You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Mac and Me

(Mac and Me)

 Credits

Cast

Janet Cruise
Christine Ebersole
Michael Cruise
Jonathan Ward
Courtney
Katrina Caspary (Tina Caspary)
Debbie
Lauren Stanley
Eric Cruise
Jade Calegory
Mitford
Vinnie Torrente
Wickett
Martin West
Zimmerman
Ivan J. Rado
Jack Jr
Danny Cooksey
Linda
Laura Waterbury
Splatter Car Driver
Jack Eiseman
Scientist
Barbara Allyne-Bennet
Mover #1
Richard Bravo
Doctor #2
Gary Brockette
Checkout Girl
Sherri Stone Butler
Doctor
Joseph Chapman
Girl #2 in Car
Sheila Chambers
Girl #1 in Car
Alyce Coleman
Control Room Chief
John Curtin
Policeman #2
Andrew Divoff
Sears Store Manager
James C. Duke
Gardner
Bud Ekins
Security Guard
George 'Buck' Flower
Police Officer #1
Raymond Forchion
Mr. Ryan
Tom Fuccello
Store Manager
Ernie Fuentes
Technician #3
Michael Geary
Mars Sister
Heather Green
Mover #2
J.D. Hall
Water & Power Man
Roger Hampton
Kid
Dixon Harding
Air Force Major
Christopher Law
Dancing Double for Mac
Mayah McCoy
Mars Mother
Elena Moure
Highway Man
Buckley Norris
Technician #2
Jack Ong
Judge
J. Jay Saunders
Counter Man
Lowell Sexton
Sheriff's Deputy
Sean Simmons
Police Captain
Sterling Swanson
Mars Father
Jack David Walker
Elrod
Richard Wright
Ronald McDonald
Ronald McDonald (Squire Fridell)
Dancer in McDonald's
Jennifer Aniston (*)
Dancer in McDonald's
Dee Caspary (*)
Dancer
Nikki Cox (*)
Dance Contestant in Red
Gigi Hunter (*)
Dancer
Dominic Lucero (*)
Dancer in McDonald's
Kevin Schumm (*)
Helicopter Co-Pilot
Mark L. Walker (*)

Director

Director
Stewart Raffill

Writing credits

Written by
Stewart Raffill
Written by
Steve Feke

Producer

Executive producer
Mark Damon
Executive producer
William B. Kerr
Producer
R.J. Louis

Music

Music
Alan Silvestri

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Nick McLean

Editor

Editor
Tom Walls

Casting

Casting director
Caro Jones

Production design

Production designer
W. Stewart Campbell

Makeup department

Makeup department head
John M. Elliott Jr.

Production management

Production manager
Lester Wm. Berke
Production manager
William B. Kerr

Assistant director

First assistant director
Clifford C. Coleman
Second assistant director
Robin R. Oliver

Art department

Storyboard artist
Barbara Anne Bock
General foreman
David B. Brenner
Model maker
John Eaves

Sound department

Sound designer
Sandy Berman
Audio programming
David Bifano
Re-recording mixer
John Boyd
Re-recording mixer
Don Digirolamo
Re-recording mixer
Mark Ettel
Sound editor
Robert Glenn
Supervising foley editor
Don Isaacs
Assistant sound editor
Ed Malone (Edward Malone)
Re-recording mixer
T.A. Moore Jr.
Cosupervisingeditor/lead sound designe
Samuel C. Crutcher (*)
Sound editor
Ted Johnston (*)
Assistant sound editor
Cathy McKelvey (*)
Sound editor
Frank McKelvey (*)

Special effects

Alien special effects
Martin Becker
Sculptor/technician
William Forsche (Bill Forsche)
Mechanical designer
Steve James
Puppeteer
Steve James

Visual effects

Visual effects editor
Joseph Yanuzzi

Stunts

Stunts
Billy Bates
Stunts
Bob Bragg
Stunt coordinator
Fernando Celis
Stunts
Clarke Coleman
Stunt performer
Gardner Doolittle
Stunts
Gloria Fiormonte (Glory Fioramonti)
Stunts
Gene LeBell
Stunt double
Bobby Porter
Stunts
Marvin Walters

Camera

Electrician
James M. Cox
Electrician
Steve Hastings
Key grip
Tom May
Camera operator
Michael D. O'Shea
Still photographer
Robbie Robinson
Steadicam operator
Stephen St. John
Gaffer
Gary Tandrow

Editorial department

Negative cutter
Peggy Ray
Associate editor
John Rosenberg

Music department

Music supervisor
Brooks Arthur
Music programming
David Bifano
Orchestrator
James Campbell (James B. Campbell)
Music editor
Kenneth Karman
Music scoring mixer
Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
Music production coordinator
Jamie Yvette Snyder-Newman
Oboe soloist
Tom Boyd (*)
Musician
Norman Ludwin (*) (Bass)
Musician
James Thatcher (*) (French horn)

Other crew

Alien designer
Ruben A. Aquino
Legal services
Michael Barnes
Choreographer
Marla Blakey
First aid
Marcia Coleman
Assistant
Kathleen Herbert-Keller (R.J. Louis) (Kathleen Keller)
Production assistant
John T. Melick
Alien designer
Christopher Swift
Creature fabricator
A.J. Workman
Dancer
Adrienne Kapuki Jones (*)

(*) uncredited