The Violent Kind
(The Violent Kind)
Credits
Cast
- Cody
- Cory Knauf
- Shade
- Taylor Cole
- Q
- Bret Roberts
- Megan
- Christina Prousalis (Christina Prousalis)
- Michelle
- Tiffany Shepis
- Elroy
- Nick Tagas
- Jazz
- Joseph McKelheer
- Murderball
- Samuel Child
- Trixie
- Mackenzie Firgens
- Pussywagon
- Ilea Matthews
- Vernon
- Joe Egender
- Mary
- Samantha Stone
- Mary's Friend
- Stephanie Cameron
- Mary's Friend
- Teralyn Shields
- Tim
- James Hiser
- Tim's Driver
- Erik Braa
- Gin
- David Fine
- Linda
- Lynn McRee
- Uncle Linus
- Lee Wolfe
- Dave
- Terry Wayne
- Stripper
- Francesca Brandelius
- Stripper
- Rocket
- Old Man Wilmer
- Seamus Seanachaoi
- Short Order Cook
- Montgomery Paulsen
- Biker - The Crew
- Derek W. Adam (*)
- Mexican Zombie
- James Olea (*)
- Good Samaritan
- Jeff Redlick (*)
Director
- Director
- The Butcher Brothers (Mitchell Altieri)
- Director
- Phil Flores
Writing credits
- Story
- The Butcher Brothers (Mitchell Altieri)
- Written by
- The Butcher Brothers (Mitchell Altieri)
- Screenplay
- The Butcher Brothers
- Story
- The Butcher Brothers (Phil Flores)
- Written by
- The Butcher Brothers (Phil Flores)
- Story
- Adam Weis
Producer
- Producer
- Malek Akkad
- Producer
- Jeffrey Allard
- Producer
- Michael Ferris Gibson
- Producer
- Andy Gould
- Co-producer
- Nic Hill
- Co-producer
- Don R. Lewis
- Executive producer
- K'Dee Miller
- Associate producer
- Marty Pistone
- Producer
- Jeremy Platt
- Associate producer
- Kent Redwine
Music
- Music
- Joshua Myers
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- James Laxton
Editor
- Editor
- Nic Hill
- Editor
- Joel T. Pashby
- Addtional editing
- Jesse Spencer
Casting
- Casting director
- Lori Laube
Production design
- Production designer
- Will King
Art direction
- Art director
- Jessica Zagrobelny
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Alexis Beck
Makeup department
- Makeup department head
- Margaret Caragan
- Hair & makeup artist
- Diana Cortez
- Key hair stylist
- Heather Foote
- Makeup artist and makeup effects assistant
- Heather Harper
- Assistant hair & makeup artist
- Lauren Huntley
- Assistant makeup artist
- Marie Kanoho
- Additional makeup artist
- Nick Katich
- Makeup effects assistant
- Nick Katich
- Assistant hair & makeup artist
- Angela Sweet
Production management
- Production manager
- Jaclyn Chessen
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Karen Dea
- Second assistant director
- Joel Pincosy
Art department
- Assistant property master
- Blake A. Collins
- Property master
- Paul Cox
- Carpenter
- California Knight
Sound department
- Utility sound
- Nicholas H. Allen
- Foley artist
- Ronni Brown
- Boom operator
- Jeff S. Sinclair
- Sound designer
- William Storkson
- Sound re-recording mixer
- William Storkson
- Supervising sound editor
- William Storkson
- Sound effects editor
- Tyler Straub
- Sound effects editor
- Ramon Wesselink
- Sound mixer
- Nikolas Zasimczuk
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Margaret Caragan
- Special effects assistant
- Diana Cortez
- Special effects assistant
- Heather Foote
- Special effects assistant
- Heather Harper
- Special effects assistant
- Nick Katich
- Special effects assistant
- Maurisa Rondeau
Visual effects
- Visual effects
- Chris Sanchez
Camera
- Grip
- Kyle Castro
- Grip
- Isidoro Cosentino
- Assistant camera
- Raymond Hatfield
- Key grip
- Tyler Johnson-Williams
- Camera operator
- Jay Keitel ("b" camera)
- First assistant camera
- Jay Keitel
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Nora Handsher
- Wardrobe assistant
- Julia McCartney
- Wardrobe assistant
- Glory Upchurch
Editorial department
- Consulting editor
- Glenn Garland
- Additional editor
- Thomas M. Harrigan
- Editor
- Joel T. Pashby
- Assistant editor
- Brett Solem
- Supervising editor
- Jesse Spencer
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Mike Ell
- Musician
- Brandon Lee Harris
- Music supervisor
- Don R. Lewis
- Additional music supervision
- Sarah Martin
- Music editor
- Joshua Minyard
- Score mixer
- Joshua Minyard
- Composer
- Geoff Shell (Additional music)
- Music supervisor
- Josh Zandman
Other crew
- Script supervisor
- Maria Bernal-Silva
- Production coordinator
- Thanh Cao
- Key production assistant
- Nicholas Castillo
- Location scout
- Chris Cheney
- Production assistant
- Heather Ann Hall
- Production assistant
- Woody Jang
- Production assistant
- Shane McGee
- Assistant
- Rebecca Newsome (Mr. Allard)
- Publicist
- Alex Panagakis
- Production accountant
- William Soper
(*) uncredited