You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Stranger Things

(Stranger Things)

 Credits

Cast

Joyce Byers
Winona Ryder
Jim Hopper
David Harbour
Mike Wheeler
Finn Wolfhard
Eleven
Millie Bobby Brown
Dustin Henderson
Gaten Matarazzo
Lucas Sinclair
Caleb McLaughlin
Nancy Wheeler
Natalia Dyer
Jonathan Byers
Charlie Heaton
Karen Wheeler
Cara Buono
Steve Harrington
Joe Keery
Will Byers
Noah Schnapp
Officer Powell
Rob Morgan
Ted Wheeler
Joe Chrest
Bob Newby
Sean Astin
Roman
Linnea Berthelsen
Billy
Dacre Montgomery
Dr. Owens
Paul Reiser
Max
Sadie Sink
Dr. Martin Brenner
Matthew Modine
Officer Callahan
John Reynolds
Holly Wheeler
Anniston Price
Holly Wheeler
Tinsley Price
Townsperson
Jim Heard

Director

Director
Matt Duffer
Director
Ross Duffer
Director
Shawn Levy
Director
Andrew Stanton

Writing credits

Writer
Matt Duffer
Writer
Ross Duffer
Writer
Justin Doble
Writer
Jessie Nickson-Lopez

Producer

Executive producer
Matt Duffer
Executive producer
Ross Duffer
Co-producer / associate producer
Rand Geiger
Executive producer
Shawn Levy
Executive producer / co-executive producer
Iain Paterson
Executive producer
Dan Cohen
Co-producer / producer
Justin Doble
Executive producer
Brian Wright
Executive producer
Cindy Holland
Executive producer
Matthew Thunell
Executive producer
Karl Gajdusek
Co-executive producer
Jessica Mecklenburg
Co-producer
Alison Tatlock
Associate producer
Emily Morris

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Tim Ives
Cinematographer
Tod Campbell

Casting

Casting director
Carmen Cuba

Production design

Production designer
Chris Trujillo

Art direction

Art director
Sean Brennan
Art director
William G. Davis

Set decoration

Set decorator
Jess Royal

Costume design

Costume designer
Kim Wilcox
Costume designer
Malgosia Turzanska
Costume designer
Kimberly Adams-Galligan

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Amy L. Forsythe (Ms. Winona Ryder / makeup department head)
Hair stylist
Suzanna Boykin
Department head hair
Sarah Hindsgaul
Key hair stylist
Evelyn Roach
Makeup artist
Ren Rohling
Key makeup artist
Teresa Vest
Hair stylist
Kim Simmons
Department head makeup
Myke Michaels
Contact lens technician
Ashley Burn

Production management

Unit production manager
Timothy J. Lonsdale
Production manager
Andrea Montana Knoll
Post-production supervisor
Joshua Kohl Hegmann
Production supervisor
Paula Kramer

Assistant director

Second second assistant director / second assistant director
Simeon Jones
Additional second assistant director / second second assistant director
Franchesca Winters
Second assistant director
Matthew Goodwin
First assistant director
Richard Denault
First assistant director / second assistant director
Maria K. Battle
Second assistant director
John Bonaccorse
Additional second assistant director
Philip Banks
Additional second assistant director
Bennett Gammon (Second unit)
First assistant director
Spencer Jarvis (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Michael Musteric
Second assistant director
Kristina M. Peterson
Additional second assistant director
Jason Suhrke

Art department

Graphic designer
Heath Hancock
Set painter
Webb Huffstatler
Set designer
Rob Nagy
Charge scenic / chargeperson scenic
Randal Woodward
Assistant art director
John Snow
Scenic artist / scenic foreman
Jeri Woodward
Art deparment coordinator
Michelle Caruso
Scenic artist
Lynn A. Johanson
Carpenter
Nicholas Morris
Propmaker
Steven Adams
Concepts artist
Nuttavut Baiphowongse
Scenic
Heidi Beers
Property production assistant
Todd Bridges
Set dresser
Christopher Burkhart
Propmaker
Stephen Collins
Propmaker
Kevin Darsey
Art department production assistant
Melissa Davis
Construction utility / greensman
Roman Drankin
Construction foreman
Jeffrey Gibbs
Art department production assistant
Meredith Hannah
Shop foreman
Dale Jeantet
On set dresser
William Craig Johnson
Propmaker
Kostadin Karakashev
Propmaker
Ted Kirk
Art department coordinator
Lauren Lebow
Property production assistant
Renee Leventis
Location foreman
John Madge
Propmaker
Matt Mehring
Concept artist
Joshua Min
Propmaker
David E. Moore
On set greens
Dan Mott
Lead greens
Ronnie Oxford
Concept artist
Steffen Reichstadt
Property master
Lynda Reiss
Stand-by painter
Meg Hyatt
Set designer
Justin Trudeau
Set decoration buyer
Monika van Schellenbeck
Assistant property master
Amanda Ward
Construction buyer
Russell Webster
Construction coordinator
Michael J. Wheeler
Scenic foreman
Jeff Williamson
Leadman
Mike Ellison
Set dresser
Meldas Hodges
Set dresser
Jacob Johnson
Gang boss
Nina Kyle
Set decoration coordinator
Trish Navarro
Set dresser
Tam O'Brien
Set decoration coordinator
Lauren Adams
Concept artist
Aaron Sims
Set designer
Kevin Crooks
Art/set decoration production assistant
Christopher B. Forster
Prop buyer
Lauri Lannan
Set dec pa
Kelly D. Mills
Storyboard artist
Raymond Prado
Set decoration buyer
Jenn Sandel
Art department coordinator
Laurie Bookhardt
Set dresser
Adam Chambers
Set designer
Peter Clemens
Gang boss
Scott Einbinder
Props assistant
Vanessa Grayson
Leadman
Nelson Hagood
Set dresser
Preston Jacob
Scenic
Brett McGinnis
Set decoration buyer
Cara Price
Set dresser
Jonathan Williams
Set dresser
A.J. Caulfield
Art department assistant
Jasmine Alexia Jackson

Sound department

Production sound mixer
Michael P. Clark
Re-recording mixer
Joe Barnett
Production sound mixer
Chris Durfy
Adr mixer
Judah Getz
Dialogue editor
Tiffany S. Griffith
Foley mixer
John Guentner
Sound designer
Craig Henighan
Adr mixer
Bill Higley
Boom operator
Chris Isaac
Re-recording mixer
Adam Jenkins
Sound utility
Joey Meyerhoff
Supervising sound editor
Brad North
Sound effects editor
Jordan Wilby
Foley mixer / foley editor
Jacob McNaughton
Assistant adr mixer
Adam Bourne
Adr mixer
Linda Brenon
Adr mixer
Nick Baldock
Boom operator
Tyler Blythe (Second unit / utility sound: second unit)
Assistant sound editor
Jonathan Corona
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
Utility sound
Jorge Del Valle (Splinter Unit)
Boom operator
T.J. Garland (Second unit / boom operator: splinter unit)
Sound effects editor
Jonathan Golodner
Adr recordist
Tyler Newhouse
Sound mixer
Aron Siegel (Splinter Unit)
Boom operator
Brian Didsbury (Second unit)
Sound utility
Benjamin Farthing (Second unit)
Sound mixer
Chris Giles (Second unit)
Sound mixer
Todd Weaver

Special effects

Special effects foreman / special effects technician
J.J. Madaris
Special effects technician
Robert Benavidez
Special effects technician
Nathen Cavins
Special effects shop foreman
Nicholas Coleman
Special effects coordinator
Caius Man
Special effects technician
Andi Sowers
Special effects foreman
Jake Whitney
Molding and lifecasting technician
Steven Adkins (Spectral Motion)
Key creature sculptor
Wayne Anderson (Spectral Motion)
Key creature sculptor
Andy Bergholtz (Spectral Motion)
Molding and lifecasting technician
Darin Bouyssou (Spectral Motion)
Special effects technician
Lacy Cavins
Animatronic technician
Gary A. Darakjian (Spectral Motion)
Creature technician staff
David Diaz (Spectral Motion)
Molding and lifecasting technician
Melanie Eichner (Spectral Motion)
Creature effects consultant
Mary Elizalde (Spectral Motion)
Creature effects supervisor
Mike Elizalde (Spectral Motion / puppeteer: Spectral Motion)
Creature seamer
Jon Fedele (Spectral Motion)
Creature foam technician
Bill Fesh (Spectral Motion)
Creature seamer
Jack Firman (Spectral Motion)
Creature fabrication department head
Claire Flewin (Spectral Motion / puppeteer: Spectral Motion)
Creature seamer
Brie Ford (Spectral Motion)
Molding and lifecasting technician
Corinne Fortunato (Spectral Motion)
Concept artist
Chris Garnaas (Spectral Motion)
Molding and lifecasting technician
Jared Guenther (Spectral Motion)
Animatronic technician
Lars Jangaard (Spectral Motion / puppeteer: Spectral Motion)
Creature fabricator
Junko Komori (Spectral Motion)
Production administrator
Maria Kruse (Spectral Motion)
Animatronic technician
Timothy Lamb (Spectral Motion)
Molding and lifecasting technician
Amanda Lewis (Spectral Motion)
Production administrator
Kevin McTurk (Spectral Motion)
Animatronic technician
Scott Millenbaugh (Spectral Motion)
Molding and lifecasting technician
Gary Pawlowski (Spectral Motion)
Creature technician staff
Bill Phillipps (Spectral Motion)
Creature foam technician
Tim Phoenix (Spectral Motion)
Molding and lifecasting department head
Brian Rae (Spectral Motion)
Lead animatronic designer
Mark Setrakian (Spectral Motion / puppeteer: Spectral Motion)
Molding and lifecasting technician
Anthony Stewart (Spectral Motion)
Key creature sculptor
Miles Teves (Spectral Motion)
Production supervisor
Mark Viniello (Spectral Motion / puppeteer: Spectral Motion)
Key creature sculptor
Brian Wade (Spectral Motion)
Creature painter
Neil Winn (Spectral Motion)
Specialty body designer & supervisor / specialty egg pod supervisor
Justin Raleigh
Special effects technician
Will Merriman
Pyrotechnician / special effects technician
Mitch Toles
Body fabricator
Melanie Aksamit (Fractured FX)
Special effects technician
A.J. Caulfield

Visual effects

System administrator
Roger Beck
Compositor
Anthony S. Castro
Visual effects
Andrew M. Collins
Visual effects coordinator
Jeremy Vincent Coman
Visual effects supervisor
Marc Kolbe
Visual effects producer
Ashley Manning (Gradient Effects)
Visual effects producer
Caprice Ann Ridgeway
Visual effects editor
Sitha San (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Olcun Tan
Visual effects co-supervisor
Robert Weaver
Visual effects coordinator
Chloe Lipp
Visual effects coordinator
Sarina De Leon (CoSA VFX)
Compositor
Daniel Dupre
Visual effects coordinator
Crisanta Melendez (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects producer
Amol Parulekar (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects production assistant
Michael Yu (CoSA VFX)
Computer graphics supervisor
Beau Janzen
Digital compositor
Roman Yavorsky
Visual effects supervisor
Stephen Wilson (WOW Industries / VFX supe at WOW Industries)
Compositor
Ryan Bauer (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects artist
Eroc Moralls
Visual effects coordinator
Greta Ruljevaite
Senior compositor
Adam Stern
Visual effects artist
Daniel Edery
Compositing supervisor
Bill Georgiou
Digital compositor
Chelsea Goodchild
Tracking/matchmove artist
Patricio Harris (Gradient Effects)
Digital compositor
Jordan Hassay
Tracking artist
Bryan M. Higgins
Executive producer
Michael Pecchia (Aaron Sims Creative)
Digital compositor
Tim Fescoe
Matchmove artist
Dylan Harris
Digital compositor
Sean Kennedy
Fx artist
Simon Littlejohn
Visual effects
Kondareddy Suresh
Visual effects
Matthew G. Carson

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Lonnie R. Smith Jr.
Stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Cal Johnson
Stunt driver / stunt double
Jason Charles Hill (Charlie Heaton)
Stunt double / stunt double
Kathryn Howard (Finn Wolfhard, Noah Schnapp)
JoJo Lambert (Max / : Sadie Sink)
Stunt double
JoAnn Bernat (Winona Ryder / Stunt Double: Max)
Stunt coordinator / stunt double
Reece Fleetwood (Alex Van)
Stunt coordinator / stunt double
Anderson Martin (Billy)
Stunt rigger / stunt double
Andy Rusk (Charlie Heaton)
Stunts / stunt driver
Philip Dido
Stunt rigger / stunts
Jason Kehler
Stunt double
Jessica Merideth (Winona Ryder)
Stunt performer
Fernando Campos
Stunt driver / stunt performer
Scott Hunter
Stunt double
Marcelle Coletti (Shannon Purser / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Nick DeKay (Matthew modine / stunts)
Stunt performer
Bobby Jordan
Stunt coordinator
Michael R. Long
Assistant stunt coordinator
Shelby Swatek
Stunt rigger
Rudolf Weber
Stunt driver / stunt performer
Adam Horwitz
Stunt double
Jasi Cotton Lanier (Finn / stunt double: Finn Wolfhard)

Camera

Rigging electric
Mike Collins
Camera operator
Bob Gorelick ("a" camera/steadicam / a camera operator)
Rigging gaffer
Jonathan Hilton
Best boy electric
Scott Jolliff
Rigging electric
Justin Keller
Gaffer
Daniel Murphy
Lighting technician / electrician
Joshua Spivey
Electrician / set lighting technician
Mark Sunderland
Rigging best boy electric / best boy rigging electric
Steven Walker
Digital utility
Kevin Wilson
Rigging electric / board op
Jordan Herschaft (Second unit)
Still photographer
Jackson Lee Davis
Rigging grip
Jordan Lee Eley
Lighting console programmer
Jeff Harkes
Lighting technician / gaffer
Jon Ladd (Second unit)
Lighting technician / best boy electric
Antimo Ponticello (Second unit)
B dolly grip
Irie Bailey
Still photographer
Curtis Bonds Baker
Best boy grip
Jonathan 'J.B.' Brown
A camera first assistant
Clyde E. Bryan
Key rigging grip
Alex Calderon
A dolly grip
Chris D. Chapman
B camera operator
Jeff Crumbley
Set lighting technician
Keith Cutler
Dimmer board operator
James W. Dornemann
Grip
Mike Flores
Grip
Kevin Green
Digital imaging technician
Nick Hiltgen
Rigging grip
Andrew Ian Rice
Set lighting technician
Nick Jackson
Lighting technician
Jeremy Fenix Johnson
Grip
R.J. Kirkland
B camera first assistant
Jason Lancour
B camera second assistant
Nelson Moncada
Best boy rigging grip
Keith Moore
A camera second assistant
Jamie Pair
Rigging grip
Anthony Samuel
Key grip
S. Benny Smyth
Rigging grip
Ty Tull
Base camp electric
David Wilkins
Set lighting technician
James Young
Lamp operator / lamp operator
Timothy Jones (Second unit)
Grip
Robert Pearson
Video playback
Terry Fitzpatrick (24 frame)
Rigging grip
Graham Byrnes (Day player)
Grip
Court Wheeler
Additional second assistant camera
Saul McSween
Digital imagining technician / digital imaging technician
Chad Oliver
Electrician / rigging electrician
Tom Novell
Best boy
Bill Chapman (Second unit)
Additional second assistant
Will Cooper
Rigging electrician
Kelly A. Croke
Lighting technician
Jonathan Irizarry (Additional crew)
C camera operator
Hilda Mercado
Digital utility
Caitlin Trost (Second unit)
Camera operator
Gregg Easterbrook ("c" camera)
Additional camera
Tom Hutchinson
Addl digital loader
Peter Johnston
2nd Unit Best Boy
Mitchell Mcdannald

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe assistant
Dennis Bates
Wardrobe assistant
Alanna Bryant
Costumer / set costumer
Jessica Croy
Costume supervisor
Cameron Doyle
Costumer / key costumer
Ashley Favors
Set costumer
Solomon Fobb
Set costumer
Emily Kramer
Additional ager dyer
Travis Scott Merrill
Costumer
Mia Nunnally
Tailor
Sara C Olson
Costume coordinator
Josie Works
Key costumer
Kirby Emile
Additional costumer
Tomoko Goddard
Head ager/dyer
Stephanie Herrera
Assistant costume designer
Bridget Shields
Costumer
Abby Coyne
Costume production assistant
McKenna Duffy
Assistant costume designer
Devyne Johnson
Costumer
Phoenix Mellow
Tailor
Mary Monds
Assistant costume designer / second assistant costume designer
Jonathan Parra
Costumer
Theresa Snyder
Additional tailor
Kara Weeks
Costume supervisor
Amanda Steeley
Costumer
Kristin Garaventa
Seamstress
Casey Crespo
Costume supervisor
Darlene Jackson
Ager dyer
Rachel A. Walker
Additional costumer
Alison Fields
Costume supervisor
Rhonney Greene
Additional tailor
Maegan Robinson

Editorial department

Post-production assistant
Jeremy Vincent Coman
Assistant editor / post-production coordinator
Casey Cichocki
Digital intermediate producer
Nancy Fuller
Colorist
Chris Giuffrida (Dailies)
Digital intermediate colorist
Skip Kimball
Digital intermediate editor
Tashi Trieu
Post-production
Chris Van Duyn (Dailies operations-technicolor)
Dailies engineer
Kenny Vicent
First assistant editor / assistant editor
Katheryn Naranjo
Post-production assistant
Max Fisher
First assistant editor
Nathaniel G. Fuller
Post-production coordinator
Matthew Golad
Assistant editor
Zach Marshall (EPK and BTS)

Music department

Music supervisor
Nora Felder
Music editor
David Klotz
Music coordinator
Lauren Fay Levy
Music clearance
Megan Oddsen

Other crew

Payroll assistant / payroll clerk
Kelsey DuHack
Unit publicist
Denise Godoy
Script supervisor
Lori Grabowski
Caterer / caterer
Laurent Marchand (Laurent's Catering)
Office production assistant
Kat Delay
Staff writer / Executive Story Editor
Jessie Nickson-Lopez
Payroll accountant
Michael Levinge
Stand-in
Rob Muller (David harbour, mathew modine)
First assistant accountant
Cindy Anderson
Craft service assistant
Karin Beckman
Power/temperature technician
Christopher O. Brooks
Key craft service
David Michael Brown
Chef
Scott Burns (Laurent's Catering)
Production secretary
Won Chung
Assistant
John M. Connor (Mr. Iain Paterson)
Writers' assistant / staff writer
Paul Dichter
Production assistant
Tom DiGiuseppe
Stand-in
Victoria Donchess (Gaten Matarazzo)
Production accountant
S. Brett Gantt
Office production assistant
Meaghan Gillenwater
Assistant
Matthew Golad (The Duffer Brothers)
Chef assistant
Ivan Gonzalez (Laurent's Catering)
Payroll accountant
Robert Griffith
Set production assistant
Robert Higginbotham
Script coordinator
Dan Hindmarch
Craft service assistant
Matt Hudgins
Key second assistant accountant
Christopher Hurst
Set production assistant
Katie Jackson
Craft service assistant
Duncan Lamberson
Travel secretary
Diamond D. Morgan
Medic
Steven Moss
Assistant
Chris Parr (Mr. Dan Cohen)
Assistant
Andy Paschen (Mr. Karl Gajdusek)
Chef assistant
Diana Patlan (Laurent's Catering)
Chef assistant
Antonia Rodriguez (Laurent's Catering)
Key set production assistant
Aric Sabin
Stand-in
Heather Schell
Office production assistant
Jake Scott-Hodes
Assistant
Kiel Servideo (Mr. Shawn Levy)
Second assistant accountant
Kathleen Sewell
Accounting clerk
Monique Shaw
Assistant production coordinator
Ali Simoneau
Police coordinator
Michael C. Smith
Medic
Gail Stephenson
Key set production assistant
David Stickler
Production coordinator
Carol Ann Thomas
Writers' production assistant
Graham Westerson
Chef
Gary Wigglesworth (Laurent's Catering)
Set production assistant
Philip Banks
Additional production assistant
Jill Somers
Animal trainer
Carol Tresan
Animal coordinator
Greg Tresan
Set production assistant
A.J. Bruno
Script supervisor
Robin Meyers (Second unit)
Studio teacher
Phillip Done
Studio teacher
Elizabeth Russell
Set production assistant
Riley Flanagan
Location assistant
Lisa R. Reisman (Day player)
Additional script supervisor / script supervisor
Christopher M. Searcey
Additional set pa
Kimberly H. Auron
Production assistant
Leslie Bellows
Additional production assistant
Chris Butcher
Studio teacher
Lucia Maria Cesari
Basecamp production assistant
Rachel Coscia (2nd Unit)
Additional production assistant
Britt Dvorak
Assistant
Alex Lukens (Mr. Shawn Levy)
Studio teacher
Rozanne Stark
Assistant
Roberto Fuertes Astor (Mr. Shawn Levy, Atlanta)

(*) uncredited