You have not yet access to any sci-file…

CAT. 8

(CAT. 8)

 Credits

Cast

Dr. Michael Ranger
Matthew Modine
Dr. Jane Whitlow
Maxim Roy
Secretary Brian Lee
Ted Whittall
Jack Hillcroft
Trevor Hayes
Beverly Hillcroft
Kate Drummond
Karen Ranger
Kalinka Petrie
Officer Tim Davis
Spiro Malandrakis
President Duncan
Alain Goulem
Vice-President Alice Crane
Susan Hogan
William Danville
Francis X. McCarthy
Bunker Tech
Shan Chetty
Peter Simpson
Dan Bingham
HFD Tech Rebecca
Kimberly-Sue Murray
Presidential Aide
Trie Donovan
Edna
Nancy Helms

Creator

Creator
Kevin Fair

Director

Director
Kevin Fair

Writing credits

Writer
Donald Martin

Producer

Executive producer
Douglas G. Davis
Supervising producer
Martha Fernandez
Executive producer
Christina O'Shea-Daly
Executive producer
Michael Prupas
Executive producer
Jeffrey Scott Simmons
Associate producer
Evan Tussman
Executive producer
Irene Litinsky

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Bernard Couture

Production design

Production designer
Nicolas Lepage

Art direction

Art director
Jose Fernando Varela

Set decoration

Set decorator
Michèle Forest
Set decorator
Roger Martin

Costume design

Costume designer
Marianne Carter

Makeup department

Makeup artist / assistant makeup artist
Sonia Ngadi
Hair stylist
Martin Rivest
Key hair stylist
Ronald J. Rolfe

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Evan Tussman

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Ariane Côté-Chénier
Second assistant director
Sinan Saber
Third assistant director
Emmanuelle Provost

Art department

Assistant art director
John-Michael Bellamy
Art department coordinator
Annette Bélanger
Property master
Guillaume Couture
Runner
Nicolas Privé
Set dresser
Georges Samuel

Sound department

Assistant sound editor
Paul Lucien Col
Foley artist
Alexis Farand
Foley recordist
Anthony Faust
Re-recording mixer
Gavin Fernandes
Sound effects editor
Anton Fischlin
Adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Natalie Fleurant
Sound supervisor / sound consultant
Steven Gurman
Adr recording engineer
Roger Guérin
Sound effects editor
Raymond Legault
Dialogue editor
Mireille Morin
Supervising sound editor
Martin Pinsonnault

Special effects

Special effects foreman
André Laforest

Visual effects

Visual effects coordinator
Erika Aube
Digital compositor
Michael Beaulac
Visual effects coordinator
Cynthia Carrier
Visual effects artist
Patrick Dion
Visual effects compositor
Aélis Héraud
Digital effects artist
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Digital compositor
Felix Lafontaine
Visual effects supervisor
Alexandre Lafortune
Visual effects artist
Guillaume Mainville
Visual effects artist
Patrick Parenteau
Visual effects supervisor
Mario Rachiele
Visual effects artist
David Raymond
Visual effects artist
Antoine Rouleau
Digital compositor
Antoine Wibaut

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Alexandre Cadieux

Camera

Grip
Matthieu Beauchamp
Still photographer
Philippe Bossé
Camera operator
Yves Drapeau
Grip
Guillaume Dubois
Additional generator operator
Jean Décarie
First assistant camera
Jean Kavanagh (A camera)
B camera grip / grip
Rhyce Langker
Best boy
Maxime Langlois
Key grip
Kenneth MacKenzie
Dolly grip operator
Brad MacLean
Camera operator / steadicam
Denis-Noel Mostert
Additional generator operator
Yves Ouimet
Generator operator
Tony Pelletier
Technocrane
Brian Turpin
Additional still photographer
Bertrand Calmeau

Wardrobe department

Key costumer
Valérie Bélègou
Assistant costume designer
Laurence Lacoste
Assistant wardrobe master
Jean David Serafino

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Michelle Caron
Colorist
Brigitte Daigneault
On-line editor
Serge Verreault

Music department

Music mixer
Michel Gauvin

Other crew

Additional office production assistant
Christiaan Anderson
Assistant to the producer
Loïc Bernard (Irene Litinsky)
Legal services
Heenan Blaikie
Script supervisor
Sophie Boyer
Production liaison
Kate Calabretta
Assistant craft person
Julie Charbonneau
Payroll accountant
Julie Cyrenne
Production accountant
Tom Di Blasio
Production coordinator
Ida Durand
Director
Evelyne Forget (Business affairs)
Business affairs associate
Julia Irish
Chief financial officer
Alexander Sandy Jesion
Unit manager
Daniel Langlois
Assistant
Adora Law (Michael Pappas)
Assistant accountant
Gilles Montreuil
Assistant unit manager
Pascal Ménard
Behind the scenes interviewer / unit publicist
Betty Palik
Publicity manager
Anisha Rangi
Craft person
Mireille Ravenelle
Chief legal advisor
Jeremy Spry
Production secretary
Jocelyn Throop
Receptionist
Suzanna Wojciechowska
Production assistant
Yannick Yammann

(*) uncredited