Firestarter
(Firestarter)
Credits
Cast
- Andy McGee
- Zac Efron
- Charlie McGee
- Ryan Kiera Armstrong
- Vicky McGee
- Sydney Lemmon
- Rainbird
- Michael Greyeyes
- Captain Hollister
- Gloria Reuben
- Dr. Joseph Wanless
- Kurtwood Smith
- Irv Manders
- John Beasley
- Ms. Gardner
- Tina Jung
- Darla Gurney
- Hannan Younis
- Gavin
- Gavin Maciver-Wright
- Eyes Man
- Jeremy Ferdman
- Officer Pierce
- Jamillah Ross
- Young Nurse
- Morrissa Nicole
- Esmerelda 'Essi' Manders
- Sheila Boyd
- News Reporter
- Darrin Maharaj
- Sheriff Perry
- Danny Waugh
- Principal Lewis
- Lanette Ware
- First Kid
- Gavin Maciver-Wright
- Second Kid
- Isaac Murray
- Third Kid
- Nicholas Vilord
- Agent Jules
- Vas Saranga
- Control Room Guard
- Shane Marriott
- Man in Street Clothes
- Moses Nyarko
- Agent Gail
- Claire Armstrong
- Heavy Set Man
- Neven Pajkic
- Convulsing Man
- Gavin Maciver-Wright
- Dancing Woman
- Miranda Millar
- Research Assistant
- Xavier Lopez
- Lead Agent
- Darryl Scheelar
- Agent
- Zion Lee (Zion Forrest Lee)
- Lead SWAT
- Patrick Kerton
- Guard #1
- A. Ross De St. Croix (*)
- IT Tech Guy
- Phi Huynh (*)
- Mrs. Livesy
- Shannon McDonough (*)
Director
- Director
- Keith Thomas
Writing credits
- Based on the novel by
- Stephen King
- Screenplay by
- Scott Teems
Producer
- Producer
- Jason Blum
- Post producer
- Andre Coutu
- Executive producer
- Martha De Laurentiis
- Producer
- Akiva Goldsman
- Line producer
- Karen Harnisch
- Executive producer
- Gregory Lessans
- Executive producer
- J.D. Lifshitz
- Executive producer
- Raphael Margules
- Co-producer
- Rachel Reznick
- Co-producer
- Jon Romano
- Co-producer
- Jennifer Scudder Trent
- Executive producer
- Scott Teems
- Executive producer
- Ryan Turek
Music
- Music
- Cody Carpenter
- Music
- John Carpenter
- Music
- Daniel A. Davies
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Karim Hussain
Editor
- Editor
- Timothy Alverson
Casting
- Casting director
- Sarah Domeier
- Casting director
- Terri Taylor
Production design
- Production designer
- Zosia Mackenzie
Art direction
- Art director
- John O'Regan
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Mike Leandro
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Aline Gilmore
Makeup department
- Prosthetics Makeup Artist and Sculptor
- Graham Chivers
- Key special effects makeup
- Marissa Clemence
- Makeup effects technician
- Corinne DeBerry
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jeff Derushie
- Key makeup artist
- Verity Fiction
- Third assistant makeup artist
- Sarah Jane Hall
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Zane Knisely
- Makeup department head
- Traci Loader
- Hair department head
- Daniel Losco
- Additional prosthetics
- Dan Martin
- Key special effects makeup
- Todd Masters
- Makeup effects shop coordinator
- Sara Newbury (Sarah Newbury)
- Co-key hair stylist
- Joe Paonessa (Joseph Paonessa)
- Makeup artist
- Daniella Pluchino (Daily)
- Co-key hair stylist
- Jeanette Stawiarski
- Tattoo design
- Anthony Veilleux
Production management
- Assistant production manager
- Jordan Delic
- Production manager
- Michelle Koerssen
- Post-production supervisor
- Jerrett Zaroski
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Alan Goluboff
- Fourth assistant director
- Gary Hampton
- Third assistant director
- John Hanley
- Set production assistant
- Greg Zaharias
Art department
- Set dresser
- Alex V. Bailey
- Property master
- Chris Brown
- Storyboard artist
- Nick Burns
- Art department coordinator
- Ashley Devereux
- Set designer
- Epiphany Karopoulos
- Key scenic artist
- Bill Koon
- Key greensman
- Maryan Malanyuk
- Set dresser
- André Nicholas Malouf
- 2nd assistant art director
- Adam Medley
- Second On Set Dresser
- Ian Santiana
- Set designer
- Trevor Smale
- Construction coordinator
- Bill Vance
- Construction tracker
- Deborah Vance
- Set dec buyer
- Michael Vanderteems
- Key On Set Dresser
- Ian Santiana
- First assistant art director
- Bruce Wrighte (Graphics)
Sound department
- Adr recordist
- Vinny Alfano
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Baskerville
- Adr editor
- Joe Bracciale
- Foley artist
- Jason Charbonneau
- Dialogue editor
- Ève Corrêa-Guedes
- Re-recording mixer assistant
- Renan Deodato
- Adr mixer
- Devin Doucette
- Supervising sound editor
- Nelson Ferreira
- Adr mixer
- Jonathan Gomez
- Sound mixer
- Paul Gosse
- Foley mixer
- Justin Helle
- Re-recording mixer
- Bret Killoran
- Adr recordist
- Paul Lynch
- Sound effects editor
- Craig MacLellan
- Assistant sound editor
- Jack Madigan
- Foley mixer
- Ron Mellegers
- Sound effects editor
- Dashen Naidoo
- E.p.k audio
- Brent Robichaud
- Sound designer / supervising sound editor
- Nathan Robitaille
- Sound editorial and design by
- Sound Dogs Toronto
- Boom operator
- Dorian Williamson
- Foley mixer
- Randy Wilson
Special effects
- On-set key special effects
- Michael W. Hamilton
- Special effects supervisor
- Kristy Hollidge
- Special effects
- Nicolas Italiano
Visual effects
- Compositing artist
- Olivia Anagnost (SPIN VFX)
- Tracking and layout artist
- Chris Ankli (SPIN VFX)
- Compositing artist
- Thomas Bergamini (SPIN VFX)
- Vfx production manager
- Julia Blackwell (SPIN VFX)
- VFX producer
- Melissa Brockman
- Effects artist
- Eli Buchumensky (SPIN VFX) (Eliyahu Buchumensky)
- Cg department manager
- Abby Callard (SPIN VFX)
- Compositing artist
- Doug Campbell (SPIN VFX)
- Cg department manager
- Mariia Charkina (SPIN VFX)
- Lighting artist
- Cameron Cotton (SPIN VFX)
- Effects artist
- Evelyn Dantas (SPIN VFX)
- VFX producer
- Mariia Charkina (SPIN VFX)
- Lighting artist
- Rah Gilani (SPIN VFX) (Rahim Gilani)
- Compositing artist
- Ken Gray (SPIN VFX)
- Animator
- Michael Halley (SPIN VFX)
- Compositing artist
- Jory Holt (SPIN VFX)
- Visual effects editor
- Mitch Hounslow (SPIN VFX)
- VFX producer
- Bronte Jovevski (SPIN VFX) (Bronte Rose Jovevski)
- Effects artist
- Shantung Katiyor (SPIN VFX) (Shantanu Katiyar)
- Matte painting artist
- Istvan Veress-Kovacs (SPIN VFX) (Veress Kovács István)
- Cg supervisor
- Mark Krentz (SPIN VFX)
- Vfx editorial
- Marshall Lau (SPIN VFX)
- Compositing artist
- Ilaria Longo (SPIN VFX)
- Vfx coordinator
- Mary Manchin
- Effects artist
- Patrick Manning (SPIN VFX)
- Matte painting artist
- Eric Mattson (SPIN VFX)
- Compositing artist
- Seamus Abel McGreal (SPIN VFX)
- Tracking and layout artist
- Diego Medellin (SPIN VFX) (Juan Diego Medellin)
- Compositing artist
- Eric Mercado (SPIN VFX) (Eric Austin Mercado)
- Cg department manager
- Ashley Merla (SPIN VFX)
- Animator
- Christopher Minos (SPIN VFX)
- Lead compositor
- King Mugabi (SPIN VFX)
- Tracking and layout artist
- Kodai Yamaguchi (SPIN VFX)
- Animator
- Krunal Pawar (SPIN VFX)
- Animator
- Teddy Peterson (SPIN VFX)
- Compositing artist
- Cody Poag (SPIN VFX)
- Animator
- Carol Prince (SPIN VFX)
- Cg department manager
- Matt Ralston (SPIN VFX)
- Vfx editorial
- Subo Ranatunga (SPIN VFX) (Subodhana Ranatunga)
- Character fx artist
- Sara Rascon (SPIN VFX) (Scott Harman)
- Fx artist
- Rishi Reddy (SPIN VFX)
- Compositing artist
- Pradeepto Roy (SPIN VFX)
- Vfx editor
- Drew Sacks
- Compositing artist
- Jelisa Samuel (SPIN VFX)
- Compositing department supervisor
- Andrew Scott (SPIN VFX)
- Vfx editorial
- Maurizio Sestito (SPIN VFX)
- On-set visual effects supervisor
- Wes Sewell (SPIN VFX) (Wesley Sewell)
- Effects artist
- Tim Sibley (SPIN VFX)
- Character fx artist
- Dilwinder Singh (SPIN VFX)
- VFX Production Assistant
- Mariia Charkina (SPIN VFX)
- Vfx editorial
- Stedman Tam (SPIN VFX)
- Vfx supervisor
- Edward Taylor (SPIN VFX) (Edward Taylor IV)
- Vfx editorial
- Brandon Terry (SPIN VFX)
- Matte painting artist
- Kaiser Thomas (SPIN VFX)
- Tracking and layout artist
- Craig Thompson (SPIN VFX)
- Vfx editorial
- Brian Tong (SPIN VFX)
- Animator
- Evelyn Dantas (SPIN VFX)
- Effects artist
- Patrik Witzmann (SPIN VFX)
- Animator
- Muhammad Zohaib (SPIN VFX)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Neishaw Ali (*)
- Compositor
- John Scavarda (*)
- Head of CG
- Bert Poole (*) (SPIN VFX)
- Senior visual effects production manager
- Christine Pyle (*) (SPIN VFX)
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Alex Armbruster
- Stunt performer
- Marie-Eve Beckers
- Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Rene Bishop
- Stunt performer
- Hubert Boorder
- Stunt performer
- Bobby Brown
- Stunt performer
- Chad Camilleri
- Stunt performer
- Ruth Chiang
- Stunt performer
- Bernadette Couture
- Stunt double / stunt performer / stunt safety
- Mimi Côté
- Stunt safety
- A. Ross De St. Croix
- Stunt double
- Jason Gosbee (John Beasley)
- Stunt double
- Jessica Metcalf (Ryan Kiera Armstrong)
- Stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Neven Pajkic
- Stunt performer
- Louis Paquette
- Stunt coordinator
- Daryl Patchett
- Fire Safety / stunt actor
- Lyndsay Pollard
- Fire stunt safety
- David F. Sheridan
Camera
- Electric
- Oscar Ayala
- Key grip
- Fraser Boyle
- Playback operator
- Matthew Bradley
- Rigging gaffer
- Matt Clayson
- Camera utility
- Arvin Cordova
- Gaffer
- Philip Esteves
- Grip
- Ashley Finch
- Video coordinator
- Michael Flax
- Cable cam operator
- Tom Gayford
- First assistant camera
- Chris Gruggen ("a" camera)
- Lighting technician
- Edward Hernandez
- Genny operator
- Josh Lawrence
- Digital image technician
- Ben Levine
- Camera operator
- Yoann Malnati ("a" camera/steadicam)
- C Camera 2nd Ac
- Julien Mamazza
- E.P.K camera operator
- Benjamin Martin Cocher
- Electric
- Dakota Mazzuca
- Generator operator
- Ramy Morad
- Camera trainee
- Ryan Van de Kamp Buchanan (A camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Bridgette Murphy (B camera)
- Camera operator
- Keith Murphy
- Video assist 1
- Maxwell Nemeth
- Video assistant 1
- Ryan Petrolo (Gallery unit)
- Grip
- Alex Roman
- B Cam 1st Assistant Camera
- Kyryll Sobolev
- Lighting console programmer
- Rory Whelan
- Still photographer
- Ken Woroner
Wardrobe department
- Costume buyer
- Beverly Floyd
- Costume cutter
- Loreen Lightfoot
- Set costumer
- Sara Sahr
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Danielle Dmytraszko
- First assistant editor
- Chris Dold
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Jim Fleming
- Editor
- Jitte Hoekstra (Tv spot)
- First assistant editor
- Derek Larsen
- Additional colorist
- Dave Muscat
- Imaging supervisor
- Nick Paulozza (Company 3)
- Senior on-line editor
- Adrian Saywell
- Data I/O operator
- Jeff Vitkuske
Music department
- Score mixer
- Daniel Davies (Daniel A. Davies)
- Music editor
- Rob Hegedus
- Musician
- Shovon Jaman
- Theme music composer
- Erenice Lohan
- Music supervisor
- Michael A. Perlmutter (Michael Perlmutter)
- Music supervisor
- Mikaila Simmons
- Score mixer
- John Spiker
Other crew
- Covid Manager
- Joan Bell
- Assistant
- Billy Bowers (Mr. Blum)
- Loop group
- Paul Braunstein
- Production accountant
- Simon Broderick
- Vp credits
- Alison Claire-Genis (Universal Pictures)
- Title design
- Trevor Corrigan
- Assistant
- Katie Curtright (Mr. Efron)
- Assistant
- Tallulah Dirnfeld (Mr. Blum)
- End credits by
- Casey Hasson
- Assistant
- Skyler Imoff (Ms. Barragan)
- Loop group
- Patrick Kwok-Choon
- Loop group
- Christopher Marren
- Loop group
- Derek Moran
- 1st asst. accountant
- G.K. Nartey
- Assistant
- Haley Pigman (Mr. Samuelson)
- Loop group
- Janet Porter
- Assistant
- Sydney Posliff (Mr. Thomas)
- Loop group
- Geoffrey Pounsett
- Head of production
- Jon Romano
- Fire safety coordinator
- Alan Sutton
- Medical advisor
- Josh van Altenberg
- Psychology specialist
- Dr. Marilyn Vandieten (Skyler Imoff)
(*) uncredited