The Vindicator
(The Vindicator)
Credits
Cast
- Carl Lehman / Frankenstein
- David McIlwraith
- Lauren Lehman
- Teri Austin
- Alex Whyte
- Richard Cox
- Hunter
- Pam Grier
- Burt Arthurs
- Maury Chaykin
- Catherine Collins
- Catherine Disher
- Ian Massey
- Stephen Mendel
- Mrs. Jan Scott
- Micki Moore
- Kurt Kessler
- Larry Aubrey
- Gail Vernon
- Lynda Mason Green
- Joe Simpson
- Denis Simpson
- Lisa, Massey's Girl
- Caroline Arnold
- Paper Boy
- John Zobolles
- Lab Security Guard #1
- Trevor Daves
- Lab Security Guard #2
- Carl Knutson
- Lab Guard #1
- Robert Stewart
- Garbage Man
- Robert Parson
- ARC Security Guard
- Bob Roy
- Lead Biker
- Jeremy Ratchford
- Biker #1
- Shane Cardwell
- Biker #2
- Sean Levy
- Surveillance #1
- Paul Stewart
- Surveillance #2
- Mark Brennan
- Bobby Wilson
- Andrew Bednarsky (Andrew Bednarski)
- Monster Guard #1
- Ted Wallace
- Monster Guard #2
- Desmond Campbell
- A Unit Man #1
- Ian McDonald
- A Unit Man #2
- Keith Brown
- B Unit Man #1
- Richard Zelman
- B Unit Man #2
- Dave De Sanctis (David De Sanctis)
- C Unit Man #1
- Philip Pretten
- C Unit Man #2
- Johnny Goar
- Sewer Worker
- Warren 'Slim' Williams
- Wyman
- Ken Roberts
- Richards
- Mark Walker
- Police Lieutenant
- Michael Rudder
- Detective
- Anthony Sherwood
- Truck Driver
- Tom Race
- Carl Jr.
- David Andrew Grossman
- Tour Guide
- Dean Hagopian
Director
- Director
- Jean-Claude Lord
Writing credits
- Original screenplay
- Edith Rey
- Original screenplay
- David Preston
Producer
- Producer
- Don Carmody
- Executive producer
- Pierre David
- Producer
- John Dunning
- Executive producer
- André Link
- Producer
- Michael I. Levy (*)
Music
- Music
- Paul Zaza
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- René Verzier
Editor
- Editor
- Michaël Karen
Production design
- Production designer
- Douglas Higgins
Art direction
- Art director
- David Fischer
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Paul-André Guérin
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Jocelyne Bellemare
- Assistant hair stylist
- Serge Morache
- Second key hair stylist
- Serge Morache
- Assistant makeup artist
- Cécile Rigault
- Hair stylist
- Benjamin Robin
Production management
- Assistant unit manager
- Jacques Laberge
- Unit manager
- Francois Leclerc
- Production manager
- Josette Perrotta
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Tommy Groszman
- Second unit director
- Jim Hanley
- First assistant director
- David Hood
- First assistant director
- Tim Latchem (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Anne Murphy
Art department
- Set dresser
- Gilles Aird
- Property master
- Jean Bourret
- Props buyer
- Philippe Chevalier
- Assistant props
- Michel Comte
- Storyboard artist
- Elaine Gasco
- Scenic painter
- Alain Giguère
- Production designer
- Mario Hervieux (Second unit)
- Art department staff
- Sam Higgins
- Props buyer
- Abe Lee
- Art department coordinator
- Lynn Trout
Sound department
- Sound effects re-recordist
- Yvon Benoît
- Dialogue editor
- Diane Boucher
- Sound effects editor
- Jocelyn Caron (Jo Caron)
- Sound effects re-recordist
- Michel Charron
- Sound production coordinator
- Suzanne Comtois
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Hélène Crépeau
- Second assistant sound
- Guylaine Demers
- Re-recordist
- Michel Descombes
- Sound effects editor
- Paul Dion
- Foley assistant
- Jérôme Décarie
- Re-recording assistant
- André Gagnon
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Marie-Claude Gagné
- Boom operator
- Thierry Hoffman (Thierry Hoffman)
- Sound effects editor
- Raymond Karpicki
- Foley artist
- Andy Malcolm
- Foley artist
- Peter McBurnie
- Sound mixer
- Normand Mercier
- Assistant sound effects editor
- Antoine Morin
- Dialogue editor
- Michel Motard
- Post-production sound supervisor
- Viateur Paiement
- Post-production sound supervisor
- Marcel Pothier
Special effects
- Frankenstein suit and effects crew
- Brent Armstrong (Stan Winston Studios)
- Special effects
- Louis Craig
- Frankenstein suit and effects crew
- Richard Davison (Stan Winston Studios)
- Special effects supervisor
- George Erschbamer
- Frankenstein suit and effects crew
- Richard J. Landon (Stan Winston Studios)
- Vindicator suit and effects crew
- Richard J. Landon (Stan Winston Studio)
- Frankenstein suit and effects crew
- Shane Mahan (Stan Winston Studios)
- Vindicator suit and effects crew
- Shane Mahan (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects supervisor
- Bill Orr (William H. Orr)
- Frankenstein suit and effects crew
- John Rosengrant (Stan Winston Studios)
- Vindicator suit and effects crew
- John Rosengrant (Stan Winston Studio)
- Frankenstein designer & creator
- Stan Winston (Stan Winston Studios)
- Vindicator designer and creator
- Stan Winston (Stan Winston Studio)
- Frankenstein suit and effects crew
- Tom Woodruff Jr. (Stan Winston Studios)
- Vindicator suit and effects crew
- Tom Woodruff Jr. (Stan Winston Studio)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Peter Cox
- Stunt double
- Pauline Dair
- Stunts
- George Fisher
- Stunts
- David McKeown
- Stunts
- Jennifer McKeown
- Stunts
- Leslie Munro
- Stunts
- Peter Stader
- Stunt coordinator
- Jerry Wills
Camera
- Generator operator
- Jean-Paul Auclair
- Grip
- Robert Baylis Jr. (Robert Bruce Baylis)
- Cinematography
- Peter Benison (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Stephen S. Campanelli
- Best boy
- Claude Fortier
- Electrician
- Gilles Fortier
- Gaffer
- Jacques Fortier
- First assistant camera
- Denis Gingras
- Key grip
- Normand Guy
- Pre-rigging gaffer
- Jean-Paul Houle
- Gaffer
- Walter Klymkiw
- Camera trainee
- Maarten Kroonenburg
- Second assistant camera
- Luc Lussier
- First assistant camera
- Glen MacPherson
- Still photographer
- Piroshka Mihalka (Piroska Mihalka)
- Assistant camera
- Andrew Nevard (Second unit)
- Grip
- Boris Snedivec
- First assistant camera
- Robert Stecko (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Jean Trudeau
- Best boy
- François Warot
- Best boy
- Stephen Wells
- Dolly grip
- Stephen Wells
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Claire Garneau
- Wardrobe assistant
- Laval Guy
- Designer
- Sharon Taylor Sampson (Frankenstein gold suit) (Sharon Sampson)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Gina Wozinski
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Jacqueline Carmody
- Supervising editor
- Debra Karen
- Assistant editor
- Janet Lazare
- Assistant editor
- Antoinette Morielli
- Assistant editor
- Amy Webb
Music department
- Music editor
- Jacqueline Carmody
Other crew
- Assistant
- Oriana J. Bielawski (Mr.Carmody)
- Receptionist
- Wendy Boode
- Unit publicist
- Susan Chernoff
- Unit nurse
- Michelle de Carios
- Office production assistant/runner
- Aleck Duncan
- Production assistant
- Marc Furtado
- Assistant
- Maxine Goodman (Mr. Goodman)
- Production executive
- Jim Hanley
- Production assistant
- Kate Hanley
- Continuity
- Joanne T. Harwood
- Production accountant
- Lacia Kornylo
- Location manager
- François LeClerc
- Presenter
- Michael Levy (Michael I. Levy)
- Production coordinator
- Irene Litinsky
- Payroll clerk
- Jane MacNeil
- Continuity
- Claudette Messier (Second unit)
- Assistant to accountant
- Veronica Miller
- Location scout
- Marie Potvin
(*) uncredited