You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Assassin's Creed

(Assassin's Creed)

 Credits

Cast

Cal Lynch / Aguilar
Michael Fassbender
Sofia
Marion Cotillard
Rikkin
Jeremy Irons
Joseph Lynch
Brendan Gleeson
Ellen Kaye
Charlotte Rampling
Moussa
Michael K. Williams (Michael Kenneth Williams)
McGowen
Denis Menochet (Denis Ménochet)
Maria
Ariane Labed
Sultan Muhammad XII
Khalid Abdalla
Mary Lynch
Essie Davis
Emir
Matias Varela
Nathan
Callum Turner
Benedicto
Carlos Bardem
Tomas de Torquemada
Javier Gutiérrez
Ojeda
Hovik Keuchkerian
Samia
Crystal Clarke
Lin
Michelle H. Lin
Young Joseph
Brian Gleeson
General Ramirez
Julio Jordan (Julio Jordán)
Alex
Rufus Wright
Young Cal
Angus Brown
Prince Ahmed
Kemaal Deen-Ellis
Gilles
Aaron Monaghan
King Ferdinand
Thomas Camilleri
Queen Isabella
Marysia S. Peres
Prison Warden
Jeff Mash
Priest (Father Raymond)
James Sobol Kelly
Christopher Columbus
Gabriel Andreu
Muhammad's Official
Yuric Allison
Abstergo Guard
Joe Kennard
Speaker
Gertrude Thoma
Father
Juan Pablo Shuk
Orderly
Coco König
Lara
Octavia Selena Alexandru (*)
Infinity Patient
Mohammed Ali (*)
Abstergo Guard 1
Iain Batchelor (*)
Extra
Sam Benoiton (*)
Assasin 3
Dacio Caballero (*)
Prisioner
Jade Clarke (*)
Child Chorister
Emma Clay (*)
Passerby
Alexander Cooper (*)
Templar
Graham Curry (*)
Chorister
Louis Dulanto-Sime (*)
Executioner
Malcolm Ellul (*)
Prison Guard
Dino Fazzani (*)
Guest
Flor Ferraco (*)
Paramedic
Lee Nicholas Harris (*)
Freemason
Ty Hurley (*)
Prison Guard
Bruce Johnson (*)
Abstergo Technician
Edward Mannering (*)
Templar
Martyn Mayger (*)
Templar
Stephen McDade (*)
Templar Guard
Anthony Milton (*)
Templar
Ross Moneypenny (*)
Female Masons
Jassie Mortimer (*)
Assassin #2
Cali (*)
Administration Officer
Emeson Nwolie (*)
Lab Technician
Pip Phillips (*)
Spanish Crossbowman
Massimo Portelli (*)
Spanish Guard
Jonathan Pyatt (*)
Templar Guest
Mike Ray (*)
Spanish Guard
Jonathan Ronin (*)
Patient
Steve Saunders (*)
Spanish Infantry
Jasper Schellekens (*)
Templar
Rahji Shrinarine (*)
Animus Patient
Clem So (*)
Spanish Infantry
Clyde Vassallo (*)
Spanish Archer
Sean Vassallo (*)
Merchant
Roberto Vivancos (*)
Choir Member
Abi Whetton (*)
Assassin 1
Christopher Whitlow (*)
Chorister
Cerys Wrigley-Moss (*)

Director

Directed by
Justin Kurzel

Writing credits

Screenplay by
Michael Lesslie
Screenplay by
Adam Cooper
Screenplay by
Bill Collage
Writer
Patrick Désilets (*) (Based on the video game series created by &)
Writer
Corey May (*) (Based on the video game series created by &)
Based on the video game series created by
Jade Raymond (*)

Producer

Executive producer
Markus Barmettler
Producer
Jean-Julien Baronnet (Produced by)
Executive producer
Christine Burgess-Quémard
Producer
Patrick Crowley (Produced by)
Executive producer
Jean de Rivières (Jean de Rivieres)
Producer
Michael Fassbender (Produced by)
Producer
Gérard Guillemot (Produced by) (Gerard Guillemot)
Executive producer
Serge Hascoët (Serge Hascoet)
Executive producer
Philip Lee
Producer
Frank Marshall (Produced by)
Producer
Conor McCaughan (Produced by)
Producer
Arnon Milchan (Produced by)

Music

Music by
Jed Kurzel

Cinematography

Director of photography
Adam Arkapaw

Editor

Edited by
Christopher Tellefsen

Casting

Casting director
Jina Jay

Production design

Production designer
Andy Nicholson

Art direction

Art director
Oliver Carroll
Art director
David Doran
Supervising art director
Marc Homes
Art director
Tom Weaving
Art director
Matt Wynne

Set decoration

Set decorator
Tina Jones

Costume design

As Sammy Sheldon Differ
Sammy Sheldon

Makeup department

Junior makeup and hair
Natalie Abizadeh
Makeup junior
Oonagh Bagley (Crowd dailies)
Makeup artist
Chantal Busuttil
Standby contact lens optician
Punam Chhatralia
Hair and makeup artist
Sally Rose Davidson
Trainee makeup and hair
Natalie Depiano
Trainee makeup/ hair crowd dailies
Emily Dodge
Hair stylist
Kathryn Fa
Makeup artist
Kathryn Fa
Crowd supervisor
Ann Fenton (Additional photography)
Contact lens optician
Richard Glass
Hair and makeup designer
Paul Gooch
Makeup artist
Karen Schembri Grima
Makeup & hair trainee
Faith Johnston (Crowd dailies)
Prosthetics
Kristyan Mallett
Hair and makeup artist
Veronica McAleer
Makeup artist
Kirsty Mcqueen
Jr makeup and hair artist
Daniele Nastasi (Dailies)
Crowd hairdresser
Adam James Phillips
Hair and makeup artist
Paula Price
Hair and makeup artist
Debbi Salmon
Contact lens coordinator
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Crowd supervisor
Julia Vernon

Production management

Line producer [malta]
Winston Azzopardi
Production supervisor
Alison Banks
Unit production manager
Sally French
Post-production supervisor
Katie Reynolds

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Joseph Azzopardi
First assistant director
Phil Booth (Splinter Unit)
Crowd third assistant director
Matt Brown (Daily)
Floor second assistant director
Dom Channing-Williams
Third assistant director
Lucy Cover (Additional)
On-set pa Malta
Oscar Crane
Additional first assistant director
William Dodds
First assistant director
William Dodds (Additional photography)
Third assistant director
Irene Díaz (Spain unit)
Assistant director
Claire Frayn (Additional floor runner)
Co-second assistant director
Clare Glass
Third assistant director
Laura Jackson
Assistant director
Mark Johnstone (Crowd pa)
Base pa
James R. Kipping
Crowd second assistant director Malta
Nick Laurence
Crowd 2nd assistant director
Sandrine Loisy
Crowd third assistant director
Matthew Maggi (Daily)
Key second assistant director
Samar Pollitt
Floor production assistant
Christian Proctor (Additional photography)
Additional third assistant director
Tom Reynolds
Third assistant director
Jason Rickwood (2nd Unit)
Key second assistant director
Tom Rye (Additional photography)
2nd unit director of photography
Jonathan Taylor
Second unit director
Jonathan Taylor
First assistant director
Richard Whelan
Base runner
Amy Whitworth
Assistant director
Natalie Wright-Cella (Ad pa)

Art department

Concept artist
Kamen Anev
Props painter
Philippa Ashcroft
Set decoration coordinator
Eleanor Bailey
Second set dec buyer
Clàudia Ballester
Props
Jon Banthorpe
Assistant set decorator
Sandra Banthorpe
Construction manager
Ray Barrett
Concept artist
Max Berman
Carpenter
Lee Biggs
Senior prop modeler
Matt Boyton
Propman
Toby Browne
Head plasterer
Clive Busuttil (Malta)
Propman
Jack Cairns
Signwriter
Lino Chetcuti
Chargehand greensman
Jon Colson
Chargehand greensman
Karl Colson
Plasterer
Max Connolly
Art department assistant
Ellis Court
Art director set dec
Charlo Dalli
Graphics assistant
Ruta Daubure (Dailies, additional photography)
Senior greensman
Paul Dennis
Set dec runner
Jessie Dewick
Art department coordinator
Emily Durtnall (Additional photography)
Construction buyer
Jack Dyer
Graphic designer
Michael Eaton
Set Dec & Prop Buyer Malta
Mark Anthony Ellul
Assistant set decorator
Kimberley Fahey
Art department coordinator
Adam Alexander Hansford Faux (Additional photography)
Conceptual illustrator
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Concept artist
Philippe Gaulier
Supervising painter
Larry Gooch
Draughtsman
Thomas Goodwin
Props leather maker
Andrea Hajdu
Trainee armourer
Alí Halliday
Chargehand prop dresser
Shane Harford
Supervising props painter
Rohan Harris
Set decoration assistant
Rosa Harton
Prop modeller
Aaron Harvey
Supervising carpenter
Darren Hayward
Assistant art director/co-ordinator
Felicity Hickson
Key greensman
Roger Holden
Supervising lead charge hand greensman
Will Holden
Set dresser
Mark Jones
Concept artist
Sevendalino Khay
Hod sculptor
Jody King
Senior greensman
Terry Lambert
Preproduction second set decoration buyer
Elena Machado Hernandez (Elena Machado Hernandez)
Props
Richard MacMillan
Art director
Tamara Marini (Malta)
Senior prop modeler
Glenn Marsh
Senior greensman
Blake Maslin
Head greensman
Brian Maslin
Location buyer
Alice Masson-Taylor
Art department assistant
William McCann
Carpenter
Duncan McNeil
Junior draughtsman
Laura Miller
Assistant property master
Nick Milner
Charge hand dresser
Paul Mitchell
Prop modeller
Lorna Moon
Graphic designer
Sam Moulsdale (Additional photography)
Property department buyer
Ellie Murphy
Supervising Prop-maker
Craig Narramore
Draughtsman
Sophie Neil
Arts department
Antony Nguyen
Concepts artist
Antony Nguyen
Charge hand props
Jonathan Norman
Charge hand dresser
Jonathan Norman
Scenic artist
Russell Oxley
Junior draftsperson
Dominique Pace
Leadman props
Matthew Pace
Assistant buyer
Alice Phelps
Model maker
Theofano Pitsillidou
Property master
Graeme Purdy
Assistant art director
Marco Anton Restivo
Assistant set decorator
Claire Nia Richards
Stand-by props
Laurence Romera
Senior prop modeller
Alex Rutherford
Assistant set decorator
Tonja Schürmann (Additional photography)
Sculptor
Codrina Spataru
Production buyer
Dorothy Sullivan
Junior draftsman for set dec
Alice Sutton
Art department assisstant
Sara Taddei
Concept artist
Kouji Tajima
Props
Terry Taylor
Assistant buyer
Julie Tierney
Junior draughtsman
Andrew Tilhoo
Stand-by props
Luke Townshend
Set decoration
Darren Tubby (Art directors)
Concept artist
Arnaud Valette
Storyboard artist
Kurt Van Der Basch
Assistant graphic designer
Daniel Vincze
Assistant art director
Ketan Waikar
Scenic artist
Amanda Ward
Set decorator art director
Georgia Warner
Greensman
Ian Whiteford
Stand-by props
Darren Wisker
Set dec runner
Helen Yates
Junior prop modeller
Mark Yeo
Storyboard artist
Ulrich Zeidler
Assistant construction coordinator
Michael Gillespie (*)

Sound department

Adr engineer
Cabel Adkins (Austin)
Adr mixer
Mark Appleby
Assistant sound editor
Alexander Buck
Sound effects recordist
Alexander Buck
Production sound mixer
John Casali
Sound effects editor
Christian Conrad
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
Production sound mixer
Gary Dodkin (Additional photography)
Sound post producer
Karolina Dziwinska
Dialogue editor
Iain Eyre
Sound mix technician
Al Green
Sound effects editor
Alistair Hawkins
Sound effects editor
Benjamin Krbetschek
Supervising sound editor
Frank Kruse
Re-recording mixer
Gilbert Lake
Dialogue editor
Steve Little
2nd assistant sound
Alan MacFeely
Boom operator
Chris Murphy
Sound trainee
Andrea Pasqualetti
Sound mix technician
Kasper Pedersen
Foley artist
Carsten Richter
Sound Trainee/Main Unit
George Ridal
Sound mix technician
Robbie Scott
Dolby sound consultant
James Shannon
Re-recording mixer
Steve Single
Supervising dialogue and adr editor
Steve Single
Foley editor
Kuen-Il Song
Sound transfer recordist
John Soukup
Sound designer
Markus Stemler
Sound designer trailer
Kathie Talbot
Sound effects editor
Sacha Walker
Foley supervisor
Hanse Warns
Sound mix technician
Robert Weatherall

Special effects

Special effects technician
Lawrence Attard
Special effects floor supervisor
Wesley Barnard
Special effects workshop supervisor malta
Massimiliano Bianchi
Lead senior pyro technician
Herbert Blank
Special effects plasterer
Karl Brincat
Special effects supervisor malta
Kenneth Cassar
Workshop supervisor
Kevin Draycott
Senior special effects technician
Nick Finlayson
Senior spx technician
Tom Forrest
Special effects technician
Katherine Geaney
Special effects technician
Mark Grech
Special effects buyer/technician
Robert Grech
Special effects floor supervisor
Rob Heggie
Special effects coordinator
Adam Heinis
Special effects coordinator
Dot Kyle
Breakaway supervisor
Jim Leng
Special effects crew
Chris Manger
Special effects breakaway
Tiziano Martella
Special effects technician
Leslie Micallef
Special effects technician
Johann Mifsud
Special effects supervisor
Juan Ramón Molina (Spanish crew )
Senior special effects technician
Stephen Onions
Senior special effects technician
Dave Poole
Special effects technician
Sven Pullicino
Special effects senior pyro technician
Simon Quinn
Prep lead senior technician
Mark Roberts
Senior special effects technician
Shaun Rutter
Lifecast
John Schoonraad
Special effects breakaways
Giovanni Tricomi
Special effects makeup
Cliff Wallace
Special effects supervisor
Andy Williams

Visual effects

Technology
Ian Abbott (Double negative)
Pipeline technical director
David Adams
Matchmove artist
Hayley Adams (Cinesite)
2D supervisor
Pranay Agarwal (Double negative)
Lead matchmove artist
Carmine Agnone (One of Us)
Digital compositor
Alicia Aguilera
Studio data management
Africa Aguirre Martín (Double negative)
Lead FX TD
Alexandre Aillet (Cinesite)
Fx td
Evrim Akyilmaz (Double negative)
Vfx coordinator
Melody Alasset (Cinesite)
Compositor
Neil Alford
Lighting supervisor
Ian Allard
Stereo compositor
Ryan Allen (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Juan Alonso
Compositor
Prem Amrit
Digital compositor
Edward Andrews (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Khan Arbaz
CG artist
Normand Archambault (Raynault VFX)
Compositor
Adam Arnot Drummond (Double negative)
Lead matchmove artist
Suzie Askham (Cinesite)
Visual effects coordinator
Joyce Au (Vitality Visual Effects)
Compositor
David Aulds
Lead texture artist
Peter Aversten (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Nithin Babu (Double negative)
Data operations
Eric Bachtiar
Element qc
Jessica Bagby
Digital compositor
Alexandre Bain
Bg prep supervisor
Michael Jeff Baldemoro (Image Engine)
CG artist
Eliott Beaudon (Raynault VFX)
Lighting td
Sebastien Beaulieu (Cinesite)
Visual effects supervisor
Sara Bennett (Milk VFX)
Compositor
Stephen Bennett (Double negative)
Roto prep
Uttham Bhalaykar
CG artist
Davide Bigotto (One of Us)
Visual effects production assistant
Daniel Blewett (Additional photography)
Compositor
Joao Bogossian
Visual effects artist
Amanda Bone
Matte painter
Gaetan Borneuf (Gaëtan Borneuf)
Animator
Matthew Boston (Double negative)
Lighting technical director
Ouirich Bounthavy (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Michael Bovberg (Double negative)
Lead matchmove artist
Matt Boyer (Cinesite)
Prep supervisor
Dhiraj Brahma (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
James Brennan-Craddock
Matchmove artist
Scott Brindley (Double negative)
Paint and roto
Stephane Brisson
Head of production
Matthew Bristowe (One of Us)
Digital effects
Allison Brownmoore
Digital effects
Anthony Brownmoore
Digital compositor
Stuart Bruzek
Senior Digital Compositor at Double Negative
Izet Buco
Visual effects coordinator
Philip Cabana
Visual effects coordinator
Rachel Cadden (Double negative)
Compositor
Ignacio Caicoya (Double negative)
Visual effects
Jon Caldwell
Bidding producer
Earle Stuart Callender (One of Us)
Additional vfx line producer
Louise Calloni (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Jon Capleton
Paint and roto
Amy Carpenter (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Helen Carr (Double negative)
Tech support
Adrián Castro Viejo (Double negative)
Assistant technical director
Dmitrijs Cernagovs
Visual effects pull operator
Holly Charge
Modeller
Victor Chassaigne (Cinesite)
Roto/paint artist
Simon Chassé (Cinesite)
Character td
Abhisek Chatterjee (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Caleb Choo
Cg supervisor
Eric Clement (Cinesite)
Previs supervisor
Adam Coglan
Cfx / td
Raonull Conover (Cinesite)
Modeller
Laurent Cordier (Cinesite)
Animator
Will Correia (Double negative)
Fx technical director at cinesite
Nestor Costa
Environment technical director
Roel Coucke (Double negative)
Paint and roto
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski (Cinesite)
Texture photographer
Jack Cowley-Ellis
Mid 3d generalist
Tom Cowlishaw (Cinesite)
Lidar supervisor
Craig Crane
Stereoscopic compositor
David Crane
Cg supervisor
Oliver Cubbage
Visual effects artist
Lucas Manuel Cuenca
Modeller
Grahame Curtis (Cinesite)
In-house senior compositor
Christiant D'Alberto
Texture artist
Alistair Darby (Double negative)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Varuna Darensbourg (Stereo D)
Creature TD
Avijit Das (Double negative)
Lidar technician
Andy Davenport (Additional photography)
Digital compositor
Dexter Davey
Matchmove artist
Samuel David (Cinesite)
Line producer
Jose María de La Puente
Senior production coordinator
Jake Dee-McKoy (Stereo D)
Digital effects artist
Theo Demiris
Digital compositor
Gianluca Dentici (Double negative)
Fx td
Louis Desrochers (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic technical director
Rustin Devendorf (StereoD)
Stereo compositor
Joshua Devenyi (Stereo D)
Matchmove artist
Lee Dexter (Cinesite)
Matchmove lead
Santosh Kumar Dey (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Souvik Dey
Visual effects coordinator
Laura Dochtermann (Image Engine)
Stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Dohan
Digital compositor
Tracie Donais (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Mario Donio (Raynault VFX)
Paint and roto
George Douglas (Cinesite)
Matchmove artist
Maxime Ducharme
CG artist
Frederic Dupere (Raynault VFX)
Lead artist
Dominic Edwards (Lighting)
Compositor
Karen Elliott
Animator
Thomas Enjalbert (Cinesite)
Senior digital compositor
Jenn Epstein (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Lionel Estivill
Matte painter
Josh Evans
Compositor
Jeremy Ezekiel (Cinesite)
Stereo compositor
Paul Faeldo (Stereo D)
Visual effects artist
Finella Fan
Digital artist
Maxime Ferland (Cinesite)
Compositor
Bruno Fernandes (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
George Ferris (Stereo D)
Vfx assistant
Rebecca Field
Stereo coordinator
Tiku Fisher (Legend3D)
Visual effects artist
David Forsbrey (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Eric Fortin (Cinesite)
Additional vfx producer
Fiona Foster (Cinesite)
Producer
Josiane Fradette (Raynault VFX)
Digital matte painter
Dave Freeman (Double negative)
Visual effects data wrangler
Wesley Froud
Animator
Norihito Fukuda (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Shizuka Fukuda (Double negative)
Lookdev artist
Sarah Fuller
Matchmove artist
Amy Furey (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Borja Fuste
Digital compositor
Kai Gadd (Cinesite)
Match move artist
Akash Gade
CG artist
Alvaro Gasco (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Sarah Gatefield (Cinesite)
Lighting td
Nikos Gatos (Cinesite)
Roto/prep artist
Jenny Gauci (One of Us)
Compositor
Patricia Gaumond (Cinesite)
Lead compositor
Mohamed Ghouse (Double negative)
Generalist td
Justas Giedraitis
Roto Dept Manager
Matthew E. Gill (Stereo D)
Bodytrack artist
Daniel Gilligan (Double negative)
Visual effects
Stefan Gilligan
Matchmove artist
Andre Giordani (Cinesite)
Digital matte painter
Vincent Glaize (Cinesite)
Vfx editor
Matthew Glen
Digital compositor
Michelle Goh (Double negative)
Assistant colourist
Catarina Gonçalves (Double negative)
Roto/prep artist
Catarina Gonçalves (Double negative)
2d sequence supervisor
Chris Gooch (Double negative)
Pipeline technical director
Dan Goodwin
Previs
Pedram Goshtasbpour
Lighting td
Guillaume Goudreault (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
Megan Graham
Technical director
Luke Gray
Digital compositor
Emily Greeley
Digital effects
Florian Grenier
Roto/paint artist
Florian Grenier (Cinesite)
Generalist td at double negative
Johnny Grilo
Visual effects supervisor
Michael Grobe (Prime Focus/Double Negative)
Digital compositor
Ivan Grozev
Vfx executive producer
Chloe Grysole (Cinesite)
VFX Line Producer
Patrick Guevin (Cinesite)
Compositor
Venetia Penna (Cinesite)
Roto/paint artist
Shramana Haldar (Cinesite)
Matchmove artist
Tiffany Hall
Visual effects
Chris Hardman
Digital matte painter
Emile Hardy (Cinesite)
Visual effects 3d lead
Mark Harrison
Matchmove artist
Tom Harrison (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Alex Heffner
Roto supervisor
Mike Hill (Double negative)
Lighting td
Hitesh Dhruv (Double negative)
Senior look development and lighting artist
Timothy Hoffman
Tracker/matchmover
Ritchie Hoyle
Digital compositor
Milena Hristova
Vfx supervisor
Marc Hutchings (Peerless)
Compositor
Aélis Héraud (Cinesite)
Matchmove artist
Sonia Alexia Ioannou (Double negative)
Visual effects supervisor
Christian Irles (Cinesite)
Lead painter/roto
Katie Isaksen (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Simon Jacques (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects production assistant
Runalaila Jalil
Stereoscopic artist
Jess Jansen
Digital compositor
Gediminas Max Jauga (Double negative)
Roto artist
Jack Jenkins (Double negative)
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Zayn Jinah (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinator
Hannah Johnson (One of Us)
Animator
Suvi Jokiniemi (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Romain Joly (Double negative)
Visual effects executive producer
Drew Jones (Peerless)
Modeling technical director
Marc Joubert-Nederveen
Environment td
Julien Guillaume (Double negative)
Digital matte painter
Robert Junggeburt (Double negative)
Paint and roto
Gregory Kalaitzis (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Abhyuday Karn
Visual effects artist
Jeff Kasunic (Double negative)
Animator
John Kay (Double negative)
2d sequence supervisor
Christoph Keller
Digital artist
Ian Kelly
Digital compositor
Daniel Kemeys (Cheap shot ltd)
Stereoscopic technical assistant
Andrew Kennedy (Stereo D)
Lighting td
Hi Rang Kim (Double negative)
Compositor
Andrew Kinnear (Cinesite)
Animator
Tom Kloucek
Lead compositor
Dean Koonjul (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Remko Kram (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Vikram Kulkarni (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Pavan Kumar
Visual effects coordinator
Balendu Kurup (Double negative)
Compositor
Anaïs Lacoste (Cinesite)
Compositor
Yann Laliberte (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Jacopo Landi (One of Us)
Lead digital matte painter
Philippe Langlois (Cinesite)
CG artist
Etienne Laroche (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Nil Lasquety
Visual effects
Peter Lasrado
Visual effects coordinator
Adam Lawrence
Cfx / td
Christophe Le Derout (Cinesite)
R&d
Matthew Leach
Visual effects producer
Tracey Leadbetter (Double negative)
Vfx editor
Christopher Learmonth (Cinesite)
Visual effects lead
Baptiste Lebouc
Lead compositor
Benoit Legros (Cinesite)
Senior modeller
Erik Lehmann (Image Engine)
Data operator & modeller
Andrew Leighton (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Jean-François Leroux (Double negative)
Lighting td
Nicolas Leroy (Cinesite)
Vfx editor
Elizabeth Leslie
2d sequence supervisor
Luke Letkey
Assistant colourist
Tord Liljedahl Tønnesen
Compositor
Ivan Lima (Double negative)
Roto artist
Kew Lin (Double negative)
Matchmove lead
Cedric Ling (Double Negative Singapore)
Modeller
Michael Lorenzo (Cinesite)
Lighting td
Leah Low (Double negative)
Tech Support Lead
Will Lucas
Matchmove artist
Josh Lynch (Cinesite)
Bodytrack artist
Alex James Macieira (Double negative)
Colourist
Garry Maddison (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Francesco Antonio Maggi (Double negative)
VFX producer
Julien Maisonneuve (Cinesite)
Rotoscope artist
Carson Majors
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Yael Majors
Visual effects coordinator
Alexander Maldoff
Senior compositor
Ashish Malhotra
Vfx coordinator
Amelie Marcoux (Cinesite)
Texture artist
Jessie Martel (Cinesite)
Rigging
Catrine B. Martin (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Edward Martin
Compositor
Rémi Martin (Cinesite)
Animator
Michael Hall Mauritzen (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Owen McGonigle
Roto/prep
Michelle McKeating
Senior matchmove artist
Himanshu Meena (Double negative)
Environment artist
Tobias Meier (Cinesite)
Character rigger
Andre Metello (Double negative)
Vfx editor
Danielle Millington-Peck
Lead modeller
Sean Mills (Cinesite)
Compositor
John Moffett (Cinesite)
Compositor
Jeanette Monero (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Alberto Montañés (Double negative)
Double negative
Antonio Montes
Effects technical director
Jeremy Mooney-Somers (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Victor Morejon
CG artist
Stéphanie Morin (Raynault VFX)
Previsulization artist
Dafydd Morris
Visual effects
Darren A. Mosher
Senior lighting td
Richard Moss
Paint & prep artist
Mary Mullan (One of Us)
Digital compositor
Atyeb Muneer
Assistant colourist
Chris Munns (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Muruganantham (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Javier Muñoz (Double negative)
Generalist technical director
Sven Müller (Double negative)
Cg supervisor
Dan Neal (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Daniel Neves
Additional vfx supervisor
Helen Newby (Cinesite)
Intern
Simon Nguyen (Cinesite)
Compositor
Gustaf Nilsson (Cinesite)
Head of production
Clare Norman (Milk-vfx)
Digital effects
Joe Nowacki
Lighting td
Sabrina Nunes (Cinesite)
Matchmove
Rob O'Dea
Technology project manager
Matthew O'Sullivan
Compositor
Shuhei Ogawa
Compositor
Paula Olszowska (Cinesite)
Concept artist
Jonathan Opgenhaffen (Senior matte painter)
Animation artist
Andrea Umberto Origlia
Rigging td
Andrea Umberto Origlia
Senior matte painter
Alban Orlhiac (Double negative)
Compositor
Michelangelo Neri Orliani (Cinesite)
Lead roto/prep artist
Raphael Oseguera
Digital compositor
Christophe Pacaud (Double negative)
Animator
Christopher Page (Cinesite)
Visual effects supervisor
Graham Page (Double negative)
Generalist td
Richard Pang (Double negative)
Visual effects editor
Steve Pang
Texture artist
Jean-Francois Paquet (Cinesite)
Compositor
Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit (Double negative)
Lookdev & lighting td
Christian Paradis (Cinesite)
Digital matte painter
Clara Parati
Dmp/environment artist
Clara Parati
Visual effects supervisor
Dominic Parker (One of Us)
Matchmove artist
Ellis Parry (Double negative)
Senior compositor
Stuart Partridge
Digital compositor
Disha Pathak
Digital artist
Uppu Pavanrajesh
Compositor
Miriam Pavese (Double negative)
Production coordinator
Jessica Pearce (Stereo D)
Digital matte painter
Benoit Pelchat (Cinesite)
Digital matte painter
Lucía Peralta
Senior compositing artist
Enrico Perei
Digital compositor
Marko Perendija
Visual effects editor
Samuel Perkins (Double negative)
Texturing artist
Joep Peters (Double negative)
Technical animator
Thomas Phillips-Howard
Sr depth artist
Phets Phonasa
Visual effects artist
Quentin Pianta
Digital matte painter
Jacek Pilarski (Double negative)
Animator
Jordan Pitchon
Compositor
Dominik Platen (One of Us)
Compositing supervisor
Vincent Poitras (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Suyog Pore
Lead rigger
Sebastien Potet (Cinesite)
Head of Modelling
Tim Potter (Cinesite London)
Lighting technical director
Carlota Primo
Digital compositor
Jakub Pruszkowski (Double negative)
Compositor
Giorgia Pulvirenti (Double negative)
Roto & paint artist
Yu Qin
Digital compositor
Michael Queen (Double negative)
Senior digital compositor
Marko Radinkovic (Double negative)
Animator
Roberto Raio (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Luke Rawcliffe
Production coordinator
Kisholay Ray (Deluxe StereoD)
Supervisor
Mathieu Raynault (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Julien Record
Layout artist
Jun Ren (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Laurent Reynaud
Compositing supervisor
Benjamin Ribière (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Francesco Ricciardelli
Fx supervisor
Viktor Rietveld (Double negative)
CG artist
Jean-Pierre Riverin (Raynault VFX)
Lighting td
Wesley Roblett (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz (Double negative)
Animator
Martin Rossi (Double negative)
Vfx executive producer
Marc A. Rousseau (Cinesite)
Digital matte painter
Guillem Rovira
Compositor
Jagdeep Saggu (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Tom Sakai
Compositor
Etienne Salançon (Cinesite)
Lead texture artist
Celestin Salomon (Cinesite)
Compositor
Marine Samyn (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
Kevin Sanders (Stereo D)
Roto prep artist
Hannes Sap (Double negative)
Screen graphics designer
Ian Sargent
Digital compositor
Benjamin Scabell (Double negative)
Stereoscopic compositor
Cale Schmidt
Lead lighting artist
Arvid Schneider (Cinesite)
Lead animator
Brett Schroeder (Cinesite)
Generalist technical director
Andrew E. Scrase (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Amanda Seah (Double negative)
Fx technical director at cinesite
Eric Senecal
Stereoscopic compositor
Igor Senkin (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinator
Vanessa Seow (Double negative)
Senior visual effects artist
Ben Shepherd (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Aleksei Sidorenko (Double negative)
Lead compositor
Christian Simon (Cinesite)
Compositor
Marc-Olivier Simoneau (Cinesite)
Visual effects editor
Maxime Sirven
Visual effects editor
Sivaprayag (Double negative)
Compositor
Maciej Skoluba
Vfx coordinator
Matina Skouteri (Cinesite)
Texture artist
Irene Smirnova (Cinesite)
Matchmove supervisor
Abbie Smith
Element qc
Corey Smith
Digital compositor
Jessica Clare Smith
Roto/prep lead
Stephen J. Smith (One of Us)
Lead painter/roto
Richard Sowerby (Cinesite)
Lighting td
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora (Double negative)
Senior digital compositor
Jim Steel (Double negative)
Lead lighting artist
Mark Stepanek (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Paul Venn Stirling (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Sudhirvarma (StereoD)
Roto/paint artist
Iryna Sumanova (Image Engine)
Digital compositor
András Szõcs (Double negative)
Stereographer
Brian Taber
Matchmove artist
Mehdi Tadlaoui (Cinesite)
Senior lighting td
Daniele Tagliaferri (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Chiara Talarico
Roto/paint artist
Jerrod Tan
Matchmove artist
George Tatchell (Cinesite)
Prep artist
Chris Tay (Double negative)
Texture artist
Mark Taylor (Double negative)
Animator
Benoit Terminet Schuppon (Double negative)
Visual effects compositor
Alexandros Theodosiou (Atomic Arts)
Cg supervisor
Sylvain Theroux (Raynault VFX)
Research and development
Olivier Thibaut (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Mat Thompson (Double negative)
Visual effects line producer
Zelda Tinska (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Steve Tizzard
Stereoscopic compositor
Maria Todorov-Topouzov
Digital compositor
Ruggero Tomasino
Digital compositor
Victor Tomi (One of Us)
Compositor
Georges Tornero (Cinesite)
Visual effects production manager
Samantha Tracey (Double negative)
Compositor
Valentin Trasnea (Cinesite)
Compositor
Sanju Travis (Cinesite)
Stereo line producer
Chris Treichel (North America, Stereo D)
Stereo visual effects coordinator
Ellis Trespalacios
Roto/prep artist
Dominik Trottier (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Adam Trowse
Lead data wrangler
Taylor Tulip-Close
Visual effects producer
Sarah Louise Smith
Stereo compositor
Abdul Ahad Tunio (Stereo D)
Lead effects artist
Chris Ung (Double negative)
Lighting technical director
Priyanshu Uniyal (Double negative)
Compositor
Johan van Huyssteen (Double negative)
Vfx executive producer
Courtney Vanderslice (Cinesite)
Creature technical director
Adam Vanner
Digital compositor
Lies Veldeman (Double negative)
Roto/prep artist
Marjolein Verheij (One of Us)
Matchmove artist
Wesley Vet
Matte painter
Charles-Henri Vidaud (Double Negativ)
Digital compositor
Ezequiel Villanueva (Double negative)
Matchmove
Vinayagam (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Sachin Vishwas (Double negative)
Paint and roto
Lea Vuillemin (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Adam Walker
Visual effects artist
Tara Walker
Digital matte painter
Gongjin Wang (Cinesite)
Paint and roto
Alex Watkins (Cinesite)
Lighting td
David Watson (Cinesite)
Lead compositor
Ollie Weigall (Cinesite)
Prep lead
Huw Whiddon (Double negative)
Motion capture specialist
Stu Whitten
Visual effects artist
Christopher Whittle (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Tom Wolstenholme
Data i/o manger
Sauyan Wong
Data manager
Sauyan Wong
Visual effects supervisor
Loeng Wong-Savun (Vitality Visual Effects)
Digital matte painter
Anthony Wonsoff (Milk-vfx)
Paint and roto
Adam Woodfield (Cinesite)
Visual effects supervisor
Ged Wright
Lead animator
Roland Yepez (Double negative)
Senior compositor
Radost Yonkova (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Natalie Young (Double negative)
Compositor
Yurdakul Volkan (Cinesite)
Lead generalist td
Farhad Yusufi (Double negative)
CG Sequence Supervisor
Fabio Zangla
Research and development
Michael Zannetou (Double negative)
Digital compositor
David Zaretti (Double negative)
Digital matte painter
Patrick Zentis (Cinesite)
Roto/prep artist
Simone Zuccarini
Operations manager
Darren Bailey (*) (Stereo D)
Roto artist
Togusa Chan (*) (Double negative)
Virtual production supervisor
Richard Widgery (*) (Motion Control)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Sina Ali
Stunt performer
Faycal Attougui
Stunt performer
Adam Basil
Stunt double
Ashley Beck (Michael Fassbender)
Stunt double
Rachelle Beinart (Octavia Selena Alexandru)
Stunt double
Adam Brashaw (Michael Fassbender)
Stunt double
Chloe Bruce (Ariane Labed & Michelle Lin)
Stunt performer
Dacio Caballero
Stunt rigger
Tony Christian
Stunt performer
Jonathan Cohen
Stunt coordinator
Ben Cooke
Stunt double
Lucy Cork (Ariane Labed)
Stunt performer
Matt Crook
Stunt rigger
Federico Cueva
Stunt performer
Jason Curle
Stunt performer
Rob de Groot
Stunt rider
William Dent
Stunt performer
Dimiter Doichinov
Stunt performer
Clinton Elvey
Fight co-ordinator
Tomas Ereminas (Stunt double Ohejda)
Fight double
Tomas Ereminas (Ojeda)
Stunt department coordinator
Suzie Frize-Williams
Stunt double
Eduardo Gago Munoz (Michael Fassbender)
Stunt performer
Genadiy Ganchev
Stunt performer
Oliver Gough
Stunt double - Micheal fassbender
David R. Grant
Stunt performer
Bobby Holland Hanton
Stunt performer
James Harris
Stunt performer
Al Holland
Stunts
Jiri Horky
Stunt performer
Dian Hristov
Stunt performer
Radoslav Ignatov
Stunt performer
Othman Ilyassa
Stunt performer
Erol Ismail
Motion capture performer
Jonny James
Stunts
Danko Jordanov
Stunt performer
Leonid Kotik
Stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky
Assistant stunt coordinator
Mike Lambert
Stunt double
Paul Lowe (Prince ahmed)
Stunt performer
Georgi Manchev
Stunt performer
Boris Martinez
Stunt performer
Stilyan Mavrov
Stunt performer
Nick McKinless
Stunt double
Cali (Michael Kenneth Williams)
Key stunt rigger
Chris Newton (Additional photography)
Stunt rigger
Chris Newton
Stunt Rigglet
Jan Petrina
Stunt performer
Patrick Phan
Stunt performer
Rashid Phoenix
Stunt performer
Tilly Powell
Stunt double
Adam Prickett
Stunt performer
Andrej Riabokon
Stunt performer
Lou Wong (Lou Wong)
Horse department supervisor
Matthew Sampson
Stunt department supervisor
Hayley Saywell
Utility stunts
Hayley Saywell
Stunt performer
Luke Scott
Stunt performer
Fenix Searle
Stunt rigger
Fenix Searle
Stunt performer
Stefan Shopov
Stunts
Vencislav Stojanov
Stunts
Marek Svitek
Utility stunts
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Stunt rigger
Ty Trand
Stunt double
Damien Walters (Michael fassbender aguilar)
Horse master
Peter White
Stunt performer
Christopher Whitlow
Stunt performer
Alistair Whitton
Stunt rigger
Simon Whyman (Additional photography)
Stunt performer
Leo Woodruff
Stunt double
Ben Wright (Callum Turner)
Stunt performer
Ramon Álvarez

Camera

Digital imagining technician
Timo Andert (2nd Unit Malta)
Digital imaging supervisor
Ben Appleton
Drone pilot
Peter Ayriss
Electrician
Marvin Baldacchino (Malta)
Practical electrician
Alex Basham
Phantom camera technician
Jason Berman
Camera trainee
Joshua Bosley (Dailies)
Video assist coordinator
John Bowman
Aerial director of photography
Jeremy Braben
Still photographer
Kerry Brown
Electrician
Jamie Bruce
First assistant camera
Julian Bucknall ("a" camera, main unit, Malta)
Aerial director of photography
Terence Bulley
Video operator:additional photography
Steven Casali
Camera trainee
Francesca Catalano (Malta)
Grip trainee
Matthew Clyne
C camera 1st ac
Adam Coles (Main unit - Malta)
B camera dolly grip
Alex Coverley
Electrical rigger
Simon Cullen
Digital imaging technician
Mardon de Carvalho (Splinter Unit)
Dit trainee
Mark Dempsey (Dailies)
Key rigging grip
Massimiliano Dessena
Lighting console operator
Galo Dominguez (Splinter Unit)
Splinter unit
Autumn Durald (Director of photography)
Head technician
Laurence Edwards
First assistant camera
Toby Eedy (B camera)
"c" camera / steadicam operator
Jason Ewart (UK)
D.i.t assistant
Jon Fenech
Data wrangler
Jon Fenech (Additional photography)
Video assistant:dailies/pick ups
Wezley Joao Ferreira
C camera operator
Simon Finney (Malta)
D.i.t assistant
Massimiliano Finzi (Dailies)
Head Practical Electrician
Kevin Fitzpatrick
Camera trainee
George Anthony Fox (Main unit)
B dolly grip
Paolo Frasson (Additional)
Practical electrian
Matthew Hall
Additional photography
Steven Hall
Eclipse technician
Will Handley
Electrician
Joe Hissey
Second assistant camera "b" camera
Tommy Holman (Main unit)
Additional director of photography
Angus Hudson (Additional photography, dailies)
Crane technician
Larry Hurt
Flighthead technician
Larry Hurt
Gaffer
Nikos Kalimerakis (Action unit)
Video assist operator
Nick Kenealy (Splinter Unit)
Best boy
Steve Kitchen
Standby rigger
Gary Lambert
Aerial camera assistant
Becky Lee
Second assistant camera
Becky Lee (Second unit, daily)
Central loader
Daniel Lillie (Main unit)
First assistant camera
Chaz Lyon (Malta)
Chargehand electrical rigger
Steve Macher
Practical electrician
Danny McGee
Video assistant
Adam McGrady
Key grip
Tommaso Mele
Dit trainee
Andrea Michelon
A camera
Simon Muir (Dolly grip)
Lighting programmer
Andy Munday
Second assistant camera
Dean Murray (C camera Malta)
Second assistant camera
Matthew Muscat-Drago
Camera trainee
Alexandra Médeville (Vfx unit dailies)
Key Grip Rigging Stable Eye Cam
Manuel Nevosad
Second unit
John Preca Trapani (Second assistant camera)
Libra technician
Michele Puricelli (Dailies)
Central loader
Jack Sands (Main unit, Malta)
Second assistant camera
Jack Sands ("c" camera, main unit, UK)
Spydercam specialty rigger
Todd Semmes
Best boy
Paul Sharp
Digital imaging technician
James Shovlar (Aerial unit spain)
Second assistant camera
Paul Snell (A camera)
Second assistant camera
Kat Spencer (Malta unit)
Camera operator
Gary Spratling (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Joe Steel (Dailies)
Consultant dop
Fraser Taggert
First assistant camera
Olly Tellett (A camera)
Grip
Srdjan Tintor Sergio (Malta, dailies)
Video Operator 2nd Unit
Steven Toft
Rigger
Harry Walker
Desk operator
Dan Walters
Rigging gaffer
Gavin Walters
Gaffer
Lee Walters
Pilot
Marc Wolff (Camera helicopter)
Grip
Roger Zammit

Wardrobe department

Costume assistant
Michael Agosta
Junior dyer
Jolyon Auri (Costume breakdown)
Key crowd costumer
Sarah Brest
Costume supplier key armour
Simon Brindle
Costume breakdown artist
Raffaella Buck
Costume buyer
Sophie Canale
Principal cast embroiderer
Michele Carragher
Costume maker
Sylvaine Champeau
Costume cutter
Chojnowska Kasia
Costume props maker
Michelle Chong
Leather armour maker
Jake Collier
Set costumer
Geneva Corlett
Costume prop supervisor
Ivo Coveney
Breakdown extras malta
Sándor Daróczi
Costume assistant
Sandor Daroczi (Sándor Daróczi)
Trainee costume maker
Annabel Davies
Assistant costume designer
Richard Davies
Key breakdown artist
Jan Dieckmann
Costume breakdown artist
Raphael Dilhan
Costume breakdown
Chris Duffelen
Costume assistant
Carmen Fenech
Costume assistant
Samuela Galea
Costume maker
Sarina Poppy Gallagher
Jewellery
Victoria Garside
Costume breakdown daily
Leanne Geddes (Re-shoots)
Set costumer
Christian Goddard
Key stunt costumer
Philip Goldsworthy
Costume coordinator
Robin Jiro Hall
Costume maker
Mariette Hendriks
Assistant costume supervisor
Tom Hornsby
Leather maker
Eileen Suzanne Zita Kelly
Costume maker
Sam Keyte
Head leather worker
Stephen Kill
Assistant costume designer
Poli Kyriacou
Costume assistant
Jessica Lawless
Principal costume maker
Susan MacKenzie
Head tailor
Sharon McCormack
Costume breakdown artist
Rebecca McLeod
Costume maker
Vikki Medhurst
Crowd costume standby
Nadia Merabti
Principal costumer
Claire Mitchell
Junior costume maker
Alessio O'Driscoll
Costume breakdown artist
Ellie Oldfield (Daily)
Leather worker
Tim Perkins
Costume assistant
Billy Prichard
Set costumer
Marina Angela Ruiz (Malta)
Costume breakdown artist
Jessica Snyder (Daily)
Dyer breakdown artist
Melissa Spratt
Costume propmaker
Chloe Stanyon
Cutter
Frances Sweeney
Junior jewellery maker
Stephanie Szumlakowski
Armour fabricator
Elizabeth Thompson
Trainee costume maker
Camilla Thomson
Principal leather worker
Bryony Tyrrell
Costume breakdown artist
Tomke Von Gawinski
Senior costume assistant
Kate Walling
Trainee costume maker
Lyndsey Wardrop
Costume modeller
Edmund Woodward
Costume crowd coordinator
Joanna Wright

Editorial department

Digital picture technician
Jordan Altria
On-line editor
Mike Austin
Color assistant
Barbier Lucie (Barbier Lucie)
First assistant editor
Jens Baylis
Dailies producer
Thom Berryman
Dailies producer
James Corless
Dailies colourist
Michael Davis
Digital intermediate producer
Andrew Dearnley
Second assistant editor
Rachel Durance
Digital lab operator
Doiminic Evans
Colour assistant
Chris Francis
Senior Stereo Editor
Meetal Gokul
Editorial runner
Sally Hill
Colour assistant
Jonas Jangvad
Head of production
Todd Kleparski (Company 3 UK)
Editorial runner
Lydia Mannering
Stereoscopic editor
Emily Mason
Digital intermediate colorist
Tom Poole
Third assistant editor
Sam Shelton

Music department

Composer
Christoph Allerstorfer (Trailer Music)
Orchestral contractor
Robert Ames
Percussion
Robert Ames
Solo viola
Robert Ames
Viola improvisation
Robert Ames
Music clearance and legal
Christine Bergren
Solo violin
Galya Bisengalieva
Violin improvisation
Galya Bisengalieva
Music supervisor
Lucy Bright
Conductor
Hugh Brunt
Orchestrator
Hugh Brunt
Score performed by
London Contemporary Orchestra
Score supervisor
Emma Cronly
Music editor
Poppy Kavanagh
Music
Jesper Kidd (Jesper Kyd)
Score mixer
Matt Lovell
Musician
Anna Ovsyanikova
Music consultant
Scottpatrick J. Sellitto
Musical director
Kathleen Shanks

Other crew

Stand-in
Caridad Angus
Production assistant
Ritienne Aquilina
Base pa
Sashi Arnold (Additional photography)
Assistant to Producer Jean Julien Baronnet
Sarah Michelle Attard
Double
Steve Barnett (Benedicto)
Assistant accountant
Veronica Barnett
Development Assistant for DMC Film
Theo Barrowclough
Assistant to producer
Jasmine Becker-Williams
Stand-in/double
Bethany Billy (Octavia Selena Alexandru)
Assistant to diving coordinator
Lisa Birch
Stand-in young callum
Richard Blenkiron
Location scout
Cesco Bonello
Unit nurse
Faye Carney
Payroll accountant assistant
Charlene Cefai
Additional set pa
Chelsi Cefai
Assistant military advisor
Morgan Chetcuti
Location unit assistant
Samantha Choat (Additional photography)
Supervising armourer
Greg Corke
Stand-in
Silvia Crastan
Assistant script supervisor
Roxanne Cuenca
Assistant accountant
David Danisovszky
Unit publicist
Emma Davie
Horse dept
Sam Dent
Office production assistant
Carlos Jesús Domingo (Spain)
Armourer/2nd unit armourer
Dave Evans
Accommodation coordinator
Roger Evans
Assistant coordinator
Silvia Felce (Spain)
Aerial operations coordinator
Lucia Foster Found
Production executive
Andy Fowler (New Regency)
Insurance broker
James Fox
Payroll accountant
Catherine Francis
Assistant accountant
Nathan Francis (Additional photography)
Double
Neve Gachev (Sofia)
Digital playback technician
Jonathan Kingston Gameiro
Assistant accountant
Jordan Garland
Pre-timing
Sara Geralds
Production assistant
Federico Ghetta
Technical support
Nikhil Ghoorbin
Set production assistant
Rory Gibb (Spain)
Assistant accountant - spain
Miguel Giron Becker
Production controller-additional photography
AnaMarie C. Gonzaga
Location accountant
Maryllis Gonzalez (Spain)
Inflatable crowd supervisor
Danny Gulliver
Production secretary
Annys Hamilton
Travel manager
Harriet Hammond
Health and safety supervisor
Andy Harriss
Security
Joe Hennessy
Production assistant
Marina Heumann (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Aaron Hopkins
Military advisor
Paul Hornsby
Assistant script supervisor
Aisling Hughes (Dailies)
Armoury Modeller
Tom Hughes
Vfx accountant
Francesca Hunt
Construction Dept Supervisor
Sarah Hunt
Script supervisor
Sue Jones (Splinter Unit)
Production secretary
Charlotte Keep (Additional photography)
Construction accountant
Alex Kerr
Accounts clerk
Elizabeth Kerr
UK Payroll Accountant
Susannah Kudrath
Unit osteopath/physio
Tom Lowes
Assistant script supervisor
Norina Mackey (Dailies)
Office pa
Carmen Marina
Production accountant
Laura Mateos
Production coordinator
Abby Mills
Production coordinator
Simon Mills
Digital dailies systems technician
Luke Moorcock
Maltese production accountant
Debbie Moore
Lock off pa
Zac Moss (Dailies)
Nurse
Sally Mulligan (Dailies)
Production guild accounts trainee
Nathan Orme
Assistant production coordinator
Tom Ormerod
Assistant production coordinator
Ellen Parkes
Health & safety consultant
Patrick Parnis
Aerial safety
Philip Pickford
Accounts Trainee/Cashier
Shaun Pisani
Production Executive for DMC Film
Katherine Pomfret
Archery instructor
Stephen Ralphs
Production assistant
Danielle Rogers
Set production assistant
Sam Rumble
Unit manager
Thomas Schembri
Assistant accountant
Mercedes Selgas (Spain)
Diving coordinator
Dave Shaw
Payroll accountant
Teresa Silleras (Spain)
Payroll accountant
Jessica Emily Smith (Dailies)
Safety advisor
Matt Spooner
Aerial operations manager
Andy Stephens
Assistant production coordinator
Yasmin Stewart (Additional photography)
Behind the scenes documentarian
Phil Stoole
Dialogue coach
Neil Swain
Post production coordinator
Helen Swanwick
Assistant accountant
Jessica Tolan
Production assistant
Robbie Torbuck (Additional photography)
Accountant trainee
Frederic van Strydonck (Spain)
Assistant coordinator - malta & spain
Stephanie Vaughan
Production co-ordinator
Stephanie Vaughan (Additional photography)
Script supervisor
Lisa Vick
Assistant accountant
Aaron Warham
Fire officer
Derek Warman
Accommodation Coordinator - prep
Fern Webster
Mauricio assassin body double
Daniel Westwood
Weapons master
Tim Wildgoose
Digital picture technician
Anthony Raman Williams
Health and safety advisor
Victoria Williams
Production accountant
Rebecca Wolf
Aerial coordinator
Marc Wolff
Executive vice president of physical production
Tim Clawson (*) (New Regency)

(*) uncredited