Replicas
(Replicas)
Credits
Cast
- Will Foster
- Keanu Reeves
- Mona Foster
- Alice Eve
- Ed Whittle
- Thomas Middleditch
- Jones
- John Ortiz
- Matt Foster
- Emjay Anthony
- Sophie Foster
- Emily Alyn Lind
- Zoe Foster
- Aria Leabu (Aria Lyric Leabu)
- Scott
- Nyasha Hatendi
- Margaret
- Amber Rivera
- Security Guard #2
- Jonathan Dwayne
- Officer Pérez
- Luis Gonzaga
- Officer Rodríguez
- Andrés 'Velcro' Ramos (Andres Ramos)
- Blue Eyes
- Jeffrey Holsman
- Héctor
- Emmanuel Logroño (Sunshine Logroño)
- Ms. Barnes
- Ángela Alvarado (Angela Alvarado)
- Lab Techs
- Omar Cruz Soto (*)
- Lab Tech
- Jean Pierre Prats (*)
- Biotech Scientist: Bionine Lab
- Iván J. Torres Lasanta (*)
- Lab Tech
- Amber Townsend (*)
Director
- Director
- Jeffrey Nachmanoff
Writing credits
- Screenplay by
- Chad St. John
- Story
- Stephen Hamel
Producer
- Executive producer
- Byron Allen
- Executive producer
- Richard Barner
- Executive producer
- Sebastian Boneta
- Executive producer
- Mark Borde
- Executive producer
- Nik Bower
- Associate producer
- Alastair Burlingham (Sherborne Capital Advisors)
- Executive producer
- Chris Charalambous
- Executive producer
- Mark DeVitre
- Producer
- Lorenzo di Bonaventura
- Executive producer
- James Dodson
- Executive producer
- Chad Doher
- Associate producer
- Charlie Dombek (Sherborne Capital Advisors)
- Executive producer
- Tara Moross
- Executive producer
- Carolyn Folks
- Producer
- Mark Gao
- Producer
- Stephen Hamel
- Executive producer
- Terence Hill
- Line producer
- Merrilee Holt
- Executive producer
- Erik Howsam
- Executive producer
- Bill Johnson
- Executive producer
- Walter Josten
- Executive producer
- Ara Keshishian
- Executive producer
- Jennifer Lucas
- Executive producer
- Deepak Nayar
- Executive producer
- Gregory Ouanhon
- Executive producer
- Clark Peterson
- Producer
- Keanu Reeves
- Producer
- Luis A. Riefkohl
- Executive producer
- Joan Robbins
- Executive producer
- Maxime Remillard (Maxime Rémillard)
- Executive producer
- Jim Seibel
- Executive producer
- Chad St. John
- Associate producer
- Robert Zalkind
Music
- Music
- Mark Kilian
- Music
- Jose Ojeda
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Checco Varese
Editor
- Editor
- Jason Hellmann
- Editor
- Pedro Javier Muñiz
Casting
- Casting director
- Sharon Bialy
- Voice casting director
- Sylvie Yarza
Production design
- Production designer
- Johnny Breedt
Art direction
- Art director
- Fernando Carrion
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Monica Monserrate
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Julia Michelle Santiago
Makeup department
- Additional hair stylist
- Christine Aquino
- Additional makeup artist
- Dominique Borrell (Dominique Borrel)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Marta Ezal Colón
- Additional makeup artist
- Ángel Omar Cruz (Angel Omar Cruz)
- Additional makeup artist
- Edna Franjul
- Hair stylist
- Ybelka Hurtado
- Key makeup artist
- Jacqueline 'Makiyaki' Jiménez (Jacqueline Jimenez)
- Makeup artist
- Steve Kelley (Mr. Reeves) (Stephen Kelley)
- Additional hair stylist
- Fernando Rodríguez Morales
- Additional makeup artist
- Abadha Cintrón (Abadha Lila)
- Additional hair stylist
- Griselle Osorio
- Additional makeup artist
- Elenia B. Peña (Elenia Peña)
- Key hair stylist
- María Elena Ramírez (Marielena Ramirez)
- Hair stylist
- Kerrie Smith (Mr. Reeves)
- Additional hair stylist
- Martha Trinidad
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Francisco Cueto
- Production manager / unit production manager
- Inez Mongil Echandi
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Colleen Comer
- First assistant director
- Polly Ann Mattson
- Second second assistant director
- Vanessa Rodríguez Murphy
- Second assistant director
- Jesús A. Romero
Art department
- Set dresser
- Eddie Antunez
- Head scenic
- Tony Aponte
- Property master
- Gladys Bustos
- Graphic designer
- Marsi Caraballo
- Construction foreman
- Luis E. Colon Santiago
- Props
- Dylan Gray
- Set designer
- Luis López-Baquero
- Buyer
- Carmen Marie Colon Mejia (Set dressing)
- Set dresser
- Josie Minguela
- Art coordinator / art department coordinator
- Mariella Navarro
- Carpenter
- Ricardo Naveira
- Assistant art director
- Natalia Rosa Núñez (Natalia Rosa)
- Assistant property master / buyer
- Virginia Sacarello
- Conceptual artist
- Jose Vega
- Key scenic artist
- Rae Wynna-Roberts
Sound department
- Re-recording mixer
- Andy Koyama
- Boom operator
- Luis Antonio Landrau (Luis Antonio Landrau)
- Supervising dialogue and adr editor
- Lisa J. Levine
- Adr mixer
- Chris Navarro
- Sound editor
- Denes Pagan (Denes Pagán)
- First assistant sound editor
- Pernell L. Salinas
- Foley artist
- John Simpson
- Foley mixer
- Lisa Simpson
- Re-recording mix technician
- Rob Young
- Sound Designer / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
- Martyn Zub
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Gretchen Asmar
- Visual effects coordinator
- Carole Bouchard
- CG artist
- Alfredo Colón
- Flame artist
- Francisco Cueto
- Visual effects
- Diego De Cata
- Visual effects artist
- Ruy Delgado (Mona pictures)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Neil Dunn
- Visual effects producer
- Sean Findley (PGA)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Pablo José Fuertes (At Malditomaus VFX)
- Digital artist
- Andrew Gene
- Visual effects producer
- Julieta Gleiser
- Visual effects
- Ivan Gordin
- On-set visual effects supervisor
- Gunnar Hansen
- Senior visual effects artist
- Trevor Harder
- CG artist
- Sean Leigh Hart
- Visual effects artist
- Jonathan Jelkin
- Digital compositor
- Ignacio La Rosa
- Visual effects artist
- Jonathan Legris
- Additional vfx producer
- Martin López Funes (Malditomaus VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jose Marra
- Visual effects artist
- John C. Martin II
- Motion capture
- James C. Martin
- Motion designer
- Olivier Masson
- Visual effects coordinator
- Juliana Mazia
- Visual effects producer
- Steven Quinones-Colon
- Matchmove artist
- Victor Rivas
- Visual effects artist
- Fernando Rodríguez Morales
- Visual effects artist
- Sergio Ros
- Visual effects artist
- Ahkeith Salley
- Visual effects artist
- Paco Sánchez
- Visual effects producer
- Thilak
- Lead compositor
- Nicolaus Waetjen
- Digital compositor
- Cecilia Weinbender
- Visual effects artist
- Joshua Zacharias
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Raul Alcocer
- Stunt double
- Kevin Gomez (Emjay Anthony)
- Mona
- Lisseidy L. Falcón Morales (Stunt double)
- Stunt player
- Daniel Salinas González
Camera
- Assistant rigging gaffer
- Gustavo Accetta
- Technocrane operator
- Miguel Baerga
- Electrician
- Francisco Bracete
- Best boy electric
- Emanuel Carrión
- Rigging electrical best boy
- Carlos Cotto
- C camera
- Lizz Diaz
- Gaffer
- David Lee
- Underwater camera assistant
- Alfredo Melendez
- Camera operator
- Matías Mesa
- Camera operator
- Raphy Molinary
- Rigging key grip
- Angel Pastrana
- Lamp operators
- Javier Pesquera
- Dolly grip
- Edgar Rivera Díaz
- Rigging gaffer
- Carlos Cali Rivera
- Lamp operator
- Daniel Rivera
- Still photographer
- Francisco Román
- First assistant camera
- Juli Silver Taracido
- Camera operator
- Carlos Zayas (C camera / dp: additional photography)
- Uav operator
- Nathaniel Arocho Cruz (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Yasiri Castro
- Costumer
- Ali Lammari (Mr. Reeves)
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Rebecca Rivera
- Set costumer
- Ramón Sierra Torres
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Joel Aponte
- Colorist
- J. Cody Baker
- On-line editor
- Francisco Cueto
- Post-production assistant
- Rachael Doverspike
- Colorist
- Edgar Lebrón
- Assistant editor
- Richard Saulnier II
Music department
- Featured vocalist
- Christine Hals
- Score mixer
- Daniel Kresco
- Composer trailer music
- Erich Lee
- Music supervisor
- Chris Piccaro
- Music editor
- Michael T. Ryan
- Strings recorded by
- Casey Stone
Other crew
- Business & legal affairs
- Alan Abrams
- Publicist
- José Augusto Acevedo
- Security
- Joan Robbins (Mr. Reeves)
- Assistant
- Nathaniel Arocho Cruz (Mr. Middleditch & Mr. Ortiz)
- P&A Financing Provided By
- Richard Barner
- Script coordinator
- Ted Barnes
- Legal representative
- Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
- Chef
- Joan Robbins (Mr. Reeves)
- P&A Financing Provided By / p&a financing provided by
- Grant Cramer
- Assistant
- Ashley Dizon (Mr. di Bonaventura, LA)
- P&A Financing Provided By
- Chad Doher
- Legal executive
- Johan Ewing
- Looping voice talent
- Rick Gifford
- Development executive
- Gary Glushon
- Production staff
- Jeremie Guiraud
- Assistant
- Xiomara Herrera (Ms. Eve) (Xiomara Herrera-Díaz)
- 1st Assistant Accountant
- Scott Herrick
- Business & legal affairs
- Natalie Hottle
- Assistant
- Tamara Latorre (Mr. Salazar Jr., Ms. Lind & Ms. Leabu)
- P&A Financing Provided By
- Madisun Leigh
- Walkie pa
- Sheryl Loiz
- Production accountant
- Barbara Long
- Assistant
- Anysha Lugo Sánchez (Mr. Dodson)
- Trainer
- Joan Robbins (Ms. Eve)
- Assistant production office coordinator
- Mariant Medina
- Assistant
- Jessica 'Yeya' Monroig (Mr. Riefkohl) (Yeya Monroig)
- P&A Financing Provided By / p&a financing provided by
- Wendy Kay Moore
- Adr voice actor
- Dina Morrone
- Voice actor
- Arthur Ortiz
- Gaffer
- Farrique Pesquera
- Camera operator
- Marisol Pesquera
- Security
- José Poupal (Mr. Reeves)
- Assistant
- Juan Pablo Quiñones (Mr. Reeves) (Juan Pablo Quinones)
- Business & legal affairs
- Noel Rayo
- Key production assistant
- Angel Rivera
- Assistant
- José Poupal (Mr. Hammel, Mr. Johnson & Mr. Howsam, PR)
- Trainer
- José Poupal (Ms. Eve)
- Script supervisor
- Coraly Santaliz
- Assistant
- Stephen Shafer (Mr. Howsam, LA)
- Studio teacher
- Trish Steen
- Additional medic
- José R. Varona
- Production coordinator
- Berenice Manjarrez Vericat
- Assistant
- Carolina Wolf (Mr. Nachmanoff)
(*) uncredited