The Objective
(The Objective)
Credits
Cast
- Benjamin Keynes
- Jonas Ball
- Chief Warrant Officer Wally Hamer
- Matthew R. Anderson
- Sgt. Vincent Degetau
- Jon Huertas
- Sgt. Trinoski
- Michael C. Williams
- Sgt. Tim Cole
- Sam Hunter
- Sgt. Pete Sadler
- Jeff Prewett
- MSgt. Tanner
- Kenny Taylor
- Abdul
- Chems-Eddine Zinoune
- Village Chief
- Qzaibar Allal
- Abdul's Mother
- Hammou Abaou
- Village Woman in Burka
- Rkia Chkaroll
- Girl with the Woman
- Ibtihal Iataren
- Hermit
- El Hayrani Lekbir
- Maj. Matt McCarthy
- P. David Miller
- Stacy Keynes
- Vanessa Johansson
- Matilde Seymour - BBC Reporter
- Jacqueline Harris
Director
- Director
- Daniel Myrick
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Daniel Myrick
- Screenplay
- Mark A. Patton
- Screenplay
- Wesley Clark Jr. (Wesley Clark)
- Story
- Daniel Myrick
- Story
- Mark A. Patton
Producer
- Executive producer
- Steffen Aumueller
- Co-producer
- Andrea Balen
- Executive producer
- Claus Clausen
- Co-executive producer
- Corina Danckwerts
- Co-producer
- Karim Debbagh
- Executive producer
- Ian Gibbins
- Producer
- Zev Guber
- Co-producer
- Richard Halpern
- Executive producer
- Gary Hamilton
- Executive producer
- Glenn M. Stewart
- Executive producer
- Victor Syrmis
- Producer
- Jeremy Wall
Music
- Music
- Kays Al-Atrakchi
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Stephanie Martin
Editor
- Editor
- Michael J. Duthie
- Editor
- Robert Florio
Casting
- Casting director
- John Jackson
Production design
- Production designer
- Frank Bollinger
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Glenn Gregory Krah
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Souad Khattabi
- Makeup department head
- Isabella Wiley
- Makeup designer
- Isabella Wiley
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Andrea Balen
- Unit production manager
- Charles Berg (Charles Arthur Berg)
- Unit production manager
- Darya Danesh
- Production manager
- Mourad Ismaël
- Post-production supervisor
- George Rizkallah
- Production manager
- Zora A. Wolter
- Post-production supervisor
- Christopher Francis Woods
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Tarik Ait Ben Ali
- Second assistant director
- Yann Mari Faget
- First assistant director
- Ahmed Hatimi
- Second unit director
- Jeremy Wall
Art department
- Property master
- Hicham Afghani
- Set dresser
- Bryan Cuthbert
- Set dresser
- Tayeb ElAlaoui
- Construction manager
- Tobias Günthner
- Construction assistant
- Younes Sakhi
- Storyboard artist
- Saida Temofonte
Sound department
- Foley editor
- Bastien Benkhelil
- Foley mixer
- Bastien Benkhelil
- Foley editor
- Kyle Clausen
- Foley mixer
- Robert Ehrenreich
- Boom operator
- Iris Lohninger (Iris Karina)
- Foley artist
- Patricio A. Libenson
- Additional sound mixer
- Tim D. Lloyd
- Sound mixer
- Karl W. Lohninger
- Sound supervisor
- Karl W. Lohninger
- Sound designer
- Walter New
- Foley mixer
- Caleb Stambaugh
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Conor Coughlan
- Special effects makeup
- Souad Khattabi
- Special effects technician
- Sergio Matos
- Special effects makeup
- Isabella Wiley
Visual effects
- CG supervisor: Encore Hollywood
- Mitch Gates
- Visual effects
- Thomas D. Moser
- Digital compositor
- Ahren Thomas
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris Woods (Christopher Francis Woods)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Joseph Beddelem
- Stunts
- Philippe Losson
- Stunt driver
- Francois Poirier
- Stunts
- Francois Poirier
- Stunt coordinator
- Cedric Proust
- Stunts
- Mustapha Touki
Camera
- Electrician
- Marco de Fillipis
- Still photographer
- Francis Dreiss
- Assistant camera
- Ilham El Abid
- Video assistant
- Abbes Ghazouani
- Assistant camera
- Said Lagbouri
- Steadicam operator
- Nicolas Martin
- Camera trainee
- Youssef Mohattane
- First assistant camera: b
- Imad Rechiche
- Grip
- Ahmed Saadi
- First assistant camera
- Lilia Sellami
- Electrician
- Abdeljalil Zougar
- Electrician
- Aziz Zougar
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor: Morocco
- Otmane Khammari
- Costumer
- Nadia Kharraz
- Costumer
- Bouazza Waradi
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Michael LaPointe
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Narbeh Tatoussian
Other crew
- Production runner
- Rachid Azbeg
- Location manager
- Driss Benchhiba
- Location manager
- Driss Benchiba
- Script supervisor
- Simone Boudriot
- Assistant to producer
- Meredith Clark
- Production coordinator
- Ambyr Davis
- Accountant
- Zouheir El Fassi (Zouhar El Fassi)
- Location scout
- Jaouad El Kacimi
- Production accountant
- Melitta Fitzer
- Assistant: Mr Myrick
- Aaron Goldstein
- Military assistant
- Mustapha Harkati
- Script clearance
- Kevin Hindley
- Production counsel
- Jennifer Hughes
- Web site designer
- Dan Karcher
- Location assistant
- Ridouane Nassreddine
- Production assistant
- Duncan Stewart
- Production coordinator
- Widad Taha
- Military advisor
- Nick Teta
(*) uncredited