You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Darkest Minds

(The Darkest Minds)

 Credits

Cast

Ruby Daly
Amandla Stenberg
Cate
Mandy Moore
President Gray
Bradley Whitford
Liam Stewart
Harris Dickinson
Clancy Gray
Patrick Gibson
Chubs
Skylan Brooks
Zu
Miya Cech
Lady Jane
Gwendoline Christie
The Captain
Wade Williams
Rob
Mark O'Brien
Dr. Viceroy
Wallace Langham
Molly Daly
Golden Brooks
Paul Daly
Sammi Rotibi
10 Year Old Ruby
Lidya Jewett
Mike
McCarrie McCausland
Hayes
Logan Siu
Sam
Faye Foley
Teenage Boy
Ethan Alexander McGee
Hot-Headed Kid
Peyton Wich
Leader Kid
Carson Holmes
Arguing Kid
Drew Scheid
Wife
Deja Dee
Young Boy
Morgan Gao
Newscaster 1
Cynne Simpson
Newscaster 2
Gino LaMont
Newscaster 3
John Crow
Newscaster 4
Tara Jones
Newscaster 5
Tara Jones
Newscaster 6
Mark Mester
Small Girl
Izabella Dzmitryieu
Soldier
Bruce E. Blackshear (Bruce Blackshear)
Grace Somerfield
Grace DeAmicis
Boy
Duncan E. Clark
Some Kid
Tara Jones
Mall Kid 1
Darren Alford
Mall Kid 2
Kaleigh Rivera
Principal
Catherine Dyer
Lunch Lady
Berglind Jonsdottir
12 Year Old Girl
Tara Jones
Perimeter Guard
Tara Jones
Doctor
Charles Green
Technician
Allie McCulloch
Black Ops Lieutenant
Tara Jones
Black Ops #1
Tara Jones
Black Ops #2
Nick Benseman
Secret Service Agent
Shannon Mosley
Hospital Reporter
Bobby Gilliam (Bob Gilliam)
Hospital Father
Larkin Campbell
Hospital Mother
Devon Sorvari
Radio Voice Girl
Tara Jones
Campfire Dancer
Huyen Tran
Campfire Dancer
Brooke Bowe
Campfire Dancer
Makenzie Collier
Campfire Dancer
Desi-Ray Morris
Campfire Dancer
Kylah Searcy
Campfire Dancer
Skyler Semien
Campfire Dancer
Brennen Wiley
Campfire Dancer
Ahmed Zakzouk
Slip Kid / Volleyball Player
Lexston Bearss (*)
Boy 1
Blake Bertrand (*)
Teenage Boy Victim
Jonah Bowling (*)
Elementary Kid / Slip Kid
Jasmine Bolton (*)
Team Blue Agency Kid
Gabe Bowles (*)
Scared Healthy Child
Maiya Boyd (*)
School Bus Kid
Jordan Britt (*)
Green Camp
Kara Brooke (*)
Slip Kid
Spencer Matthew Brown (*)
Camp Inmate
Xander Call (*)
Slip Kid
Webb Callie (*)
Slip Kid Security
Ashley Clifford (*)
Slip Kid Security
Cassidy Clifford (*)
Hispanic Male
Antoine Cobb (*)
Yellow Camp Thurmond Teen #5726
Melissa Collazo (*)
Slip Kid
Halle Collins (*)
Slip Kid
Meredith G Dabney (*)
Refugee Camp Prisoner
Christopher Darby (*)
Thurmond Teen / League Agent Kid / Slip Kid
Kyla Downs (*)
Thurmond Teen / League Agent Kid / Slip Kid
Robert Downs (*)
League Kid
Holden River Dunlap (*)
Slip Kid
Briana Estevez (*)
Slip Kid
Jacob Evans (*)
Green Thurmond Kid
Emma Faith (*)
League Kid
Mikayla Fields (*)
Kid
Lauren Frandsen (*)
Child Survivior
Meredith Fullenwider (*)
Agent
Renah Gallagher (*)
Slip Kid / Green Camp
Lane Gamble (*)
Parent
Curtis Gammage (*)
Student
Clifford Gay (*)
Camp Survivor
Isabella Goodwin (*)
Slip Kid
Hannah Grayce (*)
Slip Kid
Camden Haydon (*)
Slip Kid
Precious Hayes (*)
Young Ruby Double
Heaven Hightower (*)
Dark League Teen: Green Team
Isabella Holcomb (*)
Green Thurmond Camper / Bus Teen
Audrey Hope (*)
Slip Kid
Katie Hubbard (*)
Slip Kid / Thurmond Teen / Bus Kid
Lyric Jefferson (*)
League Kid
Sierra D Jones (*)
League Kid
Tegan Jones (*)
Slip Kid Dancer
Rae Jordan (*)
Slip Kid / League Agent Kid
Jordan Elizabeth Kennedy (*)
Bus Teen
Mallory Kidwell (*)
Slip Kid
Kami King (*)
Slip Kid
Kinsey Kunkel (*)
Green Camp Kid / Bus Teen
Demetri Landell (*)
Teen Prisoner
Gage Lawson (*)
Camp Thurmond Survivor
Zoe Lawson (*)
Thurmond Teen
Christopher Ryan Lewis (*)
Thurmond Child
Shane Donovan Lewis (*)
Camper
Kailey Lynn (*)
Slip kid
Morgan Marie (*)
Slip Kid
Daniel Martinez (*)
League Kid, Green Team
Ben McIntire (*)
Green Camp Kid
Claire McReynolds (*)
School Bus Kid
Dylan Michael (*)
Slip Kid
Caroline Moody (*)
High School Student
Taylin Destiny Morris (*)
Thurmond Teen / League Kid / Slip Kid Security
Connor Murdock (*)
Thurmond Teen
Mary Murdock (*)
League Agent Kid-Green Camp
Ella Myers (*)
Prisoner
Ivylyn Nickel (*)
Green Camp Kid
Kymberlee Nitzband (*)
Slip Kid
Channing O'Halloran (*)
Slip Kid
Micah Olberding (*)
League Kid Yellow
Emma Pirtle (*)
League Agent Kid
Jordan Price (*)
Slip Kid
Tess Reboucas (*)
Slip Kid
Catalina Reis (*)
Slip Kid
Kevin Schell (*)
Red #1
Jon Walker Schmidt (*)
Army Kid
Nate Seman (*)
Yellow Camp Thurmond Teen
Kassidy Slaughter (*)
Camp Survivor
Wayne Smith Jr. (*)
League Kid / Thurmond Kid
Alejandra Stack (*)
Camp Kid
Anna Stevenson (*)
Elementary Kid / Thurmond Survivior / Slip Kid
Ethan Stormant (*)
Thurmond Teen / League Kid / Slip Kid
Tyler Stormant (*)
Slip Kid
Annie Thomas (*)
Slip Kid
Jessica L. Thomas (*)
Thurmond Teen
Isaac Tillman (*)
Green Camp
Samantha Updike (*)
League Kid
Markus von Wismar (*)
Elementary Kid
Alysia Walker (*)
Assistant Principal
William Walker (*)
Dancer
Ashley Windham (*)
School Girl
Bella Noelle Winkowski (*)
Blue Camp Thurmond Teen
Ashlyn Woods (*)
League Kid Yellow
Hannah Z. (*)

Director

Director
Jennifer Yuh

Writing credits

Screenplay by
Chad Hodge
Based upon the novel by
Alexandra Bracken

Producer

Executive producer
Dan Cohen
Co-producer
H.H. Cooper
Producer
Daniel S. Levine
Producer
Shawn Levy
Executive producer
John H. Starke
Associate producer
Jennifer Teves

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Kramer Morgenthau

Casting

Casting director
Tara Feldstein (Atlanta)
Casting director
Barbara Harris
Casting director
John Papsidera
Casting director
Chase Paris (Atlanta)

Production design

Production designer
Russell Barnes

Art direction

Additional photography
Kiel Gookin
Art director
Paul D. Kelly

Set decoration

Set decorator
Frank Galline
Additional photography
Maya Levy

Costume design

Costume design consultant
Leesa Evans
Costume designer
Mary Claire Hannan

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Lance Aldredge
Key makeup artist
Amanda Bianchi
Additional hair stylist
Mark Boyle (Additional photography) (Marc Boyle)
Key makeup artist
Jackie Dobbie (Additional photography)
Hair department head
Liz Ferguson (Additional photography)
Hair department head
Dena Gibson
Makeup department head
Ruth Haney (Additional photography)
Hair designer / makeup department head / makeup designer
Donald Mowat
Key makeup artist
Sarah Okun (Second unit)
Key hair stylist
Jennifer A. Santiago (Second unit) (Jennifer Santiago)
Key hair stylist
Huyen Tran (Additional photography)
Additional makeup artist
Jared Bowen (*)
Hair stylist
Tonya Cryer (*)
Makeup artist
Chawana Jones (*)
Additional makeup artist
Dani Maslaney (*)
Makeup artist
Leo Satkovich (*)
Makeup artist
Aida Scuffle (*)
Additional makeup artist
Kaylee Swisher (*)
Hair stylist
Michelle Vanderpool-Kohrs (*)

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Rand Geiger
Post-production supervisor
Lily Gwyer-Miller
Production supervisor
Jennifer Teves

Assistant director

First assistant director
H.H. Cooper
Second unit director
Jack Gill
First assistant director
Jeff Hubbard (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Shanalyna C. Palmer
Second assistant director
Kristen Ploucha
2nd 2nd AD
Robert Ratner (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Megan Schmidt (Second unit / second unit)

Art department

Set dresser
Scott Autry
Set dec coordinator
Maria Elia Castro
Assistant property master
Brett Chapman
Set decoration buyer
Kathleen Denson
Scenic foreman
Faith Farrell
Additional on set dresser
Maxwell Fasen
Set dresser
Jon Gill
Set dresser
Beth Gleason
Set dressser
Breanne Grover
Art department coordinator
Ron Hammond
Scenic artist
Derek J. Hawthorne
Scenic charge
Joe A. Hawthorne
Leadman
Lawrence Heap
Key On Set Dresser
Michelle Ihnot
Set dresser
Sabrina James
Assistant art director
Nathan Krochmal
Set dresser
Drew Meyers
Storyboard artist
Thomas A. Nelson
Art department coordinator
David Peters (Additional photography)
Property master
Michael Sabo
Scenic foreman
Heath L. Sewell
Graphic designer
Shaquana Simmons
Set dresser
Chuck Sitero
Graffiti artist
Craig Stanley
Carpenter
Thomas Thurmond
Scenic artist
Tammie Chunn Trimble
Set dresser
Jason Vigdor
Art department assistant
Lauren Waage
Additional on set dresser
Allison Widmayer
Construction coordinator
Douglas Womack

Sound department

Foley artist
Steve Baine
Re-recording engineer
Brian Bair
Adr supervisor
David V. Butler
Adr engineer
Derek Casari
Engineer
Cary Clark
Assistant sound editor
Smokey Cloud
Dialogue editor
Ryan Cole
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
Sound utility
Nikki Dengel
Sound mixer
Thomas J. Doolittle (Second unit)
Adr mixer
Daniel Douglass
Sound mixer
Mary H. Ellis
Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Will Files
Sound effects editor
David Grimaldi
Foley assistant
Gina Gyles
Sound effects editor
Katie Halliday
Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Warren Hendriks
Bts sound
William Hirsch (William E. Hirsch)
Epk sound mixer
Adam Johnson
Sound re-recording engineer
Tom Lalley
Supervising adr editor
Lisa J. Levine
First assistant sound editor
Melissa Lytle
Playback operator
John Maskew
Dialogue editor
Polly McKinnon
Re-recording mixer
Andy Nelson
Foley recordist
Peter Persaud
Boom operator
James Peterson
Sound engineering
Erin Michael Rettig
Sound mixer epk
Carl Rohrs
Recordist
Luke Schwarzweller
Adr looping
Emma Shannon
Sound transfer recordist
John Soukup
Sound effects editor
Chris Terhune
Adr looping
ViviAnn Yee
Adr recordist
Michael Ann Young

Special effects

Special effects
Darrell Burgess
Special effects coordinator
Roy K. Cancino (Additional Photography Los Angeles)
Special effects technician / special effects
Mancico Troy Cloud
Special effects
Troy French
Special effects technician
Mark Hava
Special effects technician
Dylan Kennedy
Special effects supervisor
Michael Lantieri
Special effects coordinator
David Pahoa
Special effects
Rex Pahoa
Special effects
Sonny Pahoa
Special effects foreman
Scott Willis

Visual effects

Visual effects
Akash Bhattacharya (MPC) (Bhattacharya Akash)
Visual effects
Asraf Ali (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Xavier Allard (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Keith Anderson (Crafty apes)
Visual effects artist
Berenice Antoine (BUF)
Visual effects
Nicolas Arredondo (Exceptional minds)
Visual effects
Graham Ashworth (MPC)
Visual effects artist
David Atexide (BUF)
Visual effects
Kenneth Au (Exceptional minds)
Simulation lead
William Banti (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Julien Barbault (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Geoffrey Basquin (BUF)
Visual effects
Paulo Biajante (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Matthieu Bidault (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Daniel Bird (BUF)
Visual effects
Bineesh T.P. (MPC) (Bineesh)
Visual effects
Martin Biskup (MPC)
Visual effects
Koushik Biswas (MPC)
Visual effects
Srikanth Bommi (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Maxime-Olivier Bouchard (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Boucherit Sarah (BUF)
Visual effects
Patrick Brady (Exceptional minds) (Patrick Brady)
Visual effects
Douglas Braun (MPC)
Previs artist
Glenn Bundesmann (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Nathalie Burgaud (BUF)
Visual effects
James Burke (MPC)
Visual effects
Jeffrey Burt (MPC)
Visual effects
Dylan Campbell (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Baptiste Cantet (BUF)
Visual effects
Gianmario Catania (MPC)
Visual effects
Hubert Chan (MPC)
Visual effects
Balaji Chanda (MPC)
Visual effects
Jae Young Chang (MPC)
Visual effects
Vinit Chaturvedany (MPC)
Visual effects
Senthilkumar Chinnasamy (MPC)
Visual effects
Dinesh Chinnathambi (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Charles Christoforou (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Kfir Cohen (BUF)
Visual effects coordinator
Antoine Cosset (BUF)
Simulation lead
Francois Cote-Paquet (BUF)
Visual effects production assistant
Asraf Ali
Visual effects editor
Laura Creecy
Visual effects
Josh Dagg (Exceptional minds)
Visual effects artist
Raphaël Desmaison (BUF)
Visual effects
Gopinath Devendran (MPC)
Lead render systems engineer
Craig Dibble (MPC)
Previs artist
Raffael Dickreuter (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Steve Dinozzi (Crafty apes)
Visual effects producer
Wes Dorough (Crafty apes)
Visual effects
Andrew Dugan (Exceptional minds)
Visual effects
Kishan Chandran (MPC) (Kishan E. Chandran)
Visual effects artist
Marion Eloy (BUF)
Visual effects
Tiana Fazio (Exceptional minds)
Asset supervisor
Lincoln Savio Fernandes (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Chad Fetzer (Crafty apes)
Visual effects artist
Corentin Fievet (BUF)
Visual effects
Shane Flaherty (MPC)
Visual effects
Megan Flood (Exceptional minds)
Visual effects artist
Sheryll-Mai Flores (BUF)
Visual effects
Carl Forsell (MPC)
Previs artist
Jennifer Lauren Friedman (MPC)
Visual effects
Jasmine Furby (MPC)
Studio coordinator
Jennifer Giandalone (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Visual effects
Herod Gilani (MPC)
Animation supervisor
Tom Goodenough (MPC)
Visual effects
Satyanarayana Gottapu (MPC)
Visual effects
Alexander Greenberg (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Ummi Gudjonsson (MPC)
Visual effects
Farido Guzzo (MPC)
Visual effects
Lloyd Hackl (Exceptional minds)
Visual effects supervisor
Kevin T. Hahn (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Ben Harris (Crafty apes)
Visual effects
Sandy Hermawan (MPC)
Cg supervisor
David Hirst (MPC)
Visual effects
James Houston (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Juan Carlos Huerta Marchant (BUF) (Juan Carlos Huerta)
Visual effects
Stu Hunter (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Julio Illanes (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Danilo Ivanisevic (BUF)
Visual effects
Ryno Jacobs (MPC)
Visual effects
Priya Jain (MPC)
Visual effects
Liam Jones (MPC)
Visual effects
Rohit Kaithwas (MPC)
Visual effects
Sojesh Kannoth (MPC)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Anurag Kapil
Visual effects
Eli Katz (Exceptional minds)
Visual effects producer
Tyler Kehl (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Duncan Key (Crafty apes)
Visual effects artist
Zachary Kinney
Visual effects editor
Martin Allan Kloner
Visual effects
Mouni Kompally (MPC)
Matchmove & rotoanim artist
Srinivasa Raghavendra Kondapuram
Visual effects
Ashok Kumar Thangala (MPC) (Ashok Kumar)
Visual effects
Brajesh Dwarika Kumar (MPC)
Visual effects
Sathish Kumar (MPC)
Visual effects
Vijay Kumar Seetha (MPC) (Vijay Kumar)
Visual effects artist
Tomas Langevin-Côté (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Samantha Laroche (BUF)
Visual effects
Boon Law (MPC) (Boon Hoe Law)
Look development lead
Simon Leclair (BUF)
Visual effects executive producer
Chris LeDoux (Crafty apes)
Visual effects
Annie Leffe (Exceptional minds)
Additional visual effects supervisor
Natasha Leroux (BUF / visual effects artist: BUF)
Visual effects artist
Julien Leterrier (BUF)
Visual effects
Eve Levasseur (MPC)
Visual effects
Brian Liao (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Ryan Litman
Visual effects
Kristina Maevskaya (MPC)
Visual effects
Antonios Nagdalinidis (MPC) (Antony Magdalinidis)
Visual effects
Kevin Mah (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Nicolas Maillard (BUF)
Visual effects
Sandeep Shaw (MPC) (Sandeep Shaw Majety)
Visual effects artist
Arthur Marx (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Saurabh Maurya (Crafty apes)
Visual effects supervisor
Björn Mayer
Visual effects artist
Sophie Mayeux (BUF)
Previs producer
Kim Menaster (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Julien Mercier (BUF)
Visual effects
Jeremy Mesa (MPC)
Visual effects
Elena Miroglio (MPC)
Visual effects
Vishram Mondkar (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Raphaël Moreault-Truchon (BUF)
Visual effects
Kandace Morran (MPC)
Visual effects
Immanuel Morris (Exceptional minds)
Visual effects
Naren N.V. (MPC) (N.V. Naren)
Visual effects
Narshit Naresh Patadia (MPC) (Harshit Naresh)
Previs supervisor
Mike Carl Neely (MPC) (C. Michael Neely)
Visual effects producer
Julia Gaudette
Visual effects associate producer
Patrick Neighly
Visual effects
Aline Nordmark (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Rémy Normand (BUF)
Visual effects
Chelsea Noyon (MPC)
Visual effects
Patrick O'Connor (MPC)
Visual effects
Hernan Orozco (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Daniel Pastor (Crafty apes)
Visual effects
Provash Paul (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Johanne Phung (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Sean Pollack (Crafty apes)
Visual effects artist
Viktor Poptolev (Crafty apes)
Visual effects
Venkata Pothula (MPC)
Visual effects data wrangler
Andrew Prescott
Visual effects
Ankit Priya (MPC)
Visual effects
Sasha Racette (MPC)
Visual effects
Nandulal Radhakrishnan (MPC)
Visual effects
Viktor Radulov (MPC) (Victor Radulov)
Visual effects
Sabeed Rahiman (MPC)
Visual effects
Shanmuga Raja Dhanasekaran (MPC) (Shanmuga Raja)
Visual effects
Salvin Rajendran (MPC) (Shalvin Rajendran)
Visual effects
Ramajayam Ram (MPC)
Visual effects
Daniel Bird (MPC)
Visual effects
Vignesh Ravi (MPC)
Visual effects
Venkatasandeep Reddy (MPC)
Visual effects
Tom Reed (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Jeremy Robert (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Zaki Saati (BUF)
Visual effects executive producer
Jason Sanford (Crafty apes)
Visual effects artist
Luis Carlos Sanjuan Moya (BUF)
Visual effects
Tony Saturno (Exceptional minds) (Anthony Saturno)
Visual effects coordinator
Marine Scelin (BUF)
Visual effects
Braden Scheck (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Butch Seibert (Crafty apes)
Visual effects
Sudharshana S. (MPC) (Sudharshana Shankar)
Visual effects
Rajnish Sharma (MPC)
Visual effects
Magali Signourel (MPC)
Visual effects
Basannt Raj (MPC) (Basannt Raj Singh)
Visual effects artist
Bogdan Skrynnyk (BUF) (Bohdan Skrynnyk)
Visual effects
Swapnil Sonawane (MPC)
Visual effects plate supervisor
Sepp Sonntag (MPC)
Visual effects
Sorna Lingam (MPC) (Sornalingam)
Visual effects artist
Gabe Souza (Crafty apes)
Visual effects data wrangler
Andrew Spalding
Visual effects
Sarath Sreeprakash (MPC)
Visual effects
Sina Sultani (MPC)
Compositor / visual effects
Vinayaga Sundar (MPC)
Visual effects
Connie Sung (MPC)
Visual effects
Suprith Kumar (MPC) (Suprith)
Visual effects
Suraj S. Behede (MPC) (Behede Suraj)
Visual effects
Suresh (MPC)
Visual effects
Pradeep T.V. (MPC)
Visual effects
Matthew Talbot Kelly (MPC) (Matthew Talbot-Kelly)
Visual effects
Mason A. Taylor (Exceptional minds)
Visual effects
Amar Thapa (MPC)
Visual effects
Eve Thomas (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Ian Thorpe (Crafty apes)
Visual effects
Lenin Thota (MPC)
Visual effects
Kallan Treadwell (MPC)
Visual effects
Rajadurai V. (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Jack Van Nuis (Crafty apes)
Visual effects
Prasanna Vantagodi (MPC)
Visual effects
Ricardo Velez (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Velikoivanenko Erika (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Saphir Vendroux (MPC)
Visual effects artist
David Verbeke (BUF)
Paint lead
Anita Vergara Alarcon (BUF) (Daniel Bird)
Look development supervisor
Dominique Vidal (BUF)
Visual effects
Vinayagam D. (MPC) (Vinayagam)
Visual effects
Ben Wardle (MPC)
Visual effects
Todd Whalen (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Willa Whalen
Compositing supervisor
Nick Whiteley (MPC)
Visual effects
Kitty Widjaja (MPC) (Catherine Widjaja)
Visual effects
Remo Wieland (MPC)
Visual effects
Alex Wilkie (MPC)
Visual effects
Michael Wilman (MPC)
Visual effects production manager
Tobias Graa Winblad (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Christina Wise (BUF)
Visual effects
Jagdish Yadav (MPC)
Visual effects
Jeffrey Yen-hsin Yang (MPC) (Jeffrey Yang)
Visual effects
Randal Yeoman (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Joshua Young (Crafty apes)
Vfx executive producer
Susan Zwerman (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Head of production
Nicolas Bonnell (*) (BUF)
Visual effects
Karla Vazquez Ch (*) (MPC)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Varghese Chandy (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Teddy Cheong (*) (Crafty apes)
Visual effects
Daniele Chindamo (*) (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Amelie-Anne Chuche (*) (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Julien Cimino (*) (BUF)
Visual effects
Balaji Degala (*) (MPC)
Global head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (*) (MPC)
Visual effects
Prasanna Kumar Dhanabalan (*) (MPC)
Head of layout
Scott Eade (*) (MPC Vancouver)
Visual effects
Vikas Ganer (*) (MPC)
Visual effects
Abhijitsinh Gohil (*) (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Robin Scott Graham (*) (Crafty apes)
Digital compositor
Riley Gray (*)
Visual effects artist
Bryan Haines (*) (Crafty apes)
Visual effects
Zach Hamelton (*) (MPC)
Visual effects
Hamid Ibrahim (*) (MPC)
Visual effects executive
Todd Isroelit (*) (Fox)
Previz artist
Steven Qi Jin (*)
Head of production
Ross Johnson (*) (MPC)
Visual effects
Anurag Kapil (*) (MPC)
Visual effects
Dmytro Korolov (*) (MPC)
Visual effects
Sujay Kumar G. (*) (MPC)
Rotovfx/alien supervisor/HOD
Ashwin Kumar (*)
Visual effects
Ramyanth Kumar (*) (MPC)
Visual effects
Daniel Chunghwan Lee (*) (MPC)
Visual effects
Myke Mendes (*) (MPC)
Digital compositor
Rc Nandhu (*)
Digital compositor
Erik Pain (*)
Visual effects
Adriano Rinaldi (*) (MPC)
Lighting artist
Erick Salazar (*) (MPC)
Vfx executive producer
Robert Schajer (*) (BUF)
Visual effects editor
Brock Shekelton (*) (Crafty apes)
Visual effects
Albin Siby (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Paul Song (*) (Crafty apes)
Visual effects editor
Sydney Allison Thomas (*) (Crafty apes)
Visual effects
Jithendran Thottupurath (*) (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Annabelle Zoellin (*) (BUF)

Stunts

Stunt driver
Jennifer Badger
Stunt driver
Dean Bailey
Stunts
Nick Benseman
Stunt performer
Gianni Biasetti Jr.
Stunt double
Miles Brew (Harris Dickinson)
Stunt performer
Emily Brobst
Utility stunts
Rico Burgos
Stunt double
Kahallyn Summer Cain (Amandla Stenberg)
Stunt rigger
Kevin Chase
Stunt performer
Sarah Reagin (Sarah Reagin)
Stunts
Jennifer Cocker
Stunts
Stephen Conroy
Stunt performer
Shai Debroux
Stunts
Nick DeKay
Stunts
Greg Dela Riva
Stunt double
John Dixon (Wade Williams)
Stunt double
Jess Durham (Mandy Moore)
Stunt performer
Reece Fleetwood
Stunts
Andy Gill
Stunt coordinator
Jack Gill
Stunts
Katie Gill
Stunts
Dean Grimes
Stunt driver
Jef Groff (Rob meadows)
Stunt performer
Garrett Hammond
Stunt performer
Regis Harrington
Stunts
Kathryn Howard
Stunt performer
Jacob Hugghins
Stunt performer
Cal Johnson
Stunts
Joshua Lamboy
Stunts
Alexis Lord
Stunt double
Brionna Maria Lynch (For Amadala Stenberg)
Stunt performer
Jalil Jay Lynch
Stunt performer
Julia Maggio
Stunts
Nicole Marines
Stunts
Tony McFarr
Stunts
T. Ryan Mooney
Stunt performer
Jessica Nam
Stunt performer
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Stunt performer
Tyndall Ortiz
Stunt double
Jane Oshita (Miya Cech)
Stunt performer
Christopher Parker
Stunt performer
Kara Petersen
Stunts
Andy Rusk
Stunt performer
Jordan Salmon
Utility stunts
Felipe Savahge
Stunt performer
Chris Schmidt Jr.
Stunt performer
Jon Walker Schmidt
Stunts
Austin Seifert
Utility stunts
Paul E. Short
Stunt performer
Marian Sing
Stunts
Gabrielle Stein
Stunt coordinator
Daniel Stevens (Additional photography)
Stunts
Jaye Tyroff
Stunt performer
Tony Vo
Stunt rigger
Rich Volp
Stunt double
Donte Walker (Skylan Brooks)

Camera

Lighting technician
Brian Adams (Second unit)
Edge head technician
Darrick Akey
Techno Crane Tech
Cua-Cua Apey
Libra operator
Rocky Babcock
Grip
Nick Barros
Additional utility
Tyler Bastianson
Rigging grip
Justin Bernhard
Technocrane Op.
Matthew Berning
Digital imaging technician
Tyler Blackwell (Second unit)
Libra head technician
Joseph Blankinship (Second unit)
Grip
Chase Boyer
Digital utility
Nick Cannon (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Josh Cassida
Best boy electric
Michael J. Conner
Still photographer
Kelly A. Cook
Camera utility
Chelsea Craig (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Kelly A. Croke
Camera operator
Jeff Crumbley (Second unit)
Loader
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Brandon Dauzat ("b" camera)
B cam 2nd unit
Christopher Dawson
First assistant camera
Roberto Delgado Jr. (Second unit)
First assistant camera second unit
Louie DeMarco
Camera operator
Don Devine ("a" camera)
Grip
Eric DeWolf
First assistant A cam
Alessandro Di Meo
Bestboy grip
Tommy Donald (Second unit)
Still photographer
Erika Doss (Additional)
Camera operator
Cooper Dunn
Additional first assistant camera
Mike Dzialowski
Camera operator
Greg Faysash ("b" camera - second unit)
Grip
Cody Finks
B cam second assistant camera
Mike Fisher
Grip
Vincent Gandolfi (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Eric Gavlinski (Day player)
Grip
Keith Gaynor
Fixture foreman
John Gorman
Camera utility
Sam Hall (Re-shoots)
Key rigging grip
Francis Harlan
Video assist operator
Samuel R. Harrison III
Camera loader
John C. Hoffler Jr.
Director of photography
Paul Hughen (Second unit)
Camera production assistant
Nastasia Humphries
Key grip
Mark Hyde (Additional photography)
Grip
Michael Infante Jr.
Video assist
Kyle Jenkins
Digital imaging technician
Ryan Kunkleman
A camera dolly grip
Jim Leidholdt
Digital utility
Nicholas Leone
Rigging
Jason Lerczak (Set electrician)
Digital imaging technician
Matthew Love (Additional photography)
Lighting technician
Colin Lutke
Rigging grip
Clint Mahoney
First assistant cameraman
Dominic Mainl (Additional)
Still photographer
Daniel C. McFadden
Camera operator
Christopher TJ McGuire ("b" camera/steadicam)
Second assistant camera
Saul McSween ("a" camera - second unit)
Lighting technician
Sergio Munoz Jr.
Lighting technician
Ted Nimz
Second assistant camera
Justin Noel ("a" camera/additional photography: second unit)
Drone pilot
Louie Northern
Camera operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Grip
Steve Pittman
Grip
Melanie A. Ragone (Additional grip first unit)
Edge head technician
Patrick Redmond
Dolly grip
Nathan Rigaud (Second unit)
Video assist
John Robling (Second unit)
2nd unit best boy electric
Chad Schroeder
Rigging gaffer
Art Schultz
Rigging electric best boy
Joshua Sherrill
Gaffer
Anthony 'Spike' Simms
Grip
Patrick Strunk (Additional)
Libra head technician
Jason Sutton
Patriot Car Driver
Robert A. Sutton
Technocrane operator
Jason Talbert
Rigging electrician
Zach Tharp
First assistant camera
Manning Tillman (Second unit)
Epk & behind the scenes
Dylan Trivette
Edge arm operator
Jason Tubbs
Second assistant camera
Trey Twitty ("a" camera)
2nd unit Gaffer
Fred Valentine
Rf technician
Benton Ward
First assistant camera
John Rex Woodward
Grip
Larry S. Young

Wardrobe department

Costume buyer
Dustin Angus
Costume assistant
Grey Cardenas
Ager dyer
German Lee Castillo
Shopper
Marcella Elisa Caudill
Key background costumer
Shareen Chehade
Seamstress/tailor
Carrie Clever
Set costumer
Dustin Fletcher
Costume supervisor
Dana Kay Hart
Wardrobe assistant
Jae Hitch
Costumer
Caroline Hodge
Key costumer
Phillip Howard
Costumer
Jordan Johnson
Set costumer
Philip Maldonado
Ager dyer
Jeffrey Mayhue
Key costumer
Helen Monaghan (LA)
Costume coordinator
Kenya Morgan
Costume pa
Kate O'Donovan
Cutter/fitter
Sara Nicole Pope
Set costumer
Brenda Salivia (Principals)
Costumer
Ivana Sanson
Costume assistant
Tyler Scruggs
Costumer
Rebecca Shoemaker
Set costumer
Fatima Stripling
Key ager dyer
Chandra Moore-Telfer (Chandra Moore)
Set costumer
Shayla Torres
Costume supervisor
Joulles Wright
Set costumer
Lindsay Zgonina (Principals)

Editorial department

Vfx editor
Laura Creecy
Post-production assistant
Courtney Dyson
Assistant editor
Michael Goldberg
Assistant editor
Katheryn Naranjo
Assistant editor
Armando J. Sanchez
Post-production coordinator
Katherine M. Shafer
Supervising digital colorist
Mike Sowa
Assistant editor
Heather Taylor
First assistant editor
Jane Tones

Music department

Musician
Helen Z. Altenbach
Music supervisor
Deva Anderson
Music preparation
Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli
Orchestrator
Peter Bateman
Guitar
Owen Gurry (Programming)
Composer
Adam Hochstatter (Additional music)
Music scoring mixer
Joel Iwataki
Trailer music
Alex Klingle
Orchestrator
David J. Krystal
Music coordinator
Rachel Lautzenheiser
Additional programming
Alex Lu
Additional score mixing
Phil McGowan
Music preparation
Aaron Meyer
Stage manager
Peter Nelson
Composer
John Paesano (Additional music)
Score technical assistant
Michael Dean Parsons
Score mix assistant
Alfredo Pasquel
Vocal contractor
Jasper Randall
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Additional orchestrations
Chris Ryan
Score technical assistant
Max Sandler
Vocals
Holly Sedillos (Soloist)
Composer
Roger Suen (Additional music)
Stage manager
Damon Tedesco
Head of music preparation
Booker White
Conductor
Tim Williams
Music executive
Anton Monsted (*)
Score technical assistant
Joel Santos (*)

Other crew

Stand-in
Linda Aldmon (Miya Cech)
4d effect editor
David Bae
Production assistant
Jason Bobbitt
Adr artist
Veronika Bonell
Production assistant
Jillianne Brickman
Film extra
Jordan Britt
Production assistant
Lazell Brown
Military advisor
Patrick Brown
Film extra
Spencer Matthew Brown
Production assistant second unit
Ellie Bryan (Basecamp)
Production safety
Margaret Buckalew
Dialect coach
Kohli Calhoun (Patrick Gibson)
Production coordinator
Andrew Catania (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Kristopher Chain Harris (2nd Unit)
Production assistant
Yvonne Chan
Accounting assistant
Adam Chaves
Production coordinator
Chip Clanton
Film extra
Antoine Cobb
Production assistant
Jacob Cooper
Studio teacher
Carolyn Crimley
Assistant production coordinator
Holly Dellocono (Additional photography)
Assistant
Kenji Doughty (Jack Gill)
Production assistant
Jarret Dunbar
Film extra
Holden River Dunlap
Basecamp production assistant
Michèle Etges
Film extra
Lane Gamble
Script supervisor
Steve Gehrke
Second assistant accountant
John Gladwin
Script supervisor second unit
Janine Gosselin
Adr loop group
Gabriella Graves
Craft service
Elizabeth Guiberteau
Travel coordinator
Cody Hall
Key production assistant
Matt Hendren
Assistant production coordinator
Blake H. Hughes
Assistant payroll accountant
Jamison Jaquan
First assistant accountant / first assistant accountant
Curt Kutscher (Additional photography)
Production accountant
Robert Lane
Medic/nurse
Stacy Levendusky
Key set production assistant
Steve Lim (Second unit)
Production assistant
Sara Martin (Payroll)
Production assistant
Kimberly H. Auron (Kimberly H. Auron)
Production assistant
Maureen McManus
Assistant
Amalia Mesa-Gustin (Dan Levine)
Film extra
Dylan Michael
Film extra
Kymberlee Nitzband
Production assistant
Claire Offenberger
Film extra
Micah Olberding
Assistant
Chris Parr (Dan Cohen)
Film extra
Emma Pirtle
Police coordinator
Rob Porter
Key second assistant accountant
Melanie Rosenthal
Unit publicist
Rachael M. Roth
Assistant
Stacey Schrom (Jennifer Yuh Nelson)
Production secretary
Douglas Settles
Production assistant
Cameron Sherman
Film extra
Alejandra Stack
Production assistant
Katie Starke
Film extra
Jessica L. Thomas
Office production assistant
Justin A. Thuesen
Production assistant
M. Jearl Vinot
Film extra
Alysia Walker
Production assistant
Steph Walthall
Set production assistant
Tory Fay Wells
Script supervisor
Mari Wilson (Second unit)
Production assistant
Joshua Wisenbaugh
Film extra
Ashlyn Woods
Assistant
Michael Zussman (Shawn Levy)
4D Motion Editor
Justin Latimer (*)
4D Motion Editor
Michael Martinez (*)

(*) uncredited