You have not yet access to any sci-file…

science-fiction

june
24

Transformers: Rise of the Beasts

(Transformers: Rise of the Beasts)

 Credits

Director

Director
Steven Caple Jr.

Writing credits

Screenplay
Joby Harold
Earlier script
Matt Holloway
Earlier script
Art Marcum
Writer
Darnell Metayer
Earlier script
Ken Nolan
Writer
Josh Peters
Screenplay
James Vanderbilt

Producer

Executive producer
Valerii An
Producer
Michael Bay
Producer
Tom DeSanto
Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Executive producer
David Ellison
Executive producer
Brad Fischer
Executive producer
Dana Goldberg
Executive producer
Brian Goldner
Executive producer
Don Granger
Producer
Don Murphy
Executive producer
Brian Oliver
Executive producer
Steven Spielberg
Producer
Mark Vahradian

Editor

Editor
Stuart Levy

Casting

Casting director
Wittney Horton

Production design

Production designer
Patrick Tatopoulos

Art direction

Vehicles Art Director
Julien Pougnier

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ann Smart

Costume design

Costume designer
Ciara Whaley

Makeup department

Assistant makeup artist
Veronicca Aramboo
Hair designer / hair department head
Frederic Belanger (Montreal, New York, Peru)
Makeup designer
Colleen Quinton

Production management

Unit production manager
Michael Kase
Assistant unit manager
Yohann Martel

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Marielou Bélisle-Pierre (Second unit)
First assistant director
Martin Doepner (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Geneviéve Duguay
Third assistant director
Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Carl Kouri (Second unit)
First assistant director
Cliff Lanning
Third assistant director
Ela Miszkurka
First assistant director
Sinan Saber (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Esteban Sanchez
Second assistant director
Tanya van Blokland (Second unit)

Art department

Concept designer
Shane Baxley
Onset painter
Luc De Schutter
Visual effects concept artist
Pablo Domínguez (ILM San Francisco)
Assistant decorator
Sonia Khenfech
Concept artist
Jared Krichevsky
Art department coordinator
Kristen Lindberg (New York)
Senior concept artist
Finnian Macmanus
Illustrator
Sam Michlap
Storyboard artist
Ken Perkins
Concept artist
Jubinville Steve (Digital Model Shop)
Set designer
Simon Theberge

Sound department

Supervising sound editor/sound designer
Erik Aadahl (E2)
Sound mixer
Simon Poutrette-Wilson
Supervising sound editor/sound designer
Ethan Van der Ryn (E2)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Emils Gludins
Special effects supervisor
Guillaume Murray (Montreal)
Special effects technician
Eric-André Paquin
Special effects supervisor
James D. Schwalm

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Michael 'Tiny' Alcorn
Previsualisation supervisor
Brad Alexander (Halon Entertainment LLC)
Digital resource analyst
Krishna c Athul (MPC India)
Previsualisation producer
Patrice Avery (Halon Entertainment LLC)
Visual effects supervisor
Carlos Caballero Valdés (MPC Montreal)
Previsualisation producer
Richard Enriquez (Halon Entertainment LLC)
Visual effects producer
Chantal Feghali
Visual effects assistant data wrangler
Alexander Gaipo
Previsualisation supervisor
James Gammans (Halon Entertainment LLC)
Virtual art department
Julia Kodl (Halon Entertainment LLC)
Previsualisation artist
Kimberly MacNeil (Halon Entertainment LLC)
Previsualisation coordinator
Scott Sandler (Paramount Pictures)
Visual effects production coordinator
Clayton Shank (Paramount Pictures)
Project manager
Joshua John Simon (Halon Entertainment LLC)
Visual effects production manager
Eric Withee (Paramount Pictures)

Stunts

Stunt driver
Rodney Alexandre
Stunt driver
Nancy Bouchard
Stunt driver
Mike Chute
Stunt driver
Tom Elliott
Stunt driver
Corey Michael Eubanks
Stunt driver
Felix Famelart
Stunt driver
Chad Knorr
Stunt driver
Stéphane Lefebvre
Stunt driver
Christopher Parker
Stunt driver
Mark Pettograsso
Fight coordinator
Shahaub Roudbari
Stunt driver
Gainaële Royer
Anthony Ramos Driving Double
Brett Smrz
Supervising stunt coordinator
Tim Trella
Stunt driver
Brennan Walstrom
Assistant stunt coordinator
Natacha Williams
Stunt driver
Adam Winlove-Smith

Camera

Video-assist technician
Charles Castonguay (Second unit)
Video coordinator
Simon Desrochers-Laplante (Second unit)
Video coordinator
Vincent Gouin
A camera/Steadicam operator
Michael Heathcote
Camera trainee
Esteban Maturana
2nd unit dit
Samuel Ouimet
Action unit
Brian Pearson (Director of photography)
Libra head technician
Keith Saayman

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Fiorella Aller (New York Unit)
Costumer
Kersten Haff
Costume supervisor
Deborah Zimmerman

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Ben Cox
Assistant editor
Gaëtan Hugnet
Dailies workflow specialist
Jon Mendenhall (Company 3)
Post-production coordinator
Stephanie Rancier
Digital intermediate colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld (Company 3 / executive producer: Company 3)
First assistant editor
Jeffrey Steinkamp

Other crew

Financial controller
Trevor Bagge
Picture car production
Ryan-William Buchanan
Researcher
Ève Christin-Cuerrier
Armorer
John-sebastien Cote
Looper
Jossara Jinaro
Assistant production coordinator
Jessica Judge (Peru)
Motorcycle coordinator
Justin Kell
Lead medic
Michael T. King
Production assistant
Lisa Fancher
Production resources
Stewart Scott Mitchell
Office production assistant
Ernesto Sandoval
Production coordinator
Lieren Stuivenvolt Allen (Peru)
Craft service
Jeff Winn
Equipment clerk
JS Marsolais (*)

(*) uncredited