I Am Number Four
(I Am Number Four)
Credits
Cast
- John
- Alex Pettyfer
- Henri
- Timothy Olyphant
- Number 6
- Teresa Palmer
- Sarah
- Dianna Agron
- Sam
- Callan McAuliffe
- Mogadorian Commander
- Kevin Durand
- Mark
- Jake Abel
- Sheriff James
- Jeff Hochendoner
- Kevin
- Patrick Sebes
- Number 3
- Greg Townley
- Number 3's Guardian
- Reuben Langdon
- Nicole
- Emily Wickersham
- Receptionist
- Molly McGinnis
- Frank
- Brian Howe
- Bret
- Andrew Owen (Andy Owen)
- Girl on Street
- Sophia Caruso (Sophia Caruso)
- Sam's Stepdad
- Charles Carroll
- Mr. Berhman
- L. Derek Leonidoff
- Mr. Simms
- Garrett M. Brown
- Physics Teacher
- Sabrina de Matteo
- Sarah's Dad
- Cooper Thornton
- Sarah's Mom
- Judith Hoag
- Sarah's Brother
- Jack Walz
- Demented Farmer
- Bill Laing
- Drew
- Beau Mirchoff
- Kern
- Cody Johns
- Teen at Party
- Isabella Robbins
- Mog
- Damien Walters
- Mog
- Jon Braver
- Mog
- Kevin Cassidy
- Mog
- Nash Edgerton
- Mog
- Matt Leonard
- Mog
- Carrick O'Quinn
- Mog
- Timothy Sitarz (Tim Sitarz)
- Mog
- Steve Upton
- Tuck
- Tucker Albrizzi (*)
- Electric Chair Operator
- Rik Billock (*)
- Man at Carnival
- Norman Cardaro (*)
- Girl in Car
- Amelia Compton (*)
- Student
- Francis C. DeMarco III (*)
- Supermarket Cashier
- Megan Follows (*)
- Cheerleader / Party Guest
- Brittany Forringer (*)
- Carnival Patron
- William Kania (*)
- Friend
- Kira Marie (*)
- Sheriff Deputy
- Andre' Mason (*)
- Student / Party Boy
- Doug Michaels (*)
- Boy at Carnival
- Nicholas Santino Morrison (*)
- Neighbor
- Jackson Nunn (*)
- News Reporter
- Brenna Roth (*)
- Girl in Classroom
- Zoe Simek (*)
- Carnival Patron
- Michelle Vezzani (*)
- Partygoer
- Brandon Wardle (*)
- Teen #1
- Morgan Wolk (*)
Director
- Director
- D.J. Caruso
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Alfred Gough
- Screenplay
- Miles Millar
- Screenplay
- Marti Noxon
- Novel
- Pittacus Lore (Jobie Hughes)
- Novel
- Pittacus Lore (James Frey)
Producer
- Producer
- Michael Bay
- Executive producer
- Chris Bender
- Associate producer
- Emily Berger
- Co-executive producer
- Matthew Cohan
- Associate producer
- Lori J. Nelson
- Co-executive producer
- Langley Perer
- Executive producer
- J.C. Spink
- Executive producer
- David Valdes
Music
- Music
- Trevor Rabin
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Guillermo Navarro
Editor
- Editor
- Vince Filippone
- Editor
- Jim Page
Casting
- Casting director
- Deborah Aquila
- Casting director
- Mary Tricia Wood
Production design
- Production designer
- Tom Southwell
Art direction
- Art director
- Douglas Cumming
- Art director
- John B. Josselyn
- Art director
- Paul D. Kelly
- Art director
- Gary Kosko
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Maria A. Nay (Maria Nay)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Marie-Sylvie Deveau
Makeup department
- Key makeup effects artist
- Jaremy Aiello (KNB EFX Group)
- Hair department head
- Pierce Austin
- Makeup artist
- Patty Bell
- Special makeup creator
- Howard Berger
- Special makeup designer
- Howard Berger
- Hair department
- Anneliese Boies (KNB EFX Group) (Anneliese Boise)
- Hair department supervisor
- Mark Boley (KNB EFX Group)
- Hair department
- Jack Bricker (KNB EFX Group)
- Mold department
- Chris Cera (KNB EFX Group)
- Key prosthetic makeup artist
- Gino Crognale
- Makeup artist
- René Dashiell Kerby
- Makeup department head
- Tarra Day (Tarra D. Day)
- Key makeup effects artist
- Alex Diaz
- Silicone replica department
- Jon Fedele (KNB EFX Group) (Jonathan Fedele)
- Mold department
- Joe Giles (KNB EFX Group)
- Mold department
- Brian Goehring (KNB EFX Group)
- Additional prosthetic makeup artist
- Lee Grimes
- Special makeup effects artist
- Lee Grimes
- Mold department
- Carrie Hash (KNB EFX Group)
- Contact lens technician
- Laura Hill
- Mold department
- Brian Hillard (KNB EFX Group)
- Specialty teeth
- Grady Holder (KNB EFX GROUP, INC.)
- Key makeup effects artist
- Akihito Ikeda (KNB EFX Group)
- Key makeup effects artist
- Garrett Immel (KNB EFX Group)
- Key makeup effects artist
- Carey Jones (KNB EFX Group)
- Makeup artist
- Jeannee Josefczyk
- Prosthetic manufacturing department
- Steve Katz (KNB EFX Group)
- Hair stylist
- Nancy Keslar
- Makeup artist
- Rachel Kick
- Prosthetic manufacturing department supervisor
- Derek Krout (KNB EFX Group)
- Prosthetic manufacturing department
- Mike Lachimia (KNB EFX Group)
- Mold department supervisor
- Jim Leonard (KNB EFX Group)
- Hair stylist
- Karen Lovell
- Assistant hair stylist
- Geri Mataya
- Key makeup effects artist
- Mike McCarty (KNB EFX Group)
- Hair department
- Nicole Michaud (KNB EFX Group)
- Additional prosthetic makeup artist
- Peter Montagna
- Special makeup effects artist
- Peter Montagna
- Special makeup creator
- Gregory Nicotero
- Special makeup designer
- Gregory Nicotero
- Additional prosthetic makeup artist
- Alex Noble
- Special makeup effects artist
- Alex Noble
- Contact lens coordinator/painter
- Cristina Ceret (Cristina Patterson Ceret)
- Mold department
- Gary Pawlowski (KNB EFX Group)
- Prosthetic manufacturing department
- Jason Pinsker (KNB EFX Group)
- Silicone replica department
- Dirk Rogers (KNB EFX Group)
- Silicone replica department
- Caleb Schneider (KNB EFX Group)
- Key makeup effects artist
- Andy Schoenberg (KNB EFX Group) (Andy Schoneberg)
- Wig maker
- Justin Stafford
- Contact lenses
- Dr. Stacey Sumner (Professional Vision Care) (Stacey Sumner)
- Prosthetic manufacturing department
- Patricia Urias (KNB EFX Group)
- Key makeup effects artist
- Kevin Wasner (KNB EFX Group)
- Key makeup effects designer
- John Wheaton (KNB EFX Group)
- Additional hair stylist
- Linda Williams
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jonah Levy (*)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Robert Bella
- Post-production executive
- Mark Graziano
- Unit production manager
- Susan McNamara
- Production supervisor
- Elayne Schneiderman
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Bill Balas (Re-shoot)
- First assistant director
- Luc Etienne
- First assistant director
- James M. Freitag
- Second assistant director
- Allen Kupetsky
- Second second assistant director
- Eric Lasko (Eric Richard Lasko)
Art department
- Art department assistant
- Maggie Adams
- Art department coordinator
- Jenn Albaugh
- Set dresser
- Luke Andrade
- Scenic artist
- John Balling (Florida Location)
- Set dresser
- Timothy Barnhill
- Standby greens
- Pedro Barquin
- On-set dresser
- Kip Bartlett
- Scenic foreman
- Joan Bernier (Florida)
- Carpenter
- Greg Boggs
- Illustrator
- Mauro Borrelli
- Leadman
- Kevin C. Brady
- General foreman
- Steve Broussard (Reshoots)
- Carpenter
- Robert Buncher
- Construction buyer
- Harold F. Collins (Florida) (Harold Collins)
- Set dresser
- Jonathan Curotola
- Painter
- Jolene Dames
- Printer
- Daniel A. Davila
- Painter
- Josh Drylie
- Props
- Joe Dunckley
- Set dresser
- David A. Dwyer
- Shop craft service
- Cassandra Eccles
- Shop craftsman gang boss
- Chip Eccles
- Greens gangboss
- Michael J. Flynn
- Property assistant
- Thomas J. Garrigan
- Greens foreman
- Daniel J. Gillooly
- Greens
- Kate Gladstone
- Scenic foreman
- Susanna Glattly
- Property master
- David Gulick
- Construction coordinator
- James Harris (Florida)
- Construction gang boss
- Jeffrey Harris (Florida)
- Set dresser
- David Hassinger
- Construction foreman
- James W. Hendrix (Florida) (James Hendrix)
- Set designer
- Drew Hittie
- Scenic gang boss
- Joshua Hogan
- Set dresser
- Smith Harper Hutchings
- Carpenter
- John Jacobson
- Carpenter
- Norm Johnson
- Key greens
- Gregory Jones
- Swing gang
- Dave Kann
- Carpenter
- Kenneth J. Kellers
- Set designer
- Patricia Klawonn
- Set decoration buyer
- Kevin Kropp (Florida)
- Concept illustrator
- Fabian Lacey
- Painter
- Lara Lampenfield
- Set dresser
- Lendie Lee
- Carpenter
- Jordan Lippert
- Design supervisor
- Lindsay MacGowan (Legacy Effects)
- Studio coordinator
- Shane Mahan (Legacy Effects)
- Scenic gang boss
- Lauri Mancuso
- Scenic gang boss
- Julian Mercado (Florida)
- Set dec production assistant
- Evan Miller
- Scenic plasterer
- John W. Morgan
- Graphic designer
- Christina Myal
- Swing gang
- Mark D. Pasquale
- Lead scenic
- James Passanante
- Buyer
- Barbie Pastorik
- Gangboss
- Justin Pelissero
- Carpenter
- Michael Perdriel
- Construction coordinator
- Buster Pile
- Craftsman gangboss
- Cody Pile
- Construction assistant
- Emily Pile
- Scenic
- Linda Pilgrim
- Set decoration coordinator
- Laura Pliskin
- On-set greensman
- Brandon A. Plonka
- On-set scenic artist
- Gregory Puchalski
- Construction foreman
- Michael G. Richer
- Storyboard artist
- Robin Richesson
- Assistant props
- Philip Schneider (Florida)
- Digital prop designer
- Scott Schneider
- Leadman
- Frederick W. Schwendel (Florida) (Fred Schwendel)
- Studio coordinator
- Alan Scott (Legacy Effects)
- Paint utility
- Jason Shumaker
- Carpenter
- Nicholas Spivak
- Scenic artist
- Christopher St. Pierre
- Assistant set decorator
- Diana Stoughton
- Storyboard artist
- Dan Sweetman
- Set dec production assistant
- Leia Verner
- Character designer
- Simon Webber
- Set dresser
- Kevan Weber
- Assistant art director
- Gregory A. Weimerskirch
- Set dresser
- Leo Welsh
- Set dresser
- Rebecca Welsh
- Construction foreman
- Doug Winters (Florida) (Douglas Winters)
- Concept artist
- Daphne Yap
- Props fabrication
- Brian Demski (*)
Sound department
- Foley mixer
- James Ashwill
- Sound effects editor
- Christopher Assells
- Adr editor
- Laura R. Harris
- Foley editor
- Paul Aulicino
- Sound effects editor
- Paul Aulicino
- Supervising sound editor
- Karen M. Baker
- Adr mixer
- Ron Bedrosian
- Foley artist
- John Cucci (John T. Cucci)
- Sound effects editor
- Dino R. Dimuro (Dino Dimuro)
- Sound utility
- Chad Djubek
- Supervising sound editor
- Per Hallberg
- Sound effects editor
- Daniel Hegeman (Dan Hegeman)
- Dialogue editor
- Christopher W. Hogan (Chris Hogan)
- Supervising foley editor
- Craig S. Jaeger
- Dialogue/adr supervisor
- Chris Jargo
- Additional sound services
- Kimberly Jimenez
- Adr recordist
- Daniel R. Kerr
- Re-recording mixer
- Tony Lamberti
- Re-recording mixer
- Christian Minkler (Christian P. Minkler)
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Minkler
- Assistant sound editor
- Philip D. Morrill
- Assistant sound editor
- Tony R. Negrete (Tony Negrete)
- Foley artist
- Dan O'Connell
- Adr mixer
- Thomas J. O'Connell
- Adr editor
- Michelle Pazer
- Adr recordist
- Jay Petach (Cincinnati)
- Cable utility
- Michael Pisano (Florida)
- Adr recordist
- Adam Pleiman (Cincinnati)
- Sound editor
- Steve Schatz
- Sound utility
- George E. Simpson Jr. (Daily)
- Adr mixer
- Dean St. John
- Dialogue editor
- Frederick H. Stahly
- Sound effects editor
- Peter Staubli
- Production sound mixer
- Jim Stuebe
- Dialogue editor
- John C. Stuver
- Sound effects editor
- Jon Title
- Sound effects editor
- Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- Greg Townsend
- Sound recordist
- Andrii Trifonov
- Audio engineer
- David M Young (David Young)
- Adr recordist
- Greg Zimmerman
- Sound effects editor
- Peter Zinda
- Dialogue denoising
- Lars Bjerre (*)
- Trailer re-recording mixer
- Pedro Jimenez (*)
- Audio
- Greg Richards (*)
Special effects
- Special effects foreman
- Craig Barnett (Florida)
- Special effects technician
- Norman Beck
- Special effects technician
- Matthew J. Braheem (Matthew Braheem)
- Special effects technician
- James Carter (Florida)
- Special effects foreman
- John Cazin (John P. Cazin)
- Special effects foreman
- Peter Chesney Jr.
- Special effects coordinator
- Peter Chesney
- Special effects technician
- Paul Damien (Florida)
- Lead special effects fabricator
- Shaun L. Glendenning (Shaun Glendenning)
- Special effects supervisor
- Kevin Harris (Florida)
- Special effects technician
- Jacob Hays (Jacob Hays)
- Special effects technician
- Jim Heastings
- Special effects technician
- Mike Huffman
- Lead special effects fabricator
- Caylen F. Johnson (Caylen Johnson)
- Lead character designer
- Ian Joyner (Legacy Effects)
- Special effects technician
- Michael Kay
- Special effects technician
- Brad King (Florida)
- Special effects technician
- Wade Kulik
- Design supervisor
- Lindsay MacGowan (Legacy Effects)
- Studio coordinator
- Shane P. Mahan (Legacy Effects) (Shane Mahan)
- Special effects technician
- Joseph Martin
- Special effects technician
- Jeremiah Noel
- Special effects technician
- Samuel Noel
- Lead special effects fabricator
- Jesus M. Ornelas Jr. (Jesus Ornelas)
- Special effects technician
- Ed Parrish Jr.
- Pyro coordinator
- Doug Passarelli
- Lead character designer
- Scott Patton (Legacy Effects)
- Special effects technician
- Brent Peelor
- Special effects shop foreman
- Ralph Pivirotto (Ralph Roger Pivirotto)
- Special effects technician
- Brennan Reilly
- Studio coordinator
- John Rosengrant (Legacy Effects)
- Studio coordinator
- J. Alan Scott (Legacy Effects) (Alan Scott)
- Special effects technician
- Sandra Stewart
- Special effects technician
- Raymond M. Tasillo
- Special effects technician
- Jason Trosky
- Special effects technician
- Durk Tyndall (Florida)
- Special effects technician
- Chris L. Ward
- Lead character designer
- Simon Webber (Legacy Effects)
- Pyrotechnician
- Daniel Yates
- Special effects technician
- Douglas D. Ziegler
Visual effects
- Roto artist
- Rehan Abdulovski
- Visual effects artist
- Sean William Adair (Sean William Adair)
- Matchmover
- Jon Aghassian (Shade vfx)
- Visual effects artist
- Najdovski Aleksandar
- Cg supervisor
- David Alexander (Entity FX)
- Paint artist
- Jordan Alphonso
- Visual effects production assistant
- Ryan Andersen (Shade vfx)
- Systems administrator
- Sean Araki
- Flame artist
- Spencer Armajo
- I/o vfx
- Michael Armstrong (Entity FX)
- Previsualization artist
- Hunter Athey
- Visual effects editor
- Adam Avery
- Visual effects editor
- Bryan Baker
- CG artist
- Pharoah Barrett (Entity FX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mat Beck (Entity FX)
- Digital compositor
- Kevin Bell (ILM)
- Visual effects artist
- Jason M. Bergman
- Paint artist
- Alicia Bissinger (DIVE)
- Previsualization artist
- Jourdan Biziou (Third Floor)
- Compositor
- Rob Blue (Hammerhead)
- Visual effects artist
- Rob Blue (Hammerhead)
- Compositor
- Michael Boden
- Compositor
- Bruce Borowy (Entity FX)
- Digital rotoscoper
- Bruce Borowy
- Technical director
- Matthew Bouchard (ILM) (Matt Bouchard)
- Digital compositor
- Tim Bowman
- Effects artist
- Michael Breymann
- Visual effects coordinator
- Rebecca Brookman
- Visual effects artist
- Stuart Bruzek
- Digital model supervisor
- Kenneth Bryan (ILM) (Ken Bryan)
- Technical director
- Jose Burgos (ILM)
- Inhouse digital compositor
- Jeremy Burns
- Previsualization editor
- Todd Busch (The Third Floor)
- 2d production assistant
- Michael Callahan (Entity FX)
- Digital artist
- Jeremy Cantor (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Brian Cantwell (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Mark Casey (ILM)
- CG artist
- Luis Cayo (Entity FX) (Luis Alberto Cayo)
- Assistant technical director
- Charmaine Chan (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- David C.P. Chan
- Visual effects artist
- David C.P. Chan
- Technical support
- Kai Chang (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Matt Chapman (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Sarah Abrams Char (The Creative Chamber) (Sarah Abrams Char)
- Digital matte paint artist
- Chen Zonglei
- Digital artist
- Frank Toby Chi
- Visual effects executive producer
- Dan Chuba (Hammerhead) (Daniel Chuba)
- Rotoscope artist
- Leslie Chung (DIVE)
- Visual effects artist
- Leslie Chung
- CG artist
- Joel Colon (Entity FX)
- CG artist
- Leslie Conover
- In-house digital compositor
- Craig Crawford
- Compositor
- Robert Cribbett
- Character animator
- Kevin Culhane (Shade vfx)
- Roto artist
- Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska
- Matchmover
- Anthony D'Agostino (Pixel Magic)
- Digital artist
- Virginie Michel d'Annoville (ILM) (Virgine d'Annoville)
- Cg supervisor
- Rif Dagher
- Visual effects
- Kristijan Danilovski
- Digital compositor
- Chris Dawson
- CG artist
- Dean Deakyne (Entity FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Dean Deakyne
- Rotoscoping
- Jacob Debbs
- Visual effects production manager
- Ayse Arkali (Kerner optical) (Ayse Dedeoglu)
- Digital film scanner
- Kevin Del Colle
- Senior visual effects supervisor
- Jamie Dixon (Hammerhead)
- Digital compositor
- A. Michael Dobbs (Shade vfx)
- Visual effects artist
- Jason Donnelly (Shade vfx)
- Digital artist
- Jeff Doran (ILM)
- Compositor
- Jon Doyle (Hammerhead)
- Digital matte painter
- Jorik Dozy (ILM)
- CG artist
- Derrick Dressel (Hammerhead) (Derick Dressel)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Patricia Rose Duignan (Kerner optical)
- Digital artist
- Selwyn Eddy III (ILM) (Selwyn Eddy)
- Post-viz artist
- Leif Einarsson
- Paint artist
- Kevin Fanning
- Visual effects artist
- Kevin Fanning
- Visual effects coordinator
- David Feinsilber
- Digital artist
- Dan Feinstein (ILM)
- Associate production manager
- Christine Felman (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Aaron Ferguson (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Jeremy Fernsler
- Digital effects artist
- Jeremy Fernsler
- Compositor
- Frank Fieser (Shade vfx)
- Compositor
- Brandon Flyte (Entity FX)
- Visual effects executive producer
- John Follmer
- Roto artist
- Kristina Gacova
- Visual effects artist
- Brad Gayo
- Previsualization artist
- Pat Gehlen (Third Floor) (Pätrick Gehlen)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bill George (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Tau Gerber (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bryan Godwin (Shade vfx)
- Digital artist
- Jeremy Goldman (ILM)
- Compositor
- Gilbert Gonzalez (Hammerhead) (Gilbert Gonzales)
- Digital artist
- Maria Goodale (ILM)
- Lead data wrangler
- Pasquales Greco (Coordinator) (Pasquale Anthony Greco)
- I/o vfx
- Kat Greene (Entity FX)
- Pre-visualization artist
- Joshua Gridley (Third Floor) (Josh Gridley)
- Animator
- Jean-Denis Haas (ILM)
- Digital artist
- David Hanks (ILM)
- Additional computer graphics supervisor
- Andrew Harris (Andrew R. Harris)
- Compositor
- Seth Helpap (Entity FX)
- Digital artist
- Neil Herzinger (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Kela Cabrales (ILM) (Kela Hicks)
- Digital artist
- Shawn Hillier (ILM)
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Deborah Hiner (Hammerhead)
- Visual effects artist
- Junji Hirano
- Lead compositor
- Sherry Hitch (ILM)
- Production executive
- Chris Holmes (ICO VFX)
- Matchmover
- Paul Hopkins (Hammerhead)
- Visual effects artist
- Paul Hopkins
- Previs artist
- Jason Howey
- Compositing supervisor
- Josiah Holmes Howison (Shade vfx)
- Compositing supervisor
- Nick Hsieh (Base FX)
- Visual effects producer
- Les Hunter (Hammerhead)
- Digital artist
- Peg Hunter (ILM)
- Senior visual effects coordinator
- Patrick Hurd (Patrick D. Hurd)
- Previs modeler / texture artist
- Andrew Hwang
- Compositor
- Christopher Ivins (ICO)
- Digital compositor
- Travis Wade Ivy
- Digital artist
- Jiri Jacknowitz
- Matchmove artist
- Michael G. Jackson
- Pre-vis artist
- Steven Qi Jin
- Previsualization artist
- Blake Kenneth Johnson
- Visual effects supervisor
- Justin Other Jones (Hammerhead) (Justin Jones)
- CG artist
- Leopoldo Juarez (Hammerhead)
- Matchmove artist
- Nick Jushchyshyn
- Visual effects coordinator
- Kelly Kenan (Hammerhead) (Kelly Rae Kenan)
- Compositor
- Michael Kennedy (Hammerhead)
- Modeler / texture artist
- Thomas Kernan (Shade vfx)
- Previs artist
- Jeff Kim (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Shira Mandel (Shira Mandel)
- Compositor
- Brian Kokoszka (Entity FX)
- Digital compositor
- Anthony Kramer (Shade vfx)
- Compositing supervisor
- Marshall Krasser (ILM) (Marshall Richard Krasser)
- CG artist
- Bryce Lander (Entity FX)
- Digital production supervisor
- Hayden Landis (ILM)
- Visual effects artist
- Samuel P. Larson
- Digital compositor
- Kurt Lawson (Shade vfx)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Don Lee (Pixel Playground)
- Matchmove artist
- Kerry Lee
- Visual producer
- Kim Lee (Pixel Playground)
- Digital artist
- Lenny Lee (ILM)
- Systems engineer
- Maxx Lee (Entity FX)
- Digital artist
- Mia Lee (ILM)
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Minhee Lee (Hammerhead) (Min Hee Lee)
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Seungyong Lee (Hammerhead) (Seung Yong Lee)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Max Leonard (Lola VFX)
- Layout artist
- John M. Levin (ILM)
- Senior compositor
- Dan Levitan
- Previsualization artist
- Dean Lewandowski (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Janet Lewin (ILM)
- Visual effects general manager
- Ellyn Lewis (Entity FX)
- Additional visual effects
- Geng Li (Base FX)
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Bongkyu Lim (Hammerhead)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Katie Littlejohn (Entity FX)
- Compositor
- Meng Liu
- Assistant visual effects coordinator
- Matthew Lloyd
- Visual effects consultant
- Kimberly K. Nelson
- Digital compositor
- Mark Longchamps
- Previs artist
- Javier Lopez-Duprey (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Bob Lowery (DIVE)
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Richard Malzahn (Hammerhead)
- Visual effects artist
- Eric Mancha
- Digital compositor
- John Mangia (Shade vfx)
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Rebecca Marie (Hammerhead)
- Visual effects producer
- Krista Maryanski (Entity FX)
- Digital artist
- Kent Matheson (ILM)
- Matchmover
- Richard Matsushita (Hammerhead)
- On-set match move supervisor
- Will McCoy (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Greg McMurry (Gregory L. McMurry)
- Compositor
- Daniel Mellitz
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ed Mendez (DIVE)
- Matchmover
- Joel Merritt (Hammerhead)
- Visual effects artist
- Aung Min
- Animator
- Erik Morgansen (ILM)
- Layout supervisor
- David M. Morris (ILM) (David Manos Morris)
- Digital compositor
- Anton Moss
- Visual effects production assistant
- Jack Mullins (Hammerhead)
- Digital compositor
- Myles Murphy
- Visual effects consultant
- Jasen Nannini
- Visual effects producer
- Lori J. Nelson
- Visual effects artist
- Ross Newton (Pixel Playground)
- Visual effects producer
- Peter Nicolai (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sonia Niu (Base FX)
- Tracking
- James P. Noon
- Digital artist
- Timothy Odell (ILM) (Tim Odell)
- Digital artist
- Jose A. Ortiz Jr. (Prologue Films)
- CG artist
- John Owens (Entity FX)
- Previsualization artist
- Brian Pace
- Visual effects artist
- Dustin Padgett
- CG artist
- Rik Panero (Entity FX)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Thomas Han Ul Park (Thomas Han Ul Park)
- Visual effects production manager
- Sheri Patterson (Shade vfx)
- Compositor
- Mercedes Paulino
- Motion control technician
- Chris Paxson
- Production supervisor
- Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
- Visual effects
- Nick Porcino
- Visual effects coordinator
- Tom Quinn (DIVE)
- Animation supervisor
- Steve Rawlins (ILM)
- Compositor
- Chad Reder (Entity FX)
- Digital compositor
- Eric Reinhard
- Technical director
- John Riddle (Shade vfx)
- Paint artist
- Matthew Robertson (DIVE)
- Compositor
- Billy Robinson (Entity FX)
- Digital artist
- Matthew Robinson (ILM) (Matthew M. Robinson)
- Paint lead
- Ruben Rodas
- Film recording
- Craig Edward Rogers Jr.
- Compositor
- John Roumieh (Entity FX)
- Digital film scanner
- Sean Rowe (Sean Rowe)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Daniel Rucinski (Entity FX) (Dan Rucinski)
- Systems administrator
- Diganta Saha (Prologue Films)
- Cg post production assistant
- Aaron Saluk (Entity FX)
- Compositor
- Paul Santagada (Entity FX)
- Previsualization production manager
- Nathan Santell
- Visual effects supervisor
- Saravanan Stalin (Vensat) (Stalin Saravanan)
- Digital artist
- Victor Schutz IV (ILM) (Victor Schutz)
- Digital artist
- Eric Schweikert (ILM)
- Compositor
- Michael Scott (Entity FX)
- Pre-vis artist
- Maria Serrano
- Digital effects
- Jeff Shank (ILM)
- Tracking
- Prateep Siamwalla
- Digital artist
- Mark Siegel (ILM)
- Digital artist
- John Sigurdson
- Roto artist
- Elena Simonovska
- Visual effects coordinator
- Christopher Sinnott
- I/O manager
- Nate Smalley (Entity FX)
- Cg supervisor
- Dan Smiczek (Hammerhead)
- Previsualization supervisor
- Patrick Smith
- Digital artist
- Jason H. Snell (ILM)
- Compositor
- Martha Soehendra (Entity FX)
- CG artist
- John Sparks (Entity FX) (John C. Sparks)
- Digital artist
- Brad Strickman
- Visual effects coordinator
- Shane Strickman (Shade vfx)
- Visual effects director of photography
- Pat Sweeney (Kerner optical)
- Compositor
- Makana Sylva (Pixel Magic)
- Lead compositor
- Takashi Takeoka (Entity FX)
- Digital artist
- Masahiko Tani (ILM)
- CG artist
- Dann Tarmy (Entity FX)
- Visual effects production manager
- Dale Taylor (ILM)
- Roto artist
- Biljana Temelkova
- Previsualization artist
- Jason Thielen
- Digimatte supervisor
- Johan Thorngren (ILM)
- Compositor
- Donna Tracy (Entity FX)
- Paint artist
- Patrick Trahan
- Roto/paint supervisor
- Alan Travis
- Digital compositor
- Linda Tremblay
- VFX Production Assistant
- Shannon Triplett (ICO VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Vincent Tsu
- CG artist
- Yuko Uda (Entity FX)
- Animator
- Jeff Vacanti (ILM)
- Visual effects executive producer
- David Van Dyke (Shade vfx)
- Digital artist
- Michael Van Eps
- Compositor
- Kevin VanHook (Entity FX)
- Visual effects assistant
- Elizabeth Varner
- Visual effects artist
- Patrick Vidal
- Previsualization artist
- Eric Walls
- Visual effects
- Haisu Wang
- Previsualization co-supervisor
- Josh Wassung (Third Floor) (Joshua Wassung)
- Compositor
- John Weckworth (Hammerhead) (John L. Weckworth)
- Digital artist
- Howie Weed (ILM) (Harold Weed)
- Creature technical director
- Gregory Weiner (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Craig Whitaker
- Compositor
- Ronnie Williams Jr. (ILM) (Ronnie E. Williams Jr.)
- Visual effects producer
- Andy Williams
- CG lead
- Charlie Winter (Shade vfx)
- Visual effects artist
- Andrew Winters
- Tracking
- Xye
- CG artist
- Kaz Yoshida (Entity FX)
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Kristen Young
- Technical manager of global production
- David Zbriger (ILM)
- Visual effects artist
- Ting Zhang
- Digital artist
- Rita Zimmerman (ILM) (Rita E. Zimmerman)
- Paint artist
- Emil Alagjozovski (*)
- Systems administrator
- Mikhail Bayder (*) (Prologue)
- Compositor
- Sarah Chang (*) (Base FX)
- Compositor
- Ahdee Chiu (*) (Base FX)
- Assistant technical director
- Jason Cuenco (*) (Modeling)
- Visual effects assistant
- Jack De La Mare (*) (The Creative Chamber)
- Roto artist
- Katarina Gacevska (*)
- Effects technical director
- Pei-Zhi Huang (*) (Base FX)
- Technical assistant
- Nelson Lim (*) (ILM)
- Digital film scanner
- Jared Pecht (*)
- Digital compositor
- Rob Reinhart (*)
- Technical assistant
- Jeremy Therrien (*)
- Paint & roto artist
- Elena Velkova (*)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Brad Allan (Bradley James Allan)
- Stunts
- Jake Brake
- Stunts
- Chris Brewster
- Stunts
- Bob Brown
- Stunts
- Mark Chapman
- Assistant to stunt coordinator
- Lela Checco
- Jet ski co-ordinator
- Clay Cullen
- Stunt double
- Paul Darnell (Alex Pettyfer)
- Stunts
- Martin De Boer
- Safety diver
- Alex Edlin
- Stunts
- Marilyn Giacomazzi
- Stunts
- Mark Ginther
- Jet ski stunt racer
- Mark Gomez
- Stunts
- Steve Griffin
- Assistant fight coordinator
- Guillermo Grispo
- Stunts
- Adam Hart
- Stunts
- Stephen Izzi
- Stunts
- Adam Kirley
- Stunts
- Jack Lombard (Jake Lombard)
- Jet ski stunt double
- Eric Malone
- Stunts
- Andrew Owen (Andy Owen)
- Stunts
- Jimmy Roberts (Jimmy N. Roberts)
- Safety diver
- John Rottger
- Stunts
- James Ryan
- Safety diver
- Pat Selts (Patrick Selts)
- Stunts
- Nathan Siebring
- Stunts
- Jason Silvis
- Stunts
- Alicia Vela-Bailey
- Stunts
- Michael Weis
- Stunts
- Eileen Weisinger
- Stunts
- Jia Yu
- Fight coordinator
- Peng Zhang
- Utility stunts
- Jake Brake (*)
- Stunt performer
- Jon Braver (*)
- Stunts
- Kevin Cassidy (*)
- Stunts
- Clay Cullen (*)
- Stunts
- Nash Edgerton (*)
- Stunt performer
- Bill Ehrin (*)
- Stunt double
- Marilyn Giacomazzi (*)
- Utility stunts
- Mark Ginther (*)
- Stunt double
- Adam Hart (*) (Timothy Olyphant)
- Stunt double
- Stephen Izzi (*)
- Stunt performer
- Darren Kendrick (*)
- Stunt double
- Adam Kirley (*)
- Stunts
- Matt Leonard (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Jake Lombard (*)
- Utility stunts
- Carrick O'Quinn (*)
- Stunt driver
- Randy Peters (*)
- Utility stunts
- James Ryan (*)
- Stunt double
- Nathan Siebring (*)
- Utility stunts
- Jason Silvis (*)
- Stunt performer
- Tim Sitarz (*) (Mog Warrior)
- Utility stunts
- Jim Stephan (*)
- Stunt performer
- Greg Townley (*)
- Stunts
- Steve Upton (*)
- Stunt double
- Damien Walters (*)
- Utility stunts
- Michael Weis (*)
Camera
- Rigging electrician
- Michael Abate
- Additional second assistant camera
- Curtis Abbott
- Electrician
- Allan Barch
- Dolly grip
- Dwayne Barr ("a" camera)
- Still photographer
- John Bramley
- Best boy rigging electric
- Jarrett Buba
- Dolly grip
- Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli ("b" camera)
- Camera operator
- Joe Chess ("b" camera)
- Grip
- David Clark (Florida)
- Electrician
- Eric Arnold Cortez
- Grip
- Chris Cotterman (Additional photography)
- Key digital video assist operator
- Scott Crabbe
- Set lighting
- Alexander 'Lex' Crow
- First assistant "c" camera
- Richard S. Crumrine Jr.
- Rigging grip
- Pat Dames
- Rigging electrician
- Isaac Denair
- Best boy grip
- Matthew Devitt
- Rigging electrician
- Bob Dodd
- Rigging grip
- Bob Dodd
- Rigging best boy grip
- Shiloh Eck (Florida)
- Grip
- Sean Edwards
- Underwater first assistant camera
- Loren Elkins (Florida)
- Electrician
- Ben Fisher (Florida)
- Key rigging grip
- Bart Flaherty
- Rigging grip
- Sean Flaherty
- Best boy electric
- Ryan French
- First assistant camera
- Jason Garcia ("a" camera)
- Electrician
- Mike Gentry
- Electrician
- Tom Gregg
- Assistant camera
- Tim Guffin
- Rigging electrician
- Kevin Hogan
- Electrician
- Travis Johnston (Balloon lights)
- Grip
- Donald Jones (Additional photography)
- Grip
- Jason Jouver
- Aerial director of photography
- Michael Kelem
- Rigging grip
- Luke Kislak
- Additional electrician
- Donald Klinefelter
- Electrician
- Pete Klingenberg
- Additional rigging electrician
- Josh Kubizne
- Rigging grip
- Jordan Lippert
- Electrician
- Dante Ludovici
- Best boy electric
- Jimmi Lyon (Florida)
- Electrician
- Benjamin Macensky
- First assistant camera
- Patrick McArdle ("b" camera)
- Gang boss
- Julian Mercado (Florida)
- Rigging gaffer
- Jon D. Morrison
- Rigging electrician
- Thomas Shields Morrison
- Rigging grip
- Chris Muchow
- Rigging grip
- Sean Murray
- Aerial director of photography
- David B. Nowell
- Electrician
- Jean-Pierre Nutini
- Camera operator
- Brian S. Osmond ("c" camera)
- Electrician
- David Pipik
- Cableman
- Michael Pisano (Florida)
- Rigging grip
- Brian Powers
- First assistant camera
- Maricella Ramirez
- Grip
- Brennan Reilly
- Remote camera technician
- Lance Rieck (Scorpio head)
- Electrician
- Eric Riedmann
- Underwater director of photography
- Pete Romano
- Loader
- Amanda Rotzlor
- Electrician
- John Alan Roush
- "a" camera second assistant
- Rigney Sackley
- Rigging electrician
- Matt Schafer
- Assistant camera
- Dillon Schroer
- Set electric
- Amishjim Schulze
- Best boy grip
- Gary Schwab (Florida)
- Rigging best boy
- Fred A. Schwartz (Florida) (Fred Schwartz)
- Best boy grip
- Keith Seymour (Rigging)
- Video assist
- Zane Shapiro
- Additional film loader
- Colin Sheehy
- Electrician
- Terry Shirk
- Grip
- Todd Smith (Florida)
- Electrician
- David Sonnenberg (Florida) (Dave Sonnenberg)
- Electrician
- Antal Steinbach
- Key grip
- Rick Stribling
- Grip
- Jon Thurner
- Rigging gaffer
- Daniel M. Tobias (Florida)
- Rigging electrician
- Shawn Torge
- Grip
- John E. Tremba
- Electrician
- Jason Villela (Florida)
- Rigging grip
- Ryan Washlaski
- Rigging key grip
- Joel R. Wheatley (Florida) (Joel Wheatley)
- Grip
- Paul Womack (Florida)
- Grip
- Don Yockey
- Electrician
- Nick Yost
- Grip
- Chris Young (Florida)
- Dolly grip
- Nick Zinobile ("b" camera)
- Cinematographer
- Alex Nepomniaschy (*) (Additional photography)
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Cha Blevins
- Assistant costume designer
- Anita Cabada
- Costumer
- Melanie Marie Evans (Melanie Marie Evans)
- Additional costumer
- Michelle Christensen
- Costume illustrator
- Christian Cordella
- Head ager and dyer
- Troy David
- Set costumer
- Alison Evans
- Stitcher
- Kelli French
- Costume maker
- Zandra Harding
- Wardrobe assistant
- Missy Haught
- Costumer
- Briana Jorgenson
- Head cutter/fitter/tailor
- Leslie Maxson
- Key set costumer
- Donna O'Neal
- Cool suit technician
- Randy Pike
- Concept artist
- Gloria Shih
- Dyer/ager
- Ashley E. Singer
- Set costumer
- Virginia Smith Phillips
- Shopper
- Lindsey Tervo-Clemmens
- Assistant costume designer
- Lisa Tomczeszyn
- Seamstress
- Angela Vesco
- Ager/dyer
- Jeffrey Wirsing
- Costumer
- Carolina Wong
- Costume production assistant
- Jessica Posada (*)
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate assist
- Dane Bergerson
- Post-production coordinator
- Adam Cole
- Dailies assistant
- Alden de los Santos (Alden Delos Santos)
- Post-production assistant
- Bernie Gomez (Bernie E. Gomez)
- Post-production coordinator
- Shaun Gordon (Shaun Paul Gordon)
- Dailies assistant
- Jose Guerrero
- Colorist
- Shane Harris (Dailies)
- Assistant editor
- Dave Jackson
- Digital conform
- Matthew W. Johnson (Company 3)
- Digital intermediate executive
- Jackie Lee
- Digital intermediate producer
- Nick Monton
- Color timer
- Harry Muller
- Digital intermediate producer
- Missy Papageorge (Company 3)
- Dailies assistant
- Joe Pestana
- Digital intermediate on-line editor
- Alex Romano
- Colorist
- Stefan Sonnenfeld
- Digital intermediate executive producer
- Stefan Sonnenfeld (Company 3)
- First assistant editor
- Crispin Struthers
- Dailies producer
- Arthur Tremeau
- Second assistant editor
- Matt Willard
Music department
- Music editor
- Robb Boyd
- Additional orchestrator
- Tom Calderaro
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Music coordinator
- Tori Fillat
- Conductor
- Gordon Goodwin
- Orchestrator
- Gordon Goodwin
- Additional orchestrator
- Jennifer Hammond
- Score recordist
- Tom Hardisty
- Conductor
- Don Harper
- Music supervisor
- Jennifer Hawks
- Music coordinator
- Christopher Hogenson (Chris Hogenson)
- Score recordist
- Steve Kempster
- Composer
- Paul Linford (Additional music)
- Music scoring mixer
- Paul Linford
- Digital score recordist
- Larry Mah
- Music preparation
- Aaron Meyer
- Composer
- Nick Murray (Trailer Music)
- Scoring crew
- Jamie Olvera
- Orchestrator
- Trevor Rabin
- Scoring crew
- Ryan Robinson
- Orchestra contractor
- Peter Rotter
- Assistant music editor
- Daniel Schweiger
- Music clearance
- Julie Sessing
- Music editor
- Erich Stratmann
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Music preparation
- Booker White
- Additional orchestrator
- Frank Macchia (*)
Other crew
- Lead animal trainer
- Michael Alexander
- Assistant
- Jordan Ballard (Mr. Caruso)
- Acting coach
- Nancy Banks
- Production assistant
- David Barckhoff
- Set production assistant
- Alyssa Batchelor
- Set production assistant
- Anthony Beckwith
- Digital cinema supervisor
- Sebastien Betsch
- Second assistant accountant
- John Blair
- Adr artist
- Daniel Booko
- Assistant
- Adam Bradley (Steve Molen) (Adam Bradley)
- Production secretary
- Katherine Braham
- Unit publicist
- Amanda Brand
- Second assistant accountant
- Craig T. Brown
- Marine coordinator
- Ricou Browning (Florida) (Ricou Browning Jr.)
- Marine crew
- James Burgin
- Main title producer
- Unjoo Byars (Prologue Films) (Unjoo Lee Byars)
- Marine boat captain
- Christian Byrd
- Production assistant
- Brandon Caruso
- Production assistant
- Lela Checco
- Production assistant
- Jason Cianella
- Additional Stand-in
- Daniel Clayton (Alex Pettyfer)
- Stand-in
- Daniel Clayton (Jake Abel)
- Assistant
- Annie Connors (Mr. Bay)
- Executive producer
- Kyle Cooper (Title sequence, Prologue Films)
- Stand-in
- Emily Cordes
- Additional production assistant
- Luke Crawford
- Key set production assistant
- Matthew Crossett (Reshoots)
- Coordinator
- Clay Cullen (Jet ski)
- Assistant accountant
- Michael Day
- Boat captain
- Thomas De Shaw (Florida unit)
- Set production assistant
- Justin Dec
- Travel and housing coordinator
- Anna Dobkin
- Boat captain
- Alex Edlin (Florida unit)
- Second assistant accountant
- Donna Farmer (Florida)
- Production assistant
- Marissa Fiore
- Armorer
- Vincent Joseph Flaherty
- Set production assistant
- Chris Fortino (Re-shoots)
- First assistant accountant
- Karen Garlich (Additional photography)
- Script supervisor
- Jillian Giacomini
- Boat captain
- Thomas Gilbert (Florida unit) (Tom Gilbert)
- Deck hand
- William Greenwald (Florida unit)
- Social media
- Amy Gunzenhauser
- Production accountant
- Crystal Hawkins
- Film production consultant
- Kelly Helstrom
- Set production assistant
- Kate Hennessy Bauer
- Stand-in
- Alana Hixson (Dianna Agron/Teresa Palmer)
- Computer playback
- Mark Hochman
- Production assistant
- Niema Hulin
- Animal handler
- Susan Humphrey (Florida)
- Animal handler
- Esther Murphy (Esther Kelly)
- Animal trainer
- Esther Kelly
- Production coordinator
- Kate Kelly
- Chef
- Ivan Kerum
- Key construction accountant
- Beth Koshinski
- Clearances
- Ashley Kravitz
- Production assistant
- Mia La Monica
- Medic/nurse
- Casey LaRocco
- Boat captain
- Frank Lee (Florida unit)
- Production assistant
- Drew Levinson
- Assistant production coordinator
- Sarah Lorenz
- Assistant marine coordinator
- Gary Lowe (Florida)
- Stand-in
- Jeff Lowery (Garrett M Brown)
- Production coordinator
- Eduardo Lytton (Florida)
- Insurance services
- Christie Mattull
- Production assistant
- Lindsay Mayfield
- Stand-in/photo double
- Benjamin McGinn (Alex Pettyfer) (Benjamin Jeran McGinn)
- Set production assistant
- Jonathan Medeiros
- Technical assistant
- Christopher Medley-Pole
- Technical assistant
- Jed Miller
- Head of production
- Steven R. Molen
- Production assistant
- Jessica L Mosley
- Set production assistant
- Jeff Overfield
- Aerial coordinator
- David Paris
- Aerial ground coordinator
- David Paris
- Playback graphics
- Vincent Parker
- Additional production assistant
- Jared Passante
- Stand-in
- Jared Passante (Callan McAuliffe)
- Third accounting assistant
- Vicki Pearlman (Florida)
- Clearance coordinator
- Leah M. Peterson
- Production assistant
- Jessica Pollak
- Production assistant
- Ryan Price
- Management
- Mahesh Ramanathan (Reliance entertainment)
- Production assistant
- Susan Rankus
- Key craft service
- Chris Ranung
- Production resources
- Joshua Ravetch
- Location accountant
- Lori M. Roberts
- South asia distribution
- Dhairya Roy (Reliance entertainment)
- Dialect coach
- Howard Samuelsohn
- Accounting clerk
- Michael Schatzel
- Craft service assistant
- Joshua Shomo
- Production assistant
- Dan Short
- Production assistant
- Zoe Simek
- Concept artist
- Aaron Sims
- First assistant accountant
- Darryl A. Smith
- Title sequence
- Jeiko Soh
- Assistant
- Marcus Speaker (Michael Bay)
- Location and lodging consultant
- Patti Stanely
- Production assistant
- Ryan Steiner (Ryan Steiner)
- Production executive
- Shelly Strong
- Set production assistant
- Trevor Tavares
- Set production assistant
- Cory Tucek
- Assistant
- Loranne Turgeon (Mr. Valdes)
- Voice actor
- Angelo Vacco
- Production assistant
- Leia Verner
- Previsualization co-supervisor
- Joshua Wassung
- Boat captain
- Mark Watkin (Florida unit)
- Production assistant
- Justin White
- Title sequence
- Alasdair Willson (Animator)
- Assistant
- Brook Worley (Mr Molen)
- Title designer
- Danny Yount
- Assistant
- Edward Albolote (*) (Michael Bay)
- Utility
- Greg Richards (*)
(*) uncredited