You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Last Rites

(Last Rites)

 Credits

Cast

Caesar
Noel G (Noel Gugliemi)
Jerome
Howard (Howard Alonzo)
Mac T
Ethan Ednee
Snake Dog
Ryan King (Ryan Hanna King)
Latasha
Dayanah Jamine (Dayana Jamine)
Santos
Enrique Almeida
Spider
Danny Martinez
Cassie
Krissann Shipley
Campbell
James C. Burns
O'Bannon
Steve B. (Stephen Basilone)
Weatherman
Cazimir Milostan
Marsha
Janine Foster
Preacher
Terrence Evans
Aunt May
Michelle Perdue
Mitchell
Reggie Bannister
Zombie
Christine Conradt
Zombie
Rocky Costanzo
Zombie
Jeremy Dunn
Zombie
Richard Dorton
Zombie
Thaddeus Joworsky (Thaddeus Jaworsky)
Zombie
Dave Gist
Zombie
John Mattingly
Zombie
James Shipley
Zombie
Jordan Leibert
Zombie
Carol Rosenbaum
Zombie
Aaron Erimez
Zombie
Corey Foxx
Zombie
Leighanne RiaVaigh
Zombie
Brad Allerheiligen
Zombie
Mike Cravatta
Zombie
Johann Diel
Zombie
Jim Dyer
Zombie
Albert Evangelista
Zombie
Jim Hemphill
Zombie
Julie K. Hurst
Zombie
Teninille Orand
Zombie
Ward T. Porrill
Zombie
Marlon Samiento
Zombie
Samuel M. Smith
Zombie
Lucas Stensland
Zombie
Felix Valde Jr.
Zombie
Jason Van Liere
Zombie
Geraldo A. Iglesias (*)
Zombie
Paulah May (*)

Director

Director
Duane Stinnett

Writing credits

Screenplay
Duane Stinnett
Screenplay
Krissann Shipley
Story
Todd Ocvirk (Concept) (David Todd Ocvirk)

Producer

Associate producer
Noel G (Noel Gugliemi)
Line producer
Jordan Leibert
Associate producer
John Nolan
Producer
Todd Ocvirk (David Todd Ocvirk)
Executive producer
Krissann Shipley
Producer
Duane Stinnett

Music

Music
Sean Murray

Cinematography

Director of photography
Yasu Tanida

Editor

Editor
Keith Henderson

Production design

Production designer
Brian Ollman

Art direction

Art director
Rosie Sanders

Set decoration

Set decorator
Kurt Meisenbach

Costume design

Costume designer
Christann Chanell Turner (*)

Makeup department

Creature effects painter
Christopher Burdett
Supervisor
Jason Collins (Almost Human)
Gore effects designer
Robert Hall
Key makeup
Mandy Maugh
Makeup lead
Olivia Osburn
Makeup artist
Gigi Fast Elk Porter

Assistant director

Second assistant director
John Mattingly
First assistant director
Kevin O'Neil (Kevin O'Neill)
Second unit director
David Todd Ocvirk (*)

Art department

Set dresser
Eroc Eaton
Assistant art director
Anthony Garcia
Set dresser
Sarah Howze
Set dresser
Madison Liane
Painter
Josh Stricklin (Joshua Stricklin)
Property master
Jason Thirlaway
Carpenter
Jordan Woollen
Painter
Michael S. Beckman (*)

Sound department

Boom operator
Frank Herman
Sound mixer
Alan B. Samuels
Boom operator
James Sanjenis

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Brian Ollman

Visual effects

Digital artist
John Bunt
Digital artist
Jennifer Champagne
3D modeling
Lucas Feld
Visual effects producer
Hilary Foreman (Palma VFX)
Compositor
Alex Gitler (Palma VFX)
Art director
Daisuke Imai (Palma VFX)
Effects artist
Matthew O'Neill (Palma VFX)
Lead visual effects artist
Alex Patanjo (Palma VFX)
Digital artist
Todd Perry (Todd Perry)
Visual effects supervisor
Fred Sautai (Palma VFX)
Digital artist
David Stinnett
Matte painter
Duane Stinnett
Digital compositor
Pablo Wang

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Richard Dorton
Stunt zombie
Jeremy Dunn
Utility stunts
Jeremy Dunn
Stunts
Dave Gist
Stunts
Gavin Kelley (*)
Stunts
Paulah May (*) (Zombie)

Camera

Grip
Benny Alvarado
Best boy electric
Richard W. Botchlet
Steadicam operator
Jeff Clark
Electrician
Jose Elias Felix
Electrician
Stephen Furry
Electrician
Joshya A. Hicks (Joshua A. Hicks)
Key grip
Amos James
First assistant camera
Colin Kelly
Electrician
Matt Kubas
Second assistant camera
Emily Langner
Steadicam operator
Nicolas Martin
Gaffer
Andrew Mueller
First assistant camera
Jerod Oswald (Jarrod Oswald)
Grip
James Sanjenis
Dolly grip
Martin Torner
Best boy grip
Nicholas Tredway
Grip
Sena Kwasi Amengor (*)
Director of photography
Scott MacDonald (*) (Second unit)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Barlow Elton

Music department

Music coordinator
Vinni Mesa

Other crew

Production assistant
Ross Conklin
Production assistant
Melissa Fulnus
Craft service
Carol Rosenbaum
Script supervisor
Susan Sullivan (Susan A. Sullivan)
Production assistant
Carlos Tower
Production assistant
Morgan Welborn
Publicist
Winston Emano (*)
Publicist
David Magdael (*)
Publicist
Steven Wallace (*)
Acquisitions executive
Robert C. Yu (*)

(*) uncredited