Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer
(Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer)
Credits
Cast
- Professor Gordon Crowley
- Robert Englund
- Jack Brooks / Forest Troll
- Trevor Matthews
- Counselor Silverstein
- Daniel Kash
- Howard
- David Fox
- Emmet
- Dean Hawes
- Eve
- Rachel Skarsten
- John
- James A. Woods
- Kristy
- Ashley Bryant
- Janice
- Stefanie Drummond
- Pat
- Chad Harber
- Trevor
- Patrick Henry
- Suzy
- Meghanne Kessels
- Erica
- Meg Charette
- Celia
- Kristyn Butcher
- Raymond
- Andrew Butcher
- Slim
- Simon Rainville
- Omar
- Matthew Stefiuk
- Student #1
- Brennan Delaney
- Student #2
- Valerie Casault
- Young Howard
- Austin Macdonald
- Young Jack Brooks
- Evan Gilchrist
- Cindy Brooks
- Ariel Waller
- Charles Brooks
- John Ross
- Gene Brooks
- Victoria Fodor
- Cyclops
- Derrick Damon Reeve
- Waitress
- Dani Kind (Danielle Kind)
- Herb
- Joshua Bogues
- Radio DJ
- Brad Gibb
- Gym Teacher
- Rick Bramucci
- Janitor
- Pascal Petardi
- Tall Student
- Steve Stransman
- Student
- Christina Sauvé
- Yogalates Teacher
- Melinda Gilhen
- Yogalates Student
- Monica White
- Yogalates Student
- Allisa Boardley
- Yogalates Student
- Catherine Grgicakuk
- Man in Hardware Store
- Norman Mikeal Berketa
- Waldo
- Blue
- Additional Voices (voice)
- Jason Deline
- Jack Brooks
- Trevor Matthews
Director
- Director
- Jon Knautz
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- John Ainslie
- Screenplay
- Jon Knautz
- Story
- John Ainslie
- Story
- Jon Knautz
- Story
- Trevor Matthews
- Story
- Patrick White
Producer
- Producer
- Neil Bregman
- Producer
- Trevor Matthews
- Producer
- Patrick White
Music
- Music
- Ryan Shore
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Joshua Allen
Editor
- Editor
- Matthew Brulotte
Casting
- Casting director
- Don Carroll
- Casting director
- Sara Kay
- Casting director
- Jenny Lewis
Production design
- Production designer
- Jason MacIsaac
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Naaron Fijalkowski
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Sarah Armstrong
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Molly Adey
- Makeup lab technician
- Patrick Baxter
- Key makeup artist
- Brandi Boulet
- Creature effects
- Allan Cooke
- Key special makeup effects
- Allan Cooke
- Assistant makeup artist
- Anna Finlayson
- Daily makeup artist
- Reagan Forsythe
- Assistant hair stylist
- Kerry Price
- Hairpiece maker
- Jacqueline Robertson Cull
- Special makeup & creature effects designer
- David Scott
- Additional sculptor
- Anthony Veilleux
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- J. Michael Dawson
- Second assistant director
- Rebecca Hu
- Third assistant director
- Ryan Lee
- Trainee assistant director
- Sean Parker
Art department
- Set dresser
- Shawn Buffington
- Assistant property master
- Tim Cordes
- Property master
- Greg Goldsack
- Assistant set decorator trainee
- Steve Sanger
- Art department coordinator
- Philip Wood
Sound department
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Michael Baskerville
- Foley mixer
- Steve Copley
- Supervising sound editor
- David Evans
- Adr recordist
- Frankie D. Harrison
- Boom operator
- Chris Inwood
- First assistant sound editor
- John Loranger
- Sound mixer
- Chris Newton
- Re-recording mix assistant
- Adam Raley
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Paul Shubat
- Foley artist
- John Sievert
- Foley mixer
- Randy Wilson
Special effects
- Special effects contact lenses
- Kevin Carter
- Special effects assistant
- Allan Cooke
- Special effects assistant
- Steve Sanger
- Special effects assistant
- Steven Sanger
- Special effects
- David Scott
Visual effects
- Visual effects project manager
- Ann-Marie Blommaert
- Digital compositor
- Dan Brittain
- Effects assistant
- Kyle Brydges
- Lead compositor
- John Fukushima
- Visual effects
- Jeremy Price
- Physical effects supervisor
- Marcus Rait
- Compositor
- Noel Wright
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Andrew Butcher
- Stunt double
- Kristyn Butcher
- Stunt double
- Sandra Floyd
- Stunt double
- Melinda Gilhen
- Stunt double
- Nathalie Girard
- Stunt performer
- Don Gough
- Stunt performer
- Howard Green
- Stunt performer
- Howard Green
- Stunt performer
- Brent Jones
- Stunt performer
- Annie-Claude Lapierre
- Stunt coordinator
- John Ross
- Stunt double
- Aaron Thompson
Camera
- Electrician
- Michael Battistone
- Grip
- Ambrose J. Buffington
- Still photographer
- Albert Camicioli
- Second assistant camera
- Angela Chao
- First assistant camera
- Vanessa Ireson
- Electrician
- Krista Lane
- Second assistant camera
- Jason Luke
- Steadicam operator
- Matt Marek
- Camera operator: "a" camera
- Matt Marek
- Gaffer
- Hugh McJanet
- Generator operator
- Rich Pryce
- Best boy electric
- Eduardo Sarmiento
- Camera trainee
- Mark Zanin
Wardrobe department
- Daily costumer
- Melanie McNeill
- Assistant costume designer
- Megan Oppenheimer
Editorial department
- Color timer
- Louis Casado
- Digital film colorist
- Jim Fleming
- Digital intermediate coordinator Technicolor Creative Services
- Ryan Kuba
- Conforming editor: HD
- Chris Mayo
Music department
- Scoring mixer
- Peter Fuchs
- Music supervisor
- David Hayman
- Conductor
- Ryan Shore
- Orchestrator
- Ryan Shore
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Shawn Buffington
- Production assistant
- Laura French
- Production coordinator
- Melinda Gilhen
- Production assistant
- Jason Harper
- Script supervisor
- Katharine Jane Reid
- Location manager
- Ian Smith
- Production assistant
- John Wade
(*) uncredited