You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Future-Kill

(Future-Kill)

 Credits

Cast

Splatter
Edwin Neal
Dorothy Grim
Marilyn Burns
Paul
Gabriel Folse
Steve
Wade Reese
Tom
Barton Faulks
Jay
Rob Rowley
Clint
Craig Kanne
George
Jeffry Scott (Jeffrey Scott)
Julie
Alice Villarreal
Eddie Pain
Doug Davis
Curious Bad Girl
Karin Kay
Uncurious Bad Girl
Elizabeth Henshaw
Julie's Friend
Cathy Durkin
Helpful Mutant
Kate Cadenhead
Fire Breather
Joe Abner
Tom's Dance Partner
Deborah Damm
Steve's Dance Partner
Rebecca Scoggin
Mutant Band
Max and the Makeups
Splatter's Elite Guard
Paul 'The Hyphen' Deaton (Paul Deaton)
Splatter's Elite Guard
Geren Smith
Splatter's Elite Guard
Byron 'Mr. Ned' Blandford (Byron Blandford)
Splatter's Elite Guard
Cap Brooks
Splatter's Elite Guard
Bill Johnson
Splatter's Elite Guard
Nick McFarran
Mean Mutant In Alley
Jessie Sublett
Mean Mutant In Alley
David Moerbe
Mean Mutant In Alley
Charles Gruber (Charles Grueber)
TV Reporter
Everett Caldwell
Policeman #1
William S. Harwell Jr. (William S. Hanwell Jr.)
Policeman #2
Charlie Gibbs
Fiji President
Robert Faires
Fiji Goon
Frank Cunningham IV
Fiji Goon
Dirk Churchill
Call Girl
Denice Creach
Lady
Lynn Casey
Sorority Girl
Julie Gross
Sorority Girl
Tracy Folse
Tall Girl
Holly Forsythe
Tall Girl
Claire Cain
Girl At Fireplace
Karen Winters
Mr. Wonderful
Gregg Merlyn
Unimpressed Girl
Kimberly Weaver
Unimpressed Girl
Dana Weaver
The Weasel
John Dodson
Nerdy Frat
Greg Higdon
Joe College
John Woodward
Alvin Ascot
John Cherico
The Light Man
John Perkins (John Hawkes)
Really Cool Frat
Earl Gillum Jr.
Really Cool Frat
Russell Freytag
Really Cool Frat
Brian Alford
Really Cool Frat
Michael Hamilton
Really Cool Frat
Robert Ricker
Really Cool Frat
Archie McNeill V
Really Cool Frat
Bill Miles
Really Cool Frat
Newt Harrell
Really Cool Frat
John Moon III
Really Cool Frat
Bruce Falke
Really Cool Frat
Rick Houston
Really Cool Frat
Michael Stubblefield
Really Cool Frat
Bill Ensley
Really Cool Frat
Daniel Anna
Really Cool Frat
Michael Williams
Really Cool Frat
Dirk Moore
Beautiful Girl
Colleen McGinty
Beautiful Girl
Melissa Barrera
Beautiful Girl
Theresa Jenkins
Beautiful Girl
Elizabeth Washburn
Beautiful Girl
Arvis Perry (Anvis Perry)
Beautiful Girl
Melissa Rasmussen
Beautiful Girl
Betty Ellis
Beautiful Girl
Janet MacLeod
Beautiful Girl
Natalie Black
Beautiful Girl
Susan Locke
Street Mutant
Peter Block
Street Mutant
Susan Black
Street Mutant
Jill Shelton
Street Mutant
Victoria Fox
Street Mutant
Steve Payne
Street Mutant
Daphne Dunlap
Street Mutant
Ty Chabannes
Street Mutant
Gilles Chabannes
Street Mutant
Mark Burton
Street Mutant
Lauralea Stanton

Director

Director
Ronald W. Moore

Writing credits

Screenplay
Ronald W. Moore
Writer
Edwin Neal (Additional material)
Writer
Gregg Unterberger (Additional material)
Writer
John H. Best (Additional material)

Producer

Executive producer
Don Barker
Producer
John H. Best
Associate producer
Ronald W. Moore
Associate producer
Edwin Neal
Associate producer
Terri Smith
Producer
Gregg Unterberger

Music

Music
Robert Renfrow

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Jon Lewis (Jon H. Lewis)

Editor

Editor
Leon Seith
Editor
Charles Simmons

Casting

Casting director
Debora Duckett (Deborah Duckett)

Art direction

Art director
Marcos Gonzales (Marcos E. Gonzalez)

Costume design

Costume designer
Kathleen Hagan (Kathleen M. Hagan)

Makeup department

Additional makeup artist
Laura Bock
Additional makeup artist
Deborah Damm
Second assistant makeup artist
Candi Duke
Additional makeup artist
Barbara Gillmore
Makeup designer
Kathleen Hagan (Kathleen M. Hagan)
First makeup assistant
Karin Jensen
Additional makeup artist
Susan Neal

Production management

Production manager
Mary Church

Assistant director

Assistant director
Kerry Lee Chamberlain
Third assistant director
Bob Kuhn
Second assistant director
Brett Plummer

Art department

Set construction
Richard Creasey
Associate art director
Anita Dallas
Set construction
Stephen Earll
Set construction
M.C. Gee
Set construction
Lenny Giacalone
Set construction
Gayle Harper
Art department
David Kuhn
Art department
Kathy Lieban
Art department
Laurie Polunsky (Lauri Polunsky)
Art department
Ingrid Weigand

Sound department

Sound crew
Wayne Bell
Sound crew
Don Crow
Sound re-recording mixer
Gary French
Sound effects editor
Sheri Galloway
Sound crew
Henry Miller
Sound crew
Dede Montgomery
Sound crew
Rob Renfrow (Robert Renfrow)
Sound effects editor
Charlie Simmons (Charles Simmons)
Sound crew
Greg Sisk

Special effects

Special effects makeup
Robert A. Burns
Special effects makeup
Kathleen Hagan (Kathleen M. Hagan)
Pyrotechnic effects
Michael O'Sullivan

Stunts

Stunts
Paul Deaton
Stunts
Joe Solace

Camera

Second assistant camera
Mike Bonivillian (Michael Bonvillain)
Key grip
Paul Deaton
Grip/electric swing gang
Jim Dinn
Still photographer
George Dolis
First assistant camera
Irv Gorman
Second assistant camera
Don Kirk
Grip/electric swing gang
Steve Kuhn
Video playback operator
Louis Saldana
Grip/electric swing gang
John Scott
Gaffer
John Shaw
First assistant camera
John Sheeren
Still photographer
Gordon Smith
Key grip
Angelo Suasnovar (Angelo Louis Suasnovar Jr.)
Best boy electric
Fred Vicarel
Camera operator
Ralph Watson
Grip/electric swing gang
John Woodward

Wardrobe department

Costume maker
Kathy Brookfield
Costume maker
Joan Miller
Wardrobe assistant
Mark Mills

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Josie Nericcio (Josephine Nericcio)
Assistant editor
Melissa Wolkowsky
Assistant editor
Joan Zapata

Music department

Music engineer
David Castell

Other crew

Production coordinator
Marvin Abzug
Craft service
Regene Anderson
Production assistant
Julie Beck
Location manager
Robert A. Burns
Production secretary
Karen Comiskey
Script supervisor
Don Hartack
Armor: Splatter and Dorothy
Keith Huber
Production assistant
Colom Keating (Colom L. Keating)
Office assistant
Donna King
Office assistant
Dawn LePack
Production assistant
Web Lewen (Webster Lewin)
Dialogue coach
Edwin Neal
Armor specialization
Kelly Smith
Unit publicist
Terri Smith
Location manager
Don Steele
Production accountant
Lynne Stowe
Armor specialization
Brad Tierney

(*) uncredited