You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Handmaid's Tale

(The Handmaid's Tale)

 Credits

Director

Director
Reed Morano
Director
Mike Barker
Director
Kate Dennis
Director
Floria Sigismondi

Writing credits

Writer
Margaret Atwood
Writer
Bruce Miller
Writer
Ilene Chaiken

Producer

Supervising producer
Margaret Atwood
Producer
Joseph Boccia
Executive producer
Ilene Chaiken
Consulting producer
Leila Gerstein
Co-executive producer
Sheila Hockin
Executive producer
Warren Littlefield
Executive producer
Bruce Miller
Producer
Elisabeth Moss
Co-executive producer
Frank Siracusa
Co-executive producer
Eric Tuchman
Co-executive producer
John Weber
Executive producer
Reed Morano
Supervising producer
Kira Snyder
Executive producer
Fran Sears
Executive producer
Daniel Wilson

Music

Music
Adam Taylor

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Colin Watkinson

Casting

Casting director
Russell Scott
Casting director
Sherry Thomas

Production design

Production designer
Julie Berghoff
Production designer
Andrew M. Stearn

Art direction

Art director
Evan Webber
Art director
Nicolas Lepage

Set decoration

Set decorator
Christina Kuhnigk

Costume design

Costume designer
Ane Crabtree

Makeup department

Head hair department
Karola Dirnberger
Assistant hair stylist
Ewa Latak
Key hair stylist
Ting Fang Liu
Key makeup artist
Talia Reingold
Daily makeup artist
Jaye Falcioni
Makeup artist
Oriana Rossi
Makeup artist
Omar Roessler

Production management

Production manager
Melissa Girotti

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Jessica Giles
Third assistant director
David Lester
First assistant director
Woody Sidarous
Second assistant director
Jason M. Washington
First assistant director
Ross Clyde
Second assistant director
Tyler Delben
Second assistant director
Yari Azzopardi

Art department

Set designer
Karl Crosby
Sets leadman
Chris Gotzamanis
Set designer
J. Ryan Halpenny
Assistant set decorator
David Joseph
Prop buyer
Jenny Miller
On set painter
Stephen Paisley
Graphic designer
Sean Scoffield
Set designer
Shelby Lynn Taylor
Trainee assistant art director
Jessica Terry
2nd assistant art director
Kim Thomson
Construction coordinator
Zachary Vero
Set decoration coordinator
Natalie Wei
Concept artist
Henry Fong
Storyboard artist
Michael Derrah
Art deparment coordinator
Schuyler Grimsman

Sound department

Assistant re-recording mixer
James Bastable
Foley artist
Sandra Fox
First assistant sound editor
Krystin Hunter
Foley artist
Goro Koyama
Supervising sound editor
David McCallum
Re-recording mixer
Joe Morrow
Assistant re-recording mixer
Andrea Rusch
Re-recording mixer
Lou Solakofski
Supervising sound editor
Jane Tattersall
Foley recording mixer
Don White
Foley assistant
Chris Szott
Sound effects editor
Brennan Mercer
Adr mixer
Mitch Dorf
Supervising ADR editor / supervising adr editor
Dale Sheldrake
Foley recording mixer
Kevin Schultz
Adr mixer
Michael Miller
A.d.r. recordist
Tristan Rose
Sound mixer
Paul Gosse

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
John MacGillivray
Special effects shop manager / special effects technician
Kailey Savage
Special effects office manager
Bradley R. Weiss

Visual effects

Visual effects producer
Greg Behrens (Mavericks VFX)
Cg supervisor
Leo Bovell
Visual effects producer
Stephen Lebed
Visual effects coordinator
Jasmine Scott (Mavericks VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Kelly Knauff (Mavericks VFX)
CGI animator
Philip Edward Alexy (Mavericks VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Winston Lee

Stunts

Co stunt coordinator / Co stunt Coordinator
Robert Racki
Stunts
Joseph Racki
Stunt performer
Bas Reitsma
Stunt double
Jennifer Vey (Elizabeth Moss / Stunt Janine)
Stunt double / stunt performer
E. Nova Zatzman
Stunt double
Nick Alachiotis (O-T Fagbenle / stunt performer)
Stunts
Bauston Camilleri
Key stunt rigger
Simon Girard
Stunt actor
Alexander Mandra

Camera

Camera operator
Michael Carr ("b" camera)
Gaffer
Jonathan Gaudet
A camera / steadicam operator / a camera/steadicam operator
Michael Heathcote
A-camera 1st AC
Gottfried Pflugbeil
Digital imaging technician
Ben Whaley
Rigging electic
Matt Eakin
Lighting technician
Tyler Shoemaker
Second unit director of photography
Ian Anderson
Drone pilot
Chris Bacik
Data wrangler
Jeff Vitkuske

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor / costume buyer
Natalie Bronfman
Set costume supervisor
Christina Cattle
Cutter/fitter
Nancy Coulson-Dasilva
Head costume ager/dyer
Urs Dierker
Background coordinator
Emma Doyle
Costume coordinator
Courtney Mitchell
Personal costumer to elisabeth moss
Rudy Rojas
Costume assistant
Brandon Schaus
Background costumer/ager dyer
David Webb
Seamstress / stitcher
Jenn Woodall
Cutter/fitter
Wing Lee
Stitcher
Hannah Pham
Stitcher
Samantha Wynton
Set background supervisor
Tania Ryndenko
Assistant costume designer
Stacy Caballero
Costume supervisor
Sheena Wichary
Stitcher
Jennifer Kelly
Set supervisor
Andre Schulz

Editorial department

Colorist
Bill Ferwerda
Post production coordinator
Matthew E. Schneider (Mgm)
First assistant editor
Ana Yavari

Music department

Orchestra conductor/contractor
Peter Rotter
Assistant music supervisor
Mikaila Simmons
Score mixer
Scott Michael Smith
Orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
Orchestrator / conductor
Edward Trybek
Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson

Other crew

Writers' assistant
John T. Barr
Assistant to co-executive producer
Rachel Elizabeth McKim
Assistant production coordinator
Luke Genik
Stand-in
Ashleigh Gillan
Assistant to co-executive producer
Tabitha Grove
First assistant accountant
Nick Kontsalakis
Assitant to producers
Tori Larsen
Production coordinator
Eleanor Mendes
Script coordinator
Aly Monroe
Unit publicist
Maureen O'Donnell
Dialect coach
Rea Nolan (Joseph Fiennes / dialect coach to Joseph Fiennes)
Assistant production coordinator
Kait Dubblestyne
Production staff
Luis Garcia
On-set teacher
Sat Sidhu

(*) uncredited