You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Travelers

(Travelers)

 Credits

Cast

Grant MacLaren
Eric McCormack
Marcy Warton
MacKenzie Porter
Carly Shannon
Nesta Cooper
Trevor Holden
Jared Abrahamson
Philip Pearson
Reilly Dolman
David Mailer
Patrick Gilmore
Kathryn MacLaren
Leah Cairns
Walt Forbes
Arnold Pinnock
Jeff Conniker
J. Alex Brinson
Gary Holden
William MacDonald

Director

Director
Andy Mikita
Director
Helen Shaver
Director
William Waring
Director
Martin Wood
Director
Nick Hurran

Writing credits

Writer
Pat Smith
Writer
Brad Wright
Writer
Ashley Park
Writer
Jason Whiting
Writer
S.B. Edwards
Writer
Ken Kabatoff

Producer

Executive producer
John G. Lenic
Co-producer
Sally Dixon
Producer
Eric McCormack
Executive producer
Carrie S. Mudd
Producer
Jim O'Grady
Executive producer
Brad Wright

Music

Music
Adam Lastiwka

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Stephen Jackson
Cinematographer
Neville Kidd

Editor

Editor
Lisa Binkley
Editor
Stein Myhrstad
Editor
Brad Rines

Casting

Casting director
Maureen Webb
Casting director
Colleen Bolton

Production design

Production designer
Michael Joy

Art direction

Art director
Courtney Stockstad
Art director
Mark Stope

Set decoration

Set decorator
Caroline George-Kohne

Costume design

Costume designer
Mandi Line

Makeup department

Makeup department head / key makeup artist
Rebecca Lee
Hair department head / key hair stylist
Forest Sala
Special makeup effects supervisor
Toby Lindala
Makeup artist
Darci Jackson
Assistant hair stylist
Ailsa Macmillan
1st asst hairstylist
Jaala Leis Wanless
Makeup artist
Ladan Mojallal
Makeup artist
Ceilidh Dunn
Assistant makeup artist
Bree-Anna Lehto

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Lana Gudlaugson
Executive in charge of production
Robin Neinstein (Corus Entertainment)
Production manager
Ian Birkett
Production manager
Jim O'Grady

Assistant director

Trainee assistant director
Joel Ferguson
First assistant director
Bryan C. Knight
Second assistant director
Linda A. Crain
First assistant director
Mike Crain

Art department

Set designer
Agnes Debinska
Head greens person / head greens
Dylan Dowd
Set dec buyer
Sandra Blimke
Set buyer
Gina Doty
Prop buyer
Michael Love
On set dresser
James Boatman
Lead dresser
Paul Goodwin
Property master
Jim LeBlanc
Art department assistant
Joyce Mak
Assistant art director
Lindsay O'Grady
Assistant set decorator
Ian P. OBriain
Props truck supervisor
Elliot Neck
On set dresser
Michael Rouse
Assistant property master
Mark Black
Construction foreman
David Curley
Paint coordinator
Doug Currie
Assistant property master
Jeff Gant
Paint foreman
Carole Kelly
Set dresser
Mr. Monze

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Dean Giammarco
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Patrick Haskill
Dialogue editor
Gord Hillier
Foley artist
Maureen Murphy
Re-recording mixer
Bill Sheppard
Mix technician / adr & walla mixer
Gordon Sproule
Location sound mixer / sound mixer
Graham Timmer
Sound assistant
Stephen Stubbs
Foley engineer
Dave Hibbert
Walla director / walla performer
Mike Kovac
Assistant dialogue editor
Aaron Olson
A.d.r. mixer
J. Seeman
Additional sound effects editor
Gregorio Gomez
Boom operator
Blair Dykes
Sound supervisor
Anke Bakker
Project manager
Kat Liffiton

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Gary Minielly

Visual effects

Visual effects producer
Terry Hutcheson
Visual effects supervisor
Mike Leeming
Visual effects coordinator
Sid Pearson
Visual effects supervisor
Dan Dixon
Lead compositor
Erik T. Jensen (CVD VFX)
Digital compositor
Brent Veal
Vfx coordinator
Emily Douglas
Senior vfx supervisor
Curt Miller
Compositor
Kevin Cheas
Visual effects artist
Stanislav Enilenis
Digital compositor
Tom Mangat
Digital compositor
Joseph Villa
Digital compositor
Yazmin Garcia
Digital effects supervisor
Andrew Karr
Digital compositor
Milton Muller
Compositor
Aragon Pawson
Visual effects editor
Carson Pfahl
Visual effects
Dennis Sedov

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Douglas Chapman
Stunt double
Rochelle Okoye (Nesta Cooper / stunt performer: Nesta Cooper)
Stunt double
Cassandra Ebner (Mackenzie Porter / stunt performer: Mackenzie Porter)
Stunt driver
Chris Webb
Stunts
Guy Bews
Stunt performer
Braden Haggerty
Stunt double
Tammy Nera (Jennifer Spence)
Stunt double
Sharlene Royer (Nesta Cooper)
Stunt performer
Shaun Magee

Camera

Key grip
Chris Alexander
First assistant camera / first assistant camera
Caragh Fitzsimmons ("a" camera)
Second assistant camera
Brian Shaw ("a" camera / additional camera)
Lighting technician
Mike Sintzel
Assistant camera
Kirk Langer
Still photographer
David Gray
Best boy electrics
Trevor Berry
Digital imaging technician
Clint Paglaro
Steadicam operator / camera operator
Robin Smith ("a" camera)
Stills photographer
Jeff Weddell
Gaffer
Calen Zantolas
Playback operator
Scott Bourgeois
Best boy grip
Jason Dryden
Camera operator
Sean Elliott ("b" camera)
Playback coordinator
Scott Steyns
Second assistant camera
Gabriel Boyko ("b" camera)
Electrician
Joshua Carballo

Wardrobe department

Set supervisor / costume set supervisor
Mary Hyde-Kerr
Set costumer / assistant costume set supervisor
Kirstie Campbell
Costumer
Enjolie Paradis
Wardrobe supervisor / costume coordinator
Marco Daxton
Buyer / prep costumer
Adejoké Taiwo
Costume coordinator
Michelle Carr
Assistant costume designer
Katri Tahvanainen
Costume truck supervisor
Sharon E. Templeman

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Emily Douglas
Digital colorist / colorist
Thor Roos
Finishing editor / on-line finisher
Fred W. Richters
First assistant editor
Bob Dewald
First assistant editor
Adina Moore
On-line finisher
Jay Harada
Project manager
Rowan Parker

Music department

Music editor
Julia Graff

Other crew

Legal counsel
Christina Buchli
Production coordinator
Cathy Fullerton
2nd assistant production coordinator / assistant to producer
Jenna Jankowiak
Clearances
Krista Johnston
Assistant accountant payroll / assistant accountant
Sandralynn Trent
Assistant production coordinator / first assistant production coordinator
Alex Voong
2nd assistant production coordinator / second assistant production coordinator
Plamena Koutzarova
Animal coordinator
Ian Doig
Production assistant
Katalina Kovecses
Script supervisor
Amanda Alexander
Production executive
Michael Henry (Peacock Alley)
Production accountant
Leslie Maynes
Executive in charge of production
Robin Neinstein (Production executive, original drama content: Corus Entertainment)
Director of original drama content
Rachel Nelson (Corus Entertainment)
Production executive
Ryan Valentini (Peacock Alley)
Clearances / script coordinator
Ken Kabatoff
Animal trainer
Jaime Kennedy
Production executive
David Nighswander (Peacock Alley)
Story editor
Jay Whiting
Computer and video playback technician
Tom Chen
Chef
Sandra Cinelli
Story editor
S.B. Edwards
Assistant accountant
Pauline Hooge
Production assistant
Patrick McIlvenna (Production office)
Accounting clerk
Andrea Miklos
Accounting clerk
Kerstyn Schultz

(*) uncredited