Garm Wars: The Last Druid
(Garm Wars: The Last Druid)
Credits
Cast
- Wydd
- Lance Henriksen
- Skellig
- Kevin Durand
- Khara
- Mélanie St-Pierre
- Nascien
- Summer H. Howell
- The Commander
- Dawn Ford
- Interrogator A
- Andrew Gillies
- Interrogator B
- Jordan Van Dyck
- Interrogator D
- Guido Cocomello
- Operator A
- David-Alexandre Coiteux
- Gula
- Holly The Dog
- Columba Tech B
- Michael Daniel Murphy
- Columba Tech A
- Donny Quinn
- Kiakra Operator
- Patrizio Sanzari
- Technician B
- Martin Senechal
- Interrogator C
- Nick Walker
- Columba Guard
- Anthony Zanca
Director
- Director
- Mamoru Oshii
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Geoffrey Gunn
- Writer
- Mamoru Oshii
- Adaptation
- Gen Urobuchi (Japanese dub)
Producer
- Producer
- Makoto Asanuma
- Associate producer
- Karen Dantas
- Producer
- Tetsu Fujimura
- Executive producer
- Michiru Ishikawa
- Producer
- Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
- Producer
- Lyse Lafontaine
- Co-producer
- Haruyasu Makino
- Co-producer
- Lindsay Moffat
- Producer
- Ken Nakamura
- Supervising producer
- Danny Rossner
- Producer
- Toshio Suzuki (Japanese dub)
- Associate producer
- Naoto Tani
- Associate producer
- Maki Terashima-Furuta
- Executive producer
- Peter Tuovi
- Co-producer
- Daisuke Uchiyama
- Executive producer
- Shin Unozawa
- Producer
- Gen Urobuchi (Japanese dub)
- Executive producer
- Nancy Welsh
- Line producer
- Kathy Wolf
Music
- Music
- Kenji Kawai
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Benoit Beaulieu
Editor
- Editor
- Atsuki Sato
Casting
- Local casting director
- Bruno Rosato
- U.s casting
- Orly Sitowitz
Production design
- Production designer
- David Blanchard
Art direction
- Art director
- Ted Samuels
Set decoration
- Chief set decorator
- Daniel Carpentier
- Decorator
- Lyne Chénier
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Nicole Pelletier
- Costume designer
- Dango Takeda
Makeup department
- Make-up & hair assistant vancouver unit
- Connie Chiang (Connie Chiang)
- Key tattoo artist
- Alvaro Bleck
- Makeup designer
- Claire Blondel Van Der Elst (Clair Blondel)
- Wigmaker
- Géraldine Courchesne
- Key makeup artist
- Sophie Lebeau
- Key tattoo artist
- Nathalie Legault
- Key hair stylist
- Marcelo Padovani
- Hair stylist
- Ronald J. Rolfe
- Special makeup effects artist
- George Tucci
Production management
- Production team
- Yuka Kato Hazelton
- Unit production manager
- Michel Siry
- Post-production supervisor
- Philip Stilman
- Post-production supervisor
- Pierre Thériault
- Production manager
- Kathy Wolf
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Brett Chan
- Third assistant director
- Dominique Damico
- Second assistant director
- Fanny Hudon
- First assistant director
- Jacques Laberge
- Assistant director
- Audrey D. Laroche
- Second unit director
- Geoff D.E. Scott
Art department
- Principal set designer
- Frédéric Amblard
- Construction supervisor
- Alec Anderson
- Carpenter
- Nancy Baron
- Assistant set decorator
- Susan Bayne
- Scenic artist
- Anna Beaudin
- On set swing
- Claude Beaupré
- Swing gang 1
- Pascal Bouchard Canuel
- Second lead scenic artist
- Renée Boulais
- Carpenter
- Ronald Brown
- Scenic artist
- Sara Bélanger
- Painter
- Jessica Carreiro
- Daily greens man
- Stephane Chartier
- Sculptor
- Marc Chicoine
- Carpenter
- Julien Côté
- Head sculptor
- Laure De Miramon
- Carpenter
- Michel Dupont
- Carpenter
- Marc Dupuis
- Assistant greens man
- Joshua Garagan
- Construction coordinator
- Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk
- Greensmen
- Sylvain Grenier
- Carpenter
- Chloe Holliday
- Greensmen
- Mario Hébert
- Scenic artist
- Jean-François Kelahear
- Concept artist
- Slav Kravchenko
- On set swing
- Marc Labrie
- Assistant sculptor
- Stéphanie Lacasse
- Set designer
- Louis-René Landry
- Painter
- Michelle Lauzé
- Art department coordinator
- Roxane Leroux
- Construction foreman
- Darcy MacLeod
- Assistant greens man
- Stephane Maurice
- Head scenic artist
- Don McEwen
- Scenic artist
- Brent Mcgowan
- Sculptor
- Brent Mcgowan
- Greensman
- Jean-Christophe Meunier
- Assistant greens man
- Yves Moisan
- Construction buyer
- David Mongeau
- Graphic designer
- Sam Morin
- Carpenter
- Sherlin Page
- Carpenter
- David Pandolfini
- Head greensman
- Roger Paquin
- Carpenter
- Jean Paré
- Daily swing
- François Perreault
- Swing gang 1
- Sébastien Perron
- Carpenter
- Luc Potvin
- Head scenic artist
- Christiane Pravaz
- Property master
- Claude Rainville
- Graphic designer
- Brent Skagford
- Carpenter
- Brian Smeall
- Carpenter
- Ralph Steiner
- Art department coordinator
- Asuka Sugiyama
- Carpenter
- William Sunak
- Assistant property master
- Éric Sénécal
- Carpenter
- Michel Thibault
- Art photographer
- Medina Thorsteinson (Set dressing)
- First lead scenic artist
- François Tougas
- Sculptor
- François Tougas
- Art department driver
- Andrei Vasile
- Greensman
- Alexandre Vincent
- Carpenter
- Janice Wu
Sound department
- Sound supervisor
- Pierre-Jules Audet (Vision Globale Sound Services)
- Assistant sound designer
- Benjamin A. Burtt
- Boom operator
- Robert Doucet
- Foley artist
- Nicolas Gagnon (Vision Globale Sound Services)
- Re-recording mixer
- Bernard Gariépy Strobl (Vision Globale Sound Services)
- Sound editor
- Pascal Garneau
- Re-recording mixer assistant
- Yannick Gauthier
- Adr assistant
- Sebastien Gervais
- Sound editing assistant
- Sebastien Gervais (Vision Globale Sound Services)
- Sound editing assistant
- Simon Girard (Vision Globale Sound Services)
- Adr mixer
- Ben Harrington
- Client services
- Susan Leahy (Skywalker Sound) (Susan A. Leahy)
- General manager
- Josh Lowden (Skywalker Senior Staff)
- Bidding & scheduling
- Charlotte Moore (Skywalker Sound)
- Head of engineering
- Steve Morris (Skywalker Senior Staff)
- Re-recording mixer
- Tom Myers
- Sound designer
- Tom Myers
- Sound director
- Tom Myers
- Head of production
- Jon Null (Skywalker Senior Staff) (Jonathan Null)
- Client services
- Eva Porter
- Sound effects editor
- Jean-François Sauvé (Vision Globale Sound Services)
- Post-production sound accountant
- Cathy Shirk
- Dialogue editor
- Jean-Philippe St-Laurent
- Sound director
- Ryoichi Uchikoshi (Japanese dubbing)
- Sound recordist
- Gabor Vadnay
- Boom operator
- Tod Van Dyk
Special effects
- Special effects foreman
- Andy Antoine
- Weapons wrangler
- Andrew Campbell
- Pyrotechnician
- Jacques Godbout
- Weapons & armour technician
- Michel Mongrain
- Special effects assistant
- Karl Rainville
- Special effects supervisor
- Marc Reichel
- Fabricator
- Luc Therrien
Visual effects
- Pipeline developer
- Andrew Alzner (Intelligent Creatures)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Paul Belchamber
- Digital artist
- Jawahar Bhatti
- Visual effects coordinator
- Claire Callway
- Modeling/texturing artist
- Trenton Cassamalli
- Digital compositor
- Joel Chambers
- Digital compositor
- Jeffrey Chan (Intelligent Creatures)
- Visual effects supervisor
- William Chang
- Animation and visual effects
- Dave David
- 3D generalist
- Anthony De Chellis
- Senior lighting artist
- Andy Deygoo
- Compositing supervisor
- Eric Doiron (Intelligent Creatures)
- Senior systems administrator
- David Fix (Intelligent Creatures)
- Creative director
- Ryan Freer
- Visual effects editor
- Leanne Hein
- Visual effects artist
- Steven Huynh
- Technical director
- Sang Hoon Hwang
- 3D generalist
- Vladimir Ilic
- Digital compositor
- Rob Kennedy
- Concept artist
- Slav Kravchenko
- Lead modeller
- Martin Krol
- Digital compositor
- Tanya Kular
- Cg supervisor
- Nathan Larouche (Nathan Larouche)
- Concept artist / matte painter
- Mujia Liao
- Digital compositor
- Rajesh Madishetty
- Visual effects executive producer
- Jean-Yves Martel (Intelligent Creature)
- Senior lighting artist
- Jamie Minett
- Visual effects production executive
- Lon Molnar
- Visual effects supervisor
- Lon Molnar
- Digital matte painter
- Graham Post
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jacquelyn Racine
- Layout artist
- Jun Ren
- Digital compositor
- Katarina Savic
- Visual effects supervisor
- Geoff D.E. Scott
- Digital compositor
- Jerry Seguin
- Visual effects executive producer
- Jo Singh Brar
- Executive visual effects producer
- Che Spencer (Intelligent Creatures)
- Fx td
- Cody Stoof
- Digital compositor
- Rob Strickland
- Digital artist
- Dinesh Subramanian
- Digital matte painter
- Kaiser Thomas
- Visual effects producer
- Sarah Wormsbecher
- CG artist
- Beryl Wu
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Brett Chan
- Stunt performer
- Alain Chanoine
- Stunt double
- Tyler Hall (Lance Henriksen)
- Stunt double
- Ryan Handley (Kevin Durand)
- Stunt performer
- Ryan Handley
- 2nd Unit Stunt Coordinator
- Brian Ho
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Brian Ho
- Stunt performer
- Brian Ho
- Stunt performer
- Allen Keng
- Stunt performer
- Maxime Laferriere
- Stunt double
- Christine Lan (Summer H. Howell)
- Stunt performer
- Yan Lecomte
- Stunt performer
- Francis Limoges
- Stunt performer
- Alain Moussi
- Stunt performer
- Steven P. Park
- Stunt performer
- Jonathan Rooney
- Stunt performer
- Nobuya Shimamoto
- Stunt rigger
- Philippe Souvay
- Key stunt rigger
- Martin St-Antoine
- Stunt rigger
- Martin St-Antoine
- Stunt double
- Mitra Suri (Mélanie St-Pierre)
- Stunts
- Ken Tran
Camera
- Grip
- Patrice Bujold
- Set digital image technician
- Yannick Champagne
- Camera operator
- Mathieu Charest
- Splinter Unit DOP
- Mathieu Charest
- Steadicam
- Mathieu Charest
- Techno jib camera operator
- Mathieu Charest
- Dolly grip
- Pierre Charpentier
- Rigging grip
- Guenaél Charrier
- Rigging grip
- Etienne Cloutier
- Rigging electric
- Gabriel Cohen
- Lighting technician
- Andrew Dent
- Rigging electric
- David Desgroseillers
- Video assist operator
- Simon Desrochers-Laplante
- Second assistant camera "a" camera
- Sylvain Dupuis
- Data wrangler
- Richard Duquette
- Best boy rigging grip
- Claude Fortin
- First assistant camera B
- Eric Godbout
- Best boy grip
- Aaron Hadden (Vancouver unit)
- Video assist
- Stephanie Girard Hamelin
- Rigging electric
- Louis-Ètienne Hébert
- Rigging grip
- Jasmin Kelly
- Crane operator
- Jean-François Landry
- Video assist
- Simon D. Laplante
- First assistant camera c
- Dominic Lapointe
- Rigging electric
- Pier-Yves Larouche Jr.
- Board operator
- Donald Leblanc
- Second assistant camera B
- Isabelle Lecompte
- Rigging electric
- Mathieu Letarte
- Lighting technician
- Patrick Magnin
- Photographer
- D.J. Matrundola
- Assistant camera
- Shane McLeod
- Phantom technician
- Yann Mongrain (Ian Mongrain)
- First assistant a camera
- Eric Morin
- Second assistant camera A
- Greg Nicod
- Key rigging grip
- Colin Noel
- Focus puller
- Gary Pachany
- Rigging grip
- Rodolphe Paquereau
- Rigging grip
- Frederik Dallaire Pelletier
- Key grip
- Michel Périard
- Rigging electric
- Claude Reimnitz
- Second assistant camera A
- Nicolas René
- Camera operator
- Dominique Ricard
- Best boy grip
- Mario Roussy
- Rigging electric
- Yvan Sergerie
- Best boy electric
- Christian Sirois
- Key grip
- Jeff Smith (Vancouver unit)
- Grip
- Martin Tremblay
- Dop
- Nicolas Venne (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- François Warot
- Grip
- Connor Welsh (Vancouver unit)
Wardrobe department
- Seamstress
- Malika Ben Slimane
- Specialized costume technician
- Faostine Berthet
- Specialized costume technician
- Élise Béland
- Specialized costume technician
- Denise Bélanger
- Truck costumer
- Valérie Bélègou
- Key costumer
- Nathalie Chretien
- Specialized costume technician
- Jacques Doucet
- Seamstress
- Nadine Duclos
- Costume supervisor
- Isabelle Dupire
- Seamstress
- Catherine Fontaine
- Specialized costume technician
- Valerie Gomes
- Costume supervisor
- Beverley Huynh
- Assistant wardrobe mistress
- Marie-Noelle Klis
- Seamstress
- Geneviève Poirier
- Specialized costume technician
- Micheline Rouillard
- Assistant wardrobe master
- Jean David Serafino
- Specialized costume technician
- Myriam St-Louis
- Dresser
- John Stowe
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Paul t Brooks
Other crew
- Dialogue transcription
- Salma Ayache
- Key set production assistant
- Karim El Fassi
- Translator
- Meg Furihata
- Script supervisor
- Marjorie Hamel
- Behind the scenes director
- Yosuke Hosoi
- Special equipment supplier
- Jean-Patrick Joseph
- Production assistant
- Nicole Luzine
- Production coordinator
- Crystal Remmey (Vancouver)
- Electronic press kit
- Sergio Jose Rico
- Head wrangler
- Sergio Jose Rico
- Post-production supervisor
- Pierre Thériault
(*) uncredited