Future Man
(Future Man)
Credits
Cast
- Josh Futterman
- Josh Hutcherson
- Wolf
- Derek Wilson
- Gabe Futturman
- Ed Begley Jr.
- Young Gabe Futturman
- Drew James
- Grandma Futturman
- Mary Manofsky
- Detective Vincent Skarsgaard
- Robert Craighead
- Carl
- Jason Scott Jenkins
Director
- Director
- Nisha Ganatra
- Director
- Evan Goldberg
- Director
- Seth Rogen
- Director
- Brandon Trost
Writing credits
- Writer
- Kyle Hunter
- Writer
- Ariel Shaffir
Producer
- Co-producer
- Jason Saville
- Producer
- Mychelle Deschamps
- Executive producer
- Evan Goldberg
- Executive producer
- Kyle Hunter
- Executive producer
- Seth Rogen
- Executive producer
- Ariel Shaffir
- Executive producer
- Matthew Tolmach
- Associate producer
- Alex Espinoza
- Producer
- Josh Hutcherson
Music
- Music
- Halli Cauthery
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Cort Fey
- Cinematographer
- Brandon Trost
Editor
- Editor
- Christian Hoffman
- Editor
- Ian Kezsbom
- Editor
- Tirsa Hackshaw
Casting
- Casting director
- Dorian Frankel
- Casting director
- Sibby Kirchgessner
- Casting director
- Wendy O'Brien
Production design
- Production designer
- Jessica Kender
- Production designer
- Chris L. Spellman
Art direction
- Art director
- Erin Magill
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Nashon Petrushkin
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Laura Jean Shannon
Makeup department
- Key makeup artist
- Leslie Devlin
- Makeup department head / makeup designer
- Nikoletta Skarlatos
- Hair department head
- Patricia Vecchio
- Special makeup effects artist
- Suzanne Diaz
- Asst. dept. head hair
- Merribelle Anderson
- Prosthetic make up designer
- Stephen Bettles
- Hair stylist
- Cheryl Eckert
- Makeup artist
- Gunn Espegard
- Makeup artist
- Ann-Maree Hurley (Additional)
- Special makeup effects hair technician
- Michelle Nyree
- Assistant makeup artist
- Joanetta Stowers
Production management
- Post production executive
- Cynthia Stegner
- Post-production supervisor
- Amanda Kay Price
- Production manager
- Jason Saville
- Unit production manager
- Mike Gray
- Post-production supervisor
- Michael Masson
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Andrew N. Miller
- Second second assistant director
- Bryce Hudson
- Second assistant director
- Ryan Craig
- First assistant director
- Adam Martin
- Second second assistant director
- Mollie Stallman
- First assistant director
- Jonathan Watson
Art department
- Set dresser
- Ian Alloway
- Construction coordinator
- Jeffery Goyer
- Graphic designer
- Steven Milosavleski
- Construction foreman
- Dan Wade
- Prop maker
- Allan Santiago
- Set dresser
- Anthony Cafaro
- Leadman
- Andrew James Adams
- Paint supervisor
- William Biggerstaff
- Art department coordinator
- Maren Brown (Pilot)
- Graphic designer
- Dianne Chadwick
- Construction coordinator
- Randy L. Childs
- General foreman
- Dan Colegrove
- Storyboard artist
- Jeff Errico
- Art pa
- Laetitia Gangotena
- Assistant property master
- Melissa Harrison
- Set designer
- Bryan Lane
- Props
- Nathan Longest
- Concept artist
- Luca Nemolato
- Property master
- Andrew M. Siegel
- Set dresser
- Michael Thurman
- Storyboard artist
- Amy Lynn Umezu
Sound department
- Re-recording mixer / sound designer
- Ian Herzon
- Boom operator
- Marcus Ricaud
- Sound effects editor
- Jon Lipman
- Sound effects editor
- Mike Pipgras
- Adr mixer
- Patrick Christensen
- Dialogue editor
- Ryne Gierke
- Sound playback
- Jeffory Haddad
- Sound mixer
- John Pritchett
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Ron Trost
Visual effects
- Lead tracking/layout artist
- David Windhorst
- Lead compositor
- Marc Whitelaw
- Digital compositor
- Adina Wernstedt (Zoic Studios)
- Vice president
- Kristen Branan (Visual effects - zoic studios)
- Tracking & matchmove
- Robert Cvengros
- Compositor
- Cristian Slavik
- Digital compositor
- Alejandro Davalos (Zoic Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Geoff DuQuette
- Senior compositor
- Eddie Englander
- Senior visual effects coordinator
- Marc Mason (Zoic Studios)
- Vfx bidding producer
- Alexis Torres
- Vfx executive producer
- Neishaw Ali
- Visual effects coordinator
- Kayla Cabral
- Vfx compositor
- Brannek Gaudet
- Visual effects producer
- Colleen Jenkinson
- Visual effects executive producer
- Blythe Dalton
- Associate visual effects producer
- Christa Tazzeo
- Visual effects editor
- Brian Yuan Zhang (SPIN VFX)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Jessie Graff (Eliza Coupe)
- Stunt coordinator
- Freddy Bouciegues
- Stunt previs / stunts
- Travis Wong
- Stunt performer
- Daniel Arrias
- Stunts
- Adam Hart
- Stunts
- Malosi Leonard
- Stunts
- Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
- Stunt double
- Nikki Stanley (Britt Lower / stunt double: Carla Gallo)
- Stunt performer
- Mark Aaron Wagner
- Stunt double
- Hannah Betts (Carly Shukiar)
- Stunt double
- Caitlin Dechelle (Eliza Coupe)
- Stunt double
- Cory DeMeyers (Josh Hutchinson)
- Stunt double
- Julius Denem (Young Kronish)
- Stunt double
- Holland Diaz (Josh Hutcherson)
- Stunt performer
- Joe Fidler
- Stunt performer
- Kieran Gallagher
- Stunt double
- Justin Gant (Josh Hutcherson)
- Stunt performer
- Jason Gray
- Stunt coordinator
- Steven Ho
- Stunt performer
- Yoshio Iizuka
- Stunt performer
- Antal Kalik
- Stunt coordinator
- John Koyama
- Stunts
- Efka Kvaraciejus
- Stunt double
- Deven MacNair (Grandma Futterman)
- Stunt double
- John Nania (Martin Starr)
- Stunt double
- Jessen Noviello (Wolf)
- Stunts
- Richard Nunez
- Stunts
- Casey O'Neill
- Stunt player
- Carrick O'Quinn
- Stunt performer
- Jeff Odachowski
- Stunt performer
- Hayley Wright
Camera
- Rigging gang boss
- Kevin Cadwallader
- Best boy rig grip
- Jason Blaise Cunningham
- Set lighting technician
- Ronald K. De torres
- Grip
- Scott M. Leonard
- Lighting technician
- Ann Rosencrans
- Still photographer
- Erin Simkin
- First assistant camera
- Stephen Pazanti ("a" camera)
- Camera operator
- David Sammons ("a" camera)
- Grip
- Scott Chase
- Grip
- Daniel Abbott
- Grip
- Brian Ciocco
- Key grip
- Jonathan Coyne
- Second assistant camera
- Clayton Daily
- First assistant camera
- Greg Dellerson ("b" camera)
- Camera operator
- Jesse M. Feldman ("b" camera / director of photography: second unit)
- A dolly grip
- Justen Hernandez
- Key rigging grip
- Chad Herr
- A camera
- BJ McDonnell (Steadicam operator)
- First assistant camera
- Haydn Pazanti (B camera/steadicam)
- Grip
- John Reynolds
- Digital imaging tech
- Raul Riveros
- Camera operator
- Taj J. Teffaha ("a" camera / steadicam operator)
- Rigging electrical best boy
- Steve Zvorsky
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Kacie Guggia
- Set costumer
- Brittany Pask
- Set costumer
- Vicente Parada
- Molding and casting at quantum creation fx
- Justin Bertges
- Key costumer
- Sarah Lee-Taylor
- Costume supervisor
- Michelle Margolis
- Costume concept artist
- Luca Nemolato
- Assistant costume designer
- Andrea Sweet
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Dane R. Naimy
- Post-production coordinator
- Shanna Callan
- Assistant editor
- Sari Tracht
Music department
- Composer
- Maverick Dugger (Additional music)
- Music supervisor
- Rob Lowry
- Music editor
- Matthew K. Justmann
Other crew
- Executive producer
- Dan Masciarelli (Show open)
- Production accountant
- Louis Nugen
- Script coordinator
- Matt Rickett
- Animal trainer
- Steve Solomon
- Animal trainer
- Guin Dill
- Adr loop group
- Katie Garagiola
- Adr loop group
- Arthur Ortiz
- Line Producer's Assistant
- Kristin Alcala
- Script coordinator
- Kimberly Altamirano
- Production assistant
- Trent Dickens
- Additional set production assistant
- Alisha East
- Production assistant
- Justin Gauser
- Key set production assistant
- Christina LaMonte
- Production assistant
- Marisa Laurance
- 1st Assistant Accountant
- Jenny N. Lee
- Production accountant
- Carol Marie
- Script supervisor
- Elizabeth Marighetto
- Production assistant
- Hayden Morphy
- Production assistant
- Michael Nassau
- Marine coordinator
- Michael Neipris
- Script coordinator
- Elizabeth Padden
- Site rep
- Stephen Rhodes
- Production assistant
- Jordan Rockower
- Apoc
- Cay Templeton
- 2nd assistant accountant
- Anna Tokarsky
- Poc
- Christine Zavala
(*) uncredited