You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Zoo

(Zoo)

 Credits

Cast

Jackson Oz
James Wolk
Jamie Campbell
Kristen Connolly
Abraham Kenyatta
Nonso Anozie
Mitch Morgan
Billy Burke
Chloe Tousignant
Nora Arnezeder
Dariela Marzan
Alyssa Diaz
Logan
Josh Salatin

Creator

Creator
Josh Appelbaum

Director

Director
Michael Katleman
Director
Steven A. Adelson
Director
David Solomon

Producer

Executive producer
Josh Appelbaum
Executive producer
Steve Bowen
Producer / produced by
P. Todd Coe
Executive producer
Leopoldo Gout
Executive producer
Michael Katleman
Executive producer
Cathy Konrad
Executive producer
James Mangold
Executive producer
André Nemec
Producer
John Forrest Niss
Executive producer
James Patterson
Executive producer
Jeff Pinkner
Executive producer
Bill Robinson
Executive producer
Scott Rosenberg
Co-executive producer
Denitria Harris-Lawrence
Co-executive producer
Carla Kettner
Supervising producer
Bryan Oh
Producer
Grace Gilroy

Music

Music
Chris Tilton

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Dan Stoloff
Cinematographer
Craig Wrobleski
Cinematographer
Derick V. Underschultz

Casting

Casting director
Marlo Tiede
Casting director
Kendra Castleberry
Casting director
Donna Rosenstein
Casting director
Dalex Miller
Casting director
Ron Digman
Casting director
Juliette Ménager

Production design

Production designer
Lauren Crasco

Art direction

Art director
Jaymes Hinkle

Set decoration

Set decorator
Kristin Bicksler

Costume design

Costume designer
Caroline B. Marx
Costume designer
Katrina McCarthy

Makeup department

Key makeup artist
Curtis Foreman
Makeup department head
Stacey Herbert
Key hair stylist
Donita Miller
Hair department head / department head hair
Amy Wood
Hair stylist
Sherri Hamilton
Makeup artist
Remi Savva
Hair stylist additional
Crystal Wells
Assistant makeup artist
Ronnie Sidhu
Assistant makeup artist
Emily Tatum
Special makeup effects artist
Caitlin Groves

Production management

Unit production manager
Lynne Bespflug
Post-production supervisor
John McCoy
Unit production manager
Cyndi Brenner

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Jason Altieri
Second second assistant director
Kristina Massie
Second assistant director
Ashley Foster (Second unit / additional second assistant director)
First assistant director
Ann C. Salzer
Additional assistant director
Michael Bishop
First assistant director
Robert Schroer

Art department

Construction coordinator
Harry Griffin-Beale
Set dresser
Michael Arena
Prop buyer
Christy C. Beshears
Set decoration buyer
Andrew W. Bofinger
Set decoration buyer
Ashley Clements
Art department coordinator / art dept. coordinator
Scott Hatfield
Props
Allison Hilder
Painter
James Hinkle
Scenic foreman
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones
On-set scenic
Grace Kelsey
Assistant property master
Heather Korman
Art deptartment pa
Jomekia Nailor
Key scenic
Jason Oertling
Art department assistant
Harper Rogers
Playback graphics
Clark Stanton
Scenic gangboss
Perry James Trentacosta
Paint gang boss
Greg White
Prop buyer
Troy Eirich
Art department coordinator
Teresa Ngan
Set designer
Ginny Sakamoto
Set designer
Benoit Waller
Props
Willo Jean-Baptiste
Scenic foreman
Cecile Aymami
Assistant property master
Jorin Ostroska
Scenic
Kelly C. Smith
Graphic designer
Adam Tankell
Set decoration coordinator
Miccah Underwood
Carpenter
Kevin Whatley
Playback graphics supervisor
Derek Frederickson (On-set)
Property master
Michael S. Martin
Construction coordinator
Chuck Stringer
Set designer
Jessica Alejandra Ochoa
Set dresser
Josh Hooton
Set dresser
Megan Bosaw
Construction buyer
Jack Flynn
Props
Lindsay LaGrange
Graphic designer
Kristina Lyne
Labor
Andrew H. Lewis
On-set dresser
Garry Moore
Scenic
Alaina Peck
Set dresser
Jordan Andrews
Set dresser
Angélique Nonorgue
Construction paramedic
Hazen S. Finnerty Jr.
Set designer
Nealy Orillion
Storyboard artist
Jesse Michael Owen

Sound department

Assistant sound editor / sound deisgner
Dan Gamache
Foley artist
John Sievert
Foley assistant
Jason Charbonneau
Dialogue editor
Jeffrey Dyal
Foley artist
Stefan Fraticelli
Adr mixer
John-Thomas Graves
Sound designer
Jon Greasley
Production sound mixer / sound mixer
Dan Izen
Boom operator
Markus Wade
Foley assistant
Brandon Bak
Re-recording mixer
Shaughnessy Hare
Re-recording mixer
Gregory King
Adr supervisor
Joel Shryack
Boom operator
Dustin Fleetwood (Second unit / sound utility: second unit)
Adr mixer
Jon Vogl
Adr recordist
Ryan Billia
Second unit sound mixer / additional sound mixer
Rachel Grissom
Foley mixer
Kevin Schultz
Adr mixer
Andrew Kantos
Foley editor
Brad J. Bakelmun
Foley assistant
Christopher Smart
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford
Additional sound mixer
Mark LeBlanc
Sound utility
Emilie Nutter
Boom operator
Adrien Thelin

Special effects

Special effects technician
Don Besse
Special effects supervisor
Scott Ternan
Special effects technician
Barry Hebein
Special effects coordinator
Guy Clayton Jr.
Special effects foreman
Robert Benavidez
Animal replica puppet fabrication
Jeff Himmel (KNB EFX Group)
Special effects coordinator
Dan Keeler

Visual effects

Compositing supervisor
Joseph Vincent Pike
Digital compositor
Madeleine McAllan
Cg supervisor
John Decker
Digital compositor
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel
Visual effects producer
Carolyn Martin
Vfx production manager CVD
Eva Abramycheva
Visual effects supervisor
Dan Dixon (Artifex Studios / visual effects supervisor)
Visual effects supervisor
Gregory Lemkin
Visual effects producer
Graeme Marshall
Visual effects editor / visual effects editor
Tyler Deck (Artifex Studios)
Digital compositor
Shawn Ewashko
Compositor
Greg Dora
Compositor
Kevin Cheas
Compositor
Chris Faczek
Visual effects coordinator
Jimmy Uddo
Digital compositor
Camil Adell (CVD VFX)
Visual effects producer
Jodie Camilleri (CVD VFX)
Lead compositor
Erik T. Jensen (CVD VFX)
Digital compositor
Ashley Mason (CVD VFX)
Digital compositor
Fenner Rockliffe (CVD VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Calvin Romeyn (CVD VFX)
Digital compositor
Jonathan Smith (CVD VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Chris Van Dyck (CVD VFX)
Digital compositor
Kenson Wang (CVD VFX)
Visual effects artist
Stanislav Enilenis
Senior compositor
Eldose Madott
Visual effects editor
Fikayo Ogundare
Digital compositor
Joseph Villa (Artifex Studios)
Digital compositor
Zoran Glisovic (FuseFX)
Digital compositor
Scott MacKay
Digital compositor
Rob Geddes
Digital compositor
Justin Bunt
Visual effects production coordinator
Noelle Cyr (Soho VFX)
Visual effects artist
Ignacio Garcerón
Digital compositor
Yazmin Garcia
Machmove artist
Dhaval Mistry
Digital compositor
Dominic Pileggi
Compositor
Scott Rose
Digital compositor
Rob Strickland
Compositor
Joshua Watson
Matchmove artist
Florent Revel
Digital compositor
Amanda Hollingworth
Visual effects supervisor
Bradley Powell
Visual effects artist
Eric Powell
Visual effects artist
Matt Resta
Visual effects artist
Mike Stebbins
Visual effects artist
Jordan Steele
Digital compositor
Marlon Engel
Visual effects producer
Terry Hutcheson
Visual effects supervisor
Marshall Richard Krasser (Psyop)
Vfx executive producer
Wendy Lanning (Psyop)
Visual effects supervisor
Curt Miller
Digital compositor
Milton Muller
Visual effects artist
Charley Carlat
Visual effects supervisor
Steven Meyer
Visual effects producer
Chad Cortvriendt
Cg supervisor
Chris Ryan
Digital compositor
Jeffrey Chan (Soho VFX)
Digital compositor / visual effects artist
Tony Dorfmeister
Digital supervisor
Florian Fueger
Digital compositor / visual effects artist
Tim Gosche
Compositor
Laura Fremmerlid (FuseFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Allan Magled
Visual effects production manager
Woreshmean Qudrat (Soho VFX)
Digital compositor
Brian Tatosky (FuseFX)
Senior compositor
Ben Campanaro (FuseFX)
Visual effects artist
John Lindstein
Digital compositor
Chris McCrowe
Fx td
Andrew Paxson

Stunts

Stunt double
Elizabeth Classen (Kristen Connolly / stunt double: Nora Arnezeder)
Stunt coordinator
Jeff Galpin
Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Chris J. Fanguy
Stunt double
Matt Thompson (James Wolk)
Action coordinator / stunt coordinator
Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunts
Rob King
Stunts
Guy Bews
Stunt performer / stunt double
Mark Aaron Wagner (Josh Salatin)
Stunt double
Chris Webb (James Wolk)
Stunt double
Aaron Matthews (Billy Burke / stunts)
Stunt double
Lloyd Pitts (Billy Burke)
Stunt double
Brittany Romatowski (Jade Harlow / stunt performer)
Stunt rigger
Bill Scharpf
Stunts
Eric Stratemeier
Stunt double
Theodus Crane (Anozie, Nonso)

Camera

Digital loader
Christa Beth Watkins
Video playback supervisor
Victor Brunette
Best boy electric
Mark A. Davis
Electrician
Bradley Floyd
Video playback operator / video playback
Brady Flynn
Grip
Gary Harvill
Rigging key grip
King Lanaux
Rigging electric
Brandon Langlois
Rigging electric best boy / rigging gaffer
Ronald Leblanc
First assistant camera
Keith Pokorski ("b" camera / first assistant "b" camera)
Grip
Paul Reynoso
Grip
Keegan Stokley
Camera operator
Remi Tournois (B camera/steadicam / b camera operator)
Gaffer
Mark Berlet
Electrician
Terry Calhoun (Best boy electric / rigging electrical best boy)
Camera operator
Michael Applebaum ("a" camera / a-camera operator)
Grip
Rob Pierson
B dolly grip / dolly grip
Jeremy Tiffin ("b" camera)
Rigging electrician
Justin Poitras
A-camera second assistant / second assistant camera
Anthony Hart ("a" camera)
LX Rigging
Conor Davis
First assistant camera
Benjamin Tubb ("b" camera)
First company grip
Christopher Ekstrom
A camera second assistant
Anthony Hart
Second assistant camera
Chris Molly
Chief lighting technician
Max Pomerleau
Second assistant camera
Ian Campbell
Grip
Nathan Fung
Still photographer
Cook Allender
Grip
Jacob Alvarez
Still photographer
Steve Dietl
Hd video assist
Brigitte Faucheaux
Camera operator
Steven Parker
Second assistant camera
Paul Rahfield
Grip
Mike Rushing
Video assist
James Allen Sheppard
Second assistant camera
Nadia Baptista ("b" camera)
A camera operator
Vincent Bearden (Second unit / b-cam/steadicam operator: second unit)
Trainee camera assistant
Ben Fyfield
Camera operator
Keith Gruchala
"a" camera second assistant
Griffin McCann
Rigging grip
Creig Symons
Grip
Austin Cochran (Day player)
Digital imaging technician
McKay Johnson
Lighting console programmer
Kurt Pomerleau
First assistant camera
Jason Haycock
Camera trainee
Raylene Ledgerwood
Balloon light technician
Joern Christian Novotny
Digital utility
Tyson Birmann
Technocrane technician
Christian Hardy
Digital loader
Chris Trainor
B cam operator
Stirling Bancroft (Second unit)
First assistant b camera
Luke Barlow
Still photographer
Liane Hentscher
Rigging best boy
John Marilley-Bodner
Still photographer
Jace Downs
Still photographer
Hilary Bronwyn Gayle

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Michelle Green
Set costumer
Molly Kamrath
Key set costumer / set costumer
Doré Cermak
Head cutter/fitter / head cutter/ fitter
Branden Watson
Costume supervisor
Catharine Fletcher Incaprera
Ager/dyer / costumer ager/dyer
Darren Manzari
Day player costumes
Lauren Elizabeth Hill
Costume coordinator
Leigha K. Lindsay
Costume supervisor
Wendy Talley
Key costumer
Ken Van Duyne
Costumer
Britany Viguerie
Costume supervisor los angeles
Elinor Bardach
Key costumer
Toni Dangerfield
Key costumer los angeles
Ric Spencer
Costume pa
Justice Ulmer
Key costumer
Pamala Waggoner

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Ann Dingeman
Dailies colorist
Ryan Goebel (Mobilabs)
Colorist
George Manno
Dailies color grader
Mykel Thuncher
Final colorist
Ken Van Deest
Digital colorist
Paul Allia
Assistant post coordinator
Bryn Michelle Hess
Post production supervisor
Lawrence Epstein
Dailies technician
Alexander C. Martin (Mobilabs)
Post-production coordinator
Heather Turner
Post production supervisor
Jennifer-Noel Dennis
Assistant editor
Scott Little
Assistant editor
Thomas Mitchell
Assistant editor
Chad Rubel
On-line editor
Michael Sohcot
Assistant editor
Tucker Marolf

Music department

Music contractor
Mark Robertson
Music editor
Zed Starkovich
Music recordist
Michael Aarvold
Writer
John Carpenter (The Zoo theme)
Music supervisor
Sam Diaz
Assistant scoring engineer / assistant score engineer
Jeremy Underwood
Featured vocalist
Tori Letzler

Other crew

Production assistant
Marcus Brown
Main titles executive producer
Unjoo Lee Byars
Key armorer
Bryan W. Carpenter
Titles
Meghan Cirillo (Producer)
Office production assistant
Joshua Dausch
Production assistant
Alicia Dean
First assistant accountant
Emma Fuller
Key craft service
Liz Landers
Production assistant
Austin W. Lee
Assistant production coordinator / production coordinator
Kristin Peterman
Assistant
Christina Porter (P Todd Coe / assistant to p. todd coe)
Travel coordinator
Huxley Rodriguez
Background set production assistant
Alex Salazar
Second assistant accountant / 2nd Assistant Accountant
Ryan Spalding
Payroll accountant / payroll
Sharon Swan (Accountant)
Production secretary
John R. Velez
Specialty Product Placement Consultant
Deb Cole
Production office assistant
Miguel Flores Gamez
Assistant payroll accountant
Christian Brown
Asst location manager
David P Hebert
Basecamp production assistant
Barbara Babb
Second assistant accountant
Stephanie Hilton
Production coordinator
Roy Bogy
Script supervisor
Nancy Breaux
Craft service
Randy Gaewsky
Script supervisor / script supervisor
Nicole Garcea (Additional script supervisor)
Production assistant
Matthew Gooding
Set production assistant
Misty McClure (2nd unit / set production assistant: second unit)
Production accountant
Cari L. Story
Animal trainer
Tammy Blackburn
Production assistant
Milan Ogier
Additional set production assistant
Jamie Fortenberry
Production assistant
Stuart Chisholm
Craft service
Dottie Buck
Additional script supervisor / script supervisor
Alexander B. Hill
Key production assistant
Mohamed Almaghraby
Animal trainer
James P. Warren
Production assistant
Niall Cassin
Dialect coach
Cassandra Cavalli
Production assistant
Raylene Ledgerwood
Script supervisor
Sandra Montgomery (Second unit)
Production assistant
Brett Stewart
Additional script supervisor
Nick DiRosa
Clerk
Justin Essad (Payroll)
Production assistant
Albert J. Moten Jr.
Dialect coach / dialect coach
Tony Alcantar (On Set)
Location Coordinator / location coordinator
Andrea Babineau
Armorer
Morey Butler
Stand-in / stand-in
Jessica Honsinger (Lindsey Broad)
Adr loop group
Anzu Lawson
Adr group
Ryan Moriarty
Production assistant
Cory Reidenouer
Production assistant
M. Jearl Vinot
Additional production assistant
Jon Wood
Pipeline td
Andrew Paxson
Production assistant
Kim Svenningsen

(*) uncredited