You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Puppet Master vs Demonic Toys

(Puppet Master vs Demonic Toys)

 Credits

Cast

Robert Toulon
Corey Feldman
Erica Sharpe
Vanessa Angel
Alex Toulon
Danielle Keaton
Sgt. Jessica Russell
Silvia Suvadova
Julian
Nikolai Sotirov
The Mayor
Velizar Binev
Christina
Dessislava Maicheva
Claudia
Angelina Hadjimitova
Bael
Anton Falk
Mother
Dessi Morales
News Reporter
Jodi Nelson (*)
Josh
Paul Rawson (*)

Director

Director
Ted Nicolaou

Writing credits

Writer
Courtney Joyner (C. Courtney Joyner)
Characters
David S. Goyer (*)
Characters
David Schmoeller (*)

Producer

Executive producer
Charles Band
Associate producer
Alan Bursteen (Alan B. Bursteen)
Supervising producer
Cindy Carroll
Executive producer
Sven Clement
Producer
Jeff Franklin
Co-producer
Cary Glieberman
Associate producer
Barbara Kearney
Executive producer
Jan Korbelin
Executive producer
Donald Kushner
Line producer
Bob Perkis
Producer
Bob Perkis
Line producer
Alexander Peytchev
Executive producer
Philip von Alvensleben
Producer
Jörg Westerkamp

Music

Music
Peter Bernstein

Cinematography

Cinematographer
David Worth

Editor

Editor
Terry Kelley

Production design

Production designer
George Costello

Art direction

Art director
Ognian Ognianov (Ognyan Ognyanov)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Kristina Nikolova

Costume design

Costume designer
Ralitza Laskova

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Daniela Avramova
Key sculptor
Mark Shostrom
Key makeup artist
Petya Simeonova

Production management

Unit production manager
Alexander Peytchev

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Victoria Angelova
Second unit director
Gary Jones
Assistant director
Tiny Wright

Art department

Assistant production designer
Tommy Estridge
Assistant props
Andrey Filchev
Art department assistant
Anton Iliev
Props master
Vladimir Mitev
Lead set dresser
Kristian Stoyanov

Sound department

Adr mixer
George R. Groves Jr.
Sound re-recording mixer
George R. Groves Jr.
Supervising sound editor
George R. Groves Jr.
Sound editor
Jamie Lin
Production sound mixer
Ivaylo Natzev

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Jeffrey S. Farley
Puppeteer
Yana Stoyanova
Special effects crew: Bulgaria
Yana Stoyanova

Visual effects

Senior visual effects supervisor
Mike Bundlie
Titles
Adam Clark
Visual effects supervisor
Pauline Gallimard
Visual effects producer
Heidi Launer
Titles
Gretchen McNelis

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Raicho Vasilev
Utility stunts
Todor Lazarov (*)

Camera

Director of photography: second unit
Anton Bakarski
Camera operator: "a" camera
Andrey Chertov (Andrej Certov)
Loader
Liubomir Dimitrov (Lyubomir Dimitrov)
Key grip
Vasil Galabov
Grip
Lyubomir Hristoskov
Steadicam operator
Sascia Ippoliti
Grip
Tsvetan Kostov
Second assistant camera
Mihail Kotev
First assistant camera
Lazar Lazarov
Camera trainee
Svetoslav Mihaylov
Epk
Rumen Mitev
Still photographer
Rumen Yanev
Video assistant
Joro Yankov (Georgi Yankov)

Wardrobe department

Puppet wardrobe designer
Valentina Germanova
Costume supervisor
Elitsa Taseva

Editorial department

Additional editor
Scott S. Parker
Additional editor
Steve Steinhart
Colorist
Todor G. Todorov

Other crew

Head of legal affairs
Thomas Becker
Location manager
Bono Bonev
Production accountant
Stefan Chanev
Business affairs
Nadine Deckensattl
Translator
Assia Dobreva
Senior vice president of financial affairs
Thorsten Felscher
Medic
Nedko Gatzov
Medic
Ivo Johnev
Production controller
Rebecca Knowlton
Translator
Biser Kostadinov
Cashier
Desislava Krasteva
Weapons handler
Ivan Martinov
Script supervisor
Milena Mihaylova
Intern to director
Alex Nicolaou
Set coordinator
Vasil Radoev
Vice president of business affairs
Kai Schürmann
Worker
Toma Shivachev
Script supervisor: second unit
Boryana Stambolieva
Production assistant
Mariana Vodenicharova
Intern to director
Nick White
Assistant legal affairs
Charlotte Young

(*) uncredited