Lost in Space
(Lost in Space)
Credits
Cast
- Penny Robinson
- Mina Sundwall
- Maureen Robinson
- Molly Parker
- John Robinson
- Toby Stephens
- Dr. Smith
- Parker Posey
- Will Robinson
- Max Jenkins
- Judy Robinson
- Taylor Russell
- Don West
- Ignacio Serricchio
- Diane
- Amelia Burstyn
- Victor Dhar
- Raza Jaffrey
- Vijay Dhar
- Ajay Friese
- Peter Beckert
- Adam Greydon Reid
- Aiko Watanabe
- Kiki Sukezane
- Evan
- Iain Belcher
- Naoko Watanabe
- Yukari Komatsu
- Angela
- Sibongile Mlambo
- Connor
- Rowan Schlosberg
- Tam Roughneck
- AnnaMaria Demara
- News Reporter
- Vanessa Eichholz
- Woman in Space Suit
- Michelle Kim
- Nurse
- Michelle Martin
- Salesperson
- Natasha Quirke
Director
- Director
- Tim Southam
- Director
- Deborah Chow
- Director
- Alice Troughton
- Director
- Neil Marshall
Writing credits
- Writer
- Irwin Allen
- Writer
- Matt Sazama
- Writer
- Burk Sharpless
- Writer
- Kari Drake
- Writer
- Katherine Collins
- Writer
- Zack Estrin
- Writer
- Vivian Lee
- Writer
- Ed McCardie
- Writer
- Daniel McLellan
Producer
- Co-producer
- Katherine Collins
- Producer
- Kari Drake
- Executive producer
- Zack Estrin
- Co-executive producer
- Ed McCardie
- Executive producer
- Matt Sazama
- Co-producer
- Scott Schofield
- Executive producer
- Burk Sharpless
- Producer
- Brad Van Arragon
- Executive producer
- Marc Helwig
- Executive producer
- Jon Jashni
- Executive producer
- Kevin Burns
- Executive producer
- Marc Helwig
- Executive producer
- Neil Marshall
Music
- Music
- Christopher Lennertz
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Sam McCurdy
- Cinematographer
- Joel Ransom
Editor
- Editor
- David Kaldor
- Editor
- Jack Colwell
- Editor
- Mark Hartzell
- Editor
- Joe Talbot Hall
Casting
- Casting director
- John Papsidera
Production design
- Production designer
- Ross Dempster
Art direction
- Art director
- David Clarke
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Janessa Hitsman
Makeup department
- Hair department head / hair designer
- Jeannie Chow
- Assistant makeup artist
- Amy Diedrich
- Key assistant hair stylist
- Frances Smith
- Makeup fx artist
- Tannis Hegan
- Wig maker
- Stacey Butterworth (Molly Parker, Parker Posie)
- Assistant makeup
- Audrey Himmer-Jude
Production management
- Unit production manager / production manager
- Colleen Mitchell
- Unit manager
- Lauren Stope
- Production manager
- Jennifer Carpenter (2nd Unit / production manager: second unit)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Patrice Leung
- Third assistant director
- Greg Polak
- Second unit director
- Jabbar Raisani
- Second assistant director
- Beth Welch
- Second assistant director
- Karin Behrenz
- First assistant director
- Paul Grinder
- First assistant director
- Rob Duncan
Art department
- Set dresser
- Jay Campbell
- Set dec coordinator
- Jonathan Copeland
- Set dresser
- Colin J. Czarnecki
- Set dresser
- Rupert Hancock
- Art department co-ordinator
- Heipo C.H. Leung
- Assistant property master
- Michael Love
- Assistant props
- Elliott Montello
- Set dresser
- Patrick Nemeth
- Set designer
- David W. Orr
- Art department assistant
- Darin Van Veen
- Construction coordinator
- Scott Wellenbrink
- Assistant property master
- Dean Richards Wiancko
- Sets buyer
- Quentin Borger
- Concept illustrator
- Glen Schroeder
- Assistant props
- Emma Fay Morgan
- Set decoration buyer
- Ester Bovard
- Painter coordinator
- Doug Currie
- Storyboard artist
- John Lund
- Interface artist
- Bruno William (Freelance)
- Set designer
- Kris Bergthorson
- Set decoration buyer
- R. Amber Boorman
- Concept artist
- Kyle Brown
- Concept artist
- Courtney Chu
- Carpenter
- Janice Lynn Coats
- Property master
- Nick Dibley
- Props truck supervisor
- Trevor Fieldhouse
- Assistant art director
- Doug Girling
- Set designer
- Etienne Gravrand
- Concept artist
- Frank Hong
- Poster art concept
- Yigit Isik
- Metal fabricator
- Sean Johnson
- Concept illustrator
- Ray Lai (Development)
- Art department coordinator / art dept coordinator
- Gina MacKay
- Concept artist
- Steffen Reichstadt
- Graphic designer
- Peter Ruttan (Art department)
- Assistant property master
- Steve Sisko
- Graphic designer
- Crystal Strode
- Senior illustrator
- Sunil Pant
- Concept artist
- Aaron Sims
Sound department
- Sound service person
- Jessica Arkoff
- Adr mixer
- Howard London
- Sound effects editor
- Trevor Metz
- Foley artist
- Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit
- Foley mixer
- Brett Voss
- Supervising foley artist
- Jeffrey Wilhoit
- Sound mixer
- Michael T. Williamson
- Adr recordist
- Dave Hibbert
- Adr mixer
- Bill Higley
- Sound effects editor
- Jeffrey A. Pitts
- Dialogue editor
- Micah Loken
- Sound mixer
- Simon Bright (Second unit)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Sami Ghali
- Special effects technician
- Robert Lyle
- Special effects technician
- Jeffrey A. Mitchell
- Digital manufacturing coordinator
- Lino Stavole
- Creature effects
- Don Lanning (Lead sculptor)
- Special effects supervisor
- Shannon Shea
- Creature effects supervisor
- Mike Elizalde (Spectral Motion)
Visual effects
- Compositing supervisor
- Craig Crawford (Cadence Effects)
- Vfx editor
- Mark Herman
- Visual effects editor
- Jacquelyn Karambelas
- On set vfx supervisor / on set vfx supervisor
- Norman Krüsmann (2nd unit / on set vfx supervisor: second unit pickups)
- Visual effects producer
- Terron Pratt
- Visual effects production assistant
- Adam Praught
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jabbar Raisani
- Visual effects supervisor
- Blaine Lougheed (Additional)
- Digital compositor
- Evander Major (Cadence Effects)
- Visual effects producer
- Richard Ivan Mann (The Resistance VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Sid Jayakar (Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions)
- On set vfx assistant
- Steven Johnson
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ralph Maiers (Post vendor side)
- Compositing supervisor
- Keegan Douglas
- VP of Production
- Chad Hudson (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lexi Koome
- Visual effects producer
- Benedikt Laubenthal (BigHugFX GmbH)
- Digital compositor
- Travis Pinsonnault (Cadence Effects)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Måns Björklund (ILP)
- Visual effects producer
- Cara Tallulha Davies
- Senior compositor
- Janeen Elliott (Image Engine)
- Lead compositing td
- Michael Habenicht (Trixter)
- Matchmover
- Walid ben Henda (Trixter)
- Matchmover
- Andréa Hervet (Trixter / machmove artist: Trixter)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Niklas Jacobson (ILP)
- Compositing supervisor
- Aaron Kupferman (Shade vfx)
- VFX producer
- Alain Lalanne (Cinesite)
- Lead lighting/lookdev td
- Nicolas Leroy (Cinesite)
- Data operations manager
- Jason G. Myers (Cinesite)
- Vfx supervisor
- Aymeric Perceval (Cinesite)
- VFX producer
- Franzisca Puppe (Trixter)
- Vfx editor
- Jan Reichmann (Trixter / vfx editor: Trixter)
- Lead digital compositor
- Victor-Aday Sanchez (ILP)
- Fx supervisor
- Denys Shchukin (Image Engine)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Joao Sita (Image Engine)
- Roto/paint artist / roto/paint artist
- Iryna Sumanova (Image Engine)
- Lighting td / lighting td
- Kiril Altakov (Trixter)
- Fx artist
- Andrzej Bandurski (Trixter)
- Fx artist
- Stefan Brand (Trixter)
- Visual effects artist
- Victor Carlander (ILP)
- Vfx production manager
- Sanchia Currie (Trixter)
- Lighting td
- Philip Engström (Important Looking Pirates)
- Modelling & texturing artist
- Fabian Färber (Trixter)
- Compositor
- Patrick Kreuser (Trixter)
- Lighting & look dev artist
- Felix Dario Lang (Trixter / lighting td: trixter)
- Senior creature fx td
- Michael Levine
- Environment td
- Bruno Lévêque (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Kenzi Parker
- Visual effects editor. Cinesite.
- Pablo Perugorria
- Vfx coordinator
- Benjamin Seward (Trixter)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rafa Solorzano (El Ranchito)
- Digital environment supervisor
- Damien Thaller
- Digital compositor
- Gergely Velki (ILP)
- Visual effects artist
- Jonathan Vårdstedt (ILP)
- Lighting td
- Florens Wartenberg (Trixter)
- Lead rigging td
- Ruth Wiegand (Trixter)
- Vfx supervisor
- Michael Wortmann (Trixter)
- Layout supervisor
- Lee Alexander (Image Engine)
- Senior digital artist
- Xavier Allard (BUF)
- Head of production
- Nicolas Bonnell (BUF)
- Rotoscope artist
- Amrei Bronnenmayer (Screen Scene)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ed Bruce (Screen Scene)
- Visual effects producer
- Kenneth Coyne (Screen Scene)
- Fx artist
- Jaroslaw Dawidziuk (Trixter)
- Digital artist
- Grégoire Delzongle (BUF)
- Executive effects producer
- Charlene Eberle Douglas (Image Engine)
- CG artist
- Krzysztof Fendryk (Screen Scene)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bill Georgiou (Rhythm and hues)
- Digital compositor
- Christina Greiner (BigHugFX)
- Compositor
- Thomas Hansen (Trixter)
- Compositor
- Jan Hübel (Trixter)
- Visual effects producer
- Eric A. Kohler (Screen Scene)
- Visual effects production manager
- Annie-Claude Lapierre
- Digital compositor
- Julien Martins (Screen Scene)
- Digital compositor
- Madeleine McAllan
- Compositor
- Dustin McKamie
- Visual effects coordinator
- Laura Murphy (Screen Scene / visual effects production assistant: Screen Scene)
- Visual effects production manager
- Nicholas Murphy (Screen Scene)
- Fx td
- Christian Olan-Geddes (Rhythm & Hues)
- Modelling & texturing artist
- Francisco Paoies (Trixter)
- Visual effects artist
- Heribert Raab
- Vfx set assistant
- Andrew Ritchie
- Rotoscope artist
- Miguel V. Santos (Screen Scene)
- Digital compositor
- Tatia Sikharulidze (BigHugFX)
- Digital compositor
- Cristian Slavik
- Effects technical director
- Kjell Strode
- Compositing supervisor
- Patrick Tasse
- Compositor
- Salvador Tovar (Trixter / digital compositor)
- Animator
- Claudius Urban (Trixter)
- Visual effects supervisor
- David Van Dyke (Van Dyke Visual Effects)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dominique Vidal (BUF)
- Lighting td
- Philipp Wibisono (Trixter)
- Visual effects producer
- Annabelle Zoellin (BUF)
- Assistant vfx editor
- Jordan Acomba
- Cloth td
- Carl Albrecht (Trixter)
- CG artist
- Daniel Anderson (Screen Scene)
- Cg supervisor
- Radu Arsith (Trixter)
- Vfx coordinator
- Madeline Austin-Kulat (Rhythm & Hues)
- CG artist
- Jaume Berch (Screen Scene)
- Digital artist
- Benjamin Beziat (BUF)
- Visual effects editor
- Baljot Bhatti (FuseFX)
- Animator
- Dominik Burbaum (Trixter)
- Digital compositor
- Denny Cahill (Screen Scene)
- Senior digital artist
- Olivier Cauwet (BUF)
- CG artist
- Julien Chiari (Screen Scene)
- CG artist
- Keith Clinton (Screen Scene)
- Lighting td
- Ivan Costarrosa Rios
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jon Cowley (Fuse FX)
- Matte painter
- Simone De Salvatore (Trixter)
- Digital artist
- Estelle Desnoulez (BUF)
- Concept artist
- Joseph Diaz
- Matte painter
- Sergio DiGirolamo (Cadence Effects)
- Compositor
- Ernest Dios (Trixter)
- Animator
- Belen Sousa Domínguez (Trixter)
- Concept artist
- Przemek Duda (Trixter)
- Pipeline td
- Darragh Duffy (Screen Scene)
- Senior digital artist
- Guillaume Dureux (BUF)
- Lighting td
- Frank Dürschinger (Trixter)
- CG artist
- Bernhard Eiser (Screen Scene)
- Digital compositor
- Esther Engel (Screen Scene)
- Rotomation artist
- Elena Espinosa (Trixter)
- Vfx coordinator
- Sarah Fernandez (Trixter)
- Lighting td
- Domenico Ferraro (Trixter)
- CG artist
- Michal Fryzlewicz (Screen Scene)
- Digital artist
- Sarah Fuller
- Digital compositor
- Ronan Gantly (Screen Scene)
- Compositor
- Andrea Geremia (Trixter)
- Rigging artist
- Sheik Ghafoor (Image Engine)
- Modelling & texturing artist
- Ulf Gieseler (Trixter)
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Beatriz Gómez (El Ranchito)
- CG artist
- Dave Head (Screen Scene)
- Cg supervisor
- Patrick Hecht (Trixter)
- Digital compositor
- Leona Helly (Screen Scene)
- Compositor
- Benoit Imbert (Trixter)
- Character fx
- Nico Kahmann (Trixter)
- Rigging td
- Niels Roscher (Trixter)
- Motion graphic designer
- Igor Krasik (Trixter)
- Digital artist
- Cyril Laurain (BUF)
- Senior digital artist
- Sandrine Lurde (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Eoin Mahon (Screen Scene)
- Digital compositor
- Stacy Mangan (Screen Scene)
- Lighting td
- Matteo Marchetti (Trixter)
- Digital compositor
- Fran Martinez (Screen Scene)
- Digital artist
- Pulkita Mathur (BUF)
- CG artist
- Michael McCarthy (Screen Scene)
- Engineer
- Garvin McGoldrick (Screen Scene)
- Digital compositor
- Daryl McMahon (Screen Scene)
- Compositor
- Anna Mejuto (Trixter)
- Matchmover
- Robert Murray (Screen Scene)
- Texturing artist
- Dan Nanu (Trixter)
- Vfx production manager
- Marlene Nehls (Trixter)
- Vfx associated producer
- Christine Neumann (Trixter)
- Digital artist
- Diana Nikitina (BUF)
- Compositor
- Sebastian Nozon (Trixter)
- CG artist
- John O'Connell (Screen Scene)
- Vfx coordinator
- Alexander Ochs (Trixter)
- Compositor
- Diego Palacios (Trixer)
- Visual effects artist
- Kenneth Polonski
- Digital compositor
- Andrew Rea (Screen Scene)
- Motion graphic designer
- Josef Risling (Trixter)
- CG artist
- Kevin Ryan (Screen Scene)
- 3D generalist
- Sebastian Schmall (Trixter)
- Rigging td
- Lukas Schnorfeil (Trixter)
- Lead animator
- Brett Schroeder (Cinesite)
- Digital compositor
- Gabriel Sitjas (Screen Scene)
- Digital matte painter
- Piotreké Swigut (Screen Scene)
- Digital compositor
- David Thomas (Screen Scene)
- Digital artist
- Emelyne Thorner (BUF)
- Senior matte painter
- Peter Toufidis
- Fx artist
- Julian Utz (Trixter)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jacqueline VandenBussche
- Senior digital artist
- Stephane Vogel (BUF)
- Compositing supervisor
- Mortimer Warlimont (Trixter)
- 3D generalist
- Bastian Wartenberg (Trixter)
- Vfx supervisor
- Dominik Zimmerle (Trixter)
- Matte painter
- Henrik Zähringer (Trixter)
- Digital compositor
- Marlon Engel (*) (FuseFX)
- Compositor
- Megan Bagshaw (*)
Stunts
- Supervising stunt coordinator
- Jeffery Ong
- Key stunt rigger
- Kai Hirvonen
- Stunt double
- Tammy Nera (Parker Posey / stunt double: Taylor Russell / stunt performer)
- Stunts
- Steve Chang
- Stunt double
- Heidi Ford (Mina Sundwall)
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Carl Fortin
- Stunt rigger / wire technician
- Paul Lazenby
- Stunt double
- Aj Risi (Evan)
- Stunt double
- Sam Yunussov (Vijay Dhar)
Camera
- Rigging grip
- Scott Andrew Armstrong
- Camera operator
- Stirling Bancroft ("b" camera, second unit / dop: second unit/splinter unit / camera operator: "c" camera)
- Rigging grip
- Troy Bassett
- Digital imaging technician
- Chris Bolton
- Best boy electric
- Dan Fraser
- B camera/steadicam operator
- Steve Krasznai
- Gaffer
- Todd Lapp
- 2nd Unit "A" Camera Operator/ Steadicam
- Ian R.C. Levine
- First assistant camera
- Nicholas McKenzie (Second unit)
- Key rigging grip
- Bryce Munro
- "a" camera dolly grip second unit / "b" camera dolly grip
- Noor Razzak
- "a" camera crane operator
- Todd Shelley (Main unit / "a" camera dolly operator: main unit)
- A camera second assistant
- Abiel Yohannes (Second unit)
- Video assistant
- Erica Fabian
- Second assistant camera-second unit
- Frankie Sharpe
- Rigging gaffer / rigging gafer
- Sean Kuzyk
- First assistant "b" camera
- David Lloyd Edwards (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Adriana Mateos
- Second assistant camera
- Michael Grant (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- James Healey ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Kirk Langer
- Camera assistant
- Duane Bradley (Drone / drone aerial camera op)
- Camera trainee
- Anson Easter
- Additional still photographer
- Robert Falconer
- Camera crane technician
- Lee Gibeau
- Director of photography
- Ian Kerr (Splinter Unit)
- Russian arm operator
- Matt Maddaloni
- Set wireman
- Prem Marimuthu
- Camera operator
- Brad McGregor (Ultimate Arm)
- Balloon light technician
- Joern Christian Novotny
- Grip
- Jamie Lynne Walsh (Second unit)
- 2nd unit additional camera operator
- Andrew Thompson (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Amy Schilbe
- Costume supervisor
- Christine Thomson
- Costumer
- Shannon Tremewen
- Set costumer
- Kayla Straub
- Set costumer
- Holly McCredden
- Costume propmaker
- Wasili Angelopoulos (Spacesuits)
- Costume concept artist
- Keith Lau
- Set costumer
- Julie Alexandra Lepage
- Cutter
- Doanne K. Nielsen
Editorial department
- On-line editor
- Heydar Adel
- Dailies
- Raoul Crosby
- Senior colorist
- Siggy Ferstl
- Post-production coordinator
- Kristina Haynes
- Dailies operator
- W. Cody Nelson
- Assistant editor
- Ralph Jean-Pierre
- Assistant editor
- William W. Rubenstein
- Colorist
- Matt Wells (Dailies / workflow consultant)
- Assistant vfx editor
- Jordan Acomba
Music department
- Composer
- Alexander Bornstein (Additional music)
- Composer
- Chris Forsgren (Additional music)
- Music scoring mixer
- Stephen McLaughlin
- Score producer
- Dara Taylor
- Music editor
- Joshua Winget
- Programmer/synthestration
- Casey Kolb
- Music supervisor
- Heather Guibert
Other crew
- Unit publicist
- Carole Appleby
- Assistant to executive producer
- Kevin Brotman
- Writers production assistant
- Tanner Hansinger
- Script coordinator
- Robert Hornak
- Assistant to executive producers
- Brianne Klugiewicz
- Executive story editor
- Vivian Lee
- Writers assistant
- Daniel McLellan
- Construction accountant
- Dana M. Michaelsen
- Assistant accountant / accounting clerk
- Jacquelyn Roth
- Vice president of production
- Sheridan Thayer
- Office production assistant
- Emily Thierry-Gray
- Playback coordinator
- Trorry Wong
- Production assistant
- Patrick Dietrich
- Script supervisor
- Ingrid Kenning
- Stand-in
- Lisa Michelle
- Stand in/photo double
- Chera Bailey (Mina Sundwall)
- Photo double
- Inka Malovic
- Production staff
- Ainsworth Tiffany
- Clearance and product placement
- Tara Larsen
- Script supervisor second unit / script supervisor
- Claudia Morgado Escanilla (Second unit)
- Continuity
- Ana Oparnica
- Production coordinator
- Melissa F. Barrie (Second unit)
- 1st assistant production coordinator
- Roqaya A. Hameid
- Producer's assistant
- Sid Pearson
- Production coordinator
- Lauren Stope
- Key office production assistant
- Devon Sumel
- Production assistant
- Kim Svenningsen (Second unit)
- Head animal trainer
- Dylan Gray Woodley
- Animal coordinator
- Steve Woodley
(*) uncredited