You have not yet access to any sci-file…

science-fiction

dec. 20,
2024

Avatar 3

(Avatar 3)

 Credits

Cast

Neytiri
Zoe Saldana
Dr. Grace Augustine
Sigourney Weaver
...
David Thewlis
Varang
Oona Chaplin
Dr. Ian Garvin
Jemaine Clement
Dr. Karina Mogue
Michelle Yeoh
Parker Selfridge
Giovanni Ribisi
Jake Sully
Sam Worthington
Miles Quaritch
Stephen Lang
Tonowari
Cliff Curtis
General Ardmore
Edie Falco
Norm Spellman
Joel David Moore
Corporal Lyle Wainfleet
Matt Gerald
...
Keston John
Aonung of the Metkayina Clan
Filip Geljo
Neteyam
Jamie Flatters
Lo'ak
Britain Dalton
Javier 'Spider' Socorro
Jack Champion
Tsireya
Bailey Bass
Tuktirey
Trinity Bliss (Trinity Bliss)
Rotxo
Duane Evans Jr.
...
Johnny Alexander
Navi
Jake McLean
Young Neteyam
Jeremy Irwin

Director

Director
James Cameron

Writing credits

Characters
James Cameron
Written by
James Cameron
Screenplay
Rick Jaffa
Screenplay
Amanda Silver

Producer

Producer
James Cameron
Producer
Jon Landau
Executive producer
Peter M. Tobyansen (Prep)

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Russell Carpenter

Editor

Editor
James Cameron

Casting

Casting director
Margery Simkin

Production design

Production designer
Dylan Cole
Production designer
Ben Procter

Art direction

Art director
Robert Bavin
Art director
Steve Christensen
Art director
Sarah Delucchi
Supervising art director
Luke Freeborn
Art director
Aashrita Kamath
Art director
Steven Light-Orr
Art director
Andy McLaren
Art director
Rudie Schaefer
Art director
Ken Turner

Set decoration

Set decorator
Vanessa Cole

Makeup department

Key hair
Vinnie Smith
Prosthetics
Don Brooker
Makeup & hair artist
Cody Dysart
Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Katie Fox-Heywood
Makeup & hair artist
Franca Gallo
Background Makeup & Hair Supervisor
Frankie Karena
Tattoo artist & tattoo builder
Michael Krehl
Key makeup
Shay Lawrence
Makeup artist
Carly Marr
Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Elizabeth McCarthy
Makeup & hair artist
Jose Noriega
Key makeup artist
Hilla Peer (Performance capture)
Senior Makeup & Hair Artist
Sanchia Reed
Makeup & Hair Designer department Head
Sarah Rubano

Production management

Production supervisor
Daren Hicks
Production supervisor
Katie McGinley

Assistant director

First assistant director
Maria K. Battle
Second second assistant director
David Champion
Second assistant director
Simeon Jones
Second assistant director
Narbeh Nazarian (2nd Unit / second second assistant director)
First assistant director
Brian Relyea (Second unit / second unit)
Third assistant director
Billie Ruck

Art department

Set designer
Rebecca Asquith
Standby props
Matt Austin
Carpenter
Simon Barker
Vehicle designer
Alister Baxter
Set designer
Jeffrey Beck
Concept artist
Liam Beck
Visual development
Jill Beecher
Greens supervisor
Richard J. Bell
Production assistant
Molly Berg
Assistant art director
Virginia Berg
Props buyer
Sandy Augusto Burton
Construction coordinator
Robert J. Carlyle
Illustrator
James G. Chung
Mold shop supervisor
David Cohen (L.A. live action)
Assistant art director
Anne Costa
Art dept coordinator
Sasha DeMello
Carpenter
Hamish Drummond
Graphic designer
Zachary Fannin
Assistant property master
Greg Finnin
Specialist set designer
Forest P. Fischer
Digital set designer
Daniel Frank
Greens foreman
Matthew Handscomb
Propshop foreman
Brent Heyning
Concept artist
Joseph Hiura
Carpenter
Thomas Hornig
Prop illustrator
Mathew Hunkin
Greens gangboss
Charlie Jaramillo (Los Angeles live action)
Set designer
Andrew Kattie
Metal shop foreman
John Kelso
Set designer
Daniel Koene
Concept art
David Vyle Levy
Carpenter
Glenn Levy
Set designer
Kevin Loo
Concept designer
Jeremy Love
Scenic artist/on set painter
Mike Lytle
Concept artist
Finnian Macmanus
Lead scenic artist
Kevin Mahoney
Graphic designer
Sue Mercer
Concept artist
Adam J Middleton (Weta Workshop)
Art department assistant
Andres Montiel
Set designer
Alasdair Mott
Props
Erica Nese
Assistant property master
Amy Newbury
Specialist set designer
Andrea Onorato
Props
Andrew Page
Set designer
Shari Ratliff
Lead man
Salpietro Thomas
Concept artist
Yoojin Seong (Weta Workshop)
Paint supervisor
Nicholas Smith (Nicholas Smith)
Set designer
Brendon Sweeney
Set designer
Ed Symon
Leading hand
Paul Taylor
Construction paramedic
Kim Thio
Specialist set designer
Haisu Wang
Set designer
Evan Webber
Armorer
John Welch
Head greens
Michael White

Sound department

Adr mixer
Dicken Berglund
Sound utility
Kayla Croft
Sound mixer
Anthony Enns (Additional)
Boom operator
Ben Greaves
Sound mixer
Julian Howarth
Production sound mixer
Tony Johnson
Sound utility
Yohannes Skoda

Special effects

Special effects buyer
H. Barclay Aaris
Special effects senior technician
Oliver Gee
Special effects supervisor
Steve Ingram
Special effects technician
Trevor Kiely
Special effects cad designer
Nick Rand
Special effects foreman
Micah Roehr
Special effects technician
Michael Sarkis
Special effects cad designer
Robert Spurlock

Visual effects

Lab artist/animator
David Aguilar
Visual effects production supervisor
Kimberly Aller (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Yeney Amaro
Facial motion capture animator
Brandon Aragon
Visual effects artist
Buffy Bailey
Lab artist
Alexandra Prescott Barlow (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Animation supervisor
Daniel Barrett (Weta Digital)
Lab integration supervisor
Leonard Barrit
Lab artist
Maggie Boudreaux
Sequence supervisor
A.J. Briones
Motion editor
Alyssa Brule Gorence
Senior on-set technical director
Jake Cenac (Weta Digital)
Virtual production supervisor
Ryan Champney
Technical director
David S. Cheng (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Dan Cox (Weta Digital)
Lab sequence coordinator
Kristofer Cross
Lab artist
Jacqi Dillon (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Senior lab artist
Trung Doan (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Render technical director
Adam Fischer
Stage operator supervisor
Dan Fowler
Pipeline developer
Alexander French (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Jack Geckler (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Production coordinator
Matthew E. Gill (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Lab artist
Joey Harris
Technical director
Eric Hayes (Weta Digital)
Lighting artist
Caleb Hecht
Lab artist
Anthony Hernandez (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Lab artist
Cody Hernandez (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
John D. Hernandez
Postvisualization supervisor
Nathan Hopkins
Digital save operator
Andrew Huddleston
Visual effects coordinator
Haley Hughes
Lab artist
Derek Hultquist (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Lead effects technical director
Nik Illingworth
Senior onset motion capture technical director
Malik Jayawardena
Lab artist
Remar Jones (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Lab artist
Sean Kim (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Lab artist
Justin Knause (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Executive producer
Kim Lavery (Gentle Giant Studios)
Underwater Reference Photographer
Martin Le Breton
Senior lab artist
Joy Lea (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Senior visual effects supervisor
Joe Letteri (Weta Digital)
Environments supervisor
Dean Lewandowski
Kabuki Supervisor/Motion Editor, Lightstorm Entertainment
Joshua T.M. Matthews
Digital artist
Daniel McGraw
Motion studio technical director
Shéa W.C. Melville (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Jessica Minoso
Head of simulation r&d
Ken Museth
Environments supervisor
Motoki Nishii
Techvis artist
Jordan Nounnan (Proof, Inc.)
Onset vfx coordinator
Angel Orlando (Weta Digital)
Art Dept Manager
Cara Payne (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Vu Phan (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Previs artist
David Pritchard
Lab artist
Melissa Quintas (Lightstorm)
Lab artist
Caleb Ragland
Reference camera operator
A.J. Raitano
Sequence coordinator
Esmeralda Ramirez (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Digital save operator
Angelina Ramsey
Depth comp/ncam calibration technician
George Rhodes Redmond (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Melvin Rice (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Lab artist
Dean Sanchez (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Environments coordinator
Quinlan Saule
Environment lead
Maria Serrano
Art head of department
Michael Smale (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Wayne Stables (Weta Digital)
Post visualization lead
Brock J. Stearn (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Simulation r&d
Alexey Stomakhin (Weta Digital)
Motion capture technician
Aaron Urquhart
Lab artist
Hung Vodinh (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Motion editor
Dhawal Vora (Weta Digital)
Virtual Production Onset Motion Editor
Faye Walkington
Techvis artist
Cameron Ward (Proof, Inc.)
Visual effects coordinator
Abbey White
Visual effects supervisor
R. Christopher White (Weta Digital)
Facial motion capture animator
Chad Woelki
Motion editor
Yezi Xue
Senior character animator
Roland Yepez (Weta Digital)
Lab artist
Patrick Yeung (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Integration artist
Pierre Zah

Stunts

Stunts
Johnny Alexander
Utility stunts/rigger
Erik Aude
Stunt performer
Cory Beeston
Stunts
Lee Chesley
Stunt double
Bronte Coluccio (Edie Falco)
Utility stunts
Lance Lee Davis
Stunt double
Chris Denison (Sam Worthington)
Stunts
John Flanagan
Stunts
Janell Haney
Utility stunts/rigger
Jesse Jacobson
Stunt double
Andy Jones (Filip Geljo "Aonung")
Stunt rigging coordinator / utility stunts
Kurt D. Lott
Utility stunts
Tony Marsh
Stunts
Dan Mast
Stunts
Molly Miller
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Ben O'Hanlon
Stunt double
Juliana Potter (Jack Champion, Spider/Trinity Bliss, Tuk)
Utility stunts, stunt rider, archery instructor
Ardeshir Radpour
Stunts
Troy Robinson
Stunt performer
Luci Romberg
Stunt performer
Katie Rowe
Stunt winch programmer
Jason Shupe
Utility stunts
Caleb Spillyards
Stunts
Mallory Thompson
Stunt double
Alicia Vela-Bailey (Oona Chaplin, Varang / stunt double: Sigourney Weaver / stunt double: Zoe Saldana, Neytiri)
Utility stunts
Cord Walker
Stunt double
Josh Yadon (Britain Dalton "Lo'ak", Utility Stunts)
Stunt department coordinator
Eva Yang

Camera

Camera operator
Tyler Allison
Grip
Andy Applebox
Camera operator
Dan Ayers
B camera first ac
Sam Bailey
Lighting programmer
Scott Barnes
Camera operator
Robert Benavides
Gaffer
Salim Benshir
Motion capture digital video assist
Ben Betts
Director of photography
Richard Bluck (Second unit)
Underwater grip
Travis Brady
Digital imaging technician
Dane Brehm (Live action)
3D camera system design and engineering
Patrick Campbell
Underwater 1st assistant camera
Josh Coffin
Second Unit Video Assistant
Caleb Corlett
Best boy electrics
Jamie Couper
Video assist operator
Brendan Dee
Virtual camera operator
David Emmerichs
Camera operator
Tristan Farrell
Still photographer
Mark Fellman
Lighting console programmer
Christopher Ferguson (Performance capture)
Lighting technician
James Thomas Flynn
Camera operator
Tammy Fouts
Performance capture virtual camera assistant / second assistant camera / underwater assistant camera
Samuel Fraser
Video assistant
Filippo Gasparini
Best boy electrics
Scott Harman
Dolly grip
Winston Harris (NZ)
Key grip / technology Consultant
Dion Hartley
Camera operator
Nathan Haugaard
"Flight Head 3D" Technician
Logan Heaney
Set operations eyeline & simulcam electrician
Adrian Hebron
Camera operator
Brandon Hickman
Camera operator
Natalie Izquierdo
Lighting programmer
Elton Hartney James
Camera operator
Chris Owen Jones
Camera operator
Adam Katzner
Camera operator
Jay Kaufman
Camera operator
Eithel Krauss
Camera operator
Dave Lang
Camera operator
Nick Lantz
Second Unit Digital Imaging Technician
Martin Le Breton
Chief lighting technician
Len Levine
Lighting technician
Andy MacRae
Lighting Head Technician
Luke Macready
Camera operator
Jonathan Michael Mahoney
Rigging electric best boy
Ryan Manning
Camera operator / technocrane operator
Rob Marsh
Camera operator
Kevin McGill
Camera operator
Matt McLaughlin
Grip
Mike Mcrae
Onset best boy
Corey Moana
Camera operator
Kyle Monnig
Key grip
Jay Munro
D.I.T main unit
Jason Naran
Data wrangler
Stefanie Ng
QTAKE video assist operator
Shahrouz Nooshinfar
Camera operator
Mike Norman
Board operator
Ben Ogden
Camera operator
Anthony Parisi
Reference camera operator
Michael A. Perry
Underwater grip
Jay Pope
Camera Operator / Camera PA
Caleb Ragland
Camera operator
Michael Schilling
Camera operator / underwater camera operator
Robert Settlemire
Camera operator
Tyson Smith
Camera operator
Caleb Ragland
Camera operator
Robert Taleghany
Best boy
James Tharp (Performance capture)
Camera operator
Sam Trave
Lighting technician
Marcus Upton
Dolly/crane grip
Richard Ward (Richard Ward)
Rigging electric
Emerson Warren
Camera operator
Neil Watson
Camera operator
Mic Waugh
Camera operator
Jon Zarkos
Lighting technician
Giovanni Zelko

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Brian Barela
Costume pa
Shealyn Biron
Extras costume supervisor
Paul Booth
Costumer
Amelia Buhrman
Table person
Kelly Cercone
Assistant costume designer
Daniel Cruden (Live action)
Costume supervisor
Emily Egge
Costumer
Sarah Goodhue
Costume supervisor
Carrie Bauer (Carrie Bauer)
Cutter/fitter
Mindy Iler
Costumer
Gia Jimenez
Digital coordinator
Raymond Kil
Breakdown artist
Jonathan Lousich
Set costumer
Corey Mansfield
Accessories
Hayley May (Soft props)
Costume concept artist
Adam J Middleton (Weta Workshop)
Key Set Supervisor
Sam Morley
Stitcher
Melissa Mundt
Costumer
Paulina Reyes
Textiles and breakdown supervisor
James Rogers
Assistant costume designer
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt
Textile artist
Ivory Stanton
Textile artist
Jack Taggart
Extras coordinator
Katie Wagstaff
Set costumer
Amy Wright
Textile artist
Tyra Youland
Costumer
Susan Zaguirre

Music department

Music editor
Dick Bernstein

Other crew

Production accountant
Diana Adams
2nd assistant accountant
Stephanie Anaya
Health and safety manager
Paul Andreassend
Production assistant
Maria Gabriela Astorga
Set production assistant
Kara Barbes
Unit assistant
Wade Beaven
Studio teacher
Adam Bennett
Key set production assistant
Laura Brooks
Supervising set medic
Kevin A. Canamar
Technical director
Travis Caverhill
Personal Assistant to Sigourney Weaver / Personal Driver to Michelle Yeoh
Scott Chiplin
Production coordinator
Sally Cunningham
Set medic
Dana Curt
Assistant production coordinator
Kale Davidoff
Facial Capture
Scott Dow
2nd assistant accountant
Emily Fick
Travel coordinator
Anouk Frösch
Key armorer
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Supervising master diver
John Garvin
Marine department
Szilvia Gogh
Studio teacher
Tom Goodrich
Sag payroll accountant
David Hickey
Production coordinator
Brianna Hoskins
Software developer
Thomas Faustin Huisking
Acting coach / choreographer
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen
Assistant production coordinator
Holly Keeman
Water safety
Katherine Klosterman
Production assistant
Alex Lubin
Lead payroll accountant
Maggie Martin
Production staff
Daniel McGraw
Production assistant
Elizabeth McLean
Dialect coach
Carla Meyer
Assistant accountant
Oliver Mitchell
Production assistant
Shayla Mitchell (Water tank)
2nd assistant accountant
Andrew Morrison
Stunts/marine coordinator/dive safety officer
Matthew H. O'Connor
Production secretary
Chris O'Riley
Production coordinator
Brent W. Palmer
IT support
Akshay Parbhu
Vfx accountant
Danielle Parras
Standin for Edie Falco
Danielle Parsons
Craft service
Jacoby K. Radcliff
Assistant to Richard Baneham
Angelina Ramsey
Culture director
Joshua Ravetch
Water safety
Katie Rowe
Key production accountant
David Rowell
Assistant to producer/assistant to jon landau
Amber Roy
Set medic
Christopher Snow
Assistant choreographer
Marissa Vela-Bailey
Parkour advisor
Josh Yadon
Set production assistant
Ryland Young

(*) uncredited