Puppet Master vs Demonic Toys
(Puppet Master vs Demonic Toys)
Credits
Cast
- Robert Toulon
- Corey Feldman
- Erica Sharpe
- Vanessa Angel
- Alex Toulon
- Danielle Keaton
- Sgt. Jessica Russell
- Silvia Suvadova
- Julian
- Nikolai Sotirov
- The Mayor
- Velizar Binev
- Christina
- Dessislava Maicheva
- Claudia
- Angelina Hadjimitova
- Bael
- Anton Falk
- Mother
- Dessi Morales
- News Reporter
- Jodi Nelson (*)
- Josh
- Paul Rawson (*)
Director
- Director
- Ted Nicolaou
Writing credits
- Writer
- Courtney Joyner (C. Courtney Joyner)
- Characters
- David S. Goyer (*)
- Characters
- David Schmoeller (*)
Producer
- Executive producer
- Charles Band
- Associate producer
- Alan Bursteen (Alan B. Bursteen)
- Supervising producer
- Cindy Carroll
- Executive producer
- Sven Clement
- Producer
- Jeff Franklin
- Co-producer
- Cary Glieberman
- Associate producer
- Barbara Kearney
- Executive producer
- Jan Korbelin
- Executive producer
- Donald Kushner
- Line producer
- Bob Perkis
- Producer
- Bob Perkis
- Line producer
- Alexander Peytchev
- Executive producer
- Philip von Alvensleben
- Producer
- Jörg Westerkamp
Music
- Music
- Peter Bernstein
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- David Worth
Editor
- Editor
- Terry Kelley
Production design
- Production designer
- George Costello
Art direction
- Art director
- Ognian Ognianov (Ognyan Ognyanov)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Kristina Nikolova
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Ralitza Laskova
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Daniela Avramova
- Key sculptor
- Mark Shostrom
- Key makeup artist
- Petya Simeonova
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Alexander Peytchev
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Victoria Angelova
- Second unit director
- Gary Jones
- Assistant director
- Tiny Wright
Art department
- Assistant production designer
- Tommy Estridge
- Assistant props
- Andrey Filchev
- Art department assistant
- Anton Iliev
- Props master
- Vladimir Mitev
- Lead set dresser
- Kristian Stoyanov
Sound department
- Adr mixer
- George R. Groves Jr.
- Sound re-recording mixer
- George R. Groves Jr.
- Supervising sound editor
- George R. Groves Jr.
- Sound editor
- Jamie Lin
- Production sound mixer
- Ivaylo Natzev
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Jeffrey S. Farley
- Puppeteer
- Yana Stoyanova
- Special effects crew: Bulgaria
- Yana Stoyanova
Visual effects
- Senior visual effects supervisor
- Mike Bundlie
- Titles
- Adam Clark
- Visual effects supervisor
- Pauline Gallimard
- Visual effects producer
- Heidi Launer
- Titles
- Gretchen McNelis
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Raicho Vasilev
- Utility stunts
- Todor Lazarov (*)
Camera
- Director of photography: second unit
- Anton Bakarski
- Camera operator: "a" camera
- Andrey Chertov (Andrej Certov)
- Loader
- Liubomir Dimitrov (Lyubomir Dimitrov)
- Key grip
- Vasil Galabov
- Grip
- Lyubomir Hristoskov
- Steadicam operator
- Sascia Ippoliti
- Grip
- Tsvetan Kostov
- Second assistant camera
- Mihail Kotev
- First assistant camera
- Lazar Lazarov
- Camera trainee
- Svetoslav Mihaylov
- Epk
- Rumen Mitev
- Still photographer
- Rumen Yanev
- Video assistant
- Joro Yankov (Georgi Yankov)
Wardrobe department
- Puppet wardrobe designer
- Valentina Germanova
- Costume supervisor
- Elitsa Taseva
Editorial department
- Additional editor
- Scott S. Parker
- Additional editor
- Steve Steinhart
- Colorist
- Todor G. Todorov
Other crew
- Head of legal affairs
- Thomas Becker
- Location manager
- Bono Bonev
- Production accountant
- Stefan Chanev
- Business affairs
- Nadine Deckensattl
- Translator
- Assia Dobreva
- Senior vice president of financial affairs
- Thorsten Felscher
- Medic
- Nedko Gatzov
- Medic
- Ivo Johnev
- Production controller
- Rebecca Knowlton
- Translator
- Biser Kostadinov
- Cashier
- Desislava Krasteva
- Weapons handler
- Ivan Martinov
- Script supervisor
- Milena Mihaylova
- Intern to director
- Alex Nicolaou
- Set coordinator
- Vasil Radoev
- Vice president of business affairs
- Kai Schürmann
- Worker
- Toma Shivachev
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Boryana Stambolieva
- Production assistant
- Mariana Vodenicharova
- Intern to director
- Nick White
- Assistant legal affairs
- Charlotte Young
(*) uncredited