Curse of the Puppet Master
(Curse of the Puppet Master)
Credits
Cast
- Dr. Magrew / Puppet Master
- George Peck
- Jane Magrew
- Emily Harrison
- Robert 'Tank' Winsley
- Josh Green
- Joey Carp
- Michael Guerin
- Station Owner
- Michael Sollenberger
- Art Cooney
- Marc Newburger
- Larry
- Scott Boyer
- Pogo
- Jason Dean Booher
- Sherrif Garvey
- Robert Donavan
- Deputy Wayburn
- Jason-Shane Scott
- Medical Examiner
- William Knight
- Shipping Agent
- Pat Thomas (Patrick Thomas)
- Operator (voice)
- Ariauna Albright
- Tommy Berke (voice)
- J.R. Bookwalter
- All Puppets (voice)
- Matthew Jason Walsh (*)
Director
- Director
- Victoria Sloan (David DeCoteau)
Writing credits
- Written by
- Benjamin Carr (Benjamin Carr)
- Characters
- David Schmoeller (*)
Producer
- Executive producer
- Albert Band
- Executive producer
- Charles Band
- Associate producer
- Gordon Gustafson
- Producer
- Kirk Edward Hansen
Music
- Music
- Richard Band
- Music
- Jeff Walton (Jeffrey Walton)
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Howard Wexler
Editor
- Editor
- J.R. Bookwalter
Casting
- Casting director
- Perry Bullington
- Casting director
- Robert MacDonald
Production design
- Production designer
- Allison Shavitz
Art direction
- Art director
- Dani Michaeli
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Judi Jensen
Makeup department
- Assistant hair stylist
- Katrina Chevalier
- Assistant makeup artist
- Katrina Chevalier
- Key hair stylist
- Heidi Gratsky (Heidi Grotsky)
- Key makeup artist
- Heidi Gratsky (Heidi Grotsky)
- Special makeup effects
- Mark Williams
- Special makeup effects
- J.M. Logan (*)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Lazar Djokic
- Unit production manager
- Kirk Edward Hansen
- Executive in charge of production
- Mickey Kaiserman
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Wendy Palmer
- Second assistant director
- Scott D. Remick (Scott Remick)
- First assistant director
- Franklin Valette (Franklin A. Vallette)
Art department
- Art department production assistant
- Alexander Atwood
- Property master
- Bill Bradshaw
- Carpenter
- James William
- Scenic artist
- James William
Sound department
- Digital sound editor
- Don Adams
- Boom operator
- Jeff Blehr
- Supervising sound editor
- Lance Randas (J.R. Bookwalter)
- Production sound mixer
- Paul Marshall (Paul Vik Marshall)
- Foley artist
- Jake Ryan
- Adr editor
- Gabriel Shayne
- Boom operator
- Rick Taub
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- Matthew Jason Walsh
- Visual effects liason
- Daniel Whoops
Camera
- Best boy electric
- Shane Buttle
- Electrician
- Robert Carius (Rob Carius)
- Key grip
- Alfredo S. Denila III (Alfredo Denila)
- Electrician
- Casey Ellison
- Electrician
- Adam 'Devil Boy' Harrison (Adam Harrison)
- Best boy grip
- Charles Hart
- Second assistant camera
- C. Clifford Jones
- Generator operator
- Casey Kehoe
- First assistant camera
- Kenneth J. Little Jr. (Ken Little Jr.)
- Gaffer
- Denis Moran
- Still photographer
- Greg Peters (Gregory Peters)
- Best boy grip
- James Anthony Seale (James Anthony Seak)
- Second assistant camera
- John Vetter
- Camera loader
- Jose Zambrano Cassella
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Amy Calnon
- Costumer
- Emily Jane Chatton
- Wardrobe assistant
- Cynthia Cole
- Costumer
- Bethany Gauthier
- Wardrobe assistant
- Michele Matt (Michelle Matt)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Michelle Thomas
Editorial department
- Editorial assistant
- Ariauna Albright
- Editorial assistant
- David A. Wagner
Music department
- Music editor
- Harry James Picardi
- Music supervisor
- Pat Siciliano
- Music editor
- Yolonda Squatpump (Yolanda Squatpump)
- Music co-producer
- David Thompson
- Composer
- Matthew Jason Walsh (Additional music)
- Music coordinator
- Chelene Ward
- Music engineer
- Dan Workman
- Music mixer
- Dan Workman
Other crew
- Marketing and creative services
- Steve Blum
- Set production assistant
- James Budak
- Assistant
- Bennah Burton-Burtt (Charles Band)
- Set production assistant
- David Caplan
- Distribution resources
- Janice Clifford
- Electronics
- Casey Ellison
- Communications services
- Jordan Faeth
- Caterer
- Janette Gayle
- Corporate accountant
- Michael Harvey
- Craft service
- Carol Kitinski
- Distribution management
- Dwight Krizman
- Merchandising
- Bob Langer
- Accounting assistant
- Michael Lau
- Coordinating accountant
- Ana Llorens
- Script supervisor
- Jesse H. Long (Jesse Long)
- Communications services
- David Markosyan
- Vault supervisor
- Paul Morzov
- Promotions
- Dave Parker
- Distribution services
- Rick Phares
- Puppeteer
- Mark Rappaport
- Financial systems
- Charles Spencer
- Office manager
- Gina Tucci
- Lead puppeteer
- Russ Herpich (*)
- Puppeteer
- Susan Laprelle (*)
(*) uncredited