Bram Stoker
- Assistant
- Matthew Stuecken (Mr. Ducsay)
- Armorer
- Tony Swatton
- Photo double
- Antonina Thompson (Kate Beckinsale)
- Assistant accountant
- Laura Tiz
- Interpreter
- Katerina Valjentová
- Creative director
- Jarik Van Sluijs
- Title designer
- Jarik Van Sluijs
- Production assistant
- Craig Vegas
- Production coordinator
- Jana Vesela (Second unit)
- Horse master
- Pavel Vokoun
- Stand-in
- Richard John Walters (Frankenstien's monster)
- Camera boat driver
- J. Wilfrid White (Marine department)
- Pre-rigger
- Scott C. Williman
- Additional set production assistant
- Oorala Yamada
- Stills photography
- Christopher Xavier Lozano (*)
- Groom
- Petra Novotná (*)
- Additional voice
- Roy Samuelson (*)
- Production coordinator
- Angelique Silberman (*) (Second unit calgary)
- Set production assistant
- Steven E. Simon (*)
- Animal trainer
- Steve Solomon (*)
(*) uncredited