Absolutely Anything
(Absolutely Anything)
Credits
Cast
- Neil
- Simon Pegg
- Catherine
- Kate Beckinsale
- Ray
- Sanjeev Bhaskar
- Grant
- Rob Riggle
- James Cleverill
- Robert Bathurst
- Headmaster
- Eddie Izzard
- Fenella
- Joanna Lumley
- Rosie
- Marianne Oldham
- Miss Pringle
- Emma Pierson
- Fiona
- Meera Syal
- Dennis the Dog
- Mojo
- Dennis the Dog (voice)
- Robin Williams
- Chief Alien (voice)
- John Cleese
- Nasty Alien (voice)
- Terry Gilliam
- Salubrious Gat (voice)
- Eric Idle
- Scientist Alien (voice) / Van Driver
- Terry Jones
- Kindly Alien (voice)
- Michael Palin
- Steve
- James David Robinson
- Canteen Lady
- Judy Loe
- Sandwich Girl
- Alexa Davies
- Lavender
- Ellie Green
- Himself
- Professor Brian Cox (Brian Cox)
- Policeman
- James Kermack
- Reporter
- Brenda Emmanus
- Author
- Neville Phillips
- Mr. Eriksson
- Edward Fisher
- Police Inspector
- Simon Coleman
- Security Man
- Ronan Summers
- Newsreader
- David Annen
- Newsreader
- Mairi McHaffie
- Newsreader
- Gavin Scott
- Newsreader
- Richard Suchet
- Documentary Voice (voice)
- Christopher Chesser
- Alien Computer Voice (voice) and Señorita Lopez
- Margarita Doyle
- Mortician
- Jud Charlton
- Bank Robber
- Lennon Clarke
- Ray Worshiper
- John Bedford
- Ray Worshiper
- Marli Bland
- Ray Worshiper
- Basia Forrest
- Ray Worshiper
- Liliana Gane
- Ray Worshiper
- Lorna Lacey
- Ray Worshipper
- Debbie Nash (Debbie J. Nash)
- Ray Worshiper
- Christian Palmer
- Ray Worshiper
- Zara Sorensen
- Ray Worshiper
- Chris Weeks
- Pink Policeman
- Robert Jones
- Pink Policeman
- Chris Daniels
- Pink Policeman
- Charlie Richards
- Baby
- Samuel Timlett
- Party Guest
- Lasco Atkins (*)
- Photographer
- Hannah Blamires (*)
- Passerby
- Stuart Budd (*)
- Zombie
- Marat Khairoullin (*)
- Celebrity
- Jorge Leon Martinez (*)
- Ray Worshipper
- Lockhart Ogilvie (*)
- Father
- Tony Pankhurst (*)
- Party Guest
- Gemma Rourke (*)
- Man at Party
- Alan Yentob (*)
Director
- Director
- Terry Jones
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Terry Jones
- Screenplay
- Gavin Scott
Producer
- Executive producer
- Chris Chesser
- Line producer
- Margarita Doyle
- Co-executive producer
- Angela Fuguet
- Executive producer
- Jason Garrett
- Producer
- Bill Jones
- Executive producer
- Mike Medavoy
- Executive producer
- David Rogers
- Executive producer
- Mark Sandell
- Executive producer
- Edward Simons
- Producer
- Ben Timlett
- Co-producer
- Ken Tuohy
Music
- Music
- George Fenton
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Peter Hannan
Editor
- Editor
- Julian Rodd
Casting
- Casting director
- Irene Lamb
Production design
- Production designer
- James Acheson
Art direction
- Art director
- Harry Pain
- Art director
- Keith Pain
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Naomi Moore
Costume design
- Costume designer
- James Acheson
Makeup department
- Hairstylist
- Jennifer Bell (Kate Beckinsale)
- Make up artist
- Margot Boccia (Ms Beckinsale)
- Make up and hair artist
- Nicola Buck
- Prosthetic makeup designer
- Barrie Gower
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Zoe Marsden (Dailies)
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Adrian Rigby (Dailies)
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Emma Sheffield (Dailies)
- Prosthetic make up artist
- Leon Smikle (Daily)
- Makeup designer
- Jane Walker
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Josh Weston (Dailies)
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Patt Foad (*) (Daily)
Production management
- Production manager
- Emily Beddard
- Unit manager
- Saskia Whinney
Assistant director
- Post Production Director
- Julian Doyle
- Second unit director
- Bill Jones
- Crowd second assistant director
- Tara Keenan
- Key second assistant director
- Mark Layton
- Assistant director
- Andrew Thomas Mckenzie
- Second second assistant director
- Tom Mulberge
- Second unit director
- Ben Timlett
- First assistant director
- Ken Tuohy
Art department
- Carpenter
- Bruce Barnes
- Chargehand stand by props
- Mat Bergel
- Hod scenic painter
- Marc Beros
- Art department coordinator
- Tamara Catlin-Birch
- Concept artist
- Paul Catling
- Propsman
- Sean Christie
- Clearances
- Charles Edwards
- Standby props
- Dean Fisher
- Mural artist
- Rhiannon Fraser
- Chargehand dressing props
- Mark Geeson
- Production buyer
- Clare Gosnold
- Art department assistant
- Rosa Harton
- Concept artist
- Brendan Heffernan
- Art department assistant
- Emma Claire Johnson
- Propmaster
- Scott Keery
- End roller designer
- Steven Lall
- Standby props
- Dean Marsh (Second unit)
- Graphics designer
- Carly Mason
- Props assistant
- Nick Tolladay
- Assistant buyer
- Cara Walker
Sound department
- Dialogue editor
- Philip Alton
- Foley editor
- Stuart Bagshaw
- Sound mixer
- Clive Copland
- 2nd boom operator
- Duran Darkins (Dailies)
- Boom operator
- James Harris
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Simon Hill
- Sound mix technician
- Jo Jackson
- Supervising sound editor
- André Jacquemin
- Assistant
- Jamie Lisa Jacquemin (Sound editor)
- Foley artist
- Gareth Rhys Jones
- Sound facility post producer
- Sara Parker
- Foley engineer
- Keith Partridge
- Sound facility post producer
- Carolynne Philpott
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Johnathan Rush
- Foley artist
- Barnaby Smyth
- Sound facility post producer
- David Turner
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Bob Hollow
Visual effects
- Modeling supervisor
- Myles Asseter
- Visual effects editor
- Tom Balogh (Nvizible)
- Visual effects artist
- Philip Borg
- Cyber scanning supervisor
- Huseyin Caner
- Cg supervisor
- Martin Chamney (Nvizible)
- Compositor
- Cui Chen (Base FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Sam Churchill
- Digital compositor
- Ivan Cipriani
- Visual effects artist
- Zach du Toit
- Visual effects supervisor
- Paddy Eason
- Digital compositor
- Jason Evans
- Animator
- Matt Fidler (Nvizible)
- Animation director
- Robert Hemmings
- Tracking/layout
- Christopher Hodge
- Visual effects supervisor
- Nick Hsieh (Base FX)
- Visual effects producer
- Gilbert James
- Senior character animator
- John Kay
- Visual effects producer
- Ciarán Keenan (Nvizible)
- Digital compositor
- Charlotte Larive
- Compositor
- Yu Lei
- Screen graphics designer
- Chris Lunney (Nvizible)
- Character animator
- Béranger Maurice
- Compositor
- Dong Ming
- Character animator
- Oriol Navarro Orduña
- Texture artist
- Nicolette Newman (Nvizible)
- 2D supervisor
- Jim Parsons
- Character animator
- Martyn Smith
- Matte painter
- David Swift (Nvizible)
- Compositor
- Ruochen Wang
- Head of 2d
- Jamie Wood (Nvizible)
- Digital compositor
- William G. Wright
Stunts
- Stunts
- Gordon Alexander
- Stunt driver
- David Anders
- Stunt double
- Lucy Cork (Kate Beckinsale)
- Stunts
- Faruk Dogan
- Stunt driver
- Russell MacLeod
- Stunt double
- Ryan Oliva (Rob riggle)
- Stunt double
- Ian Pead (Simon pegg)
- Stunt coordinator
- Peter Pedrero
- Stunt assistant
- Mitchell Ralph
- Stunts
- John Sharpe
- Wire effects coordinator
- Kevin Welch
- Stunt double
- Simon Whyman (James kermack)
Camera
- Lighting technician
- George Bird
- Second assistant camera
- Mark Dempsey
- First assistant camera
- Robert Dibble
- B camera first assistant camera
- Michael Hannan
- Key grip
- Darren Holland
- B camera trainee
- Ben Jones
- Still photographer
- Giles Keyte
- Second assistant camera
- Tim Morris
- Best boy
- Gary Nolan
- Electrician
- Andrew O'Driscoll
- Second assistant camera
- Roland C. Phillips ('B' camera)
- Camera operator
- Mike Proudfoot
- Additional grip
- Tom Stansfield (Dailies)
- Trainee grip
- James Starr
- Camera trainee
- Agnieszka Szeliga
Wardrobe department
- Costume interpreter
- Amanda Brothwell
- Costume assistant daily
- Raffaella Buck
- Costume coordinator
- Tamara Catlin-Birch
- Key costumer
- Amanda Derby
- Associate costume designer
- Elizabeth Healy
- Costume daily
- Rebecca McLeod
- Wardrobe mistress
- April Nash
- Costume trainee
- Ellie Oldfield
- Additional costume assistant
- Lupt Utama
Editorial department
- Assistant colourist
- Rebecca Goodeve
- Assistant editor
- Steve Mercer
- Assistant colourist
- Lajos Pataki
- Colorist
- Lajos Pataki
- Digital intermediate producer
- Shaun Richards
- Colorist
- Dado Valentic
Music department
- Musician
- Mark Berrow (Violin)
- Orchestral leader
- Thomas Bowes
- Orchestral contractor
- Isobel Griffiths
- Music supervisor
- Leonard Jay Jackson
- Musician
- Dorina Markoff-McNulty
- Score recordist
- Jeremy Murphy
- Additional orchestrations
- Samuel Pegg
- Music supervisor
- Laura Jane Scott
- Music editor
- Graham Sutton
Other crew
- Production coordinator
- Hussain Ahmed
- Acquisitions Consultant
- Shelly Bancroft (Premiere Picture)
- International sales
- Edoardo Bussi
- Supervising armourer
- Liam Byrne
- Consultant
- Maria Conti
- Location manager
- Grant Cummings
- Locations marshall
- Liam Dunne
- Set production assistant
- Jonny Eagle
- Production secretary
- Hannah Featherstone
- Assistant
- Claire Finbow (Simon pegg)
- Assistant
- Chris Frederick (Rob riggle)
- Marketing executive
- Claire Gerrard (Premiere Picture)
- Health and safety advisor
- Carly Gilbert
- Production legal
- James Greenslade
- Puppeteer
- Will Harper
- Medic
- Andy Harriss
- International sales
- Fred Hedman
- Insurance
- Paul Hillier
- Location assistant
- Jonny Hodgetts
- Body double
- Dan How (Simon pegg)
- Completion guarantor
- Sara Janasz (Film Finances)
- Production assistant
- Karin Kavanagh
- Client Services Coordinator
- Fiona Kihlstrom
- Payroll accountant
- Nessa King
- Script supervisor
- Cheryl Leigh
- Consultant
- Alex Martin
- Stand-in for Simon Pegg
- Andrew Thomas Mckenzie
- Base pa
- Josie Morgan
- Production executive
- Ali Moshref (Completion guarantor)
- Marketing assistant
- Suria O'Connor
- Consultant
- David Peck (Premiere Picture)
- Trainee script supervisor
- Rachel Beaconsfield Press
- Consultant
- Steven Rogers (Premiere Picture)
- Production financing
- Matthew Rosenberg (Entertainment Finance At Union Bank)
- Puppeteer
- Jonny Sabbagh
- Business affairs
- Marcus Searancke (Premiere Picture)
- Location assistant
- Paul Mark Synnott
- Production accountant
- Sarah Teboul
- Location assistant
- Tom Timbers
- Film Acquisition Coordinator
- Alena Trower (Premiere Picture)
- Unit nurse
- Morag Webster
- Set pa
- Jody Wiltshire
- Stand-in
- Laura Wootton (Kate Beckinsale)
(*) uncredited