You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Dollman vs. Demonic Toys

(Dollman vs. Demonic Toys)

 Credits

Cast

Brick Bardo
Tim Thomerson
Nurse Ginger
Melissa Behr
Bum
R.C. Bates
Collins
Phil Brock
Police Officer
Willie C. Carpenter
Cab Driver
Peter Chen
Ray Vernon
Phil Fondacaro
Judith Gray
Tracy Scoggins
Baby Oopsy-Daisy (voice)
Frank Welker
Baby Oopsy Daisy (costumed)
David Greathouse (*)
Jack Attack (costumed)
Paul Salamoff (*)
Zombietoid (costumed)
'Evil' Ted Smith (*)

Director

Director
Charles Band

Writing credits

Written by
Craig Hamann
Story
Charles Band
Characters
Jackson Barr
Characters
David S. Goyer
Characters
David Pabian

Producer

Producer
Charles Band
Line producer
Keith S. Payson

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Adolfo Bartoli

Editor

Editor
Mark S. Manos

Casting

Casting director
Perry Bullington
Casting director
Robert MacDonald

Production design

Production designer
Milo

Art direction

Art director
Arlan Jay Vetter

Set decoration

Set decorator
Nicki Roberts

Costume design

Costume designer
Mark Bridges

Makeup department

Assistant makeup artist
Christl Colven
Key makeup artist
Palah Sandling

Production management

Production manager
Mary Jasionowski
Post-production supervisor
Gretchen G. Wieland

Assistant director

First assistant director
Douglas Aarniokoski
Second unit director
Douglas Aarniokoski
Second second assistant director
Cynthia H. Margulis

Art department

Assistant props
Jenny Beltran
Sculptor
Booka Bikar
On-set dresser
Jim T. Graham
Special property fabricator
Lazlo Gyore
Special property fabricator
Emelle Holmes
Special property fabricator
Niels Nielsen
Property master
Gay Perello
Special property fabricator
Marc Pollack
Special property fabricator
Paul Porter
Music artist and repertoire
Dean Schachtel
Lead man
Todd Sterling
Storyboard artist
Pete von Sholly
Swing gang
Kent Warden
Shop coordinator
David Zachary
Construction coordinator
John Zachary

Sound department

Dialogue editor
Bryan Azorsky
Adr editor
Sarah Brady
Sound re-recording mixer
John Brasher
Sound recordist
Bryan Gladstone
Sound re-recording mixer
Eric Gotthelf
Boom operator
Scott Hamre
Foley mixer
Eric Hoeschen
Sound effects editor
Adriane Marfiak
Sound effects editor
Todd Orr
Boom operator
Bill Ratcliffe
Sound effects editor
Phillip Raves
Foley editor
Doug Reed
Production sound mixer
D.J. Ritchie
Dialogue editor
Lauren Stephens

Special effects

Lab technician
Joanne Bloomfield
Special effects coordinator
John P. Cazin
Special makeup & mechanical effects executive
Michael Deak
Lab technician
John Fedele (John Paul Fedele)
Lab technician
John Gillan
Project supervisor/designer
Theodore Haines
Foam fabrication
Kenneth J. Hall
Lab technician
David Perteet
Special effects costume designer
Tuck John Porter
Lab technician
Paul Salamoff

Visual effects

Special effects animation
Dave Allen
Effects camera
Chris Endicott

Camera

Director of photography: second unit
Aldo Antonelli
First assistant camera: second unit
Chuck Baker
Second assistant camera
Chuck Baker
First assistant camera
Regge Bulman
Second assistant camera
Jessica Bellone D'Altavilla
Key grip
Brett Drovet
Video assist operator
Brad Grossman
Still photographer
Michael Hamby (Michael Britt Hamby)
Best boy electric
Bruce Jagoda
First assistant camera
Scott Middleton
Still photographer
Melissa Moseley
Best boy grip
Jonathan Quade
Dolly grip
Dino Ramble
Gaffer
Larry Roth
First assistant camera: second unit
James Sprattley

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Karen Abouab

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Christopher Earl
Post-production assistant
Vic Hennegan
Additional editor
Lauren A. Schaffer
First assistant editor
Sherril Schlesinger
Post-production assistant
D. Brett Schramm
Post-production coordinator
Scott Shields

Music department

Music coordinator
Keely Dietrick
Special vocal effects
Tim Dornberg
Music supervisor
Pat Siciliano

Other crew

Assistant production accountant
Mary Jane Amato
Production assistant
Lori Ashcraft
Assistant production controller
Lorraine Benson
Materials supervisor
Steve Blum
Executive spanish relations
Mauricio Buendia
Assistant: Charles Band
Bennah Burton-Burtt
Key set production assistant
Martin Carlton (Martin L. Carlton)
Production controller
Jeffrey Court
Script supervisor: second unit
Kimberlee Ariel Fenner
Production accountant
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa
Script supervisor
Linda Giffin (Linda Giffin-Citron)
Assistant production coordinator
Danielle Goodman
Assistant: Bennah Burton-Burtt
Kirk Edward Hansen
Promotions assistant
Jonathan Hommel
Communications coordinator
Suze James
Executive controller
Mickey Kaiserman
Production assistant
Nick Monahan
Contracts coordinator
Helen O'Brien
Shop foreman
Steve Ramos
Production assistant
David Rimer
Promotions
Daniel Schweiger
Marketing coordinator
Kat Scudder
Production coordinator
Leigh Shanta
Accounting assistant
Pauline Shillito
Marketing executive
Catherine Spindle
Publicity coordinator
Monica Todd
Senior coordinating accountant
Christopher Wheeler
Shop coordinator
David Zachary

(*) uncredited