Zoo
(Zoo)
Credits
Cast
- Jackson Oz
- James Wolk
- Jamie Campbell
- Kristen Connolly
- Abraham Kenyatta
- Nonso Anozie
- Mitch Morgan
- Billy Burke
- Chloe Tousignant
- Nora Arnezeder
- Dariela Marzan
- Alyssa Diaz
- Logan
- Josh Salatin
Creator
- Creator
- Josh Appelbaum
Director
- Director
- Michael Katleman
- Director
- Steven A. Adelson
- Director
- David Solomon
Writing credits
- Writer
- Josh Appelbaum
- Writer
- Michael Ledwidge
- Writer
- André Nemec
- Writer
- James Patterson
- Writer
- Jeff Pinkner
- Writer
- Scott Rosenberg
- Writer
- Jay Faerber
- Writer
- Nick Parker
- Writer
- Bryan Oh
- Writer
- Melissa Glenn
- Writer
- Rebekah F. Smith
- Writer
- Matt Pitts
- Writer
- Carla Kettner
- Writer
- Denitria Harris-Lawrence
Producer
- Executive producer
- Josh Appelbaum
- Executive producer
- Steve Bowen
- Producer / produced by
- P. Todd Coe
- Executive producer
- Leopoldo Gout
- Executive producer
- Michael Katleman
- Executive producer
- Cathy Konrad
- Executive producer
- James Mangold
- Executive producer
- André Nemec
- Producer
- John Forrest Niss
- Executive producer
- James Patterson
- Executive producer
- Jeff Pinkner
- Executive producer
- Bill Robinson
- Executive producer
- Scott Rosenberg
- Co-executive producer
- Denitria Harris-Lawrence
- Co-executive producer
- Carla Kettner
- Supervising producer
- Bryan Oh
- Producer
- Grace Gilroy
Music
- Music
- Chris Tilton
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Dan Stoloff
- Cinematographer
- Craig Wrobleski
- Cinematographer
- Derick V. Underschultz
Editor
- Editor
- Mark S. Manos
- Editor
- Harry B. Miller III
- Editor
- Michael Stern
- Editor
- Jan Northrop
Casting
- Casting director
- Marlo Tiede
- Casting director
- Kendra Castleberry
- Casting director
- Donna Rosenstein
- Casting director
- Dalex Miller
- Casting director
- Ron Digman
- Casting director
- Juliette Ménager
Production design
- Production designer
- Lauren Crasco
Art direction
- Art director
- Jaymes Hinkle
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Kristin Bicksler
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Caroline B. Marx
- Costume designer
- Katrina McCarthy
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Curtis Foreman
- Makeup department head
- Stacey Herbert
- Key hair stylist
- Donita Miller
- Hair department head / department head hair
- Amy Wood
- Hair stylist
- Sherri Hamilton
- Makeup artist
- Remi Savva
- Hair stylist additional
- Crystal Wells
- Assistant makeup artist
- Ronnie Sidhu
- Assistant makeup artist
- Emily Tatum
- Special makeup effects artist
- Caitlin Groves
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Lynne Bespflug
- Post-production supervisor
- John McCoy
- Unit production manager
- Cyndi Brenner
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Jason Altieri
- Second second assistant director
- Kristina Massie
- Second assistant director
- Ashley Foster (Second unit / additional second assistant director)
- First assistant director
- Ann C. Salzer
- Additional assistant director
- Michael Bishop
- First assistant director
- Robert Schroer
Art department
- Construction coordinator
- Harry Griffin-Beale
- Set dresser
- Michael Arena
- Prop buyer
- Christy C. Beshears
- Set decoration buyer
- Andrew W. Bofinger
- Set decoration buyer
- Ashley Clements
- Art department coordinator / art dept. coordinator
- Scott Hatfield
- Props
- Allison Hilder
- Painter
- James Hinkle
- Scenic foreman
- Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones
- On-set scenic
- Grace Kelsey
- Assistant property master
- Heather Korman
- Art deptartment pa
- Jomekia Nailor
- Key scenic
- Jason Oertling
- Art department assistant
- Harper Rogers
- Playback graphics
- Clark Stanton
- Scenic gangboss
- Perry James Trentacosta
- Paint gang boss
- Greg White
- Prop buyer
- Troy Eirich
- Art department coordinator
- Teresa Ngan
- Set designer
- Ginny Sakamoto
- Set designer
- Benoit Waller
- Props
- Willo Jean-Baptiste
- Scenic foreman
- Cecile Aymami
- Assistant property master
- Jorin Ostroska
- Scenic
- Kelly C. Smith
- Graphic designer
- Adam Tankell
- Set decoration coordinator
- Miccah Underwood
- Carpenter
- Kevin Whatley
- Playback graphics supervisor
- Derek Frederickson (On-set)
- Property master
- Michael S. Martin
- Construction coordinator
- Chuck Stringer
- Set designer
- Jessica Alejandra Ochoa
- Set dresser
- Josh Hooton
- Set dresser
- Megan Bosaw
- Construction buyer
- Jack Flynn
- Props
- Lindsay LaGrange
- Graphic designer
- Kristina Lyne
- Labor
- Andrew H. Lewis
- On-set dresser
- Garry Moore
- Scenic
- Alaina Peck
- Set dresser
- Jordan Andrews
- Set dresser
- Angélique Nonorgue
- Construction paramedic
- Hazen S. Finnerty Jr.
- Set designer
- Nealy Orillion
- Storyboard artist
- Jesse Michael Owen
Sound department
- Assistant sound editor / sound deisgner
- Dan Gamache
- Foley artist
- John Sievert
- Foley assistant
- Jason Charbonneau
- Dialogue editor
- Jeffrey Dyal
- Foley artist
- Stefan Fraticelli
- Adr mixer
- John-Thomas Graves
- Sound designer
- Jon Greasley
- Production sound mixer / sound mixer
- Dan Izen
- Boom operator
- Markus Wade
- Foley assistant
- Brandon Bak
- Re-recording mixer
- Shaughnessy Hare
- Re-recording mixer
- Gregory King
- Adr supervisor
- Joel Shryack
- Boom operator
- Dustin Fleetwood (Second unit / sound utility: second unit)
- Adr mixer
- Jon Vogl
- Adr recordist
- Ryan Billia
- Second unit sound mixer / additional sound mixer
- Rachel Grissom
- Foley mixer
- Kevin Schultz
- Adr mixer
- Andrew Kantos
- Foley editor
- Brad J. Bakelmun
- Foley assistant
- Christopher Smart
- Adr mixer
- Greg Crawford
- Additional sound mixer
- Mark LeBlanc
- Sound utility
- Emilie Nutter
- Boom operator
- Adrien Thelin
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Don Besse
- Special effects supervisor
- Scott Ternan
- Special effects technician
- Barry Hebein
- Special effects coordinator
- Guy Clayton Jr.
- Special effects foreman
- Robert Benavidez
- Animal replica puppet fabrication
- Jeff Himmel (KNB EFX Group)
- Special effects coordinator
- Dan Keeler
Visual effects
- Compositing supervisor
- Joseph Vincent Pike
- Digital compositor
- Madeleine McAllan
- Cg supervisor
- John Decker
- Digital compositor
- Dave Isaac Santos Abuel
- Visual effects producer
- Carolyn Martin
- Vfx production manager CVD
- Eva Abramycheva
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dan Dixon (Artifex Studios / visual effects supervisor)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Gregory Lemkin
- Visual effects producer
- Graeme Marshall
- Visual effects editor / visual effects editor
- Tyler Deck (Artifex Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Shawn Ewashko
- Compositor
- Greg Dora
- Compositor
- Kevin Cheas
- Compositor
- Chris Faczek
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jimmy Uddo
- Digital compositor
- Camil Adell (CVD VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Jodie Camilleri (CVD VFX)
- Lead compositor
- Erik T. Jensen (CVD VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Ashley Mason (CVD VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Fenner Rockliffe (CVD VFX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Calvin Romeyn (CVD VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Jonathan Smith (CVD VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris Van Dyck (CVD VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Kenson Wang (CVD VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Stanislav Enilenis
- Senior compositor
- Eldose Madott
- Visual effects editor
- Fikayo Ogundare
- Digital compositor
- Joseph Villa (Artifex Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Zoran Glisovic (FuseFX)
- Digital compositor
- Scott MacKay
- Digital compositor
- Rob Geddes
- Digital compositor
- Justin Bunt
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Noelle Cyr (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Ignacio Garcerón
- Digital compositor
- Yazmin Garcia
- Machmove artist
- Dhaval Mistry
- Digital compositor
- Dominic Pileggi
- Compositor
- Scott Rose
- Digital compositor
- Rob Strickland
- Compositor
- Joshua Watson
- Matchmove artist
- Florent Revel
- Digital compositor
- Amanda Hollingworth
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bradley Powell
- Visual effects artist
- Eric Powell
- Visual effects artist
- Matt Resta
- Visual effects artist
- Mike Stebbins
- Visual effects artist
- Jordan Steele
- Digital compositor
- Marlon Engel
- Visual effects producer
- Terry Hutcheson
- Visual effects supervisor
- Marshall Richard Krasser (Psyop)
- Vfx executive producer
- Wendy Lanning (Psyop)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Curt Miller
- Digital compositor
- Milton Muller
- Visual effects artist
- Charley Carlat
- Visual effects supervisor
- Steven Meyer
- Visual effects producer
- Chad Cortvriendt
- Cg supervisor
- Chris Ryan
- Digital compositor
- Jeffrey Chan (Soho VFX)
- Digital compositor / visual effects artist
- Tony Dorfmeister
- Digital supervisor
- Florian Fueger
- Digital compositor / visual effects artist
- Tim Gosche
- Compositor
- Laura Fremmerlid (FuseFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Allan Magled
- Visual effects production manager
- Woreshmean Qudrat (Soho VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Brian Tatosky (FuseFX)
- Senior compositor
- Ben Campanaro (FuseFX)
- Visual effects artist
- John Lindstein
- Digital compositor
- Chris McCrowe
- Fx td
- Andrew Paxson
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Elizabeth Classen (Kristen Connolly / stunt double: Nora Arnezeder)
- Stunt coordinator
- Jeff Galpin
- Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
- Chris J. Fanguy
- Stunt double
- Matt Thompson (James Wolk)
- Action coordinator / stunt coordinator
- Melissa R. Stubbs
- Stunts
- Rob King
- Stunts
- Guy Bews
- Stunt performer / stunt double
- Mark Aaron Wagner (Josh Salatin)
- Stunt double
- Chris Webb (James Wolk)
- Stunt double
- Aaron Matthews (Billy Burke / stunts)
- Stunt double
- Lloyd Pitts (Billy Burke)
- Stunt double
- Brittany Romatowski (Jade Harlow / stunt performer)
- Stunt rigger
- Bill Scharpf
- Stunts
- Eric Stratemeier
- Stunt double
- Theodus Crane (Anozie, Nonso)
Camera
- Digital loader
- Christa Beth Watkins
- Video playback supervisor
- Victor Brunette
- Best boy electric
- Mark A. Davis
- Electrician
- Bradley Floyd
- Video playback operator / video playback
- Brady Flynn
- Grip
- Gary Harvill
- Rigging key grip
- King Lanaux
- Rigging electric
- Brandon Langlois
- Rigging electric best boy / rigging gaffer
- Ronald Leblanc
- First assistant camera
- Keith Pokorski ("b" camera / first assistant "b" camera)
- Grip
- Paul Reynoso
- Grip
- Keegan Stokley
- Camera operator
- Remi Tournois (B camera/steadicam / b camera operator)
- Gaffer
- Mark Berlet
- Electrician
- Terry Calhoun (Best boy electric / rigging electrical best boy)
- Camera operator
- Michael Applebaum ("a" camera / a-camera operator)
- Grip
- Rob Pierson
- B dolly grip / dolly grip
- Jeremy Tiffin ("b" camera)
- Rigging electrician
- Justin Poitras
- A-camera second assistant / second assistant camera
- Anthony Hart ("a" camera)
- LX Rigging
- Conor Davis
- First assistant camera
- Benjamin Tubb ("b" camera)
- First company grip
- Christopher Ekstrom
- A camera second assistant
- Anthony Hart
- Second assistant camera
- Chris Molly
- Chief lighting technician
- Max Pomerleau
- Second assistant camera
- Ian Campbell
- Grip
- Nathan Fung
- Still photographer
- Cook Allender
- Grip
- Jacob Alvarez
- Still photographer
- Steve Dietl
- Hd video assist
- Brigitte Faucheaux
- Camera operator
- Steven Parker
- Second assistant camera
- Paul Rahfield
- Grip
- Mike Rushing
- Video assist
- James Allen Sheppard
- Second assistant camera
- Nadia Baptista ("b" camera)
- A camera operator
- Vincent Bearden (Second unit / b-cam/steadicam operator: second unit)
- Trainee camera assistant
- Ben Fyfield
- Camera operator
- Keith Gruchala
- "a" camera second assistant
- Griffin McCann
- Rigging grip
- Creig Symons
- Grip
- Austin Cochran (Day player)
- Digital imaging technician
- McKay Johnson
- Lighting console programmer
- Kurt Pomerleau
- First assistant camera
- Jason Haycock
- Camera trainee
- Raylene Ledgerwood
- Balloon light technician
- Joern Christian Novotny
- Digital utility
- Tyson Birmann
- Technocrane technician
- Christian Hardy
- Digital loader
- Chris Trainor
- B cam operator
- Stirling Bancroft (Second unit)
- First assistant b camera
- Luke Barlow
- Still photographer
- Liane Hentscher
- Rigging best boy
- John Marilley-Bodner
- Still photographer
- Jace Downs
- Still photographer
- Hilary Bronwyn Gayle
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Michelle Green
- Set costumer
- Molly Kamrath
- Key set costumer / set costumer
- Doré Cermak
- Head cutter/fitter / head cutter/ fitter
- Branden Watson
- Costume supervisor
- Catharine Fletcher Incaprera
- Ager/dyer / costumer ager/dyer
- Darren Manzari
- Day player costumes
- Lauren Elizabeth Hill
- Costume coordinator
- Leigha K. Lindsay
- Costume supervisor
- Wendy Talley
- Key costumer
- Ken Van Duyne
- Costumer
- Britany Viguerie
- Costume supervisor los angeles
- Elinor Bardach
- Key costumer
- Toni Dangerfield
- Key costumer los angeles
- Ric Spencer
- Costume pa
- Justice Ulmer
- Key costumer
- Pamala Waggoner
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Ann Dingeman
- Dailies colorist
- Ryan Goebel (Mobilabs)
- Colorist
- George Manno
- Dailies color grader
- Mykel Thuncher
- Final colorist
- Ken Van Deest
- Digital colorist
- Paul Allia
- Assistant post coordinator
- Bryn Michelle Hess
- Post production supervisor
- Lawrence Epstein
- Dailies technician
- Alexander C. Martin (Mobilabs)
- Post-production coordinator
- Heather Turner
- Post production supervisor
- Jennifer-Noel Dennis
- Assistant editor
- Scott Little
- Assistant editor
- Thomas Mitchell
- Assistant editor
- Chad Rubel
- On-line editor
- Michael Sohcot
- Assistant editor
- Tucker Marolf
Music department
- Music contractor
- Mark Robertson
- Music editor
- Zed Starkovich
- Music recordist
- Michael Aarvold
- Writer
- John Carpenter (The Zoo theme)
- Music supervisor
- Sam Diaz
- Assistant scoring engineer / assistant score engineer
- Jeremy Underwood
- Featured vocalist
- Tori Letzler
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Marcus Brown
- Main titles executive producer
- Unjoo Lee Byars
- Key armorer
- Bryan W. Carpenter
- Titles
- Meghan Cirillo (Producer)
- Office production assistant
- Joshua Dausch
- Production assistant
- Alicia Dean
- First assistant accountant
- Emma Fuller
- Key craft service
- Liz Landers
- Production assistant
- Austin W. Lee
- Assistant production coordinator / production coordinator
- Kristin Peterman
- Assistant
- Christina Porter (P Todd Coe / assistant to p. todd coe)
- Travel coordinator
- Huxley Rodriguez
- Background set production assistant
- Alex Salazar
- Second assistant accountant / 2nd Assistant Accountant
- Ryan Spalding
- Payroll accountant / payroll
- Sharon Swan (Accountant)
- Production secretary
- John R. Velez
- Specialty Product Placement Consultant
- Deb Cole
- Production office assistant
- Miguel Flores Gamez
- Assistant payroll accountant
- Christian Brown
- Asst location manager
- David P Hebert
- Basecamp production assistant
- Barbara Babb
- Second assistant accountant
- Stephanie Hilton
- Production coordinator
- Roy Bogy
- Script supervisor
- Nancy Breaux
- Craft service
- Randy Gaewsky
- Script supervisor / script supervisor
- Nicole Garcea (Additional script supervisor)
- Production assistant
- Matthew Gooding
- Set production assistant
- Misty McClure (2nd unit / set production assistant: second unit)
- Production accountant
- Cari L. Story
- Animal trainer
- Tammy Blackburn
- Production assistant
- Milan Ogier
- Additional set production assistant
- Jamie Fortenberry
- Production assistant
- Stuart Chisholm
- Craft service
- Dottie Buck
- Additional script supervisor / script supervisor
- Alexander B. Hill
- Key production assistant
- Mohamed Almaghraby
- Animal trainer
- James P. Warren
- Production assistant
- Niall Cassin
- Dialect coach
- Cassandra Cavalli
- Production assistant
- Raylene Ledgerwood
- Script supervisor
- Sandra Montgomery (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Brett Stewart
- Additional script supervisor
- Nick DiRosa
- Clerk
- Justin Essad (Payroll)
- Production assistant
- Albert J. Moten Jr.
- Dialect coach / dialect coach
- Tony Alcantar (On Set)
- Location Coordinator / location coordinator
- Andrea Babineau
- Armorer
- Morey Butler
- Stand-in / stand-in
- Jessica Honsinger (Lindsey Broad)
- Adr loop group
- Anzu Lawson
- Adr group
- Ryan Moriarty
- Production assistant
- Cory Reidenouer
- Production assistant
- M. Jearl Vinot
- Additional production assistant
- Jon Wood
- Pipeline td
- Andrew Paxson
- Production assistant
- Kim Svenningsen
(*) uncredited