You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Tremors : A Cold Day in Hell

(Tremors : A Cold Day in Hell)

 Credits

Cast

Travis B. Welker
Jamie Kennedy
Burt Gummer
Michael Gross
Dr. Rita Sims
Tanya van Graan
Valerie McKee
Jamie-Lee Money
Dutch
Greg Kriek
Aussie
Stephanie Schildknecht
Dr. D
Jay Anstey
Dr. Silke Daanen
Jenna Upton
Geo-Tech Vargas
Christie Peruso
...
Rob van Vuuren
Yankee
Alistair Moulton Black
Hart Hansen
Kiroshan Naidoo

Director

Director
Don Michael Paul

Writing credits

Writer
John Whelpley

Producer

Producer
Mike Elliott
Co-producer
Greg Holstein
Line producer
Donovan Roberts-Baxter

Cinematography

Director of photography
Hein de Vos

Editor

Editor
Cameron Hallenbeck

Production design

Production designer
Andrew Orlando

Art direction

Art director
Tracy Perkins

Set decoration

Set decorator
Michele Barfoot

Costume design

Costume designer
Danielle Knox

Makeup department

Makeup and hair designer
Simone Stubbs

Production management

Executive in charge of production
George Engel
Production manager
Calvin Hayward
Post production executive
Gary Oldroyd
Unit production manager
Donovan Roberts-Baxter

Assistant director

Key set pa
Jonathan Craytor
Second unit director
Grant Hulley
First assistant director
Jon-Luke Lourens
Base camp pa
Tash Montlake
Second second assistant director
Andile Vuyolwethu Pakade
Third assistant director
Dwayne Titus
Second assistant director
Jan-Paul Van Der Linde

Art department

Set dresser
Carma Le Roux
Art department coordinator
Cindy Sasman
Graphic designer
Colin Robert Tomas
Graphics playback
Chad Webber

Sound department

Foley artist
Michael J. Broomberg
Foley mixer
Michael Clarke
Sound effects editor
Barry Donnelly
Boom operator
Clair Hesom (Claire Hesom)
A.d.r recordist
Geoff Kock
Production sound mixer
Conrad Kuhne
Sound
Charles Maynes (Designer / supervising sound editor)
Dialogue editor
Charl Mostert
Re-recording mixer
Teddy Salas

Special effects

Pyrotechnician
Flip Bester
Special effects technician
Julian Koberman
Special effects technician
Alfred Mxolisi Mkhutshwa
Special effects supervisor
Paul Pieterse
Special effects technician
Sithembiso Sontshaka

Visual effects

Compositor
Megan Bagshaw
Visual effects artist
Alain De Klerk
Vfx editor
Maria Friesen
Junior comp artist
Lee Gemmell (Inspired Minority)
Visual effects artist
Milena Ivanova
Visual effects producer
Wicus Labuschagne (Inspired Minority)
Visual effects supervisor
Gary Oldroyd
Visual effects coordinator
Megan Portnoi (Inspired Minority)
Pipeline engineer
Jonty Pressinger (Inspired Minority)
Visual effects artist
Derik van den Berg
Visual effects artist
Raymond Volker
Visual effects coordinator
Clint White

Stunts

Stunt marburg minion
Kabelo Chaletsane
Stunt double
Armando De Leca
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Warren Germishuys
Stunt double
Paul Hampshire (Jamie Kennedy)
Stunt coordinator
Grant Hulley
Stunt performer
Caleb Tennant
Stunt double
Ross Van Der Walt (Greg kriek)

Camera

A cam first ac / first assistant camera
Francois Archer ("a" camera)
Key grip
Jens Bacher
Pre-lighting gaffer
Ludwe Balintulo
Data wrangler
Cameron Duncan (Assistant to d.i.t)
B camera loader
Toto Dzingwa
Camera operator
James Frater ("b" camera/steadicam)
Electrician
Patrick Hobololo
Camera operator c
Guy Hodgen
Dolly grip
Rafeeq Jaffer
A camera loader
Pholosi Khumalo
B camera focus puller
Jonathan Kyle
Gaffer
Lesley Manuel
C camera loader
Willy Nahimana
First assistant camera
Pascale Neuschäfer ("d" camera)
First assistant camera
Caitlin Rollino
Trainee loader
Shakeel Sampson
Best boy lighting
Marcel Shimba
D.i.t
Nigel Tompkins
Camera operator
Benitha Vlok
Playback
Chad Webber
Key rigging grip
Craig White

Wardrobe department

Key costumer
Ilze Geustyn

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Jack Esterhuizen
Colorist
Gregg Garvin
Additional Post Supervision
Lauren Van Rensburg

Music department

Music editor
Christopher M. Foster
Music department
Madeline Frick
Orchestra and studio contractor
F.A.M.E.'S. Project
Orchestrator
Hyesu Yang (Hyesu Yang)

Other crew

Production executive
Sophia Hedlund
Script supervisor
Tamarin Kotze
Accounts assistant
Tiaan Kotze
Epk team
Richard Kruger
Assistant to the producer
Shannon More-O'Ferrall (Shannon More O'Ferrall)
Accounts trainee
Mongezi Sineko
On set armourer, weapons instuctor
Olly Steele
Production coordinator
Jada Thwala
Environmental consultant
Chris Zuidema (Christian Zuidema)

(*) uncredited