You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Dollman

(Dollman)

 Credits

Cast

Brick Bardo
Tim Thomerson
Braxton Red
Jackie Earle Haley
Debi Alejandro
Kamala Lopez-Dawson (Kamala Lopez)
Kevin Alejandro
Humberto Ortiz
Skyresh
Nicholas Guest
Mayor
Judd Omen
Cally
Michael Halsey
Cloy
Frank Doubleday
Sprug
Frank Collison
Hector
Vince Klyn (Vincent Klyn)
Fisher
John Durbin
Maria
Merle Kennedy
Jackson
Luis Contreras
Captain Shuller
Eugene Glazer (Eugene Robert Glazer)
Armbruiser
Richard D'Sisto
Wick
John Eastman
Gerald
Christian Guzek
Gerald's Mom
Maria Strova
Tina
Samantha Phillips
Mrs. Rodriquez
Dyana Ortelli
Gomez
Gary Krantz
Hysterical Fat Lady
Laurianne Jameson
Boy in Laundromat
Cody Burger
Betty
Jody Catlin
Officer #1
Todd Eckert
Anchorman
Mark Bringleson (Mark Bringelson)
Weatherman
Buddy Daniels (Buddy Daniels)
Man on Bus
Kitty Chalmers (*)

Director

Director
Kitty Chalmers

Writing credits

Original story
Charles Band
Screenplay
Chris Roghair
Story
Ed Naha (*)
Writer
David Pabian (*)

Producer

Executive producer
Charles Band
Producer
Cathy Gesualdo

Music

Music
Tony Riparetti (Anthony Riparetti)

Cinematography

Director of photography
George Mooradian

Editor

Editor
Margaret-Anne Smith (Margeret-Anne Smith)

Casting

Casting director
Cathy Henderson
Casting director
Thomas D. McSweeney (Tom McSweeney)
Casting director
James F. Tarzia

Production design

Production designer
Don Day

Art direction

Art director
Phil Brandes

Set decoration

Set decorator
Shirley Starks

Costume design

Costume designer
Cindy Rosenthal

Makeup department

Key makeup artist
Teri Blythe
Makeup artist
Carrie Garton
Special makeup effects artist
Mike Smithson

Production management

Unit production manager
Ralph Burris
Post-production supervisor
Gretchen G. Wieland

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Yvon P. Davis
First assistant director
Thompson O'Sullivan

Art department

Carpenter
Ernie Alvarez
Carpenter
Doug Burch (James Doug Burch)
Scenic painter
Erol Burkhart
Additional production designer
James Burkhart (James A. Burkhart)
Property assistant
Ginnie Durden (Virginia Capobianco)
Property master
M. David Carlton (David Carlton)
Carpenter
Jerry Casillas
Construction foreman
John Conger
Carpenter
Eric de Young
Carpenter
Peter Flynn
Lead carpenter
Dan Frey (Daniel Frey)
Carpenter
Doug Gaylord
Carpenter
Walter Harrison
Property builder
Mark Hofeling
On-set dresser
Morgan James
Scenic painter
Lynn Johansson
Scenic painter
Kym Kartiganer
Storyboard artist
Dorn Kennison (Dorn Merrill Kennison)
Leadman
Jerry Mackey
Scenic artist
Patricia Mandl
Carpenter
Francis Mondana
Swing gang
Fred Ortiz (Fred M. Ortiz)
Carpenter
J. David Richards
On-set dresser
E. Colleen Saro
Carpenter
Ron Van Cleef
Construction coordinator
Phil Zarling

Sound department

Foley recordist
Cheryl Boyce
Adr editor
Sarah Brady
Re-recording mixer
John Brasher
Additional boom operator
Steve Brown
Sound mixer
Paul Coogan
Dialogue editor
Gary Forbes
Additional sound mixer
Kip Gynn (Clifford 'Kip' Gynn)
Foley recordist
Heather Leavitt
Re-recording mixer
Adriane Marfiak
Boom operator
Linda Perry
Additional sound mixer
Bill Ratcliffe
Foley editor
Doug Reed
Foley editor
Lauren Stephens
Sound effects editor
Mark Cookson (*)
Sound effects editor
Adriane Marfiak (*)
Sound effects editor
Phillip Raves (*)

Special effects

Special effects crew
James Belohovek (Sprug)
Special effects crew
Roger Borelli (Sprug)
Special effects crew
Carlo Cucalleli (Sprug)
Special effects
Frazee (Logan Frazee)
Special effects crew
Garrett Immel (Sprug)
Special effects crew
Gig Kelso (Sprug)
Special effects crew
Jim Roland (Sprug) (James Rohland)
Special effects crew
Mike Smithson (Sprug)
Special effects crew
Bill Sturgeon (Sprug)

Visual effects

Spaceship miniature
Leslie Huntley
Visual concept designer
Jim Salvati
Spaceship miniature
Gene Warren
Effects photography
Jim Aupperle (*)
Model maker
Nelson Broskey (*)
Effect creation support
Steve Switaj (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Kurt Bryant
Stunts
Kerrie Cullen
Stunts
Jimmy Halty (James M. Halty)
Stunts
Clint Lilley
Stunt coordinator
Mick Rogers (Mic Rodgers)
Stunts
Keith Tellez
Stunts
Tim Trella
Stunts
Chris Tuck (Christopher J. Tuck)
Stunt coordinator
Ricky Waugh (Ric Roman Waugh)

Camera

Additional first assistant camera
Peter Agliata
Additional grip
Dana Axelrad
Additional grip
Chris Barnes
Electrician
Joe Beam (Second unit) (Joseph D. Beam)
Additional camera operator
Bill Boatman (William Boatman)
Additional still photographer
John Bramley
Additional camera operator
Ira Brenner
Electrician
John 'J.C.' Collins (John Collins)
Best boy
Paul Cotter (Second unit)
Electrician
Paul Cotter
Grip
Anne M. Dodds
Best boy grip
Jeffrey Douglas
Key grip
Jim Downing (Second unit) (Jim 'Tomcat' Downing)
Additional grip
Ron Edmonson
Additional first assistant camera
Alec Elizondo
Second assistant camera
David M. Goldstein
First assistant camera
Dana W. Gonzales (Dana Gonzales)
Best boy
Abe Henry (Second unit)
Electrician
Keith Jones (Second unit)
Electrician
Tammy Landry
Additional first assistant camera
Mark Lasser (Mark B. Lasser)
Additional grip
Patricia Lee
Additional first assistant camera
Mark Lemon
Additional first assistant camera
George Llerena
Camera intern
P.J. Mainello
Additional camera operator
Russ McElhatton (Russell McElhatton)
Gaffer
Mark Melville (Second unit)
Additional camera operator
Denny Mooradian
Gaffer
Denny Mooradian
Steadicam operator
Mark Emery Moore
Still photographer
Melissa Moseley
Additional grip
Carlo Papica
Dolly grip
Vince Rodriguez
Additional grip
John Rosen
Additional first assistant camera
Joe Sanchez
Grip
Carol Scott
First assistant camera
Lynn Smith
Second assistant camera
Adam Stepan
Key grip
Bruce Swift
Additional grip
James Torgeson
Loader
Konstantin von Krusenstiern
Best boy electric
Eric Ward
Additional grip
James Wickman (James D. Wickman)
Additional first assistant camera
Tom Jensen (*)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe assistant
Cindy Maxwell

Editorial department

Apprentice editor
Lisa M. Dannenbaum (Lisa Dannenbaum)
First assistant editor
Cindy Fret
First assistant editor
Pilar Jennings
Apprentice editor
Jason Rosenbaum
Additional editor
Lauren Schaffer (Lauren A. Schaffer)
Negative cutter
Chris Weber
Negative cutter
Gary Weber

Music department

Music supervisor
Pat Siciliano

Other crew

Production assistant
Susie Albright
Production assistant
William J. Bacardi
Production assistant
Bridgett Ballou
Production assistant
Vickie Brinkkord (Vickie Brinkford)
Location scout
Howard Bauer
Servicing coordinator
Steve Blum
Assistant production coordinator
Amanda Bonner
Cockroach wrangler
Jim Brockett
Production assistant
Ted Buchanan
Assistant
Bennah Burton-Burtt (Charles Band)
Medic
Cathy Chase
Production assistant
Mark Cianciarulo
Production controller
Jeffrey Court
Fire safety
J.R. Danskin (James R. Danskin)
Additional script supervisor
Linda Fleming Biery
Assistant
Linda Fox (Albert Pyun)
Craft service
James 'J.T.' Fraser (J.T. Fraser)
Location manager
Ashley Friedman (Ashley R. Friedman)
Production assistant
Greg Grant
Production assistant
Hank Grover
Script supervisor
Lynn Harris
Publicity coordinator
Monica Heitmann
Stand-in
Mark Hoffmeyer
Production assistant
Donna Kaczmarek
Executive controller
Mickey Kaiserman
Additional production coordinator
Vicki Karoff
Production assistant
Doe Kistler (Donene Kistler)
Craft service
Debra Klegman (Debbie Klegman)
Production assistant
Sheri LaFranchi
Location scout
Larry Litton
Studio teacher
Janette Marone (Jan Marone)
Production assistant
Kevin Maynard
Production assistant
Mike Mitchell
Production secretary
Suzanne Mitchell
Production coordinator
Elizabeth N. Moffly
Production assistant
Debbie Parker
Production assistant
Burke Reynolds
Production assistant
David Rudder
Production intern
Jason Ryan
Production assistant
Karen Sager
Fire safety
Vernon Samworth (Vernon C. Samworth)
Location scout
Lisanne Sartor
Promotions
Daniel Schweiger
Assistant accountant
Jackie Short
Stand-in
Kyle Silverman
Set coordinator
Julia Stemock
Puppeteer
Bill Sturgeon
Studio teacher
Jan D. Tys
Marketing executive
Catherine Walker
Accounting liaison
Christopher Wheeler
Production accountant
Benj. Whitehouse (Benjamin Whitehouse)
Set medic
Bundy Chanock (*)

(*) uncredited