You have not yet access to any sci-file…

X-Men: Dark Phoenix

(X-Men: Dark Phoenix)

 Credits

Cast

Professor Charles Xavier
James McAvoy
Erik Lehnsherr / Magneto
Michael Fassbender
Raven / Mystique
Jennifer Lawrence
Hank McCoy / Beast
Nicholas Hoult
Jean Grey / Phoenix
Sophie Turner
Scott Summers / Cyclops
Tye Sheridan
Ororo Munroe / Storm
Alexandra Shipp
Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver
Evan Peters
Kurt Wagner / Nightcrawler
Kodi Smit-McPhee
Vuk
Jessica Chastain
John Grey
Scott Shepherd
Jones
Ato Essandoh
President of the United States
Brian d'Arcy James
Dazzler
Halston Sage
Match
Lamar Johnson
Young Jean Grey (8yrs Old)
Summer Fontana
Elaine Grey
Hannah Anderson (Hannah Emily Anderson)
Hospital Doctor
Josh McLaglen
Hospital Doctor
Todd Hallowell
Hospital Doctor
Julianne Jain
Launch Reporter
Michael Kives
Launch Anchor
Karen Ivany
NASA Flight Director
Lynne Adams
NASA Tech
Alex Gravenstein
NASA Tech
Daniel Rindress-Kay
NASA Tech
Raphael Grosz-Harvey
NASA Tech
Orphée Ladouceur
News Anchor
Richard Dagenais
News Anchor
Dan Duran
Brazilian News Anchor
Isabel Farias Lehoux
Brazilian Kid
Gryffin Hanvelt
Brazilian Kid
Emilio Torre (Emilio La Torre)
Shuttle Commander
Julian Bailey
Shuttle Astronaut
Andre Bedard
Shuttle Astronaut
Michael Lipka
Shuttle Astronaut
Robert Montcalm
Shuttle Astronaut
Sebastian MacLean
Shuttle Astronaut
Vanessa Jackson
NASA Press Conference Speaker
David Patrick Green
Military Police
Sean Denny
Dinner Party Guest
Ellis Arch
Dinner Party Guest
Yanek Gadzala
Dinner Party Guest
Aphra Williams
Dinner Party Guest
Maurizio Terrazzano
Dinner Party Guest
Simon Alain
White House Guest
Chris Claremont
Cop
Matt Keyes
Cop
Isabel Farias Lehoux
Cop
Amir Sám Nakhjavani
Cop
Donny Quinn
Mutant Student
Brady Allen
Detective
Dave Campbell
Ariki
Andrew B. Stehlin
Selene Gallio
Kota Eberhardt
Genosha Sentry
Tyler Elliot Burke
Army Ranger Captain
Danny Blanco Hall
Local Reporter
Aalia Adam
Local Reporter
Peter Anthony Holder
Dive Bar Bartender
Christopher B. MacCabe
Dive Bar Elderly Man
Frank Fontaine
5th Avenue Dog
Isabel Farias Lehoux
National Guard Officer
Sebastien Beaulac
Military Train Guard
Alain Chanoine
Military Train Guard
Doug Chapman
Helicopter Pilot
Fren (Frédéric North)
Helicopter Pilot
Ben Skorstad
Helicopter Pilot
Isabel Farias Lehoux
Helicopter Pilot
Doug Uttecht
Helicopter Pilot
Warren Harris
NYPD
Ilyes Belayel (*)
Mutant
Sébastien Bolduc (*)
French waitress
Marine Buton (*)
Businessman
Alexandre Bélanger (*)
Chinese UN Reporter
George Chiang (*)
U.N. Lead Guard
Eric Clark (*)
Jean Grey's Uncle
Joey Coleman (*)
...
Daniel Cudmore (*)
Helicopter Pilot 1
Julien Irwin Dupuy (*)
World Leader #1
Frédéric Gilles (*)
UN Reporter #1
Christopher Hayes (*)
Journalist
Eldon Hunter (*)
National Guard
Guy Iannacone (*)
Student
Kendel LeGore (*)
CIA Agent
Christian Labbé (*)
Local Cop
Olivier Lamarche (*)
Admiral
Serge Martineau (*)
National Guard
Stephane Ouellet (*)
Mutant
Tony Saquett (*)
UN Guard
Craig Snoyer (*)
UN Delegate Spain
Xavier Sotelo (*)
UN Delegate Haiti
Melissa Toussaint (*)
Bully
Ian Zentner (*)

Director

Director
Simon Kinberg

Writing credits

Story
John Byrne ("The Dark Phoenix Saga")
Story
Chris Claremont ("The Dark Phoenix Saga")
Story
Dave Cockrum ("The Dark Phoenix Saga")
Written by
Simon Kinberg
Comic book created by
Jack Kirby
Comic book created by
Stan Lee

Producer

Associate producer
Daniel Auclair
Producer
Todd Hallowell
Producer
Simon Kinberg
Executive producer
Stan Lee
Associate producer
Kathleen McGill
Executive producer
Josh McLaglen
Producer
Hutch Parker
Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner

Music

Music
Hans Zimmer

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Mauro Fiore

Editor

Editor
Lee Smith

Casting

Casting director
Alyssa Weisberg
Casting director
Kenyon Wells

Production design

Production designer
Claude Paré

Art direction

Second unit
Vincent Aird
Mpc
Ravi Bansal
Art director
David Gaucher
Art director
Mathieu Giguère
Art director
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Supervising art director
Michele Laliberte
Art director
Félix Larivière-Charron
Art director
Veronique Meunier
Reshoots
Sandra Nieuwenuijsen
Art director
Kimberley Zaharko
Mpc
Loic Zimmermann

Set decoration

Set decorator
Eve Boulonne
Technical advisor
Cyrille Chatelain (LED and Electric installation)
Set decorator
Elise de Blois
Set decorator
Pierre Antoine Rousse
Set decorator
Elizabeth Wilcox

Costume design

Costume designer
Daniel Orlandi

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
Caroline Aquin
Special makeup effects artist
Mathieu Baptista
Second unit make up artist
Marianne Bobet
Assistant makeup artist
Julie Brisebois
Wig maker
Stacey Butterworth (Storm, Mystique, Quicksilver, Red Lotus)
Contact lens painter
Kevin Carter
Makeup department head
Annick Chartier
Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Alexei O'Brien
Makeup artist
Melissa Fafard
Makeup artist
Laurie Frigon
Special makeup effects artist
Bruno Gatien
Hair stylist assistant
Eli Girard (Extras)
Special makeup effects artist
Christophe Giraud
Special makeup effects artist
Pamela Goldammer
Personal hairstylist to jessica chastain
Stephanie Ingram
Hair designer
Félix Larivière
Hair stylist
Jean-Manuel Medina
Makeup fx department head
Adrien Morot
Personal makeup artist
Evelyne Noraz (Jennifer Lawrence)
Assistant hair stylist background
Marcelo Padovani
Assistant makeup artist
Tammy-Lou Pate
Assistant makeup artist
Areli Perea
Makeup assistant
Gabriela Prieto
Special makeup effects fabricator
Jean-Michel Rossignol
Assistant hairstylist
Liliane Saad
Second unit
Ghislaine Sant
Hair stylist
Jean Scarabin
Special makeup effects artist
Shane Shisheboran
Hair stylist
Gladys Simard
Department head
Brian Sipe (Prosthetic makeup, legacy effects)
Special makeup effects artist
Matt Sprunger (Legacy Effects, Nicholas Hoult)
Makeup artist
Fanny Vachon
Special makeup effects artist
Vague Vartanian
Key makeup artist
Edwina Voda (2nd Unit)
Special makeup effects technician
Amelia Smart (*)

Production management

Production manager
Daniel Auclair
Unit production manager
Greg Denny (Second unit)
Assistant unit manager
Chantal Desgagné
Post-production supervisor
Chris Dowell
Production supervisor
Justin Haut
Production manager
Jimmy Kontos (Additional photography)
Unit production manager
Kathleen McGill
Assistant unit manager
Anne-Marie Roberge
Assistant production manager
Vail Romeyn (Second unit / production manager: aerial unit)
Unit manager
Daniel Ross (Second unit)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Ashley Bell (Second unit additional photography)
Second assistant director
Josy Capkun (Additional photography)
Third assistant director
Ariane Collman
Second assistant director
Renato De Cotiis (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Lisa Diallo
Third assistant director
Martin Doepner
Second asisstant director
Anik Drapeau (Second unit)
Additional third assistant director
Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Raphaël Hébert (Second unit)
First assistant director
Jonathan Jean-Pierre (Splinter unit, additional photography)
Third assistant director
Regan Kosior
First assistant director
Brandon Lambdin (Second unit)
Key second assistant director
Deanna Leslie
First assistant director
Josh McLaglen
Additional third assistant director
Ela Miszkurka
Action unit director
Guy Norris
First assistant director
Andrew M. Robinson (Second unit)
Additional second assistant director
Esteban Sanchez
Assistant director
Bhanu Pratap Singh
Second unit director
Brian Smrz
Second second assistant director
David Stickler

Art department

Property master
Claire Alary
Prop buyer
Véronique Arcouette
Set props
Carole Arpin (Second unit)
Assistant key greens
Daniel Auclair
Character designer
Ehsan Bigloo (Concept artist)
Toolman
Marc Bouffard (Second unit)
Props on set
Vincent Brabant
Project manager
Ann Brochu
Construction supervisor
Rejean Brochu
Assistant property master
Annie Carpentier
Concept artist
Courtney Chu
Storyboard artist
John Coven
Graphic designer
Isabelle Côté
Draftsperson
Jessica Dan
On set painter
Luc De Schutter
Animatics artist / storyboard artist
Darrin Denlinger
Set dresser
Louis Frederic Denomme
Animatics artist / storyboard artist
James Doh
Concept artist
Frederic Dupere
Assistant coordinator
David Fafard
Conceptual illustrator
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Key scenic painter
Alain Giguère
Set designer
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Special makeup effects fabricator
Erik Gosselin
Set designer
Etienne Gravrand
Key set props
Martin Handfield (Second unit)
Storyboard artist
Jose Holder
Estimator
Jean Kazemirchuk
Concept artist
Ivan Khomenko (MPC)
Concept artist
Didier Konings
Concept artist
Maxim Kozhevnikov
Second assistant art director
Sarah Lachance
Concept artist
Leandre Lagrange
Production designer
Michele Laliberte (Additional photography)
Set designer
Brent Lambert
Senior concept artist
Rainart Sebastien Larroude
Storyboard artist
Rudi Liden
Second assistant art director
Oleksandra Lykova
Assistant set decorator
Léa-Valérie Létourneau
Storyboard artist
Jim Magdaleno
Props department coordinator
Erick Martinez
Props
Mary Lee Maynard
Layout artist
Mate Medricky
On set painter
Jean-François Merlot (Second unit)
Storyboard artist
Jim Mitchell
Concept artist
Vincent Morin
Set dresser
Jason Nardella
Prop fabricator
Ken Palkow
Set designer
Guy Pigeon
Graphic designer
Jean-Francois Poupart
Set dresser
Georges Samuel
Concept artist
Farid Sandoval
Concept artist / illustrator / storyboard artist
Houston Sharp
Set designer
Radia Slaimi
Assistant set decorator
Jocelyne St-Pierre
Greens person
Jessica Surendorff
Draftsperson
Simon Theberge
Leadman
Sébastien Thivierge
Storyboard artist
Bill Thompson
Concept artist
David Tilton (MPC)
Storyboard artist
Dwayne Turner
Concept artist
Jan Urschel
Storyboard artist
Adrien Van Viersen
Storyboard artist
William Weigand
Storyboard artist
Jane Wu
Set dresser
Jerome Zurfluh
Executive producer aaron sims creative
Michael Pecchia (*)

Sound department

Adr mixer
David Betancourt
First assistant sound editor
Andrew Bock
Re-recording mixer
Beau Borders
Sound mixer
David Chornow
Engineer
Cary Clark
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
Foley mixer
Jack Cucci
Foley artist
John T. Cucci
Boom operator
Éric Dautel (Second unit)
Dialogue editor
Susan Dawes
Sound utility
Frankie Fiore (First unit/sound mixer: splinter unit)
Boom operator
Sébastien Froment (Second unit)
Sound recordist
Tim Gomillion
Sound engineer
Samuel R. Green
Supervising sound editor
Richard King
Supervising adr editor
R.J. Kizer
Adr mixer
Nick Kray
Sound assistant
Ariane Laliberté (Second unit)
First assistant sound editor
Skip Longfellow
Dialogue editor
Helen Luttrell
Assistant sound editor
Melissa Lytle
Sound mixer
Louis Marion
Re-recording mixer
Paul Massey
Sound mixer
Philippe Mercier (Second unit)
Sound effects editor
Michael W. Mitchell
Splinter unit sound
Dimitri Médard
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Adr engineer
Patrick Rioux
Adr recordist
Christine Sirois
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Randy Torres
Boom operator
Antoine Viot
Adr coordinator
Annabel Martin (*)
Sound recordist EPK
Simon Paine (*)

Special effects

Special effects senior technician
Brandon Allen
Special effects office coordinator
Cara E. Anderson
Special effects supervisor 2nd unit
Tom Blacklock
Special effects mechanical designer
Paul Brassard
Senior special effects technician
Julian Butterfield
Special effects foreman
Steve Collins
Special effects crew
Stéphane Crépeault
Special effects technician
Richard Darwin
Special effects assistant
Frederique Dumont
Mold shop supervisor
Damian Fisher
Special effects technician
John Frosst
Special effects assistant
The Godding Brothers
Special effects assistant
Marc Godding
Special effects assistant
Stacey M. Godding (Stacey M. Godding)
2nd unit special effects set supervisor reshoots
Heath Hood
Special effects technician
Richard Hypolite
Special effects
Jordan Kidston (Electronic design)
Special effects technician
Pier Lefebvre
Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Lindsay MacGowan
Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Shane Mahan
Special effects foreman
Guillaume Murray
Special effects assistant
Louis Payeur
Prosthetics
Dragan Radic (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Special effects technician
Darryl Reeves
Legacy Effects Supervisor
John Rosengrant
Special effects
Sebastien Roussel
Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Alan Scott
Special effects shop supervisor
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
Special effects
James Sled
Special effects
Mario Torres Jr.
Fabricator
Robert Vandenhoek
Special effects supervisor
Cam Waldbauer
Legacy Effects Studio Coordinator
Damon Weathers
Special effects electronics technician
Amos Wong
Special effects set supervisor
Brad Zehr

Visual effects

Lighting artist
Anshad Abu
Techanim artist
Juan Pablo Acosta (Juan Pablo Acosta Duarte)
Lead modeler
Habeeb Ahmed
Head of layout
Mashi Akiyama (MPC Montreal)
Visual effects artist
James Albiez
Key lighting artist
Jose Alcivar (MPC)
Lighting artist
Gabrielle Allard (MELS)
Animator
Pier-Olivier Allard
Digital compositor
Fernando Arbelaez
Digital compositor
Mathieu Archambault
Systems administrator
Haruniya Ariyarajah (MPC Film)
Digital compositor
Rodrigo Armendariz
Visual effects producer
Irene Armit
Lead creature FX
Pétur Arnórsson
Modeling artist
Nida Arshia
Previs artist
Jonathan Asselin
Producer
Patrice Avery (HALON)
Digital compositor
Damián Babbaro
Environment artist
Charles Bahous (MPC)
Groom lead technical director
Bhavika Bajpai
Senior Houdini FX TD
Yunus Balcioglu (MPC)
Lighting artist
José Baldó Ballester (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Sébastien Bance
Fx artist
Cristopher Barajas (MELS)
Layout technical assistant
Thomas Baxter
Layout artist
Tania Beaulieu (MELS)
Depth artist
Monica Bechu (Stereo D)
Software developer
Matthew Beddome
Head of creative operations
Leah Beevers
Lighting artist
Arnaud Bellour
Rigging td
Asaf Ben Zur
Layout artist
Francis Bernard (MELS)
Matte painter
Guillaume Berthoumieu
Fx artist
Youcef Bessaa
Visual effects artist
Robert Beveridge
Digital compositor
Juan Francisco Biancardi (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Monika Bicarova
CG artist
Florence Bichon (MELS)
Character artist
Babak Bina
Lead modeller
Dylan Binns (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
Anupam Biswas (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Kristina Blanes
Compositing supervisor
Brandon Blevins (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Samuel Boisvert
Digital compositor
Olivier Bolduc
Compositing Supervisor / Compositing Supervisor
Gaëlle Bossis
Global production manager
Marie-Pierre Boucher (Rodeofx)
Technical support director
Mathieu Boulanger (MELS)
Digital compositor
Reine Bourgault
Visual effects artist
Arun Kumar Boyidapu (Mpc: Lighting)
Fx td
Raul Boza (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Nadège Bozzetti
Lead texture artist
Christopher Bozzetto (Soho VFX)
2d pipeline supervisor
Alex Branton
Digital compositor
Emmanuel Brassard
Visual effects supervisor
Frederic Breault
Visual effects supervisor
Phil Brennan
Matchmove supervisor
Pankaj Brijlani
Environment artist
Pascal Bruguiere (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Mirella Brunold
Fx artist
Dang Bubendorff (MELS)
Digital compositor
Justin Bunt
Production coordinator
Kaitlen Burns
On-set visual effects supervisor
Greg Butler
Digital matte painter
Anita Börcsök
CG coordinator
Jasmine Cadavid (Rodeo FX)
Action Unit VFX Data Wrangler / vfx data wrangler on set
Kenneth Caines
Digital compositor
Moisés Cambra
Senior depth artist
Nicole Campbell
Modelling td
Kenny Carmody (MPC)
Previs coordinator
Carrie Carnevale
Vfx coordinator
Yeri Casanova (ScanlinevFx)
Layout artist
Mariona Castilla
Mpc
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo
Compositor
Galen Caulfield (Soho VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Margot Cayhuela
Cfx artist
Gabriela Cervantes Celhay (MPC)
Fx td
Tom Chalmers (MPC)
Lead visual effects data wrangler
Stephen Chan
Visual effects artist
Meagan Chancellor
Digital compositor
Vikram Chandran
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Varghese Chandy (MPC)
Senior visual effects artist
Chan-Chia Chang (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Hakyung Chang (Soho VFX)
Lead digital compositor
Devrishi Chatterjee (MPC)
Vfx
Corentin Chaudet
Sr. prep artist
Priyank Chauhan
Matchmove lead
Valmik Chavan (MPC)
Digital compositor
John Abraham Chempil
Visual effects
Daniel Chemtob
Digital effects artist
Rappy Cheng
Lighting artist
Brian Chinnery (MPC)
Compositor
Jack Chiu
Fx artist
Soomin Chon (ScanlinevFx)
Lighting/lookdev artist
Matthew Choy
Lighting artist
Quique Esteve Civera
Digital compositor / key artist
Martin Cobelo
Digital compositor
Lilia Collar
Layout artist
Collombier Jerome (MELS)
Lead compositor
Shane Cook (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects coordinator
Curtis Corona
Digital compositor
Evelyne Cote
Digital compositor
Jerome Cote
Digital compositor
Beauman Coty
Rotoscope artist
Patrick Couturier (Rodeo FX)
Crowd technical director
Dominic Coyle (MPC)
Senior paint artist
David Crane (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Bogdan Cristescu
Compositor
Noemie Cruciani (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
Marc Czerwiec (MPC)
Digital compositor
Stephen Dagenais
Visual effects artist
Anais Dappe
Digital compositor
Kaushalya Dattwani
Production supervisor
Alexandra Daunt Watney (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Kurt Debens
Rotoscope artist
Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio (Rodeo FX)
Vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
Neil Hughes
Global head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
Lighting artist
Thibault Deloof (MELS / post-viz artist)
Modeling artists
Manon Denolle (MELS)
CG artist
Eric Desaulniers (MELS)
Roto & paint artist
Antoine Desilets (Rodeo FX)
Stereo compositor
Soutrik Dey (Deluxe 3D dba StereoD)
Lead render systems engineer
Craig Dibble (MPC)
Modeling artists
Frédéric Dierstein (MELS)
Previs artist
Dallas Alan Dietrich
Digital compositor
Colin Dorssers (Soho VFX)
Paint artist
Maksim Doslo (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Francis Drolet
Senior modeler
Bogdan Dubovyk (Scanline VFX)
Layout artist
Maxime Ducharme (MELS)
Lead effects technical director
Guillaume Duchaussoy (Moving picture company)
Pipeline developper
Zacharie Dufault (MELS)
Rotoscope artist
Jean-Alexandre Dufour (Rodeo FX)
CG artist
Annie Dufresne (MELS)
Digital compositor
Alexandre Dumont
Digital artist
Michael Dvoravic
Layout technical director
William Dwelly (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects artist
Alberto Díaz
Previs/postvis artist
Gregory Ecklund (Halon Entertainment)
Systems administrator
Ariane Corbiau (Scanline VFX)
Lead fx artist
Hesham Eissa
Visual effects
Josh Ellem
Digital compositor
Nicolas Elsig
Digital compositor
Bessaguet Eléonore
Fx artist
Sophie Emslie (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Antoine Engels (MPC)
Previs producer
Richard Enriquez (HALON)
Visual effects coordinator
Jeremy Erb (Aaron Sims Creative)
Rotoanim Artist MPC unit
Rahul Narayan Erla
Visual effects artist
David Ertsinian (Soho VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Adam Eshleman
Lighting artist
Aby John Ettonnil (MPC)
Digital compositor
Jeremy Ezekiel (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Dominique Fernet (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Patricia Ferris
Visual effects production assistant
Timothy Ferris
Executive producer
Chris Ferriter (Halon Entertainment)
Lighting artist
Marie Fichet (MPC)
Element qc supervisor
Les Foor
Digital compositor
Vincent Forand
Visual effects assistant editor
Martin Fourat (MELS)
Fx artist
Fabio Frangione (MPC)
Digital compositor
David François
Effects supervisor
Jonathan Freisler
Visual effects
Michael Furniss
Fx td
Haji Gadirov (MPC)
Lighting artist
Benoit Gagnon (MELS)
Digital compositor
Sébastien Gagné
Vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
Alexander Gaipo
Production assistant
Ryan Gali (Visual effects) (Ryan-Marquis Gali)
Lighting lead
Maxime Gallois
Lighting artist
Dennis Anthony Gamarra Lyon (MPC)
Previs artist
James Gammans (Halon Entertainment)
Senior Roto and Paint Artist
Vikas Ganer (Scanline VFX)
Modeling artist
Nazare Ganesh
Visual effects executive
Francois Garcia (MELS Studios)
Digital compositor
Liam Gare
VFX Production Assistant
Josh Gascon
Senior matte painter
Cosmin Ghiga (MPC)
Senior compositor
Mohamed Ghouse (MPC, Montreal)
Compositing supervisor
Mathew Giampa (ScanlinevFx)
Digital compositor
Girishlalmp
Compositor
Victor Utku Gocer (Soho vfx / digital compositor)
Digital compositor
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez
Visual effects production assistant
Frederique Gollain (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Hector Gonzalez
Layout artist
Sivan Goundar
Senior compositor
Pradeep Gownipuram (MPC)
Rotoanim artist
Prakash Goyal
Digital compositor
Charles Granger
Stereo manager
Kari-Lyn Gravel (Stereo D)
Vfx supervisor
Bryan Grill (ScanlinevFx)
Cg supervisor
Ryan Grobins
Lighting artist
Dennis Gronau (MPC)
Animator
Jonathan Grégoire (MELS)
Software analyst, MPC
Akshay Gs
Lookdev artist
Rodrigo Guerechit (Rsp)
Rigging lead
Hernán Guerra
Depth lead
Holly Gunn (Stereo D)
Fx td
Veselin Gyurov
Digital compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas (Rising Sun Pictures)
Vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
Brandon Haber
Fx artist
Alina Hadfield (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Jim Hagarty
3d modelling
Mahadev Hajong (MPC)
3D artist
Joshua Hakim
Technical director
Thomas Haley-Hermiz (Stereo D)
Digital compositor / digital matte painter
Maverick Han
Texture artist
Harshal Harne
Visual effects artist
Ian Hartman
Lighting artist
Dayne Haviland (MPC)
Visual effects production coordinator
Eve Heaslip
Layout artist
Chrystian Hebert
Lighting artist
Caleb Hecht
Visual effects and augmentation lead
Alex Heffner
Stereoscopic compositing lead
Ethan Helms
Lead technical animator
Oliver Hermann (MPC)
Previs artist
Lazaro Hernandez
Previz supervisor
Earl A. Hibbert
Previs editor
Christopher Hills-Wright
Previs artist
Isaac Hingley (MPC)
Compositor
Fabian Holtz (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
Yamil Hossman
Executive producer
Gillian Roberts
Lead crowd technical director
Colin Hui (MPC)
Matchmove/layout artist
Chrismac Hwang (Soho VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Carole-Anne Hébert
Lead matte painter
Giorgio Iovino (MPC)
Visual effects executive
Todd Isroelit
Lead creature FX
Italia Vincent
Visual effects coordinator
Noémie Jacques
Senior compositor
Seok Ryan Jang (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Chris Janssen (Rising Sun Pictures)
Modeller
Qazi Hamza Javed (Rising Sun Pictures)
Senior matte painter
Dragos Jieanu
Visual effects artist
Abhinaw John
Lighting artist
Michael Johns (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Tyler Johnson (20th Century Fox)
Digital compositor / digital compositor
Susanna Josef (MELS)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Rijo Joseph
Matchmove artist
Étienne Jubinville (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects supervisor
Luc Julien
Stereo executive producer
Lindsey Kaiser
Digital compositor
Aditya Pravin Kalane (Soho VFX)
Lighting td
Mayank Kanyal
Environment td
Yu-Sui Kao (MPC)
Rotoanimation artist
Anurag Kapil
Visual effects coordinator
Kotamraju Karthik
Layout artist
Benjamin T. Kay
Senior layout artist
Martin Kelly
Postvis artist
Spencer Kelsey
Previs artist
Caitlin Kennedy
Digital compositor
Christopher Kerr
Lighting artist
Andrey Khankash (MPC)
Layout artist
Tristan Kilmer (MPC)
Fx artist
Nyoung Kim (MPC)
Key artist
Konstantinos Koutsoliotas (MPC)
Senior paint & roto artist
Yadu Krishnan (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects coordinator
Leanna Kruse (Soho VFX)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Annurup Kumaar (MPC)
Matchmove rotoanim artist
Sujay Kumar G. (MPC)
Matchmove and rotoanim
Karthick Kumar (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Naveen Kumar
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Ramyanth Kumar (MPC)
Lighting artist
Sageesh Kv (MPC)
Motion capture specialist
Daniel Kwon
Digital compositor
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Visual effects producer
Alain Lalanne (ScanlinevFx)
Digital compositor
Alejandro Lama
Visual effects project manager
Nancy Lamontagne (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Marie-Eve Lapierre
Texture artist
Sophie Larocque (MELS)
Vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
Kyle Bibby Larson
Lighting artist MPC
Javier Ruiz Latorre
Visual effects editor
Matt Seckman (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Claire Le Teuff
Fx artist
SolHee Lee
Lighting artist
Axel Leflon (MPC)
Pipeline developper
Pascal Lemay (MELS)
Lighting artist
Nik Lengyel
Vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
Daniel Libman
Stereoscopic compositor
Seth Lickiss
Environment artist
Sohee Lim
Lighting artist
Joseph Matthew Linares
Visual effects supervisor
Martin Lipmann (Rodeo FX)
Lead Modeler and Rigger
Daniel Lu (Soho VFX)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jordan Lucchino
Cfx artist
Luis Miguel Roledo Luna (MPC)
Texture supervisor
Daniel Lupien (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Simon Lussier-Houle
Visual effects supervisor
Hugo Léveillé
Senior pipeline td
Michael Löffler (ScanlinevFx)
Lighting lead
Francois Madere
Visual effects producer
Allan Magled (Soho VFX)
Visual effects
Alexandra Magocsi
Assistant finaling supervisor
Yael Majors
Matchmove artist
Rijuta Majumdar (MPC)
Digital compositor / digital effects
Antam Malakar
Visual effects
Reshad Malekzai
Senior lighting artist
Éric Maltais (MPC)
Texture and Lookdev Lead
Gurumurthy Mande (MPC)
Digital artist
Srikanth Mangipudi (MPC)
Digital compositor
Delta Manzano
Digital artist
Kaija Vogel
Environment artist
Jean-Philippe Marchand (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Ilse Martinez
Compositor
Boris Martínez (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Tara Mason
Fx artist
Andrew Maynard
Stereoscopic depth artist
Kindra McCall
Head of production
Lauren Knowlton-Parry (MPC Montreal)
Visual effects producer
Kelly McCarthy (Soho VFX)
Layout artist
DeJuan McCoy (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Brandon McMenamin
Compositor
Harry Medlin (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
Jesse Meler
Visual effects producer
Kim Menaster (MPC)
Effects technical director
Myke Mendes (MPC)
Previsualization artist
Andre Mercier
Digital compositor
Sandrine Mercier
Visual effects producer
Veronique Messier Lauzon (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Maya Methot
Animation lead
Kenneth Meyer (ScanlinevFx)
Lead environment artist
Jared Michael
Visual effects artist
Joel Michael
Compositor
Francesca Milde
Stereo production supervisor
Janna Miller
Studio manager
Scott Miller (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Caroline Milliard (Scanline VFX)
Lighting artist
Lisa Minotti (MPC)
Digital matte painter
Shane Miranda
Visual effects coordinator
Chelsea Mirus
Digital compositor
Harshal Mistry
Visual effects production supervisor
Jennifer Mizener
Stereo coordinator
Shauna Mohan (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Thibaut Moissenet
Visual effects artist
Reuben Montgomery
Production coordinator
Skye Morandin (Stereo D)
Sr.Compositor
Kapil More (MPC)
Visual effects executive producer
Sébastien Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Cécile Morel
Fx artist
Fernando Morillo (MPC)
Lighting artist
Dario Morittu (MPC)
Lead fx artist
William Morrison (MPC)
Digital compositor
Fabienne Mouillac
Rotoscope artist
Jonathan Moulin (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects producer
Cynthia Mourou
Cg supervisor
Alexandre Ménard (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Monish Nair
Look development
Antonio Neto (MPC)
Matte painter/concept artist
Sarah Neveu
Technical animation artist
Francesco Nevi
Visual effects artist
Pete C. Newbauer
Ingest/delivery department
Trent Newton (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinator
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing
Assistant visual effects editor
Meghan L. Noble
Visual effects editor
Kelly Noordermeer (MPC)
Fx td
Robin Nordenstein
Visual effects artist
Dan Norris
Digital compositor
Richard Noun (Soho VFX)
Compositor
Andre Nathaniel Agung Nugroho (MPC, Montreal) (Andre Nugroho)
Global production supervisor
Adam O'Brien-Locke (Rodeo FX)
Lookdev lead
Conor O'Mara
Environment artist
Fryderyk Obuchowicz (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Kieran Ogden-Brunell (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lighting artist
Miguel Oliveira (MPC)
Lighting lead
Alexander Oplanchuk (MPC)
Lighting td
Daniel Morante Ortiz
Roto Department Manager
Raphael Oseguera
Visual effects
Zax Otter
Digital compositor
Ghislain Ouellette
Lead fx
Timucin Ozger (MPC)
Texture artist
Iranna Palled
CG artist
Laurent Pancaccini (MELS)
Ingest/delivery department
Sumita Pandey (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinator
Melody Pang
Postvis artist
Kyoung Kay Park
Visual effects coordinator
Giulia Paravicini
Digital artist
Balasubramani Parthasarathy
Digital compositor
Javier Pazzano (MPC)
In-House
Bethany Pederson Onstad
Pipeline developper
Etienne Pellerin (MELS)
Crowd technical director
Gina Pentassuglia (MPC)
Compositor
Cindy Perez
3D generalist
Daniel Perez (ScanlinevFx)
Digital compositor
Rafael Perez
Digital matte painter
Menelaos Peristeridis (MPC)
Visual effects assistant editor
Catherine Perreault (MELS)
Effects artist
John Perrigo
Junior matchmove/layout artist
Josip Peterkovic (Rising Sun Pictures)
Fx artist
Jeffy Mathew Philip (Soho VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Piche-Delorme
Digital compositor
Dominic Pileggi
Visual effects associate producer
Ron Pogue
Post production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz (StereoD)
Digital compositor
Anna Posokhova
Head of layout
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent (Rodeo FX)
Production assistant
Sarah Pratt
Creature fx artist
Quentin Prenant
Visual effects coordinator
Paige Prokop
Motion capture specialist
Troy Provencal
Post production manager
Derek N. Prusak (Deluxe 3D dba Stereo D)
Previsualization artist
Casey Pyke (Halon Entertainment)
Visual effects
Cédric Quach
Key compositor
Prashant Raj
Lighting artist
Preetham Raj
Matchmove & rotoanim artist
Rakesh_Mukherjee (Trace VFX)
Digital compositor
Ramón Ramos
Rigging artist
Palle Ranjith Kumar (MPC)
Production coordinator
Kisholay Ray (Deluxe StereoD)
Previsualization supervisor
Clint G. Reagan
Animator
Julia Reck (MPC)
Lead compositor
Kristian Rejek (MPC)
Matchmover
Florent Revel
Previsualization artist
Ron Rhee (Halon Entertainment)
Digital compositor
Charles Richer
Digital compositor
Dominique Richer
Visual effects production supervisor
Serge Riou
Compositor
Atharva Risbud
Environment td
Maude Rivard (MPC)
Pipeline td
Josh Robertson
Visual effects coordinator
Travis Robinson
Compositor
Manish Rohith
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero (IMAX version)
Digital compositor
Vanessa Romero
Matchmove artist
Roberta Elizondo Romo (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Ajay Roshan (MPC)
Lead matte painter
Antoine Rouleau
Roto-paint artist
Marine Rousselet (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Gabriel Roy
Digital compositor
Marc-André Roy
Lighting artist
Noelia Ruiz Rubio (MPC)
Environment artist
Benjamin Ruiz (MELS)
Technical animator
Ryan Ruiz (MPC)
Digital compositor
Croft Russell (MPC)
Digital compositor
Harikrishnan S.
Digital compositor
Nicolas Sabourin-Beausoleil
Lighting artist
Jamshid Sadat
Digital compositor
Mk Sajith (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects artist
Abderrahamane Sako
Digital compositor
Elena Salas (MPC)
Digital compositor
Ruben Salazar
Digital compositor
Raphael Santos (MPC Montreal)
Lead technical animator
Nick Sargent
Lead Grooming TD
Tarkan Sarim (Scanline VFX)
Lighting artist
Andre Savage (MPC)
Compositing supervisor
Andrew Savchenko (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Craig Saxby
Compositor
Sasha Sazanovich (MPC)
Digital compositor
Alexander Scherffig (MPC)
Digital compositor
Gustavo Schiapim
Visual effects artist
David Schulz (Rising Sun Pictures)
Senior compositor
Mohamed Selim (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Keith Sellers (Soho VFX)
Fx artist
Marco Semeraro (MPC)
Visual effects artist
SenthilRaja
Visual effects coordinator
Michelle Sergeant
Texture and lookdev
Nimishaa Sethi
Cg lighting lead
Juan Carlos Ausejo Sevilla
Stereoscopic compositor
Rushabh Shah (Stereo D)
Senior FX TD
Ashfaq Shaikh (MPC)
Digital artist
Adithya Sharma
Texture and lookdev artist
Shashank Shekhar (MPC)
Senior compositor
Dilish Shetty
Visual effects artist
Anu Shri (MPC)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Bhat Shridhar (MPC)
Digital artist
Shrinidhi (MPC)
Digital compositor
Maheshwar Shukla (MPC)
Look dev & senior compositor
Shyamchand
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Albin Siby
Digital compositor
Leonardo Sierra
Compositor
Joseph Silva (Fox)
Environment artist
Samuel Simanjuntak (MPC)
Fx artist
Diana Simari
Lighting td
Nikola Simeonov
Senior fx artist
Ambar Singh (MPC)
Compositor
April Singleton
Head of 2d
Anthony Smith (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositor
Nicole Smith (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Tommy Souza
Cg supervisor
Cristian Spagnuolo
Concept/matte painter
Daniel St-Amant
Compositor
Carl St-Pierre
Visual effects artist
Daniel Steart (Rising Sun Pictures)
Vfx td
Boyan Stoyanov
DFX supervisor
Damien Stumpf (MPC)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Aswin (MPC) (Aswin Subramani)
Pre-visualisation artist
Caleb Sullivan
Fx artist
Sumit Panchasara (MPC)
Digital matte painter
Jui Ting Sung
Visual effects artist
Jyothi Kalyan Sura
Modeling artists
Danielle Taillefer (MELS)
Compositor
Adam Tamblyn (Soho VFX)
Digital compositor
Bee Jin Tan (Scanline VFX)
Lead environment
Yannick Tan (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Siqi Tang
Vfx artist
Dipak Tarpara (Stereo D)
Senior software developer
Ahmet Levent Tasel (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects producer
Corinne Teng
Digital compositor
Mike Terrigno
Vfx data wrangler
Steven Tether
Paint artist
Marc-Antoine Thibault (Rodeo FX)
I/O operator
Sylvain Thibodeau (MELS)
Rotoscope artist
Caitlyn Thomas
Visual effects associate producer
Elaine Essex Thompson
Visual effects production manager
Melissa Tierney
Stereoscopic compositor
Eric Timm
Digital compositor
Tim Tobin (Scanline VFX)
Compositor
Lachlan Tolley
Compositor
Joshua Toonen
Digital compositor
John Toth (Rising Sun Pictures)
Head of visual effects
Benoit Touchette (MELS)
Visual effects
Chloé Tousignant
Vfx editor
Rene Toye (Scanline VFX)
Director of production
Chris Treichel (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Alexandre Tremblay
Digital compositor
Mathieu Tremblay
Visual effects coordinator
Megan Trezise
Visual effects crew
Stefano Trivelli (Scanline VFX)
Environment td
Alexandre Trudel (MPC Film Montreal)
Digital compositor
François Trudel
Production coordinator
Hao Truong (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
Dennis Tsoi
Visual effects supervisor
Zachary Tucker
Fx artist
Antonin Messier Turcotte (MELS)
CG artist
Fausto Turcotte (MELS)
Rotopaint artist
Alexandra Turmel (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline developper
Yannick Tétreault (MELS)
Fx discipline td
Lakshika Udakandage (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Sebastien Uguen
Visual effects editor
Camille Uliana (MPC)
Fx td
Christine Uyemura (MPC)
Digital compositor
Valeria Valeva
Lead compositor
Mathieu Vallet (MPC)
Texture artist
Jessica Vallée (MELS)
Creature technical assistant
Cameron Van Den Besselaar
Blendshape artist
Lino Varghese (MPC)
Environment artist
Pablo Velasco
Head of look development & lighting
Noah Vice (Rising Sun Pictures)
Matchmove
Vinayagam
Compositor
Scott Vosbury (Scanline VFX)
Matchmove lead
Jean-Philippe Voyer (Rodeo FX)
Lighting artist
Pablo Vázquez
Stereo coordinator
Thomas Dane Wagener (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects
Will Wallace
Digital matte painter
Gongjin Wang (MPC)
Lighting artist
Sam Cordingley
Ingest/delivery department
Aidan Waugh (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Wei Chujia (Soho VFX)
Texture td
Marcus Whinney
Motion capture technical director
Stu Whitten (MPC)
Digital compositor
Sunny Wong
Previs/postvis artist
Travis Yee
Compositor
Hasan Sedat Yildiz (Scanline VFX)
Techanim artist
Hsiao Yu-Chieh
Senior lighting td
Damian Zaprucki (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Estívaliz Zaragoza (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Jialing Danni Zhang
Digital compositor/stereo compositor
Xiao Zhao (StereoD) (Kevin x.l Zhao)
Compositor
Pedram Ziaei (ScanlinevFx)
Senior FX TD
Xuan Zou (MPC)
Visual effects
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno (*)
Look development artist
Laurent Makowski (*) (Rodeo FX)
Layout artist
Martin Gorbea Sanchez (*) (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Amelie Tremblay (*) (Rodeo FX)
Rotoscope artist
Mathieu Vezina (*)

Stunts

Stunt double
Rodney Alexandre (Lamar Johnson / stunt performer)
Stunt coordinator
Hank Amos
Stunt performer
Alex Armbruster
Stunt performer
Abdul Ayoola
Stunt performer
Marie-Eve Beckers
Stunt performer
Jonathan David Bedard
Stunts
Jason Bell
Stunt double
Carrie Bernans (Kota Eberhardt)
Stunt performer
Marcello Bezina
Stunt performer
Leigh Bianco
Stunt performer
Marco Bianco
Stunt performer
Rene Bishop
Stunt rigger
Martin Boiteau
Stunt department manager
Marius Botha
Stunt performer
Nancy Bouchard
Stunt double
Emily Brobst (Summer Fontana)
Stunt performer
Alain Bérard
Stunts
Alexandre Cadieux
Stunts
Chad Camilleri
Stunt double
Janene Carleton (Jennifer Lawrence)
Stunt performer
Jason Cavalier
Stunts
Vincent Champagne
Stunts
Ruth Chiang
Stunt coordinator
James M. Churchman (Supervising 3rd act)
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Mike Chute
Stunt rigger
Huckle Cleary
Stunt performer
Tim Cody
Stunt performer
Jason Conyers
Stunt performer
Scotty Cook
Stunt performer
Alison Cote
Stunt performer
John-sebastien Cote
Stunt performer
Bernadette Couture
Stunt performer
Daniel Cudmore
Stunt double
Devyn Dalton (Young Jean Grey)
Stunt performer
Eric Daniel
Stunt performer
Stéphane Dargis
Stunt performer
Bruno Decary
Stunt performer
Marie France Denoncourt
Stunt performer
Gabrielle Anne Desy
Stunt performer
Christopher Di Meo
Stunt rigger
Arturo Dickey
Stunt performer
Miguel Dugal
Stunt performer
Ali Dunn
Stunt driver
Jim Dunn
Stunt performer
James Eddy
Stunt performer
Penande Estime
Stunt performer
Felix Famelart
Stunt rigger
Jean-Sebastien Fortin
Stunt performer
Camille Fortin-Chbib
Stunt performer
Jean Frenette
Stunt performer
Naomi Frenette
Stunt performer
Lani Gelera
Stunt double
Liam Gherlenda (Tye Sheridan)
Stunts
Mathieu R. Grenier (Stunt Clerk)
Stunt performer
Graeme Guthrie
Stunt performer
Stephannie Hawkins
Huey door gunner
Heath Hood
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Adam Howell
Stunt performer
Justin Howell
Stunt performer
Jason Hsu
Co stunt rigging coordinator
Russell Ingram
Stunts
Ayisha Issa
Stunts
Brayden Jones
Stunts
Mike Joseph
Stunt performer
Stéphane Julien
Stunt performer
John Kaye
Stunt double / stunt driver
Zandara Kennedy
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Patrick Kerton
Stunt performer
Shara Kim
Stunt performer
Andrei Kovski
Stunt double
Alex Kyshkovych (Beast-Nicholas Hoult: additional photograph / fight coordinator: additional photography)
Stunt double
Jesse La Flair (Nightcrawler)
Stunt performer
Joel Labelle
Stunt performer
Jean-Francois Lachapelle
Stunt performer
Maxime Laferriere
Stunt rigger
André Laperrière
Stunt driver
Gilbert Larose Jr.
Utility stunts
Thomas J. Larsen
Stunt double
Nina Lauren (Sophie Turner)
Stunt performer
Daniel Lavigne
Stunts
Léon Gosselin Leclerc
Stunt double
Yan Lecomte (Evan Peters)
Stunt performer
Mathieu Ledoux
Stunt driver
Stéphane Lefebvre
Stunts
Karine Lemieux
Stunt double
Thomas Luccioni (Michael Fassbender) (Thomas Luccioni)
Stunt driver / stunt performer
Angelica Lisk
Utility stunts
John MacDonald
Stunt performer
Mitchell Macintyre
Stunt player
Josh Madryga
Stunt performer
Chris Mark
Stunts
Erick Meslier
Stunt performer
Alain Moussi
Stunt double
Harlan Norris (Michael Fassbender / stunt performer / stunt rigger)
Stunts
Simon Northwood
Fight coordinator
Richard Norton
Stunt performer
Moses Nyarko
Stunt double
Rochelle Okoye (Alexandra Shipp / utility stunts)
Stunt performer
Efosa Otuomagie
Stunt performer
Steven P. Park
Utility stunts
Chris Patton
Stunt double
Eric Paul-Hus (James McAvoy)
Stunt performer
Joseph Racki
Stunt double
Holly Raczynski
Helicopter pilot
Brian Reynolds
Stunt performer
Tally Rodin
Stunt performer
Jonathan Rooney
Stunts
Vincent Rother
Stunt rigging co-ordinatior
Michael Roughan
Stunt rigging co-ordinatior
Mick Roughan
Stunt performer
Sébastien Rouleau
Stunt performer
Maxime Savaria
Stunt performer
Alexander Sazonov (Alexandre Sazonov)
Stunt performer
Nigel Scantlebury
Stunt coordinator
Michael Scherer
Stunt performer
Warren Scherer
Stunt driver
Peter Schindelhauer
Stunt double
Geoff Scovell (Scott Shepherd)
Stunts
Peter Seaborn
Stunt coordinator
Josh Seifert
Stunt performer
Kevin Shand
Stunt winch operator
Charles Shults
Stunt performer
Craig Snoyer
Stunt performer
Mitch Spour
Utility stunts
Andrew B. Stehlin
Stunt performer
Alex Stines
Stunt performer
John Stoneham Jr.
Stunts
Helen Stranzl
Stunt performer
Jake Teel
Stunt double
Shawnna Thibodeau (Sophie Turner- Dark Pheonix)
Stunt player
Bryan Thomas
Stunt performer
Inka Tiitto
Stunt double
Todorovic Misel (Beast) (Todorovic Misel)
Stunt performer
Ken Tran
Stunt rigger
Eric VanArsdale
Stunt performer
Lee Villeneuve
Stunt performer
Al Vrkljan
Stunt performer
Max White
Stunt rigger
Martin Williams
Stunt performer
Emerson Wong
Stunt coordinator
Tim Wong

Camera

Second assistant camera
Olivia Aravecchia ("b" camera, second unit)
Grip
Olivier Arends Leblanc
Second assistant camera
Eric Aubin ("a" camera, Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Charles-Antoine Auger (Daily)
Lighting technician
Jonathan Barbeau
Lighting technician
Jean-Nicolas Baron (Jean-Nicolas Barron)
Dolly grip 2nd unit B-Cam
Chris Baxter
Camera operator
Geoffroy Beauchemin (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Patrick Beaulac ("b" camera)
First assistant camera
Eric Bensoussan (Action unit)
Director of photography
Josh Bleibtreu (Second unit)
Second unit stills photographer
Philippe Bossé
Technocrane crane operator & Dolly grip A
Richard Boucher
Second assistant camera
Roch Boucher ("a" camera)
Second assistant camera
Raphaelle Brault ("b" camera, second unit)
Underwater photography coordinator
Emmanuel Béhier Migeon
1st assistant camera
Christian Caperaa (Second unit)
Video-assist technician
Charles Castonguay
Cinefade technician
Oliver Janesh Christiansen
Lighting board operator
Kalyna Conrad
First assistant a camera
Louie DeMarco (Second unit)
Video coordinator
Simon Desrochers-Laplante (Second unit)
Key grip
David Dinel
Second assistant camera
Sylvain Dupuis (Second unit, daily)
Second assistant camera
Matt Fortlage ("a" camera, second unit, Montreal, Canada)
Maximus head tech
Yuriy Fuks
Digital image technitian
Julie Garceau
Video assist coordinator
Stephanie Girard Hamelin (Additional photography) (Stephanie Girard Hamelin)
Video coordinator
Vincent Gouin
Rigging gaffer
Dan Goyens
First assistant camera
Felice Grana ("a" camera: splinter unit)
Camera trainee
Austin Grass
Still photographer
Doane Gregory
Second assistant camera dailies
Francis Hamelin
Digital imaging technician
Daniel A Hernandez (Additional photography)
First assistant camera
Ariane Jonassen ("c" camera: second unit)
Video engineer
Ernesto Joven
Camera operator
Maarten Kroonenburg
Best boy rigging grip
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
Best boy electric
Andre-Pierre Lampron (Splinter Unit)
First assistant camera
Dominic Lapointe
Second assistant ''a'' camera splinter
Isabelle Lauzon
First assistant camera
Martin Lebel ("a" camera/additional photography)
Electrician / lighting technician
Eric Lefèbvre
Dolly grip
Patrick Lima (Second unit)
Camera operator
David Luckenbach (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Antoine Masson Maclean ("b" camera, second unit)
Technocrane operator
Brad MacLean (Second unit)
"b" camera operator
Alfonso Maiorana (Main unit)
Grip rigger
Yohann Martel
Camera trainee
Antoine Martin (Second unit)
Gaffer
Michael Marzovilla
Key grip
Alain Masse
Second assistant camera
Greg Mattigetz (Dailies)
Camera operator / director of photography
Robert Mattigetz (Splinter Unit)
Grip
Dustan Lewis McBain (Second unit)
Grip
Bastien Meyer
Data management technician
Ian Mongrain
Rigging electric
Frédéric Moreau
Lighting technician
Decoster Nicolas
First assistant camera
Larry Nielsen ("a" camera)
Lighting technician
Henri Normand
First assistant camera
Gary Pachany ("a" cam: second unit)
Lighting technician
Émilie Paquet (Second unit / rigging electrician)
Second assistant camera
Shawn Pavlin (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Alexandre Perrotin (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Jamie Pimentel
Grip coordinator
Dominic Prevost
Grip / rigging grip
Gerry Prévost
Electrician
Michael Saintsbury
Additional second assistant camera
Amandine Schelle (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Brian Scholz (Additional Photography Montreal 2nd Unit)
Camera trainee
Lena Stolarska (Main unit)
Director of photography
Jonathan Taylor (Second unit)
Lighting board operator
Marc-Antoine Theriault-Daunais
Lighting technician
Jean-Philippe Therrien
Grip
Simon Therrien
Second assistant camera
Jean-Francois Tousignant ("c" camera)
Gaffer
Marco Venditto (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Guillaume Vidal
2nd Unit
Daniel Villeneuve (Additional)
Daily dolly grip
Stephen Wells
Camera trainee
Rafaël Willitts
Data management technician
Marc-André Yonkers-Vidal (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

First hand
Mathieu Audy
Costume concept artist
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Concept artist
Keith Christensen
Costume assistant
Mari-Philippe Comeau
Concept costume artist
Christian Cordella
Wardrobe assistant
Christelle Deforceville
Costume production assistant
Caitlin Doolittle
Key costumer
David Fernandez
Dresser
Lynda Goode (Extras)
Key costumer
Catherine Gélinas
Key costumer
Edward T. Hanley
Wardrobe mistress
Monika Herédi
Wardrobe mistress
Laurence Lacoste
Assistant costume designer
Phoenix Mellow
Key costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien
Dresser
Isabelle Savard (Extras)
Costume supervisor
Richard Schoen
Costumer
Sylvianne Shurman (Los Angeles Crew)
Key costumer
Ryan Weaving
Costumer
Mary Iannelli (Mary Iannelli)

Editorial department

Dailies producer
Julien Archambault
Dailies assistant in training
Jonathan Cyga
Second assistant editor
Antonia de Barros
Assistant stereo editor
Ryan Faulkner (Stereo D)
Digital intermediate producer
Nancy Fuller
Second assistant editor
Catherine Gelinas
Editorial clerk
Brandon Gold
Post-production coordinator
Hannah Haidar
Supervising digital colorist
Michael Hatzer
Colorist
Bill Holley (Dailies, Array and ariel camera)
Post-production assistant
Michelle Inzunza
Assistant editor
Jess Jansen
Second colorist Technicolor
Chris Jensen
Dailies assistant
Lp Langlois
Associate editor
John Lee
Digital intermediate producer
Cynthia Lemus
Assistant colorist
Jason Myres
First assistant editor
Dylan Quirt
First assistant editor
Pearce Roemer
3D editor
Michael Rostker
Digital intermediate editor
Everette Webber
Colorist
Trevor White (Dailies)
Assistant editor
Joe Zappia

Music department

Score editor
Aldo Arechar
Composer
Jacob Bunton (Trailer Music)
Additional engineering
John W. Chapman
Composer
Dave Fleming (Additional music / score produced by)
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
Rhea Fowler
Orchestrator
Walt Fowler
Supervising music editor
Alex Gibson
Conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith
Musician
Tina Guo (Cello / musician: electric cello)
Trailer music composer
Gerrit Kinkel
Music production services
Steven Kofsky
Musician
Michael Landau (Electric guitars)
Composer
Julian Lee (Trailer Music)
Vocal contractor / vocal producer
Edie Lehmann
Trailer music
Frederick Lloyd
Musician
Johnny Marr (Electric guitars)
Additional Music / score produced by
Steve Mazzaro
Music preparation
Aaron Meyer
Music scoring mixer
Alan Meyerson
Orchestrator
Yvonne S. Moriarty
Technical assistant
Alejandro Moros
Technical assistant
David Naroth
Score produced by
Andy Page
Additional engineering
Alfredo Pasquel
Composer
Mark Petrie (Trailer Music)
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Music editor
Ryan Rubin
Trailer music
Grayson Sanders
Score mixer assistant
Soya Soo
Vocalist
Katy Stephan
Digital instrument preparation
Raul Vega
Music scoring mixer
Seth Waldmann
Singer
Suzanne Waters (Soloist)
Music preparation
Booker White
Music preparation / orchestrator
Nicholas J. Cazares (*)
Music executive
Johnny Choi (*)
Trailer music
Daniel Ciurlizza (*)
Trailer music
Joni Amelia Fuller (*)

Other crew

Script supervisor
Barbara Abelar (Additional photography)
Utility stand-in
Adam Alberts
Production assistant
Johanzen Aldana
Voice actor
Sky Alexis
Assistant accountant
Stephanie Aubin
Production coordinator
Marie-Elaine Bailly
Adr loop group
Ryan Bartley
Marine coordinator
Marcello Bezina
Office production assistant
Monika Bicarova
Digital media runner
Alain Bolduc
Daniel Booko
Voice actor
Darcy Rose Byrnes
Voice actor
Jennifer Cain
Publicity consultant
Kate Cavendish
Production assistant
Laurence Chaillez
Production assistant
Bonnie Cook
Production assistant
Priscilla Adam De Beaulieu (Priscilla De Beaulieu)
Swing production assistant
Jan de Calbiac
Unit publicist
Puelo Deir
Production coordinator
Yves Desjardins (Additional Photography Main Unit)
Production assistant
Michel Dicaire
Aerial ground coordinator
Eric Dvorsky
Set teacher
Andrea Eisen
Assistant to executive producer
Assis Eloy
Office clerk
Dominic Ewenson
Script supervisor splinter unit
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Production receptionist
Patricia Ferris
Assistant production coordinator
Daniel Fisch (Additional photography)
Travel coordinator
Dana Florescu
Us production accountant
Colin Galloway
Production assistant
Mathieu Gauvin
Adr loop group
Jessica Gee
Production runner
Eric Gendron
Stand-in
Debby Gerber (Jessica Chastain)
Adr loop group
Jean Gilpin
Second assistant accountant
Camilo Gomez
Second assistant accountant
Patricia Gomez
Additional photography
Grant Grabowski (Montreal)
Assistant production coordinator
Carole J. Guignard
Cast coordinator
Sabrina-Jasmine Guilbault
Production assistant
Johann Guéhennec
Publicity team
Lon Haber
Electric swing production assistant
Jean-Francois Hall
Digital cinema executive
Dan Hindes (Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema)
Voice actor
Camryn Jones
Special equipment supplier
Jean-Patrick Joseph
Stand-in
Francois-Langevin Judith (Storm)
2nd assistant accountant
Martine-Helene Juteau
First assistant accountant
Spiri Katerelos
Payroll accountant
Sherry Kecskes (U.S.)
Clearance Coordinator/Researcher
Nutan Khanna
Back set production assistant
Nadia Khedaim
2nd assistant accountant
Silvy Kim
Production assistant
Marine Lacour (Additional photography)
Voice actor
Scott Lambright
Adr loop group
Lex Lang
Travel Coordinator / housing coordinator
Gabriel Lavina
Script supervisor
Lorette Leblanc
Assistant production coordinator
Francine Lebrun (2nd Unit)
Production coordinator
Mélanie Lebrun-Lacouvée (Second unit)
Back-up set production assistant
Jonathan Lecot
Drone pilot
Martin Lemire
Dialect coach
Julia Lenardon (Alexandria Schipp)
Key office clerk
Alex Lévesque-Lacouvée (Second unit)
Stand-in
Danny Malin
Financial controller
Shaun M. McGovern
Adr loop group
David Michie
Confidentiality assistant / photo double
Rhiannon Moller-Trotter (Jessica Chastain / stand-in: Jessica Chastain)
Motion Capture Previsualization Director
Harrison Norris
Voice actor
Arthur Ortiz
Script supervisor
Nathalie Paquette (Second unit)
Production assistant
Jamie Pimentel
Assistant
Aurelie Poirier (Mr. Kinberg)
Script supervisor
Milena Popovic (Second unit)
Adr voice artist
Ben Pronsky
Production secretary
Eva Quintero
Set armorer
Brent Radford
Production assistant
Jessica Renaud (Second unit)
Second assistant accountant
Veronique Senosier Roberge
Adr loop group
Michelle Ruff
Drone unit supervisor
Patrick St-Arnaud
Production secretary
Shane Tanny (Additional photography)
First assistant accountant
Bernard Topalian
Production assistant
Paris Tsovras (Additional photography)
Key confidentiality & safety clerk
Charlene Vallespin
Stand-in
Ben Walsh (Scott Summers/cyclops)
Assistant
Daniel Washington (Ms. Lawrence)
Assistant
Jaclyn Willens (Mr. hallowell)
Adr loop group
Matthew Wolf
Production assistant
Julia Wooten (Additional photography)

(*) uncredited