Hereafter
(Hereafter)
Credits
Cast
- Marie Lelay
- Cécile De France
- Didier
- Thierry Neuvic
- Island Hotel Clerk
- Cyndi Mayo Davis
- Stall Owner
- Lisa Griffiths
- Island Girl
- Jessica Griffiths
- Rescuer
- Ferguson Reid
- Rescuer
- Derek Sakakura
- Billy
- Jay Mohr
- Christos
- Richard Kind
- George Lonegan
- Matt Damon
- Photographer
- Charlie Creed-Miles
- Marcus / Jason
- Frankie McLaren
- Marcus / Jason
- George McLaren
- Jackie
- Lyndsey Marshal
- Social Worker
- Rebekah Staton
- Social Worker
- Declan Conlon
- Teenager
- Marcus Boyea
- Teenager
- Franz Drameh
- Teenager
- Tex Jacks
- Teenager
- Taylor Doherty
- Reporter Jasmine
- Myléne Jampanoì (Mylène Jampanoï)
- Guillaume Belcher
- Stephane Freiss (Stéphane Freiss)
- TV Producer
- Laurent Bateau
- Factory Worker
- Calum Grant
- Cooking Teacher 'Carlo'
- Steven R. Schirripa (Steve Schirripa)
- Tony
- Joe Bellan
- Melanie
- Bryce Dallas Howard
- Candace
- Jenifer Lewis
- Priest
- Tom Beard
- Jackie's Friend
- Andy Gathergood
- Jackie's Friend
- Helen Elizabeth
- Publishing Executive Michael
- Jean-Yves Berteloot
- Foster Mother
- Niamh Cusack
- Foster Father
- George Costigan
- Marcus' Teacher
- Claire Price
- Islamic Teacher
- Surinder Duhra
- Dr. Meredith
- Sean Buckley
- Hospice Receptionist
- Audrey Brisson
- Dying Woman
- Jess Murphy
- Hospice Husband
- Michael Cuckson
- Hospice Mother
- Jennifer Thorne
- Hospice Father
- Barry Martin
- Dr. Rousseau
- Marthe Keller
- Union Rep
- Charlie Holliday
- Factory Supervisor
- John Nielsen
- Visitor
- Anthony Allgood
- College Receptionist
- Mathew Baynton
- Channeler
- Pearce Quigley
- Nigel
- Paul Antony-Barber
- Mirror Lady
- Meg Wynn-Owen (Meg Wynn Owen)
- Mrs. Joyce
- Selina Cadell
- Man
- Tom Price
- Secretary
- Celine Sallette (Céline Sallette)
- Neighbor
- Celia Shuman
- Tour Guide
- Joanna Croll
- Ricky
- Jack Bence
- Himself
- Derek Jacobi
- Bearded Author
- Tim Fitzhigham
- Hotel Receptionist
- Chloe Bale
- Management Rep.
- Andy Arness (*)
- Rescuer on Roof
- Philippe Badreau (*)
- Tsunami Survivor
- Fileena Bahris (*)
- Citizen
- Ekaterina Botziu (*)
- Union Rep
- Cabran E. Chamberlain (*)
- Book Author
- Sam Creed (*)
- Jacques
- Eric Geynes (*)
- Book show attendee
- Mitch Hill (*)
- Airport Couple
- Carl Marino (*)
- Airport Couple
- Ilona Marino (*)
- Drug Addict
- Sarah Jane O'Neill (*)
- Pool Player
- Ajani Perkins (*)
- Cooking Student
- Monique Soltani (*)
- Cooking Class Student
- Leah Stoltz (*)
- Airport Traveller
- Brian Vowell (*)
- Dying Hospital Patient
- Paul Warren (*)
- Presidio Jogger
- James D. Weston II (*)
Director
- Director
- Clint Eastwood
Writing credits
- Writer
- Peter Morgan
Producer
- Line producer: France
- John Bernard
- Producer
- Clint Eastwood
- Producer
- Kathleen Kennedy
- Producer
- Robert Lorenz
- Executive producer
- Frank Marshall
- Executive producer
- Tim Moore
- Executive producer
- Peter Morgan
- Executive producer
- Steven Spielberg
Music
- Music
- Clint Eastwood
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Tom Stern
Editor
- Editor
- Joel Cox
- Editor
- Gary D. Roach (Gary Roach)
Casting
- Casting director
- Fiona Weir
Production design
- Production designer
- James J. Murakami
Art direction
- Art director
- Patrick Sullivan (Supervising art director) (Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Gary Fettis
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Deborah Hopper
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist: San Francisco
- Steven E. Anderson
- Makeup artist: Mr. Damon
- Chrissie Beveridge (Christine Beveridge)
- Assistant hair stylist: San Francisco
- Patricia Dehaney (Patricia Dehaney-Le May)
- Makeup department head
- Paul Engelen
- Hair stylist: Mr. Damon
- Kay Georgiou
- Hair department head
- Colin Jamison
- Assistant hair stylist: London
- Jan Jamison
- Assistant makeup artist: London
- Melissa Lackersteen
- Hair stylist
- Frédérique Arguello (*)
- Hair assistant
- Holli Doherty (*)
- Makeup artist: dailies
- Claire Matthews (*)
- Makeup artist
- Isabelle Saintive (*)
- Makeup artist
- Aya Yabuuchi (*)
Production management
- Production manager: France
- Gilles Castera
- Unit production manager: London
- Jeremy Johns
- Unit production manager
- Tim Moore
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- David M. Bernstein
- Second second assistant director: London
- Dan Channing Williams (Dan Channing-Williams)
- Second assistant director
- Ryan Craig
- Second assistant director: France
- Vanessa Djian
- Crowd assistant director: London
- Clare Glass
- Second second assistant director: San Francisco
- Valerie Johnson
- Second assistant director: London
- Samar Pollitt
- Additional crowd assistant director
- Glen Carroll (*)
- Trainee assistant director
- Emilie Justin (*)
- Assistant director
- Robert Karn (*)
- Second second assistant director
- Guilhem Malgoire (*)
Art department
- Assistant property master
- Scott M. Anderson
- Set dresser: San Francisco
- Kenny K. Booker (Ken Booker)
- On-set dresser: London
- Alex Boswell
- Supervising art director: London
- Tom Brown
- Set decorator: London
- Lisa Chugg
- Art director: London
- Dean Clegg
- On-set dresser: San Francisco
- James Daniel Fernandez (James Fernandez)
- Art department coordinator: London
- Katie Gabriel
- Property master: London
- Barry Gibbs
- Property coordinator: London
- Hayley Gibbs
- Graphic designer: London
- Chris Kitisakkul
- Construction manager: London
- Harry Metcalfe
- Leadman: San Francisco
- John Micheletos
- Construction coordinator: San Francisco
- Michael A. Muscarella (Michael Muscarella)
- Paint supervisor: San Francisco
- Enrico Paronelli
- Senior illustrator
- Peter Rubin (Peter Mitchell Rubin)
- Set dresser: San Francisco
- Gretchen Scharfenberg
- Art director: France
- Anne Seibel
- Property master
- Mike Sexton (Michael Sexton)
- Props buyer
- Benoît Tetelin (France)
- Supervising art director: London
- Frank Walsh
- Art department coordinator
- Laura K. Whitehead (Laura Whitehead)
- Production buyer: London
- Krissi Williamson
- Set dresser: San Francisco
- Jerry Wiskerson
- Art department production assistant
- Samudrika Arora (*)
- Stand-by props: London
- Matthew Broderick (*)
- Assistant set decorator
- Christopher Carlson (*)
- Drapesmaster: London
- Graham Caulfield (*)
- Chargehand dressing prop: London
- Roy Chapman (*)
- Set decorator: France
- Hélène Dubreuil (*)
- Set designer
- Hélène Dubreuil (*)
- Dressing props
- Colin Ellis (*)
- Set dresser
- Kate Fettis (*)
- Buyer
- Sara Gardner-Gail (*)
- Assistant art director
- Michael E. Goldman (*)
- Paintings
- Rohan Harris (*)
- Dressings props
- Jason Hopperton (*)
- Stand-by carpenter
- Josh Jones (*)
- Set dresser
- David Ladish (*)
- Set dresser
- Steven Ladish (*)
- Assistant prop master
- Andrew Lewis (*)
- Set dresser
- John Lister (*)
- Propmaker
- James R. Lord (*)
- Carpenter
- Jared A.J. Muscarella (*)
- Set buyer
- Hadjila Nezlioui (*)
- Chargehand dressing prop: UK
- Darryl Paterson (*)
- Propman
- Carl Peters (*)
- Gang boss
- Edward J. Protiva (*)
- Graphic designer
- Adee Serrao (*)
- Construction foreman
- Robert Silcock (*)
- Art department assistant
- James M. Spencer (*)
- Assistant prop buyer
- Rebecca Thomas (*)
- Prop storeman: London
- Kevin Wheeler (*)
- Lead greensman: Maui
- Liloa Wong (*)
- Concept artist
- Matt Wynne (*)
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Bub Asman
- Boom operator
- Gail Carroll-Coe
- Assistant sound editor
- Bill Cawley (William Cawley)
- Boom operator
- Flash Deros
- Supervising foley editor
- Michael Dressel
- Sound effects mixer: location
- John Paul Fasal (John P. Fasal)
- Foley artist
- Robin Harlan
- Sound effects editor
- Jason King
- Adr mixer: London
- Nick Kray
- Sound mixer
- Walt Martin
- Foley artist
- Sarah Monat
- Sound mix technician
- Ryan Murphy
- Supervising sound editor
- Alan Robert Murray
- Assistant sound editor
- Kevin R.W. Murray (Kevin Murray)
- Adr mixer
- Thomas J. O'Connell
- Sound re-recording engineer
- Tony Pilkington
- Sound re-recording mixer
- John Reitz (John T. Reitz)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Gregg Rudloff
- Adr supervisor
- James Simcik
- Foley mixer
- Randy Singer
- Assistant adr editor
- Akkara Srauy
- Sound effects editor
- Bryan Watkins (Bryan O. Watkins)
- Sound effects mixer: location
- Bryan Watkins (Bryan O. Watkins)
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Katy Wood
Special effects
- Senior special effects technician: London
- Adam Aldridge
- Special effects coordinator: London
- Carmila Gittens
- Senior special effects technician: London
- Jeremy Lovett
- Special effects foreman: San Francisco
- Ryan Riley (Ryan A. Riley)
- Special effects supervisor: San Francisco
- Steven Riley (Steve Riley)
- Special effects supervisor: London
- Dominic Tuohy
- Special effects technician
- Daniel Williams
- Special effects technician
- Ryan Senecal (*)
Visual effects
- Character rigging supervisor: Scanline VFX
- Carlos Anguiano
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Derek Blume
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Markus Boos
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Jamie Bowers
- Compositor: Scanline VFX
- Mike Bozulich
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Sue Campbell
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Charley Carlat
- Digital effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
- Deborah Carlson
- Lead visual effects artist: Scanine VFX
- Nick Crew
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Nick Damico
- Visual effects production manager: Scanline VFX
- James Dornoff
- Visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
- Robert Evans
- Compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
- Joe Farrell
- Visual effects animation supervisor: Scanline VFX
- Chad Finnerty
- Technical support: Scanline VFX
- Thomas Ganshorn
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Christoph Gaudl
- Visual effects editor: Scanline VFX
- Mitch Glaser (Mitchell J. Glaser)
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Joanna Goslicka (Joanna N. Goslicka)
- Lead visual effects data wrangler: London
- Holly Gosnell
- Visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
- Bryan Grill
- Technical support: Scanline VFX
- David Hackett
- Compositor: Scanline VFX
- Jamie Hallett
- Compositor: Scanline VFX
- Ian A. Harris
- Technical support: Scanline VFX
- Paul Hudson
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Melissa Huerta
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Apollo Kim (Apollo S.J. Kim)
- Compositor: Scanline VFX
- Jeff Kim
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Joel Kittle
- Lead visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
- Claudia Knorr
- Compositor: Scanline VFX
- Joshua LaCross
- Compositor: Scanline VFX
- Chris LeDoux
- Lead visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
- Lukas Lepicovsky
- Compositor: Scanline VFX
- Noll Linsangan
- Compositor: Scanline VFX
- Christine Lo
- Technical support: Scanline VFX
- Carl Loeffler
- Technical support: Scanline VFX
- Lap Van Luu
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Joe Mangione
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Toby Watson (Toby Watson Martin)
- Visual effects executive producer: Scanline VFX
- Joel Mendias (Joel Román Mendías)
- Lead visual effects artist: Scanine VFX
- Justin Mijal
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Justin Mitchell
- Compositor: Scanline VFX
- Rohini Una Montenegro (Rohini Montenegro)
- Designer: tsunami sequence
- Michael Owens
- Visual effects supervisor
- Michael Owens
- Compositor: Scanline VFX
- Christine Peterson
- Technical support: Scanline VFX
- Brian Peyatt
- Technical support: Scanline VFX
- Oliver Pilarski
- CG supervisor: Scanline VFX
- Danielle Plantec
- Video & computer graphics supervisor
- Liz Radley
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Shinichi Rembutsu
- Lead visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
- Say Rintharamy
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Joe Scarr
- Compositor: Scanline VFX
- Nabil Schiantarelli
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Walter Schulz
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Jaeil Seo
- Digital effects producer: Scanlline VFX
- Lisa K. Spence (Lisa Spence)
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Greg Szafranski
- Compositor: Scanline VFX
- Stefano Trivelli
- Visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
- Stephan Trojansky
- Lead visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
- Greg Tsadilas
- Visual effects texture photographer: London
- Taylor Tulip-Close
- Visual effects production manager: Scanline VFX
- Renee Ward
- Visual effects production manager: Scanline VFX
- Michael Zavala
- Digital artist: Scanline VFX
- Christian Zeiller (Christian Zeiler)
- Digital effects: Scanline VFX
- Christian Zurcher
- Additional visual effects data wrangler
- Ben Aghdami (*)
- Staffing manager: Scanline VFX
- Laurie Blavin (*)
- Rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
- Magno Borgo (*)
- Coordinator: The Base Studio
- Jordan Freda (*)
- Data coordinator: Scanline VFX
- Markus Hagemeier (*)
- Modelling artist: Scanline VFX
- Marc Herzer (*)
- Senior digital compositor
- Josiah Holmes Howison (*)
- Visual effects director of photography
- Craig Kief (*)
- Motion capture
- James G.H. Knight (*)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Ken Kuykendall (*)
- Matchmove technical director: Scanline VFX
- Gary Laurie (*)
- Animator: Giant Studios
- James Orlik (*)
- Motion editor: Giant Studios
- James Orlik (*)
- Rotoscope artist: The Base Studio
- James Pina (*)
- Motion editor/animator
- Anthony Pintor (*)
- Motion editor
- Dave Preciado (*)
- Roto supervisor: The Base Studio
- Grover Richardson (*)
- Matte artist: Scanline VFX
- Rick Rische (*)
- Digital compositor
- Clancy Silver (*)
- On-set data wrangler
- Robert Snyder (*)
- Senior rotoscope and paint artist
- Eddie Soria (*)
- Additional on-set supervisor
- Scott Squires (*)
- Digital restoration
- Wilson Tang (*)
- Digital artist
- Radley Teruel (*)
- Digital artist
- Micole Toyloy (*)
- Motion capture animator
- Kevin Wang (*)
- Motion capture tracker
- Kevin Wang (*)
- Motion editor
- Kevin Wang (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Tony Christian
- Stunts
- Steve Dent
- Stunts
- Ben Dimmock
- Stunts
- Shauna Duggins
- Utility stunts
- Richard Epper
- Stunts
- Timothy Eulich
- Stunts
- Colin C.L. Fong
- Stunts
- Andy Godbold
- Stunts
- Meegan Godfrey
- Stunts
- Franklin Henson (Frank Henson)
- Stunts
- David Hugghins
- Stunts
- Jason Hunjan
- Stunt coordinator: United Kingdom
- Rob Inch
- Stunts
- Dave Kalama
- Stunts
- Brian Machleit
- Stunts
- Bean Peel
- Stunts
- Heather Phillips
- Stunt coordinator: Hawaii
- B.L. Richmond (Branscombe Richmond)
- Stunts
- Brian Simpson
- Stunts
- Andy Smart
- Stunts
- Tony Smart
- Stunts
- April Stirton
- Stunts
- Steve Upton
- Stunts
- Mark Aaron Wagner
- Stunts
- Aaron Walters
- Stunts
- Reg Wayment
- Stunt coordinator: MoCap
- Thom Williams
- Stunts
- Leonard Woodcock (Len Woodcock)
- Stunt safety
- Matthew Sampson (*)
Camera
- Gaffer: France
- Stephane Assie (Stéphane Assié)
- H.o.d. electrical rigger: London
- Bill Beenham
- Dolly grip: San Francisco
- Greg Brooks
- Camera operator
- Stephen S. Campanelli
- Steadicam operator
- Stephen S. Campanelli
- Camera loader: San Francisco
- Trevor Carroll-Coe
- First assistant camera: "a" camera
- Bill Coe
- Chief lighting technician
- Ross Dunkerley
- Video assist assistant: London
- Tom Elgar
- Key grip: London
- Kevin Fraser
- Underwater camera operator: Hawaii
- Don King
- Gaffer: London
- Eddie Knight
- Assistant chief lighting technician: San Francisco
- John D. Lacy (John Lacy)
- Chief rigging electrician: San Francisco
- John D. Lacy (John Lacy)
- Camera loader: London
- Dashiel Lilley (Dash Lilley)
- Lighting technician
- Joseph M. Lyons
- Camera trainee: London
- Susan MacDonald
- Still photographer: London
- Jay Maidment
- Second assistant camera: "a" camera
- Robert A. McMahan (Bobby McMahan)
- Best boy grip: London
- Dean Morris
- Best boy electric: London
- Ronnie Phillips
- Still photographer: London
- Ken Regan
- Still photographer: San Francisco
- Ken Regan
- Key grip: San Francisco
- Charles Saldaña (Charles Saldana)
- Key rigging grip: San Francisco
- Mark Shankel
- Key rigging grip: San Francisco
- Bruce D. Spellman
- Key grip: France
- Michael Strasser (Michel Strasser)
- Underwater camera operator: London
- Mike Valentine
- Underwater director of photography: London
- Mike Valentine
- Best boy grip: San Francisco
- Douglas L. Wall (Doug Wall)
- Electrician
- Brice Bailly (*)
- Lighting technician
- Buzzy Burwell (*)
- Underwater focus puller
- Hopi Demattio (*)
- Electrician
- Cédric Guerby (*)
- Video assistant
- Luke Andrew Haddock (*)
- Practical electrician
- Joe McGee (*)
- Set lighting
- Brian Minzlaff (*)
- Electrician
- Jason Montague (*)
- Rigging grip: San Francisco
- Kyle Pugsley (*)
- Camera production assistant
- Ricci Pier Reinbold (*)
- First assistant camera: underwater unit
- Allison Shok (*)
- Additional grip: San Francisco
- K.E.J. Stover (*)
- Video & computer graphics supervisor assistant
- Vincent Tulasne (*)
- Best boy grip
- François-Xavier Walter (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Sabrina Calley
- Costume supervisor: London
- KennyCrouch (Ken Crouch)
- Set costumer
- Ann Culotta
- Key costumer
- Diana Edgmon
- Costume supervisor: San Francisco
- Nancy Foreman
- Costumer: London
- Warren Haigh
- Costumer: London
- Mark Holmes
- Costumer: London
- Ciara McArdle
- Costumer: London
- Sarah Moore
- Costumer: London
- John Norster
- Costumer: San Francisco
- Chris Proctor
- Costume supervisor
- Elaine Ramires
- Costume coordinator: London
- Sarah Robinson
- Costumer: Mr. Damon
- Barnaby Smith
- Costumer: San Francisco
- Jack Taggart
- Costume researcher
- Leighton Bowers (*)
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Patricia Colin (*)
- Costumer
- François-Louis Delfolie (*)
- Costume assistant
- Margie Fortune (*)
- Assistant ager/dyer
- Ian Foweraker (*)
- Costume assistant: dailies
- Philip Goldsworthy (*)
- Ager/dyer
- Ivory Stanton (*)
- Costumer
- Cathie Valdovino (*)
- Costumer: San Francisco
- Ramsay Williams (*)
Editorial department
- Digital film colorist
- Jill Bogdanowicz
- Assistant film editor
- David S. Cox (David Cox)
- Assistant film editor
- Blu Murray
- Digital intermediate producer
- Bob Peishel
- Digital intermediate editor
- Mark Sahagun
- Color timer
- Kurt Smith (*)
- Home video mastering colorist
- Darin Wooldridge (*)
Music department
- Music scoring mixer
- Bobby Fernandez (Robert Fernandez)
- Musician: guitarist
- Bruce Forman
- Conductor
- Ashley Irwin
- Orchestrator
- Ashley Irwin
- Conductor
- Gennady Loktionov
- Music arranger
- Gennady Loktionov
- Music editor
- Chris McGeary
- Protools engineer
- Vincent Cirilli (*)
Other crew
- Assistant accountant: London
- Sabbir Ahmed
- Unit nurse: London
- Stephanie Barker
- Accountant: UK, London
- Michael Beaudin
- Set production assistant: London
- Danni Bennett (Danielle Bennett)
- Production coordinator: France
- Agnes Bermejo Laine (Agnes Bermejo)
- Set medic: San Francisco
- Mark Bosia
- Adr voice
- Ron Bottitta
- Production accountant: France
- Francoise Bouillon Pommerolle (Françoise Bouillon-Pommerolle)
- Base production assistant: London
- Sarah Brand
- Assistant location manager: London
- Mally Chung
- Office production assistant: London
- David Coupland
- Set production assistant: London
- Lucy Cover
- Unit location manager: London
- Tom Crooke
- Set staff assistant: San Francisco
- Adam Cuthbert
- Security: London
- Mark 'Spike' Davis (Mark Davies)
- Assistant: Mr. Moore
- Tony X. Deale (Tony Deale)
- Location manager: France
- Antonin Depardieu
- Production coordinator: San Francisco
- Erin Engman
- Health and safety advisor: London
- Larry Eydmann
- Production coordinator: London
- Hannah Godwin
- Assistant accountant: travel
- Kristin Gomez
- Production accountant
- Jason S. Gondek (Jason Gondek)
- Supervising production coordinator
- Holly Hagy
- Assistant accountant
- Jeanette Flores Harshbarger
- Craft service: San Francisco
- Nancy G. James
- Staff assistant
- Kevin Johnston
- Location manager: London
- Martin Joy
- Production coordinator: Los Angeles
- Mark David Katchur
- Caterer: San Francisco
- Tony Kerum
- Set staff assistant
- Donald A. Kincade (Don Kincade)
- Associate: Ms. Kennedy
- Elyse Klaits
- Set staff assistant: San Francisco
- Jeff Kramer (Jeffrey E. Kramer)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Austin Lapierre
- Script supervisor
- Mable Lawson McCrary (Mable Lawson-McCrary)
- Facilities coordinator: London
- Cain Lee
- Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
- Kristie Macosko Krieger (Kristie Macosko)
- Set production assistant
- Mark D. Matthews
- Assistant: Mr. Lorenz
- Jessica Meier
- Location manager: San Francisco
- Patrick O. Mignano (Patrick Mignano)
- Tutor: London
- Sharon Milton
- Key assistant location manager: San Francisco
- Peter Moody
- Assistant accountant: London
- Paul Murphy
- Production secretary: London
- Declan O'Brien
- Assistant: Mr. Damon
- Colin O'Hara (Colin J. O'Hara)
- Staff assistant: San Francisco
- Justin Oberman
- Assistant accountant: London
- Andrew Pyke
- Assistant: Mr. Marshall
- Mary T. Radford
- Craft service: San Francisco
- Sandy Reed
- Set staff assistant: San Francisco
- Ricci Pier Reinbold
- Security: Mr. Damon, London
- Terry Rigarlsford
- Assistant location manager: San Francisco
- Matthew Riutta
- Assistant: Mr. Eastwood
- Kristina Rivera
- Assistant dive coordinator: London
- Phoebe Rudomino
- Base production assistant: London
- Edwina Sercombe
- Dive coordinator: London
- Dave Shaw
- Production coordinator: San Francisco
- Karen E. Shaw (Karen Shaw)
- Set production assistant: London
- Sam Smith
- Set production assistant: London
- Toby Spanton
- Security: Mr. Damon, San Frncisco
- Michael Spearman
- Assistant production coordinator: London
- Bertie Spiegelberg
- Craft service: San Francisco
- Brian K. Stuart
- First assistant production accountant
- Joel Tokarsky
- Assistant accountant
- Landon Trawny
- Staff assistant
- Lucas Urgoiti
- Underwater coordinator: London
- Françoise Valentine
- Set staff assistant
- Chuck Webb
- Assistant accountant: payroll
- Debi West
- Staff assistant
- Ramsay Williams
- Staff assistant: San Francisco
- Deborah A. Wilson (Debra A. Wilson)
- Stand-in
- Philip Ball (*)
- Assistant location manager: Hawaii
- Glenn Beadles (*)
- Location facilities manager
- Arnaud Boussac (*)
- Stand-in: Mr. Damon
- Johnny Cicco (*)
- Key office assistant
- Mickaël Conan (*)
- Location marshall: dailies
- Akshay Desai (*)
- Stand in: thierry neuvic
- Alex Disdier (*)
- Runner
- Sekani Doram (*)
- Additional floor runner: London
- Charlotte Draper (*)
- Travel coordinator: Maui
- Nicole K.L.N. Ebeo (*)
- Crowd production assistant
- Charlie Elson (*)
- Additional armorer
- Dave Evans (*)
- Additional set runner
- Alex Gavigan (*)
- Floor runner: UK: dailies
- Alex Grasham (*)
- Location assistant: London
- Charlie Hayes (*)
- Stand-in
- Jason Horwood (*)
- Production assistant
- Pierre Hue (*)
- Adr loop group
- Steve Humphreys (*)
- Assistant production coordinator: Hawaii
- Lisa Lee Mitchell (*)
- Adr voice
- Ossie Mair (*)
- Payroll master
- Gabriel Mamruth (*)
- Accounts production assistant: France
- Jean David Marianne (*)
- Titles producer: PJF productions
- Darin McCormick-Millett (*)
- Production assistant: San Francisco
- Cara Miller (*)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Frédéric Millet (*)
- E.p.k. shooter/editor
- Randy Mills (*)
- Location assistant
- Christine Moarbes (*)
- Stand-in: Bryce Dallas Howard
- Susan Monson (*)
- Location manager: Maui
- Mark Moquin (*)
- Set production assistant
- Aaron Pelman (*)
- Assistant accountant
- Bill Phillips (*)
- Production assistant: Maui
- Rita Rosenfeld (*)
- Crowd production assistant
- Nanw Rowlands (*)
- Production assistant
- Matthieu Röhrer (*)
- Armourer: London
- Joss Skottowe (*)
- Set production assistant
- Jason Suhrke (*)
- Assistant location manager
- Timothee Talandier (*)
- Set production assistant
- Mathieu Turi (*)
- Location assistant
- Georgette Turner (*)
(*) uncredited