X-Men: Dark Phoenix
(X-Men: Dark Phoenix)
Credits
Cast
- Professor Charles Xavier
- James McAvoy
- Erik Lehnsherr / Magneto
- Michael Fassbender
- Raven / Mystique
- Jennifer Lawrence
- Hank McCoy / Beast
- Nicholas Hoult
- Jean Grey / Phoenix
- Sophie Turner
- Scott Summers / Cyclops
- Tye Sheridan
- Ororo Munroe / Storm
- Alexandra Shipp
- Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver
- Evan Peters
- Kurt Wagner / Nightcrawler
- Kodi Smit-McPhee
- Vuk
- Jessica Chastain
- John Grey
- Scott Shepherd
- Jones
- Ato Essandoh
- President of the United States
- Brian d'Arcy James
- Dazzler
- Halston Sage
- Match
- Lamar Johnson
- Young Jean Grey (8yrs Old)
- Summer Fontana
- Elaine Grey
- Hannah Anderson (Hannah Emily Anderson)
- Hospital Doctor
- Josh McLaglen
- Hospital Doctor
- Todd Hallowell
- Hospital Doctor
- Julianne Jain
- Launch Reporter
- Michael Kives
- Launch Anchor
- Karen Ivany
- NASA Flight Director
- Lynne Adams
- NASA Tech
- Alex Gravenstein
- NASA Tech
- Daniel Rindress-Kay
- NASA Tech
- Raphael Grosz-Harvey
- NASA Tech
- Orphée Ladouceur
- News Anchor
- Richard Dagenais
- News Anchor
- Dan Duran
- Brazilian News Anchor
- Isabel Farias Lehoux
- Brazilian Kid
- Gryffin Hanvelt
- Brazilian Kid
- Emilio Torre (Emilio La Torre)
- Shuttle Commander
- Julian Bailey
- Shuttle Astronaut
- Andre Bedard
- Shuttle Astronaut
- Michael Lipka
- Shuttle Astronaut
- Robert Montcalm
- Shuttle Astronaut
- Sebastian MacLean
- Shuttle Astronaut
- Vanessa Jackson
- NASA Press Conference Speaker
- David Patrick Green
- Military Police
- Sean Denny
- Dinner Party Guest
- Ellis Arch
- Dinner Party Guest
- Yanek Gadzala
- Dinner Party Guest
- Aphra Williams
- Dinner Party Guest
- Maurizio Terrazzano
- Dinner Party Guest
- Simon Alain
- White House Guest
- Chris Claremont
- Cop
- Matt Keyes
- Cop
- Isabel Farias Lehoux
- Cop
- Amir Sám Nakhjavani
- Cop
- Donny Quinn
- Mutant Student
- Brady Allen
- Detective
- Dave Campbell
- Ariki
- Andrew B. Stehlin
- Selene Gallio
- Kota Eberhardt
- Genosha Sentry
- Tyler Elliot Burke
- Army Ranger Captain
- Danny Blanco Hall
- Local Reporter
- Aalia Adam
- Local Reporter
- Peter Anthony Holder
- Dive Bar Bartender
- Christopher B. MacCabe
- Dive Bar Elderly Man
- Frank Fontaine
- 5th Avenue Dog
- Isabel Farias Lehoux
- National Guard Officer
- Sebastien Beaulac
- Military Train Guard
- Alain Chanoine
- Military Train Guard
- Doug Chapman
- Helicopter Pilot
- Fren (Frédéric North)
- Helicopter Pilot
- Ben Skorstad
- Helicopter Pilot
- Isabel Farias Lehoux
- Helicopter Pilot
- Doug Uttecht
- Helicopter Pilot
- Warren Harris
- NYPD
- Ilyes Belayel (*)
- Mutant
- Sébastien Bolduc (*)
- French waitress
- Marine Buton (*)
- Businessman
- Alexandre Bélanger (*)
- Chinese UN Reporter
- George Chiang (*)
- U.N. Lead Guard
- Eric Clark (*)
- Jean Grey's Uncle
- Joey Coleman (*)
- ...
- Daniel Cudmore (*)
- Helicopter Pilot 1
- Julien Irwin Dupuy (*)
- World Leader #1
- Frédéric Gilles (*)
- UN Reporter #1
- Christopher Hayes (*)
- Journalist
- Eldon Hunter (*)
- National Guard
- Guy Iannacone (*)
- Student
- Kendel LeGore (*)
- CIA Agent
- Christian Labbé (*)
- Local Cop
- Olivier Lamarche (*)
- Admiral
- Serge Martineau (*)
- National Guard
- Stephane Ouellet (*)
- Mutant
- Tony Saquett (*)
- UN Guard
- Craig Snoyer (*)
- UN Delegate Spain
- Xavier Sotelo (*)
- UN Delegate Haiti
- Melissa Toussaint (*)
- Bully
- Ian Zentner (*)
Director
- Director
- Simon Kinberg
Writing credits
- Story
- John Byrne ("The Dark Phoenix Saga")
- Story
- Chris Claremont ("The Dark Phoenix Saga")
- Story
- Dave Cockrum ("The Dark Phoenix Saga")
- Written by
- Simon Kinberg
- Comic book created by
- Jack Kirby
- Comic book created by
- Stan Lee
Producer
- Associate producer
- Daniel Auclair
- Producer
- Todd Hallowell
- Producer
- Simon Kinberg
- Executive producer
- Stan Lee
- Associate producer
- Kathleen McGill
- Executive producer
- Josh McLaglen
- Producer
- Hutch Parker
- Producer
- Lauren Shuler Donner
Music
- Music
- Hans Zimmer
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Mauro Fiore
Editor
- Editor
- Lee Smith
Casting
- Casting director
- Alyssa Weisberg
- Casting director
- Kenyon Wells
Production design
- Production designer
- Claude Paré
Art direction
- Second unit
- Vincent Aird
- Mpc
- Ravi Bansal
- Art director
- David Gaucher
- Art director
- Mathieu Giguère
- Art director
- Vincent Gingras-Liberali
- Supervising art director
- Michele Laliberte
- Art director
- Félix Larivière-Charron
- Art director
- Veronique Meunier
- Reshoots
- Sandra Nieuwenuijsen
- Art director
- Kimberley Zaharko
- Mpc
- Loic Zimmermann
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Eve Boulonne
- Technical advisor
- Cyrille Chatelain (LED and Electric installation)
- Set decorator
- Elise de Blois
- Set decorator
- Pierre Antoine Rousse
- Set decorator
- Elizabeth Wilcox
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Daniel Orlandi
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Caroline Aquin
- Special makeup effects artist
- Mathieu Baptista
- Second unit make up artist
- Marianne Bobet
- Assistant makeup artist
- Julie Brisebois
- Wig maker
- Stacey Butterworth (Storm, Mystique, Quicksilver, Red Lotus)
- Contact lens painter
- Kevin Carter
- Makeup department head
- Annick Chartier
- Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
- Alexei O'Brien
- Makeup artist
- Melissa Fafard
- Makeup artist
- Laurie Frigon
- Special makeup effects artist
- Bruno Gatien
- Hair stylist assistant
- Eli Girard (Extras)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Christophe Giraud
- Special makeup effects artist
- Pamela Goldammer
- Personal hairstylist to jessica chastain
- Stephanie Ingram
- Hair designer
- Félix Larivière
- Hair stylist
- Jean-Manuel Medina
- Makeup fx department head
- Adrien Morot
- Personal makeup artist
- Evelyne Noraz (Jennifer Lawrence)
- Assistant hair stylist background
- Marcelo Padovani
- Assistant makeup artist
- Tammy-Lou Pate
- Assistant makeup artist
- Areli Perea
- Makeup assistant
- Gabriela Prieto
- Special makeup effects fabricator
- Jean-Michel Rossignol
- Assistant hairstylist
- Liliane Saad
- Second unit
- Ghislaine Sant
- Hair stylist
- Jean Scarabin
- Special makeup effects artist
- Shane Shisheboran
- Hair stylist
- Gladys Simard
- Department head
- Brian Sipe (Prosthetic makeup, legacy effects)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Matt Sprunger (Legacy Effects, Nicholas Hoult)
- Makeup artist
- Fanny Vachon
- Special makeup effects artist
- Vague Vartanian
- Key makeup artist
- Edwina Voda (2nd Unit)
- Special makeup effects technician
- Amelia Smart (*)
Production management
- Production manager
- Daniel Auclair
- Unit production manager
- Greg Denny (Second unit)
- Assistant unit manager
- Chantal Desgagné
- Post-production supervisor
- Chris Dowell
- Production supervisor
- Justin Haut
- Production manager
- Jimmy Kontos (Additional photography)
- Unit production manager
- Kathleen McGill
- Assistant unit manager
- Anne-Marie Roberge
- Assistant production manager
- Vail Romeyn (Second unit / production manager: aerial unit)
- Unit manager
- Daniel Ross (Second unit)
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Ashley Bell (Second unit additional photography)
- Second assistant director
- Josy Capkun (Additional photography)
- Third assistant director
- Ariane Collman
- Second assistant director
- Renato De Cotiis (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Lisa Diallo
- Third assistant director
- Martin Doepner
- Second asisstant director
- Anik Drapeau (Second unit)
- Additional third assistant director
- Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Raphaël Hébert (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Jonathan Jean-Pierre (Splinter unit, additional photography)
- Third assistant director
- Regan Kosior
- First assistant director
- Brandon Lambdin (Second unit)
- Key second assistant director
- Deanna Leslie
- First assistant director
- Josh McLaglen
- Additional third assistant director
- Ela Miszkurka
- Action unit director
- Guy Norris
- First assistant director
- Andrew M. Robinson (Second unit)
- Additional second assistant director
- Esteban Sanchez
- Assistant director
- Bhanu Pratap Singh
- Second unit director
- Brian Smrz
- Second second assistant director
- David Stickler
Art department
- Property master
- Claire Alary
- Prop buyer
- Véronique Arcouette
- Set props
- Carole Arpin (Second unit)
- Assistant key greens
- Daniel Auclair
- Character designer
- Ehsan Bigloo (Concept artist)
- Toolman
- Marc Bouffard (Second unit)
- Props on set
- Vincent Brabant
- Project manager
- Ann Brochu
- Construction supervisor
- Rejean Brochu
- Assistant property master
- Annie Carpentier
- Concept artist
- Courtney Chu
- Storyboard artist
- John Coven
- Graphic designer
- Isabelle Côté
- Draftsperson
- Jessica Dan
- On set painter
- Luc De Schutter
- Animatics artist / storyboard artist
- Darrin Denlinger
- Set dresser
- Louis Frederic Denomme
- Animatics artist / storyboard artist
- James Doh
- Concept artist
- Frederic Dupere
- Assistant coordinator
- David Fafard
- Conceptual illustrator
- Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
- Key scenic painter
- Alain Giguère
- Set designer
- Vincent Gingras-Liberali
- Special makeup effects fabricator
- Erik Gosselin
- Set designer
- Etienne Gravrand
- Key set props
- Martin Handfield (Second unit)
- Storyboard artist
- Jose Holder
- Estimator
- Jean Kazemirchuk
- Concept artist
- Ivan Khomenko (MPC)
- Concept artist
- Didier Konings
- Concept artist
- Maxim Kozhevnikov
- Second assistant art director
- Sarah Lachance
- Concept artist
- Leandre Lagrange
- Production designer
- Michele Laliberte (Additional photography)
- Set designer
- Brent Lambert
- Senior concept artist
- Rainart Sebastien Larroude
- Storyboard artist
- Rudi Liden
- Second assistant art director
- Oleksandra Lykova
- Assistant set decorator
- Léa-Valérie Létourneau
- Storyboard artist
- Jim Magdaleno
- Props department coordinator
- Erick Martinez
- Props
- Mary Lee Maynard
- Layout artist
- Mate Medricky
- On set painter
- Jean-François Merlot (Second unit)
- Storyboard artist
- Jim Mitchell
- Concept artist
- Vincent Morin
- Set dresser
- Jason Nardella
- Prop fabricator
- Ken Palkow
- Set designer
- Guy Pigeon
- Graphic designer
- Jean-Francois Poupart
- Set dresser
- Georges Samuel
- Concept artist
- Farid Sandoval
- Concept artist / illustrator / storyboard artist
- Houston Sharp
- Set designer
- Radia Slaimi
- Assistant set decorator
- Jocelyne St-Pierre
- Greens person
- Jessica Surendorff
- Draftsperson
- Simon Theberge
- Leadman
- Sébastien Thivierge
- Storyboard artist
- Bill Thompson
- Concept artist
- David Tilton (MPC)
- Storyboard artist
- Dwayne Turner
- Concept artist
- Jan Urschel
- Storyboard artist
- Adrien Van Viersen
- Storyboard artist
- William Weigand
- Storyboard artist
- Jane Wu
- Set dresser
- Jerome Zurfluh
- Executive producer aaron sims creative
- Michael Pecchia (*)
Sound department
- Adr mixer
- David Betancourt
- First assistant sound editor
- Andrew Bock
- Re-recording mixer
- Beau Borders
- Sound mixer
- David Chornow
- Engineer
- Cary Clark
- Adr mixer
- Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
- Foley mixer
- Jack Cucci
- Foley artist
- John T. Cucci
- Boom operator
- Éric Dautel (Second unit)
- Dialogue editor
- Susan Dawes
- Sound utility
- Frankie Fiore (First unit/sound mixer: splinter unit)
- Boom operator
- Sébastien Froment (Second unit)
- Sound recordist
- Tim Gomillion
- Sound engineer
- Samuel R. Green
- Supervising sound editor
- Richard King
- Supervising adr editor
- R.J. Kizer
- Adr mixer
- Nick Kray
- Sound assistant
- Ariane Laliberté (Second unit)
- First assistant sound editor
- Skip Longfellow
- Dialogue editor
- Helen Luttrell
- Assistant sound editor
- Melissa Lytle
- Sound mixer
- Louis Marion
- Re-recording mixer
- Paul Massey
- Sound mixer
- Philippe Mercier (Second unit)
- Sound effects editor
- Michael W. Mitchell
- Splinter unit sound
- Dimitri Médard
- Foley artist
- Dan O'Connell
- Adr engineer
- Patrick Rioux
- Adr recordist
- Christine Sirois
- Sound designer / sound effects editor
- Randy Torres
- Boom operator
- Antoine Viot
- Adr coordinator
- Annabel Martin (*)
- Sound recordist EPK
- Simon Paine (*)
Special effects
- Special effects senior technician
- Brandon Allen
- Special effects office coordinator
- Cara E. Anderson
- Special effects supervisor 2nd unit
- Tom Blacklock
- Special effects mechanical designer
- Paul Brassard
- Senior special effects technician
- Julian Butterfield
- Special effects foreman
- Steve Collins
- Special effects crew
- Stéphane Crépeault
- Special effects technician
- Richard Darwin
- Special effects assistant
- Frederique Dumont
- Mold shop supervisor
- Damian Fisher
- Special effects technician
- John Frosst
- Special effects assistant
- The Godding Brothers
- Special effects assistant
- Marc Godding
- Special effects assistant
- Stacey M. Godding (Stacey M. Godding)
- 2nd unit special effects set supervisor reshoots
- Heath Hood
- Special effects technician
- Richard Hypolite
- Special effects
- Jordan Kidston (Electronic design)
- Special effects technician
- Pier Lefebvre
- Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
- Lindsay MacGowan
- Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
- Shane Mahan
- Special effects foreman
- Guillaume Murray
- Special effects assistant
- Louis Payeur
- Prosthetics
- Dragan Radic (K.N.B. EFX Group)
- Special effects technician
- Darryl Reeves
- Legacy Effects Supervisor
- John Rosengrant
- Special effects
- Sebastien Roussel
- Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
- Alan Scott
- Special effects shop supervisor
- W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
- Special effects
- James Sled
- Special effects
- Mario Torres Jr.
- Fabricator
- Robert Vandenhoek
- Special effects supervisor
- Cam Waldbauer
- Legacy Effects Studio Coordinator
- Damon Weathers
- Special effects electronics technician
- Amos Wong
- Special effects set supervisor
- Brad Zehr
Visual effects
- Lighting artist
- Anshad Abu
- Techanim artist
- Juan Pablo Acosta (Juan Pablo Acosta Duarte)
- Lead modeler
- Habeeb Ahmed
- Head of layout
- Mashi Akiyama (MPC Montreal)
- Visual effects artist
- James Albiez
- Key lighting artist
- Jose Alcivar (MPC)
- Lighting artist
- Gabrielle Allard (MELS)
- Animator
- Pier-Olivier Allard
- Digital compositor
- Fernando Arbelaez
- Digital compositor
- Mathieu Archambault
- Systems administrator
- Haruniya Ariyarajah (MPC Film)
- Digital compositor
- Rodrigo Armendariz
- Visual effects producer
- Irene Armit
- Lead creature FX
- Pétur Arnórsson
- Modeling artist
- Nida Arshia
- Previs artist
- Jonathan Asselin
- Producer
- Patrice Avery (HALON)
- Digital compositor
- Damián Babbaro
- Environment artist
- Charles Bahous (MPC)
- Groom lead technical director
- Bhavika Bajpai
- Senior Houdini FX TD
- Yunus Balcioglu (MPC)
- Lighting artist
- José Baldó Ballester (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Sébastien Bance
- Fx artist
- Cristopher Barajas (MELS)
- Layout technical assistant
- Thomas Baxter
- Layout artist
- Tania Beaulieu (MELS)
- Depth artist
- Monica Bechu (Stereo D)
- Software developer
- Matthew Beddome
- Head of creative operations
- Leah Beevers
- Lighting artist
- Arnaud Bellour
- Rigging td
- Asaf Ben Zur
- Layout artist
- Francis Bernard (MELS)
- Matte painter
- Guillaume Berthoumieu
- Fx artist
- Youcef Bessaa
- Visual effects artist
- Robert Beveridge
- Digital compositor
- Juan Francisco Biancardi (MPC)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Monika Bicarova
- CG artist
- Florence Bichon (MELS)
- Character artist
- Babak Bina
- Lead modeller
- Dylan Binns (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Anupam Biswas (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Kristina Blanes
- Compositing supervisor
- Brandon Blevins (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Samuel Boisvert
- Digital compositor
- Olivier Bolduc
- Compositing Supervisor / Compositing Supervisor
- Gaëlle Bossis
- Global production manager
- Marie-Pierre Boucher (Rodeofx)
- Technical support director
- Mathieu Boulanger (MELS)
- Digital compositor
- Reine Bourgault
- Visual effects artist
- Arun Kumar Boyidapu (Mpc: Lighting)
- Fx td
- Raul Boza (MPC)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Nadège Bozzetti
- Lead texture artist
- Christopher Bozzetto (Soho VFX)
- 2d pipeline supervisor
- Alex Branton
- Digital compositor
- Emmanuel Brassard
- Visual effects supervisor
- Frederic Breault
- Visual effects supervisor
- Phil Brennan
- Matchmove supervisor
- Pankaj Brijlani
- Environment artist
- Pascal Bruguiere (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Mirella Brunold
- Fx artist
- Dang Bubendorff (MELS)
- Digital compositor
- Justin Bunt
- Production coordinator
- Kaitlen Burns
- On-set visual effects supervisor
- Greg Butler
- Digital matte painter
- Anita Börcsök
- CG coordinator
- Jasmine Cadavid (Rodeo FX)
- Action Unit VFX Data Wrangler / vfx data wrangler on set
- Kenneth Caines
- Digital compositor
- Moisés Cambra
- Senior depth artist
- Nicole Campbell
- Modelling td
- Kenny Carmody (MPC)
- Previs coordinator
- Carrie Carnevale
- Vfx coordinator
- Yeri Casanova (ScanlinevFx)
- Layout artist
- Mariona Castilla
- Mpc
- Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo
- Compositor
- Galen Caulfield (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Margot Cayhuela
- Cfx artist
- Gabriela Cervantes Celhay (MPC)
- Fx td
- Tom Chalmers (MPC)
- Lead visual effects data wrangler
- Stephen Chan
- Visual effects artist
- Meagan Chancellor
- Digital compositor
- Vikram Chandran
- Matchmove and rotoanim artist
- Varghese Chandy (MPC)
- Senior visual effects artist
- Chan-Chia Chang (MPC)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Hakyung Chang (Soho VFX)
- Lead digital compositor
- Devrishi Chatterjee (MPC)
- Vfx
- Corentin Chaudet
- Sr. prep artist
- Priyank Chauhan
- Matchmove lead
- Valmik Chavan (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- John Abraham Chempil
- Visual effects
- Daniel Chemtob
- Digital effects artist
- Rappy Cheng
- Lighting artist
- Brian Chinnery (MPC)
- Compositor
- Jack Chiu
- Fx artist
- Soomin Chon (ScanlinevFx)
- Lighting/lookdev artist
- Matthew Choy
- Lighting artist
- Quique Esteve Civera
- Digital compositor / key artist
- Martin Cobelo
- Digital compositor
- Lilia Collar
- Layout artist
- Collombier Jerome (MELS)
- Lead compositor
- Shane Cook (ScanlinevFx)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Curtis Corona
- Digital compositor
- Evelyne Cote
- Digital compositor
- Jerome Cote
- Digital compositor
- Beauman Coty
- Rotoscope artist
- Patrick Couturier (Rodeo FX)
- Crowd technical director
- Dominic Coyle (MPC)
- Senior paint artist
- David Crane (Stereo D)
- Digital compositor
- Bogdan Cristescu
- Compositor
- Noemie Cruciani (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Marc Czerwiec (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Stephen Dagenais
- Visual effects artist
- Anais Dappe
- Digital compositor
- Kaushalya Dattwani
- Production supervisor
- Alexandra Daunt Watney (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects artist
- Kurt Debens
- Rotoscope artist
- Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio (Rodeo FX)
- Vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
- Neil Hughes
- Global head of layout
- Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
- Lighting artist
- Thibault Deloof (MELS / post-viz artist)
- Modeling artists
- Manon Denolle (MELS)
- CG artist
- Eric Desaulniers (MELS)
- Roto & paint artist
- Antoine Desilets (Rodeo FX)
- Stereo compositor
- Soutrik Dey (Deluxe 3D dba StereoD)
- Lead render systems engineer
- Craig Dibble (MPC)
- Modeling artists
- Frédéric Dierstein (MELS)
- Previs artist
- Dallas Alan Dietrich
- Digital compositor
- Colin Dorssers (Soho VFX)
- Paint artist
- Maksim Doslo (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Francis Drolet
- Senior modeler
- Bogdan Dubovyk (Scanline VFX)
- Layout artist
- Maxime Ducharme (MELS)
- Lead effects technical director
- Guillaume Duchaussoy (Moving picture company)
- Pipeline developper
- Zacharie Dufault (MELS)
- Rotoscope artist
- Jean-Alexandre Dufour (Rodeo FX)
- CG artist
- Annie Dufresne (MELS)
- Digital compositor
- Alexandre Dumont
- Digital artist
- Michael Dvoravic
- Layout technical director
- William Dwelly (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Alberto Díaz
- Previs/postvis artist
- Gregory Ecklund (Halon Entertainment)
- Systems administrator
- Ariane Corbiau (Scanline VFX)
- Lead fx artist
- Hesham Eissa
- Visual effects
- Josh Ellem
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Elsig
- Digital compositor
- Bessaguet Eléonore
- Fx artist
- Sophie Emslie (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Antoine Engels (MPC)
- Previs producer
- Richard Enriquez (HALON)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jeremy Erb (Aaron Sims Creative)
- Rotoanim Artist MPC unit
- Rahul Narayan Erla
- Visual effects artist
- David Ertsinian (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Adam Eshleman
- Lighting artist
- Aby John Ettonnil (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Jeremy Ezekiel (MPC)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Dominique Fernet (MPC)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Patricia Ferris
- Visual effects production assistant
- Timothy Ferris
- Executive producer
- Chris Ferriter (Halon Entertainment)
- Lighting artist
- Marie Fichet (MPC)
- Element qc supervisor
- Les Foor
- Digital compositor
- Vincent Forand
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Martin Fourat (MELS)
- Fx artist
- Fabio Frangione (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- David François
- Effects supervisor
- Jonathan Freisler
- Visual effects
- Michael Furniss
- Fx td
- Haji Gadirov (MPC)
- Lighting artist
- Benoit Gagnon (MELS)
- Digital compositor
- Sébastien Gagné
- Vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
- Alexander Gaipo
- Production assistant
- Ryan Gali (Visual effects) (Ryan-Marquis Gali)
- Lighting lead
- Maxime Gallois
- Lighting artist
- Dennis Anthony Gamarra Lyon (MPC)
- Previs artist
- James Gammans (Halon Entertainment)
- Senior Roto and Paint Artist
- Vikas Ganer (Scanline VFX)
- Modeling artist
- Nazare Ganesh
- Visual effects executive
- Francois Garcia (MELS Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Liam Gare
- VFX Production Assistant
- Josh Gascon
- Senior matte painter
- Cosmin Ghiga (MPC)
- Senior compositor
- Mohamed Ghouse (MPC, Montreal)
- Compositing supervisor
- Mathew Giampa (ScanlinevFx)
- Digital compositor
- Girishlalmp
- Compositor
- Victor Utku Gocer (Soho vfx / digital compositor)
- Digital compositor
- Jose Luis Gomez Godinez
- Visual effects production assistant
- Frederique Gollain (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Hector Gonzalez
- Layout artist
- Sivan Goundar
- Senior compositor
- Pradeep Gownipuram (MPC)
- Rotoanim artist
- Prakash Goyal
- Digital compositor
- Charles Granger
- Stereo manager
- Kari-Lyn Gravel (Stereo D)
- Vfx supervisor
- Bryan Grill (ScanlinevFx)
- Cg supervisor
- Ryan Grobins
- Lighting artist
- Dennis Gronau (MPC)
- Animator
- Jonathan Grégoire (MELS)
- Software analyst, MPC
- Akshay Gs
- Lookdev artist
- Rodrigo Guerechit (Rsp)
- Rigging lead
- Hernán Guerra
- Depth lead
- Holly Gunn (Stereo D)
- Fx td
- Veselin Gyurov
- Digital compositor
- Marie-Ève Gélinas (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
- Brandon Haber
- Fx artist
- Alina Hadfield (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Jim Hagarty
- 3d modelling
- Mahadev Hajong (MPC)
- 3D artist
- Joshua Hakim
- Technical director
- Thomas Haley-Hermiz (Stereo D)
- Digital compositor / digital matte painter
- Maverick Han
- Texture artist
- Harshal Harne
- Visual effects artist
- Ian Hartman
- Lighting artist
- Dayne Haviland (MPC)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Eve Heaslip
- Layout artist
- Chrystian Hebert
- Lighting artist
- Caleb Hecht
- Visual effects and augmentation lead
- Alex Heffner
- Stereoscopic compositing lead
- Ethan Helms
- Lead technical animator
- Oliver Hermann (MPC)
- Previs artist
- Lazaro Hernandez
- Previz supervisor
- Earl A. Hibbert
- Previs editor
- Christopher Hills-Wright
- Previs artist
- Isaac Hingley (MPC)
- Compositor
- Fabian Holtz (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Yamil Hossman
- Executive producer
- Gillian Roberts
- Lead crowd technical director
- Colin Hui (MPC)
- Matchmove/layout artist
- Chrismac Hwang (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Carole-Anne Hébert
- Lead matte painter
- Giorgio Iovino (MPC)
- Visual effects executive
- Todd Isroelit
- Lead creature FX
- Italia Vincent
- Visual effects coordinator
- Noémie Jacques
- Senior compositor
- Seok Ryan Jang (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Chris Janssen (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Modeller
- Qazi Hamza Javed (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Senior matte painter
- Dragos Jieanu
- Visual effects artist
- Abhinaw John
- Lighting artist
- Michael Johns (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Tyler Johnson (20th Century Fox)
- Digital compositor / digital compositor
- Susanna Josef (MELS)
- Matchmove and rotoanim artist
- Rijo Joseph
- Matchmove artist
- Étienne Jubinville (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Luc Julien
- Stereo executive producer
- Lindsey Kaiser
- Digital compositor
- Aditya Pravin Kalane (Soho VFX)
- Lighting td
- Mayank Kanyal
- Environment td
- Yu-Sui Kao (MPC)
- Rotoanimation artist
- Anurag Kapil
- Visual effects coordinator
- Kotamraju Karthik
- Layout artist
- Benjamin T. Kay
- Senior layout artist
- Martin Kelly
- Postvis artist
- Spencer Kelsey
- Previs artist
- Caitlin Kennedy
- Digital compositor
- Christopher Kerr
- Lighting artist
- Andrey Khankash (MPC)
- Layout artist
- Tristan Kilmer (MPC)
- Fx artist
- Nyoung Kim (MPC)
- Key artist
- Konstantinos Koutsoliotas (MPC)
- Senior paint & roto artist
- Yadu Krishnan (ScanlinevFx)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Leanna Kruse (Soho VFX)
- Matchmove and rotoanim artist
- Annurup Kumaar (MPC)
- Matchmove rotoanim artist
- Sujay Kumar G. (MPC)
- Matchmove and rotoanim
- Karthick Kumar (MPC)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Naveen Kumar
- Matchmove and rotoanim artist
- Ramyanth Kumar (MPC)
- Lighting artist
- Sageesh Kv (MPC)
- Motion capture specialist
- Daniel Kwon
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Francois Lafleur
- Visual effects producer
- Alain Lalanne (ScanlinevFx)
- Digital compositor
- Alejandro Lama
- Visual effects project manager
- Nancy Lamontagne (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Marie-Eve Lapierre
- Texture artist
- Sophie Larocque (MELS)
- Vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
- Kyle Bibby Larson
- Lighting artist MPC
- Javier Ruiz Latorre
- Visual effects editor
- Matt Seckman (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Claire Le Teuff
- Fx artist
- SolHee Lee
- Lighting artist
- Axel Leflon (MPC)
- Pipeline developper
- Pascal Lemay (MELS)
- Lighting artist
- Nik Lengyel
- Vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
- Daniel Libman
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Seth Lickiss
- Environment artist
- Sohee Lim
- Lighting artist
- Joseph Matthew Linares
- Visual effects supervisor
- Martin Lipmann (Rodeo FX)
- Lead Modeler and Rigger
- Daniel Lu (Soho VFX)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Jordan Lucchino
- Cfx artist
- Luis Miguel Roledo Luna (MPC)
- Texture supervisor
- Daniel Lupien (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Simon Lussier-Houle
- Visual effects supervisor
- Hugo Léveillé
- Senior pipeline td
- Michael Löffler (ScanlinevFx)
- Lighting lead
- Francois Madere
- Visual effects producer
- Allan Magled (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects
- Alexandra Magocsi
- Assistant finaling supervisor
- Yael Majors
- Matchmove artist
- Rijuta Majumdar (MPC)
- Digital compositor / digital effects
- Antam Malakar
- Visual effects
- Reshad Malekzai
- Senior lighting artist
- Éric Maltais (MPC)
- Texture and Lookdev Lead
- Gurumurthy Mande (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Srikanth Mangipudi (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Delta Manzano
- Digital artist
- Kaija Vogel
- Environment artist
- Jean-Philippe Marchand (MPC)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ilse Martinez
- Compositor
- Boris Martínez (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Tara Mason
- Fx artist
- Andrew Maynard
- Stereoscopic depth artist
- Kindra McCall
- Head of production
- Lauren Knowlton-Parry (MPC Montreal)
- Visual effects producer
- Kelly McCarthy (Soho VFX)
- Layout artist
- DeJuan McCoy (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Brandon McMenamin
- Compositor
- Harry Medlin (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Jesse Meler
- Visual effects producer
- Kim Menaster (MPC)
- Effects technical director
- Myke Mendes (MPC)
- Previsualization artist
- Andre Mercier
- Digital compositor
- Sandrine Mercier
- Visual effects producer
- Veronique Messier Lauzon (MPC)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Maya Methot
- Animation lead
- Kenneth Meyer (ScanlinevFx)
- Lead environment artist
- Jared Michael
- Visual effects artist
- Joel Michael
- Compositor
- Francesca Milde
- Stereo production supervisor
- Janna Miller
- Studio manager
- Scott Miller (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Caroline Milliard (Scanline VFX)
- Lighting artist
- Lisa Minotti (MPC)
- Digital matte painter
- Shane Miranda
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chelsea Mirus
- Digital compositor
- Harshal Mistry
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Jennifer Mizener
- Stereo coordinator
- Shauna Mohan (Stereo D)
- Digital compositor
- Thibaut Moissenet
- Visual effects artist
- Reuben Montgomery
- Production coordinator
- Skye Morandin (Stereo D)
- Sr.Compositor
- Kapil More (MPC)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Sébastien Moreau (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Cécile Morel
- Fx artist
- Fernando Morillo (MPC)
- Lighting artist
- Dario Morittu (MPC)
- Lead fx artist
- William Morrison (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Fabienne Mouillac
- Rotoscope artist
- Jonathan Moulin (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects producer
- Cynthia Mourou
- Cg supervisor
- Alexandre Ménard (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Monish Nair
- Look development
- Antonio Neto (MPC)
- Matte painter/concept artist
- Sarah Neveu
- Technical animation artist
- Francesco Nevi
- Visual effects artist
- Pete C. Newbauer
- Ingest/delivery department
- Trent Newton (Stereo D)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Emmanuelle Ngan Sing
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Meghan L. Noble
- Visual effects editor
- Kelly Noordermeer (MPC)
- Fx td
- Robin Nordenstein
- Visual effects artist
- Dan Norris
- Digital compositor
- Richard Noun (Soho VFX)
- Compositor
- Andre Nathaniel Agung Nugroho (MPC, Montreal) (Andre Nugroho)
- Global production supervisor
- Adam O'Brien-Locke (Rodeo FX)
- Lookdev lead
- Conor O'Mara
- Environment artist
- Fryderyk Obuchowicz (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Kieran Ogden-Brunell (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Lighting artist
- Miguel Oliveira (MPC)
- Lighting lead
- Alexander Oplanchuk (MPC)
- Lighting td
- Daniel Morante Ortiz
- Roto Department Manager
- Raphael Oseguera
- Visual effects
- Zax Otter
- Digital compositor
- Ghislain Ouellette
- Lead fx
- Timucin Ozger (MPC)
- Texture artist
- Iranna Palled
- CG artist
- Laurent Pancaccini (MELS)
- Ingest/delivery department
- Sumita Pandey (Stereo D)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Melody Pang
- Postvis artist
- Kyoung Kay Park
- Visual effects coordinator
- Giulia Paravicini
- Digital artist
- Balasubramani Parthasarathy
- Digital compositor
- Javier Pazzano (MPC)
- In-House
- Bethany Pederson Onstad
- Pipeline developper
- Etienne Pellerin (MELS)
- Crowd technical director
- Gina Pentassuglia (MPC)
- Compositor
- Cindy Perez
- 3D generalist
- Daniel Perez (ScanlinevFx)
- Digital compositor
- Rafael Perez
- Digital matte painter
- Menelaos Peristeridis (MPC)
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Catherine Perreault (MELS)
- Effects artist
- John Perrigo
- Junior matchmove/layout artist
- Josip Peterkovic (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Fx artist
- Jeffy Mathew Philip (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jonathan Piche-Delorme
- Digital compositor
- Dominic Pileggi
- Visual effects associate producer
- Ron Pogue
- Post production supervisor
- Jason Pomerantz (StereoD)
- Digital compositor
- Anna Posokhova
- Head of layout
- Etienne Poulin St-Laurent (Rodeo FX)
- Production assistant
- Sarah Pratt
- Creature fx artist
- Quentin Prenant
- Visual effects coordinator
- Paige Prokop
- Motion capture specialist
- Troy Provencal
- Post production manager
- Derek N. Prusak (Deluxe 3D dba Stereo D)
- Previsualization artist
- Casey Pyke (Halon Entertainment)
- Visual effects
- Cédric Quach
- Key compositor
- Prashant Raj
- Lighting artist
- Preetham Raj
- Matchmove & rotoanim artist
- Rakesh_Mukherjee (Trace VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Ramón Ramos
- Rigging artist
- Palle Ranjith Kumar (MPC)
- Production coordinator
- Kisholay Ray (Deluxe StereoD)
- Previsualization supervisor
- Clint G. Reagan
- Animator
- Julia Reck (MPC)
- Lead compositor
- Kristian Rejek (MPC)
- Matchmover
- Florent Revel
- Previsualization artist
- Ron Rhee (Halon Entertainment)
- Digital compositor
- Charles Richer
- Digital compositor
- Dominique Richer
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Serge Riou
- Compositor
- Atharva Risbud
- Environment td
- Maude Rivard (MPC)
- Pipeline td
- Josh Robertson
- Visual effects coordinator
- Travis Robinson
- Compositor
- Manish Rohith
- Digital artist
- Ryan D. Romero (IMAX version)
- Digital compositor
- Vanessa Romero
- Matchmove artist
- Roberta Elizondo Romo (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Ajay Roshan (MPC)
- Lead matte painter
- Antoine Rouleau
- Roto-paint artist
- Marine Rousselet (Rodeo FX)
- Digital compositor
- Gabriel Roy
- Digital compositor
- Marc-André Roy
- Lighting artist
- Noelia Ruiz Rubio (MPC)
- Environment artist
- Benjamin Ruiz (MELS)
- Technical animator
- Ryan Ruiz (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Croft Russell (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Harikrishnan S.
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Sabourin-Beausoleil
- Lighting artist
- Jamshid Sadat
- Digital compositor
- Mk Sajith (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Abderrahamane Sako
- Digital compositor
- Elena Salas (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Ruben Salazar
- Digital compositor
- Raphael Santos (MPC Montreal)
- Lead technical animator
- Nick Sargent
- Lead Grooming TD
- Tarkan Sarim (Scanline VFX)
- Lighting artist
- Andre Savage (MPC)
- Compositing supervisor
- Andrew Savchenko (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Craig Saxby
- Compositor
- Sasha Sazanovich (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Alexander Scherffig (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Gustavo Schiapim
- Visual effects artist
- David Schulz (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Senior compositor
- Mohamed Selim (MPC)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Keith Sellers (Soho VFX)
- Fx artist
- Marco Semeraro (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- SenthilRaja
- Visual effects coordinator
- Michelle Sergeant
- Texture and lookdev
- Nimishaa Sethi
- Cg lighting lead
- Juan Carlos Ausejo Sevilla
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Rushabh Shah (Stereo D)
- Senior FX TD
- Ashfaq Shaikh (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Adithya Sharma
- Texture and lookdev artist
- Shashank Shekhar (MPC)
- Senior compositor
- Dilish Shetty
- Visual effects artist
- Anu Shri (MPC)
- Matchmove and rotoanim artist
- Bhat Shridhar (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Shrinidhi (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Maheshwar Shukla (MPC)
- Look dev & senior compositor
- Shyamchand
- Matchmove and rotoanim artist
- Albin Siby
- Digital compositor
- Leonardo Sierra
- Compositor
- Joseph Silva (Fox)
- Environment artist
- Samuel Simanjuntak (MPC)
- Fx artist
- Diana Simari
- Lighting td
- Nikola Simeonov
- Senior fx artist
- Ambar Singh (MPC)
- Compositor
- April Singleton
- Head of 2d
- Anthony Smith (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Compositor
- Nicole Smith (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Tommy Souza
- Cg supervisor
- Cristian Spagnuolo
- Concept/matte painter
- Daniel St-Amant
- Compositor
- Carl St-Pierre
- Visual effects artist
- Daniel Steart (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Vfx td
- Boyan Stoyanov
- DFX supervisor
- Damien Stumpf (MPC)
- Matchmove and rotoanim artist
- Aswin (MPC) (Aswin Subramani)
- Pre-visualisation artist
- Caleb Sullivan
- Fx artist
- Sumit Panchasara (MPC)
- Digital matte painter
- Jui Ting Sung
- Visual effects artist
- Jyothi Kalyan Sura
- Modeling artists
- Danielle Taillefer (MELS)
- Compositor
- Adam Tamblyn (Soho VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Bee Jin Tan (Scanline VFX)
- Lead environment
- Yannick Tan (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Siqi Tang
- Vfx artist
- Dipak Tarpara (Stereo D)
- Senior software developer
- Ahmet Levent Tasel (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Corinne Teng
- Digital compositor
- Mike Terrigno
- Vfx data wrangler
- Steven Tether
- Paint artist
- Marc-Antoine Thibault (Rodeo FX)
- I/O operator
- Sylvain Thibodeau (MELS)
- Rotoscope artist
- Caitlyn Thomas
- Visual effects associate producer
- Elaine Essex Thompson
- Visual effects production manager
- Melissa Tierney
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Eric Timm
- Digital compositor
- Tim Tobin (Scanline VFX)
- Compositor
- Lachlan Tolley
- Compositor
- Joshua Toonen
- Digital compositor
- John Toth (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Head of visual effects
- Benoit Touchette (MELS)
- Visual effects
- Chloé Tousignant
- Vfx editor
- Rene Toye (Scanline VFX)
- Director of production
- Chris Treichel (Stereo D)
- Digital compositor
- Alexandre Tremblay
- Digital compositor
- Mathieu Tremblay
- Visual effects coordinator
- Megan Trezise
- Visual effects crew
- Stefano Trivelli (Scanline VFX)
- Environment td
- Alexandre Trudel (MPC Film Montreal)
- Digital compositor
- François Trudel
- Production coordinator
- Hao Truong (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Dennis Tsoi
- Visual effects supervisor
- Zachary Tucker
- Fx artist
- Antonin Messier Turcotte (MELS)
- CG artist
- Fausto Turcotte (MELS)
- Rotopaint artist
- Alexandra Turmel (Rodeo FX)
- Pipeline developper
- Yannick Tétreault (MELS)
- Fx discipline td
- Lakshika Udakandage (MPC)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sebastien Uguen
- Visual effects editor
- Camille Uliana (MPC)
- Fx td
- Christine Uyemura (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Valeria Valeva
- Lead compositor
- Mathieu Vallet (MPC)
- Texture artist
- Jessica Vallée (MELS)
- Creature technical assistant
- Cameron Van Den Besselaar
- Blendshape artist
- Lino Varghese (MPC)
- Environment artist
- Pablo Velasco
- Head of look development & lighting
- Noah Vice (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Matchmove
- Vinayagam
- Compositor
- Scott Vosbury (Scanline VFX)
- Matchmove lead
- Jean-Philippe Voyer (Rodeo FX)
- Lighting artist
- Pablo Vázquez
- Stereo coordinator
- Thomas Dane Wagener (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects
- Will Wallace
- Digital matte painter
- Gongjin Wang (MPC)
- Lighting artist
- Sam Cordingley
- Ingest/delivery department
- Aidan Waugh (Stereo D)
- Digital compositor
- Wei Chujia (Soho VFX)
- Texture td
- Marcus Whinney
- Motion capture technical director
- Stu Whitten (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Sunny Wong
- Previs/postvis artist
- Travis Yee
- Compositor
- Hasan Sedat Yildiz (Scanline VFX)
- Techanim artist
- Hsiao Yu-Chieh
- Senior lighting td
- Damian Zaprucki (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Estívaliz Zaragoza (MPC)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jialing Danni Zhang
- Digital compositor/stereo compositor
- Xiao Zhao (StereoD) (Kevin x.l Zhao)
- Compositor
- Pedram Ziaei (ScanlinevFx)
- Senior FX TD
- Xuan Zou (MPC)
- Visual effects
- Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno (*)
- Look development artist
- Laurent Makowski (*) (Rodeo FX)
- Layout artist
- Martin Gorbea Sanchez (*) (Rodeo FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Amelie Tremblay (*) (Rodeo FX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Mathieu Vezina (*)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Rodney Alexandre (Lamar Johnson / stunt performer)
- Stunt coordinator
- Hank Amos
- Stunt performer
- Alex Armbruster
- Stunt performer
- Abdul Ayoola
- Stunt performer
- Marie-Eve Beckers
- Stunt performer
- Jonathan David Bedard
- Stunts
- Jason Bell
- Stunt double
- Carrie Bernans (Kota Eberhardt)
- Stunt performer
- Marcello Bezina
- Stunt performer
- Leigh Bianco
- Stunt performer
- Marco Bianco
- Stunt performer
- Rene Bishop
- Stunt rigger
- Martin Boiteau
- Stunt department manager
- Marius Botha
- Stunt performer
- Nancy Bouchard
- Stunt double
- Emily Brobst (Summer Fontana)
- Stunt performer
- Alain Bérard
- Stunts
- Alexandre Cadieux
- Stunts
- Chad Camilleri
- Stunt double
- Janene Carleton (Jennifer Lawrence)
- Stunt performer
- Jason Cavalier
- Stunts
- Vincent Champagne
- Stunts
- Ruth Chiang
- Stunt coordinator
- James M. Churchman (Supervising 3rd act)
- Stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Mike Chute
- Stunt rigger
- Huckle Cleary
- Stunt performer
- Tim Cody
- Stunt performer
- Jason Conyers
- Stunt performer
- Scotty Cook
- Stunt performer
- Alison Cote
- Stunt performer
- John-sebastien Cote
- Stunt performer
- Bernadette Couture
- Stunt performer
- Daniel Cudmore
- Stunt double
- Devyn Dalton (Young Jean Grey)
- Stunt performer
- Eric Daniel
- Stunt performer
- Stéphane Dargis
- Stunt performer
- Bruno Decary
- Stunt performer
- Marie France Denoncourt
- Stunt performer
- Gabrielle Anne Desy
- Stunt performer
- Christopher Di Meo
- Stunt rigger
- Arturo Dickey
- Stunt performer
- Miguel Dugal
- Stunt performer
- Ali Dunn
- Stunt driver
- Jim Dunn
- Stunt performer
- James Eddy
- Stunt performer
- Penande Estime
- Stunt performer
- Felix Famelart
- Stunt rigger
- Jean-Sebastien Fortin
- Stunt performer
- Camille Fortin-Chbib
- Stunt performer
- Jean Frenette
- Stunt performer
- Naomi Frenette
- Stunt performer
- Lani Gelera
- Stunt double
- Liam Gherlenda (Tye Sheridan)
- Stunts
- Mathieu R. Grenier (Stunt Clerk)
- Stunt performer
- Graeme Guthrie
- Stunt performer
- Stephannie Hawkins
- Huey door gunner
- Heath Hood
- Stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Adam Howell
- Stunt performer
- Justin Howell
- Stunt performer
- Jason Hsu
- Co stunt rigging coordinator
- Russell Ingram
- Stunts
- Ayisha Issa
- Stunts
- Brayden Jones
- Stunts
- Mike Joseph
- Stunt performer
- Stéphane Julien
- Stunt performer
- John Kaye
- Stunt double / stunt driver
- Zandara Kennedy
- Stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Patrick Kerton
- Stunt performer
- Shara Kim
- Stunt performer
- Andrei Kovski
- Stunt double
- Alex Kyshkovych (Beast-Nicholas Hoult: additional photograph / fight coordinator: additional photography)
- Stunt double
- Jesse La Flair (Nightcrawler)
- Stunt performer
- Joel Labelle
- Stunt performer
- Jean-Francois Lachapelle
- Stunt performer
- Maxime Laferriere
- Stunt rigger
- André Laperrière
- Stunt driver
- Gilbert Larose Jr.
- Utility stunts
- Thomas J. Larsen
- Stunt double
- Nina Lauren (Sophie Turner)
- Stunt performer
- Daniel Lavigne
- Stunts
- Léon Gosselin Leclerc
- Stunt double
- Yan Lecomte (Evan Peters)
- Stunt performer
- Mathieu Ledoux
- Stunt driver
- Stéphane Lefebvre
- Stunts
- Karine Lemieux
- Stunt double
- Thomas Luccioni (Michael Fassbender) (Thomas Luccioni)
- Stunt driver / stunt performer
- Angelica Lisk
- Utility stunts
- John MacDonald
- Stunt performer
- Mitchell Macintyre
- Stunt player
- Josh Madryga
- Stunt performer
- Chris Mark
- Stunts
- Erick Meslier
- Stunt performer
- Alain Moussi
- Stunt double
- Harlan Norris (Michael Fassbender / stunt performer / stunt rigger)
- Stunts
- Simon Northwood
- Fight coordinator
- Richard Norton
- Stunt performer
- Moses Nyarko
- Stunt double
- Rochelle Okoye (Alexandra Shipp / utility stunts)
- Stunt performer
- Efosa Otuomagie
- Stunt performer
- Steven P. Park
- Utility stunts
- Chris Patton
- Stunt double
- Eric Paul-Hus (James McAvoy)
- Stunt performer
- Joseph Racki
- Stunt double
- Holly Raczynski
- Helicopter pilot
- Brian Reynolds
- Stunt performer
- Tally Rodin
- Stunt performer
- Jonathan Rooney
- Stunts
- Vincent Rother
- Stunt rigging co-ordinatior
- Michael Roughan
- Stunt rigging co-ordinatior
- Mick Roughan
- Stunt performer
- Sébastien Rouleau
- Stunt performer
- Maxime Savaria
- Stunt performer
- Alexander Sazonov (Alexandre Sazonov)
- Stunt performer
- Nigel Scantlebury
- Stunt coordinator
- Michael Scherer
- Stunt performer
- Warren Scherer
- Stunt driver
- Peter Schindelhauer
- Stunt double
- Geoff Scovell (Scott Shepherd)
- Stunts
- Peter Seaborn
- Stunt coordinator
- Josh Seifert
- Stunt performer
- Kevin Shand
- Stunt winch operator
- Charles Shults
- Stunt performer
- Craig Snoyer
- Stunt performer
- Mitch Spour
- Utility stunts
- Andrew B. Stehlin
- Stunt performer
- Alex Stines
- Stunt performer
- John Stoneham Jr.
- Stunts
- Helen Stranzl
- Stunt performer
- Jake Teel
- Stunt double
- Shawnna Thibodeau (Sophie Turner- Dark Pheonix)
- Stunt player
- Bryan Thomas
- Stunt performer
- Inka Tiitto
- Stunt double
- Todorovic Misel (Beast) (Todorovic Misel)
- Stunt performer
- Ken Tran
- Stunt rigger
- Eric VanArsdale
- Stunt performer
- Lee Villeneuve
- Stunt performer
- Al Vrkljan
- Stunt performer
- Max White
- Stunt rigger
- Martin Williams
- Stunt performer
- Emerson Wong
- Stunt coordinator
- Tim Wong
Camera
- Second assistant camera
- Olivia Aravecchia ("b" camera, second unit)
- Grip
- Olivier Arends Leblanc
- Second assistant camera
- Eric Aubin ("a" camera, Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Charles-Antoine Auger (Daily)
- Lighting technician
- Jonathan Barbeau
- Lighting technician
- Jean-Nicolas Baron (Jean-Nicolas Barron)
- Dolly grip 2nd unit B-Cam
- Chris Baxter
- Camera operator
- Geoffroy Beauchemin (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Patrick Beaulac ("b" camera)
- First assistant camera
- Eric Bensoussan (Action unit)
- Director of photography
- Josh Bleibtreu (Second unit)
- Second unit stills photographer
- Philippe Bossé
- Technocrane crane operator & Dolly grip A
- Richard Boucher
- Second assistant camera
- Roch Boucher ("a" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Raphaelle Brault ("b" camera, second unit)
- Underwater photography coordinator
- Emmanuel Béhier Migeon
- 1st assistant camera
- Christian Caperaa (Second unit)
- Video-assist technician
- Charles Castonguay
- Cinefade technician
- Oliver Janesh Christiansen
- Lighting board operator
- Kalyna Conrad
- First assistant a camera
- Louie DeMarco (Second unit)
- Video coordinator
- Simon Desrochers-Laplante (Second unit)
- Key grip
- David Dinel
- Second assistant camera
- Sylvain Dupuis (Second unit, daily)
- Second assistant camera
- Matt Fortlage ("a" camera, second unit, Montreal, Canada)
- Maximus head tech
- Yuriy Fuks
- Digital image technitian
- Julie Garceau
- Video assist coordinator
- Stephanie Girard Hamelin (Additional photography) (Stephanie Girard Hamelin)
- Video coordinator
- Vincent Gouin
- Rigging gaffer
- Dan Goyens
- First assistant camera
- Felice Grana ("a" camera: splinter unit)
- Camera trainee
- Austin Grass
- Still photographer
- Doane Gregory
- Second assistant camera dailies
- Francis Hamelin
- Digital imaging technician
- Daniel A Hernandez (Additional photography)
- First assistant camera
- Ariane Jonassen ("c" camera: second unit)
- Video engineer
- Ernesto Joven
- Camera operator
- Maarten Kroonenburg
- Best boy rigging grip
- Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
- Best boy electric
- Andre-Pierre Lampron (Splinter Unit)
- First assistant camera
- Dominic Lapointe
- Second assistant ''a'' camera splinter
- Isabelle Lauzon
- First assistant camera
- Martin Lebel ("a" camera/additional photography)
- Electrician / lighting technician
- Eric Lefèbvre
- Dolly grip
- Patrick Lima (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- David Luckenbach (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Antoine Masson Maclean ("b" camera, second unit)
- Technocrane operator
- Brad MacLean (Second unit)
- "b" camera operator
- Alfonso Maiorana (Main unit)
- Grip rigger
- Yohann Martel
- Camera trainee
- Antoine Martin (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Michael Marzovilla
- Key grip
- Alain Masse
- Second assistant camera
- Greg Mattigetz (Dailies)
- Camera operator / director of photography
- Robert Mattigetz (Splinter Unit)
- Grip
- Dustan Lewis McBain (Second unit)
- Grip
- Bastien Meyer
- Data management technician
- Ian Mongrain
- Rigging electric
- Frédéric Moreau
- Lighting technician
- Decoster Nicolas
- First assistant camera
- Larry Nielsen ("a" camera)
- Lighting technician
- Henri Normand
- First assistant camera
- Gary Pachany ("a" cam: second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Émilie Paquet (Second unit / rigging electrician)
- Second assistant camera
- Shawn Pavlin (Second unit)
- Camera trainee
- Alexandre Perrotin (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Jamie Pimentel
- Grip coordinator
- Dominic Prevost
- Grip / rigging grip
- Gerry Prévost
- Electrician
- Michael Saintsbury
- Additional second assistant camera
- Amandine Schelle (Second unit)
- Digital imaging technician
- Brian Scholz (Additional Photography Montreal 2nd Unit)
- Camera trainee
- Lena Stolarska (Main unit)
- Director of photography
- Jonathan Taylor (Second unit)
- Lighting board operator
- Marc-Antoine Theriault-Daunais
- Lighting technician
- Jean-Philippe Therrien
- Grip
- Simon Therrien
- Second assistant camera
- Jean-Francois Tousignant ("c" camera)
- Gaffer
- Marco Venditto (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Guillaume Vidal
- 2nd Unit
- Daniel Villeneuve (Additional)
- Daily dolly grip
- Stephen Wells
- Camera trainee
- Rafaël Willitts
- Data management technician
- Marc-André Yonkers-Vidal (Second unit)
Wardrobe department
- First hand
- Mathieu Audy
- Costume concept artist
- Phillip Boutte Jr.
- Concept artist
- Keith Christensen
- Costume assistant
- Mari-Philippe Comeau
- Concept costume artist
- Christian Cordella
- Wardrobe assistant
- Christelle Deforceville
- Costume production assistant
- Caitlin Doolittle
- Key costumer
- David Fernandez
- Dresser
- Lynda Goode (Extras)
- Key costumer
- Catherine Gélinas
- Key costumer
- Edward T. Hanley
- Wardrobe mistress
- Monika Herédi
- Wardrobe mistress
- Laurence Lacoste
- Assistant costume designer
- Phoenix Mellow
- Key costumer
- Valerie T. O'Brien
- Dresser
- Isabelle Savard (Extras)
- Costume supervisor
- Richard Schoen
- Costumer
- Sylvianne Shurman (Los Angeles Crew)
- Key costumer
- Ryan Weaving
- Costumer
- Mary Iannelli (Mary Iannelli)
Editorial department
- Dailies producer
- Julien Archambault
- Dailies assistant in training
- Jonathan Cyga
- Second assistant editor
- Antonia de Barros
- Assistant stereo editor
- Ryan Faulkner (Stereo D)
- Digital intermediate producer
- Nancy Fuller
- Second assistant editor
- Catherine Gelinas
- Editorial clerk
- Brandon Gold
- Post-production coordinator
- Hannah Haidar
- Supervising digital colorist
- Michael Hatzer
- Colorist
- Bill Holley (Dailies, Array and ariel camera)
- Post-production assistant
- Michelle Inzunza
- Assistant editor
- Jess Jansen
- Second colorist Technicolor
- Chris Jensen
- Dailies assistant
- Lp Langlois
- Associate editor
- John Lee
- Digital intermediate producer
- Cynthia Lemus
- Assistant colorist
- Jason Myres
- First assistant editor
- Dylan Quirt
- First assistant editor
- Pearce Roemer
- 3D editor
- Michael Rostker
- Digital intermediate editor
- Everette Webber
- Colorist
- Trevor White (Dailies)
- Assistant editor
- Joe Zappia
Music department
- Score editor
- Aldo Arechar
- Composer
- Jacob Bunton (Trailer Music)
- Additional engineering
- John W. Chapman
- Composer
- Dave Fleming (Additional music / score produced by)
- Orchestrator
- Bruce Fowler
- Orchestrator
- Rhea Fowler
- Orchestrator
- Walt Fowler
- Supervising music editor
- Alex Gibson
- Conductor
- Nick Glennie-Smith
- Musician
- Tina Guo (Cello / musician: electric cello)
- Trailer music composer
- Gerrit Kinkel
- Music production services
- Steven Kofsky
- Musician
- Michael Landau (Electric guitars)
- Composer
- Julian Lee (Trailer Music)
- Vocal contractor / vocal producer
- Edie Lehmann
- Trailer music
- Frederick Lloyd
- Musician
- Johnny Marr (Electric guitars)
- Additional Music / score produced by
- Steve Mazzaro
- Music preparation
- Aaron Meyer
- Music scoring mixer
- Alan Meyerson
- Orchestrator
- Yvonne S. Moriarty
- Technical assistant
- Alejandro Moros
- Technical assistant
- David Naroth
- Score produced by
- Andy Page
- Additional engineering
- Alfredo Pasquel
- Composer
- Mark Petrie (Trailer Music)
- Orchestra contractor
- Peter Rotter
- Music editor
- Ryan Rubin
- Trailer music
- Grayson Sanders
- Score mixer assistant
- Soya Soo
- Vocalist
- Katy Stephan
- Digital instrument preparation
- Raul Vega
- Music scoring mixer
- Seth Waldmann
- Singer
- Suzanne Waters (Soloist)
- Music preparation
- Booker White
- Music preparation / orchestrator
- Nicholas J. Cazares (*)
- Music executive
- Johnny Choi (*)
- Trailer music
- Daniel Ciurlizza (*)
- Trailer music
- Joni Amelia Fuller (*)
Other crew
- Script supervisor
- Barbara Abelar (Additional photography)
- Utility stand-in
- Adam Alberts
- Production assistant
- Johanzen Aldana
- Voice actor
- Sky Alexis
- Assistant accountant
- Stephanie Aubin
- Production coordinator
- Marie-Elaine Bailly
- Adr loop group
- Ryan Bartley
- Marine coordinator
- Marcello Bezina
- Office production assistant
- Monika Bicarova
- Digital media runner
- Alain Bolduc
- Daniel Booko
- Voice actor
- Darcy Rose Byrnes
- Voice actor
- Jennifer Cain
- Publicity consultant
- Kate Cavendish
- Production assistant
- Laurence Chaillez
- Production assistant
- Bonnie Cook
- Production assistant
- Priscilla Adam De Beaulieu (Priscilla De Beaulieu)
- Swing production assistant
- Jan de Calbiac
- Unit publicist
- Puelo Deir
- Production coordinator
- Yves Desjardins (Additional Photography Main Unit)
- Production assistant
- Michel Dicaire
- Aerial ground coordinator
- Eric Dvorsky
- Set teacher
- Andrea Eisen
- Assistant to executive producer
- Assis Eloy
- Office clerk
- Dominic Ewenson
- Script supervisor splinter unit
- Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
- Production receptionist
- Patricia Ferris
- Assistant production coordinator
- Daniel Fisch (Additional photography)
- Travel coordinator
- Dana Florescu
- Us production accountant
- Colin Galloway
- Production assistant
- Mathieu Gauvin
- Adr loop group
- Jessica Gee
- Production runner
- Eric Gendron
- Stand-in
- Debby Gerber (Jessica Chastain)
- Adr loop group
- Jean Gilpin
- Second assistant accountant
- Camilo Gomez
- Second assistant accountant
- Patricia Gomez
- Additional photography
- Grant Grabowski (Montreal)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Carole J. Guignard
- Cast coordinator
- Sabrina-Jasmine Guilbault
- Production assistant
- Johann Guéhennec
- Publicity team
- Lon Haber
- Electric swing production assistant
- Jean-Francois Hall
- Digital cinema executive
- Dan Hindes (Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema)
- Voice actor
- Camryn Jones
- Special equipment supplier
- Jean-Patrick Joseph
- Stand-in
- Francois-Langevin Judith (Storm)
- 2nd assistant accountant
- Martine-Helene Juteau
- First assistant accountant
- Spiri Katerelos
- Payroll accountant
- Sherry Kecskes (U.S.)
- Clearance Coordinator/Researcher
- Nutan Khanna
- Back set production assistant
- Nadia Khedaim
- 2nd assistant accountant
- Silvy Kim
- Production assistant
- Marine Lacour (Additional photography)
- Voice actor
- Scott Lambright
- Adr loop group
- Lex Lang
- Travel Coordinator / housing coordinator
- Gabriel Lavina
- Script supervisor
- Lorette Leblanc
- Assistant production coordinator
- Francine Lebrun (2nd Unit)
- Production coordinator
- Mélanie Lebrun-Lacouvée (Second unit)
- Back-up set production assistant
- Jonathan Lecot
- Drone pilot
- Martin Lemire
- Dialect coach
- Julia Lenardon (Alexandria Schipp)
- Key office clerk
- Alex Lévesque-Lacouvée (Second unit)
- Stand-in
- Danny Malin
- Financial controller
- Shaun M. McGovern
- Adr loop group
- David Michie
- Confidentiality assistant / photo double
- Rhiannon Moller-Trotter (Jessica Chastain / stand-in: Jessica Chastain)
- Motion Capture Previsualization Director
- Harrison Norris
- Voice actor
- Arthur Ortiz
- Script supervisor
- Nathalie Paquette (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Jamie Pimentel
- Assistant
- Aurelie Poirier (Mr. Kinberg)
- Script supervisor
- Milena Popovic (Second unit)
- Adr voice artist
- Ben Pronsky
- Production secretary
- Eva Quintero
- Set armorer
- Brent Radford
- Production assistant
- Jessica Renaud (Second unit)
- Second assistant accountant
- Veronique Senosier Roberge
- Adr loop group
- Michelle Ruff
- Drone unit supervisor
- Patrick St-Arnaud
- Production secretary
- Shane Tanny (Additional photography)
- First assistant accountant
- Bernard Topalian
- Production assistant
- Paris Tsovras (Additional photography)
- Key confidentiality & safety clerk
- Charlene Vallespin
- Stand-in
- Ben Walsh (Scott Summers/cyclops)
- Assistant
- Daniel Washington (Ms. Lawrence)
- Assistant
- Jaclyn Willens (Mr. hallowell)
- Adr loop group
- Matthew Wolf
- Production assistant
- Julia Wooten (Additional photography)
(*) uncredited