Halo: Nightfall
(Halo: Nightfall)
Credits
Cast
- Aiken
- Steven Waddington
- Aiken's Daughter
- Siennah Buck
- Locke
- Mike Colter
- Ramos
- Christian Contreras
- Estrin
- Alex Bhat
- Horrigan
- Luke Neal
- Axl
- Jonathan Harden
- Gaines
- Sarah Armstrong
- Hundley
- Shaun Blaney
- Doctor
- Katherine Fitzpatrick
- Aiken's Assistant
- Eleanor Williams
- Macer
- Christina Chong
- Goodwin
- Enda Oates
- Wisner
- Jennie Gruner
- Best
- Rob Pavey
- Condor Pilot
- Dermott Hickson
- Haisal
- Eric Kofi-Abrefa
- Arris
- Alexis Rodney
- (5 episodes, 2014
- Roman Beguns
- Laban nier 2014
- Chris Patrick-Simpson
- Sedranian
- Taylor Topal
Creator
- Creator
- Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Director
- Director
- Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Writing credits
- Writer
- Paul Scheuring
Producer
- Co-executive producer
- Joshua Feldman
- Co-executive producer
- Clayton Krueger
- Executive producer
- Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
- Consulting producer
- Frank O'Connor
- Executive producer
- Paul Scheuring
- Executive producer
- Kiki Wolfkill
- Producer
- Aidan Elliott
- Producer
- Mark Huffam
- Executive producer
- David W. Zucker
Music
- Music
- Klaus Badelt
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Gavin Struthers
Editor
- Editor
- Andrew McClelland
Casting
- Casting director
- Gail Stevens
Production design
- Production designer
- David Craig
Art direction
- Art director
- Conor Dennison
- Art director
- Eggert Ketilsson
- Art director
- Peter Marley
- Art director
- Gary McGinty
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Hazel Webb-Crozier
Makeup department
- Crowd make-up and hair assistant
- Michelle Maxwell (Dailies)
- Makeup hair & prosthetic designer / make-up hair & special creature designer
- Clare Ramsey
- Make-up and hair
- Fernanda Machado
- Makeup supervisor
- Veronica Lewis
- Makeup artist
- Polly McKay
Production management
- 2nd unit production manager
- Ingrid Goodwin
- Post-production supervisor
- Deborah Harding
- Unit production manager
- Guy Allon
- Production manager
- Alex Boyd
Assistant director
- Loader/DIT
- Niall Cullinane
- Gaffer
- Stephen Doyle
- First assistant director
- Toby Ford
- Director of photography
- Mark Garrett
- Crowd assistant director
- Alison Whearty (Dailies)
- Third assistant director
- Richard Wilson
Art department
- Stand by props
- Davíð Örn Arnarson (Iceland)
- Graphic artist
- Anais Chareyre
- Model maker
- Niall George
- Supervising prop maker
- Gavin Jones
- Senior model maker / head model maker
- Greg Keeley
- Buyer
- Emma Lowney
- Junior concept artist
- Maria Mallon
- Set designer
- Shane McEnroe
- Props / assistant props buyer
- Ciara O'Donovan
- Model maker
- Jamie Rencen
- Model maker
- Don Sturgeon
- Draughtsperson
- János Szárnyas
- 3D modeller
- Matthew Lloyd
- Stand by props
- Jim Barr
- Dressing props
- Owen Fitzpatrick
- Concept artist
- Matthew Savage
Sound department
- Foley artist
- Meltem Baytok Topalakci
- Foley editor
- Philip Clements
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- Rory de Carteret
- Foley editor
- Sarah Elias
- Production sound mixer
- Derek Hehir
- Re-recording mixer
- Stuart Hilliker
- Sound designer
- Andy Kennedy
- Sound effects editor
- Matthew Mewett
- Adr mixer / foley recordist
- Juraj Mravec
- Sound recordist
- Fiachra O'Hanlon
- Dialogue editor
- Jeff Richardson
- Sound assistant
- Jonathan Riddell
- Sound effects editor
- Danton Tanimura
- Foley recordist
- Catherine Thomas
- Supervising sound editor
- Lee Walpole
- 2nd assistant sound
- Luke McGinley
- Adr technical support
- Steve Neal
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Jonathan Bullock
- Special effects supervisor
- Simon Cockren
- Special effects technician
- Joseph Geday
- Special effects floor supervisor
- Mark Howard II
- Special effects technician
- Ryan McNeill
- Special effects technician
- Krzyczmonik Piotr
- Special effects coordinator
- Haukur Karlsson (Iceland)
Visual effects
- Lead matchmove artist
- Carmine Agnone (One of Us)
- Digital compositor / digital compositor
- Thomas Banner (Nvizible)
- Digital compositor
- Moti Biran
- Lead digital compositor
- Magno Borgo (Boundary Visual Effects)
- Visual effects artist / visual effects artist
- Sam Churchill (Nvizible)
- Digital compositor
- Ivan Cipriani
- Digital compositor / digital compositor
- Pietro Coco (Nvizible)
- Visual effects editor
- Theo Demiris (One of Us)
- Visual effects editor / vfx editor
- Aggela Despotidou
- Digital compositor
- Ludovic Fregé
- Visual effects production assistant
- Alison Griffiths (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- David Hackenburg (Boundary Visual Effects)
- Compositor
- Nicole Hekel
- Digital compositor
- Jeremy Hey
- Matchmover
- Christopher Hodge (Nvizible / matchmove artist: Nvizible)
- Lead graphic designer
- Chris Lunney (Nvizible)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Hugh Macdonald
- On set data wrangler
- Colin McCusker
- Visual effects line producer
- Leila Nicotera (One of Us)
- Generalist
- Billy Perry
- Digital colourist
- Asa Shoul
- Vfx editor
- Victoria Webbley
- Compositing supervisor
- Jamie Wood (Nvizible)
- Digital compositor
- Wojciech Baginski (Boundary Visual Effects)
- Digital artist
- Oliver Cubbage
- Digital compositor
- Rob Geddes (Boundary Visual Effects)
- Visual effects producer
- Michelle Martin
- Digital compositor
- James Pina (Boundary Visual Effects)
- Visual effects artist
- James Brennan-Craddock
- Visual effects artist
- Angus Wilson
- Matte painter
- Paul Campion (Nvizible / matte painter: nvizible)
- Digital compositor
- Nicholas Lambert (Boundary Visual Effects)
- Digital artist
- Emanuele Pescatori
- Senior lighting td
- Vincent Techer
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Annabel Canaven (Christina Chong)
- Stunt double
- Oliver Gough
- Mike Colter
- André Layne
- Stunt rigger
- Jason Oettle (Head Stunt Rigger)
- Stunt double
- Curtis Rowland Small
- Stunt performer
- Erol Ismail
Camera
- Electrician
- Thorir G. Agustsson
- B cam second assistant camera
- Darren Chesney
- Key grip
- John Connon
- Second assistant camera
- Niall Cullinane (Dailies)
- Digital imaging technician
- Steve Evans
- EPK camera
- Roger Fitzpatrick
- Key rigger Iceland
- Ægir Gudmundsson
- Focus puller
- Conor Hammond
- Electrician
- María Rún Jóhannsdóttir
- Best boy
- Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson
- Genny operator
- Jón Kjartansson
- Best boy lights
- Sigurdur Bahama Magnusson
- Camera trainee
- Scott Mitchell
- Still photographer
- Aidan Monaghan
- Camera operator
- Martin Stephens
- First assistant camera
- Matthew Waving
- Additional b camera operator
- John Ferguson
- A camera 1st AC
- Andy Gardner (Spartan camera)
- Grip
- Oisín Kelly
- Best boy grip
- Karl Roche
Wardrobe department
- Associate costume designer assistant
- Marco Alzari
- Assistant designer costume fx / assistant designer costume Fx
- Simon Brindle
- Trainee costume prop modeller
- April Dutton
- Costume armour co-ordinator
- Nicola Huckstepp
- Senior costume armourer
- Nicky Jones
- Costume breakdown supervisor
- Enda Kenny
- Second costumer
- Ashleigh Lennox
- Costume standby
- Steve O'Rawe
- Costume maker
- Margaret Pescott
- Costume coordinator
- Catherine Shanks
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Rory Caldwell
- Data transfer
- Will Cattermole
- Assistant editor
- Aggela Despotidou
- Digital intermediate film consultant
- Justin Lanchbury
- On-line editor
- Gareth Parry
- Digital intermediate colourist
- Jateen Patel
- Senior digital intermediate producer
- Katie Shahrokh
- Assistant editor
- Victoria Webbley
- Dailies coordinator
- Robert Wright
Music department
- Composer
- Christopher Carmichael (Additional music)
- Composer
- Leland Cox (Additional music)
- Composer
- Mark Anthony Yaeger (Additional music)
Other crew
- Motion designer
- Christopher Abbas (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Creative coordinator/assistant to kiki wolfkill
- Torey Allen (343 Industries/Microsof)
- Assistant to ridley scott
- Amy Arce (Scott Free Productions)
- Group program manager
- Adam Callens (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Creative supervisor
- Dan Chosich (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Product development manager
- Ryan Davison (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Motion designer
- Eric Dies (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Consumer products lead
- Christine Finch (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Franchise manager
- Kevin Grace (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Head of production
- Debra Grieco (Xbox entertainment studios/microsoft)
- Funding manager
- Suzanne Harrison (Northern Ireland Screen)
- Assistant to josh feldman
- Lindsay Harrop (Xbox entertainment studios/microsoft)
- Franchise producer
- Tyler Jeffers (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Head of finance
- Anne Kelly (Xbox entertainment studios/microsoft)
- Business operations pm
- Lillian Lehmann (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Executive vice president
- Jordan Levin (Xbox entertainment studios/microsoft)
- Location assistant
- Seán Logan
- Legal services
- Abbie Long (Millar mccall wylie llp)
- Head of franchise business management
- Matt J. McCloskey (: 343 Industries)
- Production assistant
- Kate McLaughlin
- Head of business affairs
- Ben McLean (Xbox entertainment studios/microsoft)
- Franchise producer
- Carlos Naranjo (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Assistant to clayton krueger
- Garrett Oakley (Scott Free Productions)
- Office production assistant
- Aaron Pagniano (Scott Free Productions)
- Head of legal and corporate affairs
- Michelle Parker (Xbox entertainment studios/microsoft)
- Franchise writer
- Jeremy Patenaude (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Franchise writer
- Kenneth Peters (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Franchise writer
- Brian Reed (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Franchise producer
- Corrinne Robinson (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Corporate vice president/studio head
- Bonnie Ross (: 343 Industries)
- Group program manager
- C.J. Saretto (343 Industries/Microsoft)
- Creative executive
- Adam Stern (Xbox entertainment studios/microsoft)
- Production coordinator
- Teresa Sutherland (Scott Free Productions)
- President
- Nancy Tellem (Xbox entertainment studios/microsoft)
- Assistant to david w zucker
- Alec Wells (Scott Free Productions)
- Chief executive
- Richard Williams (Northern Ireland Screen)
- Production consultant
- Judith Zaylor (Scott Free Productions)
- Epk producer
- Troy Benjamin
- Production coordinator
- Anna O'Malley
(*) uncredited