You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files

(Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files)

 Credits

Cast

Himself - Stunt Expert
Austin Porter
Tech Specialist
Devin Marble
Herself - Journalist
Jael De Pardo
Himself - Team Leader
Ben Hansen
Herself - Photography Expert
Chi-Lan Lieu
Herself - Photographer
Lanisha Cole
Larry
Larry Caughlan Jr.

Creator

Creator
John Brenkus

Director

Director
Johanna Vanderspool

Producer

Supervising producer / co-executive producer
Rupert Dobson
Co-executive producer
Phil Davis
Producer
Elaine White
Producer
Carlos Aragon
Executive producer
John Brenkus
Line producer
Carlos Contreras
Segment producer
A.J. D'Agostino
Producer
Rob Dorfman
Producer
Adrienne Florence
Producer / field producer
Chad Horning
Content producer
Robert Kiviat
Consulting producer
Brad Kuhlman
Producer
Brian Phenix
Executive producer
Mickey Stern
Segment producer
Tiffany Thompson
Supervising producer
Autumn Doerr
Producer
Chris Lofft
Co-executive producer
Tucia Lyman
Field producer
Robert Callow
Producer
Olumide Odebunmi

Music

Music
David Hlebo

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Scott Carrithers
Cinematographer
Mark Morris
Cinematographer
Nick Tramantano

Casting

Casting director
Nick Chiodini

Art direction

Art director
Joey Kent

Production management

Head of post-production
Scott Bramble
Executive in charge of production
John Davis
Production manager
Cassie Reyes
Post-production supervisor
Brian Swanson
Coordinating supervisor
Aaron Walker
Unit production manager
Jacob Tawney

Sound department

Sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer
Demetri Evdoxiadis
Audio mixer
Jeremy Dellova
Sound mixer
Michael C. Martin Jr.
Sound supervisor
Jacob Farron Smith

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Cory R. Starr

Visual effects

Visual effects
Alden Anderson

Camera

Gaffer / lighting
David Navarro
Best boy electric
Dan Cassell
Assistant camera / grip
Daniel A. Phillips
Lighting
Craig Clements
Rigging grip
Adam Newacheck
Camera assistant
Chris Stevens

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe stylist
Abigail Nieto

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Jacquelyn Raffle
Post-production coordinator
Hans Hoffman
Assistant editor
John Paul Kobbeman
Assistant editor
David Koenig
Assistant editor
Bryan Planer
Assistant editor
Saralyn Wilhelmi
Assistant editor
Dion Hawley

Music department

Composer: additional music / composer: theme music
David Velez
Composer: additional music
Rob Gokee
Composer: additional music
Aaron J. Goldstein
Composer: additional music
Annibal Jimmy Ferrufino Aguirre
Music coordinator / composer: additional music
Matthew Baamonde
Composer: additional music
Justin Kazuo Bahniuk
Composer: additional music
Christopher Bly
Composer: additional music
Daniel Boselovic
Composer: additional music
Brett Cookingham
Composer: additional music
Nick Ditri
Composer: additional music / composer: theme music / ...
Jamie Dunlap
Composer: additional music
Aaron Evnin
Composer: additional music
Will Forbes
Composer: additional music
Terique Greenfield
Composer: additional music
Matt Hansen
Composer: additional music
Sean Hathaway
Composer: additional music
David Hlebo
Composer: additional music
Aram Mandossian
Composer: additional music
Will Musser
Composer: additional music
John Henry Nolan IV
Composer: additional music
Matt Pavolaitis
Composer: additional music
Steven Phillips
Composer: additional music
James Allen Roberson
Composer: additional music
Timothy Robinson
Composer: additional music
Colleen Grace Rourke
Composer: additional music
Patrick Slattery
Composer: additional music
Benjamin Stanton
Composer: additional music
Russell Wiener
Composer: additional music
Andy Zuckerman
Music supervisor
Jennifer Schell
Composer: additional music
Alexander William Abraham
Composer: additional music
Juan Carlos Rodríguez
Composer: additional music
Tomas Ramirez Altamirano
Composer: additional music
Marcello De Francisci
Composer: additional music
Adrian Sealy
Composer: additional music
Theo Bishop
Composer: additional music
Alexander Edward Gabrielian
Composer: additional music
Yotam Rosenbaum

Other crew

Clearance coordinator / clip clearance coordinator
Saralyn Wilhelmi
Post production assistant
Anton Handel
Production assistant
Daniel A. Phillips
Production coordinator
Omar Esquivias
Production coordinator
Jane Pfeister
Key accountant / production accountant
Janice Tucker
Production assistant
Garin Sparks
Clip clearance coordinator
Karen Dola
Assistant production office coordinator / production assistant
Thomas Dylan DiMaggio

(*) uncredited