You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

The Humanity Bureau

(The Humanity Bureau)

 Credits

Cast

Noah Kross
Nicolas Cage
Rachel Weller
Sarah Lind
Lucas Weller
Jakob Davies
Adam Westinghouse
Hugh Dillon
Agent Porter
Vicellous Shannon
Adolf Schroder
Kurt Max Runte
Schroder's Daughter
Destee Klyne
Spiky Hair
Nikolas Filipovic
Little Noah
Jett Klyne
Irving Ravetch
David Lovgren
Motel Clerk
Leo Fafard
Chester Hills
Mel Tuck
Gas Jockey
Sheldon Bergstrom
Farmer
Leanna Brodie
Border Ranger
Lorne Cardinal
Security Minister
Melanie Walden
Chief Of Staff
Bill Dow
Fisherman
Trevor Leigh

Director

Director
Rob W. King

Writing credits

Writer
Dave Schultz

Producer

Executive producer
Darren Benning
Executive producer
Jesse Bryant
Producer
Kelly-Rae Buchan
Assistant producer
Ryan Carlsen
Production executive
Travis Cloyd
Executive producer
Trish Cook
Co-producer
Benjamin DeWalt
Producer
Kevin DeWalt
Executive producer
Douglas Falconer
Executive producer
Ameer Fawaz
Executive producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey
Executive producer
Guy Griffithe
Co-producer
Andrew Holmes
Executive producer
Robert Jones
Associate producer
Benjamin Krause
Producer
Danielle Masters
Executive producer
Andre Relis
Executive producer
Frank White
Executive producer
Sharon Young

Music

Music
Todd Bryanton

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Mark Dobrescu

Editor

Editor
Jackie Dzuba

Casting

Casting director
Deb Green

Production design

Production designer
Kathy McCoy

Set decoration

Set decorator
Adrian Traquair

Costume design

Costume designer
Colleen Bryant

Makeup department

Makeup/hair swing
Priya Kuman Bilkhu
Key hair stylist
Nina Farrauto
Key makeup artist
Pamela Warden

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Randy Shumay

Assistant director

First assistant director
Trevor Cunningham
Third assistant director
Nikki Elek
Third assistant director
Marc Generoso
Third assistant director
Tom Levesque
Second assistant director
Jesse Nelson

Art department

Carpenter
Eugene Barkowski
On-set dresser
Shaun Cadenne
Art department coordinator
Madison DeWalt
Scenic painter
Jo Dixon
Scenic painter
Michael Foulon
Assistant property master
Annie Henderson
Scenic painter
Tracey Hway
Carpenter
Zach Jones
Carpenter
Colin Judd
Construction coordinator
Mark Albron Judd (Mark A. Judd)
Lead carpenter
Brentyn Krekoski
Set dresser
Ashley Macivor
Set dresser
Gregory Marino
Set dresser
Jon Mongul
Property master
Robert O'Donnell
Graphic designer
Greta Snodgrass
Armourer
Ryan Steacy
Lead dresser
Mike Storey
Art department swing
Kim Wall

Sound department

Boom operator
Evan Ferguson
Sound mixer / sound recordist
Tyler Devon Gillis
Sound editor
Emma Kramer-Rodger
Sound mixer
Jason Wood

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Vance Irvine
Special effects assistant
Stephen Knight
Special effects coordinator
Gary Minielly
Pyrotechnician
Brad Zehr

Visual effects

Visual effects artist
Mary Holding
Visual effects supervisor
Milton Muller (Allegiance Studios)
Digital compositor
Rafael Perez

Stunts

Stunts
Dave Campbell
Stunt coordinator
Bill Ferguson
Stunts
James Ralph
Stunts
Sean Tyson

Camera

Best boy grip
Scott Baker
First assistant camera
Alan Certeza (C camera)
Electrician
Thomas Dobrescu
Steadicam operator
Chris Duerkopp (C camera)
Grip
Basil Fafard
Key grip
Leo Fafard
Genny operator
Sean Grogan
Dolly grip
David W. Hutton
B camera operator
Sean Kilgus
Gaffer
Peter La Rocque
Digital image technitian / digital imagining technician
Francis Laliberte
Best boy electric
Cory Maclean
Epk
Jeff Myers
B camera second assistant
Jordan Powers
Still photographer
Craig Pulsifer
Grip
Terrence Spina
Second assistant camera
Sean Symondson
B cam
Ryan Tebbutt
First assistant camera
Kelly Veltri
Genny operator
Kristopher Wagner
Camera trainee
Billy Walker

Wardrobe department

Truck costumer
Kim Callaghan
Set costumer
Mica Kayde
Costume assistant
Katherine Mercer

Editorial department

On-line editor
Trevor Bennett
Assistant editor
Travis Cross
Colorist
Jack Tunnicliffe

Other crew

Development executive
Jessica Bennett
Craft services assistant
Diana Bertucci
Script supervisor
Laura Carnet
VR Producer
Travis Cloyd
VR Producer
Josh Courtney
Completion guarantor
Nina Crone
Post production accountant
Nigel Crook
Insurance broker
Claude Forest
Head chef
Matthew Formagin
Accounting clerk
Jessica Gaube
First aid/craft services
Sheila Jayson
Completion bond assistant
Mette Bang Kristensen
Caterer
Jennifer Lamont
Assistant chef
Lee Malley
Production finance consultant
Annie Storey
Production coordinator
Lori Welbourne

(*) uncredited