Escape Plan
(Escape Plan)
Credits
Cast
- Ray Breslin
- Sylvester Stallone
- Rottmayer
- Arnold Schwarzenegger
- Hobbes
- James Caviezel
- Javed
- Faran Tahir
- Abigail
- Amy Ryan
- Dr. Kyrie
- Sam Neill
- Lester Clark
- Vincent D'Onofrio
- Drake
- Vinnie Jones
- Roag
- Matt Gerald
- Hush
- Curtis '50 Cent' Jackson (50 Cent)
- Jessica Miller
- Caitriona Balfe
- Captain Newal Beradah
- David Joseph Martinez
- Pilot
- Alec Rayme
- Babcock
- Christian Stokes
- Brims
- Graham Beckel
- Front Gate Guard
- Rodney Feaster
- Second Lieutenant
- David Leitch
- Receptionist
- Lydia Hull
- Screaming Prisoner
- Eric Salas (Eric R Salas)
- Skinhead Prisoner
- Brian Oerly
- Prisoner Beaten By Breslin
- Jeff Chase
- Voice (voice)
- Matt Cook (Christopher Matthew Cook)
- Prisoner Beaten By Breslin
- Michael Papajohn
- Rottmayer Stand-In
- Dieter Rauter
- Console Guard #1
- Jaylen Moore
- Console Guard #2
- Stephen Livaudais
- Sleek Moroccan
- Jay Amor (*)
- Prisoner
- Chris Angerdina (*)
- Inmate / Moroccan Cop
- John L. Armijo (*)
- Babylon Prisoner #D317 - High Security
- Jon Arthur (*)
- Prison Guard
- Joseph Aviel (*)
- Weightlifter Prisoner
- Rex Baker (*)
- State Trooper
- Tim Bell (*)
- Prisoner
- Joseph Blackstone (*)
- Babylon Prisoner
- Johnnie Brannon (*)
- New Fish
- Denton Bulaclac (*)
- Prisoner
- Julio Castillo (*)
- Prisoner
- Arnold Chon (*)
- Babylon Guard
- Dominic Cole (*)
- Moroccan Aircraft Mechanic
- Raymond Delaune (*)
- Asian Prisoner
- Robert Dutton (*)
- Prisoner
- Lucien Eisenach (*)
- Prisoner
- Divine Prince Ty Emmecca (*)
- Islamic Gang Member
- Rene Fabre (*)
- Skinhead
- Rob Fuller (*)
- Babylon Guard
- Tyler Gibbs (*)
- Asian Prisoner
- Paul Gunawan (*)
- Prisoner
- Russell M. Haeuser (*)
- Tourist
- Emily D. Haley (*)
- Colorado Highway Patrolman
- Rodney Hebert (*)
- Tourist
- Timothy Hinrichs (*)
- Prisioner in Solitary
- Charles Hunt (*)
- Babylon Guard
- James Rawlings (*)
- Core Prisoner
- Tran Joshua (*)
- Prisoner
- Mark Joyce (*)
- Hand Model
- Kirk Kepper (*)
- Gabriel
- Steven Krueger (*)
- Prisoner
- Richie J. Ladner (*)
- Cerebral Prisoner
- Skipper Landry (*)
- Guard
- 'Big' Jack Little (*)
- Skin Head Inmate
- John R Mangus (*)
- Prisoner
- Nathan Marchena (*)
- Prisoner
- Tevis R. Marcum (*)
- Babylon Guard
- Ken Massey (*)
- Italian Prisoner
- Guillermo Miguel (*)
- Tourist
- Rhonda Miskowski (*)
- Prisoner
- Mike R. Moreau (*)
- Prisoner
- Jeffery Nowell (*)
- Prison Guard
- Eric Price (*)
- Babylon Guard
- Sean Reynolds (*)
- Guard
- Aaron Saxton (*)
- Tourist
- Andy Sims (*)
- Prisoner
- Chaz Smith (*)
- Bendwater Guard
- Andrew j Spinks (*)
- Tourist
- Todd T Taylor (*)
- Babylon Guard
- Mark Terry (*)
- Asian Prisoner
- Joshua Tran (*)
- Prisoner
- Joseph Uzzell (*)
- Tourist
- Bob Walker (*)
- Tourist
- Michael Warren (*)
- Tourist
- Stephen Warren (*)
- Louisa
- Christina Michelle Williams (*)
- Rottmayer's Gang
- Benjamin Wood (*)
Director
- Director
- Mikael Håfström
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Miles Chapman
- Screenplay
- Arnell Jesko (Jason Keller)
- Story
- Miles Chapman
Producer
- Associate producer
- Jonathan Abrams
- Executive producer
- Brandt Andersen
- Associate producer
- Jeremy Bell
- Executive producer
- Alexander Boies
- Producer
- Robbie Brenner
- Producer
- Mark Canton
- Producer
- Remington Chase
- Producer
- Randall Emmett
- Production executive
- Erik Feig
- Co-executive producer
- Maya Fukuzawa
- Executive producer
- George Furla
- Executive producer
- Jason Gandhi
- Co-producer
- Brandon Grimes
- Executive producer
- Stepan Martirosyan
- Executive producer
- Jeff Rice
- Executive producer
- Zack Schiller
- Production executive
- Ashley Schlaifer
- Production executive
- Geoff Shaevitz
- Executive producer
- Nicolas Stern
- Executive producer
- Mark Stewart
- Producer
- Kevin King-Templeton (Kevin King Templeton)
Music
- Music
- Alex Heffes
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Brendan Galvin
Editor
- Editor
- Elliot Greenberg
Casting
- Casting director
- Anne McCarthy
- Casting director
- Kellie Gesell (Kellie Roy)
Production design
- Production designer
- Barry Chusid
Art direction
- Art director
- James A. Gelarden
- Art director
- David Lazan
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Bradford Johnson
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Lizz Wolf
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Kimberly Amacker
- Makeup department head
- Scott H. Eddo
- Makeup artist
- Jack Lazzaro
- Hair stylist
- Yolanda Mercadel
- Makeup artist
- Jami Ross
- Tattoos
- Rick Stratton
- Makeup artist
- Emily Tatum
- Department head hair
- Nicole Venables
- Prosthetic supply
- Clinton Wayne (WM Creations)
- Hair stylist
- Amy Wood
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Buddy Enright
- Executive in charge of production
- Michael P. Flannigan
- Production supervisor
- Meredith Meade
- Production supervisor
- Montez A. Monroe (Second unit)
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Zack Kibbee
- Second unit director
- David Leitch
- Assistant director
- Renee Marsella (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Renee Marsella
- Second assistant director
- Tom Martin (Second unit) (Tom Martin)
- First assistant director
- Jayson Merrill (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Douglas Plasse
- First assistant director
- Nick Satriano
- Second unit director
- Chad Stahelski
Art department
- Painter
- Spencer J. Abadie
- Lead greensman
- Michael Arena
- Painter
- Brian Babineaux
- Storyboard artist
- Richard Bennett
- Painter
- Charles Bodenheimer
- Paint foreman
- Rick Broderman
- Painter
- Laurianne Butler (Laurianne Butler-Smith)
- Set designer
- Sarah Contant
- Painter
- Saul Cruthirds
- Carpenter
- True Detetive
- Storyboard artist
- Warren Drummond
- Graphic designer
- Will Eastin
- Set designer
- Jann K. Engel
- Scenic artist
- Jude Erny
- Construction buyer
- Jack Flynn
- Property master
- Robert 'Rock' Galotti (Second unit)
- Assistant property master
- Audrey A. Johnson
- Property master/weapons supervisor
- Kent H. Johnson
- Scenic painter
- Camile Kelsey
- Painter
- Daniel E. Kiker
- Set designer
- George Lee
- Labor
- Andrew H. Lewis
- Scenic artist
- Lindanne Lewis
- Key art production assistant
- Kyla McFalls
- Prop foreman
- Myron Meek
- Set dresser
- Danny Nick
- Welder
- Chad Palardy
- Props assistant
- Gerald Palone
- On-set dresser
- Cory Parker
- Assistant property master
- Alixandra Petrovich (Second unit)
- Carpenter
- Escape Plan
- Carpenter
- Excape Plan
- Props
- Janna Roach (Additional)
- Set dresser
- John Sanchez
- Set dresser
- Mark Seiler
- Carpenter
- Selfless
- Set dresser
- Craig Serody
- Art department coordinator
- Amy Soto
- Paint lead
- Paul Stanwyck
- General foreman
- Brent Stewart
- Construction coordinator
- Chuck Stringer
- Metal foreman
- Mark Sullivan
- Labor foreman
- Charles Tatum (Utilities)
- Technical designer
- Tommy G. Warren
- Set dresser
- Barker White
- Construction foreman
- Tom R. Wilson
- Leadman
- Markus Wittman
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Jimmy 'Coach' Armstrong
- Re-recording mixer
- Roberto Cappannelli
- Foley editor
- Jason Dotts
- Sound recordist
- Jesse Ehredt
- Sound effects editor
- David Esparza
- Sound engineer
- Justin Herman
- Foley artist
- Ellen Heuer
- Assistant sound editor
- Sang Kim (Sang Jun Kim)
- Sound mixer
- B.J. Lehn
- Additional foley artist
- Jordan Lewis
- Sound recordist
- Tim Limer
- Adr mixer
- Travis MacKay
- Supervising dialogue & ADR editor
- Michael Magill
- Production sound mixer
- John D. Matthews
- Sound utility
- Jamey Osborne
- Foley mixer
- Michael Russo
- Sound mixer
- Richard Schexnayder
- Re-recording mixer
- Gabriel J. Serrano
- Re-recording mixer
- Leslie Shatz
- Sound utility
- Marc Uddo
- Sound designer
- Derek Vanderhorst
- Supervising sound editor
- Derek Vanderhorst
- Dialogue editor
- Mandell Winter
- Adr recordist
- Amanda Ayres (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- James Alexander
- Junior lighting artist
- Antonio Carbajo Bescansa
- Junior look development artist
- Antonio Carbajo Bescansa
- Special effects
- Ron Epstein
- Special effects pyro technician
- Mark Hava
- Special effects
- Jay King
- Special effects supervisor
- Michael Lantieri
- Special effects shop foreman
- Roland Loew
- Special effects technician
- Brad Manis
- Special effects
- Bruce Minkus
- Special effects technician
- Christopher L. Wampler
Visual effects
- Model/texture artist
- Mario Afu (Hydraulx)
- Digital compositor
- Frank Akrong
- Compositor
- Jong Jun An
- Visual effects producer
- Jeff Atherton (Hydraulx)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Jarrod Avalos
- Senior animator
- Derek Babchishin
- Digital compositor
- Michael Balzer
- Senior rigger
- Giorgio Bertolone
- R&d programmer
- Himanshu Bhatia (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects editor
- Joseph C. Bond IV (Joseph Bond)
- Visual effects artist
- Cody Brunty
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Cadorette
- Vfx consultatnt
- Ed Chapman
- Digital compositor
- Caleb Clark
- Compositor
- Nolan Conrad
- Visual effects
- Joshua Cordes (Hydraulx)
- Production assistant
- Jessica Cuff (Hydraulx VFX)
- Animator
- Trung Doan (Hydraulx)
- Digital effects
- Brent Droog
- Visual effects artist
- Josh Elmore (Hydraulx)
- Compositor
- Eddie Englander (Hydraulx)
- On set supervision
- Patrick Flannery (Hydraulx)
- Animator
- Atsuo Fujiwara
- Compositor
- Safeer Ghaznavi (Safeer Ghaznavi)
- Pipeline supervisor
- Chris Haney
- Senior lighting/lookdev td
- Tulio Hernandez
- Model/texture artist
- Aaron Herrera (Hydraulx)
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Houle
- Compositor
- Kishor Joshi
- 3D supervisor
- Zack Judson
- Visual effects artist
- Ming-Hsiang Kao
- Compositor
- James Kawano
- Inferno/flame compositor
- Jooyong Lee (Hydraulx)
- Senior matte painter
- Sun Lee (Hydraulx)
- Compositor
- Erwan Leroy
- Model/texture artist
- Sharlene Lin (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects artist
- Joaquin Ludewig
- Visual effects artist
- Mika Margolles
- Rotoscope artist
- Yves McCrae
- Cgi coordinator
- Mare McIntosh (Hydraulx VFX)
- Character rigging supervisor
- David Michaels
- Compositor
- Shobanbabu (Shobanbabu)
- Digital compositor
- Torsten Neuendorf
- 2D coordinator
- Denise O'Neill (Hydraulx VFX)
- Pipeline programmer
- Daniel Ostrov
- Tracking/layout
- Eugene Paluso
- Fx artist
- Matt Pearson
- Modeling supervisor
- Chris Radcliffe
- Senior compositor
- Mark Rasmussen
- Visual effects editor
- Dwight Raymond (Dwight Raymond)
- Compositor
- Bryce Rieger (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects artist
- Andre Rios
- Digital compositor
- Mariusz Rokicki
- Visual effects artist
- Sandy Romero
- Compositor
- Harrison Rutherford
- Modeling supervisor
- Krystal Sae Eua (Hydraulx)
- Cg supervisor
- Joel Sevilla
- Flame compositor
- Kazumasa Shibata
- Visual effects editor
- Josh Sutherland (Hydraulx)
- I/o visual effects
- Jordan VanDina
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris Wells
- Animator
- Grant Wilson
- Senior matte painter
- Derek Winslow
- Visual effects editor
- Mark Wright (Hydraulx) (Mark Wright)
- Visual effects artist
- Hui-wen Wu
- Senior lighter
- Yuji Yagasaki (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects artist
- Donmill Yip
- 2D production manager
- Michael Zavala (Hy*drau"lx vfx)
- Digital compositor
- V. Samundeswari (*) (Hydraulx)
Stunts
- Utility stunts
- Jay Amor
- Stunt performer
- Hank Amos
- Stunt double
- Asen Asenov (Sylvester Stallone)
- Stunts
- Mbita Bakari
- Stunts
- Ted Barba
- Stunt performer
- Hunter Baxley
- Stunts
- Tim Bell
- Stunts
- John Bernecker
- Stunts
- Sean Paul Braud
- Stunt driver
- Jeff Brockton
- Utility stunts
- Chris Bryant
- Stunts
- Trace Cheramie
- Stunts
- Arnold Chon
- Stunts
- Stephen Conroy
- Stunts
- Mark De Alessandro
- Stunts
- Josh Diogo
- Stunt performer
- Dino Dos Santos
- Stunt performer
- DTeflon
- Stunts
- Eric Ducote
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Jared S. Eddo
- Stunt double
- Alex Eldimiati (Sylvester Stallone) (Alex Eldimiati)
- Stunt coordinator
- Jonathan Eusebio (Second unit)
- Stunt performer
- Chris J. Fanguy
- Water safety
- Chris J. Fanguy
- Stunts
- Guy Fernandez
- Safety diver
- Matthew Ford
- Stunts
- Blake Edward Frahm
- Safety diver
- Paul Fraser
- Water safety
- Paul Fraser
- Stunt double
- Robert 'Rock' Galotti
- Stunt performer
- Jeff Galpin
- Stunts
- Walter Garcia
- Stunt performer
- Tyler Gibbs
- Precision driver
- Russell M. Haeuser
- Stunts
- Gene Kevin Hames Jr.
- Stunts
- Regis Harrington
- Utility stunts
- Thayr Harris
- Stunts
- Oren Hawxhurst
- Stunt performer
- Casey Hendershot
- Stunts
- Daniel Hernandez
- Stunts
- Raion Hill
- Stunts
- Jorge Longoria
- Stunts
- John R Mangus
- Stunt performer
- Kortney Manns
- Stunts
- Jeremy Marinas
- Stunts
- Brian Oerly
- Stunt coordinator
- Noon Orsatti
- Stunts
- Rowbie Orsatti
- Stunts
- Michael Ortiz
- Stunt double
- Michael Papajohn (Faran Tahir)
- Stunt performer
- Casey Pieretti
- Stunt double
- Freddie Poole (Sylvester Stallone)
- Stunts
- Freddie Poole
- Stunt performer
- Tom Proctor
- Stunts
- Alec Rayme
- Stunt double
- Greg Rementer (Jim Caviezel)
- Stunts
- Greg Rementer
- Stunt performer
- Eric R Salas
- Utility stunts
- Felipe Savahge
- Stunts
- Aaron Saxton
- Stunt player
- Mike Seal
- Stunts
- Gunter Simon
- Stunt rigger
- Jackson Spidell
- Stunts
- Greg Sproles
- Utility stunts
- Larnell Stovall
- Stunt performer
- Eric Stratemeier
- Lead stunt double
- Ronn Surels
- Stunts
- Ronn Surels
- Stunts
- Lucas Swallow
- Stunt performer
- Todd T Taylor
- Utility stunts
- Jim Teachout
- Stunts
- Ayhan Tongadur
- Stunts
- Jon Valera
- Stunts
- Tony Vo
- Stunts
- Ryan Ward
- Stunt performer
- Joe Williams
- Stunts
- Mike Wilson
- Utility stunts
- Erik Schultz (*)
- Stunt double
- Mark De Alessandro (*) (Sylvester Stallone)
- Stunts
- 'Big' Jack Little (*)
- Stunt performer
- Billy Tilk (*)
Camera
- Camera operator
- Steve Adcock ("b" camera)
- First assistant
- Robert Baird (C camera)
- Additional camera operator
- Aaron Barnes
- Rigging electric best boy
- Russell Beard
- Aerial director of photography
- Hans Bjerno
- Second assistant camera
- Kirk Bloom ("a" camera)
- Grip
- Durado D. Brooks Jr.
- 24 frame playback
- Victor Brunette
- Fixtures technician
- Buzzy Burwell
- Dolly grip
- Luke Cauthern ("b" camera)
- Grip
- Matt Cipro
- Grip
- Chris Cochran
- Rigging electrician
- Brian Dallas
- Rigging electrician
- Crystal Dallas
- First assistant camera
- Brandon Dauzat ("b" camera, second unit)
- Camera and electrical department
- Nezben Deason
- First assistant camera
- Bryan Delorenzo (Day player)
- Additional still photographer
- Steve Dietl
- Camera operator
- Donald Dowd
- Rigging gaffer
- Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
- Additional second assistant camera
- Stephen Early
- Rigging electrician
- Travis Elkins
- Electrician
- Tracy Estes (Fixtures)
- Additional still photographer
- Richard Foreman Jr.
- Underwater still photographer
- Richard Foreman Jr.
- Digital imaging technician
- Stephen Fouasnon (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Mike Grace (Second unit)
- Grip
- Christian Hardy
- Second assistant camera
- Zachary Holmes
- Dolly grip
- Richard T. Hoover ("a" camera)
- Director of photography
- Paul Hughen (Second unit)
- Daily first assistant camera
- Tom Hutchinson
- Stills assistant
- Kyle Bono Kaplan
- Scorpio head technician
- Michael D. Kennedy
- Technocrane technician
- Steven Krul (Second unit)
- Assistant camera
- Richard Lacy (Second unit)
- Daily rigging electric
- Pete Lavaty
- Lighting technician
- Justin LeBlanc
- Key video assist
- Josh Levy
- Additional rigging electric
- Joshua Lilly
- Grip
- Kevin Luster
- Grip
- Scott Luttrell
- Director of photography
- Duane Manwiller (Second unit)
- Still photographer
- Alan Markfield
- Second assistant camera
- Bryce Marshall (Second unit)
- Additional best boy electric
- Bradley Martin
- Dimmer board operator
- Bradley Martin
- Rf technician
- Nick Masters
- Rigging key grip
- James Trapper McEvoy
- Steadicam operator
- Christopher TJ McGuire (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Christopher TJ McGuire ("a" camera, second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Mason McGuire
- Digital loader
- Dan McKee
- Second assistant camera
- Aeron McKeough (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Jody Miller ("a" camera)
- Steadicam operator
- Jody Miller
- Lighting technician
- Jonathan Morrill
- Grip
- Chad Naremore
- Best boy rigging grip
- Nick Nicolay
- Gaffer
- Jaim O'Neil (Second unit)
- Best boy
- Jaim O'Neil
- Electrician
- Josh Oliver (Second unit)
- B camera
- Frank Parrish (Second assistant)
- Rigging grip
- Max Patrucco (Day player)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Sam Pearcy
- Cable/dit wrangler
- D.J. Phillips
- Video assist
- D.J. Phillips
- Underwater director of photography
- Pete Romano
- Gaffer
- Andy Ryan
- Key grip
- Jimi Ryan
- Second unit
- Mike Satterfield (Key grip)
- Second unit
- Derek A. Schwebel (Video assistant)
- Grip
- Codie Scott
- Grip
- Joshua Sepe
- Electrician
- Brielyn Sexeny
- First assistant camera
- Zachary Sieffert ("b" camera)
- 73' hydroscope crane technician
- Charles Simons
- Digital imaging technician
- Brian Stegeman
- Rigging grip
- Joe Sökmen
- Digital loader
- Chad Taylor (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Karina Teismann
- Rigging electrician
- Jonathan Terpstra
- Camera operator
- Jeffery J. Tufano ("b" camera, second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Trevor Tufano (Second unit)
- Rigging electric
- Jesse Valenzuela
- Camera operator
- Adam Ward ("c" camera)
- Lighting technician
- Jordan Whaley
- Additional rigging grip
- Dan Wyssmann
- Rigging grip
- Andy Young
- Additional assistant camera
- Arthur Zajac (Second unit)
- Rigging electrician
- Steve Zeiger
Wardrobe department
- Seamstress
- Rebecca G. Autin
- Set costumer
- Christy Hebert Crouch
- Assistant costume designer
- Lois DeArmond
- Costume supervisor
- Linda Gardar
- Costumer
- Krista Guggia
- Costume production assistant
- Danielle Halikias
- Set costumer
- Juliana Hoffpauir
- Key set costumer
- Jennifer Kamrath
- Additional set costumer
- Molly Kamrath
- Set costumer
- Kizzie Autumn Martin
- Key set costumer
- Mustapha Mimis
- Costume buyer
- Lauren Nicotera
- Assistant costume designer
- Gali Noy
- Head costume ager/dyer
- John H. Smith
- Costume production assistant
- Jeff Stanton
- Key costume illustrator
- Alan Villanueva
- Specialty costume sculptor
- John Wrightson (Frontline Design)
Editorial department
- Technical manager
- Alexis Cadorette-Vigneau
- Post-production consultant
- Beau J. Genot
- Dailies supervisor
- David B. Hall
- Color designer
- Lionel Kopp
- Colorist
- Illya Laney (Dailies)
- Assistant colorist
- Kit Lubold
- Digital intermediate editor
- Taylor Mahony
- D.I. Coordinator
- Kelly McCall
- Assistant editor
- Blair Miller
- Assistant editor
- John Ott
- Assistant editor
- Disha Patel
- Digital intermediate editor
- Sebastian Perez-Burchard
- First assistant editor
- Matt Tassone
- Additional colorist
- Frederik Bokkenheuser (*)
Music department
- Music editor
- Joseph Bonn
- Composer
- Mark Denis (Trailer Music)
- Score mixed by
- James T. Hill
- Score recording engineer
- Graham Kennedy
- Music supervisor
- Season Kent
- Additional orchestrator
- Tommy Laurence
- Additional arranging and programming
- T.J. Lindgren
- Score Technical Crew
- Brian Mahoney
- Score mixing recordist
- Phil McGowan
- Orchestrator
- Dave Metzger
- Music editor
- Nigel Scott
- Music coordinator
- Hilary Skewes
- Music assistant
- Roger Suen
- Orchestrator
- John Ashton Thomas
Other crew
- Production legal
- Robert Abramoff
- Production assistant
- Carmen Acosta
- Adr loop group
- Omar Adam
- Photo double
- D'Arcy Allen (Jim Caviezel)
- Adr voice
- Anthony Batarse
- Financing provided by
- Justin Begnaud (Grosvenor Park)
- Aerial ground coordinator
- Bruce Benson
- Completion guarantor
- Steve Berman (Film Finances)
- Additional production assistant
- Chelsea Bo
- Script supervisor
- Nancy Breaux (Second unit)
- Unit publicist
- Gregg Brilliant
- Production secretary
- Christian Brown
- Set medic
- Jennifer Brown
- First assistant accountant
- Tracy Browne
- Craft service
- Dottie Buck
- Medic
- Kris Butler
- Stand in
- Clay Chamberlin (Second unit)
- Travel and shipping coordinator
- Elizabeth Chambers
- Executive
- Katherine S. Chang (Boies/Schiller Film Group)
- Stand-in for sylvestor stallone
- Felder Charbonnet
- Payroll clerk
- Timothy Coggins
- Production executive
- Grant Cramer (Envision Entertainment)
- Assistant
- Joshua Dausch (Mark Canton)
- Production coordinator
- John R.C. Davis
- Adr loop group
- Eddie De Harp (Voice)
- Adr loop group
- Michael Desante (Voice)
- Production assistant
- Chelsea Donison
- Production assistant
- Dillon Eddo
- Script supervisor
- Mary Frances Eglin
- Stand-in
- Alex Eldimiati (Alex Eldimiati)
- Script supervisor
- Debbie Estay (Second unit)
- Basecamp production assistant
- Ashley T. Farrell
- Set medic
- Hazen S. Finnerty Jr. (Second unit)
- Aerial coordinator
- Cliff Fleming
- Helicopter pilot
- Cory Fleming
- Rigging medic
- Jonathan Ford
- Water safety
- Matthew Ford
- Production assistant
- Alison J. Forest
- Second unit production assistant
- Samuel Foster
- Office production assistant
- Blake Edward Frahm
- Assistant to the producer
- Mark Frazier
- Production assistant
- Julie Gallagher
- Armorer
- Robert 'Rock' Galotti
- Stand-in
- Shane Grady
- Assistant
- Gina Granger (Michael Flannigan)
- Finance legal
- Bill Grantham (Boies/Schiller Film Group)
- Accountant
- Terri Greening
- Intern
- Natalie Haft
- Chef
- P.J. Haines
- Production assistant
- Derek Hall
- 2nd asst accountant
- Tamara Henderson
- Second unit script supervisor
- Alexander B. Hill
- Adr loop group
- Mark Ivanir (Voice)
- Set production assistant
- George J. Steiner Jr.
- Marine consultant
- Lance Julian
- Legal services
- Meg Alsfeld Kaul (Tax credit financing)
- Acting coach
- John Kirby
- Post-production accountant
- Jerrold W. Lambert (Jerrold W. Lambert)
- Craft service
- John Landers
- Additional production assistant
- Brian C. Lauziere
- Personal assistant
- Nathon S. Lewis (Jim Caviezel)
- Chef
- Sean Lynn
- Adr loop group
- Patty Majorczac-Connolly (Voice)
- Office production assistant
- Callie Martin
- Production assistant
- Tim Martin
- Adr loop group
- Randall Montgomery (Voice)
- Post production assistant
- David Murto
- Post-production assistant
- David Murto
- Adr loop group
- Joey Naber (Voice)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Ian D. Navran
- Stand-in
- Crystal Neel
- Adr loop group
- Jonathan Nichols (Voice)
- Assistant to producers
- Phillip Noorani
- Assistant to director
- Andrew Norman
- Assistant to producer
- Jay William Osterman (Jay Osterman)
- Script supervisor
- Sandy Parker (Second unit)
- Assistant to executive producer
- Katie Weiss (Katie Weiss)
- Insurance services
- Daniel Rbibo
- Studio executive
- Scott Robinson
- Paramedic coordinator
- Adam Ryan
- Assistant
- J. Celeste Salzer (Mr. Stallone)
- Adr voice
- Hamzah Saman
- Additional craft service
- Tyler Samardick
- Helicopter pilot
- John T. Scanlon (Huey)
- Brand alliances
- Neeta Shah
- Production Assistant/Runner
- Blair Skinner
- Key office production assistant
- Maynard Smith
- Production executive
- Jean Song
- Marine coordinator
- Nick Spetsiotis
- Development executive
- Timothy C. Sullivan
- Adr loop group
- Mark Sussman (Voice)
- Second assistant accountant
- Alexis Tippin
- Post production consultant
- Michael J. Urann
- Adr loop group
- Ilia Volok (Voice)
- Acting coach for arnold schwarzengger
- Walter von Huene
- Assistant
- Nicole Williams (Kevin King Templeton)
- Key set production assistant
- Eric Scott Williamson
- Payroll accountant
- Amy Denning Winfrey
- Production assistant
- Ryan Wooley
- Assistant to producer
- Madisun Leigh (*)
- Assistant to production executive grant cramer
- Madisun Leigh (*)
(*) uncredited