Under the Skin
(Under the Skin)
Credits
Cast
- The Female
- Scarlett Johansson
- The Bad Man
- Jeremy McWilliams
- The Dead Woman
- Lynsey Taylor Mackay
- Pick-Up Man
- Dougie McConnell
- First Victim
- Kevin McAlinden
- Leering Man
- D. Meade
- Second Victim
- Andrew Gorman
- Man at Club
- Joe Szula
- The Swimmer
- Krystof Hadek (Krystof Hádek)
- Father at Beach
- Roy Armstrong
- Mother at Beach
- Alison Chand
- The Baby
- Ben Mills
- The Baby
- Oscar Mills
- Motorcyclist #1
- Lee Fanning
- Andrew
- Paul Brannigan
- ...
- Marius Bincu
- The Nervous Man
- Scott Dymond
- Gang Member #1
- Stephen Horn
- The Deformed Man
- Adam Pearson
- Tearoom Waitress
- May Mewes
- The Quiet Man
- Michael Moreland
- The Bus Driver
- Gerry Goodfellow
- The Logger
- Dave Acton
- The Alien
- Jessica Mance
- The Walker
- Jerome Boyle (*)
- Shadow Alien
- Antonia Campbell-Hughes (*)
- Nightclub Dancer
- Poppy Alexandra Coe (*)
- Tearoom Customer
- Robert J. Goodwin (*)
- Motorcyclist #2
- Steve Keys (*)
Director
- Director
- Jonathan Glazer
Writing credits
- Written by
- Walter Campbell
- Written by
- Jonathan Glazer
- Based on the novel by
- Michel Faber
- Writer
- Milo Addica (*)
Producer
- Executive producer
- Reno Antoniades
- Co-producer
- Gillian Berrie
- Executive producer
- Claudia Bluemhuber
- Executive producer
- Walter Campbell
- Executive producer
- Florian Dargel
- Executive producer
- Ian Hutchinson
- Co-producer
- Alexander O'Neal
- Executive producer
- Tessa Ross
- Producer
- Nick Wechsler
- Producer
- James Wilson
Music
- Music
- Mica Levi
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Daniel Landin
Editor
- Editor
- Paul Watts
Casting
- Casting director
- Kahleen Crawford
Production design
- Production designer
- Chris Oddy
Art direction
- Art director
- Emer O'Sullivan
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Steven Noble
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Helen Barrett
- Makeup artist
- Helen Barrett
- Hair designer
- Christine Beveridge
- Makeup designer
- Christine Beveridge
- Prosthetics crew
- Becky Cain (Asylum Model & Effects) (Rebecca Cain)
- Hair stylist
- Jessica Cruickshank
- Makeup artist
- Jessica Cruickshank
- Prosthetics crew
- Tom Curtis (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Prosthetics crew
- Marianne Gallagher (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Dental technician
- Darren Grassby (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Prosthetics crew
- Ian Jones (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Senior prosthetic supervisor
- Kate McConnell (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Prosthetics crew
- Esteban Mendoza (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Dental technician
- Kevin Morris (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Prosthetics crew
- Sunita Parmar (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Prosthetics crew
- Annie Toop (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Prosthetics crew
- Faye Windridge (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Prosthetics crew
- Joe Yabsley (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Andy Garner (*)
Production management
- Production manager
- Livia Burton
- Production
- Tracey Josephs (Film4)
- Post-production supervisor
- Richard Lloyd
- Head of production
- Fiona Morham (BFI Film Fund)
- Production manager
- Mark Murdoch (Pick-ups)
- Unit manager
- Brodie Pringle
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Sean Boyle (Daily)
- Trainee assistant director
- Grant Butler (Screen NETS)
- Third assistant director
- Stephen Carney
- Second unit director
- Tom Debenham (Second unit/additional photography)
- Second assistant director
- Marilyn Edmond (Pick-ups)
- Third assistant director
- Marilyn Edmond (London studio shoot)
- First assistant director
- David Gilchrist (Second unit/additional photography)
- First assistant director
- Nick Heckstall-Smith
- Second assistant director
- Mark Hopkins (Rehearsals)
- First assistant director
- Brian Horsburgh (Second unit/additional photography)
- Second assistant director
- Susie Lee
- Third assistant director
- Laurie Mahon (Pick-ups)
- Co-third assistant director
- Alex McKay
- Second assistant director
- Mark Murdoch
- Daily floor runner
- Rory Stewart
Art department
- Pre-vis artist
- Simon Allen (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Art department assistant
- Helen Allingham
- Graphic artist
- Philip Barratt
- Graphic designer
- Philip Barrett
- Stand-by props
- John Booth
- Carpenter
- Brian Boyne
- Pre-vis artist
- Conor Breen (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Stand-by greensman
- Ollie Campbell
- Greensman
- Jon Colson
- Painter
- Paul Curran
- Painter
- Sam Curran (Sam Curren)
- Stand-by props
- Paul Cutler (London studio shoot)
- Property master
- Jim Elliott
- Constructiion manager
- Derek Fraser
- Art department trainee
- Marianne Gallagher (Screen NETS)
- Dressing props
- Roddy Garden
- Painter
- Iain Geddes
- Art department assistant
- Georgina Gordon-Smith (London studio shoot)
- Dressing props
- Alan Harley
- Painter
- Jane Harvie
- Hod greensman
- Roger Holden
- Stand-by greensman
- Will Holden
- Greensman
- Gavin Johnson
- Storyboard artist
- Adrian Marler
- Carpenter
- Jamie McCallum
- Assistant art director
- Nicki McCallum
- Stand-by props
- Chris McMillan
- Stand-by art director
- Martin McNee
- Props buyer
- Craig Menzies
- Dressing props
- Matt Mooney
- Assistant props buyer
- Carly Parris
- Stagehand
- Mike Scanlon (London studio shoot)
- Art department trainee
- Anna Smith (London studio shoot)
- Art department assistant
- Imogen Toner (Pick-ups)
- Stand-by carpenter
- Tom Walker (London studio shoot)
- Illustrator
- Simon Duric (*)
Sound department
- Production sound mixer
- Nigel Albermaniche
- Sound effects editor
- Steve Browell
- Re-recording mixer
- Johnnie Burn
- Sound designer
- Johnnie Burn
- Supervising sound editor
- Johnnie Burn
- First assistant sound editor
- Simon Carroll
- Adr mixer
- Mark DeSimone
- Production effects editor
- Ed Downham
- Sound assistant
- Bryn Duffy
- Mix technician
- Al Green
- Dialogue editor
- Jussi Honka
- Foley recordist
- Billy Mahoney
- Foley editor
- Joe Mount
- Additional sound effects editor
- Alex Nicholls-Lee
- Foley artist
- Margarita Osepyan
- Boom operator
- Andrew Quinney
- Re-recording mixer
- Steve Single
- Sound mix technician
- Ashley Smith
- Foley artist
- Barnaby Smyth
- Foley editor
- Barnaby Smyth
- Foley artist
- Jason Swanscott
- Foley artist
- Alissa Timoshkina
- Adr recordist
- Stuart St. Vincent Welch (Stuart Welch)
- Sound re-recording engineer
- Andy Botham (*)
- Foley engineer
- Keith Partridge (*)
- Adr recordist
- Ric Schnupp (*)
Special effects
- Mould shop
- Eloise Anson (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Mechanical live action special effects crew
- Ken Batten (Asylum Models and Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Paul Carter (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Michael Cox (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Senior special effects supervisor
- Mark Curtis (Asylum Models and Effects)
- Mould shop
- Jenny Denham (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Pyrotechnic supervisor
- Paul Dunn (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Frank Farman (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Kerry Flynn (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Lifecasting
- Michael Fontaine (Ms. Johansson)
- Sculptor
- Andy Garner (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Mould shop
- Andy Geddes (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Marek Grochal (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Sculptor
- Jonathan Hateley (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Craig Leong (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Mechanical live action special effects crew
- Ben Lewens (Asylum Models and Effects)
- Production support
- Toni Maddox (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Toni Malyan (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Ali McKay (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Production support
- Heidi Munn (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- David Payne (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- John Pennicott (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Mechanical live action special effects crew
- David Plewis (Asylum Models and Effects)
- Production support
- Geraldine Purcell-Lynch (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Production support
- James Reynolds (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Mould shop supervisor
- Adam Sankey (Asylum Model * Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- John Sims (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Senior mechanical supervisor
- Tony Skinner (Asylum Models and Effects)
- Production support
- Maria Smith (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Sculptor
- Roland Stevenson (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Tsia Stuart (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Lee Sutton (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Mould shop
- Nigel Swift (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Peter Tilbe (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Mechanical live action special effects crew
- Antony Turner (Asylum Models and Effects) (Tony Turner)
- Mechanical live action special effects crew
- Sam Hue-Vashon (Asylum Models and Effects) (Sam Hue Vashon)
- Mould shop
- Francesca Walker (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Mechanical live action special effects crew
- Andrew Walsh (Asylum Models and Effects) (Andy Walsh)
- Mould shop
- Amanda Ward (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking supervisor
- Mark Ward (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Roger Wotton (Asylum Model & Effects)
- Modelmaking crew
- Dan Wright (Asylum Model & Effects) (Daniel Wright)
- Modelmaking crew
- Jacky Wu (Asylum Model & Effects)
Visual effects
- 3D camera tracker
- Sarah Byers (One of Us)
- Visual effects producer
- Earle Stuart Callender (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Jorge Canada Escorihuela (One of Us)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Huseyin Caner
- Visual effects supervisor
- Tom Debenham (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Christophe Dehaene (One of Us)
- Senior character technical director
- Andrea Falcone (One of Us)
- Visual effects data wrangler
- Greg Fee (One of Us)
- Visual effects producer
- Chaya Feiner (One of Us)
- Consultant visual effects producer
- Tim Field
- Digital compositor
- Lucien Fostier (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Richard Frazer (One of Us)
- Visual effects editor
- Andy Hague (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Andrew Hogden (One of Us)
- Texture artist
- Richard Hopkins (One of Us)
- Rotoanim artist
- Ritchie Hoyle (One of Us)
- Visual effects artist
- Duncan Kinnaird
- Senior visual effects coordinator
- Laura Lynch (One of Us)
- Software developer
- Ian Mackinnon (One-cam, One of Us)
- Rotoanim artist
- Christina Mandia (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Jeanette Monero (One of Us)
- Rotoanim artist
- Dan Moore (One of Us) (Daniel Moore)
- Cg supervisor
- Stephen Murphy (One of Us)
- Look development
- Stephen Murphy (One of Us)
- Technical supervisor
- Louis Mustill (One-cam, One of Us)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Leila Nicotera (One of Us)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dominic Parker (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Cecile Peltier (One of Us)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Rachael Penfold (One of Us)
- Software developer
- Colin Phillips (One-cam, One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Emmanuel Pichereau (One of Us)
- Cloth technical director
- Adrian Pinder (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Mike Pope (One of Us)
- Systems administrator
- Matt Power (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Lewis Saunders (One of Us)
- Compositing supervisor
- Petra Schwane (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Abigail Scollay (One of Us)
- Camera engineer
- Arron Smith (One-cam, One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Tom Sparks (One of Us)
- Digital artist
- Barny Stoppard (One of Us)
- Effects technical director
- Sam Swift-Glasman (One of Us)
- Element shoot coordinator
- Robert Timmins (One of Us)
- Data I/O operator
- Tomas Tombakas (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Victor Tomi (One of Us)
- Digital artist
- Vozian Cristina (One of Us)
- 3D artist
- Samuel John Joseph Walsh (One of Us)
- Effects artist
- Dan Warder (One of Us)
- Data I/O operator
- Roland Watson (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Pat Wong (One of Us)
- Digital compositor
- Nicholas Zissimos (One of Us)
- Visual effects producer
- Antony Bluff (*) (WebFx)
- Head of Operations
- Louise Brand (*) (4DMax)
- Head of 3D services
- Duncan Lees (*) (4DMax)
- Cyber scanning technician
- Jean-Marc Rulier (*) (4DMax)
- Roto artist
- Stephen J. Smith (*)
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Gary Connery
- Stunt rigger
- Dave Cronnelly (London studio shoot) (David Cronnelly)
- Stunt performer
- Rick English
- Stunt performer
- Gary Hoptrough
- Stunt performer
- Andy Merchant
- Stunt coordinator
- Gareth Milne
- Stunt performer
- Sian Milne
- Stunt performer
- Ian Pead
- Stunt performer
- Peter Pedrero
- Stunt rigger
- Tom Struthers (London studio shoot)
- Diving double
- Joshua Tuersley (Underwater shoot)
- Diving double
- Lenny Woodcock (Underwater shoot) (Leonard Woodcock)
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Jaspreet Bal
- Best boy
- Paul Bates
- Clapper loader
- Alasdair Boyce ("b" camera, pick-ups)
- Video playback operator
- Bob Bridges
- Video playback assistant
- Stuart Bridges
- Electrician
- Donald Campbell
- Gaffer
- John Colley
- Electrician
- Oli Couch (Underwater shoot)
- Clapper loader
- Luke Coulter ("b" camera)
- Grip
- Tim Critchell
- D.i.t. assistant
- Ash Daniyan (Dailies)
- Clapper loader
- Rana Darwish (London studio shoot)
- Director of photography
- Tom Debenham (One-cam, pick-ups)
- Clapper loader
- Laura Dinnett ("a" camera, pick-ups)
- Electrician
- Arthur Donnelly
- Electrician
- Andy Duncan (Underwater shoot)
- Grip
- Steve Ellingworth
- Wireman
- Paul Evans
- Electrician
- Stuart Farmer (Pick-ups)
- Libra head technician
- David Freeth (London studio shoot) (Dave Freeth)
- Electrician
- Robert Gavigan (London studio shoot)
- Rigger
- Damon Graham (London studio shoot, Metro Rigging)
- Electrician
- Emily Grainger (Emily-Jane Grainger)
- Generator operator
- Ross Grainger
- Rigger
- Iain Harrison
- Crane technician
- Steve Hideg (London studio shoot)
- Wireman
- Simon Hillman
- Rigger
- Steve Howe
- Camera operator
- Stuart Howell ("a" camera)
- Steadicam operator
- Stuart Howell
- Grip
- Malcolm Huse (London studio shoot)
- First assistant "c" camera
- Tony Kay
- Gaffer
- Pip Keeling (Underwater shoot)
- Assistant grip
- David Littlejohns (Pick-ups)
- Electrician
- Jason Lobb (Underwater shoot)
- Camera trainee
- John MacTavish
- Electrician
- Vinny Madden Jr. (London studio shoot)
- Rigging gaffer
- Vince Madden
- Focus puller
- Nathan Mann ("a" camera)
- Gaffer
- Alan Martin (Pick-ups)
- Electrician
- Bruno Martins (London studio shoot)
- Key grip
- David McAnulty (Pick-ups)
- Camera trainee
- Lewis McInnes (Screen NETS)
- Digital imaging rechnician trainee
- Lewis McInnes
- Digital imaging technician
- Grant McPhee
- Grip
- Keith Mead (London studio shoot)
- Electrician
- Callum Milne
- Desk operator
- Andy Mountain (London studio shoot)
- Digital lab technician
- Jody Neckles
- Data lab technician & dailies colourist
- Chris Nunn (Christopher R. Nunn)
- Still photographer
- Niall O'Brien
- Motion control technician
- Justin Pentecost (London studio shoot)
- Focus puller
- Derrick Peters ("b" camera)
- Key grip
- Sam Phillips
- Crane technician
- George Powell (London studio shoot)
- Gaffer
- Bernie Prentice (Underwater shoot)
- First assistant camera
- Danny Preston (Underwater shoot)
- Digital imaging technician
- Mark Purvis
- Electrician
- David Ritchie
- Camera operator
- Mark Silk (Underwater shoot)
- One-cam technician
- Arron Smith (Pick-ups)
- Clapper loader
- Simon Surtees ("a" camera)
- Focus puller
- Simon Surtees ("b" camera, pick-ups)
- Camera trainee
- Peter Tarran (Pick-ups)
- Clapper loader
- Alex Teale (London studio shoot)
- Clapper loader
- Gregoire Thevenot (London studio shoot)
- Grip
- Simon Thorpe
- Second assistant camera
- Matt Wesson (Underwater shoot)
- Digital lab technician
- James Willett
- Wireman
- Alex Wilmington
- Rigger
- Billy Wilson
- Electrician
- David Wilson
- Second assistant camera
- Ben Brown (*) (Dailies)
- Second assistant camera
- Erin Currie (*) (Dailies)
- Electrician
- Tom Maine (*)
- Libra technician
- Ian Speed (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Clementine Charity
- Costume buyer
- Amanda Mattes
- Costume supervisor
- Nat Van Halle (Pick-ups)
- Stand-by costumer
- Nat Van Halle
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate producer
- Helle Absalonsen (Dirty Looks)
- Supplier
- Tor Adams (Avids, The Quarry)
- Digital intermediate technical supervisor
- Tom Balkwill (Dirty Looks)
- On-line editor
- Gareth Bishop (Dirty Looks)
- Post-production coordinator
- Katie Bullock-Webster
- Colorist
- John Claude (Dirty Looks)
- Assistant editor
- Paul Dawber
- Additional assistant editor
- Andy Hague
- Colorist
- Christopher R. Nunn (Dailies)
- Supplier
- Lawrie Read (Additional cutting rooms, Hireworks)
- Digital film bureau
- Fiorenza Bagnariol (*)
- Trailer editor
- J.D. Funari (*)
- Marketing editor
- Andrew Hegele (*)
- Digital film bureau
- Timothy P. Jones (*)
- Digital film bureau
- Laura Pavone (*)
Music department
- Score engineer
- Luis Almau
- Musician
- Anisa Arslanagic
- Musician
- Max Baillie
- Music research
- Alex Benge
- Technical assistant
- Samuel Karl Bohn
- Score engineer
- Goetz Botzenhardt
- Musician
- Oliver Coates
- Musician
- Eugene Feygelson
- Additional score mixer
- Simone Filiali
- Musician
- Rebecca Gardiner
- Music production assistant
- Daniel Gay
- Musician
- Benjamin Griffiths (Ben Griffiths)
- Music research
- Julian Guidetti
- Score mixer
- Jake Jackson
- Music supervisor
- Jay James
- Associate music producer
- Evan Jolly
- Orchestrator
- Evan Jolly
- Techincal programming
- Rael Jones
- Musician
- Charlotte Kerbegian
- Music arranger
- Mica Levi
- Musician
- Mica Levi
- Music editor
- Gerard McCann
- Musician
- Laura Murphy
- Score performed by
- Orchestrate
- Musician
- Marc Pell
- Music arranger
- Peter Raeburn
- Music producer
- Peter Raeburn
- Music supervisor
- Peter Raeburn
- Musician
- Max Ruisi
- Score fixer
- Bridget Samuels (Orchestrate)
- Musician
- Harriet Scott
- Musician
- Vincent Sipprell
- Musician
- Emma Smith
- Soundtrack album producer
- Stefan Karrer (*)
Other crew
- Assistant
- Felicity Aldridge (Nick Wechsler)
- Development and production
- Robbie Allen (Creative Scotland)
- Production legal services
- Reno Antoniades (Lee and Thompson)
- Epk producer
- Pip Ayers (PMA Film & Television)
- Script clearances
- Debbie Banbury (Debbie Banbury-Morley)
- Representative
- Gero Bauknecht (Silver Reel)
- Security
- Martin Blytheway (Media Security Services)
- Legals
- Mary Brehony (Creative Scotland, Brehon & Co)
- Production accountant
- Neil Cairns
- Completion guarantor
- Neil Calder (Film Finances)
- Personal security
- Steven Caldwell (Ms.Johansson)
- Production assistant
- Iain Canning (Pick-ups)
- Business affairs executive
- Sarah Caughey (BFI Film Fund)
- Senior production and development executive
- Christopher Collins (BFI Film Fund)
- Production assistant
- Fergus Cook
- Health and safety advisor
- Alan Cousins
- Caterer
- Guy Cowan (Pick-ups)
- Chef
- Brendan Diver (BBC TV Caterers)
- Business affairs
- Harry Dixon (Film4)
- Assistant
- Elizabeth Doonan (Jonathan Glazer)
- Chef
- Charlie Duffy (BBC TV Caterers)
- Utility stand-in
- Jo Dutton
- Armourer
- Jim Elliott
- Production coordinator
- Trevor Evans (Underwater shoot)
- Director of business affairs
- Will Evans (BFI Film Fund)
- Unit medic
- Julie Falconer
- Production coordinator
- Georgie Fallon
- Title designer
- Mark Farrow (Farrow)
- Representative
- Uta Fredebeil (Silver Reel)
- Representative
- Irene Gall (Silver Reel)
- Head of development
- Rose Garnett (Film4)
- Chef
- Tommy Gibb (BBC TV Caterers)
- Caterer
- Adam Gilbert (London studio shoot, Red Chutney)
- Diver
- Stuart Grosse (Underwater shoot)
- Diver
- Richard Gunner (Underwater shoot)
- Chef
- Riobert Halpern (BBC TV Caterers)
- Completion guarantor
- Clare Hardwick (Film Finances)
- Dialect coach
- Deborah Hecht
- Script supervisor
- Claire Hewitt
- Completion guarantor
- Ruth Hodgson (Film Finances)
- Assistant accountant
- Paul Imrie
- Floor runner
- Jack Ivins
- Dialect coach
- Paula Jack
- Auditor
- Steve Joberns (Shipleys)
- Insurance
- David Johnstone (Media Insurance Brokers)
- Head of production finance
- Ian Kirk (BFI Film Fund)
- Development
- Sam Lavender (Film4)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Steven Little
- Security
- Marc McCarthy (Media Security Services)
- Business affairs
- Linda McClure (Creative Scotland)
- Security
- Drew McGurk (Media Security Services)
- Lead security
- Hugh McGurk (Media Security Services)
- Security
- Don McInnes (Media Security Services)
- Stand-in
- Louise McKusker (London studio shoot)
- Unit medic
- Pauline More
- Stand-in
- Adam Nowell (London studio shoot)
- Caterer
- Sylvie Nowik Nowika (London studio shoot, Red Chutney)
- Insurance
- John O'Sullivan (Media Insurance Brokers)
- Production legal services
- Rebecca Pick (Lee and Thompson)
- Legal services
- David Quli (Silver Reel, Wiggin)
- Director of the lottery film fund
- Ben Roberts (BFI Film Fund)
- Assistant
- Meagan Rogers (Scarlett johansson)
- Security
- Andrew Ross (Media Security Services)
- Floor runner
- Mark Rossi
- Caterer
- Chrissie Saunders (Underwater shoot)
- Epk director
- Tom Savage (PMA Film & Television)
- Representative
- Gerd Schepers (Silver Reel)
- Completion guarantor
- James Shirras (Film Finances)
- Utility stand-in
- Alan Smith
- Medic
- Geoff Smith (Underwater shoot)
- Commercial & brand strategy
- Sue Bruce-Smith (Film4) (Sue Bruce Smith)
- Animal handler
- Trevor Smith (London studio shoot)
- Utility stand-in
- Stephanie Snowden (Pick-ups)
- Animal consultant and trainer
- David Stewart (Creature Feature)
- Title designer
- Gary Stillwell (Farrow)
- Paramedic
- Fraser Tolmie (Frazer Tolmie)
- Diver
- Dan Travers (Underwater shoot)
- Chef
- Alexander Urquhart (BBC TV Caterers)
- Unit medic
- Phil Walton (London studio shoot)
- Legal services
- Dan Whybrew (Silver Reel, Wiggin)
- Utility stand-in
- Elle Wilson
- Dive supervisor
- Fred Woodcock (Underwater shoot)
- Stand-in
- Catherine Woolston (London studio shoot)
- Assistant accountant
- Paul Zieleniec
- Runner
- Gemma Blair (*)
- Runner
- Kristopher James Blair (*)
- Underwater safety
- Elliott Evans (*) (Diver)
- Runner
- Ashley McKee (*) (Dailies)
- Runner
- Ashley McKee (*) (Dailies)
- Cast associate
- Anna Cameron McKessock (*)
- Modeller for asylum models & effects ltd.
- William Overstall (*)
- Medic
- Simon Small (*) (Underwater unit)
(*) uncredited