Tremors : A Cold Day in Hell
(Tremors : A Cold Day in Hell)
Credits
Cast
- Travis B. Welker
- Jamie Kennedy
- Burt Gummer
- Michael Gross
- Dr. Rita Sims
- Tanya van Graan
- Valerie McKee
- Jamie-Lee Money
- Dutch
- Greg Kriek
- Aussie
- Stephanie Schildknecht
- Dr. D
- Jay Anstey
- Dr. Silke Daanen
- Jenna Upton
- Geo-Tech Vargas
- Christie Peruso
- ...
- Rob van Vuuren
- Yankee
- Alistair Moulton Black
- Hart Hansen
- Kiroshan Naidoo
Director
- Director
- Don Michael Paul
Writing credits
- Writer
- John Whelpley
Producer
- Producer
- Mike Elliott
- Co-producer
- Greg Holstein
- Line producer
- Donovan Roberts-Baxter
Music
- Music
- Brain Mantia
- Music
- Frederik Wiedmann
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Hein de Vos
Editor
- Editor
- Cameron Hallenbeck
Production design
- Production designer
- Andrew Orlando
Art direction
- Art director
- Tracy Perkins
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Michele Barfoot
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Danielle Knox
Makeup department
- Makeup and hair designer
- Simone Stubbs
Production management
- Executive in charge of production
- George Engel
- Production manager
- Calvin Hayward
- Post production executive
- Gary Oldroyd
- Unit production manager
- Donovan Roberts-Baxter
Assistant director
- Key set pa
- Jonathan Craytor
- Second unit director
- Grant Hulley
- First assistant director
- Jon-Luke Lourens
- Base camp pa
- Tash Montlake
- Second second assistant director
- Andile Vuyolwethu Pakade
- Third assistant director
- Dwayne Titus
- Second assistant director
- Jan-Paul Van Der Linde
Art department
- Set dresser
- Carma Le Roux
- Art department coordinator
- Cindy Sasman
- Graphic designer
- Colin Robert Tomas
- Graphics playback
- Chad Webber
Sound department
- Foley artist
- Michael J. Broomberg
- Foley mixer
- Michael Clarke
- Sound effects editor
- Barry Donnelly
- Boom operator
- Clair Hesom (Claire Hesom)
- A.d.r recordist
- Geoff Kock
- Production sound mixer
- Conrad Kuhne
- Sound
- Charles Maynes (Designer / supervising sound editor)
- Dialogue editor
- Charl Mostert
- Re-recording mixer
- Teddy Salas
Special effects
- Pyrotechnician
- Flip Bester
- Special effects technician
- Julian Koberman
- Special effects technician
- Alfred Mxolisi Mkhutshwa
- Special effects supervisor
- Paul Pieterse
- Special effects technician
- Sithembiso Sontshaka
Visual effects
- Compositor
- Megan Bagshaw
- Visual effects artist
- Alain De Klerk
- Vfx editor
- Maria Friesen
- Junior comp artist
- Lee Gemmell (Inspired Minority)
- Visual effects artist
- Milena Ivanova
- Visual effects producer
- Wicus Labuschagne (Inspired Minority)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Gary Oldroyd
- Visual effects coordinator
- Megan Portnoi (Inspired Minority)
- Pipeline engineer
- Jonty Pressinger (Inspired Minority)
- Visual effects artist
- Derik van den Berg
- Visual effects artist
- Raymond Volker
- Visual effects coordinator
- Clint White
Stunts
- Stunt marburg minion
- Kabelo Chaletsane
- Stunt double
- Armando De Leca
- Stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Warren Germishuys
- Stunt double
- Paul Hampshire (Jamie Kennedy)
- Stunt coordinator
- Grant Hulley
- Stunt performer
- Caleb Tennant
- Stunt double
- Ross Van Der Walt (Greg kriek)
Camera
- A cam first ac / first assistant camera
- Francois Archer ("a" camera)
- Key grip
- Jens Bacher
- Pre-lighting gaffer
- Ludwe Balintulo
- Data wrangler
- Cameron Duncan (Assistant to d.i.t)
- B camera loader
- Toto Dzingwa
- Camera operator
- James Frater ("b" camera/steadicam)
- Electrician
- Patrick Hobololo
- Camera operator c
- Guy Hodgen
- Dolly grip
- Rafeeq Jaffer
- A camera loader
- Pholosi Khumalo
- B camera focus puller
- Jonathan Kyle
- Gaffer
- Lesley Manuel
- C camera loader
- Willy Nahimana
- First assistant camera
- Pascale Neuschäfer ("d" camera)
- First assistant camera
- Caitlin Rollino
- Trainee loader
- Shakeel Sampson
- Best boy lighting
- Marcel Shimba
- D.i.t
- Nigel Tompkins
- Camera operator
- Benitha Vlok
- Playback
- Chad Webber
- Key rigging grip
- Craig White
Wardrobe department
- Key costumer
- Ilze Geustyn
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Jack Esterhuizen
- Colorist
- Gregg Garvin
- Additional Post Supervision
- Lauren Van Rensburg
Music department
- Music editor
- Christopher M. Foster
- Music department
- Madeline Frick
- Orchestra and studio contractor
- F.A.M.E.'S. Project
- Orchestrator
- Hyesu Yang (Hyesu Yang)
Other crew
- Production executive
- Sophia Hedlund
- Script supervisor
- Tamarin Kotze
- Accounts assistant
- Tiaan Kotze
- Epk team
- Richard Kruger
- Assistant to the producer
- Shannon More-O'Ferrall (Shannon More O'Ferrall)
- Accounts trainee
- Mongezi Sineko
- On set armourer, weapons instuctor
- Olly Steele
- Production coordinator
- Jada Thwala
- Environmental consultant
- Chris Zuidema (Christian Zuidema)
(*) uncredited