You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Extraterrestrial

(Extraterrestre)

 Credits

Director

Director
Nacho Vigalondo

Writing credits

Written by
Nacho Vigalondo

Producer

Executive producer
Belén Atienza
Executive producer
Garrett Basch
Associate producer
Borja Cobeaga
Associate producer
Borja Crespo
Associate producer
Mercedes Gamero
Executive producer
Nahikari Ipiña
Producer
Nahikari Ipiña
Executive producer
Enrique López Lavigne
Associate producer
Koldo Serra
Producer
Nacho Vigalondo
Associate producer
Anthony K. Villanueva
Associate producer
Diana K. Villanueva

Music

Music
Jorge Magaz

Cinematography

Director of photography
Jon D. Domínguez

Editor

Editor
Jon D. Domínguez

Art direction

Art director
Idoia Esteban

Costume design

Costume designer
Ana Holgueras (Ana María Holgueras)

Makeup department

Makeup and hair
Paloma Lozano
Makeup artist
Paloma Lozano

Production management

Production manager
Cormac Morales (Cormac Regan)
Production manager
Lara Tejela

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Txemi Alonso
Assistant director
Aitor Basterretxea
Additional second assistant director
Diego Iglesias Posadilla (Day player)

Art department

Set dresser
Urko Aguirre
Set dresser
Agustín Borlaf
Property master
Rubén Delgado
Set dresser
Fernando Fernández
Set dresser
Jorge Garrido
Set dresser
Jaime Gartzia
Assistant art director
Fernando Macian

Sound department

Foley artist
Manuel Carrión
Re-recording mixer
Jaime Fernández
Sound editor
Roberto Fernández
Sound
Asier Gonzalez
Boom operator
Ramón Rico
Foley mixer
David Rodríguez

Special effects

Special effects
Raúl Romanillos

Visual effects

Post-production coordinator
Laura Bethencourt
Smoke artist
Blas Galera
Digital effects supervisor
Isidro Jiménez
Digital conform editor
Javier López Casado
Visual effects coordinator
Alejandro Pérez Blanco
Digital compositor
Jorge Repiso
Digital FX
Telson S.L.
3D artist
Alejandro Treviño

Camera

Poster photographer
Jorge Alvariño
Still photographer
Jorge Alvariño (Specials)
Electrician
Manex Arregui
Second assistant camera
Carlos Balsera
Second assistant camera
Carlos Caba
Dit wrangler
David Coello
Camera operator
Gaizko Fanarraga
Electrician
Eduardo Gonzalez
Second assistant camera
Iñigo Iglesias
Assistant camera
Rodrigo Loro Escribano
Still photographer
Ana Álvarez Prada

Editorial department

Post-production commercial
Isabel Cano
Digital intermediate colorist
Paulino Ibáñez (Paulino Fernández Ibáñez)
Color grading operator
Fran Lorite
Post-production director
María José Martín
Production department director
Raquel Martín
Post-production supervisor
Carolina Martínez Urbina
Post-production commercial
Silvia Torralba
Digital mastering
Carlos Valladares Pérez

Music department

Score recording assistant
Iñaki Alonso
Vibraphone performer
Carmen González Coco
Music editor
Martín J. Guridi
Score mixing engineer
Martín J. Guridi
Score recording engineer
Martín J. Guridi
Music composer
Jorge Magaz
Orchestrator
Jorge Magaz
Piano performer
Jorge Magaz
Programming
Jorge Magaz

Other crew

Press
Eva Calleja
Second production assistant
Renato Castenetto
Script supervisor
Gorka Cornejo
Production assistant
Josué Corral
Second production assistant
Eduardo Cossío
Second production assistant
Josué Díez
Production assistant
Daniela Girod del Río (Daniela Girod)
Press attache
Pablo López
Trailer supervisor
Rafa Martínez (Advertising and promotions)
Second production assistant
Rodrigo Perea
Second production assistant
Ana Álvarez

(*) uncredited