You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Ad Astra

(Ad Astra)

 Credits

Cast

Roy McBride
Brad Pitt
H. Clifford McBride
Tommy Lee Jones
Helen Lantos
Ruth Negga
Thomas Pruitt
Donald Sutherland
Lorraine Deavers
Kimberly Elise
Donald Stanford
Loren Dean
Captain Lawrence Tanner
Donnie Keshawarz
Willie Levant
Sean Blakemore
Franklin Yoshida
Bobby Nish
Adjutant General Vogel
Lisa Gay Hamilton
Brigadier General Stroud
John Finn
Lieutenant General Rivas
John Ortiz
Captain Lu
Freda Foh Shen
Female Flight Attendant
Kayla Adams
Arjun Dhariwal
Ravi Kapoor
Eve
Liv Tyler
Woman in White Pants / Shirt
Elisa Perry
Sal
Daniel S. Sauli (Daniel Sauli)
Sergeant Romano
Kimmy Shields
Technician One
Kunal Dudheker
Chip Garnes
Greg Bryk
Janice Collins
Alyson Reed
Female Team Member
Sasha Compere (Sasha Compère)
Male Team Member
Justin Dray
Woman on Screen
Alexandria Rousset (Alex Luna)
Tanya Pincus
Natasha Lyonne
Spacecom Employee
Zoro Manuel Daghlian (Zoro Saro Manuel Daghlian)
Young Roy
Jacob Sandler
Cepheus (voice)
Elizabeth Willaman
Mechanic
Rodney Damon Collins (*)
Hector Bustamante
Bayardo De Murguia (*)
Robert
Lawrence Dex (*)
Earth Scientist
Lorell Bird Dorfman (*)
Lunar Passenger
James Dunn (*)
Mars Shunga Goer
Mark Casimir Dyniewicz (*)
Mars Officer Daniels
Vivian Fleming-Alvarez (*)
The Singing Face
Eliza Gerontakis (*)
Jim
Luis Richard Gomez (*)
Ship Med Tech
Eleanor Goodall (*)
Evelyn McBride
Georgia James Gray (*)
Rory Flynn
Danny Hamouie (*)
Asian Male Host
Bayani Ison (*)
Paramedic
Matthew Jones (*)
Dancer
Halszka Kuza (*)
Drug Addict
Sheila M. Lockhart (*)
Spacecom Employee
Mallory Low (*)
Hip Japanese Traveler
Kento Matsunami (*)
Shunga Hologram
Anne McDaniels (*)
Hologram Dancer
Jen Morillo (*)
American Astronaut
Jean-Pierre Mouzon (*)
Military
Adinett Nsabimana (*)
Middle Eastern Traveler
Afsheen Olyaie (*)
Russian Astronaut
Melvin Payne Jr. (*)
Lt. Nash
Eloy Perez (*)
Lunar Medic
Terence Rivera (*)
BBC News Reporter
Rochelle Rose (*)
Moon TV Guest #1
Valeri Ross (*)
Shunga Hologram
Brynn Route (*)
Military Medic
Lisa Shows (*)
Grace
Amanda Tudesco (*)
Lunar Medic
Nicholas Walker (*)
Hip Japanese Traveler
Ran Wei (*)

Director

Director
James Gray

Writing credits

Writer
James Gray
Written by
Ethan Gross

Producer

Executive producer
Marc Butan
Executive producer
Jeffrey Chan
Executive producer
Paul Conway
Producer
Dede Gardner
Producer
James Gray
Producer
Anthony Katagas
Producer
Jeremy Kleiner
Executive producer
Sophie Mas
Producer
Arnon Milchan
Producer
Yariv Milchan
Executive producer
Anthony Mosawi
Producer
Brad Pitt
Executive producer
Lourenco Sant'Anna (Lourenço Sant'Anna)
Executive producer
Michael Schaefer
Producer
Rodrigo Teixeira
Co-producer
Doug Torres
Executive producer
Dong Yu

Music

Music
Max Richter

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Hoyte Van Hoytema

Editor

Editor
John Axelrad
Editor
Lee Haugen

Casting

Casting director
Douglas Aibel

Production design

Production designer
Kevin Thompson

Art direction

Art director
Kevin Constant
Supervising art director
Christa Munro
Art director
Alison Sadler
Art director
David Scott
Art director
Gary Warshaw

Set decoration

Set decorator
Karen O'Hara

Costume design

Costume designer
Albert Wolsky

Makeup department

Prosthetic supplier
Stephen Bettles
Hair stylist
Stacy Bisel
Additional hairstylist
Christi Cagle
Makeup artist
Victor Del Castillo
Additional hair stylist
Lynnae Duley
Makeup artist
Gunn Espegard
Dep.head makeup/designer
Nana Fischer
Hair stylist
Matthew Holman
Makeup artist
Cassie Lyons
Makeup artist
Akiko Matsumoto
Hair department head
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Makeup artist
Kc Mussman
Contact lens designer/painter
Jessica Nelson
Key hair stylist
Julie Rea
Key makeup artist
Galaxy San Juan
Makeup artist
Keiko Wedding
Contact lens technician
Bob Smithson (*)

Production management

Production supervisor
Michael B. Johnson
Executive in charge of production
Mylan Stepanovich
Production supervisor
Steven Wayne (2nd Unit)

Assistant director

Splinter unit director
Robert Alonzo
Second assistant director / second unit director
Dan Bradley
Second assistant director
Christina Fong
Second second assistant director
Alina Gatti
First assistant director
Eric Richard Lasko (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Kristina Massie
Second assistant director
James McGrady (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Jeff Overfield (Additional photography)
Second second assistant director
Jordan Rader (Additional photography)
Second second assistant director
Bob Riley (Second unit)
First assistant director
Doug Torres

Art department

Set painter
Donnie Avants
Carpenter
Jay K. Bedore
Paint supervisor
Thomas E. Brown
Assistant art director
Sandra Doyle Carmola
Set dresser
Jeremy Cisneros
Set designer
Sarah Contant
ILM Art Department
Jennifer Coronado
Set dresser
Chuck Courrieu
Set designer
Tim Croshaw
Prop illustrator
Alex Cunningham
Set dresser
Chad R. Davis
Storyboard artist
Warren Drummond
Property assistant
Robbie Duncan
Art department coordinator
Heather Elwell
Propmaker gangboss
Sven Fodale
Set dresser
Andre Freimann
Art department assistant
Lex Gernon
Greensman
Thomas Hautaniemi
Set designer
Scott Herbertson
Set dresser
Linda Herrera
Drapery forman
Deb Jones
Set decoration pa
Megan Jo Kilroy
Set designer
Noelle King
Assistant property master
Paul 'Butch' Kitchen Jr.
Drapery gangboss
Nancy Ann Lai
Accredited prop internship
Grayce Lee
Assistant property master
Eliot Levin (Additional photography)
Props
Michael Luce
Concept artist
Finnian Macmanus
On-set dresser
Merdyce McClaran
Set decoration coordinator
Chelsey Morin
Art department coordinator
Carla S. Nemec
Property master
Kris Peck
Set designer
Anne Porter
Art production assistant
Alex Rebeck (Alexandra Rebeck)
Mill foreman
Dennis Richardson
Set decoration buyer
Karen Riemenschneider
Paint gang boss
John Risso
Stand-by painter
Chris Samp
Concept artist
Sean Samuels
Paint foreman
Eric S. Saperstein
Concept artist
Sergei Sarichev
Matte painter
Sarichev Sergei
Key greensman
Alex Sessing
Set designer
Easton Michael Smith
Construction coordinator
Chris Snyder
General foreman
Dale Snyder
Graphic designer
Karen Teneyck
Gangboss
Michael Thurman
Additional set decoration buyer
Lisa Tong
Art department assistant
Rachel Trombetta (Additional photography)
Propmaker
Jeff Valdez
Prop coordinator
Emma Verdugo
Set painter.
Jesse Vogel
Set designer
Trinh Vu
Set painter
Christopher Ward
Set decoration buyer
Wendy Weaver
Art department assistant
Cason Weiss
Leadperson
Mark Weissenfluh
Paint foreman
Mark Woodworth II
Set dresser
Fante Zamora
Concept artist
Stephen Zavala (ILM)

Sound department

Sound recordist
Gracie Alexander
Sound effects editor
Steve Bissinger
Adr mixer
Patrick Christensen
Adr recordist
Tony Crowe
Sound recordist
James Curwood
Adr recordist
Noah Dunbar
Sound effects editor
Teresa Eckton
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Grant Elder
Foley editor
Christopher Flick
Dialogue editor
Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld
Sound effects editor
Pascal Garneau
Dialogue editor
Chris Gridley
Sound effects editor
J.R. Grubbs
Sound effects editor
Nia Hansen
Re-recording mixer / sound editor
Robert Hein
Sound mixer
Julian Howarth (Second unit)
Additional sound mixer
Chris Howland
Re-recording mixer
Tom Johnson
Adr recordist
Alexa Kahn
Assistant re-recording mixer
Jeff King
Foley editor
Pietu Korhonen
Foley artist
Heikki Kossi
Adr mixer
Bob Lacivita
Supervising adr editor
Lisa J. Levine
Boom operator
Patrick Martens
Utility sound technician
Patrushkha Mierzwa
Sound effects editor
Lucas Miller
Adr mixer
Michael Miller
Sound designer
Douglas Murray
Dialogue editor
Cheryl Nardi
Sound effects editor
Steve Orlando
Re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Gary Rydstrom
Supervising sound editor
Brad Semenoff
Adr mixer
Carlos Sotolongo
Sound editor
Kent Sparling
Production sound mixer
Mark Ulano
Foley mixer
Kari Vähäkuopus
Sound trainee
Kyra Westman
Adr mixer
Dave Wilson (Atlanta)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Roy K. Cancino
Special effects coordinator
Frank Iudica
Special effects technician
Joshua von Badinski

Visual effects

Senior modeler
Abin Abraham (MPC)
Visual effects
Brian Adler
Digital compositor
David Agudelo
Senior fur groomer
Mark Allen (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Emilie Arcand (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects coordinator
Sam Ashford-Rowe
Animator
Lambert Assemat (Lambert Assémat)
Digital paint & roto artist
Ric Atkinson (Atomic Fiction)
Digital production manager
Joyce Au (Vitality VFX)
Visual effects editor
Adam Avery
Producer
Patrice Avery (HALON)
Digital compositor
Anu Babu (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Cyril Balavoine
Visual effects producer
Samantha Banack (MrX)
Effects artist
Anthony Baptiste
Department Manager
Chanel Belliveau
Lead td
Andres Berkstein
Visual effects executive producer
Guy Botham (Vitality VFX)
Head of i/o
Mathieu Boulanger (MELS)
Rotoscope HOD
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production assistant
Stephanie Brandolini (MPC)
Lighting technical director
Douglas Braun (MPC)
Digital compositor
Zach Brinkerhoff (Shade vfx)
Digital artist
Ryan Brooks
2d compositing supervisor
Izet Buco (MPC London)
Compositor
Christopher Buzon (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Andrew Carruthers (Mr. X Inc.)
Compositor
Christiane Caya (Method studio)
Visual effects coordinator
Angelique Cecere (Shade vfx)
Lighting td
Max Centra (MPC)
Houdini artist
Marcelo Cermak
Digital compositor
Karla Vazquez Ch
Technical support
Christian Champagne (Method Studios)
Compositor
Camille Charpigny
Tracking & matchmove
Guillaume Charron (Visual effects)
Assistant visual effects editor
Stephen Cheatum (Shade vfx)
Asset artist
Gabriel Chiang (Mr. X)
Digital compositor
Mina Choe (Brainstorm Digital)
Digital compositor
Unggyu Choi (Brainstorm-Digital)
Visual effects editor
Jackson Chow (MPC)
Compositing supervisor
Darren Christie (Weta Digital)
Vfx editor
Isabelle Clermont (MELS)
Asset supervisor
Seth Cobb
Digital compositor
Sarah Coffyn (Mr. X Inc.)
Digital paint & roto department supervisor
Tony Como (Atomic Fiction)
VFX Production Assistant
Alexander Cooper
Key visual effects artist
Paolo Copponi
Lead layout artist
Sam Cox (MPC)
Digital compositor
Stephen Dagenais
Visual effects coordinator
Dale Davies
Visual effects production manager
Amber Davy (MPC)
Post-vis/animator
Chris De Souza
Production coordinator
Heather DeJohn (Branch VFX)
Visual effects executive producer
Chris Del Conte (Shade vfx)
Global head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Daniel Diaz (Branch VFX)
Fx lead
Jeremy Dineen
Visual effects supervisor
Eran Dinour (Brainstorm Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Christopher Downs (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Fred Duarte (Mr. X Inc.)
Head of layout
Scott Eade (MPC Vancouver)
Lead compositor
Eddie Englander (MPC)
Previs producer
Richard Enriquez (HALON)
Visual effects coordinator
Adam Eshleman
Compositor
Selena Farkas
Visual effects intern
Lorelei Linklater
Visual effects coordinator
Dominique Fernet (Atomic Fiction)
Executive producer
Chris Ferriter (Halon Entertainment)
Modeler
Biagio Figliuzzi (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects coordinator
Kylee Fittipaldi (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Jaime Fok
Visual effects artist
Carl Forsell
Roto/paint
Anne Fortin
Lead layout artist
Karim Fradin
Senior rotoscope artist
Emily Francione
Visual effects supervisor
Aidan Fraser (Method Studios)
VFX producer
Richard Friedlander (Brainstorm Digital)
Visual effects artist
Bruno Gagné
Previs artist
James Gammans (Halon Entertainment)
Vfx assistant editor
Eddy Garcia
Fx td
Nacho García
Visual effects
Brad Gayo
Visual effects production assistant
Shania Gharagozlou (Mr. X)
Visual effects artist
Herod Gilani
Digital compositor
Jérémy Giraudeau
Digital compositor
Nicole Glen
Lead matchmove artist
Xavier Goubin
Digital compositor
Corentin Gravend
Compositor
Alexander Greenberg (MPC)
Lighting td
Maxime Guerry (MPC)
Digital compositor
Jeanlin Guillaume (Mr. X)
Rigging artist
Benoit Guillou
Visual effects artist
Omer Gurkan
Visual effects supervisor
Jamie Hallett (Capital T)
Visual effects executive producer
Lindsay Hallett (Capital T)
Rigging supervisor
Pascal Hang (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects production coordinator
Goldie Hanger (MPC)
Data resource management lead
Paul Harling (Weta Digital)
Digital Paint HOD
Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Namjin Heo (Brainstorm Digital)
Animator
Martin Hesselink
Previs artist
Bao Er Ho (Halon Entertainment)
Visual effects editor
Barbara Holmes (MPC)
Data wrangler
Philip Horn Jr.
Junior camera tracking artist
Amanda Howanice (Branch VFX)
Matchmove artist
Chen Kuang Hsu
Digital compositor
Joshua Kiyoshi Huestis (Soho VFX)
Paint & roto lead
Stu Hunter
Cg supervisor
Catherine Hébert (Mr.X)
Digital compositor
Tianlun Jiang
Creature technical director
Chay Johansson
Previs coordinator
Alexandria Johnson (Halon Entertainment)
Lead paint artist
Danny Jones
Senior modeler
Marc Joubert-Nederveen
Visual effects production manager
Dalila Jovanovic (MPC)
Visual effects artist
YoonHa Jung
Digital matte painter
Brian Kang
Matchmove artist
Stephen Karl
Compositor
Karthikeyan Karuppasamy (MPC)
Senior digital matte painter
Tadaomi Kawasaki (MPC)
Digital restoration
John Kearns
Digital compositor
Christopher Kerr
Visual effects artist
Nishant Khanna (MPC)
Digital compositor
Ji Hye Kim
Matchmove supervisor
Jin Yong Kim (Method Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Jiwoong Kim (Vitality Visual Effects)
Visual effects artist
James Kirk
Head of editorial
Chris Kowal (Method Studios)
Texture artist
Lon Krung (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Megan Kuntz
Digital compositor
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Asset lead
Robin Lamontagne (Atomic Ficion)
Visual effects supervisor
Anders Langlands (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Marie-Eve Lapierre (MELS)
Visual effects supervisor
Emilien Lazaron (MELS)
Compositor
Daniel Chunghwan Lee (MPC)
Digital compositor
James Lee
Lead technical animator
Jiarui Liu (MPC)
Senior compositor
Steven Lloyd
Visual effects artist
Daniela Lobo Dias (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Nunzia Lombardo (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Andrew Loschin
Lead compositor
Hugo Léveillé (MELS)
Visual effects artist
Rob MacBride
Visual effects supervisor
Allan Magled (Soho VFX)
Vice president of production
Lisa Maher (Shade vfx)
Paint artist
Liam Major
Fx artist
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy (Mr.X.inc)
Executive producer
Sam Margolius (Branch VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Allen Maris
Digital compositor
Ricardo Marmolejo
Digital compositor
Matheus Marques
Visual effects editor
Jonathan D. Martin (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Sean Moats
Visual effects artist
Sandy Hermawan
Digital compositor
Boris Martínez (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Tara Mason
Digital compositor
Florian Matet
Fx artist
Andrew Maynard
Visual effects producer
Kelly McCarthy (Soho VFX)
Models department manager
Robert McDougall (Weta Digital)
Effects artist
Sean Ryan McEwan
Matchmove artist
David McKay
Visual effects producer
Sarah McLauchlan (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Vincent Menard (Mr. X Inc.)
Matte painter
Alexandre Meneux
Previs/postvis supervisor
Andre Mercier
Lighting artist MPC
Jeremy Mesa
Visual effects art director
Steven Messing
Digital paint artist
Seth F. Miller (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Benjamin Milling (MPC)
Digital restauration
John Montegut (MELS)
Senior matte painter
Jerome Moo (Weta Digital)
Vfx production manager
Hugo R.A. Morris (Weta Digital)
Production assistant
Vita Morrison (Weta Digital)
Shotgun project manager
Neil Roy Moss (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Cynthia Mourou (MELS)
Digital artist
Jackie K. Murphy (Capital T)
Modeler
Natascha Nalewajek
Visual effects coordinator
Alexander Naud (Atomic Fiction)
Digital matte painter
Irene Navarro (MPC)
Production assistant
DanAnh Nguyen
Concept artist
Jordan Nieuwland (Mr. X)
Lead compositor
Yunsik Noh (Brainstorm Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Jack Nolan
Lead visual effects editor
Kelly Noordermeer (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Richard Noun (Soho VFX)
Lighting sequence lead
Patrick O'Connor (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Joseph O'Sullivan
Visual effects producer
Molly Pabian (Shade vfx)
Seq lead lighter
Sivakumar Padala
Postvis artist
Kyoung Kay Park
Visual effects set supervisor
Bradley Parker
Digital compositor
Annie Patenaude (Atomic Fiction)
Digital artist
Sagar Patil (Method Studios)
Visual effects producer
Allison Paul (Lola visual effects)
Senior cloth td/cg supervisor
Gregory Peczinka
General manager
Graham Peddie
Global visual effects coordinator
Jason Pereira (Mr. X Inc.)
Fx td
Airam Peña
Lighting artist
Rohan Ponda
Digital compositor
Anna Posokhova
Matchmove lead
Marc Purnell (Method Studios)
Postvis supervisor
Casey Pyke (Halon Entertainment)
Digital compositor
Velmurugan Rajamani
Production coordinator
Esmeralda Ramirez (Shade vfx)
Technical compositor
Austin Ramsey (Shade vfx)
Compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Shade vfx)
Image plane lead
Troy Ramsey
Digital artist
Nagaraj Raparthi
Previsualization supervisor
Clint G. Reagan
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Alexandra Rebeck
Fx artist
Immalyn Reyes (Mr. X)
Postvisualization
Ron Rhee (Halon Entertainment)
Senior modeler
Robert Rioux
Previs artist
Jaime Riveros (Halon Entertainment)
Lighting artist
Evan Roberts (Mr. X)
Lighting td
Francisco Miguel Robles González
Visual effects supervisor
Guillaume Rocheron (MPC)
Compositor
Manish Rohith
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero (IMAX version)
Production assistant
Kasey Maree Rose
Compositor
Gabriel Roy (MELS)
Visual effects coordinator
Christy Williams (Christy Williams)
Digital compositor
Harikrishnan S. (MPC)
Executive visual effects producer
Marc Sadeghi (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects editor assistant
Rosa Sanchez (Mr. X)
Lighting td
Alexander Saraev (MPC) (Alexander Saraev)
Fx td
Tobias Sautter
Lead digital compositor
Benjamin Scabell (Mr. X)
Cg supervisor
Eric Schoellnast
Lighting artist
Catlin Scroggie
Character technical director
Dimitri Semenchenko (Atomic Fiction)
Lighting artist
Carly Senora (MPC)
Concept artist / concept artist
Sarichev Sergei (MR X / matte painter / matte painter: MR X)
Chief financial officer
Jeff Shapiro
Digital artist
Adithya Sharma
Add'l set visual effects supervisor
Boyd Shermis
Digital compositor
Sanjith Shetty (MPC)
Senior lookdev artist
Sergey Shlyaev
Previs artist
Mike Sill (Halon Entertainment)
Senior visual effects artist
Brian A. Smeets
Compositing supervisor
Jedediah Smith
Visual effects production supervisor
Sheldon Laverick Smith (Sheldon Laverick Smith)
Digital paint lead
Eddie Soria (Weta Digital)
Postvis coordinator
Tommy Souza
Digital artist
Gregory Spies (Capital T)
Animation supervisor
Chris Stenner (MPC)
Visual effects
Giulia Stermieri
Data wrangler
Paul Stevens
Compositor
Rémi Stompe (MrX)
Fx td
Eline Strijdonk (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Jonathan Swartz (Weta Digital)
Vfx production manager
Bárbara López Sáenz (Atomic Fiction)
Digital compositor
Marc Taganas (Atomic Fiction)
Key lighting artist/sequence lighter
Faizal Taher (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Laurent Taillefer
Visual effects coordinator
Léane Taillon (MELS)
Tracking and layout artist / tracking/matchmove artist
Benjamin Tan
Digital restoration
Wilson Tang
I/O operator
Sylvain Thibodeau (MELS)
Compositor
Mathieu Tremblay (MELS)
Visual effects editor
Stephen Trepanier
Digital compositor
Saurabh Tripathi (MPC)
Compositing supervisor
Mani Trump (Brainstorm Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Ryan Tudhope (Method Studios)
Fx artist
Antonin Messier Turcotte (MELS)
Previs/postvis artist
Kristin Turnipseed (Halon Entertainment)
VFX Production Assistant
Olivia Unwin (MPC)
Digital matte painter
Audrius Urbonavicius (MPC)
Roto/paint artist
Samuel Vachon
Compositor
Raphael Valle (MELS)
Lead compositor
Vladimir Valovic (MPC)
Environment artist & digital matte painter
Velikoivanenko Erika
Digital compositor
David Ventura
Lead roto paint artist
Nitya Venugopal (Method Studios)
Lead digital matte painter
Rahul Venugopal (Mr X)
Modeler
Wilfried Vougny
Technology coordinator
Kiara Walker (Method Studios)
Head of systems
Shawn Wallbridge (Atomic Fiction)
Visual effects artist
Melanie Weldon
Visual effects supervisor
Olaf Wendt (Mr X)
Visual effects producer
Rebecca West (Vitality VFX)
Digital compositor
Antoine Wibaut
Environment artist
Aiden Wilk (MPC)
Visual effects production supervisor
Elizabeth Willaman
Visual effects artist
Ryan Wing
Cg supervisor
Oliver Winwood (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Martin Wiseman (Weta Digital)
Lighting artist
Solomon Ching Yu Wong
Digital compositor
Sunny Wong
Visual effects coordinator
Kin Yiu
Lighting artist
Lily Yiu (Mr. X Inc.)
Visual effects artist
Mickaël Yon
Matte painter
Nadim Zaidi
Digital compositor
Xixi Zhuang (Method Studios)
Matte painter
Ben Zylberman
Visual effects producer
Lyniel Dao (*) (Territory Studio)
Designer
Nicolas Lopardo (*) (Territory Studio)
Visual effects
Marti Romances (*) (Territory Studio)
Visual effects
David Hicks (*) (Territory Studio)
Digital compositor
Pei Yao (*)

Stunts

Supervising stunt coordinator
Robert Alonzo
Utility stunts
Daniel Arrias
Stunt driver
Dean Bailey
Utility stunts
Hannah Betts
Utility stunts
Joey Box
Utility stunts
Bryan Cartago
Utility stunts
Cornell Brandon
Stunt performer
Clay Cullen
Stunt rigger
Jared De Witt
Utility stunts
Cory DeMeyers
Stunt rigging coordinator
Jacob Dewitt
Stunt rigger
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Utility stunts
Arturo Dickey
Stunt double
Seth Duhame
Stunt double
Zack Duhame
Stunt double
Travis Fienhage (Brad Pitt)
Stunt rigger
Randy Haynie
Utility stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus
Utility stunts
Scott Lang
Assistant stunt coordinator
Xuyen Valdivia
Utility stunts
James Mitchell Clyde
Utility stunts
Jade Quon
Utility stunts
Eric R Salas
Stunt double
Petra Sprecher (Kimberly Elise)
Stunt driver
Jason Tubbs
Utility stunts
Aaron V. Williamson
Stunt double
Nico Woulard (Willy Levant)

Camera

Best boy rigging grip
Dustin Ault
Key grip
Herb Ault
Additional film loader
Benny Bailey (Second unit)
Rigging key grip
Chad C. Barrow (Additional photography)
First assistant camera
Sarah Brandes (B camera)
Grip
Sean Burris (Second grip)
Grip
Mike Byrd
Grip
Gabe Camacho
Rigging gaffer
Ricky Carrillo
Gaffer
R. Adam Chambers
Second assistant camera
Blake Collins (Second unit)
Second unit key grip
Loren Corl
Camera operator
Kristen Correll
Tower cam operator
Brett Crutcher
Edge technician
James 'Spud' Danicic
First assistant camera
Keith B. Davis ("a" camera)
Aerial camera technician
J.P. de Lespinois
Key grip
Jerry C. Deats (Additional photography)
Key grip rigger
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Still photographer
François Duhamel
Fixtures technician
Derrick Esperanza (Additional photography)
Technodolly operator
Dustin Evans
Technodolly technician
Ant Fallon
Grip
Krystina Figg
Lighting technician
Chris Ford (Additional photography)
Camera technician
Seth Gallagher
Key video assist
David Goldsmith
Grip rigger
Oscar Gomez
Still photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon (Second unit)
Director of photography
Peter Gulla (Splinter unit, camera operator)
Film loader
Harry Heng
Rf technician
Jason Hooper (Second unit)
Technocrane operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Second assistant "a" camera
Kyler Jae (Additional photography)
Assistant camera
Yuka Kadono (Additional)
Lighting technician
Erica Kim
Camera pa
Kalli Kouf
Gaffer
Bob E. Krattiger (Additional photography)
Lighting technician
Thomas Krattiger (Additional photography)
Camera operator
Kris Krosskove (Second unit)
Electrician additional photography
Anderson Lau
Fixtures foreman
George Lozano Jr.
Fixtures best boy
Michael Lyon
BTS/EPK
Jason Marvel
Digital imaging technician
Elhanan Matos (2nd Unit)
Grip
Hugh McCallum
First assistant camera
Ray Milazzo
Second assistant camera
Kevin Miles (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Josh Miller (Second unit)
Camera pa
Chester Milton
Dolly grip
Ryan Monro
Director of photography
Judd Overton (Pick ups)
Fixture Lighting Technician
Stephen Martin Paull
Underwater director of photography
Pete Romano
Second unit grip
James Selph
Aerial camera technician
Jared Slater
24 frame consultant
Monte Swann
Additional camera assistant
Brian Udoff
Rigging grip
Ray Valerio
Electrician
Giovanni Vargas
Best boy grip
David Winner (Main unit)
"A camera" 2nd assistant.
Justin Zaffiro
Grip
John Ziello
Second assistant camera
Rio Zumwalt ("b" camera)
Lighting technician
Shawn Anderson (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
John Casey
Costume production assistant
Prerna Chawla
Concept costume artist
Christian Cordella
Costumes
Heath Daniels (Production assistant)
Set costumer
Yen Do (Reshoots)
Set costumer
Emily Dominguez
Tailor assistant
Elizabeth Estervig
Spacesuit maker
Christopher Gilman
Key costumer
Krista Guggia
Assistant costume designer
Susan Hall
Costumer
Matthew Jerome
Costumer
Kevin Norris (Additional)
Personal Costumer / key costumer
Vicente Parada (Additional photography)
Specialty wardrobe
Randy Pike (Space suit technician)
Costume assistant
Sharmila Ray
Costumer
Amy Elise Roberts
Costume prop maker
Jonathan Salman
Costumer
Allie Venrick
Set costumer
Cesha Ventre
Set costumer
Sarah Wachel

Editorial department

Post-production assistant
Becky Bradshaw
Consulting editor
Hank Corwin
Dailies manager
Liza Diott (Post production)
First assistant editor
Traci Duran
Assistant colorist
Monica Escalante
Colorist
Greg Fisher
Dailies film scanner
Thomas Kuo
Post-production coordinator
Kurt Leitner
Consulting editor
Nico Leunen
Dailies technician
Christopher McDonald
Additional editor
Scott Morris
Assistant colorist
Andre Rivas
Digital intermediate editor
Ray Ruotolo
Assistant editor
Jared Simon
Dailies producer
Arthur Tremeau
Assistant editor
Jason F. Voss
Colorist
Matt Wallach (Dailies)

Music department

Pro tools recordist/additional score engineer
Tom Bailey
Composer
Lorne Balfe (Additional music)
Music clearance and legal
Christine Bergren
Violin
Mark Berrow
Technical assistant
Michael Bitton
Viola
Rachel Bolt
Composer
Simon Burrell (Tv spots music)
Score engineer & mixer
Rupert Coulson
Music supervisor
George Drakoulias
Additional music
Sven Faulconer
Assistant engineer
Alex Ferguson
Conductor
Ben Foster
Orchestrator
Dave Foster
Additional music by
Nils Frahm
Music editor
Lena Glikson
Assistant to composer
Georgina Hay
Composer
Chantal Janvier (Tv spots music)
Composer
Dylan C. Jones (Trailer Music)
Orchestrator
Mike Ladouceur
Music coordinator
Queenie Li
Musician
Roger Linley (Double bass)
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Additional music by
Robert Charles Mann
Additional recording by
Bernd Mazagg
Music editor
Katherine Gordon Miller (Temp score)
Assistant engineer
Jack Mills
Musician
Perry Montague Mason
Trailer music
James Murray
Orchestra leader
Everton Nelson
Composer
Jon Opstad (Trailer)
Additional music score recorded by
Synchron Stage Orchestra
Composer
Alex Patience (Tv spots music)
Music editor
Daniel Pinder (Temp score)
Music supervisor
Randall Poster
Virtual instrument designer
Will Rice
Composer
David James Rosen (Trailer)
Executive Music Producer / supervising music editor
Jason Ruder
Co-Supervising Music Editor
Katrina Schiller
Musician
Laurence Ungless (Double bass)
Score recorded at
Synchron Stage Vienna (Vienna)
Conductor
Johannes Vogel
Score mixer
Seth Waldmann
Additional music editor
Sam Zeines
Conductor
Robert Ziegler

Other crew

Main and end titles
Richie Adams
Dive safety officer
Robert Arak
Clearance coordinator
Marisa Balkus
Key 2nd Assistant Accountant
Sean Balogh
Production assistant
Leslie Bellows
Office production assistant
Jacob Berman (Second unit)
Production coordinator
Lark Bernini
Voice actor
Daniel Booko
Head of business and legal affairs
David Boyle (RT Features)
Voice actor
Jennifer Cain
Rigging gaffer
Ricky Carrillo
Assistant production coordinator
Michael Coscia
Production secretary
Megan Gilliam
Production assistant
Dustin Godwin
Production assistant
Robert Guerrero
Medical advisor
Chris Hanson
Production assistant
Samantha Hatch
Set production assistant
Caleb Haydock
Post accountant
Mark D. Houston
Promotion consultant
Jim Jaffe
Additional voices
Gleb Kaminer (Gleb Kaminer)
Assistant
Olivia Kavanaugh (Mr. Katagas)
Adr voice artist
Stephanie Kerbis
Assistant to Mr. Pitt
Nazia Khan
Key set medic
Greg Knapp
Set production assistant
Matthew Kramer
Video and computer supervising engineer
Dave Landaker
First assistant accountant
Brandon Linville
Production accountant
Sarah Medley (MPC)
Production assistant
Abbey Middleton
Translation and subtitling
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza (Latin American Spanish)
Stand- in
Rene Napoli
Production assistant
Michael Nassau
Photo double
Rob O'Malley (Brad Pitt / Stand-in: Brad Pitt)
Production assistant
Anson Petrick
Production assistant
Callie Powers
Voice actor
Ben Pronsky
Production coordinator
Charlotte Rapak (Second unit)
Production assistant
Ross Risley
Accounting clerk
Anna Rybchenkov
Production accountant
Vicki L. Sawyer
Production assistant
Grant Shelpuk
Production assistant
Rachel Shimko
Production assistant
Elissa Simons
Production assistant
Jonathan Christopher Snyder (Second unit)
Construction accountant
Sarah Snyder
Assistant production coordinator
Hosam Solaiman
Unit publicist
Spooky Stevens
Product placement coordinator
Adam M. Stone
Product placement coordinator
Cat Stone
2nd assistant accountant
Shannon Elizabeth Stone
Production assistant
Monica Timmerman (Additional photography)
Stock footage research
Jodi Tripi
Continuity
Mark Valenzuela
Head dog trainer
Shawn Weber
Military tech advisor
Aaron V. Williamson
Production assistant
David William Young
Production assistant
Tyler John Young
Technical consultant
Robert J. Yowell

(*) uncredited