You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Future World

(Future World)

 Credits

Cast

Warlord
James Franco
Ash
Suki Waterhouse
Prince
Jeffrey Wahlberg
Lei
Margarita Levieva
Love Lord
Snoop Dogg
Ratcatcher
George Lewis Jr. (Twin Shadow)
Tattooed Face
Clifford 'Method Man' Smith (Method Man)
Queen
Lucy Liu
Drug Lord
Milla Jovovich
Grandfather
Carmen Argenziano
Gutter
Scott Haze
Rosie
Rumer Willis
Rico
Ben Youcef
Skinny
Wilmer Calderon
Fatty
Eliud Casas 'Lee Coc' (Lee Coc)
Grandson
Elisha Henig
Giant Man
David Batchelor
Sweet Tea
Tamzin Brown
Old Traveler
Craig Kline
Bodyguard
Tom McComas
Guerilla 1
Russell Curry ''Dangerous Russ'' (Russell Curry)
Guerilla 2
Nana Ghana
Guerilla 3
Pamela Romanowsky
Queen's Orderly 1
Jessica Starr-Folger (Jessica Starr Folger)
Queen's Orderly 2
Lidiya Korotko
Queen's Orderly 3
Michelle Matule
Lovetown Dancer 1
Destiny Austin
Lovetown Dancer 2
Gitana Barker
Lovetown Dancer 3
Chesaree Carillo
Lovetown Dancer 4
Ana Julia-Cavana (Ana-Julia Cavana)
Lovetown Dancer 5
Brie Elise
Lovetown Dancer 6
Erika Elkhalide (Erika L. Elkhalide)
Lovetown Dancer 6
Kyannah Galbiso
Lovetown Dancer 8
Sarah Mayes
Lovetown Dancer 9
Porcha McGee
Lovetown Dancer 10
Victoria Watlington
Lovetown Dancer 11
Eboni Wynn
...
Ben Burton (*)
Druggie
Alon Dina (*)
Guerilla
Joshua Friedman (*)
Bill
Henry Lipatov (*)
Slasher
Anthony Mordente (*)
Ajax
Chase Olswang (*)
Martin
Bogdan Predko (*)
Brie
Stephanie Marie Ricoy (*)
Love Town Bouncer
Edgar Rodriguez (*)
Zack
Oliver Stafford (*)
Jax
Brandon Stewart (*)
Lovetown Call Girl
Krista West (*)

Director

Director
James Franco
Director
Bruce Thierry Cheung

Writing credits

Writer
Jeremy Cheung
Writer
Jay Davis
Writer
Bruce Thierry Cheung

Producer

Producer
Monika Bacardi
Co-producer
Lauren Bates
Executive producer
Barry Brooker
Producer
Jay Davis
Executive producer
Julien Favre
Producer
James Franco
Executive producer
Jason Garrett
Line producer
Brendan Garst
Executive producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey
Executive producer
Martin Guigui
Producer
Andrea Iervolino
Supervising producer
Jesse D. Ikeman
Producer
Vince Jolivette
Executive producer
Robert Jones
Executive producer
Jean-Alexandre Luciani
Executive in charge of production
Bill Marks
Co-producer
Ray Martinez
Executive producer
Luca Matrundola
Associate producer
Jasmin Morrison
Producer
Scott Reed
Executive producer
Stan Wertlieb

Music

Music
Toydrum

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Peter Zeitlinger

Editor

Editor
Alex Freitas
Editor
William Paley

Casting

Casting director
Cynthia Huffman

Production design

Production designer
Eve McCarney

Art direction

Art director
Patrick Jackson

Set decoration

Set decorator
Sandra Skora

Costume design

Costume designer
David Page
Co-costume designer
Jonny Pray

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Lynnae Duley
Makeup department head
Sweet Pea

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Meghan Armstrong
Production manager
Ray Martinez

Assistant director

Second unit director
Stanton Barrett
Second second assistant director
Joshua Friedman
Second second assistant director
Frederick Gourgue
First assistant director
Dave Halls
Second assistant director
Todd M. Reynolds

Art department

Set dresser
Ruben Chavez
Swing
David Enriquez
Art department
Richard Funston
Property master
Larry Gooch
Leadman
Devin McDaniel
On-set dresser
Ricardo Orta
Property assistant
Ryan Joseph Perez
Set dresser
Jordan Stakland

Sound department

Dialogue editor
Ryan Birnberg
Dialogue editor
Bryson Cassidy
A.d.r recordist
Igor Comes
Adr mixer
Beau Emory
Re-recording mixer
Jeremy Fong
Production sound & post sound manager
Hamed Hokamzadeh
Re-recording mixer
Rudy Michael
Boom-op & 2nd unit sound mixer
Will Mill
Sound effects editor
Faustine Pelipel
Sound mixer
Casey Pereira
Sound effects editor
Claudia Pinto
Adr mixer
Jamison Rabbe
Adr mixer
Jeffrey Roy

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Jin Ahn (Poetic Image)
Visual effects artist
Nikolai Huber
CG lead
Zane Kozak
Visual effects artist
Henry Lipatov
Visual effects artist
Tara Mason
Visual effects coordinator
Steven Mirasola
Visual effects supervisor
Peter Nalli
Visual effects supervisor
Carlos Rincones
Visual effects artist
Yanxuan Tao

Stunts

Stunt double
Jerry T. Adams (Twin shadow)
Stunt coordinator
Stanton Barrett
Stunts
David Batchelor
Stunt performer
Emily Brobst
Stunt driver
Richard Burden
Stunt performer
Eliza Coleman
Stunts
Shawn Crowder
Stunt double
Chris Denison (James Franco)
Stunts
Louie Franco
Stunt actor
Bryan Friday
Stunt double
Ryan Happy (Jeffrey Wahlberg)
Stunt double
Crystal Hooks (Suki Waterhouse)
Stunts
Tom McComas
Stunts
Lindsay Mushett
Stunt performer
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Stunt performer
Ryan Orr
Stunts
Kelly Phelan
Stunt performer
Simon Potter
Stunts
Brooklyn Proctor
Stunts
Richard C. Taylor
Stunts
Ashly Van Earl
Stunt double
Juliene Joyner (*) (Margarita Levieva)

Camera

Grip
Ajiri Jude Akpolo
Gaffer
Artem Aleksashenko
Camera operator
Stanton Barrett (Second unit / director of photography: second unit)
Still photographer
Christine Bartolucci
First assistant camera
Rachel Batashvili ("b" camera)
Key grip
Tyler Condreay
Best boy
John Elkin (Electric)
Additional cinematographer
Pedro Gómez Millán
Camera operator
Reid Murphy ("b" camera)
First assistant camera
Cameron Owen ("a" camera)
Assistant camera
Danilo Rodriguez (A / camera: a)
Best boy, electric
Max Schwartz
Digital imaging technician
Sulekh Suman
Electrician
Jerid VanOver
Second assistant camera
Alisha Wetherill

Wardrobe department

Specialty costumer
Eros Biox
Key costumer
Drew Bird
Set costumer
Sandra Lopez Pavesi
Set costumer
Brianna Quick
Specialty costume craftsperson
Jade Thompson
Set costumer
Erin Wenrick

Editorial department

On-line editor
Greg Feir
Colorist
Joshua Jinchereau

Music department

Composer agent
Patty Macmillan
Score mixer
Matt Yocum

Other crew

Production assistant
Michael Arter
Script clearance
Bridget Briley (Bridget Briley)
Production assistant
Sarah Coakley
International distribution
Martin Devis
Production assistant
Alex Fierro-Clarke
Production legal
David Garrett
Script supervisor
Gabriela Gomez
Key set production assistant
Quincy Gray
Production assistant
Patrick Kevin
Creative consultant
Khayyam Khan
Production assistant
Mike Manley
Assistant production coordinator
Saad Mansoor
Business affairs for AMBI Distribution
Gisselle Mencia (Gisselle Mencia Labrenz)
Marketing
J.J. Nugent (International)
Production assistant
Julius Olivas
Production assistant
Carl Owens
Insurance services
Daniel Rbibo
Acting coach
Silvia Zeitlinger (Silvia Vas)

(*) uncredited