You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Ghostbusters: Afterlife

nov.
11

Ghostbusters: Afterlife

(Ghostbusters: Afterlife)

 Credits

Cast

Trevor
Finn Wolfhard
Phoebe
Mckenna Grace
Callie
Carrie Coon
Dana Barrett
Sigourney Weaver
Dr. Peter Venkman
Bill Murray
Dr. Raymond Stantz
Dan Aykroyd
Dr. Winston Zeddmore
Ernie Hudson
Phoebe's Classmate
Logan Kim
Trevor's Classmate
Celeste O'Connor
Janine Melnitz
Annie Potts
Elton
Oliver Cooper
Swayze
Sydney Mae Diaz
Thickneck
Marlon Kazadi
Sheriff Domingo
Bokeem Woodbine
Mr. Grooberson
Paul Rudd
...
David Katznelson (*)
Diner Patron
CJ Collard (*)
Sheriff / Restaurant
Bud Klasky (*)
Diner Counter Staff
Faith Louissaint (*)
...
Artoun Nazareth (*)
Walmart Customer
Daniel D'Angelo Sparks (*)

Director

Director
Jason Reitman

Writing credits

Writer
Gil Kenan
Written by
Jason Reitman
Writer
Dan Aykroyd
Based on the 1984 film "Ghostbusters" an Ivan Reitman film written by
Harold Ramis

Producer

Executive producer
Dan Aykroyd
Executive producer
Michael Beugg
Executive producer
Jason Blumenfeld
Executive producer
Aaron L. Gilbert
Producer
Ivan Reitman
Associate producer
Bryan Yaconelli
Co-executive producer
Suraj Maraboyina
Co-executive producer
Adam Somer
Executive producer
Gil Kenan
Co-producer
Eric Reich
Co-producer
Erica Mills
Executive producer
Jason Cloth

Music

Music
Rob Simonsen

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Eric Steelberg

Casting

Casting director
John Papsidera

Production design

Production designer
François Audouy

Art direction

Art direction
A. Todd Holland
Art director
Bill Ives
Art director
Scott Meehan
Art director
Tom Reta

Set decoration

Additional photography
Kelsey Fowler
Set decorator
Paul Healy
Supervising set decorator
Peter Lando

Costume design

Costume designer
Danny Glicker

Makeup department

Mold department
Steven Adkins (R-E-N)
Lab tech/runner
Jake C. Barber (R-E-N)
Hair stylist
Karen Bartek (Mr. Rudd)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Patrick Baxter
Key artist sculptor
Norman Cabrera (R-E-N)
Assistant makeup artist
Danielle Dawson
Sculptor
Mitch Devane (R-E-N)
Facilities/shipping
Raymund Egango (R-E-N)
Mold department
Melanie Eichner (R-E-N)
Additional animatronics
Mike Elizalde (Spectral Motion)
Fabricator
Louise Elsey (R-E-N)
Fabrication
Ivonne Escoto (R-E-N)
Creature foam technician
Bill Fesh (R-E-N)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Mike Fields
Seaming department
Brie Ford (R-E-N)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Pamela Goldammer
Hair department head
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale
Fabricator
Beth Hathaway (R-E-N)
Animatronic designer
Jurgen Heimann (Spectral Motion)
Mold department
Amber Hickman (R-E-N)
Makeup department head
Joanne Jacobsen
Mold department
Audrey Fleurot (R-E-N)
Sculptor
Carol Koch (R-E-N)
Sculptor
Steve Koch (R-E-N)
Painter
Tim Larsen (R-E-N)
Mold department
Carl Lyon (R-E-N)
Hair department
Aimee Macabeo (R-E-N)
Fabrication
Bruce D. Mitchell (R-E-N)
Contact Lens Designer and Painter
Jessica Nelson
Hair department
Michelle Nyree (R-E-N)
Mold shop supervisor
Brian Rae (R-E-N)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Geoff Redknap
Personal makeup artist
Brigitte Reiss-Andersen (Sigourney Weaver)
Wigs & hair department
R. Toi Rodchompu (R-E-N)
Mold department
Frank Rydberg (R-E-N)
2nd unit key
Amanda Rye
Character dental prosthetic designer
Yoichi Art Sakamoto (R-E-N)
Key makeup artist
Gunther Schetterer
Mold department
Alynne Schripsema (R-E-N)
Animatronic designer
Bill Sturgeon
Studio coordinator r-e-n
Linda Sturgeon
Mold department
Annie Tagge (R-E-N)
Personal makeup artist
Vasilios Tanis (Paul Rudd)
Special make-up & Live action creature effects Designer
Arjen Tuiten
Personal hairstylist
Ann Masterson (Sigourney Weaver)
Sculptor
Danny Wagner (R-E-N)
Special makeup effects artist
Tanner White (R-E-N)

Production management

Unit production manager
Robert Keyghobad (2nd Unit)
Production supervisor
Christopher Miller (Additional photography)
Post-production manager
Shrijeet Modi
Unit production manager
Darin Wilson
Production supervisor
Bryan Yaconelli
Department Manager
Lew Silver (*)

Assistant director

First assistant director
Jason Blumenfeld
Key second assistant director
Lorie Gibson
Third assistant director
Joel Kennedy (Daily)
Third assistant director
Stephen Kievit
Trainee assistant director
Tony LaHaye (Daily)
Second assistant director
Dan Mansfield (Second unit)
First assistant director
Jayson Merrill (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Emily Miller
Second assistant director
Matthew D. Smith (Second unit: daily)
Second unit director
Brian Smrz

Art department

Head scenic painter
Serge Archambault
Location foreman
Jason Bartling
Creature designer
Ehsan Bigloo
On set painter / on set scenic artist
Martine Bilodeau
Assistant art director
Nathan Blackie
Props assistant
Brendan James Boyd
Model builder / set dresser
Luke Burton
Head greensman
Matthew Campbell (BC Unit)
Ecto-1 strobe specialist
Martin Caron
Concept artist
James Carson
Scenic carpenter
Matthew Carswell
Paint foreman
Barbara Chandler
Set designer
Chris Cortner
Scenic painter
Stephen Craig
Lead set dresser
Jack Crowells
Consulting property-master
Guillaume DeLouche
Construction coordinator
Justin DeSantis (Additional photography)
Animatic/storyboard artist
James Doh
Concept artist
Thomas du Crest
Prop maker
Ben Eadie
Carpenter
Sean Fidler
Head sculptor
Max Gloeckler
Concept artist
Wayne John Haag
Lead carpenter
Joel Hansen
Art department production manager
Fern Hodgson (Framestore)
Construction buyer
Candice Husum
Paint coordinator
Crystal Husum
Props
James Isaacson
Set dresser
Steven Kajorinne
Art department coordinator
Aida Karabegovic
Concept artist
Didier Konings
Props assistant
Kevin Kuzyk
Props coordinator
Kesar Lacroix
Storyboard artist
Phil Langone
On set props
David Leuw
Lead painter
Loyola Lewis
Props
Nathan Longest
Illustrator
Landon Lott
Art department coordinator
Lydia Lucente
Set dresser
Peter Lui
Construction coordinator
Jeff MacIntyre
Props
Ashley MacMillan
Art department coordinator
Jess Madia (Additional photography)
Supervising graphic designer
Marie Massolin
Props
John Mccourt
Scenic painter
Christine McDonald
Concept artist
Brynn Metheney
Painter
Kim Morrison
CNC operator / lead sculptor/cnc tech / sculptor/fabricator
Hitoshi Okamoto
Concept artist / concept artist / concept artists
Jonathan Opgenhaffen
Concept artist
Steffen Reichstadt
Construction buyer assistant
Andrea Ruschin
Property master 2nd unit
Robert Sawchuk
Prop maker
Terry Shewchuk
Prop maker
Travis Shewchuk
Concept artist
Aaron Sims
Set designer
Evan Spence
Carpenter
Janine St. Jean
Set designer
Peter Stratford
Set designer
Ed Symon
Assistant art director
Joel Tobman
Digital assets manager
Elizabeth Wedding
Props buyer
Haffner Wendy
Assistant props master
Cory Wills
Property master
Ken Wills
Props buyer and coordinator
Sherrie Wills
Concept artist
Bryan Wynia
Concept artist
Milena Zdravkovic
Leadman
Peter Zeman (Additional photography)

Sound department

Sound mixer
Matthew Cameron (Additional unit)
Boom operator
Craig Dollinger
Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Will Files
Additional boom operator
Carson X. MacDonald
Sound Mixer 2nd Unit
Brad Martin
Sound mixer
Steven Morrow
Sound utility
Jeffrey Murias
Re-recording mixer
Mark Paterson
Sound effects editor
Diego Perez
Supervising sound editor
Perry Robertson
Sound designer/sound fx editor
Scott Sanders
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Chris Terhune
Second unit
James Vernelli
Sound editor
Kevin Zimmerman

Special effects

Special effects technician
Michael 'Tiny' Alcorn
Special effects assistant
Brian Beaulieu
Special effects foreman
Ilya Churinov
Special effects assistant
Andrea Crookes
Special effects technician
Michael Gibney
Animatronics designer
Lars Jangaard
Special effects engineer
Michael Kay
Mechanical department
Richard J. Landon (R-E-N)
Special effects coordinator
Caius Man (Second unit)
Special effects technician
Amber Mari
Special effects technician
Wolfgang Bolle
Special effects supervisor
Elia P. Popov
Special effects foreman
M Quinn
Special effects technician
Marc Tantin
Special effects foreman
Dan Yeager

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Mike Accettura (Crafty apes)
Digital compositor
Camil Adell (Crafty apes)
Visual effects artist
Reetu Aggarwal
Visual effects artist
Michael 'Tiny' Alcorn (Visual effects supervisor)
Postvisualization Supervisor, Proof, Inc.
Stuart Allan
Digital compositor
Kanika Andrew (Visual effects)
Vfx lead data wrangler
Chris Antonini
Fx td
Kevin Antony
Production manager
Patricia Martinez Arastey
Global head of layout
Paul Arion (Dneg)
Head of layout
Ruth Asensio (DNEG Montreal)
Visual effects production manager
Lauren Aspden (Crafty apes)
Digital compositor
Alexy Auffeves
Digital compositor
Tarina Averill (Crafty apes)
Lead texture artist
Peter Aversten
Imaging engineer
Carlos Aviles (MPC)
Lead modeler
Daniel Axelsson (Dneg)
Visual effects production assistant / visual effects witness camera operator
Basak Bagirkan
Visual effects artist
Lorna Barnshaw (Clear Angle Studios)
Colourist
Kali Bateman (Visual effects)
Digital matte painter
Romain Bayle (Crafty apes)
Previs supervisor
Eric Benedict (Proof, Inc)
Lighting Key Artist
Leon Berlis (MPC)
Resource Manager
Lara Berners
Visual effects production manager
Mikael G. Betru (Crafty apes) (Mikael G. Betru)
Visual effects supervisor
Aharon Bourland (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Paul Boyd
Lighting technical director
Arun Kumar Boyidapu (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Beril Bozdere
Visual effects coordinator
Tatiana Bozzo
Digital effects supervisor
Dan Breckwoldt (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Jason Lanier Brown
Animator
Jonathan Brown (Crafty apes)
Digital effects supervisor
Carlos Caballero Valdés (Dneg)
Systems administrator
Neil Calibud (Crafty apes)
Effects technical director
Jordan Cario (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Charley Carlat
Digital compositor
Ben Case (Crafty apes)
Matchmove artist
Darío Cevallos
Digital compositor
Hunter Chase
Digital compositor
John Abraham Chempil
Lighting Lead TD DNEG
Deepak Choudhary
Compositor
Daniel Chung
Lighting senior artist
Carlos Cidrais (Double negative)
Modeller
Florence Ciuccoli (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Pascal Clement (Dneg)
Visual effects executive producer
Tara Conley (Crafty apes)
DNEG
Katie Connon
Lighting technical director
Kevin Couture (Dneg)
Crowd technical director
Dominic Coyle (Dneg)
Visual effects roto/prep production coordinator
James Cressaty (Dneg)
Corporate controller
Mike Parsons (Crafty apes)
Pipeline supervisor
Andy Cuthbert (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Michal Daniel Bental (Dneg)
Lead render systems engineer
Craig Dibble (MPC)
Fx td
Menno Dijkstra
Visual effects lead data wrangler
Ian Doss
Visual effects supervisor
Sheena Duggal
Lead lighting td
Dominic Edwards
Visual effects production manager
Jamie Edwards
Environment generalist td
Karim el Qattan (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Kate Elum
Visual effects producer
Sara Leathem (DNEG - Vancouver)
Digital compositor
Victor Manuel Enríquez Díaz
Head of systems
Neil Calibud (Crafty apes)
Bodytrack & Camera track Artist DNEG
Rahul Narayan Erla
Compositor
Selena Farkas
Digital compositor
Fathima Feminò (DNEG Vancouver)
Cg supervisor
Aaron Fickling (Dneg)
Environment generalist
Fabrizio Fioretti (Dneg)
Pipeline technical director
Jared Foulds (Crafty apes)
Post-Viz Compositor
Stephen A. Gall
Digital compositor
Javier Garcia del rio Beneyto
Visual effects artist
Alvaro Garcia
Layout td
Chady Ghorayeb
CFX Creature TD
Gourav Ghosh (Double negative / character fx lead: double negative)
Animation supervisor
Aaron Gilman (Dneg)
Cg supervisor
Erik Gonzalez (MPC)
Inhouse compositor
Holly Gosnell
Cg supervisor
Ummi Gudjonsson
Environment lead
Maxime Guillemin
Digital compositor
Shreyas Gujrati
Visual effects editor
Athena Han (Crafty apes)
Cg build supervisor
Patrick Harboun
Digital artist
Rick Harris (3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects artist
Daniel Hazeltine (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects department production manager
Alberto Herrera (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Drew Higgs (Crafty apes)
Compositor
Andrew Hogden
Visual effects coordinator
Edan Hopper
Digital compositor
Martin Humphrey (Crafty apes)
Matchmove supervisor
Chrismac Hwang
Digital matte painter
Giorgio Iovino (Dneg)
Visual effects supervisor
Sid Jayakar (Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions)
Digital compositor
Erik T. Jensen (Crafty Apes / head of technology: Crafty Apes)
Visual effects production manager
Mehul Jhaveri
Layout artist
Gustavo Bertran Jimenez
Visual effects artist
Jan Jinda (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Zahid Jiwa (Dneg)
Data i/o
Adam Johannesson (Dneg)
3D modeller
Mabel (Double negative)
Facilities manager
Neil Calibud (Crafty apes)
Visual effects producer
Kerry Joseph
Cg build supervisor
Fady Kadry (Dneg)
Visual effects department production manager
Vasilis Karatziva (Dneg)
Fx td
Shadab Kazi
Visual effects producer
Michelle Kee (Crafty apes)
Digital compositor
Aren Kittilsen (Crafty apes)
Post-vis compositor
Daryl Klein (Proof-inc)
Digital compositor
Maksim Koen
Animation supervisor
Bartek Kujbida (Dneg)
Motion capture supervisor
Dan Kunz (Dneg)
Visual effects production assistant
Ange Labbé-Dulude
Effects technical director
Daniel Labossiere (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Alberto Landeros (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Kamaira LeBlanc
Senior compositor
Jooyong Lee (Double negative)
Visual effects supervisor
Pier Lefebvre (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Michael Lemon
Creature TD
Chiara Licandro (Dneg)
Cg supervisor
Frederik Lillelund (Dneg)
Layout td
Wayne Lim (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Leon Lin
CG artist
Roxana Loncea (ClearAngle Studios)
Lead FX TD
Steffan Lones
Fx td
Alexandra LoRusso (Dneg)
Compositor
Leo Luxford
Compositing supervisor
Mickaël Léger
Cg supervisor dneg
Francois Madere
Head of finance
Doris Mars (Crafty apes)
Visual effects coordinator
Teri Matthews
Visual effects coordinator
Malinda McGuire
Compositor
Jai Mehta (Dneg)
Senior character animator
Joel Meire (Dneg)
Head of production
Veronique Messier Lauzon (MPC)
Creature TD
Eric Moliner (Dneg)
Digital effects supervisor
Carlo Monaghan (Crafty apes)
Visual effects producer
Jesse Morrow
Rigging technical director
Paschalis Mourikas (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Sarah Moussaif
Visual effects coordinator
Elizabeth Mrad
Digital compositor
Milton Muller (Crafty Apes / digital compositor: compositor: CVD VFX)
Digital compositor
Thierry Muller (Crafty apes)
Additional visual effects producer
Katy Mummery (Dneg)
Layout lead
Sandra Murta (Dneg)
Technical resource manager
Jason G. Myers (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Yoon See Ng (DNEG Vancouver)
Compositing supervisor
Eoin O'Sullivan (Dneg)
Finishing Assist/Color Assist
Michael Ochoa
Fx supervisor
Bartlomiej Olejniczak (DNEG Montreal)
Visual effects supervisor
Alessandro Ongaro
Visual effects coordinator
Jaime Ormston
Compositor
Akash Pakhidde (Dneg)
Om Parab (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath (Double negative)
Visual effects editor
Chantal Partamian
Imaging engineer
Pablo Perugorria (MPC)
Matchmove supervisor
Rahul Pokharkar
Visual effects production coordinator
Luca Poletto (Dneg)
Lead compositor
Jakub Pruszkowski (Double negative)
Lead visual effects
Vitalii Prykhodko
Animator
Robin Purdy
Digital compositor
Ricardo Quintero (Crafty apes)
Senior digital compositor
Marko Radinkovic (Double negative)
DFX supervisor
Sébastien Raets
Digital compositor
Samuel Rainville-Bell
Colourist
Christian Ganea Reitmeier
Visual effects technical resource assistant
Jordan Rice
Animation supervisor
Burke Roane (Crafty apes)
Digital compositor
Fenner Rockliffe (Crafty apes)
Software research & development
Chus Rodriguez
Head of layout
Rogelio Rodriguez (DNEG Vancouver)
Texturing/lookdev technical director
Valentina Rosselli
Layout td
Anik Roy (Dneg)
Lead animator
Kaveh Ruintan (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Ato Essandoh (Dneg)
Vfx production manager
Vishal Rustgi
Systems administrator
Shoolin Saini (Crafty apes)
Digital compositor
Kenneth Sales (Crafty apes)
Lead lighting td
Alexander Saraev (Dneg)
Visual effects editor
Joe Kiely
Visual effects coordinator
Sammy Shikaze
Compositing supervisor
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz (Crafty apes)
Cfx artist
Virginie Caroline Simard
Fx td
Shane Simpson
Digital matte painter
Sara Skirda (Crafty apes)
Rotoscope supervisor
Jonathan Smith (Crafty apes)
Animation supervisor
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis (MPC)
Cyberscanning lead
William Stanton (Clear Angle Studios)
Fx artist
Jaclyn Stauber (Dneg)
Creature TD
Irena Steinnagel (Dneg)
Pipeline technical director
Mark Stewart (Crafty apes)
Visual effects production coordinator
Raechel Sturm
Matchmove TD
Apurv Swami (Dneg)
Matchmove lead
Avadhoot Tambe (Dneg)
Visual effects editor
Heather Taylor (Crafty apes)
Layout supervisor
Benoit Terminet Schuppon (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Alan Torres (Crafty apes)
Compositing lead
Donald Tse (Crafty apes)
Atd
Sydney Dimitra Kyrtsia
Digital compositor
Tanzir Uzzaman
Texture artist
Jelle Van de Weghe
Visual effects supervisor
Chris Van Dyck (Crafty apes)
Shoot TD
Andrew Van Midde
Digital compositor
Marcel Vanderwekken (Crafty apes)
Creature TD
Seppe Vangrunderbeek (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Devendra Verma
Digital compositor
Rahul Verma (Dneg)
Senior effects technical director
Duarte Victorino (Dneg)
Lighting td
Angel Villaseñor
Cg supervisor
Dmitry Vinnik (Crafty apes)
Lighting td
Sumit Narendra Vispute (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Mike Wearing (Crafty apes)
Digital artist
Hazel Weatherall (3D Scanning)
Visual effects production coordinator
Shaina Wiarda (Dneg)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Alex MacPherson (Alex MacPherson)
Visual effects executive producer
Philipp Wolf (DNEG Montreal)
Digital compositor
Jeong Won Jang (Dneg)
Lighting td
Eric Hp Wong
Executive visual effects producer
Janet Yale (Dneg)
Assistant office manager
Melanie Yip (Crafty apes)
Cross-Show Lead Lighting/Lookdev MPC
Aleksandar Yochkolovski
Fx td
Lexi Young
Technical support
Shawna Zegarra
Head of creature
Fred Chapman (*) (DNEG Vancouver)
Production operations engineer
Alonso Benavente Fortes (*) (MPC)
Software developer
Matthew Gray (*)
Tech coordinator
Maya Weston (*) (Dneg)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Guy Bews
Stunt double
Marshall Bingham (Ernie Hudson)
Stunt double
Sally Bishop (Carrie Coon)
Stunt performer
Tommy Clarke
Stunt rigger
David Edgar
Stunt double
Nilo Williams (Celeste O'Connor)
Stunt driving dbl
Leif Havdale (Finn wolfhard)
Stunt driver
Jeff Sanca
Stunt driver
Brett Smrz

Camera

Best boy electric
Colin Allen
Gaffer
Michael Ambrose
B camera operator
Craig Anderl
Camera operator
Francois Archambault (Second unit)
C camera operator
John Bailie
Best boy electric
Pierre Beaulieu (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Riley Bell (Second unit)
Chief lighting technician
Sylvain Bernier (2nd Unit)
Director of photography
Larry Blanford (Second unit)
Rigging grip lead
Matt Bonin
Second assistant array
Natalie Boterman (Second unit / second assistant c camera: second unit)
Camera car technician
Jonnie Broi
Digital imaging technician
Brian Broz (Second unit)
Lamp operator
Clayton Budd
Digital imaging technician
Nina Chadha
Digital imaging technician match
Meghan Cosenzo
Lamp operator
Connor Couzens
First assistant camera
Michael Dymock (Array)
Rigging grip
Shawn Elgby
A camera/Steadicam operator
Jason Ellson
Rigging electric
Liam Erickson
Rigging electric
Alex Free
Special photography / still photographer
Kimberly French
Light console operator
Ian Gledhill
First assistant camera
Schane Godon (Second unit)
Rigging electric
Jerardo Gomez
Rigging grip gangboss
Jeremy Griffiths (Canada)
Technocrane operator
Ian Guns
Digital imaging technician
Steve Harnell (Additional photography)
Key rigging grip
Rick Harris
Camera
James Hauser
Best boy rigging grip
Joe Hirsch
Video assist
Willow Jenkins (Additional photography)
Media server technician
Nic Jones
Video coordinator
Dave Joshi (Dave Joshi)
Second assistant camera
Cherise Keown
First assistant camera
Doug Lavender ('b' camera)
Rigging grip
Rick Lawrence
Grip / lx rigging / set wireman
Nathan Maier
C camera
Brett Manyluk
Lamp operator
Peter Markowski
Camera operator
Brad McGregor (Aerial)
B cam operator / camera operator
Tim Milligan (Second unit)
B dolly grip
Tyler Jinx Moore (Additional a dolly grip)
Lamp operator
Andrew Mueller
Console programmer
Erin Nelligan
Key grip
Kim Olsen
Best boy rigging grip
Mike Pachio
Grip
Francis Padilla
Second assistant camera
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga ("a" camera)
Best boy electric
Morten Petersen
Electrician
Matt Prim
Lead on set rigging grip
Alex Reno
Lighting programmer
Benoit Richard
Best boy rigging grip
Dave Richardson (David Richardson)
Second assistant camera
Dan Robinson
Rigging electric
Nathan Rogers
Set wireman
Gordon Schmidt
Systems tech
John Charles Schneider
Rigging electric
Arden Shibley
Digital loader
Kathie Singh (Second unit)
Generator operator
Tony Skaper
Additional first assistant
Patrick Sokley
Taurus driver
Chris Speers
Lighting board operator
Marc-Antoine Theriault-Daunais
C camera first assistant
Luke Towers (Main unit/first assistant: 2nd unit / first assistant camera: second unit)
Video assist
Amanda Trimble
Rigging gaffer
Todd Turner
Epk director of photography
Vincent Varga
First assistant camera 'A' camera
Sebastian Vega
Generator operator
James Vernelli
Second unit
Simon Vincent
Additional "a" camera operator
Bo Webb
Lamp operator
David Whyte
Second assistant camera
Carrie Wilson
C camera dolly grip/leadman grip
Gary Winter
Second assistant camera
Troy Woodbeck (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Adriene Wyse

Wardrobe department

Costume set supervisor
Dawn Climie
Assistant costume designer
Alexis Forte
Costume breakdown artist
Jenna Giacomelli
Costume buyer
Phaedra Godchild
Set costumer
Tracey Graham
Costume supervisor
Carole Griffin
Costume truck supervisor
Kevin Harrison
2nd unit set supervisor / background set supervisor
Kenya Hushagen
Breakdown artist
Karen Klassen
Head cutter
Rosalie Lee
Key dyer breakdown artist
Kim Lennox
Assistant costume designer
Jayna Mansbridge
Buyer
Crystal McKenzie
Costume breakdown artist
Yvonne Mullock
Key costumer
Caroline Patterson
Truck costumer
Sarah G. Schmidt
Cutter
Cristina Sierra
Costume illustrator
Jacqueline Wazir

Editorial department

Vfx editor
Thomas J. Cabela
Dailies manager
Liza Diott (Post production)
Dailies engineer
Jason Dougherty
Assistant editor
Nick Ellsberg
First assistant editor
Mike Fay
Senior finishing producer
Laura Geucherian
Additional colorist
Parker Jarvie
Post-production assistant
Alyssa Laskos
Digital intermediate producer
Philip Marvin
Colorist
Jon Mendenhall (Dailies)
Location systems engineer
Stephen Regnier (EC3 Dailies)

Music department

Music preparation
Bethany Brinton
Music preparation
Luke Flynn
Head of music preparation / orchestrator
Mark Graham
Music scoring mixer
Greg Hayes
Scoring mixer
Shawn Murphy
Digital recordist
George Oulton
Music librarian / music preparation
Victor Pesavento
Conductor / orchestrator
William Ross
Music editor
Curt Sobel
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman
Music contractor
Gina Zimmitti

Other crew

Assistant location manager
Luke Antosz
Main title design
Aaron Becker
Payroll clerk reshoots
Eric Behnke
Studio teacher
Daniel Benjamin
Production coordinator
Gavin Biedler (2nd Unit)
Puppeteer
Ronald Binion (R-E-N)
Production assistant
Kristin Breitkreutz
Stand-in
Stephanie Chabeniuk
Stand-in
Jacqueline Clements
Trainee production coordinator
Shawna Cox
Second assistant accountant
Leon Callard
Asset management assistant
Michael Dumais
Unit publicist
Joe Everett
Office production assistant
Dayne Ewen
Production coordinator
S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger (Los Angeles AP)
Production assistant
Sloan Fischer (Reshoots)
Business affairs
Nadisha Foster
Armourer
Rob Fournier
First assistant accountant
Janice Fung (Additional photography)
Assistant production coordinator
Sam Gainer
Payroll accountant
Kim Gawryluk
Production assistant
Abhinav Goyal
Studio teacher
Rachel Diane Graham
Office production assistant
Tyler Heiligsetzer
Consultant
Ozzy Inguanzo
Office production assistant
Brad Jenkins
Travel coordinator
Anisa Lalani
First aid/craft service
Jennifer Lamont
Production staff
Sofia Martinez (Additional photography)
Production controller
Leslie Maynes
Assistant
Caitlyn Mytopher (Michael Beugg)
Locations pa
Philip Nelson
Trainee production coordinator
Callahan New
Trainee production coordinator
Thomas James Phillips
Accounting clerk
Tim Weston
Production accountant
Rachel E. Prentiss (Reshoots)
Locations production assistant
Joe Reid
Production assistant
'Little' Eddie Rochfort
Set production assistant
Christopher Rosenblum (Additional photography)
Assistant to Mr. Jason Reitman
Tylre Synclair
First assistant accountant
Sandralynn Trent
Animal trainer
Courtney Voth
Production coordinator
Meghan Westelmajer
Production executive
Jonathan Kadin (*)
Stand-in
Faith Louissaint (*)

(*) uncredited