You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Captive State

(Captive State)

 Credits

Cast

William Mulligan
John Goodman
Gabriel Drummond
Ashton Sanders
Rafe Drummond
Jonathan Majors
Jane Doe
Vera Farmiga
Commissioner Eugene Igoe
Kevin Dunn
Patrick Ellison
James Ransone
Charles Rittenhouse
Alan Ruck
Rula
Madeline Brewer
Jurgis
Colson Baker (Machine Gun Kelly)
Kermode
Kevin J. O'Connor
Daniel
Ben Daniels
Anita
Caitlin Ewald
Evan Hayes
Lawrence Grimm
Eddie the Priest
Guy Van Swearingen
Flores
Elena Flores (Elena Marisa Flores)
Levitt
D.B. Sweeney
Courier
Rene Moreno (Rene L. Moreno)
Hacker
Yasen Peyankov
Barbosa
Ta'rhonda M. Jones (Ta'Rhonda Jones)
Kathy Mulligan
Shannon Cochran
Flora
Patrese McClain
John
Chiké Johnson (Chike Johnson)
Jean Hayes
Megan Brooke Long
Posner
Chronicle Wilchrist Ganawah (Chronicle Ganawah)
Theo
Alex Henderson
Teenager
Lucien Cambric
Carrie
KiKi Layne
Medic
Avery Lee
Crystal Billy
Bries Vannon
Aide
Jason Bradley
Interrogator
James Hatten
Lead Elroy
Christian Isely
Legislator Translator
Laura Fisher
Neighbor
Steven P. Herson (Steve Herson)
Mayor Ed Lee
Marc Grapey
Morgue Attendant
Eric Lynch (Eric C. Lynch)
Nark
José Antonio García
Pirate DJ
Kelly Cole
Prison Guard
Danny Goldring
Robert Watts
Michael Collins (Michael Christopher Collins)
Security Guard (Soldier Field)
Megan Brooke Long
Soldier Field MC
David J Height
Skinny Black Marketeer
Robert Shannon (Robert Forte Shannon III)
Soldier Field Singer
Meghan Murphy
Girl in Data Center
Wendi Weber
Surveillance Specialist
Mickey O'Sullivan
Surveillance Tech
Megan Brooke Long
Censor
Jane Baxter Miller
Beat Cop
Matthew Lucki
Embed Translator
Cyrus Alexander
Human Translator
Ilyssa Fradin
Hysterical Woman
Linsey Page Morton
Circle Guy
Marcos Barnes
Man with Microphone
John Brady
Hunter Puppeteer
Megan Brooke Long
Young Gabriel
Zach Thomas
15-Year-Old Rafe
Collin Woldt
Undesirable / Security
Joseph L. Allen (*)
Bus Driver
Jose Aponte (*)
Elroy
Matt Bailey (*)
Traveler
Noah Bailey (*)
Elroy
Jeff Baird (*)
Elroy
Daniel Craig Baker (*)
Driver
Andre Bellos (*)
Traveler
Darlene Benigno (*)
Aide
Samantha Beringer (*)
Data Center / Police Administrator
Harv Blain (*)
Fan
Brian Bowman (*)
VIP Guest
Richard Butts (*)
Stadium Fan
Portia Chellelynn (*)
VIP Fan
Amy Clark (*)
Elroy
Tony Comrie (*)
Elroy Detective
Rick Cooke (*)
VIP Republican Party Member
Nicholas Danos (*)
Executive
Clarence E. Davis (*)
Prisoner
Jeff Dlugolecki (*)
Data Center Employee
Christine A. Donnelly (*)
Prisoner
Niko El Santo Zavero (*)
Pilsen Kid
Quinn Fisher (*)
Prisoner
Anna E. Hanson (*)
VIP
Thomas Hernandez (*)
Officer Davis
Dennis Hindman (*)
News Anchor
Maho Honda (*)
Lead Hunter
Carey Jones (*)
Data Center Employee
Mary Kocur (*)
Detective
J. Anthony Kopec (*)
VIP / Event
John Krejczyk (*)
Police VIP
Don Kress (*)
Elroy-Leader
Brian Michael Lee (*)
Fan
Lizzy Leigh (*)
Elroy
Mino Mackic (*)
Elroy
Phil Madura (*)
Unity Rally Crowd
Barbara Elizabeth Maleski (*)
Tech Employee
Lori Marshall (*)
Party Kid
Benjamin Mast (*)
. Pedestrian
Annie McKinnie (*)
Fan
Alex Moon (*)
Fan
Rafaela Ochoa (*)
Surveillance Ops
Jayme Padilla (*)
VIP / Fan
Russ Panzarella (*)
School Kid
Devito Parker Jr. (*)
Fan
Aaron Rahn (*)
Fan
Heather M. Rahn (*)
Fan
Ronnie E. Rahn (*)
Wealthy Guest
Ruben Ramirez (*)
Undesirable / Hooded Prisoner / Pedestrian
Rekkhan (*)
Undesirable / Office Worker / Stadium Crowd Member
Valoria Robinson (*)
Data Center Employee
Darren Sheehan (*)
Special Branch
David James Slama (*)
Elroy Police
Jatone Smith (*)
Civilian
Kodi Swank (*)
NYC Bus Passenger
Ashland Thomas (*)
Surveillance Specialist
Chris D. Thomas (*)
Prisoner
Giota Trakas (*)
Stadium Crowd
Indigo V.A.R. (*)
Legislator
Otis Winston (*)
Fleeing traveler
Drew Wroblewski (*)

Director

Director
Rupert Wyatt

Writing credits

Writer
Erica Beeney
Written by
Rupert Wyatt

Producer

Associate producer
Jacquelyn Carr
Producer
David Crockett
Executive producer
Jonathan King
Executive producer
Ron Schmidt
Executive producer
Jeff Skoll
Producer
Rupert Wyatt

Music

Music
Rob Simonsen

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Alex Disenhof

Editor

Editor
Andrew Groves

Casting

Casting director
Sheila Jaffe
Casting director
Joan Philo

Production design

Production designer
Keith P. Cunningham

Art direction

Art director
Chris Cleek
Art director
Dawn Swiderski

Set decoration

Set decorator
Douglas A. Mowat

Costume design

Costume designer
Abby O'Sullivan

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Karen Lynn Accattato
Special makeup effects artist
Howard Berger
Key makeup artist
Lisa Jelic
Fabrication
Melissa Jimenez Ramirez (Seaming)
Fabrication
Melissa Jimenez (Seaming)
KNB Supervisor
Carey Jones
Special makeup effects artist
Rochelle Kneisely-Fisher
Hair department head
Katherine Kousakis
Makeup artist
Minnie Krishnan
Makeup artist
Justine Losoya
Makeup artist
Caitlin Murphy Miles
Special makeup effects artist
Gregory Nicotero
Makeup department head
Zsofia Otvos
Makeup artist
Christine Sciortino
Pick up unit
Cindy Shute
Makeup artist
Martina Sykes
Makeup artist
Yolanda Rochelle Uribe
Key hair stylist
Daria Wright (Daria V. Wright)

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Luca Borghese
Production Management
Jess Kraby (Participant Media)
Unit production manager
Ron Schmidt
Unit production manager
Jeff Valeri

Assistant director

Key second assistant director
Jason Dusenske
Second assistant director
Pablo Gambetta (Splinter Unit)
Second second assistant director
Dan Gutierrez
Second second assistant director
Daniel Lamkin
First assistant director
Jonas Spaccarotelli

Art department

Gang boss
Paul Allen Jr.
Prop master
Colin Bach (Additional photography)
Set designer
Thomas Betts
Illustrator
Joanna Bush
Property master
Matthew Cavaliero
Set dresser
Zach Doherty
Storyboard artist
Warren Drummond
Concept artist
John Eaves
Illustrator
Kate Emery
Conceptual illustrator
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Concept artist
James Grant
Set designer
Jessie Haddad
Prop assistant
Megan Harris
Construction coordinator
Steve Hull
Art assiatant
Myra Juenger
Set decoration coordinator
Grace Junk
Set buyer
Kl Kenzie (Day player)
Assistant property master
Mitch Kessler (Additional photography)
On set dresser
Tim Kossa
Leadman
Cyril H. Matthys
Set dresser
Nick Matthys
Set dresser
Danial A. Miller Jr.
Storyboard artist
Jason Millet
Set dresser
Jason Negron
Buyer
Andrea Nelson
Art department coordinator
Alice Packard
Set dresser
Kiley Quadrozzi
Concept artist
Xander Smith
Graphic designer
Karen Sori
Playback graphics
Clark Stanton
Concept artist
Steve HyunSuk Suh
Paint supervisor
Larry Szymanowski
Buyer
Jessica Voogd
Scenic artist
Michael Richey White
Plaster foreman
John Wichert
Executive producer aaron sims creative
Michael Pecchia (*)

Sound department

Adr recordist
Justine Baker
Theatrical feature trailer mix tech
Phil Brewster
Adr recordist
Phil Castellano Jr.
Re-recording mix technician
Chris Chae
Foley artist
Marko A. Costanzo
Sound mixer
Nick Ray Harris (Additional unit / sound playback: pro tools)
Sound Designer / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Paul Hsu
Foley editor
Frank Kern
Production sound mixer
Jesse McAlpin (Additional unit)
Boom operator
Adam Mohundro
Adr mixer
Chris Navarro
Sound mixer
David Obermeyer
Sound effects editor
Nicholas Schenck
Adr editor / dialogue editor
Sara Stern
Assistant sound editor
Sarah Streit
Supervising foley editor
Steven Visscher
Assistant sound editor
Ja-Ann Wang
Additional adr mixer
Mark Wilkening
Sound effects editor
Allan Zaleski
Sound mixer
Kelsey Zeigler (Second unit / sound utility)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Masih Abdullah
Special effects makeup
Andy Bergholtz
Special effects technician
Brian Rebel Cummings
Special effects foreman
Ryan Evans
Special effects
Jordan Gianneschi
Special effects technician
Dragan Radic (K.N.B. EFX Group)
Special effects
Andis Rukis (Andis Rutkis)
Fabricator
Danny Sokolowski
Special effects
Dan Steinhaus (Daniel Steinhouse)
Special effects coordinator
Ryan Steinhouse
Special effects foreman
Heath Winn

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Javor Asenov
Fx artist
Oliver Auguszt
Visual effects coordinator
Pamela Austria
Visual effects artist
Pavan Balagam
Visual effects artist
Petur Breki Bjarnason
Vfx creative director
Tom Brass (Jellyfish Pictures)
Visual effects supervisor
Justin Cornish (Atomic Arts)
Digital compositor / visual effects artist
Carlos Diego
Visual effects executive producer
Philip Dobree (Jellyfish Pictures)
Visual effects supervisor
Luke Dodd (Jellyfish Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Lauren Dowsett
Junior compositor
Dipak Gaur
Digital compositor
Luis Gomez (Atomic Arts)
Motion graphics
Al Gotsis (Atomic Arts)
Digital compositor
Ivan Grozev
Digital compositor
Gokcecan Gursoy
Digital compositor
Jason Hayes (Jellyfish Pictures)
Compositor
Dustin Henning (Jellyfish Pictures)
Digital compositor
Isabel Howlett
Visual effects producer
Fatemeh Khoshkhou (Jellyfish Pictures)
Digital compositor
Nikolay Kolev
Visual effects producer
Minh Ly (FuseFX)
Matchmove lead
Trilochan Naik
Senior crowd td
Tanner Owen (FuseFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Eric Pascarelli
Senior compositing artist
Enrico Perei
Compositing lead
Suyog Pore (Atomic Arts)
Digital compositor
Ryan Purnell
Junior compositor
Arka Ray
Digital compositor
Gerard Romea
Visual effects supervisor
Aldo Ruggiero (FuseFX)
In house visual effects supervisor
David Shere
Data wrangler
Paul Stevens
Digital matte painter
Rainer Stolle
Vfx compositor
Desislava Valcheva
Visual effects artist
Timmy Wong

Stunts

Stunts
Michele Sweeney Abrams
Stunts
Stephanie Andrews
Stunts
Robert G. Beck
Stunt double
Walter S. Bernard (Eric lynch)
Stunt performer
Tully Bertorelli
Stunts
Olivia Bird
Stunt performer
Todd Bloomer
Stunt driver
Kahallyn Summer Cain
Stunt performer
Shawn Cannon
Stunt double
Ryan Carr (Ben Daniels)
Stunt rigger
Brian Christensen
Stunts
Aaron Crippen
Stunts
Monnya Silver (Manya Silver Crippen)
Stunts
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz
Stunts
Brandon Fierro
Stunts
James Fierro
Stunts
Mike Fierro
For Ashton Sanders/Gabriel
Dominick Giles
Stunts
Anthony Goodwin
Stunt dbl
Brian Harlan (Guy Van Swearingen)
Stunts
Mark Harper
Stunt double
Heath Hensley (John goodman)
Stunt driver
Sara Holden
Stunts
Samuel Evan Horowitz
Stunts
Loren Ashley Jones
Stunts
Alex Jovica
Stunts
Rick LeFevour Jr.
Stunt performer
Matthew LeFevour
Stunts
Christian Litke
Stunts
Tom Lowell
Stunts
Daniel Maldonado
Stunts
Tom Maldonado
Stunts
Nicole Marines
Stunts
Tim Martin
Utility stunts
Nancy McCrumb
Stunts
Randall McDonald
Stunt performer
Natalie M. Meyer
Stunt double
Brian Neal (Jonathan majors)
Stunt coordinator
Chris Nolte
Stunt performer
Zach Nolte
Stunt double
Carl Paoli (Ben Daniels)
Stunt performer
Linda Perlin
Motorcycle stunt rider / stunt driver
Scott Philyaw
Stunts
Greg Poljacik
Stunts
Kenny Richards
Stunts
Kelli Victoria Scarangello
Stunt double
Dominique Elijah Smith (Ashton sanders)
Stunt performer
Olya Vavrenyuk
Stunt performer
Rebecca Vickers
Stunts
Tony Vittorioso
Stunt performer
Cheyenne Watson
Stunt performer
Amye Wilmes
Stunts
Otis Winston

Camera

Video assist operator
Tim Armstrong
Second assistant camera
Eric Arndt ("a" camera)
Bcam operator/steadicam
Sebastien Audinelle
Director of photography-aerial unit
Hans Bjerno
Still photographer
Adrian S Burrows Sr.
First assistant camera
Mitch Buss ("c" camera)
Electrician
Ryan A. Campbell
Lighting technician
Mark Carlile
2nd unit director of photography
Lance Catania
Grip
Jake Chappelle
Camera operator
Marcis Cole
Rigging key grip
Joseph P. Connelly
Key grip
Joseph Czerw
Best boy electric
Mike Dambra
Libra head technician
Jaime Dawkins
Dolly grip
Paul Demos ("b" camera)
Genny op
John Freitag
Electrician
Dan Giese
Additional camera operator
Christopher Glasgow
Lighting technician
Thomas Hamaker
Digital loader
Leland Haushalter (Additional)
Grip
Christian Hins
Video assist utility
Neil Jimenez
Second assistant camera
Mac Kozi
Gennie operator
Joseph Lampugnano (Chicago unit reshoot)
Still photographer
Parrish Lewis
Aerials dop
Michael Monar
Lighting console programmer
Jared Moore
Additional digital utility
Max Moore
Dolly grip
Michael Penick ("a" camera)
Light board operator
Scott Pillsbury
Rigging grip best boy
Jorge Reyes Ortiz
Company grip
Spencer M. Rohan
First assistant camera
Matt Rozek (Additional)
Second assistant camera
Ron Ruanphae ("b" camera)
Electrician
Lu Sapien (Chicago unit reshoot)
Grip
Addae Shelby
Camera loader/utility / second unit digital imaging technician
Ryan Shuck
Lighting technician
Bradley Ian Smith
Grip
Salvador Torrison
Gaffer
Jarred Waldron
Additional first assistant camera
John Waterman (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Kevin Willson
First assistant camera
Chris Wittenborn (B camera)
Lighting technician
David F. Wolff
Grip
Chris McAlister (*)

Wardrobe department

Additional shopper
Tony Bryan
Add'l photography costume supervisor
Becky Dale
Additional costumer
Johnny Imbres
Set costumer
Samantha Inniss
Key costumer
Taylor Kannett
Ager/dyer costume break down artist
Nadia Salameh
Assistant costume designer
Melissa Walker

Editorial department

On-line editor
John Diesso
Dailies manager
Liza Diott
Dailies engineer
Jason Dougherty
Vfx editor
Conor Guy
Digital intermediate producer
Margaret Lewis
First assistant editor
Donna Madrigal
Digital intermediate colorist
Tom Poole
Location systems engineer
Stephen Regnier (EC3 Dailies)
Dailies producer
Alexis Ross (EC3 Dailies)
Color assistant
Josh Spector
Post-production coordinator
John Sylva
Colorist
Ed Twiford (Dailies)
Editorial supervisor
Jamie Yu (FuseFX)

Music department

Solo violin
Galya Bisengalieva
Conductor / orchestrator
Hugh Brunt
Score performed by
London Contemporary Orchestra
Music
Austin J. Fig (Austin Fig)
Assistant to composer
Francesco Le Metre
Composer
Taylor Lipari-Hassett (Additional music)
Musician
Hal Rosenfeld (Drums and percussion)
Session supervisor
Bálint Sapszon
Music clearance
Julie Sessing
Musician
Laurence Ungless (Double bass)
Music editor / music supervisor
Mark Wike
Music consultant
Paul Katz (*)

Other crew

Production assistant
Cynthia Appleby
Post production accountant
Diana Ascher
Picture double
Daniel Craig Baker
Production assistant
James Birtwistle
Assistant production coordinator
Maddi Bruton
Additional production assistant
Kelly Carevic
Production assistant
Josh Carlascio
Production coordinator
Jonelle Castillo
Production assistant
Juan Cervantes
Set production assistant
Will Clark
Production assistant
Quincy Rycraw Cochran
Additional production assistant
Jacki Colombari
Assistant
Amelia DeWane (Mr. Schmidt)
First assistant accountant
Janette Evans
Script supervisor
Kelsey O'Brien (Additional) (Kelsey O'Brien Flath)
Aerial film pilot
Michael Franck
Photo-Double for Ashton Sanders/Gabriel
Dominick Giles
Payroll accountant
Jeffrey Gladu
Production assistant
Mackenzie Gulley
Production assistant
Joy Johaana Hamilton
Assistant post production accountant
Ariana Hewitt
Product placement executive
Jim Jaffe
Executive in charge of production
Robert Kessel
Production assistant
Robin King
Researcher
Lizzy Jane Klein
Researcher
Richard Kroll (Stock footage)
Office production assistant
Daniel F. Larson
Production accountant
Eric Layne
Studio teacher
Jill S. Litwin
Publicist
Ernie Malik
Additional production assistant
Tatiana Matos
Production assistant
Baili McPheeters
Safety consultant
Richard Momii
Production coordinator
Clea Newman (Title sequence design)
Second assistant accountant
Shakena Reed
Additional production assistant
Matthew J. Reilly
Lab tech for K.N.B. efx group
Dirk Rogers
Production assistant
Jessica Dean Rose
Script supervisor
Sarah Schooley
Additional script supervisor
Tori Scott
Assistant
Virat Sharma (Ron Schmidt)
Office production assistant
Kendall Sullivan
Stand-in
Ashland Thomas (John goodman)
Set production assistant
Johnny Woj

(*) uncredited